German Big Cube Open 2019


Date
Oct 26 - 27, 2019
City
Düsseldorf, Germany
Venue

Haus der Jugend Düsseldorf

Address
Lacombletstraße 10, 40239 Düsseldorf
Details

Large event hall building on the left (ground floor)

Organizers
Friedrun Schauer, Gustav Schauer, Laura Holzhauer, and Wilhelm Kilders
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Gbco@web.de

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
85
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Deutsch

[1) Dieser Schriitt gilt NUR für Newcomer und Teilnehmer ohne WCA-Account: Erstellung eines WCA Accounts]
2) Anmeldung für den Wettbewerb über das Anmeldefolumar
3) Zahlung des erforderlichen Betrags (10€ pro Teilnehmer) per Paypal.
Ohne Zahlung ist die Anmeldung nicht vollständig! Falls du keinen Zugang zu PayPal besitzt, kontaktiere bitte die Organisatoren unter gbco@web.de
Wenn das Teilnehmerlimit bereits erreicht wurde, erhältst du einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Danach erhälst du eine E-Mail, sobald ein Platz für dich frei werden sollte.
Falls du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen solltest, wird die Anmeldegebühr selbstverständlich erstattet .
Solltest du nicht mehr teilnehmen können, bitten wir dich darum, uns über obige Mail zu informieren. Wir können Wartenden einen freien Platz geben! Auch hier wird die Gebühr bis zum oben angegebenen Zeitpunkt erstattet.

Für Gäste:
Gäste müssen sich NICHT separat anmelden oder Eintritt zahlen. Es reicht, wenn der Teilnehmer bei der Anmeldung die Anzahl der Gäste angibt.

English

[1) This step is ONLY for newcomers and competitors without a WCA account: Creation of a WCA-account]
2) Registration for the competition using the registration form
3) Payment (10€ per competitior) via Paypal.
The registration is not completed until the money is paid! If you have no access to PayPal, please contact the organization team via gbco@web.de.
If you have registered and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. You will be notified via e-mail once you obtain a spot.
If you don't obtain a free spot until registration closes, you will get a full refund.
If you can no longer attend the competition, please inform us ASAP via e-mail. We can give the free spot to another person! You will get a refund until the above given date.

For guests
Guests do NOT have to register separately nor have to pay a fee. It is sufficient if the competitor gives the number of guests accompanying him when registering.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Brath 7.61 8.07 Germany 7.947.619.168.058.23
2 Alwin Rölz 8.23 8.55 Switzerland 8.238.429.868.668.58
3 Finn Ickler 8.30 9.43 Germany 8.309.8410.699.339.13
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.17 9.56 Germany 8.347.178.0513.3612.28
5 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 9.14 9.58 Iran 18.369.149.699.679.37
6 Jan Staubach 7.04 9.64 Germany 7.0413.779.219.939.77
7 Malte Ihlefeld 7.58 10.30 Germany 7.5812.869.7510.4410.72
8 Laura Holzhauer 8.86 10.37 Germany 12.2610.588.869.9710.57
9 Duc Huynh 9.47 10.38 Germany 11.649.599.4710.1611.38
10 Paul Meka 8.62 10.45 Germany 19.2310.399.988.6210.97
11 Marco Vorländer 9.52 10.67 Germany 11.0711.5811.079.529.87
12 Noah Kraft 9.90 10.78 Germany 10.7312.0310.329.9011.30
13 Jan Bentlage 10.28 10.78 Germany 10.6811.1010.5510.2811.39
14 Joel Cetra 9.09 10.90 Germany 10.4012.489.099.8114.19
15 Andreas Pohl 10.65 11.50 Germany 11.1612.5010.6514.4310.83
16 Niclas Mach 10.36 11.65 Germany 10.6912.2613.2312.0010.36
17 Garret von Gaffron 8.58 11.95 Germany 8.5811.4914.0911.7912.57
18 Simon Busko 10.76 12.00 Germany 11.8411.9712.1912.3010.76
19 Laurent Vogt 11.56 12.10 Germany 13.3712.2511.8512.2111.56
20 Wilhelm Kilders 9.00 12.42 Germany 10.5214.059.0012.6818.07
21 Marcel Peters 11.03 12.50 Germany 13.2211.4013.0911.0313.02
22 Frederik Hutfleß 10.90 12.90 Germany 14.8414.7213.0510.9010.94
23 Cedric Meysing 11.00 12.91 Germany 16.6614.3413.1211.2811.00
24 Benjamin Roth 11.18 13.14 Germany 12.5614.1114.6111.1812.75
25 Janek Gehrlein 9.93 13.16 Germany 12.8415.4314.689.9311.97
26 Elias Mettenmeyer 9.69 13.23 Germany 9.6914.4414.3110.9315.71
27 Annika Stein 9.86 13.29 Germany 11.9013.769.8614.6614.21
28 Sébastien Auroux 10.68 13.48 Germany 15.0219.2710.6811.9413.47
29 Paul Neumann 12.80 13.67 Germany 13.2712.8014.2513.4818.64
30 Alexandros Efremidis 10.53 13.74 Greece 15.7010.5313.2512.2617.58
31 Dominik Hinze 12.68 13.93 Germany 13.8817.0012.6814.4613.44
32 Luc Rehfeld 12.65 14.29 Germany 17.7013.8914.0912.6514.90
33 Moritz Kaulich 13.27 14.30 Germany 13.9915.3815.4813.5313.27
34 Malik Khaled 11.72 14.55 Germany 16.6119.2913.3713.6711.72
35 Hannes Müller 12.21 14.56 Germany 15.1014.2215.0214.4312.21
36 Friedrun Schauer 12.59 14.77 Germany 14.1616.4412.5918.7213.71
37 Jonas Voitel 12.47 14.85 Germany 12.4718.1112.8814.4117.25
38 Advait Dhingra 14.33 15.29 United States 14.3316.2214.5317.4115.11
39 Luis Kleinheinz 12.65 15.31 Germany 15.2312.6513.5617.1519.06
40 Linus Kunath 13.28 15.48 Germany 16.4013.2814.8315.2516.36
41 Ben Schloter 12.59 15.74 Germany 16.4717.2715.5512.5915.20
42 Ahmad Firas 13.46 16.01 Malaysia 15.4518.7313.4617.7214.87
43 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 13.83 16.51 Germany 16.5916.6118.4113.8316.34

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 6.81 8.74 Germany 8.978.526.8110.668.72
2 Marco Vorländer 7.65 9.00 Germany 7.658.9410.0311.758.02
3 Martin Brath 8.17 9.14 Germany 11.949.408.178.839.18
4 Laura Holzhauer 8.24 9.61 Germany 11.839.228.7010.918.24
5 Paul Meka 7.67 9.62 Germany 7.677.8011.8010.1110.94
6 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 8.96 9.62 Iran 10.699.178.9610.748.99
7 Jan Staubach 9.03 9.68 Germany 10.4210.199.089.769.03
8 Alwin Rölz 7.55 9.75 Switzerland 9.319.9211.4310.027.55
9 Wilhelm Kilders 9.91 10.22 Germany 9.9110.5510.179.9314.48
10 Ugur Sadiklar 9.12 10.27 Germany 10.3010.7213.159.799.12
11 Garret von Gaffron 7.89 10.63 Germany 11.2110.607.8910.3610.94
12 Malte Ihlefeld 9.72 10.69 Germany 9.7210.5011.1610.4011.66
13 Noah Kraft 9.26 10.73 Germany 11.6110.609.2611.3510.23
14 Finn Ickler 9.85 10.81 Germany 10.6711.269.8511.8710.49
15 Jan Bentlage 11.07 11.23 Germany 11.1814.5611.2511.2711.07
16 Duc Huynh 10.38 11.33 Germany 11.6010.3811.1912.0211.20
17 Joel Cetra 8.83 11.36 Germany 12.9711.758.839.8412.50
18 Alexandros Efremidis 9.77 11.41 Greece 11.4510.5812.219.7718.27
19 Andreas Pohl 10.38 11.86 Germany 14.3311.8010.8812.9010.38
20 Frederik Hutfleß 9.08 12.04 Germany 12.1811.599.0812.3413.53
21 Christian Beemelmann 10.30 12.38 Germany 14.0510.3012.7710.3314.96
22 Cedric Meysing 11.46 12.41 Germany 12.1513.5811.4613.5311.54
23 Annika Stein 10.30 12.56 Germany 14.8310.3012.6912.8912.10
24 Janek Gehrlein 11.11 12.77 Germany 12.1611.1117.8812.8613.28
25 Niclas Mach 11.38 12.86 Germany 11.3813.34DNF11.5013.73
26 Paul Neumann 10.28 12.98 Germany 14.1915.2611.3810.2813.36
27 Simon Busko 10.14 13.00 Germany 12.9612.9413.0910.1413.90
28 Benjamin Roth 10.88 13.42 Germany 14.3412.9110.8814.5613.00
29 Sébastien Auroux 11.32 13.52 Germany 14.8512.1111.3217.2013.59
30 Luc Rehfeld 12.16 13.66 Germany 15.5620.7212.1613.0312.40
31 Linus Kunath 11.33 13.67 Germany 15.7313.2711.3312.5715.16
32 Marcel Peters 12.18 13.89 Germany 17.0213.9612.9012.1814.80
33 Luis Kleinheinz 13.38 14.04 Germany 13.7814.8413.3814.2514.09
34 John Dirks 12.38 14.25 Germany 14.6316.7812.3813.8914.24
35 Laurent Vogt 12.65 14.38 Germany 12.6518.5014.6514.2114.29
36 Hannes Müller 11.97 14.62 Germany 11.9716.2212.2818.8015.36
37 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 12.05 14.74 Germany 14.9515.1012.0518.1214.17
38 Jonas Voitel 12.28 14.83 Germany 15.4016.7212.2813.2715.81
39 Friedrun Schauer 13.84 14.99 Germany 15.2717.9015.3113.8414.38
40 Malik Khaled 13.61 15.00 Germany 13.6115.4314.3415.2318.16
41 Moritz Kaulich 13.87 15.00 Germany 13.8717.0414.6414.0016.37
42 Dominik Hinze 13.13 15.04 Germany 13.1314.3021.6614.7416.09
43 Ahmad Firas 13.22 15.20 Malaysia 14.5014.5913.2216.5221.96
44 Ben Schloter 12.53 15.24 Germany 12.5315.23DNF17.0913.39
45 Advait Dhingra 14.02 15.39 United States 17.2814.0216.4714.9114.80
46 Elias Mettenmeyer 13.78 15.63 Germany DNF15.0017.0613.7814.83
47 Jannis Bargheer 14.39 15.65 Germany 16.3014.8323.3814.3915.81
48 Xieben Zou 12.96 16.09 China 16.5215.2118.2512.9616.53
49 Laura Ohrndorf 15.04 16.41 Germany 15.5423.7115.0418.1815.50
50 Pauline Clémenceau 15.77 16.65 France 17.4015.8816.6617.4715.77
51 Marc Danelkewitz 14.33 16.97 Germany 19.5617.3416.9316.6514.33
52 Simone Ohler 15.71 16.98 Germany 15.7117.1121.1316.0517.78
53 Mats Rothe 16.48 18.13 Germany 18.2119.0122.3217.1816.48
54 Christian Schüssler 14.40 18.54 Germany 18.8621.3819.4414.4017.31
55 Tim Friemel 16.81 19.54 Germany 19.6920.7916.8120.2118.71
56 William Wijaya 20.07 22.09 Indonesia 20.0722.6323.1924.0620.46
57 Marius Wuth 22.52 25.02 Germany 22.5233.9525.3423.1326.58
58 Matteo Pauli 19.29 25.34 Germany 19.3427.8230.3928.8519.29
59 Fabian Klimkeit 19.25 25.76 Germany 19.2524.8130.1125.3627.11
60 Christian Wildt 22.87 27.04 Germany 22.8724.7943.6124.2932.03

