German Nationals 2011


Date
Dec 10 - 11, 2011
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Nationals 2011 website
Organizer
Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux, Ron van Bruchem, Benjamin Brundzats

Information
Events
Competitors
102
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.84 8.92 NR Netherlands 8.978.8410.418.868.93
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.38 NR 9.72 Germany 9.597.389.919.6510.02
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.00 9.94 Germany 8.008.6312.009.3011.88
4 Breandan Vallance 8.59 9.99 United Kingdom 8.599.3114.069.6111.06
5 Jan Smarschevski 8.90 10.26 Germany 12.728.9011.449.539.80
6 Philipp Weyer 10.15 10.71 Germany 11.7710.3310.6610.1511.15
7 Erik Akkersdijk 8.53 10.72 Netherlands 11.0610.9610.698.5310.50
8 Leon Schmidtchen 10.63 11.07 Germany 10.6313.1911.1910.8011.21
9 Björn Korbanka 10.63 11.43 Germany 14.0010.6310.9712.3111.02
10 Stefan Retzlaff 10.96 11.70 Germany 10.9611.9311.9614.0811.22
11 Andres Flügel 10.34 11.73 Germany 12.1911.3411.6610.3412.36
12 Martin Kraut 9.68 12.43 Germany 10.819.6816.1812.4314.06
13 Emanuel Rheinert 11.16 12.82 Germany 11.1611.8414.2713.0013.61
14 Leonhard Kehrberger 11.94 13.41 Germany 13.8411.9416.2513.1313.27
15 Fabian Auroux 12.13 13.54 Germany 18.8114.2813.4712.8812.13
16 Maximilian Deimel 11.59 13.64 Germany 13.2513.6111.5914.0514.44
17 Kai Jiptner 11.83 13.71 Germany 14.0513.0011.8316.8014.09
18 Christian Dirks 10.66 13.79 Germany 13.6510.6614.6113.11DNF
19 Sébastien Auroux 11.84 13.85 Germany 12.0817.8611.8415.1814.28
20 David Schult 11.08 13.86 Germany 15.3111.0811.5914.6820.15
21 Nils Feuer 11.75 14.01 Germany 15.0811.7513.8114.3413.88
22 Niklas Spies 11.90 14.13 Germany 11.9013.6916.8413.5815.11
23 Marvin Strehl 12.81 14.27 Germany 15.4712.8812.8116.8014.47
24 Moritz Karl 11.78 14.30 Germany 15.6611.7814.0315.0013.88
25 Karl Choi 12.00 14.30 Germany 19.9012.0013.1516.2813.46
26 Niklas Selke 13.03 14.39 Germany 13.6815.3314.8613.0314.63
27 Rama Temmink 12.27 14.51 Netherlands 14.9114.3812.2715.3014.25
28 Maximilian Neitzel 12.08 14.54 Germany 14.5616.0316.0213.0512.08
29 Jascha Bakarinow 10.80 14.55 Germany 10.8014.8414.6514.1615.33
30 Philip Gonzalez 11.72 14.61 Germany 16.1114.0018.4011.7213.72
31 Felix König 12.30 14.74 Germany 16.5912.3014.4313.1917.71
32 Huy Dao 13.86 14.74 Germany 13.8614.3814.8117.6615.03
33 Andreas Farenbruch 11.97 14.82 Germany 16.4613.2111.9714.7824.11
34 Jason Butler 13.75 14.91 Germany 19.0813.7514.1514.8415.75
35 Pasquale Lombardozzi 13.27 14.93 Italy 14.2713.2714.6616.8815.86
36 Tobias Droste 12.94 14.95 Germany 12.9413.2821.0914.8816.68
37 Ron van Bruchem 11.28 15.24 Netherlands 1:00.1115.9315.0014.8011.28
38 Lasse Korbanka 8.43 15.32 Germany 16.8116.088.4316.6613.21
39 Jorge Ströh 12.77 15.44 Germany 15.7515.3016.8615.2712.77
40 Jakob Kogler 12.69 15.63 Austria 12.6915.47DNF16.0215.41
41 Ludwig Choi 13.65 15.78 Germany 14.4715.0213.6518.1117.84
42 Jose Urrego-Gomez 13.09 15.80 Colombia 17.3119.4315.6113.0914.47
43 Jan Bentlage 14.11 15.85 Germany 14.1116.9015.6815.7816.08
44 Nora Christ 14.21 15.85 Germany 14.2115.2721.7215.4316.86
45 Adrian Lehmann 13.38 16.11 Germany 16.1520.4714.8413.3817.33
46 Tim Habermaas 14.90 16.20 Germany 16.0817.3324.9414.9015.19
47 Tom Praschan 14.11 16.25 Germany 16.5024.6514.1116.5515.71
48 Manuel Guse 13.71 16.45 Germany 16.0216.7513.7116.5818.44
49 Ugur Sadiklar 14.55 16.47 Germany 16.2217.9114.5515.3117.88
50 Stefan Pochmann 12.53 16.52 Germany 15.9115.2218.4448.9012.53
51 Tim Möller 15.09 16.59 Germany 17.0915.6315.0917.7917.05
52 Gamze Aksahin 14.30 NR 16.62 NR Turkey 15.7118.3419.3414.3015.81
53 Joris Mühlsteff 15.41 16.70 Netherlands 16.8616.4416.8115.4118.75
54 Fynn Sauerwein 15.34 16.92 Germany 19.0215.4417.4015.3417.91
55 Larry Zuo 16.61 16.97 China 16.6116.9716.7517.1918.50
56 Quentin Lefebvre 14.06 17.02 France 16.3818.1117.6314.0617.06
57 Hilmar Magnusson 12.13 17.10 Iceland 15.8112.1317.8124.2117.68
58 Kai Retzmann 14.27 17.54 Germany 16.9119.2722.7114.2716.44
59 Nikolai Sitte 17.05 18.03 Germany 18.4417.7817.8818.5017.05
60 Jonas Brzenczek 16.65 18.54 Germany 16.7822.0616.6519.1519.68
61 Dennis Loose 15.38 18.79 Germany 18.2820.9721.6717.1115.38
62 Ton Dennenbroek 15.41 18.91 Netherlands 19.2516.1923.4715.4121.30
63 Patrick Kern 14.58 19.02 Germany 19.3017.0820.6814.5822.50
64 Julianne Hormann 15.36 19.63 Germany 21.5818.2819.5015.3621.11
65 Zoé de Moffarts 18.38 19.79 Belgium 21.0319.9019.3118.3820.16
66 Arnaud van Galen 14.34 20.02 Netherlands 18.5614.3421.0520.4422.44
67 Laura Ohrndorf 17.40 20.38 Germany 19.9123.7517.4020.8820.34
68 Alexander Hartung 18.75 20.40 Germany 18.7520.5219.6623.5821.03
69 Anton Goryachikh 17.25 20.56 Russia 21.9117.2517.3125.0322.46
70 Jörg Seidler 18.78 20.59 Germany 20.7224.6118.7819.7121.33
71 Adrian Englhardt 15.77 20.82 Germany 25.7115.7716.3620.3827.22
72 Christian Baier 15.56 21.25 Germany 23.1618.6321.9615.5624.83
73 Benjamin Brundzats 18.66 21.27 Germany 22.4420.0922.4718.6621.28
74 Geert Bicler 17.77 21.34 Belgium 21.7824.9623.2718.9717.77
75 François Courtès 19.47 21.58 France 24.1820.4120.7719.4723.56
76 Christian Lübke 16.78 21.74 Germany 20.1824.3320.7216.78DNF
77 Helmut Heilig 21.27 22.08 Germany 39.5221.2722.0322.1122.11
78 Thierry Boisivon 16.41 22.11 France 18.2716.4122.4725.5829.90
79 Berit Brüster 20.30 23.18 Germany 23.8438.6320.3023.5622.13
80 Steffen Gufler 18.65 23.61 Germany 25.1825.3128.2520.3318.65
81 Florian Daumann 22.77 24.15 Germany 23.8125.2224.9722.7723.66
82 Eileen Henfling 22.16 25.11 Germany 22.1622.5927.2725.47DNF
83 Sanio Kasumovic 16.63 25.24 Austria 26.2216.6324.5524.94DNF
84 Tim Felix Schubert 19.91 25.26 Germany 19.9130.5528.1826.2121.38
85 Uta Hüning 21.27 26.30 Germany DNF23.8030.8821.2724.22
86 Marcel Henfling 23.72 26.80 Germany 23.7226.6535.9425.2728.47
87 Daniel Becker 22.94 27.04 Germany 22.9436.3828.1528.2824.69
88 Mirko Brocke 23.58 27.58 Germany 28.1823.5834.5226.8827.69
89 Donato Marro 24.33 28.10 Italy 32.6924.3327.3329.7527.22
90 Maria Oey 25.27 28.22 Indonesia DNF29.1827.3425.2728.15
91 Markus Pirzer 24.53 30.72 Germany 29.0630.8124.5339.0332.30
92 Andreas Suvorov 27.61 32.62 Germany DNF27.6131.3029.0237.53
93 David Penner 20.77 32.82 Germany 42.3334.7520.77DNF21.38
94 Daniel Brunthaler 32.88 35.32 Germany 33.4037.9034.6532.8840.09
95 Hanneke Rijks 40.31 46.99 Netherlands 45.9447.8147.2153.1140.31
96 Sarah Rajemison 42.28 49.30 Germany 46.021:15.8052.0549.8342.28
97 Jochen Spies 47.84 56.24 Germany 59.0657.361:01.0952.3047.84
98 Sergej Wedel 41.36 1:14.70 Germany 1:32.531:17.301:30.0241.3656.78
99 Oliver Feuer 51.31 1:15.87 Germany 51.3158.751:51.4457.41DNF
100 Andrea Schwob 1:11.19 1:16.33 Germany 1:25.901:16.681:16.561:15.741:11.19
101 Wilfried König 1:12.80 1:28.69 Germany 2:20.151:29.501:25.251:31.331:12.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.11 9.22 Netherlands 10.849.3013.287.117.53
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.72 9.53 Germany 9.069.759.938.729.78
3 Erik Akkersdijk 8.52 9.80 Netherlands 10.009.3611.308.5210.03
4 Breandan Vallance 9.08 10.18 United Kingdom 10.3810.599.089.58DNF
