German Big Cube Open 2017


Date
Jul 1 - 2, 2017
City
Düsseldorf, Germany
Venue

Haus der Jugend Düsseldorf

Address
Lacombletstraße 10, 40239 Düsseldorf
Website
German Big Cube Open 2017 website
Organizer
Wilhelm Kilders
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Contact

Information
Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.50 7.34 Germany 9.406.507.476.967.59
2 Philipp Weyer 6.53 7.50 Germany 7.348.537.377.786.53
3 Antonie Paterakis 6.38 7.87 Greece 8.426.386.9710.048.21
4 Mats Valk 5.05 8.06 Netherlands 9.255.058.0810.026.84
5 Martin Brath 7.58 8.25 Germany 7.839.988.668.277.58
6 Paul Mahvi 7.05 8.68 United States 8.457.057.5410.0610.43
7 Kevin Gerhardt 7.28 8.73 Germany 9.229.427.5610.327.28
8 Victor Colin 8.04 8.82 France 8.998.048.708.7810.08
9 Jules Desjardin 6.96 9.44 France 7.756.9610.769.8111.76
10 Martin Kraut 9.02 9.78 Germany 10.029.0210.819.719.61
11 Erik Akkersdijk 8.40 9.82 Netherlands 8.969.97DNF8.4010.52
12 Marco Vorländer 9.75 9.88 Germany 10.039.8312.169.759.77
13 Stephen Adhisaputra 9.39 10.08 Indonesia 9.3910.1810.5811.349.49
14 Francisco Hamlin 9.19 10.09 Argentina 9.1910.0510.4211.319.81
15 David Vos 8.47 10.21 Netherlands 8.4712.639.8810.7210.03
16 Wilhelm Kilders 10.31 10.69 Germany 11.5710.7510.3110.5510.76
17 Jan Bentlage 9.37 10.71 Germany 12.8010.5810.2811.279.37
18 Henri Gerber 9.78 10.82 Germany 10.6110.4411.4013.109.78
19 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.06 10.87 Denmark 9.0611.4310.9314.8910.26
20 Lucas Wesche 8.22 10.90 Germany 11.588.2211.3010.8510.55
21 Alexandros Efremidis 10.54 11.13 Greece 11.3310.76DNF11.3110.54
22 Daan Baartmans 9.87 11.61 Netherlands 9.9621.0911.5813.299.87
23 Jan Staubach 10.27 11.71 Germany 13.6910.2718.8910.7910.64
24 Laura Holzhauer 11.76 12.30 Germany 12.3812.4511.7612.1912.34
25 Malte Ihlefeld 11.74 12.33 Germany 11.7411.9512.7312.8012.31
26 Tijmen van der Ree 10.56 12.51 Netherlands DNF11.4710.5610.6215.44
27 Sébastien Auroux 10.43 12.70 Germany 11.6015.3510.4316.7211.15
28 Max Hahnbück 11.66 13.21 Germany 15.4611.7211.6614.9412.96
29 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.07 13.21 Taiwan 15.1012.1512.0713.4114.06
30 Constantin Lüske 12.33 13.48 Germany 15.9513.9712.3313.1113.36
31 Carsten Matheus 11.88 13.69 Germany 11.8814.6212.4115.2214.04
32 Konstantin Jaehne 12.81 13.76 Germany 13.7319.4214.4012.8113.15
33 Johannes Rueben 13.53 14.37 Germany 15.9113.5313.5813.6322.91
34 Nora Christ 13.09 14.66 Germany 16.3313.7715.0415.1613.09
35 Akhil Sankar 14.10 15.28 United States 15.8814.1014.4715.4817.97
36 Laura Ohrndorf 12.89 15.58 Germany 12.8916.7016.4613.9716.32
37 Marc Felix Brinner 14.01 15.73 Germany 14.0116.7015.1516.4215.61
38 Yuanjing Wang (王元靖) 13.97 15.87 China 16.6317.2814.3413.9716.65
39 Joe Theis 14.05 15.98 Luxembourg 15.7817.9114.0515.8016.35
40 Percy Agnesens 15.23 16.02 Germany 16.0016.0315.2316.0218.92
41 Amelie Dieterich 14.39 16.07 Germany 14.3919.0014.7914.4120.65
42 Joel Cetra 13.97 16.37 Germany DNF18.7513.9716.3614.00
43 Oliver Krettek 15.56 17.21 Germany 20.8815.6918.2117.7215.56
44 Pauline Clémenceau 15.72 17.39 France 15.9921.6015.7219.8316.35
45 Michael Kristel 16.22 17.40 Germany 17.1416.2217.1122.1117.94
46 Cedric Meysing 14.44 17.46 Germany 19.6816.8214.4418.3717.19
47 Zoé de Moffarts 16.07 18.17 Belgium 17.9821.1517.6118.9116.07
48 Felix Herrera 14.17 19.07 Germany 20.5714.1716.6721.5219.97