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Brath 7.81 8.84 Germany 7.819.388.569.688.57
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.89 8.88 Germany 11.708.608.609.437.89
3 Alwin Rölz 7.88 8.91 Switzerland 8.467.888.2110.0525.77
4 Finn Ickler 8.52 9.06 Germany 9.069.398.528.7312.10
5 Noah Kraft 8.53 10.01 Germany 11.319.069.668.5311.63
6 Malte Ihlefeld 8.88 10.10 Germany 8.889.949.4010.9611.15
7 Jan Bentlage 8.76 10.17 Germany 9.9710.688.769.8511.59
8 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 8.81 10.19 Iran 8.8114.6110.0310.599.94
9 Jan Staubach 8.79 10.42 Germany 10.608.7910.21DNF10.45
10 Paul Meka 9.40 10.46 Germany 9.559.4011.6110.8610.98
11 Annika Stein 10.39 10.96 Germany 10.4814.1811.2011.1910.39
12 Frederik Hutfleß 9.41 10.99 Germany 12.0511.8410.2710.859.41
13 Duc Huynh 9.88 11.01 Germany 10.2413.0310.619.8812.19
14 Laura Holzhauer 10.17 11.08 Germany 10.2210.8110.1712.2112.28
15 Marco Vorländer 9.48 11.25 Germany 12.0211.719.4813.3210.02
16 Garret von Gaffron 9.29 11.27 Germany 9.2911.379.9712.4614.17
17 Ugur Sadiklar 9.63 11.29 Germany 11.6011.6510.6320.079.63
18 Joel Cetra 10.11 11.47 Germany 13.0510.6310.1110.7713.00
19 Wilhelm Kilders 9.51 11.49 Germany 12.169.5111.8310.6212.01
20 Simon Busko 9.93 11.88 Germany 11.9518.269.9312.3811.30
21 Alexandros Efremidis 11.48 11.96 Greece 12.2811.4811.5312.0615.18
22 Sébastien Auroux 11.46 12.34 Germany 11.4612.3412.9611.7213.82
23 Janek Gehrlein 11.44 12.40 Germany 13.0512.0911.4412.0515.34
24 Christian Beemelmann 12.23 12.41 Germany 12.5313.0112.4312.2712.23
25 Linus Kunath 10.31 12.75 Germany 12.9113.8411.8813.4610.31
26 Paul Neumann 10.86 13.04 Germany 13.5212.7912.8210.8616.55
27 Jonas Voitel 11.00 13.04 Germany 16.2713.3012.9112.9211.00
28 Benjamin Roth 9.86 13.05 Germany 15.7811.7715.6611.729.86
29 Andreas Pohl 10.86 13.24 Germany 13.3912.2110.8614.1115.27
30 Marcel Peters 11.93 13.33 Germany 15.1813.4011.9313.8012.78
31 Cedric Meysing 12.94 13.55 Germany 13.3012.9413.1914.9014.15
32 Niclas Mach 10.23 13.69 Germany 22.1510.2312.9713.4314.66
33 John Dirks 12.73 13.69 Germany 12.7315.4413.5812.9114.57
34 Friedrun Schauer 12.18 13.95 Germany 14.6913.0815.2812.1814.08
35 Luc Rehfeld 10.36 14.17 Germany 13.6415.6314.0010.3614.88
36 Moritz Kaulich 13.03 14.56 Germany 13.6513.0314.4515.5716.89
37 Dominik Hinze 12.91 14.68 Germany 13.1915.1612.9116.5715.70
38 Ahmad Firas 13.39 14.82 Malaysia 16.3113.3914.0914.0518.54
39 Malik Khaled 12.69 14.83 Germany 14.8812.6914.3315.2818.30
40 Luis Kleinheinz 11.94 14.85 Germany 16.0815.5211.9413.1915.84
41 Amelie Dieterich 12.28 14.85 Germany 12.2813.2815.4418.6515.82
42 Xieben Zou 12.73 15.07 China 15.2412.7318.7213.1216.85
43 Laurent Vogt 13.50 15.08 Germany 15.9017.7114.4913.5014.85
44 Marc Danelkewitz 14.11 15.57 Germany 14.6314.1115.0417.0322.36
45 Elias Mettenmeyer 13.75 15.89 Germany 14.8313.7517.66DNF15.19
46 Simone Ohler 14.22 15.92 Germany 14.2215.3316.8416.6815.75
47 Hannes Müller 13.40 15.98 Germany 17.6815.3815.6516.9113.40
48 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 12.56 16.05 Germany 13.6515.4120.6719.0912.56
49 Jannis Bargheer 13.59 16.11 Germany 13.5916.8814.4317.1917.03
50 Ben Schloter 14.20 16.30 Germany 15.6114.2016.5817.2716.71
51 Advait Dhingra 16.18 16.51 United States 16.1818.1316.4416.7816.31
52 Christian Schüssler 14.99 17.46 Germany 16.0414.9917.8118.5419.72
53 Mats Rothe 15.69 18.14 Germany 18.1515.6917.1619.8719.11
54 Tim Friemel 15.91 18.63 Germany 22.7315.9115.9717.1931.65
55 Pauline Clémenceau 15.29 18.87 France 21.1423.5715.2917.0018.47
56 Laura Ohrndorf 16.13 18.93 Germany 16.1320.5617.4518.77DNF
57 Matteo Pauli 16.19 19.01 Germany 20.7119.1520.0317.8416.19
58 Christian Wildt 17.37 22.10 Germany 20.2224.2321.8517.3731.95
59 William Wijaya 20.78 22.10 Indonesia 21.1822.4322.6920.7823.43
60 Fabian Klimkeit 17.25 22.29 Germany 20.6817.2522.6330.4423.55
61 Marius Wuth 19.98 23.11 Germany 19.9827.7522.2822.5124.53
62 Bao Chau Nguyen 20.50 23.61 Germany 26.3123.3633.4920.5021.16
63 Jessica Lohe 22.08 23.65 Germany 23.9722.4025.8422.0824.59
64 Jonas Sachgau 19.58 24.51 Germany 26.9019.5821.6025.0428.43
65 Dieter Amberger 23.92 24.70 Austria 25.2523.9245.2024.5024.34
66 Micha Cetra 22.51 25.23 Germany 22.5141.4128.3223.1524.21
67 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 20.14 25.96 Colombia 29.0620.1426.2723.4028.21
68 Gustav Schauer 21.72 26.45 Germany 27.8327.8421.7236.3223.68
69 Christian Sachgau 23.90 26.67 Germany 28.1526.9923.9027.4125.61
70 Frank Böhmer 25.41 26.87 Germany 25.4138.2727.1826.8626.57
71 Jan Suhrheinrich 22.35 28.26 Germany 22.3526.5639.2232.5925.63
72 Luca Blankertz 28.46 30.37 Germany 32.1829.7530.6530.7228.46
73 Kim Kattelans 28.53 31.23 Germany 28.9732.5134.3128.5332.22
74 Hendrik Ludwig 22.53 32.47 Germany 31.1922.531:22.0033.1533.06
75 Lukas Otto 31.81 34.28 Germany 32.9235.5734.3431.8147.27
76 Nils Wienand 33.90 38.33 Germany 39.9133.9045.4434.7840.30
77 Charlotte Bartz 34.63 45.00 Germany DNF48.2239.0934.6347.68
78 Charlotte Klimkeit 47.44 56.77 Germany 59.561:00.7150.051:06.2047.44
79 Clara Müller 49.15 58.08 Germany 1:09.1752.1852.9049.151:35.25
80 Luis Wildt 54.08 1:01.14 Germany 54.082:16.001:07.9058.3057.22
81 Philine Badura 1:08.38 1:31.86 Germany DNF1:08.382:04.691:15.431:15.47

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 26.39 33.31 Germany 35.1430.9026.3942.2633.89
2 Jan Staubach 30.44 33.54 Germany 33.7230.4436.2930.6236.94
3 Joel Cetra 34.21 35.56 Germany 37.7134.4437.9334.2134.52
4 Malte Ihlefeld 31.98 36.17 Germany 40.1532.9231.9841.3335.43
5 Laura Holzhauer 31.81 37.17 Germany 32.3738.0941.0641.9131.81
6 Finn Ickler 33.22 37.69 Germany 39.6935.5837.8145.0233.22
7 Marco Vorländer 31.52 38.17 Germany 37.6142.0931.5235.3641.54
8 Garret von Gaffron 30.84 38.24 Germany 41.3430.8433.6746.9739.70
9 Alwin Rölz 32.31 38.57 Switzerland 35.1332.3141.3839.7340.86
10 Martin Brath 37.72 41.46 Germany 38.6637.7244.7742.5243.19
11 Niclas Mach 36.03 42.11 Germany 43.0842.1845.5241.0836.03
12 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 35.98 44.47 Iran 44.8745.5150.9835.9843.02