5 Jan Smarschevski 9.71 10.71 Germany 9.7112.1113.479.8310.18
6 Sebastian Weyer 9.34 11.04 Germany 11.2111.389.3410.6911.21
7 Philipp Weyer 10.27 11.30 Germany 10.2710.5311.7512.1611.61
8 Leon Schmidtchen 9.53 11.56 Germany 19.4111.9611.839.5310.88
9 Stefan Retzlaff 9.31 11.62 Germany 12.1610.969.3111.8012.11
10 Martin Kraut 9.88 11.85 Germany 10.809.8814.6312.1112.65
11 Maximilian Neitzel 10.77 11.92 Germany 12.4011.9014.0510.7711.46
12 Andres Flügel 10.15 11.93 Germany 11.9710.1513.1110.7113.78
13 Moritz Karl 11.66 12.28 Germany 12.1612.9613.9111.7111.66
14 Rama Temmink 11.34 12.58 Netherlands 11.3413.9013.9412.4311.41
15 Björn Korbanka 9.86 12.71 Germany 9.8612.3112.8113.0213.78
16 Christian Dirks 11.69 12.72 Germany 15.8012.5211.6912.6513.00
17 Maximilian Deimel 11.27 12.73 Germany 11.2713.7211.9712.5313.69
18 Kai Jiptner 11.77 13.01 Germany 13.9611.7716.8413.1111.97
19 Leonhard Kehrberger 10.88 13.38 Germany 10.8815.6811.5514.2214.36
20 Hilmar Magnusson 12.66 13.63 Iceland 14.3118.8412.6613.5513.02
21 Marvin Strehl 12.50 13.83 Germany 12.5014.2113.0514.2215.75
22 Philip Gonzalez 12.68 13.83 Germany 13.1615.7714.5012.6813.84
23 Huy Dao 12.58 14.18 Germany 12.5814.4714.6116.5813.46
24 Andreas Farenbruch 13.33 14.22 Germany 13.9313.7716.1913.3314.97
25 Emanuel Rheinert 11.83 14.29 Germany 11.8312.6516.6913.5220.55
26 Nils Feuer 9.80 14.44 Germany 15.509.8012.6321.6315.18
27 Ugur Sadiklar 12.59 14.47 Germany 14.9713.0816.5315.3612.59
28 Niklas Spies 12.18 14.48 Germany 12.1815.4313.8614.1617.34
29 Fabian Auroux 10.08 14.53 Germany 14.8615.2213.5010.0815.59
30 Ludwig Choi 13.27 14.53 Germany 15.5613.2714.4715.5213.61
31 Ron van Bruchem 13.63 14.65 Netherlands 13.6315.0615.2714.9413.94
32 Jason Butler 12.86 14.75 Germany 13.0615.1316.0512.8618.36
33 Nora Christ 13.68 14.78 Germany 13.6814.9115.3417.4014.09
34 Fynn Sauerwein 13.84 14.82 Germany 14.4415.8015.5913.8414.43
35 Stefan Pochmann 14.03 14.92 Germany 14.5930.5914.0315.4114.77
36 Jascha Bakarinow 11.56 14.95 Germany 14.9612.7717.6117.1311.56
37 Lasse Korbanka 11.66 15.11 Germany 12.9017.0215.4025.9711.66
38 Tim Möller 13.38 15.13 Germany 17.9015.7214.7214.9613.38
39 Manuel Guse 13.22 15.14 Germany 16.0813.2215.5619.0613.77
40 Sébastien Auroux 12.40 15.18 Germany 16.2215.0512.4015.8314.66
41 Tom Praschan 13.38 15.30 Germany 16.0516.5913.6916.1613.38
42 Karl Choi 14.40 15.30 Germany 14.50DNF16.5514.8614.40
43 Adrian Lehmann 14.05 15.36 Germany 14.6815.8415.5520.5814.05
44 Jose Urrego-Gomez 14.28 15.36 Colombia 15.1614.6914.2816.2218.21
45 Pasquale Lombardozzi 13.75 15.50 Italy 14.7714.6513.7518.9617.09
46 Felix König 14.25 15.64 Germany 14.2815.0517.5814.2522.75
47 Niklas Selke 15.03 15.75 Germany 15.7515.9615.03DNF15.53
48 Patrick Kern 15.58 15.97 Germany 15.8319.2516.2715.8015.58
49 Jakob Kogler 14.71 16.06 Austria 15.8117.5814.7117.6314.78
50 Jorge Ströh 14.91 16.12 Germany 14.9116.5515.9716.4615.93
51 Joris Mühlsteff 14.00 16.25 Netherlands 14.0016.7117.5914.4624.80
52 Larry Zuo 15.13 16.25 China 17.5916.1915.1317.3315.22
53 Tim Habermaas 15.61 16.53 Germany 15.7216.1921.1517.6815.61
54 Quentin Lefebvre 15.05 16.55 France 15.0515.4716.4017.7720.66
55 Benjamin Brundzats 14.13 16.76 Germany 18.2114.5514.1317.5318.38
56 Kai Retzmann 15.43 17.00 Germany 19.9318.1117.2815.6115.43
57 Nikolai Sitte 16.06 17.97 Germany 16.8020.6921.1316.0616.43
58 Tobias Droste 15.93 18.02 Germany DNF15.9321.0216.9016.13
59 Adrian Englhardt 15.13 18.28 Germany 15.1316.7720.4423.3417.63
60 Anton Goryachikh 16.09 18.46 Russia 18.9320.1923.9416.2716.09
61 Jan Bentlage 14.71 18.55 Germany 20.0519.0018.8814.7117.78
62 Jonas Brzenczek 17.50 18.77 Germany 17.5018.5219.6318.9418.84
63 Julianne Hormann 17.71 18.89 Germany 19.1319.4421.0518.0917.71
64 Dennis Loose 16.63 18.92 Germany 19.0516.6321.7519.1618.56
65 Gamze Aksahin 18.33 19.54 Turkey 20.6619.0818.33DNF18.88
66 Alexander Hartung 18.50 19.99 Germany 20.3018.7222.9718.5020.96
67 Ton Dennenbroek 16.52 20.61 Netherlands 18.1326.7216.5231.6516.97
68 Arnaud van Galen 17.18 20.67 Netherlands 23.5321.5318.0022.4717.18
69 Zoé de Moffarts 18.31 20.67 Belgium 21.9118.3119.4122.2520.69
70 Geert Bicler 18.65 21.00 Belgium 21.6621.8319.5223.2818.65
71 Christian Lübke 17.86 21.08 Germany 21.0618.1124.8624.0617.86
72 Christian Baier 18.44 21.13 Germany 19.2718.4424.2726.2119.86
73 Laura Ohrndorf 17.03 21.83 Germany 22.03DNF20.2723.1817.03
74 François Courtès 21.83 22.92 France 22.8621.8323.0222.8826.24
75 Jörg Seidler 23.66 25.91 Germany 24.0526.3628.8827.3123.66

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.15 NR 8.52 ER Germany 9.538.918.777.157.88
2 Mats Valk 7.65 9.38 Netherlands 10.6811.539.697.657.77
3 Philipp Weyer 8.77 10.04 Germany 10.8010.618.7710.409.11
4 Erik Akkersdijk 7.47 10.05 Netherlands 11.0610.529.4710.157.47
5 Sebastian Weyer 9.21 10.46 Germany 10.5029.009.219.5811.30
6 Leon Schmidtchen 9.72 10.66 Germany 13.3610.7710.6510.559.72
7 Breandan Vallance 8.56 10.70 United Kingdom 11.139.3312.4111.638.56
8 Jan Smarschevski 9.78 10.84 Germany 11.7810.849.919.7819.88
9 Martin Kraut 9.94 11.25 Germany 13.1312.0610.1111.599.94
10 Björn Korbanka 10.52 11.25 Germany 11.7110.8411.2110.5211.83
11 Andres Flügel 10.18 11.84 Germany 15.0310.8010.1813.6511.06
12 Rama Temmink 11.08 11.89 Netherlands 12.9411.1111.6313.0811.08
13 Maximilian Neitzel 10.72 12.02 Germany 10.7211.9112.0914.9712.05
14 Stefan Retzlaff 10.33 12.09 Germany 14.8010.3311.8611.8312.59
15 Christian Dirks 11.63 12.83 Germany 13.5812.8411.6314.7212.08
16 Moritz Karl 10.08 13.10 Germany 10.0812.7711.18DNF15.36

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2.09 2.46 Netherlands 2.432.3010.722.092.65
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.55 3.66 Germany 2.695.083.225.662.55
3 Leonhard Kehrberger 3.09 4.21 Germany 4.346.863.094.323.96
4 Manuel Guse 2.77 4.25 Germany 4.462.773.414.885.52
5 Björn Korbanka 3.88 4.30 Germany 4.224.134.563.886.40
6 Erik Akkersdijk 3.16 4.34 Netherlands 4.565.253.215.463.16
7 Andres Flügel 3.94 4.37 Germany 4.854.114.364.653.94
8 Niklas Spies 2.96 4.63 Germany 4.772.964.088.555.05
9 Christian Dirks 3.50 4.65 Germany 5.404.843.504.554.56
10 Quentin Lefebvre 3.19 5.01 France 5.613.194.526.784.91
11 Jorge Ströh 4.44 5.16 Germany 4.445.667.635.194.63
12 Kai Jiptner 4.52 5.18 Germany 4.525.035.167.055.34
13 Leon Schmidtchen 4.13 5.19 Germany 4.135.404.596.155.58
14 Philip Gonzalez 4.68 5.26 Germany 6.434.805.185.814.68
15 Jan Bentlage 4.41 5.30 Germany 4.635.464.4115.335.80
16 Jan Smarschevski 4.43 5.37 Germany 4.435.384.806.005.94
17 Adrian Englhardt 4.13 5.41 Germany 5.275.684.135.287.34
18 Felix König 4.27 5.44 Germany 4.275.094.526.718.28
19 Marvin Strehl 4.65 5.48 Germany 5.444.655.715.287.91
20 Tim Möller 4.86 5.49 Germany 5.905.334.868.815.25
21 Jose Urrego-Gomez 4.81 5.72 Colombia 4.815.906.13DNF5.13
22 Maximilian Deimel 5.02 5.80 Germany 5.475.136.805.026.97
23 Andreas Farenbruch 3.69 5.83 Germany 6.443.694.936.136.94
24 David Schult 4.38 5.90 Germany 5.284.388.347.784.65
25 Lasse Korbanka 3.61 5.91 Germany 6.773.614.368.336.61
26 Jascha Bakarinow 3.05 5.94 Germany 5.503.056.196.946.13
27 Moritz Karl 3.27 5.96 Germany 3.277.119.024.566.22