49 Rike Nitsch 16.80 19.47 Germany 20.3618.6819.3616.8027.30
50 Anton Mahlke 17.45 19.67 Germany 21.2217.6817.4520.1025.51
51 Gerd Hinüber 18.25 19.98 Germany 27.0520.0218.2518.8121.11
52 Valentin Herrera 18.02 20.04 Germany 18.2723.3418.0221.0520.80
53 Florian Borchard 18.42 20.10 Germany 22.2420.8420.1119.3618.42
54 Lukas Hamm 15.86 20.13 Germany 23.1422.5320.5215.8617.33
55 Glen Stephan 16.65 20.17 Germany 16.6519.3319.4621.7222.01
56 Daniel Toups 16.04 20.24 Germany 18.2121.1621.3416.0424.74
57 Ricardo Olea Catalán 19.36 20.66 Germany 20.0819.3619.7222.1922.77
58 Collin Thielemann 16.26 22.37 Germany 16.2628.9521.3320.5225.26
59 Elias Leinjejohanns 18.80 22.81 Germany 18.8022.5422.8323.0534.50
60 Amanda Trisha Sugiharto 20.75 23.38 Indonesia 22.3428.0820.7522.4525.35
61 Simone Ohler 21.68 24.11 Germany 26.1323.7721.6823.7024.87
62 Jessica Lohe 19.38 24.19 Germany 22.6925.2124.6619.3828.31
63 Max Hermann 20.78 24.56 Germany 21.8335.7220.7828.4023.46
64 Marc Danelkewitz 21.53 24.78 Germany 36.7724.0421.5327.6622.64
65 Jacob Siebert 18.54 25.44 Germany 24.6729.5227.0824.5718.54
66 Franciszek Grzeganek 25.42 27.18 Germany 28.8425.4226.7128.7126.13
67 Patrick Ghoffrani 22.72 27.30 Germany 29.8228.6628.8424.4122.72
68 Robin Densing 15.65 27.38 Germany 25.4023.4315.6548.5233.30
69 Maxim Onushkin 23.80 27.69 Russia 25.6133.3136.1523.8024.15
70 Jonas Bollenbach 23.43 27.87 Germany 29.2129.7223.4324.69DNF
71 Tobias Winter 18.63 29.63 Germany 28.2718.6329.6730.9632.24
72 Antonia Pütz 23.97 30.45 Germany 41.4331.3623.9731.4628.53
73 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 24.68 30.74 China 25.8124.6832.7933.6141.05
74 Len Kranz 28.05 31.84 Germany 38.9334.3128.0529.3131.91
75 Sandro Cardeneo 25.25 34.03 Germany 1:12.5030.1925.2530.5941.31
76 Boet Waterlander 30.02 34.30 Netherlands 32.6630.8230.0239.4144.92
77 Matej Schouren 29.42 35.23 Netherlands 42.8337.6434.5633.4929.42
78 Marius Dietz 35.53 37.48 Germany 41.4736.0840.4935.8735.53
79 Carmen McEwan 29.68 37.81 Netherlands DNF42.1533.4029.6837.87
80 Tiemen Creve 32.02 38.46 Belgium 33.81DNF39.1342.4532.02
81 Jill Ziegler 33.72 40.45 Germany 44.4038.7533.7240.2642.35
82 Sky Majewski 45.34 51.59 Germany 47.61DNF45.3459.5847.57
83 Anna Sophia Beusch 45.28 56.29 Germany 1:05.431:02.0745.2853.9852.83
84 Eric Hinüber 1:01.86 1:22.21 Germany 1:16.221:22.681:01.861:46.901:27.72
85 Tina Hojati-Hamedani 1:02.82 DNF Germany 1:12.03DNF1:02.82DNF1:58.91

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 5.95 7.13 Netherlands 7.076.908.525.957.43
2 Philipp Weyer 6.78 8.03 Germany 9.546.787.2511.137.30
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.04 8.38 Germany 9.028.597.049.397.52
4 Jules Desjardin 7.38 8.44 France 9.217.7110.198.407.38
5 Sebastian Weyer 8.03 8.69 Germany DNF8.048.038.229.81
6 Victor Colin 7.57 8.75 France 9.168.978.358.947.57
7 Martin Brath 6.92 8.79 Germany 9.009.616.929.058.31
8 Martin Kraut 8.15 9.03 Germany 9.7510.308.319.048.15
9 Antonie Paterakis 8.46 9.34 Greece 9.3210.519.089.618.46
10 Erik Akkersdijk 7.54 9.40 Netherlands 16.038.757.5410.439.02
11 Paul Mahvi 8.02 9.42 United States 9.888.0210.148.969.42
12 Henri Gerber 9.55 9.74 Germany 9.6210.029.589.5510.30
13 Francisco Hamlin 8.64 10.25 Argentina 9.2810.078.6411.7411.40
14 David Vos 9.12 10.26 Netherlands 9.7511.369.129.6815.55
15 Jan Bentlage 10.10 10.77 Germany 13.8211.3210.7010.1010.28