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Staubach 31.43 32.61 Germany 32.6431.4333.6331.5540.32
2 Leon Schmidtchen 29.19 33.86 Germany 36.3733.1732.3829.1936.02
3 Joel Cetra 32.08 35.51 Germany 37.1932.0836.0633.5236.96
4 Marco Vorländer 33.41 36.04 Germany 33.4135.4941.9937.0835.56
5 Malte Ihlefeld 33.47 36.40 Germany 34.9640.5633.4750.8033.68
6 Finn Ickler 35.33 36.83 Germany 36.9036.2437.3535.3344.42
7 Laura Holzhauer 34.03 37.92 Germany 35.4736.0147.8642.2834.03
8 Martin Brath 35.68 38.33 Germany 38.1838.9335.6845.0437.87
9 Garret von Gaffron 35.27 39.47 Germany 35.2737.8139.0041.5949.52
10 Alwin Rölz 32.53 40.56 Switzerland 37.1643.3632.5341.1745.74
11 Niclas Mach 40.56 42.31 Germany 40.5641.1347.9442.3643.43
12 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 34.75 42.57 Iran 34.7551.7542.6943.4241.60
13 Jan Bentlage 39.59 42.63 Germany 1:07.7839.5943.5641.0243.32
14 Paul Meka 40.36 42.75 Germany 42.7741.0345.5940.3644.44
15 Annika Stein 41.94 43.31 Germany 41.9542.0741.9445.9248.90
16 Wilhelm Kilders 39.33 43.50 Germany 39.3345.5042.8448.8842.16
17 Ugur Sadiklar 34.08 44.58 Germany 48.6349.3045.8039.3034.08
18 Sébastien Auroux 42.58 46.28 Germany 42.5843.5547.4049.5347.88
19 Janek Gehrlein 41.80 46.79 Germany 42.1948.9156.4449.2741.80
20 Cedric Meysing 42.47 46.99 Germany 42.4747.7450.9049.9743.25
21 Frederik Hutfleß 40.36 47.59 Germany 48.0846.7547.9440.3652.08
22 Simon Busko 44.58 47.68 Germany 59.1352.3645.1545.5244.58
23 John Dirks 40.20 48.02 Germany 44.8453.9053.0540.2046.17
24 Luc Rehfeld 42.44 48.22 Germany 42.4447.5754.7153.0744.01
25 Andreas Pohl 41.58 48.88 Germany 52.0859.3541.5849.1845.38
26 Linus Kunath 46.52 49.34 Germany 47.0946.5254.4452.2248.71
27 Hannes Müller 42.47 50.18 Germany 54.6556.3142.4748.2847.61
28 Noah Kraft 47.87 50.62 Germany 47.8748.2852.6053.3850.97
29 Alexandros Efremidis 47.00 52.31 Greece 47.0053.8348.1057.0954.99
30 Benjamin Roth 36.34 53.30 Germany 36.3452.801:11.4357.1649.94
31 Marc Danelkewitz 48.76 53.44 Germany 53.1357.8059.5549.4048.76
32 Xieben Zou 49.13 53.79 China 54.381:10.4350.6656.3249.13
33 Ahmad Firas 50.83 53.79 Malaysia 57.3656.4250.8352.0452.92
34 Marcel Peters 52.30 56.57 Germany 56.971:11.0559.6652.3053.08
35 Christian Beemelmann 53.68 56.74 Germany 53.6857.251:07.8655.5057.47
36 Luis Kleinheinz 53.00 57.18 Germany 54.0253.001:00.622:01.5956.90
37 Pauline Clémenceau 50.67 57.93 France 1:00.7455.2950.671:08.4057.75
38 Laurent Vogt 53.65 58.70 Germany 1:16.211:00.5353.651:00.1055.46
39 Laura Ohrndorf 55.93 59.57 Germany 1:03.4156.9455.9358.361:07.84
40 Malik Khaled 56.15 1:00.14 Germany 1:03.5358.6556.151:07.9158.25
41 Ben Schloter 56.58 1:00.40 Germany 1:10.1558.4859.3056.581:03.43
42 Moritz Kaulich 54.41 1:01.00 Germany 1:01.271:00.061:01.661:05.1754.41
43 Simone Ohler 58.73 1:02.29 Germany 1:10.711:04.881:01.401:00.5958.73
44 Duc Huynh 56.25 1:02.69 Germany 1:07.9556.3556.251:03.781:13.37
45 Dominik Hinze 51.12 1:03.35 Germany 51.1257.0058.31DNF1:14.74
46 Friedrun Schauer 56.15 1:03.41 Germany 1:01.5956.151:00.611:08.031:09.44
47 Mats Rothe 59.15 1:03.50 Germany 1:09.161:39.8459.1559.921:01.42
48 Jonas Voitel 1:01.68 1:06.32 Germany 1:15.401:01.681:04.881:05.281:08.80
49 Advait Dhingra 59.56 1:08.06 United States 1:07.811:06.6159.561:09.751:13.30
50 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 1:00.99 1:08.38 Germany 1:07.751:02.401:37.181:15.001:00.99
51 Paul Neumann 58.34 1:09.13 Germany 1:13.351:04.8158.341:19.491:09.24
52 Christian Schüssler 58.54 1:10.42 Germany 1:21.031:06.1658.541:23.521:04.08
53 Matteo Pauli 1:00.53 1:12.95 Germany 1:08.331:28.781:16.681:00.531:13.84
54 Jessica Lohe 1:14.21 1:23.29 Germany 1:29.581:23.421:26.221:20.221:14.21

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Ickler 30.97 34.51 Germany 36.2732.5530.9736.5034.71
2 Laura Holzhauer 32.91 34.87 Germany 32.9135.3535.0438.5134.23
3 Leon Schmidtchen 29.27 35.33 Germany 29.2731.8338.5235.6440.06
4 Joel Cetra 31.35 35.34 Germany 41.0231.3534.8036.5034.71
5 Jan Staubach 34.01 36.11 Germany 38.3034.0137.7534.7035.88
6 Marco Vorländer 34.44 36.55 Germany 37.6334.4435.2236.9337.51
7 Alwin Rölz 32.40 38.01 Switzerland 32.4034.9740.9338.1344.91
8 Malte Ihlefeld 34.75 40.29 Germany 39.7342.2938.9442.2134.75
9 Garret von Gaffron 36.53 40.42 Germany 39.0541.3040.9144.6736.53
10 Wilhelm Kilders 37.05 40.71 Germany 37.0539.7943.9441.3441.00
11 Martin Brath 35.45 41.59 Germany 52.2335.4546.1240.3038.36
12 Ugur Sadiklar 37.19 42.09 Germany 37.1942.30DNF40.1843.78
13 Paul Meka 41.00 42.84 Germany 42.9444.5842.9241.0042.66
14 Linus Kunath 40.55 43.91 Germany 45.4646.0543.2243.0640.55
15 Annika Stein 40.89 44.01 Germany 44.1844.1640.8945.3343.68
16 Niclas Mach 38.44 44.52 Germany 45.2838.4441.6646.6250.56
17 Noah Kraft 40.89 44.65 Germany 44.4146.401:26.6943.1440.89
18 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 40.99 45.38 Iran 50.6953.5542.5042.9640.99
19 Jan Bentlage 37.23 45.55 Germany 48.2848.0737.2342.7745.81
20 Janek Gehrlein 42.69 46.99 Germany 42.6944.7145.9350.3353.56
21 Luc Rehfeld 45.18 47.17 Germany 48.0048.1045.1846.0447.46
22 Sébastien Auroux 42.39 47.85 Germany 50.6547.8747.6842.3947.99
23 John Dirks 41.02 48.01 Germany 44.131:06.1641.0252.0947.80
24 Frederik Hutfleß 43.50 48.14 Germany 43.5046.8246.9650.6353.11
25 Cedric Meysing 47.55 49.77 Germany 58.3451.3847.5550.2847.65
26 Hannes Müller 45.37 49.86 Germany 45.4651.3345.3752.781:02.55
27 Simon Busko 40.11 50.40 Germany 48.2854.8448.0840.1157.68
28 Pauline Clémenceau 49.24 52.32 France 49.2749.2455.4354.3253.38
29 Benjamin Roth 42.28 52.44 Germany 42.2850.8454.9951.501:11.56
30 Amelie Dieterich 46.43 53.18 Germany 1:04.1546.4353.4048.0658.09
31 Christian Beemelmann 46.66 53.21 Germany 57.0946.6653.0050.4056.24
32 Xieben Zou 51.38 53.61 China 57.2751.3854.2454.6351.96
33 Andreas Pohl 45.00 53.82 Germany 48.6954.1558.6145.00DNF
34 Ahmad Firas 48.98 54.31 Malaysia 1:01.6456.4356.9149.6048.98
35 Alexandros Efremidis 52.22 54.77 Greece 52.2256.1952.5857.2855.54
36 Laura Ohrndorf 52.00 54.78 Germany 58.6553.1154.8456.4052.00
37 Marc Danelkewitz 50.95 55.10 Germany 54.651:02.3050.9555.4655.19
38 Simone Ohler 52.84 56.03 Germany 56.881:01.0355.5355.6952.84
39 Laurent Vogt 52.32 56.76 Germany 57.3058.811:21.9154.1852.32
40 Marcel Peters 52.91 56.99 Germany 1:00.691:04.0955.9054.3852.91
41 Mats Rothe 50.40 57.06 Germany 58.6050.401:09.8852.6959.90
42 Luis Kleinheinz 52.43 59.28 Germany 1:00.5252.431:10.5258.1159.22
43 Friedrun Schauer 54.44 1:00.04 Germany 1:01.841:03.0054.441:08.3655.27
44 Moritz Kaulich 54.81 1:00.12 Germany 58.2656.681:09.9254.811:05.42
45 Malik Khaled 52.95 1:00.89 Germany 1:03.6859.461:03.0652.951:00.15
46 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 57.66 1:03.62 Germany 58.371:12.2257.662:01.911:00.28
47 Ben Schloter 56.40 1:04.33 Germany 1:15.211:09.6756.4059.131:04.20
48 Matteo Pauli 1:06.55 1:06.60 Germany 1:06.551:06.561:13.981:06.691:06.55
49 Dominik Hinze 1:03.17 1:06.78 Germany 1:15.561:03.171:03.311:07.651:09.39
50 Paul Neumann 59.95 1:07.84 Germany 1:12.651:00.741:10.131:16.3459.95
51 Christian Schüssler 1:05.63 1:12.11 Germany 1:16.101:13.941:06.301:17.151:05.63
52 Advait Dhingra 1:05.36 1:14.82 United States 1:29.521:20.111:12.841:11.521:05.36
53 Jonas Voitel 1:05.21 1:15.81 Germany 1:19.451:09.611:18.371:05.211:23.05
54 Duc Huynh 55.06 1:16.83 Germany 1:20.8055.061:13.561:24.331:16.13
55 Jessica Lohe 1:07.33 1:18.25 Germany 1:07.331:21.731:18.751:29.721:14.28
56 Marius Wuth 1:13.84 1:33.35 Germany 1:13.841:37.132:10.411:23.381:39.55
57 Dieter Amberger 1:17.13 1:34.36 Austria 1:17.131:31.671:37.911:57.021:33.50
58 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 1:23.34 1:36.75 Colombia 1:58.311:28.971:40.221:23.341:41.06
59 Jonas Sachgau 1:30.41 Germany 1:30.411:42.61
60 Christian Sachgau 1:34.08 Germany 1:34.081:51.56
61 Fabian Klimkeit 1:35.71 Germany 1:35.711:58.07
62 Christian Wildt 1:41.72 Germany 1:41.721:56.13
63 Jannis Bargheer 1:43.29 Germany 2:17.991:43.29
64 Gustav Schauer 1:43.31 Germany 1:47.061:43.31
65 Micha Cetra 1:45.34 Germany DNF1:45.34
66 Elias Mettenmeyer 1:46.01 Germany 1:46.011:59.71
67 Jan Suhrheinrich 1:46.44 Germany 1:53.861:46.44
68 Kim Kattelans 2:11.68 Germany 2:11.682:24.67
69 Frank Böhmer 2:14.63 Germany 3:06.092:14.63
70 Charlotte Bartz 2:31.38 Germany 2:31.382:40.90
71 Nils Wienand 2:46.80 Germany 2:46.803:46.03
72 Luca Blankertz 3:27.05 Germany 3:27.05DNF
73 Hendrik Ludwig DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Staubach 58.66 1:01.32 Germany 1:01.211:00.6058.661:02.141:02.35
2 Leon Schmidtchen 58.47 1:03.42 Germany 58.891:08.771:08.2958.471:03.08
3 Malte Ihlefeld 57.90 1:04.30 Germany 1:01.4257.901:16.7458.181:13.31
4 Laura Holzhauer 1:02.27 1:06.35 Germany 1:05.311:14.931:10.441:02.271:03.31
5 Alwin Rölz 1:01.57 1:06.59 Switzerland 1:04.521:02.801:12.931:01.571:12.46
6 Marco Vorländer 1:01.61 1:07.17 Germany 1:02.841:12.181:10.961:01.611:07.71
7 Finn Ickler 1:02.80 1:07.96 Germany 1:05.151:16.841:10.371:02.801:08.37
8 Joel Cetra 1:00.97 1:09.28 Germany 1:16.941:00.971:07.131:10.531:10.19
9 Garret von Gaffron 1:05.86 1:11.81 Germany 1:21.651:05.861:08.901:16.911:09.61
10 Wilhelm Kilders 1:03.53 1:12.84 Germany 1:19.691:11.351:03.531:09.861:17.31
11 John Dirks 1:09.18 1:16.15 Germany 1:16.191:17.881:21.981:14.381:09.18
12 Martin Brath 1:10.88 1:17.02 Germany 1:13.341:23.571:10.881:33.681:14.16