28 Stefan Retzlaff 4.00 6.06 Germany 6.534.005.467.216.18
29 Emanuel Rheinert 4.84 6.09 Germany 4.847.555.025.718.93
30 Nils Feuer 5.75 6.09 Germany 11.026.165.976.135.75
31 Hilmar Magnusson 5.30 6.10 NR Iceland 5.596.775.935.306.90
32 Joris Mühlsteff 5.47 6.17 Netherlands 6.065.865.476.597.11
33 Stefan Pochmann 5.69 6.31 Germany 5.696.166.686.098.03
34 Patrick Kern 3.27 6.41 Germany 6.653.278.436.815.78
35 Ludwig Choi 5.78 6.42 Germany 7.756.506.065.786.69
36 François Courtès 4.90 6.43 France 6.587.864.906.506.21
37 Jason Butler 5.66 6.55 Germany 6.195.758.195.667.71
38 Tom Praschan 6.30 6.67 Germany 6.419.336.936.686.30
39 Nora Christ 4.66 6.68 Germany 5.776.094.668.198.34
40 Martin Kraut 4.84 6.72 Germany 6.866.846.474.84DNF
41 Huy Dao 4.91 6.74 Germany 4.916.715.9111.447.61
42 Jakob Kogler 5.30 6.75 Austria 5.306.9012.415.467.88
43 Karl Choi 5.47 6.86 Germany 6.215.476.967.408.55
44 Anton Goryachikh 5.66 6.88 Russia 6.058.725.667.067.52
45 Daniel Becker 6.18 6.93 Germany 6.886.186.757.1513.00
46 Dennis Loose 5.40 6.98 Germany 8.537.087.136.725.40
47 Julianne Hormann 5.27 7.05 Germany 5.276.867.6917.946.59
48 Rama Temmink 6.59 7.06 Netherlands 7.316.596.71DNF7.15
49 Fabian Auroux 5.11 7.13 Germany 5.71DNF8.785.116.91
50 Jonas Brzenczek 5.19 7.26 Germany 8.669.556.505.196.61
51 Zoé de Moffarts 5.66 7.33 Belgium 20.276.865.668.536.59
52 Arnaud van Galen 6.40 7.39 Netherlands 8.476.528.807.196.40
53 Larry Zuo 6.65 7.48 China 6.716.658.34DNF7.38
54 Laura Ohrndorf 6.30 7.52 Germany 11.686.538.136.307.90
55 Ron van Bruchem 6.34 7.52 Netherlands 8.037.916.346.639.94
56 Adrian Lehmann 5.25 7.71 Germany 12.1913.865.585.255.36
57 Tim Habermaas 5.90 7.84 Germany 10.008.007.697.835.90
58 Helmut Heilig 5.11 8.20 Germany 9.815.117.367.819.44
59 Benjamin Brundzats 5.03 8.41 Germany 8.167.189.8810.465.03
60 Christian Baier 8.68 8.96 Germany 8.6812.228.728.909.25
61 David Penner 7.08 9.19 Germany 8.9112.277.088.909.77
62 Geert Bicler 8.03 9.32 Belgium 8.039.758.849.3611.33
63 Uta Hüning 8.47 9.80 Germany 8.479.6110.948.8615.41
64 Tim Felix Schubert 9.63 10.25 Germany 9.6312.249.7510.3810.61
65 Eileen Henfling 7.22 10.33 Germany 9.557.2211.729.7115.22
66 Maria Oey 6.40 10.59 Indonesia 15.157.966.408.6524.25
67 Sanio Kasumovic 7.48 10.88 Austria 7.4814.868.968.8316.59
68 Mirko Brocke 7.83 10.91 Germany 12.3610.9613.589.417.83
69 Ton Dennenbroek 7.59 10.94 Netherlands 11.9313.2712.598.307.59
70 Gamze Aksahin 8.93 11.15 Turkey 13.18DNF8.939.7110.56
71 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 11.32 Germany DNF5.317.907.5018.56
72 Jörg Seidler 7.96 11.86 Germany 13.719.08DNF12.787.96
73 Marcel Henfling 10.80 12.53 Germany 11.00DNF14.0612.5210.80
74 Markus Pirzer 7.21 12.80 Germany 12.637.21DNF12.3113.46
75 Andreas Suvorov 11.68 14.29 Germany 11.6813.9116.3421.8112.61
76 Donato Marro 9.25 14.97 Italy 18.5816.169.2521.1510.18
77 Oliver Feuer 13.09 15.18 Germany 13.09DNF13.7214.5217.30
78 Daniel Brunthaler 13.13 16.26 Germany 19.3013.6313.1315.9619.18
79 Hanneke Rijks 11.28 17.92 Netherlands 15.5618.3622.9711.2819.84
80 Sarah Rajemison 16.11 21.48 Germany 16.2119.96DNF16.1128.27

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1.19 2.49 Netherlands 2.772.961.193.211.75
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.90 2.61 NR Germany 2.193.131.903.092.55
3 Leonhard Kehrberger 2.00 3.13 Germany 3.693.222.003.592.59
4 Andres Flügel 2.88 3.56 Germany 2.884.133.653.503.52
5 Jorge Ströh 2.56 4.02 Germany 3.504.932.565.023.63
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2.25 4.13 Netherlands 2.802.25DNF5.913.69
7 Niklas Spies 1.93 4.44 Germany 3.035.381.935.864.90
8 Christian Dirks 2.34 4.53 Germany 7.664.692.344.534.37
9 Leon Schmidtchen 2.93 4.59 Germany 4.385.962.934.255.13
10 Quentin Lefebvre 2.84 4.73 France 4.164.972.845.05DNF
11 Kai Jiptner 4.03 4.81 Germany 4.714.534.035.305.18
12 Manuel Guse 2.02 4.82 Germany 5.685.432.025.053.97
13 Jan Bentlage 4.34 5.03 Germany 4.344.7219.835.974.41
14 Philip Gonzalez 3.72 5.23 Germany 4.835.223.725.65DNF
15 Björn Korbanka 4.56 5.31 Germany 4.664.586.6816.884.56
16 Jan Smarschevski 4.72 6.26 Germany 4.729.477.086.834.88

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 34.78 37.23 NR Germany 34.7839.1136.0340.5336.56
2 Mats Valk 33.13 NR 38.04 NR Netherlands 43.3336.3834.4133.1353.80
3 Erik Akkersdijk 36.25 43.14 Netherlands 45.8040.7742.86DNF36.25
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 39.08 43.50 Germany 39.0846.1145.8842.5342.09
5 Andres Flügel 43.65 46.45 Germany 46.1354.2246.8843.6546.34
6 Leon Schmidtchen 45.59 47.05 Germany 46.1647.4355.7547.5645.59
7 Breandan Vallance 45.08 47.92 United Kingdom 49.6945.0849.3646.7847.61
8 Jascha Bakarinow 47.36 49.75 Germany 49.9750.3047.3651.7248.97
9 Stefan Retzlaff 46.16 51.67 Germany 46.1653.3052.9455.1148.77
10 Huy Dao 44.93 54.36 Germany 55.0354.1644.9355.3853.90
11 Jan Smarschevski 51.69 54.68 Germany 55.0258.3152.6656.3651.69
12 Björn Korbanka 52.80 55.16 Germany 55.2555.4754.7752.801:06.34
13 Christian Dirks 54.56 55.78 Germany 55.0657.0554.5656.1856.09
14 David Schult 54.71 57.04 Germany 56.1657.551:04.4757.4054.71
15 Sébastien Auroux 55.19 57.35 Germany 55.9355.191:00.1858.8657.25
16 Jason Butler 47.91 58.84 Germany 47.911:03.9758.911:09.5053.65
17 Hilmar Magnusson 51.68 59.14 Iceland 55.501:00.832:37.2751.681:01.09
18 Marvin Strehl 56.90 59.94 Germany 56.9059.311:11.251:00.331:00.19
19 Philipp Weyer 52.00 1:00.12 Germany 55.9352.0059.441:11.061:05.00
20 Ron van Bruchem 47.66 1:00.55 Netherlands 1:05.0947.6652.711:03.841:05.68
21 Moritz Karl 54.71 1:00.67 Germany 1:07.2154.711:07.6659.8354.96
22 Jakob Kogler 58.27 1:02.10 Austria 1:05.1658.271:11.2859.771:01.38
23 Lasse Korbanka 1:00.81 1:02.20 Germany 1:13.281:03.181:02.401:00.811:01.03
24 Emanuel Rheinert 55.30 1:02.52 Germany 55.96DNF1:12.0259.5955.30
25 Martin Kraut 56.86 1:02.72 Germany 57.191:09.591:01.3856.861:32.86
26 Nora Christ 57.21 1:02.85 Germany 1:03.161:05.7757.211:07.2559.61
27 Philip Gonzalez 55.94 1:03.08 Germany 55.941:07.5858.931:02.721:15.47
28 Nils Feuer 54.63 1:03.53 Germany 1:11.441:06.591:03.561:00.4354.63
29 Niklas Spies 56.65 1:03.72 Germany 1:05.191:08.6656.651:09.1657.30
30 Kai Jiptner 56.00 1:04.23 Germany 1:14.931:04.7556.0059.401:08.55
31 Tim Habermaas 1:00.27 1:06.59 Germany 1:16.831:11.281:03.251:05.251:00.27
32 Jose Urrego-Gomez 58.47 1:07.36 Colombia 59.771:13.781:08.5258.47DNF
33 Stefan Pochmann 1:01.55 1:08.47 Germany 1:10.551:01.551:06.681:11.711:08.19
34 Felix König 1:01.22 1:08.48 Germany 1:08.381:10.401:12.681:06.651:01.22
35 Andreas Farenbruch 1:06.80 1:10.14 Germany 1:11.771:06.801:09.281:11.831:09.36
36 Joris Mühlsteff 1:00.66 1:10.16 Netherlands 1:17.131:14.611:00.661:12.061:03.81
37 Larry Zuo 58.96 1:10.66 China 1:21.781:06.8058.961:13.631:11.56
38 Manuel Guse 57.30 1:11.35 Germany 1:09.161:31.181:05.941:18.9457.30
39 Fabian Auroux 1:04.43 1:11.37 Germany 1:04.431:21.831:19.301:07.381:07.44
40 Jan Bentlage 1:04.83 1:11.97 Germany 1:11.971:04.831:07.091:16.841:17.72
41 Quentin Lefebvre 1:01.93 1:12.13 France 1:01.931:12.631:13.561:10.211:14.69
42 Jorge Ströh 1:08.44 1:12.20 Germany 1:15.151:34.681:09.281:12.161:08.44