16 Alexandros Efremidis 10.46 10.81 Greece 10.5615.2110.4611.3410.52
17 Jan Staubach 9.45 10.82 Germany 10.2210.7511.499.45DNF
18 Stephen Adhisaputra 10.72 10.84 Indonesia 11.8810.7610.9110.7210.84
19 Daan Baartmans 10.67 11.20 Netherlands 10.8511.0811.6810.6711.66
20 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.91 11.27 Denmark 10.6910.339.9112.8012.82
21 Tijmen van der Ree 8.02 11.38 Netherlands 8.0210.3813.1317.0510.63
22 Carsten Matheus 10.80 11.53 Germany 13.9511.6510.8011.5911.36
23 Malte Ihlefeld 9.92 11.56 Germany 12.0010.4312.2514.559.92
24 Marco Vorländer 10.49 11.62 Germany 11.4810.49DNF11.1312.26
25 Lucas Wesche 10.36 11.66 Germany 15.6312.5212.0610.3910.36
26 Laura Holzhauer 11.40 11.80 Germany 19.2511.4111.7312.2711.40
27 Sébastien Auroux 10.39 12.12 Germany 11.1810.3912.8312.3513.09
28 Constantin Lüske 11.09 12.56 Germany 12.7511.0913.9113.3311.60
29 Wilhelm Kilders 10.59 12.60 Germany 12.4511.5810.5919.7313.78
30 Johannes Rueben 11.31 13.17 Germany 11.3113.0111.8215.4414.69
31 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 11.97 13.73 Taiwan 14.5511.9713.0813.5614.65
32 Joel Cetra 10.18 14.81 Germany 12.5812.91DNF10.1818.93
33 Amelie Dieterich 13.71 14.83 Germany 16.2013.7113.8115.6515.02
34 Max Hahnbück 13.69 14.90 Germany 14.3815.3118.0815.0013.69
35 Nora Christ 13.15 15.05 Germany 17.1514.7213.1514.7915.65
36 Percy Agnesens 13.72 15.10 Germany 16.4315.1313.7215.5814.58
37 Konstantin Jaehne 13.77 15.23 Germany 14.5416.4617.5413.7714.70
38 Akhil Sankar 12.92 15.26 United States 14.5515.5212.9215.7116.01
39 Daniel Toups 14.35 16.72 Germany 18.6316.8417.0014.3516.33
40 Joe Theis 14.40 17.00 Luxembourg 17.3716.0017.6419.8414.40
41 Zoé de Moffarts 15.60 17.11 Belgium 18.8615.6017.3217.2216.79
42 Laura Ohrndorf 15.01 17.44 Germany 21.1616.8817.1715.0118.27
43 Lukas Hamm 16.34 17.62 Germany 18.2216.86DNF17.7716.34
44 Marc Felix Brinner 15.28 17.70 Germany 15.2818.4316.3626.1218.30
45 Michael Kristel 15.63 17.86 Germany 17.6915.6318.7919.8817.11
46 Pauline Clémenceau 15.19 18.25 France 22.9119.1818.5717.0015.19
47 Ricardo Olea Catalán 15.69 18.50 Germany 29.0515.6918.3616.3920.75
48 Felix Herrera 14.83 18.54 Germany 20.1418.3021.8714.8317.19
49 Cedric Meysing 15.74 18.56 Germany 22.0118.2820.9616.4515.74
50 Oliver Krettek 17.35 18.90 Germany 20.3318.0020.1117.3518.60
51 Yuanjing Wang (王元靖) 16.80 19.71 China 27.7116.8017.2222.6319.28
52 Valentin Herrera 16.94 20.04 Germany 22.9416.9422.3420.8316.96
53 Rike Nitsch 18.05 20.55 Germany 27.9123.2818.0519.2719.09
54 Glen Stephan 16.18 20.68 Germany 20.0020.1521.9026.2716.18
55 Gerd Hinüber 19.48 20.96 Germany 19.4823.1520.8519.8422.20
56 Simone Ohler 20.76 21.41 Germany 20.7621.4921.9120.8424.67
57 Elias Leinjejohanns 17.80 21.44 Germany 23.0321.6324.5917.8019.65
58 Collin Thielemann 18.39 21.73 Germany 21.2022.9824.2221.0118.39
59 Max Hermann 17.90 21.90 Germany 23.6319.2522.8117.9025.81
60 Anton Mahlke 20.96 22.29 Germany 20.9621.60DNF21.2724.00
61 Jessica Lohe 22.22 22.73 Germany 26.0522.5822.3022.2223.30
62 Amanda Trisha Sugiharto 19.86 23.14 Indonesia 19.8626.7221.6322.1125.69
63 Florian Borchard 18.21 23.21 Germany 18.3023.3228.0118.2128.59

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.22 7.49 Netherlands 8.127.647.467.367.22
2 Philipp Weyer 6.60 7.58 Germany 6.607.158.219.217.39
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.50 7.96 Germany 7.508.139.727.887.86