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Staubach 52.82 56.03 Germany 57.1352.9458.031:06.9452.82
2 Joel Cetra 57.06 1:02.96 Germany 1:06.6559.5557.061:16.341:02.68
3 Malte Ihlefeld 1:00.16 1:03.86 Germany 1:09.181:10.151:00.161:01.091:01.30
4 Laura Holzhauer 1:00.31 1:04.22 Germany 1:02.721:06.041:03.911:00.311:08.23
5 Marco Vorländer 56.38 1:06.62 Germany 1:18.391:06.361:03.2156.381:10.28
6 Alwin Rölz 1:05.02 1:07.13 Switzerland 1:06.281:10.301:05.021:09.021:06.10
7 Garret von Gaffron 1:03.45 1:09.25 Germany 1:10.251:11.361:07.161:10.331:03.45
8 Wilhelm Kilders 1:08.74 1:10.81 Germany 1:10.721:11.131:08.741:21.041:10.58
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1:03.40 1:12.65 Germany 1:08.991:17.341:13.541:03.401:15.43
10 John Dirks 1:10.86 1:14.26 Germany 1:21.491:10.911:17.521:14.351:10.86
11 Finn Ickler 1:03.71 1:17.36 Germany 1:12.801:41.331:18.671:03.711:20.61
12 Martin Brath 1:13.78 1:18.18 Germany 1:17.751:13.781:17.931:27.001:18.86
13 Cedric Meysing 1:12.34 1:20.93 Germany 1:12.341:23.331:17.591:21.861:23.86
14 Niclas Mach 1:11.94 1:22.47 Germany 1:29.641:30.901:16.811:20.971:11.94
15 Jan Bentlage 1:19.89 1:22.76 Germany 1:23.831:30.221:19.891:21.671:22.78
16 Linus Kunath 1:11.56 1:23.81 Germany 1:22.461:30.471:23.841:25.131:11.56
17 Ugur Sadiklar 1:14.02 1:25.79 Germany 1:16.201:39.551:14.021:36.751:24.41
18 Sébastien Auroux 1:22.71 1:26.16 Germany 1:23.371:27.211:32.181:27.911:22.71
19 Amelie Dieterich 1:22.15 1:26.39 Germany 1:29.471:29.901:22.151:22.221:27.47
20 Luis Kleinheinz 1:19.78 1:27.66 Germany 1:19.781:23.711:35.561:29.931:29.33
21 Frederik Hutfleß 1:22.20 1:29.00 Germany 1:25.211:34.681:31.221:22.201:30.56
22 Paul Meka 1:26.21 1:32.49 Germany 1:36.651:31.091:33.711:32.681:26.21
23 Pauline Clémenceau 1:31.01 1:34.20 France 1:32.261:35.331:31.011:35.001:36.58
24 Annika Stein 1:22.64 1:34.68 Germany 1:22.641:27.201:40.011:36.841:44.32
25 Benjamin Roth 1:32.68 1:35.12 Germany 1:49.251:32.681:37.801:32.711:34.86
26 Hannes Müller 1:31.47 1:36.03 Germany 1:31.471:37.311:47.751:36.441:34.33
27 Noah Kraft 1:35.56 1:39.98 Germany 1:35.561:37.131:42.091:48.531:40.72
28 Andreas Pohl 1:29.50 1:40.63 Germany 1:42.661:39.021:29.501:40.221:55.96
29 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 1:40.53 1:41.31 Iran 1:46.001:42.651:40.591:40.531:40.69
30 Luc Rehfeld 1:22.76 1:41.61 Germany 1:47.711:46.301:43.441:35.091:22.76
31 Simon Busko 1:23.10 1:46.02 Germany 1:44.191:47.191:46.671:23.101:47.25
32 Laura Ohrndorf 1:43.16 1:46.74 Germany 1:46.801:51.481:49.831:43.591:43.16
33 Janek Gehrlein 1:40.36 1:48.66 Germany 1:59.421:43.331:40.361:53.381:49.28
34 Laurent Vogt 1:33.05 1:50.05 Germany 2:04.881:46.541:38.801:33.052:04.82
35 Ahmad Firas 1:34.77 1:50.19 Malaysia 1:59.261:46.631:34.771:45.051:58.89
36 Ben Schloter 1:43.10 1:55.30 Germany 1:43.101:57.831:52.971:55.092:11.93
37 Alexandros Efremidis 1:32.73 1:56.07 Greece 2:14.691:32.731:57.911:50.331:59.98
38 Simone Ohler 1:42.58 1:56.34 Germany 1:42.581:53.592:05.441:56.191:59.25
39 Marc Danelkewitz 1:39.35 1:56.45 Germany 2:01.692:02.391:39.352:06.441:45.26
40 Paul Neumann 1:58.15 2:01.34 Germany 1:59.262:00.202:11.181:58.152:04.57
41 Mats Rothe 1:59.48 2:03.79 Germany 2:09.661:59.482:06.061:59.962:05.34
42 Marcel Peters 2:03.03 2:08.47 Germany 2:07.312:16.582:14.022:03.032:04.08
43 Friedrun Schauer 2:05.90 2:18.60 Germany 2:22.842:14.312:18.662:05.902:32.75
44 Moritz Kaulich 2:07.54 2:21.33 Germany 2:20.842:26.472:07.542:22.902:20.25
45 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 2:13.66 2:26.66 Germany 2:24.712:28.762:29.582:13.662:26.50
46 Xieben Zou 2:03.09 2:29.55 China 2:28.382:33.602:03.09DNF2:26.67
47 Dieter Amberger 2:14.71 2:29.95 Austria 2:39.302:14.712:20.262:42.112:30.30
48 Matteo Pauli 2:29.11 2:39.09 Germany 2:41.582:40.612:35.092:29.112:48.38