43 Zoé de Moffarts 1:05.77 1:12.99 Belgium 1:05.771:19.181:14.251:12.161:12.56
44 Fynn Sauerwein 1:08.50 1:13.20 Germany 1:09.681:22.831:18.661:11.251:08.50
45 Sanio Kasumovic 1:04.86 1:13.27 Austria 1:28.691:08.221:17.691:13.901:04.86
46 Adrian Englhardt 1:03.53 1:14.63 Germany 1:12.831:21.881:35.341:09.191:03.53
47 Ugur Sadiklar 1:05.05 1:14.75 Germany DNF1:15.001:13.901:15.361:05.05
48 Niklas Selke 1:08.75 1:15.06 Germany 1:19.941:12.631:17.841:08.751:14.71
49 Jonas Brzenczek 1:04.31 1:15.47 Germany 1:21.971:15.581:10.901:04.311:19.94
50 Patrick Kern 1:06.63 1:17.02 Germany 1:12.711:29.721:15.581:22.771:06.63
51 Ludwig Choi 1:15.66 1:17.86 Germany 1:20.611:16.551:16.431:22.431:15.66
52 Laura Ohrndorf 1:14.96 1:18.72 Germany 1:25.081:14.961:21.441:16.191:18.53
53 Kai Retzmann 1:06.25 1:18.76 Germany 1:22.591:18.751:20.091:06.251:17.44
54 Tim Möller 1:04.61 1:19.93 Germany 1:04.611:17.00DNF1:09.151:33.63
55 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:15.94 1:24.28 Germany 1:15.941:19.301:29.93DNF1:23.61
56 Tom Praschan 1:14.34 1:24.39 Germany 1:14.341:18.631:41.311:15.961:38.58
57 Arnaud van Galen 1:10.72 DNF Netherlands 1:13.081:17.18DNF1:10.72DNF
58 Karl Choi 1:21.05 Germany 1:24.651:21.05
59 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:22.31 Italy 1:28.971:22.31
60 Maximilian Deimel 1:25.34 Germany 1:28.411:25.34
61 Gamze Aksahin 1:26.53 Turkey 1:44.841:26.53
62 David Penner 1:26.66 Germany 1:26.661:45.69
63 Christian Lübke 1:28.16 Germany 1:34.311:28.16
64 Adrian Lehmann 1:29.03 Germany 1:42.281:29.03
65 Benjamin Brundzats 1:29.30 Germany 1:29.301:31.18
66 Tobias Droste 1:29.65 Germany 1:38.051:29.65
67 Donato Marro 1:30.59 Italy 1:52.961:30.59
68 Berit Brüster 1:30.77 Germany 1:30.771:38.38
69 Geert Bicler 1:34.15 Belgium 1:41.941:34.15
70 François Courtès 1:35.21 France 1:35.211:47.06
71 Alexander Hartung 1:35.64 Germany 1:35.641:39.90
72 Ton Dennenbroek 1:40.05 Netherlands 1:40.05DNF
73 Dennis Loose 1:40.44 Germany 1:46.431:40.44
74 Thierry Boisivon 1:45.68 France 1:58.711:45.68
75 Helmut Heilig 1:46.19 Germany 1:48.971:46.19
76 Julianne Hormann 1:54.31 Germany 1:54.311:55.77
77 Mirko Brocke 1:54.44 Germany 2:13.001:54.44
78 Daniel Brunthaler 2:53.94 Germany 3:45.462:53.94
79 Andreas Suvorov 3:22.33 Germany 3:49.183:22.33

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 35.21 37.79 NR Netherlands 39.3435.2136.5249.3037.50
2 Sebastian Weyer 32.75 41.13 Germany 39.1946.8337.362:14.8632.75
3 Erik Akkersdijk 39.94 42.59 Netherlands 39.9442.40DNF42.5342.83
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 41.80 45.14 Germany 48.1143.6941.8043.6149.71
5 Breandan Vallance 39.83 45.80 United Kingdom 39.8343.6658.1543.4450.30
6 Jan Smarschevski 44.33 46.45 Germany 44.3347.0649.7745.4446.86
7 Andres Flügel 45.59 48.17 Germany 49.8345.5951.4348.2546.44
8 Leon Schmidtchen 41.75 48.75 Germany 41.7551.1842.8352.2552.38
9 Huy Dao 41.66 49.71 Germany 53.1656.4749.7241.6646.25
10 Stefan Retzlaff 43.15 50.07 Germany 53.1145.3351.781:00.6643.15
11 Jascha Bakarinow 46.36 51.22 Germany 51.2847.6556.4146.3654.72
12 Sébastien Auroux 44.77 51.90 Germany 55.1559.9344.7747.5952.97
13 Björn Korbanka 48.65 52.46 Germany 58.8652.7148.6550.4354.25
14 Jason Butler 51.66 58.28 Germany 54.63DNF1:01.3651.6658.86
15 Christian Dirks 58.43 59.39 Germany 59.7858.431:18.4658.9359.46
16 Hilmar Magnusson 54.68 59.40 Iceland 1:02.0055.931:02.801:00.2754.68

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.11 1:19.25 Netherlands 1:07.111:30.521:17.861:19.651:20.25
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:11.96 1:20.35 Germany 1:27.711:24.501:11.961:24.021:12.53
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.28 1:21.28 Germany 1:17.881:22.161:23.801:40.181:16.28
4 Mats Valk 1:13.41 1:21.63 Netherlands 1:24.591:21.721:18.581:13.411:28.22
5 Breandan Vallance 1:17.05 1:23.49 United Kingdom 1:17.051:35.531:32.941:19.751:17.77
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:23.06 1:26.29 Germany 1:28.931:23.061:24.901:26.681:27.30
7 Stefan Retzlaff 1:16.05 1:26.88 Germany 1:26.961:28.361:35.911:16.051:25.31
8 Lasse Korbanka 1:17.16 1:30.20 Germany 1:36.681:24.611:29.961:17.161:36.03
9 Björn Korbanka 1:31.36 1:38.06 Germany 1:31.361:33.911:47.132:05.911:33.13
10 Leon Schmidtchen 1:35.53 1:43.23 Germany 1:49.181:47.211:37.211:45.281:35.53
11 Martin Kraut 1:31.96 1:46.73 Germany 1:44.521:31.961:51.411:49.281:46.40
12 Andres Flügel 1:38.81 1:49.23 Germany 1:54.34DNF1:49.501:38.811:43.86
13 Niklas Spies 1:42.56 1:49.59 Germany 1:43.811:51.661:42.562:02.151:53.30
14 Sebastian Weyer 1:39.03 1:50.04 Germany 1:48.081:58.402:00.551:43.631:39.03
15 Nils Feuer 1:41.81 1:50.55 Germany 2:11.471:46.161:59.281:41.811:46.21
16 Moritz Karl 1:46.41 1:51.21 Germany 1:56.161:46.411:52.191:52.301:49.15
17 Philipp Weyer 1:48.00 1:51.46 Germany 1:48.001:49.361:53.581:55.131:51.43
18 Hilmar Magnusson 1:47.40 1:52.98 Iceland 1:47.401:49.502:02.032:04.341:47.40
19 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.06 1:54.00 Germany 1:34.061:51.281:52.832:07.151:57.88
20 David Schult 1:52.65 1:56.58 Germany 1:54.151:58.471:57.131:52.652:29.97
21 Tim Habermaas 1:48.40 1:58.90 Germany 1:58.651:58.471:59.582:01.381:48.40
22 Tim Möller 1:54.05 2:00.11 Germany 2:27.431:59.801:54.932:05.611:54.05
23 Andreas Farenbruch 1:51.96 2:00.41 Germany 2:04.401:58.782:12.651:58.061:51.96
24 Jorge Ströh 1:55.65 2:01.02 Germany 2:10.941:59.022:01.281:55.652:02.77
25 Jakob Kogler 1:55.31 2:02.76 Austria 2:03.021:56.002:09.271:55.312:11.27
26 Jan Bentlage 1:54.83 2:03.43 Germany 1:57.302:12.091:54.832:06.552:06.44
27 Christian Dirks 1:50.86 2:05.10 Germany 1:56.782:27.682:05.911:50.862:12.61
28 Kai Jiptner 1:58.52 2:08.70 Germany 2:07.251:58.522:13.552:20.832:05.30
29 Jonas Brzenczek 1:56.28 2:10.43 Germany 1:56.282:10.802:12.812:15.182:07.69
30 Fynn Sauerwein 1:59.02 2:22.50 Germany 2:21.631:59.022:41.192:15.522:30.34
31 Patrick Kern 2:00.68 Germany 2:13.442:00.68
32 Leonhard Kehrberger 2:01.19 Germany 2:01.192:24.11
33 Nora Christ 2:01.44 Germany 2:10.432:01.44
34 Marvin Strehl 2:02.41 Germany 2:02.412:03.81
35 Ron van Bruchem 2:02.78 Netherlands 2:02.782:08.93
36 Arnaud van Galen 2:02.88 Netherlands 2:08.222:02.88
37 Huy Dao 2:04.52 Germany 2:04.522:10.36
38 Adrian Englhardt 2:04.75 Germany 2:04.752:07.71
39 Jose Urrego-Gomez 2:05.15 Colombia 2:06.612:05.15
40 Joris Mühlsteff 2:06.34 Netherlands 2:06.342:17.05
41 Stefan Pochmann 2:08.11 Germany 2:08.112:09.78
42 Zoé de Moffarts 2:08.38 Belgium 2:12.582:08.38
43 Fabian Auroux 2:14.06 Germany 2:18.652:14.06
44 Tom Praschan 2:17.03 Germany 2:17.03DNF
45 Niklas Selke 2:17.69 Germany 2:17.692:18.86
46 Manuel Guse 2:18.18 Germany 2:46.962:18.18
47 Rama Temmink 2:18.34 Netherlands 2:24.942:18.34
48 Laura Ohrndorf 2:20.47 Germany 2:20.472:21.78
49 Emanuel Rheinert 2:20.86 Germany 2:24.552:20.86
50 Quentin Lefebvre 2:24.66 France 2:33.432:24.66
51 François Courtès 2:25.13 France 2:43.442:25.13
52 Ugur Sadiklar 2:25.93 Germany 2:31.882:25.93
53 Kai Retzmann 2:26.21 Germany 2:26.212:48.46
54 Felix König 2:28.27 Germany 2:28.272:30.91
55 Dennis Loose 2:29.30 Germany 2:50.222:29.30
56 Maximilian Deimel 2:30.36 Germany 2:30.362:42.61