4 Sebastian Weyer 7.70 8.52 Germany 7.708.128.688.779.22
5 Antonie Paterakis 6.91 8.70 Greece 8.938.716.918.479.00
6 Paul Mahvi 8.15 8.73 United States 9.108.159.568.528.56
7 Erik Akkersdijk 8.25 8.87 Netherlands 8.998.258.5910.609.04
8 Jules Desjardin 7.19 9.38 France 9.268.217.1910.6612.70
9 Martin Brath 8.44 9.42 Germany 10.609.048.449.539.68
10 David Vos 8.84 9.53 Netherlands 9.119.819.6812.268.84
11 Henri Gerber 8.50 9.56 Germany 9.138.5010.1311.069.42
12 Martin Kraut 8.28 9.58 Germany 10.318.2810.189.259.31
13 Victor Colin 8.80 9.76 France 10.418.809.559.979.76
14 Francisco Hamlin 9.66 9.87 Argentina 9.6610.0810.199.679.85
15 Stephen Adhisaputra 9.80 10.49 Indonesia 11.1110.0910.289.8012.78
16 Jan Staubach 9.18 10.52 Germany 9.1811.3310.999.25DNF
17 Marco Vorländer 8.31 10.91 Germany 11.078.3110.3811.2711.61
18 Lucas Wesche 9.40 10.95 Germany 11.9812.569.6811.189.40
19 Jan Bentlage 10.13 11.51 Germany 10.3813.0410.1311.1213.62
20 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 9.85 11.67 Taiwan 11.1812.8614.169.8510.98
21 Daan Baartmans 9.72 11.71 Netherlands 14.259.7212.4610.9911.67
22 Wilhelm Kilders 9.91 11.71 Germany 12.2312.849.9111.4911.41
23 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.53 11.84 Denmark 10.7110.53DNF13.1211.68
24 Laura Holzhauer 11.18 11.93 Germany 11.1811.6514.7711.5112.63
25 Carsten Matheus 9.93 12.22 Germany 9.9312.9711.6513.8612.04
26 Sébastien Auroux 12.28 12.43 Germany 12.5312.2813.1912.3512.41
27 Tijmen van der Ree 10.23 12.44 Netherlands 10.2313.6811.3112.32DNF
28 Malte Ihlefeld 11.51 12.84 Germany 12.3611.5114.4012.7513.42
29 Constantin Lüske 12.21 12.84 Germany 12.2114.0012.3312.5913.61
30 Alexandros Efremidis 10.18 13.74 Greece 13.2610.1814.8613.1314.83
31 Max Hahnbück 13.41 13.85 Germany 13.6813.7815.5514.0813.41
32 Johannes Rueben 11.48 14.10 Germany 15.6612.1615.1911.4814.96
33 Amelie Dieterich 13.79 14.67 Germany 16.0913.7913.9117.3114.02
34 Nora Christ 13.48 14.68 Germany 14.9314.6417.3414.4713.48
35 Joel Cetra 12.83 14.93 Germany 13.4717.3014.02DNF12.83
36 Akhil Sankar 13.83 15.52 United States 14.9115.9916.8513.8315.67
37 Konstantin Jaehne 13.53 15.64 Germany 17.5813.5315.9713.8817.06
38 Laura Ohrndorf 14.45 15.67 Germany 14.9116.3915.7214.4518.32
39 Joe Theis 12.70 NR 15.91 NR Luxembourg 18.0112.7015.6217.0815.03
40 Zoé de Moffarts 14.76 16.35 Belgium 17.1818.6614.7616.2215.64
41 Marc Felix Brinner 12.41 16.44 Germany 19.9614.5524.2412.4114.81
42 Lukas Hamm 15.57 17.66 Germany 20.1615.6917.13DNF15.57
43 Percy Agnesens 14.16 17.75 Germany 16.3114.1617.6322.0819.30
44 Daniel Toups 12.98 17.81 Germany 19.1120.4512.9813.8821.43
45 Pauline Clémenceau 17.58 18.82 France 18.8820.8018.4317.5819.16
46 Michael Kristel 16.22 19.37 Germany 16.9116.2223.5420.4420.77
47 Ricardo Olea Catalán 19.90 22.44 Germany 21.1523.8822.3028.9219.90

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.29 1.59 NR Germany 2.181.481.651.651.29
2 Antonie Paterakis 1.63 2.36 Greece 5.262.622.412.051.63
3 Frederik Hutfleß 2.64 3.42 Germany 3.333.902.643.027.76
4 Tijmen van der Ree 2.80 3.47 Netherlands 3.184.092.803.723.51
5 Daan Baartmans 2.70 3.49 Netherlands 4.034.932.703.293.14
6 Henri Gerber 2.48 3.50 Germany 2.824.463.224.812.48
7 Sébastien Auroux 3.23 3.68 Germany 5.223.513.753.773.23
8 Jules Desjardin 2.83 3.77 France 3.652.835.024.343.32
9 Joel Cetra 2.13 3.82 Germany 2.724.854.134.612.13