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Staubach 56.53 58.40 Germany 56.531:14.751:00.6857.2557.28
2 Marco Vorländer 58.00 1:04.28 Germany 58.001:08.271:02.281:10.261:02.29
3 Alwin Rölz 59.71 1:04.53 Switzerland 1:02.701:01.701:09.201:11.6259.71
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:03.39 1:05.41 Germany 1:05.221:08.121:06.281:04.731:03.39
5 Joel Cetra 1:00.35 1:06.19 Germany 1:01.841:06.341:16.001:10.391:00.35
6 Laura Holzhauer 56.55 1:06.98 Germany 1:09.071:02.631:09.251:12.9056.55
7 Garret von Gaffron 1:03.26 1:10.73 Germany 1:14.081:03.261:09.111:19.811:09.00
8 Finn Ickler 1:08.47 1:12.10 Germany 1:10.851:15.081:08.471:16.571:10.37
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1:05.89 1:13.09 Germany 1:14.711:09.141:15.431:05.891:22.20
10 Wilhelm Kilders 1:06.58 1:14.96 Germany 1:16.541:15.851:12.491:06.581:17.38
11 John Dirks 1:08.61 1:15.91 Germany 1:16.961:19.371:08.611:11.411:19.68
12 Jan Bentlage 1:13.86 1:19.80 Germany 1:20.441:22.021:25.441:13.861:16.94
13 Martin Brath 1:16.72 1:20.62 Germany 1:23.691:21.751:16.721:23.231:16.88
14 Linus Kunath 1:08.55 1:21.83 Germany 1:24.471:27.961:08.551:24.511:16.50
15 Cedric Meysing 1:17.08 1:22.31 Germany 1:25.721:17.081:25.501:22.751:18.69
16 Amelie Dieterich 1:15.88 1:23.89 Germany 1:21.771:26.611:15.881:26.441:23.47
17 Niclas Mach 1:15.04 1:24.90 Germany 1:24.241:29.851:21.811:15.041:28.65
18 Ugur Sadiklar 1:25.69 1:29.57 Germany 1:36.361:25.811:25.691:33.441:29.47
19 Sébastien Auroux 1:19.39 1:32.94 Germany 1:28.721:37.191:35.751:34.361:19.39
20 Noah Kraft 1:30.60 1:34.60 Germany 1:34.871:32.991:35.931:30.601:42.62
21 Luis Kleinheinz 1:31.62 1:34.67 Germany 1:31.911:48.461:31.621:33.831:38.27
22 Annika Stein 1:29.21 1:35.69 Germany 1:35.671:51.481:39.531:29.211:31.87
23 Paul Meka 1:21.32 1:36.72 Germany 1:37.041:21.321:53.171:30.831:42.29
24 Luc Rehfeld 1:26.53 1:36.91 Germany 1:34.961:32.211:26.531:43.562:02.44
25 Frederik Hutfleß 1:26.62 1:37.18 Germany 1:26.621:37.661:45.001:39.781:34.09
26 Benjamin Roth 1:33.09 1:37.25 Germany 1:33.091:39.001:39.111:33.651:45.25
27 Hannes Müller 1:20.05 1:39.55 Germany 1:20.051:56.331:42.591:35.181:40.88
28 Pauline Clémenceau 1:32.90 1:40.68 France 1:46.201:32.901:40.471:37.971:43.60
29 Andreas Pohl 1:34.88 1:41.39 Germany 1:34.881:44.561:44.671:39.801:39.80
30 Laura Ohrndorf 1:42.17 1:44.04 Germany 1:44.691:44.641:42.171:48.521:42.80
31 Simon Busko 1:31.75 1:45.40 Germany DNF1:48.131:44.861:43.211:31.75
32 Ahmad Firas 1:42.52 1:50.57 Malaysia 1:45.721:54.651:42.521:51.351:59.80
33 Janek Gehrlein 1:46.81 1:51.56 Germany 1:52.951:46.811:54.191:47.531:55.08
34 Laurent Vogt 1:35.88 1:51.89 Germany 1:46.141:59.411:35.881:56.891:52.63
35 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 1:38.16 1:52.43 Iran 2:08.521:38.161:57.591:51.641:48.05
36 Alexandros Efremidis 1:47.27 1:55.37 Greece 1:50.811:56.092:11.861:47.271:59.22
37 Paul Neumann 1:50.43 1:59.23 Germany 1:58.212:12.291:58.721:50.432:00.77
38 Simone Ohler 1:54.66 2:01.15 Germany 1:58.812:02.282:13.882:02.361:54.66
39 Ben Schloter 1:54.65 2:03.10 Germany 2:02.902:02.932:03.482:06.131:54.65
40 Mats Rothe 1:45.28 2:06.87 Germany 2:01.591:45.282:10.142:08.892:21.48
41 Marc Danelkewitz 1:44.84 2:09.23 Germany 2:33.341:44.842:34.381:57.911:56.43
42 Dieter Amberger 2:07.09 2:17.11 Austria 2:07.092:07.642:22.002:21.682:22.64
43 Moritz Kaulich 1:54.94 2:18.03 Germany 2:25.552:17.251:54.942:19.062:17.78
44 Friedrun Schauer 2:11.97 2:18.70 Germany 2:11.972:25.482:16.002:22.532:17.56
45 Xieben Zou 2:00.95 2:18.73 China 2:18.492:00.952:30.042:14.742:22.96
46 Marcel Peters 2:08.88 2:22.45 Germany 2:08.882:27.472:27.112:16.932:23.31
47 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 2:26.00 2:29.06 Germany 2:28.192:26.002:47.082:27.922:31.08
48 Matteo Pauli 2:13.63 2:34.32 Germany 3:11.962:13.632:32.802:47.842:22.32
49 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 2:30.56 Colombia 3:06.022:30.56
50 Malik Khaled 2:32.25 Germany 3:45.882:32.25
51 Jessica Lohe 2:56.78 Germany 2:56.784:00.50
52 Christian Schüssler 2:58.08 Germany 3:14.832:58.08
53 Micha Cetra 3:07.78 Germany 3:07.784:56.84
54 Gustav Schauer 3:15.49 Germany 3:15.493:16.91
55 Dominik Hinze 3:16.23 Germany 3:46.353:16.23
56 Christian Sachgau 3:21.44 Germany 3:57.893:21.44
57 Jonas Voitel 3:27.72 Germany 3:27.723:57.36
58 Jan Suhrheinrich 3:28.69 Germany 4:02.463:28.69
59 Nils Wienand 3:41.46 Germany 3:41.46DNF
60 Jannis Bargheer 3:46.32 Germany 4:29.103:46.32
61 Jonas Sachgau 4:02.53 Germany 4:06.724:02.53
62 Advait Dhingra 4:09.84 United States 4:09.84DNF
63 Kim Kattelans 4:23.94 Germany 4:38.774:23.94
64 Frank Böhmer DNF Germany DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Vorländer 1:47.27 1:48.50 Germany 1:47.381:50.861:47.27
2 Laura Holzhauer 1:51.62 1:55.88 Germany 1:51.621:58.991:57.02
3 Malte Ihlefeld 1:56.21 2:05.23 Germany 2:13.482:06.011:56.21
4 Alwin Rölz 2:05.31 2:09.48 Switzerland 2:13.972:09.162:05.31
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2:08.96 2:11.70 Germany 2:11.092:08.962:15.05
6 Joel Cetra 2:10.51 2:18.17 Germany 2:10.512:29.452:14.55
7 Cedric Meysing 2:19.47 2:22.70 Germany 2:22.612:19.472:26.02
8 Garret von Gaffron 2:17.03 2:25.45 Germany 2:18.472:17.032:40.84
9 Jan Bentlage 2:23.44 2:29.00 Germany 2:30.612:23.442:32.96
10 Jan Staubach 2:20.28 2:31.03 Germany 2:40.612:20.282:32.19
11 John Dirks 2:14.84 2:35.74 Germany 3:04.042:14.842:28.34
12 Linus Kunath 2:26.56 2:37.82 Germany 2:44.062:26.562:42.83
13 Niclas Mach 2:34.45 2:42.65 Germany 2:34.452:51.562:41.95
14 Sébastien Auroux 2:48.58 2:52.72 Germany 2:51.702:48.582:57.87
15 Amelie Dieterich 2:45.96 2:54.12 Germany 2:54.282:45.963:02.13
16 Annika Stein 2:43.79 2:57.54 Germany 3:04.202:43.793:04.63
17 Noah Kraft 2:43.26 2:58.02 Germany 3:07.233:03.572:43.26
18 Frederik Hutfleß 2:44.78 2:58.75 Germany 3:02.032:44.783:09.43
19 Laura Ohrndorf 3:04.18 3:15.85 Germany 3:24.173:04.183:19.21
20 Simone Ohler 3:10.27 3:16.00 Germany 3:10.273:26.433:11.31
21 Pauline Clémenceau 3:07.77 3:25.52 France 3:07.773:27.033:41.76
22 Benjamin Roth 3:40.03 3:44.54 Germany 3:40.033:43.023:50.56
23 Luc Rehfeld 3:35.72 4:06.80 Germany 5:08.193:36.493:35.72
24 Luis Kleinheinz 3:02.68 DNF Germany 3:34.65DNF3:02.68

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Vorländer 1:51.08 1:57.91 Germany 2:07.681:54.981:51.08
2 Malte Ihlefeld 1:59.84 2:02.81 Germany 1:59.842:05.452:03.13
3 Alwin Rölz 1:55.18 2:02.88 Switzerland 1:55.182:08.752:04.71
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:51.19 2:04.92 Germany 2:19.751:51.192:03.81
5 Laura Holzhauer 1:51.85 2:05.96 Germany 2:27.651:58.371:51.85
6 Joel Cetra 2:07.52 2:11.96 Germany 2:16.462:07.522:11.91
7 Cedric Meysing 2:09.03 2:20.60 Germany 2:09.032:28.992:23.78
8 Jan Staubach 2:18.44 2:24.11 Germany 2:31.632:22.252:18.44
9 Garret von Gaffron 2:17.89 2:27.89 Germany 2:37.212:17.892:28.56
10 Jan Bentlage 2:27.29 2:34.66 Germany 2:38.802:37.882:27.29
11 Niclas Mach 2:34.53 2:36.31 Germany 2:38.012:34.532:36.39
12 Linus Kunath 2:31.75 2:38.16 Germany 2:46.602:36.122:31.75
13 John Dirks 2:17.23 2:41.40 Germany 2:17.233:26.982:20.00
14 Sébastien Auroux 2:39.42 2:47.71 Germany 2:50.882:39.422:52.82
15 Frederik Hutfleß 2:43.19 3:00.01 Germany 3:13.442:43.193:03.41
16 Noah Kraft 3:01.07 3:07.91 Germany 3:01.073:07.753:14.92
17 Amelie Dieterich 3:04.40 3:10.19 Germany 3:18.033:08.153:04.40
18 Annika Stein 2:45.68 3:11.60 Germany 4:01.942:45.682:47.18
19 Laura Ohrndorf 3:02.08 3:22.52 Germany 3:02.083:40.243:25.24
20 Luis Kleinheinz 3:15.83 3:27.43 Germany 3:15.833:21.963:44.50
21 Simone Ohler 3:24.63 3:29.38 Germany 3:34.563:24.633:28.95
22 Benjamin Roth 3:24.95 3:36.86 Germany 3:32.443:53.203:24.95
23 Luc Rehfeld 3:21.14 3:45.66 Germany 3:36.623:21.144:19.21
24 Pauline Clémenceau 3:29.05 3:59.51 France 3:49.644:39.853:29.05
25 Dieter Amberger 4:15.18 4:16.56 Austria 4:15.184:18.884:15.61
26 Friedrun Schauer 3:59.53 4:50.53 Germany 5:23.305:08.753:59.53
27 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 6:09.58 Colombia 6:09.58
28 Alexandros Efremidis 6:34.68 Greece 6:34.68
29 Christian Sachgau 6:39.56 Germany 6:39.56
30 Gustav Schauer 6:45.69 Germany 6:45.69
31 Christian Schüssler 8:19.88 Germany 8:19.88
32 Jonas Sachgau DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Vorländer 2:32.33 2:34.93 Germany 2:32.382:40.092:32.33
2 Laura Holzhauer 2:35.46 2:45.19 Germany 2:53.432:46.682:35.46
3 Malte Ihlefeld 2:30.28 2:52.03 Germany 3:04.143:01.682:30.28
4 Wilhelm Kilders 2:51.59 2:56.54 Germany 2:56.203:01.822:51.59
5 John Dirks 3:06.46 3:08.78 Germany 3:08.153:11.723:06.46
6 Alwin Rölz 3:15.29 3:22.29 Switzerland 3:21.553:30.023:15.29
7 Joel Cetra 3:08.83 3:32.66 Germany 3:52.133:37.033:08.83
8 Jan Bentlage 3:36.44 3:40.07 Germany 3:36.443:38.383:45.40
9 Cedric Meysing 3:32.34 3:44.49 Germany 3:56.863:44.273:32.34
10 Garret von Gaffron 3:31.31 3:57.68 Germany 3:31.314:26.043:55.70
11 Linus Kunath 3:54.90 3:59.99 Germany 4:07.303:57.783:54.90
12 Sébastien Auroux 3:52.38 4:03.70 Germany 3:52.384:12.854:05.88
13 Niclas Mach 4:00.61 4:17.75 Germany 4:31.084:00.614:21.55
14 Annika Stein 4:25.22 4:26.58 Germany 4:27.724:26.814:25.22
15 Noah Kraft 4:18.49 4:40.35 Germany 4:54.034:18.494:48.54
16 Amelie Dieterich 4:17.75 4:49.14 Germany 5:10.334:59.344:17.75
17 Simone Ohler 4:46.00 4:56.32 Germany 4:54.535:08.434:46.00
18 Frederik Hutfleß 4:37.50 5:03.43 Germany 5:02.144:37.505:30.66
19 Luis Kleinheinz 4:33.63 5:13.04 Germany 5:00.554:33.636:04.94