57 Larry Zuo 2:31.16 China 2:31.16DNF
58 Ludwig Choi 2:39.15 Germany 2:39.153:01.16
59 Alexander Hartung 2:41.66 Germany 2:41.662:53.94
60 Berit Brüster 2:42.34 Germany 2:42.343:23.06
61 Sanio Kasumovic 2:44.77 Austria 2:44.773:13.97
62 Ton Dennenbroek 2:46.21 Netherlands 2:46.212:54.81
63 Karl Choi 2:47.86 Germany 2:50.942:47.86
64 Julianne Hormann 2:48.43 Germany 2:48.432:50.15
65 Gamze Aksahin 2:51.97 Turkey 2:51.973:00.61
66 Christian Lübke 2:53.66 Germany 2:53.663:02.91
67 Benjamin Brundzats 2:55.72 Germany 2:58.692:55.72
68 Tobias Droste 3:14.25 Germany 3:14.253:38.21
69 Donato Marro 3:25.71 Italy 3:25.713:57.11
70 Markus Pirzer 3:53.68 Germany 3:53.684:12.72
71 Geert Bicler 3:55.65 Belgium 4:35.003:55.65
72 Helmut Heilig 4:16.50 Germany 4:16.504:52.86
73 Daniel Brunthaler DNF Germany DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.13 1:18.01 Netherlands 1:14.311:18.881:28.901:20.841:11.13
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:13.43 1:20.58 Germany 1:31.281:24.091:19.091:18.551:13.43
3 Mats Valk 1:21.33 1:22.54 Netherlands 1:23.331:21.471:21.331:23.521:22.83
4 Breandan Vallance 1:18.33 1:23.98 United Kingdom 1:24.591:24.461:18.331:26.901:22.90
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:17.44 1:26.37 Germany 1:36.301:44.521:20.461:22.361:17.44
6 Stefan Retzlaff 1:23.50 1:27.80 Germany 1:28.091:36.691:23.931:31.381:23.50
7 Jascha Bakarinow 1:20.90 1:28.90 Germany 1:27.001:20.90DNF1:29.411:30.30
8 Lasse Korbanka 1:16.47 1:29.53 Germany 1:39.031:16.471:45.151:19.211:30.36
9 Björn Korbanka 1:25.96 1:31.66 Germany 1:28.16DNF1:25.961:35.911:30.91
10 Sebastian Weyer 1:25.36 1:38.23 Germany 1:38.191:40.801:25.361:53.931:35.69
11 Moritz Karl 1:27.18 1:39.00 Germany 1:38.381:27.181:41.441:37.181:50.80
12 Leon Schmidtchen 1:30.91 1:40.94 Germany 1:35.561:38.192:01.971:49.081:30.91
13 Martin Kraut 1:36.09 1:44.75 Germany 1:41.301:46.131:36.091:46.812:04.78
14 Nils Feuer 1:41.50 1:50.75 Germany 2:31.511:56.431:52.431:43.381:41.50
15 Niklas Spies 1:47.84 1:53.74 Germany 1:51.301:58.841:51.081:47.84DNF
16 Andres Flügel 1:49.46 1:56.20 Germany 1:57.331:53.191:49.462:07.651:58.09

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 2:34.61 NR 2:42.38 NR United Kingdom 2:34.612:53.692:38.83
2 Jan Smarschevski 2:26.08 NR 2:51.41 NR Germany 3:07.462:26.083:00.68
3 Jascha Bakarinow 2:49.53 2:51.85 Germany 2:50.662:49.532:55.36
4 Lasse Korbanka 2:49.90 3:01.71 Germany 3:13.402:49.903:01.83
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:39.78 3:03.47 Germany 3:12.933:17.692:39.78
6 Mats Valk 2:46.47 3:04.62 Netherlands 2:50.523:36.862:46.47
7 Stefan Retzlaff 2:56.09 3:10.35 Germany 2:56.093:32.413:02.55
8 Erik Akkersdijk 3:01.28 3:15.73 Netherlands 3:01.283:17.193:28.71
9 Nils Feuer 3:06.28 3:31.34 Germany 3:40.653:06.283:47.08
10 Björn Korbanka 3:33.83 3:38.17 Germany 3:44.193:36.503:33.83
11 Jan Bentlage 3:27.50 3:42.96 Germany 3:53.223:27.503:48.15
12 Moritz Karl 3:18.68 3:43.11 Germany 4:14.593:36.053:18.68
13 Sébastien Auroux 3:35.66 3:43.69 Germany 3:35.663:56.773:38.63
14 Tim Möller 3:44.36 3:50.73 Germany 3:44.363:47.714:00.11
15 Patrick Kern 3:59.44 4:05.80 Germany 3:59.444:12.934:05.02
16 Christian Dirks 3:48.15 4:06.91 Germany 3:48.154:02.784:29.81
17 Leonhard Kehrberger 4:05.61 4:09.01 Germany 4:05.614:10.104:11.31
18 Jorge Ströh 3:50.77 4:09.21 Germany 4:18.334:18.523:50.77
19 Martin Kraut 3:59.00 4:11.72 Germany 3:59.004:06.684:29.47
20 Ron van Bruchem 4:10.68 4:16.23 Netherlands 4:17.944:10.684:20.08
21 Emanuel Rheinert 4:11.46 4:27.46 Germany 4:13.094:57.834:11.46
22 Jakob Kogler 4:27.63 4:36.84 Austria 4:27.634:40.904:42.00
23 Adrian Englhardt 3:35.47 DNF Germany 3:58.523:35.47DNF
24 Arnaud van Galen 4:42.36 Netherlands 4:42.36
25 Niklas Spies 4:42.88 Germany 4:42.88
26 Nora Christ 4:43.15 Germany 4:43.15
27 Laura Ohrndorf 4:44.69 Germany 4:44.69
28 Jonas Brzenczek 4:55.91 Germany 4:55.91
29 Leon Schmidtchen 4:58.61 Germany 4:58.61
30 Joris Mühlsteff 5:04.55 Netherlands 5:04.55
31 Andres Flügel 5:06.66 Germany 5:06.66
32 Larry Zuo 5:13.03 China 5:13.03
33 Ludwig Choi 5:28.78 Germany 5:28.78
34 François Courtès 5:30.09 France 5:30.09
35 Manuel Guse 5:39.33 Germany 5:39.33
36 David Schult 6:52.43 Germany 6:52.43

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jascha Bakarinow 3:57.11 NR 4:10.76 NR Germany 4:22.214:12.963:57.11
2 Jan Smarschevski 4:16.06 4:37.44 Germany 4:16.064:41.844:54.43
3 Stefan Retzlaff 4:33.56 4:38.91 Germany 4:34.584:48.594:33.56
4 Erik Akkersdijk 4:36.65 4:47.10 Netherlands 4:36.655:07.434:37.22
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:35.65 4:48.76 Germany 4:55.964:35.654:54.68
6 Mats Valk 4:38.40 5:25.84 Netherlands 6:18.164:38.405:20.97
7 Lasse Korbanka 5:16.19 5:35.07 Germany 5:54.785:34.255:16.19
8 Moritz Karl 5:41.30 6:11.13 Germany 6:12.806:39.305:41.30
9 Björn Korbanka 5:33.69 6:11.97 Germany 6:12.565:33.696:49.65
10 Sébastien Auroux 6:04.63 6:19.73 Germany 6:23.566:31.006:04.63
11 Tim Möller 6:03.44 6:19.77 Germany 6:21.366:34.506:03.44
12 Christian Dirks 6:22.50 6:45.17 Germany 6:22.506:49.727:03.30
13 Nils Feuer 5:38.94 DNF Germany 5:40.775:38.94DNF
14 Jakob Kogler 6:33.55 Austria 6:33.55
15 Jan Bentlage 6:39.38 Germany 6:39.38
16 Andreas Farenbruch 6:39.81 Germany 6:39.81
17 Nora Christ 6:48.97 Germany 6:48.97
18 Joris Mühlsteff 6:55.02 Netherlands 6:55.02
19 Leon Schmidtchen 6:56.44 Germany 6:56.44
20 Adrian Englhardt 7:06.33 Germany 7:06.33
21 François Courtès 7:17.90 France 7:17.90
22 Emanuel Rheinert 8:01.09 Germany 8:01.09
23 Tim Habermaas 8:06.83 Germany 8:06.83
24 Stefan Pochmann 8:07.28 Germany 8:07.28
25 Manuel Guse 8:16.28 Germany 8:16.28
26 Julianne Hormann 9:26.83 Germany 9:26.83
27 David Penner DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 49.81 NR 57.28 NR Germany 1:06.0649.8155.96
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:02.25 DNF Germany 1:24.781:02.25DNF
3 Joris Mühlsteff 1:14.41 DNF Netherlands 1:24.33DNF1:14.41
4 François Courtès 1:25.22 DNF France 1:25.22DNFDNF
5 Tim Habermaas 1:31.59 1:40.19 Germany 1:46.721:31.591:42.25
6 Erik Akkersdijk 1:38.43 DNF Netherlands DNF1:54.031:38.43
7 Karl Choi 1:49.30 DNF Germany 1:49.30DNFDNF
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:55.41 DNF Germany DNF1:55.41DNF
9 Stefan Pochmann 2:36.41 3:05.26 Germany 2:38.712:36.414:00.66
10 Jan Bentlage 2:45.11 DNF Germany 2:45.11DNF3:22.33
11 Dennis Loose 2:47.58 DNF Germany 2:55.552:47.58DNF
12 Patrick Kern 3:06.86 Germany 3:37.883:06.86
13 Jörg Seidler 3:51.34 Germany 3:51.34DNF
14 Anton Goryachikh 3:56.50 Russia DNF3:56.50
15 Emanuel Rheinert 4:22.33 Germany 4:22.33DNF
16 Felix König 4:27.11 Germany DNF4:27.11
17 Ludwig Choi 4:51.59 Germany 4:51.596:40.77
18 Nikolai Sitte 5:22.65 Germany DNF5:22.65
19 Berit Brüster 5:34.66 Germany 5:34.66DNF
20 Andreas Farenbruch 5:38.83 Germany 5:38.83DNF
21 Moritz Karl 6:08.27 Germany DNF6:08.27
22 Donato Marro 6:11.68 Italy 6:11.68DNS
23 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Alexander Hartung DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Andres Flügel DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
23 Benjamin Brundzats DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Jakob Kogler DNF Austria DNFDNF