10 Paul Mahvi 2.89 3.84 United States 3.303.894.562.894.33
11 Wilhelm Kilders 2.80 4.01 Germany 4.183.796.412.804.07
12 Jan Bentlage 2.11 4.03 Germany 6.554.712.974.422.11
13 Martin Brath 2.99 4.16 Germany 5.105.032.993.643.80
14 Stephen Adhisaputra 3.50 4.28 Indonesia 4.005.964.434.423.50
15 Jan Staubach 3.97 4.43 Germany 4.634.665.663.974.00
16 Laura Holzhauer 3.79 4.44 Germany 3.834.525.194.963.79
17 Carsten Matheus 3.93 4.76 Germany 4.064.805.443.935.42
18 Lucas Wesche 4.27 4.96 Germany 4.784.795.306.224.27
19 Malte Ihlefeld 3.41 5.12 Germany 6.434.864.426.073.41
20 Max Hahnbück 2.80 5.20 Germany 6.022.807.064.065.52
21 Constantin Lüske 4.38 5.20 Germany 8.046.394.384.624.60
22 Alexandros Efremidis 3.85 5.30 Greece 3.854.965.147.865.81
23 Annika Stein 4.72 5.36 Germany 4.726.405.226.084.79
24 Elias Malomgré 4.47 5.39 Belgium 5.934.474.727.425.51
25 Michael Kristel 4.49 5.44 Germany 4.745.466.116.814.49
26 Victor Colin 4.81 5.46 France 5.794.927.134.815.66
27 Dennis Strehlau 4.18 5.51 Germany 6.196.285.195.164.18
28 Anton Mahlke 3.51 5.54 Germany 7.745.416.924.293.51
29 Amelie Dieterich 4.91 5.62 Germany 6.846.794.915.005.07
30 Rosch Nadjib 5.19 5.76 Germany 6.087.205.245.195.96
31 Daniel Toups 5.02 6.08 Germany 7.015.027.495.385.86
32 Francisco Hamlin 2.12 6.17 Argentina 9.266.41DNF2.832.12
33 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4.36 6.20 Germany 5.006.906.694.369.88
34 Konstantin Jaehne 4.99 6.29 Germany 8.874.996.686.435.75
35 Elias Leinjejohanns 5.27 6.78 Germany 7.776.725.275.868.96
36 Yuanjing Wang (王元靖) 5.84 6.98 China 5.846.416.697.8314.15
37 Collin Thielemann 6.22 7.03 Germany 7.816.816.226.597.68
38 Pauline Clémenceau 6.10 7.04 France 6.107.769.206.396.97
39 Glen Stephan 6.29 7.40 Germany 6.776.297.8413.067.59
40 Florian Borchard 5.15 7.46 Germany 6.388.055.159.477.96
41 Pablo Eduardo Nikolais Teixeira Bonifácio da Silva 6.65 7.54 Brazil 8.148.636.657.536.96
42 Laura Ohrndorf 4.63 7.92 Germany 10.257.9514.225.554.63
43 Jonas Bollenbach 7.31 8.32 Germany 12.727.319.387.637.94
44 Max Hermann 7.41 8.57 Germany 9.977.418.838.438.46
45 Robin Densing 6.93 8.83 Germany 6.938.559.188.759.43
46 Felix Wolff 6.74 8.92 Germany 6.749.269.129.268.38
47 Jessica Lohe 7.31 9.53 Germany 9.387.3110.668.7510.46
48 Rike Nitsch 6.63 9.54 Germany 9.8511.8810.516.638.25
49 Jacob Siebert 6.65 9.62 Germany 6.90DNF6.6511.4110.55
50 Boet Waterlander 8.35 11.03 Netherlands 14.858.3511.6210.7610.70
51 Maximilian Verrieth 7.59 11.30 Germany 11.9415.3611.1110.847.59
52 Simone Ohler 5.95 11.32 Germany 9.6910.325.95DNF13.95
53 Joe Theis 6.93 11.59 Luxembourg 11.716.9338.038.8014.26
54 Matej Schouren 8.80 11.66 Netherlands 18.809.318.8011.5914.09
55 Marius Dietz 9.81 11.73 Germany 10.6110.619.8113.9616.57
56 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 10.58 12.00 China 14.8910.5811.8312.7711.39
57 Gustav Kleindopf 7.71 12.42 Germany 8.5517.167.7115.3113.39
58 Marc Danelkewitz 7.74 12.92 Germany 15.8212.087.7412.0814.61
59 Sandro Cardeneo 10.59 14.31 Germany 27.8115.1511.2816.4910.59
60 Karlotta Hutfleß 11.91 14.89 Germany 13.4416.6416.3811.9114.86
61 Johann Kleindopf 12.03 16.39 Germany 19.4317.1914.2712.0317.72
62 Antonia Pütz 13.66 17.05 Germany 16.9020.9618.5915.6513.66
63 Patrick Ghoffrani 8.25 18.44 Germany 8.2535.0411.5526.0017.78
64 Clemens Neudecker 11.33 19.77 Germany 16.5024.5022.1120.6911.33