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Vorländer 2:36.44 2:41.77 Germany 2:36.442:46.152:42.71
2 Laura Holzhauer 2:44.85 2:48.77 Germany 2:44.852:54.402:47.07
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:46.18 2:51.17 Germany 2:46.182:50.692:56.65
4 Malte Ihlefeld 2:52.29 2:58.51 Germany 2:52.293:02.063:01.19
5 Alwin Rölz 2:51.72 3:03.37 Switzerland 3:01.342:51.723:17.05
6 Joel Cetra 3:12.91 3:19.24 Germany 3:12.913:25.413:19.40
7 John Dirks 3:20.10 3:25.42 Germany 3:20.103:29.003:27.16
8 Jan Bentlage 3:18.28 3:30.78 Germany 3:35.443:18.283:38.61
9 Cedric Meysing 3:34.54 3:38.89 Germany 3:45.123:37.003:34.54
10 Niclas Mach 3:42.38 3:50.74 Germany 3:56.783:53.053:42.38
11 Garret von Gaffron 3:45.66 3:55.26 Germany 3:46.803:45.664:13.31
12 Sébastien Auroux 4:13.16 4:18.98 Germany 4:27.564:13.164:16.22
13 Linus Kunath 4:14.85 4:20.40 Germany 4:17.894:28.464:14.85
14 Amelie Dieterich 4:25.84 4:31.46 Germany 4:41.734:25.844:26.81
15 Annika Stein 4:16.42 4:37.00 Germany 4:16.425:03.544:31.03
16 Luis Kleinheinz 4:27.91 4:40.37 Germany 4:37.334:27.914:55.86
17 Simone Ohler 4:45.18 4:52.17 Germany 4:56.054:55.274:45.18
18 Frederik Hutfleß 4:18.25 4:52.24 Germany 4:55.084:18.255:23.40
19 Noah Kraft 4:44.75 4:54.85 Germany 4:53.355:06.454:44.75
20 Pauline Clémenceau 4:49.17 4:57.37 France 5:03.074:59.884:49.17
21 Laura Ohrndorf 5:11.22 5:27.67 Germany 5:59.465:11.225:12.33
22 Dieter Amberger 5:28.88 5:33.82 Austria 5:43.655:28.935:28.88
23 Laurent Vogt 5:35.86 6:05.65 Germany 5:35.866:13.656:27.43
24 Luc Rehfeld 5:50.44 6:12.05 Germany 5:50.446:42.806:02.90
25 Jan Staubach 3:53.47 DNF Germany 3:53.47DNF4:03.64
26 Alexandros Efremidis 8:11.59 Greece 8:11.59

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Vorländer 13.65 15.75 Germany 17.9013.6513.7115.6419.61
2 Alwin Rölz 13.05 16.03 Switzerland 13.0514.6713.4423.1819.98
3 Martin Brath 14.14 16.19 Germany 16.4716.3316.3014.1415.95
4 Noah Kraft 15.95 16.87 Germany 16.6116.6415.9517.3518.82
5 Laura Holzhauer 15.19 16.99 Germany 18.6215.1916.8819.0015.47
6 Frederik Hutfleß 14.65 17.47 Germany 19.9414.6519.5315.8117.06
7 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 17.18 17.95 Iran 17.4020.4317.4917.1818.97
8 Joel Cetra 16.96 18.00 Germany 17.7218.6920.1617.5916.96
9 Marcel Peters 15.65 18.18 Germany 15.6521.1318.9418.2117.40
10 Luis Kleinheinz 16.39 18.52 Germany 16.3922.6321.1817.1817.21
11 Niclas Mach 17.48 19.11 Germany 17.4818.1920.0219.1322.85
12 Malte Ihlefeld 17.08 19.27 Germany 24.8121.2418.0517.0818.52
13 Leon Schmidtchen 16.02 19.58 Germany 19.5916.0229.2117.6221.54
14 Wilhelm Kilders 16.13 19.89 Germany 21.0626.4016.1319.6618.94
15 Jan Bentlage 16.12 20.17 Germany 21.9316.1218.7622.5219.83
16 Finn Ickler 18.44 22.10 Germany 28.3920.2518.4422.1023.95
17 Annika Stein 20.85 22.20 Germany 20.8522.1725.9122.1522.27
18 Linus Kunath 20.58 22.42 Germany 20.7724.3320.5822.1636.77
19 Garret von Gaffron 18.74 22.70 Germany 31.1024.7320.9118.7422.46
20 Hannes Müller 18.68 23.17 Germany 26.2818.6825.8319.4624.22
21 Paul Meka 17.91 23.62 Germany 20.7427.8522.2617.91DNF
22 Laurent Vogt 22.28 24.07 Germany 25.8823.4632.7522.8622.28
23 Christian Beemelmann 19.97 24.93 Germany 24.9325.1332.2724.7319.97
24 Simon Busko 20.90 25.38 Germany 28.8325.5220.9027.3623.25
25 Cedric Meysing 15.29 25.61 Germany 15.2930.2533.1923.2123.36
26 Andreas Pohl 20.75 25.63 Germany 27.9020.7530.4425.6623.34
27 Benjamin Roth 23.41 26.08 Germany 24.3436.0928.6925.2123.41
28 Sébastien Auroux 21.66 26.20 Germany 36.2323.3931.1724.0421.66
29 Ahmad Firas 21.54 26.89 Malaysia 26.0925.4321.5435.2129.14
30 Ugur Sadiklar 22.88 27.29 Germany 28.5638.5122.8826.7226.58
31 Dominik Hinze 25.91 27.49 Germany 25.9126.5432.1429.1726.76
32 Amelie Dieterich 21.65 29.76 Germany 34.2535.0026.1921.6528.85
33 Alexandros Efremidis 24.72 30.92 Greece 30.7134.3724.7239.5427.69
34 Pauline Clémenceau 25.99 32.03 France 36.5433.1633.0425.9929.88
35 Moritz Kaulich 28.12 32.32 Germany 41.6537.6529.6128.1229.69
36 Friedrun Schauer 29.71 33.17 Germany 38.1336.4332.5229.7130.56
37 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 30.76 34.17 Germany 36.6531.8334.0430.7637.35
38 Laura Ohrndorf 21.66 34.61 Germany 55.3336.9321.6626.6440.27
39 Mats Rothe 27.95 35.03 Germany 39.8031.5834.7327.9538.79
40 Paul Neumann 32.28 36.06 Germany 46.8739.2033.4335.5532.28
41 Advait Dhingra 30.02 36.68 United States 37.9044.8835.2536.8830.02
42 Matteo Pauli 26.02 37.81 Germany 41.0726.0239.0944.2533.28
43 Marc Danelkewitz 35.28 38.84 Germany 38.8035.281:11.8340.3437.38
44 Ben Schloter 25.17 40.29 Germany 39.8142.7338.5125.1742.56
45 Jonas Voitel 27.96 41.99 Germany 57.4027.9646.1039.2540.63
46 Simone Ohler 37.30 43.46 Germany 41.7254.2543.1145.5537.30
47 Jannis Bargheer 33.98 43.57 Germany 53.8633.9851.9736.3742.36
48 Gustav Schauer 36.86 45.28 Germany 47.2359.9038.0150.5936.86
49 Xieben Zou 39.62 45.88 China 42.5052.9448.9739.6246.16
50 Dieter Amberger 41.08 50.77 Austria 53.4141.0844.3454.561:10.98
51 Jonas Sachgau 43.38 1:00.99 Germany 1:08.8443.381:02.9451.181:37.06
52 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 50.20 Colombia 50.201:11.16
53 Christian Schüssler 56.98 Germany 56.9858.08
54 Micha Cetra 1:07.74 Germany 1:25.321:07.74
55 Jessica Lohe 1:08.31 Germany 1:08.311:16.01
56 Luca Blankertz 1:11.02 Germany DNF1:11.02
57 Christian Sachgau 1:19.46 Germany 1:19.46DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Kleinheinz 6.50 7.34 Germany 7.716.507.447.417.16
2 Wilhelm Kilders 6.80 7.52 Germany 6.807.447.5910.007.53
3 Alwin Rölz 7.47 7.79 Switzerland 11.187.847.977.477.57
4 Jan Bentlage 6.79 7.90 Germany 8.637.738.027.956.79
5 Laura Holzhauer 7.16 8.17 Germany 7.167.308.598.958.61
6 Joel Cetra 7.31 8.30 Germany 8.367.3110.147.878.66
7 Sébastien Auroux 7.54 8.38 Germany 8.247.547.799.579.12
8 Simone Ohler 7.81 8.76 Germany 9.169.137.819.838.00
9 Niclas Mach 8.63 10.97 Germany 11.569.788.6311.5711.73
10 Alexandros Efremidis 9.58 12.50 Greece DNF16.1711.439.589.90