23 Julianne Hormann DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Larry Zuo DNF China DNFDNS
23 Manuel Guse DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Martin Kraut DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Marvin Strehl DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
23 Mirco Grzywatz DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Mirko Brocke DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Niklas Spies DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Philip Gonzalez DNF Germany DNFDNF
23 Stefan Retzlaff DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 33 Germany 33
1 Hilmar Magnusson 33 Iceland 33
3 Mats Valk 35 Netherlands 35
4 Andres Flügel 36 Germany 36
4 Larry Zuo 36 China 36
6 Erik Akkersdijk 37 Netherlands 37
6 François Courtès 37 France 37
8 Sanio Kasumovic 38 Austria 38
9 Mirco Grzywatz 40 Germany 40
10 Jan Bentlage 42 Germany 42
11 Adrian Lehmann 44 Germany 44
12 Laura Ohrndorf 45 Germany 45
12 Tim Möller 45 Germany 45
14 Emanuel Rheinert 46 Germany 46
15 David Schult 47 Germany 47
16 Berit Brüster 49 Germany 49
17 Niklas Spies 54 Germany 54
18 Andreas Farenbruch 56 Germany 56
19 Uta Hüning 59 Germany 59
20 Adrian Englhardt DNF Germany DNF
20 Andreas Suvorov DNF Germany DNF
20 Anton Goryachikh DNF Russia DNF
20 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
20 Daniel Becker DNF Germany DNF
20 David Penner DNF Germany DNF
20 Dennis Loose DNF Germany DNF
20 Jakob Kogler DNF Austria DNF
20 Jonas Brzenczek DNF Germany DNF
20 Joris Mühlsteff DNF Netherlands DNF
20 Jörg Seidler DNF Germany DNF
20 Leonhard Kehrberger DNF Germany DNF
20 Manuel Guse DNF Germany DNF
20 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
20 Maximilian Deimel DNF Germany DNF
20 Moritz Karl DNF Germany DNF
20 Nils Feuer DNF Germany DNF
20 Quentin Lefebvre DNF France DNF
20 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNF
20 Stefan Pochmann DNF Germany DNF
20 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF
20 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 15.13 16.33 NR Germany 15.5817.8115.5918.6515.13
2 Mats Valk 14.59 17.40 Netherlands 17.3817.9114.5916.9118.30
3 Moritz Karl 17.59 19.11 Germany 20.0917.5919.3419.4118.58
4 Stefan Retzlaff 16.59 19.33 Germany 19.6616.5919.7719.7118.61
5 Erik Akkersdijk 16.81 20.31 Netherlands 19.5016.8124.4122.8318.59
6 Rama Temmink 16.13 21.43 Netherlands 22.8816.1319.7221.6824.06
7 Christian Dirks 19.19 21.52 Germany 24.3022.4422.3419.7719.19
8 Andres Flügel 20.59 21.91 Germany 21.9421.4023.8820.5922.40
9 Björn Korbanka 20.44 23.53 Germany 24.8323.5020.4422.2528.21
10 David Schult 21.36 23.83 Germany 22.8625.93DNF21.3622.71
11 Jason Butler 21.63 24.48 Germany 24.1821.6325.1628.7124.09
12 Leon Schmidtchen 20.11 24.52 Germany 27.5225.0021.0520.1129.25
13 Nils Feuer 23.77 24.53 Germany 24.7126.7823.7724.8624.02
14 Ludwig Choi 22.19 24.80 Germany 22.1925.0931.9622.6626.65
15 Fabian Auroux 19.25 24.82 Germany 23.1919.2525.5525.7225.94
16 Niklas Spies 23.09 25.74 Germany 24.6827.0027.4725.5323.09
17 Martin Kraut 25.15 25.92 Germany 25.6929.5225.1525.4326.63
18 Jakob Kogler 25.50 26.43 Austria 25.8425.5026.2527.2128.65
19 Andreas Farenbruch 19.81 26.77 Germany 30.6827.6326.4619.8126.22
20 Quentin Lefebvre 23.78 26.82 France 26.9623.7839.0827.9125.59
21 Sébastien Auroux 22.43 26.95 Germany 29.0322.4327.8425.1827.83
22 Breandan Vallance 23.36 27.04 United Kingdom 23.50DNF26.5931.0323.36
23 Karl Choi 22.08 27.87 Germany 30.4027.9429.8022.0825.86
24 Maximilian Deimel 23.03 27.94 Germany 28.5328.2227.0823.03DNF
25 Manuel Guse 23.68 28.61 Germany 26.8642.5028.5530.4323.68
26 Hilmar Magnusson 19.34 28.67 Iceland 29.0524.6119.3435.2832.36
27 Patrick Kern 25.40 29.56 Germany 27.8029.4333.1325.4031.46
28 Tom Praschan 14.97 29.63 Germany 49.5036.4029.1623.3414.97
29 Lasse Korbanka 24.03 29.80 Germany 27.9330.4431.0231.1824.03
30 Jan Bentlage 26.08 29.97 Germany 31.9430.0026.0838.5527.96
31 Leonhard Kehrberger 24.90 30.12 Germany 31.1924.9031.1328.03DNF
32 Nikolai Sitte 26.86 30.46 Germany 40.2826.8634.0227.8629.50
33 Felix König 21.59 30.87 Germany 31.8429.8130.9621.5936.09
34 Emanuel Rheinert 26.80 31.03 Germany 26.8034.6334.5628.3430.18
35 Alexander Hartung 28.86 32.02 Germany 29.6933.7528.8637.9332.61
36 Huy Dao 30.41 32.43 Germany 34.3332.1330.8335.2830.41
37 Joris Mühlsteff 29.33 32.55 Netherlands 30.3334.0629.3333.2735.86
38 Adrian Englhardt 32.43 33.51 Germany 33.5232.4350.4033.1133.90
39 Kai Jiptner 32.41 34.24 Germany 33.0632.8332.4136.83DNF
40 Jan Smarschevski 28.47 35.05 Germany 28.8849.8828.4741.3434.93
41 Tim Habermaas 30.61 35.08 Germany 33.2234.2137.8039.2730.61
42 Jorge Ströh 28.30 35.09 Germany 28.3029.9040.2841.8435.08
43 Stefan Pochmann 34.00 35.21 Germany 40.5634.0035.1535.8634.61
44 Tim Möller 34.06 35.27 Germany 35.2734.0649.7735.7134.83
45 Arnaud van Galen 30.63 35.42 Netherlands 36.6138.1130.6331.5346.28
46 Ron van Bruchem 33.15 35.94 Netherlands 33.6533.1545.9434.1939.97
47 Jose Urrego-Gomez 26.21 36.66 Colombia 35.0326.21DNF40.1134.84
48 Jascha Bakarinow 25.34 36.97 Germany 42.8436.4139.0925.3435.40
49 Larry Zuo 31.11 37.28 China 31.1139.9458.4735.1336.78
50 Benjamin Brundzats 33.63 37.85 Germany 39.8333.6336.9336.8047.50
51 Nora Christ 34.11 39.48 Germany 43.5636.0638.9634.1143.43
52 Jörg Seidler 35.11 41.76 Germany 38.9340.5835.1148.8445.77
53 Julianne Hormann 32.44 43.80 Germany 51.0843.9056.0836.4332.44
54 Anton Goryachikh 36.33 43.89 Russia 36.3344.7849.5338.7148.19
55 Berit Brüster 43.18 46.51 Germany 44.0343.1852.4449.1646.34
56 Sanio Kasumovic 42.08 46.61 Austria 43.4042.0848.3852.9148.06
57 Philip Gonzalez 40.08 47.33 Germany 41.1948.0554.5240.0852.75
58 François Courtès 37.88 49.69 France 49.8049.7749.6637.8849.65
59 Christian Baier 44.94 51.01 Germany 51.0654.0944.9457.9447.88
60 Jonas Brzenczek 38.83 56.25 Germany 56.7138.8341.78DNF1:10.27
61 Gamze Aksahin 42.06 58.34 Turkey 42.0649.111:07.6858.22DNF
62 David Penner 45.41 DNF Germany 56.3645.41DNFDNF50.96
63 Marvin Strehl 1:03.43 Germany 1:03.43
64 Daniel Brunthaler 1:06.61 Germany 1:06.61
65 Marcel Henfling 1:10.72 Germany 1:10.72
66 Zoé de Moffarts 1:10.77 Belgium 1:10.77
67 Andreas Suvorov DNF Germany DNF
67 Eileen Henfling DNF Germany DNF
67 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 14.65 17.01 Germany 16.8814.6516.8319.8417.33
2 Rama Temmink 15.71 17.05 Netherlands 16.4316.5018.2119.3615.71
3 Mats Valk 14.50 17.66 Netherlands 23.6118.1118.9114.5015.96
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.36 19.31 Germany 19.8818.1321.7519.9313.36
5 Erik Akkersdijk 16.43 19.38 Netherlands 28.1920.7816.4319.7717.59
6 Christian Dirks 15.22 20.47 Germany 19.8821.7719.7726.0215.22
7 Björn Korbanka 18.55 21.45 Germany 23.9418.6121.81DNF18.55
8 Nils Feuer 21.19 22.40 Germany 21.8324.0222.8121.1922.55
9 Stefan Retzlaff 19.58 23.02 Germany 19.5824.8123.4022.9722.68
10 Niklas Spies 20.56 23.29 Germany 22.4628.7520.5624.3423.08
11 Andres Flügel 21.58 23.43 Germany 24.4123.4121.5826.1822.46
12 Ludwig Choi 20.13 25.13 Germany 26.0625.9820.1327.9423.36
13 Jason Butler 21.05 25.34 Germany 25.0625.9321.0525.0332.43