65 Franciszek Grzeganek 5.23 DNF Germany 5.23DNF5.747.79DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.31 1.66 Germany 1.921.311.681.541.77
2 Antonie Paterakis 1.53 1.96 Greece 2.641.612.062.211.53
3 Francisco Hamlin 1.35 2.13 Argentina 2.593.652.141.661.35
4 Joel Cetra 2.75 3.01 Germany 3.142.755.622.942.95
5 Daan Baartmans 2.77 3.09 Netherlands 2.772.813.693.482.97
6 Henri Gerber 2.06 3.26 Germany 2.063.422.963.433.40
7 Sébastien Auroux 3.03 3.58 Germany 3.197.534.003.543.03
8 Wilhelm Kilders 3.15 3.62 Germany 3.263.953.154.403.66
9 Jan Bentlage 2.72 3.76 Germany 3.444.163.672.724.59
10 Max Hahnbück 2.73 3.83 Germany 5.712.733.713.644.13
11 Jules Desjardin 3.10 3.84 France 13.213.194.553.103.78
12 Lucas Wesche 3.65 3.87 Germany 3.784.393.663.654.17
13 Tijmen van der Ree 2.98 4.13 Netherlands 7.262.983.553.615.24
14 Paul Mahvi 3.76 4.13 United States 4.634.274.084.043.76
15 Laura Holzhauer 3.91 4.47 Germany 5.484.353.914.864.19
16 Frederik Hutfleß 3.77 4.52 Germany 4.064.814.803.774.71
17 Anton Mahlke 3.72 4.70 Germany 4.894.844.385.763.72
18 Carsten Matheus 4.14 4.89 Germany 4.795.044.147.654.85
19 Jan Staubach 3.97 4.90 Germany 5.464.404.843.975.52
20 Victor Colin 3.21 5.04 France 5.065.133.216.794.92
21 Rosch Nadjib 4.47 5.19 Germany 6.944.475.415.514.64
22 Malte Ihlefeld 3.92 5.57 Germany 3.925.246.195.276.46
23 Constantin Lüske 3.36 5.61 Germany 8.766.114.133.366.59
24 Martin Brath 4.88 5.77 Germany 6.504.885.904.9216.77
25 Stephen Adhisaputra 3.38 5.89 Indonesia 3.593.613.3811.1310.48
26 Annika Stein 4.55 5.92 Germany 8.655.906.904.554.96
27 Alexandros Efremidis 4.36 5.97 Greece 4.368.775.197.754.97
28 Michael Kristel 5.20 6.07 Germany 5.206.485.877.305.85
29 Florian Borchard 3.62 6.11 Germany 8.185.105.058.233.62
30 Amelie Dieterich 3.34 6.17 Germany 5.886.506.976.123.34
31 Elias Malomgré 5.22 6.22 Belgium 6.306.436.885.225.92
32 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2.96 6.29 Germany 6.366.758.155.752.96
33 Elias Leinjejohanns 5.96 6.71 Germany 5.966.506.137.617.50
34 Konstantin Jaehne 3.25 6.81 Germany 6.948.276.696.813.25
35 Daniel Toups 3.02 7.00 Germany 7.313.027.616.397.30
36 Collin Thielemann 4.97 7.04 Germany 6.657.637.836.834.97
37 Max Hermann 3.72 7.29 Germany 9.269.215.067.603.72
38 Yuanjing Wang (王元靖) 4.77 7.48 China 6.238.44DNF7.764.77
39 Pauline Clémenceau 6.24 7.52 France 6.248.457.646.947.99
40 Rike Nitsch 5.59 7.64 Germany 9.098.086.705.598.14
41 Glen Stephan 5.27 7.90 Germany 7.965.278.088.247.66
42 Laura Ohrndorf 6.61 8.06 Germany 6.618.318.237.658.65
43 Robin Densing 6.96 8.09 Germany 7.829.376.968.797.66
44 Jacob Siebert 6.82 8.76 Germany 9.389.216.827.689.71
45 Pablo Eduardo Nikolais Teixeira Bonifácio da Silva 7.18 9.63 Brazil 8.4613.067.187.7212.72
46 Jessica Lohe 9.43 10.75 Germany 11.1611.5411.0610.039.43
47 Jonas Bollenbach 5.21 11.08 Germany 10.4715.09DNF7.685.21

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.62 26.25 Germany 21.6226.9625.8026.9126.03
2 Mats Valk 23.77 28.73 Netherlands 30.6823.7733.5527.9027.62
3 Kevin Gerhardt 29.67 32.48 Germany 29.6732.0233.9031.5134.18
4 Martin Kraut 31.28 35.34 Germany 35.5234.0936.4031.2842.53
5 Jan Staubach 35.32 36.68 Germany 41.4735.3237.5635.6836.80
6 Paul Mahvi 34.13 36.97 United States 34.1337.8536.3946.4236.66
7 Lucas Wesche 33.45 37.07 Germany 36.1038.0737.0333.4549.30
8 Philipp Weyer 28.80 37.38 Germany 37.0228.8037.0038.6138.12
9 Erik Akkersdijk 31.30 37.48 Netherlands 35.6439.1431.3037.6639.79