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Kleinheinz 6.19 7.20 Germany DNF6.716.197.837.06
2 Jan Bentlage 6.41 7.37 Germany 7.789.386.416.867.47
3 Alwin Rölz 7.08 7.51 NR Switzerland 7.837.397.089.257.30
4 Wilhelm Kilders 7.03 7.86 Germany 8.037.727.037.839.47
5 Joel Cetra 7.66 8.30 Germany 9.317.667.929.967.67
6 Laura Holzhauer 7.05 8.60 Germany 10.667.918.217.059.68
7 Alexandros Efremidis 8.27 8.72 NR Greece 8.338.419.418.27DNF
8 Sébastien Auroux 8.19 8.76 Germany 8.578.818.918.199.64
9 Simone Ohler 7.94 8.81 Germany 8.618.759.089.307.94
10 Niclas Mach 9.40 10.13 Germany 9.7110.69DNF9.4010.00
11 Laura Ohrndorf 9.06 10.49 Germany 12.469.0610.5511.769.16
12 Linus Kunath 6.42 10.65 Germany 6.4215.169.45DNF7.33
13 Noah Kraft 9.99 10.86 Germany 10.379.9911.4711.7410.73
14 Malte Ihlefeld 10.08 11.33 Germany 10.0812.3311.6710.2812.03
15 Frederik Hutfleß 8.87 11.55 Germany 10.4212.9515.018.8711.27
16 Amelie Dieterich 10.01 12.15 Germany 12.5810.0113.1714.4710.70
17 Jessica Lohe 14.44 15.47 Germany 16.4614.8914.4415.0719.41
18 Micha Cetra 13.88 16.70 Germany DNF16.9013.8814.9818.21
19 Finn Ickler 16.32 18.52 Germany 17.6319.52DNF18.4216.32
20 Cedric Meysing 14.38 19.21 Germany 14.3822.6116.0627.1418.97
21 Friedrun Schauer 17.61 19.28 Germany 17.6118.9123.8818.1420.79
22 Lukas Otto 17.37 20.90 Germany 25.4318.8618.42DNF17.37
23 Annika Stein 17.58 22.17 Germany 22.5417.5820.2326.9723.75
24 Garret von Gaffron 20.73 Germany 21.2020.73
25 Pauline Clémenceau 24.22 France 31.4724.22
26 Christian Wildt 25.02 Germany 25.0225.57
27 Gustav Schauer 31.61 Germany 43.6931.61
28 Jonas Sachgau 51.75 Germany DNF51.75
29 Christian Schüssler 59.10 Germany 59.10DNF
30 Luca Blankertz DNF Germany DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 39.92 52.24 Germany 48.4757.6850.561:00.9139.92
2 Amelie Dieterich 55.80 1:00.78 Germany 1:03.6255.801:01.561:01.2559.53
3 Jan Bentlage 56.33 1:03.21 Germany 56.331:02.611:03.331:04.001:03.68
4 Joel Cetra 58.46 1:03.43 Germany 58.461:03.781:00.411:10.021:06.11
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:00.20 1:04.46 Germany 1:12.791:00.201:02.171:06.201:05.00
6 Jan Staubach 1:04.98 1:07.09 Germany 1:04.981:06.271:34.061:09.451:05.54
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.69 1:13.69 Germany 1:15.591:16.461:11.451:14.021:09.69
8 Alwin Rölz 1:13.27 1:18.08 Switzerland 1:13.271:19.511:14.031:20.691:24.55
9 Marco Vorländer 1:09.86 1:18.83 Germany 1:26.951:09.861:23.821:11.441:21.23
10 Linus Kunath 1:12.06 1:21.44 Germany 1:24.431:20.221:12.061:20.461:23.63
11 Paul Meka 1:07.66 1:23.36 Germany 1:24.811:21.391:23.881:07.661:30.88
12 Niclas Mach 1:20.61 1:23.66 Germany 1:20.821:22.271:20.611:42.261:27.88
13 Frederik Hutfleß 1:25.11 1:26.57 Germany 1:26.161:25.111:28.281:27.331:26.21
14 Sébastien Auroux 1:20.97 1:26.63 Germany 1:31.721:20.971:24.751:23.781:31.36
15 Tim Friemel 1:22.36 1:29.03 Germany 1:23.711:35.921:35.641:27.751:22.36
16 Simone Ohler 1:24.84 1:30.77 Germany 1:32.781:35.801:29.411:24.841:30.11
17 Cedric Meysing 1:26.65 1:35.25 Germany 1:40.951:26.651:37.331:31.361:37.06
18 Noah Kraft 1:30.38 1:36.68 Germany 1:30.381:33.261:30.841:57.591:45.93
19 Benjamin Roth 1:31.68 1:39.42 Germany 1:38.831:31.681:40.631:49.781:38.81
20 Laurent Vogt 1:39.11 1:47.75 Germany 1:42.961:59.301:41.001:39.112:10.47
21 Laura Ohrndorf 1:39.08 1:48.95 Germany 1:56.161:39.081:46.471:48.061:52.33
22 Pauline Clémenceau 1:45.20 1:53.19 France 1:53.271:55.371:52.291:45.201:54.02
23 Garret von Gaffron 1:43.12 2:04.22 Germany 1:56.162:24.801:51.701:43.122:29.82
24 Luis Kleinheinz 2:04.69 2:18.99 Germany 2:35.772:15.052:19.272:22.662:04.69
25 Friedrun Schauer 2:32.69 2:42.37 Germany 2:51.682:36.162:32.692:47.552:43.41