14 Leon Schmidtchen 20.13 26.56 Germany 22.9730.7725.9420.1336.78
15 Martin Kraut 22.81 27.20 Germany 28.1124.3822.8129.1129.36
16 Fabian Auroux 22.83 29.36 Germany 30.2824.9622.8332.83DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 49.47 1:00.61 Netherlands 1:06.501:05.8649.47
2 Jan Bentlage 1:03.21 NR 1:08.21 NR Germany 1:15.151:03.211:06.28
3 Julianne Hormann 1:58.80 2:13.86 Germany 1:58.802:21.022:21.75
4 Mats Valk 2:12.81 2:27.79 Netherlands 2:46.692:12.812:23.88
5 Sébastien Auroux 2:10.08 2:29.16 Germany 2:10.082:23.112:54.28
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:13.17 Germany 3:13.17
7 François Courtès 3:21.63 France 3:21.63
8 Karl Choi 3:41.91 Germany 3:41.91
9 Tim Habermaas 4:31.36 Germany 4:31.36
10 Ludwig Choi 5:26.77 Germany 5:26.77
11 Daniel Becker DNF Germany DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.22 9.03 Germany 8.229.119.919.058.93
2 Stefan Pochmann 10.46 10.96 Germany 11.2810.4610.6811.5010.93
3 Erik Akkersdijk 9.40 11.83 Netherlands 9.4013.8113.5911.949.96
4 Sébastien Auroux 11.00 12.87 Germany 12.9711.0013.4612.5213.11
5 David Schult 11.80 13.71 Germany 13.5511.8015.1513.9013.69
6 Joris Mühlsteff 9.66 13.96 Netherlands 9.6617.6312.65DNF11.61
7 Quentin Lefebvre 13.84 14.17 France 14.1813.8414.3114.0215.30
8 Mats Valk 12.41 14.89 Netherlands 14.2112.4118.1815.5514.90
9 Sanio Kasumovic 13.69 15.47 NR Austria 13.69DNF14.8117.1614.44
10 Arnaud van Galen 13.08 17.64 Netherlands 13.0816.7517.1619.4619.02
11 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.83 20.59 Germany 13.83DNF18.1819.8023.78
12 Leon Schmidtchen 17.19 Germany 17.1921.22
13 Jan Bentlage 18.03 Germany 18.0320.72
14 Ron van Bruchem 19.58 Netherlands 19.58DNF
15 Markus Pirzer 21.34 Germany 21.3425.88
16 François Courtès 36.33 France 51.1536.33
17 Ton Dennenbroek 41.46 Netherlands 46.1641.46
18 Benjamin Brundzats 44.31 Germany 44.31DNF
19 Jakob Kogler DNF Austria DNFDNF
19 Manuel Guse DNF Germany DNFDNS
19 Niklas Spies DNF Germany DNFDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Dirks 1:04.15 1:10.23 NR Germany 1:08.111:04.151:11.411:23.751:11.18
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.88 1:18.13 Netherlands 1:22.381:17.551:26.751:14.461:05.88
3 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:07.83 1:18.35 Germany 1:25.061:21.561:10.691:07.831:22.81
4 Andres Flügel 1:17.86 1:21.94 Germany 1:25.751:20.831:23.021:17.861:21.97
5 Jan Bentlage 1:27.61 1:30.32 Germany 1:28.061:34.031:37.001:28.861:27.61
6 Stefan Pochmann 1:22.36 1:31.93 Germany 1:34.841:33.161:22.361:52.771:27.80
7 Martin Kraut 1:32.55 1:43.02 Germany 1:32.551:56.521:49.971:44.161:34.94
8 Mats Valk 1:38.06 1:51.15 Netherlands 2:53.681:38.061:38.971:58.031:56.44
9 Manuel Guse 1:41.05 Germany 1:41.051:50.52
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:41.13 Germany 1:54.611:41.13
11 Joris Mühlsteff 1:48.34 Netherlands 1:53.331:48.34
12 Marvin Strehl 1:49.75 Germany 2:03.091:49.75
13 Jason Butler 1:51.27 Germany 1:51.271:55.33
14 Lasse Korbanka 1:52.27 Germany 2:02.581:52.27
15 Jascha Bakarinow 1:56.25 Germany 2:12.331:56.25
16 Jorge Ströh 2:00.36 Germany 2:23.152:00.36
17 Nils Feuer 2:04.52 Germany 2:28.532:04.52
18 Nora Christ 2:05.44 Germany 2:05.442:05.91
19 Jose Urrego-Gomez 2:07.72 Colombia 2:15.932:07.72
20 Hilmar Magnusson 2:13.52 Iceland 2:13.522:23.91
21 François Courtès 2:19.36 France 2:23.932:19.36
22 Niklas Spies 2:19.84 Germany 2:20.412:19.84
23 Sanio Kasumovic 2:32.11 Austria 2:36.002:32.11
24 Andreas Farenbruch 2:49.78 Germany 2:49.783:48.38
25 Maximilian Deimel DNF Germany DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 4.88 5.50 Germany 6.254.885.435.635.44
2 David Schult 4.96 5.71 Germany 6.055.414.965.668.21
3 Niklas Spies 4.05 5.74 Germany 4.055.716.436.095.41
4 Nils Feuer 4.63 7.13 Germany 6.337.184.6311.667.88
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.46 7.50 Germany 7.479.057.637.406.46
6 Marvin Strehl 6.63 7.72 Germany 7.917.946.639.467.30
7 Manuel Guse 6.11 7.79 Germany 9.066.118.168.256.97
8 Philip Gonzalez 6.91 7.83 Germany 8.087.527.906.9116.16
9 Zoé de Moffarts 6.80 8.01 Belgium 7.186.807.8419.099.02
10 Erik Akkersdijk 6.44 8.42 Netherlands 15.036.447.168.979.13
11 Mats Valk 6.83 8.66 Netherlands 7.9112.848.776.839.30
12 Joris Mühlsteff 6.84 9.05 Netherlands 10.596.8413.338.228.33
13 Huy Dao 6.31 9.13 Germany 11.007.948.5310.936.31
14 Ludwig Choi 8.61 9.37 Germany 9.309.308.619.5211.15
15 Jorge Ströh 5.40 9.56 Germany 13.785.4012.277.478.94
16 Quentin Lefebvre 6.94 9.71 France 7.1619.776.949.2712.69
17 Tim Möller 7.71 10.23 Germany 11.117.7111.1919.618.38
18 Maximilian Deimel 8.86 10.38 Germany 13.4110.6610.168.8610.31
19 Ron van Bruchem 8.27 10.43 Netherlands 8.2717.349.6811.4610.15
20 Leon Schmidtchen 9.16 10.54 Germany 11.349.599.1611.2210.80
21 Jan Bentlage 6.69 10.58 Germany 12.158.6317.4010.976.69
22 Karl Choi 8.00 10.59 Germany 12.0210.7711.119.908.00
23 Jakob Kogler 7.63 10.65 Austria 7.6312.1510.309.8611.78
24 Kai Jiptner 8.18 10.72 Germany 8.1811.9010.599.6818.55
25 Jose Urrego-Gomez 7.86 10.88 Colombia 7.86DNF8.2714.2810.08
26 Felix König 8.05 11.09 Germany 11.5914.9611.658.0510.02
27 François Courtès 7.75 11.11 France 12.727.7510.6310.6112.09
28 Patrick Kern 7.02 11.12 Germany 8.8615.637.028.8818.96
29 Tom Praschan 8.59 11.24 Germany 15.089.2110.0514.478.59
30 Arnaud van Galen 8.94 11.28 Netherlands 11.5316.3110.5911.728.94
31 Jochen Spies 10.30 11.53 Germany 12.1910.3014.2712.0310.36
32 Jascha Bakarinow 11.02 11.67 Germany 11.0211.5912.0811.4112.02
33 Moritz Karl 10.05 12.02 Germany 11.2213.4311.4114.3310.05
34 Laura Ohrndorf 7.27 12.49 Germany 15.3110.6113.8313.027.27
35 Adrian Englhardt 10.91 12.53 Germany 12.8411.4110.9115.3413.34
36 Andres Flügel 11.16 12.54 Germany 13.3014.5012.8111.1611.50
37 Nora Christ 11.96 12.92 Germany 11.9614.3813.0813.6812.00
38 Fabian Auroux 9.75 13.94 Germany 13.279.7513.1615.3818.66
39 Björn Korbanka 11.44 14.11 Germany 14.4712.3311.4415.7115.53
40 Andreas Suvorov 11.66 14.32 Germany 11.6615.6513.6320.7113.68
41 Julianne Hormann 13.36 14.50 Germany 13.3619.7516.4713.5913.43
42 Anton Goryachikh 8.31 14.76 Russia 11.038.31DNF19.0614.19
43 Andreas Farenbruch 7.75 15.03 Germany 18.7515.7116.4712.917.75
44 Daniel Becker 13.41 15.49 Germany 14.6617.1813.4114.6319.02
45 Christian Baier 12.33 16.09 Germany 16.9612.5312.3318.7819.47
46 Lasse Korbanka 6.52 16.61 Germany 6.5217.1613.8018.8825.86
47 Emanuel Rheinert 10.21 16.91 Germany 21.0513.0216.6510.21DNS
48 Oliver Feuer 11.43 17.12 Germany 17.5914.3619.4024.7111.43
49 Hanneke Rijks 16.43 17.29 Netherlands 22.0516.4317.5817.2517.05
50 Larry Zuo 13.61 19.47 China 22.3619.0317.0227.6913.61
51 Geert Bicler 14.66 19.55 Belgium 22.7517.0914.6618.8125.00
52 Marcel Henfling 18.27 22.35 Germany 28.8820.8024.9618.2721.30
53 Sanio Kasumovic 13.52 23.40 Austria 39.9722.2822.2125.7213.52
54 Adrian Lehmann 15.66 23.50 Germany 19.0925.0926.3115.6626.91
55 Eileen Henfling 23.55 27.66 Germany 26.2737.3123.5531.5825.13
56 David Penner 25.21 28.38 Germany 26.8025.31DNF25.2133.02
57 Maria Oey 20.71 29.10 Indonesia 24.03DNF38.8124.4620.71