10 Antonie Paterakis 36.61 39.38 Greece 41.2339.7737.1547.9736.61
11 Wilhelm Kilders 34.62 40.62 Germany 42.2143.0234.6245.1836.64
12 Henri Gerber 39.45 40.82 Germany 39.4543.5239.6241.7241.11
13 Martin Brath 36.81 41.46 Germany 36.8141.1542.0541.1842.17
14 Laura Holzhauer 39.03 41.71 Germany 44.1340.0340.9639.03DNF
15 Francisco Hamlin 37.56 41.78 Argentina 42.1240.2944.6542.9337.56
16 Jan Bentlage 40.78 43.71 Germany 44.4543.4757.0440.7843.20
17 Stephen Adhisaputra 41.70 43.71 Indonesia 54.7743.1344.4341.7043.58
18 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 41.38 44.03 Taiwan 47.3641.3843.1954.2141.53
19 Jules Desjardin 36.34 44.12 France 44.0043.6646.1944.7136.34
20 Marco Vorländer 39.56 45.64 Germany 47.8439.5642.3848.0946.69
21 Constantin Lüske 41.39 46.46 Germany 45.5048.6245.2652.6141.39
22 Victor Colin 39.19 49.56 France 39.1948.2849.9350.4654.05
23 Max Hahnbück 47.19 50.43 Germany 49.6147.1953.811:03.5347.88
24 Carsten Matheus 44.45 50.47 Germany 54.5848.0748.7644.4554.64
25 Daan Baartmans 44.81 51.02 Netherlands 54.6344.8152.4346.6753.97
26 Malte Ihlefeld 47.44 51.21 Germany 55.0947.4451.5147.5554.58
27 Sébastien Auroux 44.27 52.39 Germany 54.2744.2757.7652.2150.70
28 Joel Cetra 47.81 53.83 Germany 1:01.2749.0452.8659.5947.81
29 David Vos 51.06 53.95 Netherlands 53.7856.1251.0653.5554.53
30 Johannes Rueben 51.43 56.21 Germany 56.1551.4358.9556.3356.16
31 Amelie Dieterich 49.29 57.16 Germany 1:07.8852.161:02.5449.2956.77
32 Zoé de Moffarts 51.33 59.25 Belgium 1:05.9959.2259.4559.0951.33
33 Nora Christ 54.99 1:00.07 Germany 54.991:04.2257.281:01.611:01.32
34 Marc Felix Brinner 52.15 1:00.88 Germany 1:03.2259.9759.4452.151:04.45
35 Laura Ohrndorf 58.91 1:02.82 Germany 1:06.901:02.6358.911:03.981:01.84
36 Alexandros Efremidis 57.49 1:05.84 Greece 1:13.021:02.001:02.5057.49DNF
37 Konstantin Jaehne 56.57 1:05.95 Germany 1:13.611:00.281:09.3856.571:08.19
38 Cedric Meysing 1:04.50 1:06.62 Germany 1:04.501:05.431:09.401:10.521:05.03
39 Daniel Toups 58.72 1:09.92 Germany 1:06.461:06.9458.721:26.931:16.36
40 Michael Kristel 1:04.98 1:13.23 Germany 1:04.981:14.551:18.441:14.731:10.41
41 Pauline Clémenceau 1:09.63 1:13.66 France 1:09.631:14.771:15.881:19.861:10.33
42 Tijmen van der Ree 1:04.07 1:14.95 Netherlands 1:13.021:26.201:05.641:04.07DNF
43 Joe Theis 1:05.74 1:15.05 Luxembourg 1:05.741:20.201:22.611:14.831:10.13
44 Gerd Hinüber 1:10.03 1:21.59 Germany 1:27.961:18.881:21.841:10.031:24.05
45 Percy Agnesens 1:09.44 1:21.90 Germany 1:26.801:17.231:09.441:21.661:49.76
46 Glen Stephan 1:19.10 1:23.66 Germany 1:19.511:39.361:23.001:19.101:28.46
47 Max Hermann 1:12.02 1:25.82 Germany 1:28.351:26.871:12.02DNF1:22.25
48 Felix Herrera 1:21.20 1:26.41 Germany 1:25.081:22.931:34.221:31.211:21.20
49 Simone Ohler 1:21.51 1:27.00 Germany 1:21.511:34.681:27.951:26.151:26.89
50 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:18.98 1:28.94 Germany 1:55.681:20.811:18.981:23.721:42.29
51 Rike Nitsch 1:22.31 1:36.42 Germany 1:22.311:43.801:59.881:41.771:23.68
52 Robin Densing 1:25.89 1:36.43 Germany DNF1:25.891:42.591:34.831:31.86
53 Anton Mahlke 1:30.53 Germany 1:33.161:30.53
54 Florian Borchard 1:33.02 Germany 1:43.181:33.02
55 Elias Leinjejohanns 1:33.59 Germany 1:33.591:44.83
56 Jessica Lohe 1:34.00 Germany 1:34.001:41.18
57 Tobias Winter 1:34.47 Germany 1:47.791:34.47
58 Marc Danelkewitz 1:39.67 Germany 1:44.271:39.67