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Holzhauer 49.73 58.73 Germany 1:04.241:00.9849.7357.6357.58
2 Amelie Dieterich 55.61 1:01.40 Germany 1:01.581:02.7855.611:03.5059.84
3 Jan Bentlage 1:03.44 1:07.89 Germany 1:16.971:08.431:03.441:06.401:08.84
4 Jan Staubach 1:00.96 1:10.44 Germany 1:11.111:13.481:14.711:00.961:06.74
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:02.27 1:11.52 Germany 1:20.231:02.271:13.151:07.761:13.65
6 Linus Kunath 1:05.05 1:13.42 Germany 1:05.051:14.781:21.091:20.211:05.27
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:08.13 1:13.71 Germany 1:14.911:14.161:17.221:12.071:08.13
8 Joel Cetra 1:01.58 1:17.73 Germany 1:21.521:17.811:13.861:21.691:01.58
9 Niclas Mach 1:07.30 1:18.21 Germany 1:07.301:21.071:27.111:21.911:11.64
10 Alwin Rölz 1:06.31 1:21.08 Switzerland 1:21.691:21.341:29.851:06.311:20.21
11 Noah Kraft 1:16.50 1:22.25 Germany 1:30.731:18.571:32.741:17.451:16.50
12 Paul Meka 1:19.01 1:25.10 Germany 1:28.291:27.271:21.181:19.011:26.84
13 Simone Ohler 1:14.75 1:27.73 Germany 1:28.221:34.061:29.111:25.861:14.75
14 Frederik Hutfleß 1:28.21 1:29.88 Germany 1:28.391:29.681:28.211:31.581:32.38
15 Sébastien Auroux 1:26.65 1:33.11 Germany 1:33.591:26.651:33.251:50.321:32.50
16 Marco Vorländer 1:30.55 1:35.42 Germany 1:30.551:31.651:31.892:02.651:42.73
17 Benjamin Roth 1:36.57 1:41.94 Germany 1:36.571:49.511:43.331:44.081:38.41
18 Tim Friemel 1:37.33 1:45.45 Germany 1:51.311:41.612:22.161:37.331:43.43
19 Laura Ohrndorf 1:46.75 1:49.76 Germany 1:49.431:46.991:55.001:52.871:46.75
20 Laurent Vogt 1:40.53 1:50.52 Germany 1:47.421:53.311:59.251:50.831:40.53
21 Cedric Meysing 1:42.93 1:51.51 Germany 1:55.841:42.931:54.331:51.501:48.69
22 Annika Stein 1:44.02 1:54.23 Germany 2:02.881:44.022:19.821:50.431:49.37
23 Pauline Clémenceau 1:51.86 1:55.82 France 1:51.862:04.401:55.291:58.301:53.88
24 Garret von Gaffron 1:48.43 1:59.56 Germany 1:48.432:05.242:14.551:57.121:56.33
25 Luis Kleinheinz 2:14.11 2:27.57 Germany 2:14.112:17.552:33.222:31.932:42.50
26 Friedrun Schauer 2:19.19 Germany 2:19.192:50.86
27 Dieter Amberger 2:36.02 Austria 2:36.02DNF
28 Jessica Lohe 2:42.46 Germany 3:37.152:42.46
29 Gustav Schauer 3:11.97 Germany 3:11.973:30.74
30 Christian Schüssler 3:29.57 Germany DNF3:29.57
31 Malik Khaled 3:45.06 Germany 3:47.163:45.06
32 Jonas Sachgau 3:48.46 Germany 4:07.213:48.46
33 Fabian Klimkeit 4:07.21 Germany 4:07.214:38.08
34 Luca Blankertz 4:13.31 Germany DNF4:13.31
35 Alexandros Efremidis DNF Greece DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 2.63 2.89 Switzerland 2.632.683.743.032.96
2 Joel Cetra 2.25 4.34 Germany 4.982.254.065.133.99
3 Cedric Meysing 4.33 4.57 Germany 4.564.335.964.574.58
4 Jan Bentlage 3.77 4.93 Germany 4.653.776.364.116.03
5 Niclas Mach 3.51 5.43 Germany 4.433.516.405.478.67
6 Malte Ihlefeld 4.12 5.45 Germany 4.904.125.076.476.38
7 Linus Kunath 3.94 5.75 Germany 7.184.413.946.516.33
8 Luc Rehfeld 4.61 5.89 Germany 5.058.164.615.836.80
9 Noah Kraft 4.83 6.00 Germany 6.164.836.095.766.25
10 Moritz Kaulich 4.02 6.35 Germany 5.975.08DNF4.028.01
11 Laura Holzhauer 4.69 6.62 Germany 4.698.395.856.647.36
12 Ahmad Firas 5.34 7.03 Malaysia 7.726.506.885.348.16
13 Leon Schmidtchen 6.13 7.26 Germany 14.466.476.906.138.40
14 Wilhelm Kilders 4.81 7.42 Germany 4.817.229.0913.135.94
15 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 7.52 Germany 8.655.318.807.156.76
16 Friedrun Schauer 6.09 7.56 Germany 6.0911.597.477.567.66
17 Jonas Sachgau 6.58 7.95 Germany 6.587.838.6810.087.34
18 Andreas Pohl 6.58 8.25 Germany 6.588.5513.098.168.03
19 Laura Ohrndorf 6.82 8.33 Germany 6.828.2114.059.647.14
20 Luis Kleinheinz 5.78 8.40 Germany 11.156.917.535.7810.75
21 Laurent Vogt 7.02 8.97 Germany 8.427.0211.4611.937.04
22 Amelie Dieterich 5.73 9.11 Germany 5.7313.375.9011.0510.38
23 Garret von Gaffron 7.54 9.16 Germany 8.297.548.4510.7411.36
24 Annika Stein 8.10 9.18 Germany 8.649.258.109.6611.99
25 Benjamin Roth 7.93 9.61 Germany 9.689.2011.367.939.94
26 Pauline Clémenceau 6.96 9.80 France 13.107.316.9614.148.98
27 Frederik Hutfleß 7.09 9.95 Germany 9.727.09DNF10.649.50
28 Ben Schloter 8.55 10.89 Germany 9.6113.618.5510.6012.47
29 Tim Friemel 9.22 11.19 Germany 12.939.7210.919.2214.91
30 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 10.26 11.35 Germany 10.7612.1313.0610.2611.17
31 Lukas Otto 9.49 11.45 Germany 9.8112.969.4911.5814.38
32 Micha Cetra 10.65 11.49 Germany 11.4311.9110.6511.1312.38
33 Christian Wildt 7.77 11.89 Germany 8.8115.9615.037.7711.84
34 Christian Sachgau 9.58 12.15 Germany 11.7218.0612.169.5812.58
35 Jan Suhrheinrich 8.91 12.16 Germany 9.3014.708.9112.4817.05
36 Jessica Lohe 9.13 12.26 Germany 12.6413.2112.4611.699.13
37 Simone Ohler 6.96 12.53 Germany 10.866.9611.8119.1614.91
38 Gustav Schauer 11.86 12.77 Germany 12.4313.0216.8811.8612.87
39 Luca Blankertz 10.70 13.63 Germany 14.0910.7013.0615.4613.74
40 Luis Wildt 8.94 13.66 Germany 15.4412.0813.478.9416.52
41 Christian Schüssler 13.05 14.15 Germany 14.5213.0513.1815.4014.76
42 Philipp Bonmann 11.94 15.57 Germany 18.7219.6315.0013.0011.94
43 Leni Otto 13.43 15.62 Germany 15.7216.3322.6013.4314.80
44 Karlotta Hutfleß 12.24 16.02 Germany 14.4614.3020.1912.2419.30
45 Paul Noah Wuth 11.80 16.22 Germany 18.7515.2021.3811.8014.72
46 Fabian Klimkeit 11.06 16.60 Germany 20.0616.4716.3511.0616.97
47 Malik Khaled 15.46 18.95 Germany 24.1515.4615.9016.8030.43
48 Hendrik Ludwig 11.72 19.62 Germany 18.8117.0023.0511.7227.32
49 Alexandros Efremidis 15.04 19.73 Greece 17.5928.4418.3615.0423.23
50 Kim Kattelans 14.77 20.00 Germany 20.4722.4418.7614.7720.78
51 Philine Badura 9.96 21.40 Germany 20.0810.9733.149.96DNF
52 Charlotte Bartz 17.56 24.12 Germany DNF30.0020.3117.5622.06
53 Nils Wienand 56.84 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF56.84DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Kraft 4.04 4.70 Germany 5.224.044.994.564.54
2 Frederik Hutfleß 3.76 5.47 Germany 4.193.765.426.806.81
3 Jan Bentlage 4.14 5.62 Germany 6.655.734.144.516.62
4 Annika Stein 4.96 5.71 Germany 5.628.235.854.965.66
5 Niclas Mach 4.98 5.77 Germany 8.725.436.665.234.98
6 Laura Holzhauer 4.57 6.53 Germany 6.494.577.006.097.50
7 Luis Kleinheinz 5.47 6.66 Germany 6.635.479.476.566.80
8 Wilhelm Kilders 5.91 6.70 Germany 6.226.367.535.918.43
9 Linus Kunath 5.53 6.71 Germany 7.786.066.625.537.46
10 Malte Ihlefeld 4.50 6.76 Germany 7.654.5018.846.136.50
11 Amelie Dieterich 5.63 6.78 Germany 6.216.947.185.6315.31
12 Sébastien Auroux 5.51 6.90 Germany 5.835.517.139.837.74
13 Alwin Rölz 4.38 7.09 Switzerland 8.694.386.905.6822.03
14 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 4.69 7.10 Colombia 6.944.6918.887.347.02
15 Benjamin Roth 5.15 7.23 Germany 11.695.155.727.568.42
16 Cedric Meysing 5.48 7.35 Germany 9.105.8411.197.115.48
17 Joel Cetra 4.83 7.52 Germany 6.914.838.397.438.21
18 Pauline Clémenceau 7.41 8.70 France 7.607.4111.439.249.26
19 Luc Rehfeld 6.22 9.06 Germany 10.786.228.557.84DNF
20 Malik Khaled 6.48 9.22 Germany 16.339.316.487.4410.91
21 Laurent Vogt 6.00 10.27 Germany 6.666.0015.6814.619.54
22 Ahmad Firas 6.86 10.40 Malaysia 13.95DNF9.916.867.34
23 Andreas Pohl 6.52 11.21 Germany 12.2718.2712.186.529.19
24 Simone Ohler 8.38 12.22 Germany 13.068.3811.64DNF11.97
25 Marco Vorländer 9.66 12.61 Germany 9.6612.6913.4618.2711.69
26 Laura Ohrndorf 11.42 12.97 Germany 11.4221.1412.5612.9213.44
27 Johannes Raitz von Frentz 7.30 13.20 Germany 11.8114.6713.127.3015.39
28 Friedrun Schauer 11.60 13.62 Germany 11.60DNF11.6816.4112.78
29 Jonas Sachgau 10.41 13.88 Germany 17.5010.4110.4613.6817.79
30 Ben Schloter 11.30 15.54 Germany 18.9411.3021.0613.7113.97
31 Luca Blankertz 10.77 16.00 Germany 20.4811.4410.7716.0920.97
32 William Wijaya 13.07 18.29 Indonesia 17.7313.0720.6827.7116.47
33 Gustav Schauer 12.58 18.35 Germany 24.6516.0521.2812.5817.73
34 Jan Suhrheinrich 14.44 19.93 Germany 21.3714.4417.3523.4321.08
35 Christian Wildt 12.05 20.33 Germany 18.0212.05DNF21.6621.30
36 Lukas Otto 12.71 20.79 Germany 26.4820.43DNF15.4612.71
37 Christian Schüssler 15.34 21.20 Germany 21.9318.4523.2115.3431.63
38 Kim Kattelans 14.89 24.17 Germany 27.5814.8922.9626.9922.55
39 Jessica Lohe 16.36 26.44 Germany 25.5328.0327.4426.3616.36
40 Charlotte Bartz 18.78 27.27 Germany 32.1322.7226.9632.3318.78
41 Fabian Klimkeit 16.66 32.47 Germany 30.3216.6639.8631.3135.78
42 Micha Cetra DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Malte Ihlefeld 10.77 11.49 Germany 12.0810.7712.7111.2211.16
2 Alwin Rölz 11.27 12.99 Switzerland 12.4114.9713.4613.0911.27
3 Wilhelm Kilders 12.64 14.01 Germany 24.4513.0114.8412.6414.17
4 Joel Cetra 11.00 14.26 Germany 16.6612.1622.9613.9711.00
5 Jan Bentlage 14.75 17.01 Germany 19.1814.7521.6916.9314.93
6 Laura Holzhauer 15.04 17.79 Germany 22.0115.0420.4617.1715.74
7 Niclas Mach 14.85 21.32 Germany 21.8114.8521.2120.9323.41
8 Sébastien Auroux 19.61 21.69 Germany 20.9719.6127.6922.6521.44
9 Noah Kraft 19.66 24.99 Germany 19.6639.4821.3627.5226.08
10 Simone Ohler 21.59 30.47 Germany 28.9033.8321.5930.8631.66
11 Dieter Amberger 22.50 31.88 Austria 30.6134.6522.5051.0230.38
12 Laurent Vogt 29.09 32.34 Germany 39.3931.1129.0933.1532.77
13 Linus Kunath 23.86 33.00 Germany 23.8645.9034.7128.0836.21
14 Luis Kleinheinz 29.66 34.93 Germany 35.7329.6644.5336.5032.55
15 Pauline Clémenceau 29.59 37.85 France 41.6836.2329.5948.3435.65
16 Cedric Meysing 34.27 39.88 Germany 59.0140.1838.7240.7534.27

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Malte Ihlefeld 9.20 11.71 Germany 11.9410.9012.2814.149.20
2 Alwin Rölz 11.05 12.78 Switzerland 12.6413.8414.7511.8611.05
3 Wilhelm Kilders 10.69 13.55 Germany 13.3113.0917.6310.6914.25
4 Joel Cetra 10.59 14.86 Germany 11.7110.5919.8614.9317.94
5 Jan Bentlage 13.85 17.03 Germany 19.8726.0816.6514.5613.85
6 Niclas Mach 13.71 18.78 Germany 23.1117.9524.1615.2913.71
7 Sébastien Auroux 17.45 21.73 Germany 19.0423.5426.5317.4522.60
8 Laura Holzhauer 16.50 23.47 Germany 22.8823.3624.1816.5025.22
9 Noah Kraft 16.98 23.64 Germany 24.6227.1937.8416.9819.11
10 Linus Kunath 25.78 30.68 Germany 30.5425.7828.1333.3838.03
11 Luis Kleinheinz 25.91 32.35 Germany 35.2231.5334.3331.1825.91
12 Pauline Clémenceau 26.38 32.83 France 26.3831.7638.7828.4938.23
13 Amelie Dieterich 16.91 33.64 Germany 32.3455.6137.1216.9131.47
14 Cedric Meysing 26.52 34.10 Germany 26.5230.2542.4342.0929.96
15 Simone Ohler 20.90 37.52 Germany 33.1320.9046.4738.5240.91
16 Laurent Vogt 26.66 37.85 Germany 35.1944.6745.7533.6926.66
17 Annika Stein 32.80 39.23 Germany 40.1532.8047.5236.0241.52
18 Ben Schloter 38.61 44.70 Germany 44.6158.0738.6140.6548.84
19 Dieter Amberger 33.94 1:01.47 Austria 33.941:34.7635.6753.97DNF
20 Moritz Kaulich 32.68 DNF Germany 32.68DNF34.33DNF38.17
21 Luc Rehfeld 1:11.88 Germany DNF1:11.88
22 Fabian Klimkeit 1:23.41 Germany 1:23.411:35.61