58 Leonhard Kehrberger 16.96 DNF Germany 16.9618.25DNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 18.21 20.65 Netherlands 20.2121.1918.2121.1920.55
2 Joris Mühlsteff 20.40 22.58 Netherlands 21.3022.1325.4720.4024.31
3 François Courtès 16.61 25.67 France 27.3325.2528.1524.4416.61
4 Jan Bentlage 23.53 26.36 Germany 30.0223.5327.8326.4624.78
5 Jörg Seidler 21.18 27.80 Germany 27.5825.9121.1834.4729.91
6 Nils Feuer 23.93 29.74 Germany 33.2238.8831.3623.9324.63
7 Erik Akkersdijk 27.25 32.56 Netherlands 30.3632.9139.4034.4127.25
8 Moritz Karl 27.21 37.52 Germany 30.1827.2142.7239.6649.22
9 Andres Flügel 34.90 42.67 Germany 44.4339.4744.1149.4734.90
10 Daniel Becker 26.05 43.35 Germany 36.0226.0545.9749.5048.05
11 Jascha Bakarinow 33.94 54.09 Germany 56.7233.9455.7754.3352.18
12 Manuel Guse 42.47 Germany 42.47DNF
13 Sébastien Auroux 42.56 Germany 44.9442.56
14 Adrian Englhardt 42.80 Germany 1:16.5642.80
15 Anton Goryachikh 45.21 Russia 45.211:19.80
16 Cornelius Dieckmann 49.55 Germany 1:22.4349.55
17 Jose Urrego-Gomez 52.11 Colombia DNF52.11
18 Marvin Strehl 54.06 Germany 1:03.1554.06
19 Laura Ohrndorf 59.21 Germany 1:11.8059.21
20 Oliver Feuer 1:00.47 Germany DNF1:00.47
21 Arnaud van Galen 1:01.44 Netherlands 1:20.941:01.44
22 Maximilian Deimel 1:01.69 Germany 1:01.691:14.78
23 Niklas Spies 1:02.15 Germany 1:11.271:02.15
24 Zoé de Moffarts 1:02.55 Belgium 1:16.361:02.55
25 Jorge Ströh 1:05.33 Germany 1:05.331:05.80
26 Andreas Farenbruch 1:30.22 Germany 1:30.22
27 Ron van Bruchem 2:35.28 Netherlands 2:35.28
28 Patrick Kern DNF Germany DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 6:50.53 DNF Germany 6:50.53DNFDNS
2 Kai Jiptner 7:17.75 DNF Germany DNFDNF7:17.75
3 Sébastien Auroux 13:50.00 DNF Germany DNF13:50.00DNS
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 15:33.00 DNF Germany 15:33.00DNSDNS
5 Jan Bentlage 17:03.00 DNF Germany DNF17:03.00DNS
6 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
6 Jakob Kogler DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
6 Joris Mühlsteff DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
6 Julianne Hormann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Stefan Pochmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 NR DNF Germany 13:00.00DNFDNS
2 Jakob Kogler 14:15.00 NR DNF Austria 14:15.00DNFDNF
3 Jan Bentlage 36:53.00 DNF Germany 36:53.00DNSDNS
4 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
4 Kai Jiptner DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 14/14 50:33 NR Germany 14/14 50:33
2 Tim Habermaas 14/18 55:38 Germany 14/18 55:38
3 Jan Bentlage 6/6 47:02 Germany 6/6 47:02
4 Jakob Kogler 12/18 1:00:00 Austria 12/18 1:00:00
5 Sébastien Auroux 5/5 28:11 Germany 5/5 28:11
6 Stefan Pochmann 5/5 45:36 Germany 5/5 45:36
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 3/3 13:45 Germany 3/3 13:45
8 Ludwig Choi 2/3 30:00 Germany 2/3 30:00
9 Benjamin Brundzats 1/2 13:41 Germany 1/2 13:41
10 Jörg Seidler 1/2 17:47 Germany 1/2 17:47
11 Anton Goryachikh DNF Russia DNF
11 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
11 Dennis Loose DNF Germany DNF
11 François Courtès DNF France DNF
11 Joris Mühlsteff DNF Netherlands DNF
11 Julianne Hormann DNF Germany DNF
11 Karl Choi DNF Germany DNF
11 Mirko Brocke DNF Germany DNF
11 Nikolai Sitte DNF Germany DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.97 1.30 Germany 1.221.161.751.530.97
2 Quentin Lefebvre 0.97 1.38 France 1.941.081.630.971.43
3 Daniel Becker 1.30 1.52 Germany 1.331.841.381.302.13
4 David Schult 1.13 1.71 Germany 2.432.271.401.131.47
5 Markus Pirzer 1.65 1.79 Germany 1.721.972.301.651.68
6 Adrian Lehmann 1.53 1.85 Germany 2.021.531.582.911.94
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1.08 1.87 Netherlands 1.081.693.281.762.15
8 Mats Valk 1.33 1.91 Netherlands 3.081.901.331.712.11
9 Karl Choi 1.08 1.95 Germany DNF1.832.131.881.08
10 Julianne Hormann 1.43 2.00 Germany 4.031.471.911.432.61
11 Leon Schmidtchen 1.52 2.09 Germany 1.771.712.783.111.52
12 Jascha Bakarinow 1.56 2.10 Germany 2.032.611.812.471.56
13 Arnaud van Galen 1.59 2.10 Netherlands 3.612.272.001.592.03
14 Jakob Kogler 1.75 2.18 Austria DNF2.311.752.441.80
15 Eileen Henfling 1.86 2.23 Germany 1.972.442.562.271.86
16 Sébastien Auroux 1.25 2.31 Germany 1.252.191.4011.693.33
17 Laura Ohrndorf 2.06 2.37 Germany 2.082.883.032.152.06
18 Joris Mühlsteff 2.06 2.39 Netherlands 2.812.062.462.462.25
19 Tim Möller 1.55 2.46 Germany 4.444.111.551.591.68
20 Marvin Strehl 1.81 2.50 Germany 1.812.302.283.062.93
21 Fabian Auroux 1.72 2.57 Germany 1.931.723.974.501.81
22 Stefan Pochmann 1.72 2.77 Germany 1.721.803.424.023.08
23 Marcel Henfling 1.72 2.81 Germany 3.833.341.723.281.80
24 Uta Hüning 1.72 3.06 Germany 3.431.723.402.36DNF
25 Moritz Karl 1.68 3.15 Germany 2.005.332.131.686.21
26 Manuel Guse 1.69 3.18 Germany 4.191.961.693.407.06
27 Björn Korbanka 1.52 3.31 Germany 2.972.151.525.214.80
28 Gamze Aksahin 2.84 3.34 Turkey 3.252.842.97DNF3.81
29 Nora Christ 3.18 3.78 Germany 3.614.213.943.183.80
30 Mirko Brocke 2.46 3.99 Germany 4.833.43DNF3.722.46
31 Ron van Bruchem 2.94 3.99 Netherlands 3.934.931:42.583.112.94
32 David Penner 2.65 4.50 Germany 6.182.654.063.2710.91
33 Mirco Grzywatz 3.80 4.53 Germany 4.024.686.443.804.90
34 Nils Feuer 1.58 5.16 Germany 3.8310.831.588.633.02
35 Sarah Rajemison 4.34 5.30 Germany 4.346.034.946.094.94
36 Jan Bentlage 2.28 6.28 Germany 2.284.21DNF5.099.53
37 Sanio Kasumovic 1.13 DNF Austria 2.131.131.66DNFDNF
38 Ludwig Choi 1.31 DNF Germany 4.751.52DNF1.31DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karl Choi 2.18 2.26 Germany 2.302.213.192.282.18
2 Markus Pirzer 3.00 3.12 Germany 3.063.003.223.093.41
3 Nora Christ 2.56 3.17 Germany 2.912.56DNF3.832.78
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.59 3.32 Netherlands 3.782.903.272.59DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 3.05 3.39 Germany 3.693.053.053.4410.34
6 Sarah Rajemison 3.05 3.45 Germany 4.633.053.433.693.22
7 Sanio Kasumovic 2.38 3.46 Austria 2.383.502.41DNF4.47
8 Quentin Lefebvre 2.18 3.67 France 8.112.182.214.814.00
9 David Schult 3.09 3.78 Germany 3.093.963.535.523.84
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.97 3.83 Germany 2.973.306.864.973.21
11 Ludwig Choi 3.41 3.98 Germany 3.613.66DNF4.683.41
12 Sébastien Auroux 3.96 4.30 Germany 3.964.024.784.884.11
13 Arnaud van Galen 3.75 4.73 Netherlands 5.115.163.753.91DNF
14 Stefan Pochmann 4.16 4.78 Germany 6.844.944.724.164.69
15 Daniel Becker 3.84 4.91 Germany 6.154.413.846.384.16
16 Laura Ohrndorf 4.44 4.95 Germany 4.594.446.664.935.33
17 Marvin Strehl 4.11 4.96 Germany 5.274.285.334.11DNF
18 Mats Valk 4.16 5.25 Netherlands 4.786.564.164.946.03
19 Jakob Kogler 4.68 5.34 Austria 4.786.844.685.555.69
20 Adrian Lehmann 4.36 5.39 Germany 6.084.365.504.587.13
21 Jascha Bakarinow 4.94 5.81 Germany 5.475.936.534.946.03
22 Tim Möller 5.11 6.00 Germany 5.775.117.476.096.15
23 Manuel Guse 4.65 6.69 Germany 5.2720.086.584.658.22
24 Donato Marro 4.36 6.71 Italy 4.367.365.977.636.80
25 Joris Mühlsteff 4.44 6.80 Netherlands 5.778.9455.024.445.69
26 Nils Feuer 5.40 6.83 Germany 5.406.258.596.088.16
27 Moritz Karl 7.41 7.97 Germany 7.637.727.418.5610.25
28 Leon Schmidtchen 7.91 8.28 Germany 9.027.968.837.918.06