59 Lukas Hamm 1:43.47 Germany 1:43.472:14.94
60 Oliver Krettek 1:47.08 Germany 1:47.08DNF
61 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 2:07.30 China 2:07.303:10.03
62 Jacob Siebert 2:22.96 Germany 2:25.262:22.96
63 Sandro Cardeneo 2:24.83 Germany 2:24.832:35.58
64 Valentin Herrera 2:35.62 Germany 2:35.622:53.00
65 Marius Dietz 2:46.30 Germany 4:04.552:46.30
66 Boet Waterlander 2:53.58 Netherlands 2:54.272:53.58
67 Jill Ziegler 2:53.65 Germany DNF2:53.65
68 Len Kranz 3:35.06 Germany 3:35.063:35.30
69 Franciszek Grzeganek 3:57.34 Germany 3:57.34DNF
70 Sky Majewski DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.04 23.63 Germany 24.2926.4922.0422.9423.66
2 Mats Valk 23.32 NR 25.85 NR Netherlands 27.0523.3227.0431.1823.45
3 Kevin Gerhardt 28.22 29.19 Germany 35.0129.8328.2928.2229.44
4 Martin Kraut 29.31 34.17 Germany 40.5337.7230.1229.3134.68
5 Philipp Weyer 30.84 35.25 Germany 30.8439.7245.6634.6731.37
6 Paul Mahvi 32.73 36.90 United States 45.6839.0835.1132.7336.50
7 Jan Staubach 33.30 37.10 Germany 38.7536.7233.3035.8243.16
8 Lucas Wesche 34.96 37.16 Germany 39.0638.8535.7834.9636.84
9 Erik Akkersdijk 33.69 37.29 Netherlands 39.4535.8333.6939.8036.58
10 Henri Gerber 33.57 37.77 Germany 40.5236.3436.4640.7033.57
11 Martin Brath 37.44 38.22 Germany 38.8637.4437.7638.5738.32
12 Antonie Paterakis 32.33 38.92 Greece 40.8538.1937.7143.4632.33
13 Marco Vorländer 36.04 40.02 Germany 36.4836.0442.7140.8846.65
14 Victor Colin 37.41 41.72 France 43.4350.7939.4342.3037.41
15 Wilhelm Kilders 38.92 42.44 Germany 42.7459.8842.9038.9241.68
16 Jules Desjardin 39.12 42.71 France 44.6541.2544.5642.3139.12
17 Laura Holzhauer 41.33 43.52 Germany 41.3346.9144.2942.3143.96
18 Stephen Adhisaputra 33.91 46.10 Indonesia 45.4549.5248.1844.6833.91
19 Carsten Matheus 41.80 46.27 Germany 45.5755.1444.5648.6841.80
20 Jan Bentlage 41.62 47.94 Germany 49.6451.2941.6252.0342.90
21 Francisco Hamlin 37.55 49.21 Argentina 48.0637.551:23.8546.2753.30
22 Constantin Lüske 43.56 49.31 Germany 47.2250.6954.9943.5650.02
23 Sébastien Auroux 41.52 49.70 Germany 48.2649.8051.0341.5256.72
24 Johannes Rueben 45.12 49.96 Germany 52.0546.4552.8945.1251.38
25 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 46.79 50.38 Taiwan 46.7956.3055.2848.1547.71
26 Malte Ihlefeld 44.04 51.54 Germany 1:08.0444.4050.8059.4344.04
27 Daan Baartmans 39.26 53.98 Netherlands 51.8459.9657.4039.2652.70
28 Max Hahnbück 44.30 54.26 Germany 44.3053.9652.9655.861:01.15
29 Zoé de Moffarts 51.63 58.43 Belgium DNF57.631:02.4255.2451.63
30 Alexandros Efremidis 53.94 58.76 Greece 1:03.1755.1757.941:09.1853.94
31 Joel Cetra 54.56 58.90 Germany 54.5657.601:01.8457.271:07.81
32 Amelie Dieterich 44.09 59.27 Germany 1:05.4444.091:03.4259.4854.91
33 Marc Felix Brinner 58.46 1:00.14 Germany 59.751:03.0958.4659.131:01.53
34 Nora Christ 52.25 1:01.86 Germany 1:05.451:05.2859.0352.251:01.28
35 Laura Ohrndorf 58.39 1:02.65 Germany 1:14.5558.391:02.651:05.011:00.28
36 Konstantin Jaehne 59.28 1:03.81 Germany 1:08.571:04.0359.281:00.771:06.63
37 Cedric Meysing 1:04.01 1:06.86 Germany 1:09.711:06.071:24.691:04.011:04.79
38 Joe Theis 1:02.96 NR 1:11.14 NR Luxembourg 1:13.501:15.151:15.941:04.781:02.96
39 Michael Kristel 1:01.19 1:13.14 Germany 1:01.191:03.591:32.141:16.961:18.87
40 Percy Agnesens 1:06.51 1:13.40 Germany 1:06.511:12.931:12.581:14.691:18.70
41 Tijmen van der Ree 1:12.15 1:14.07 Netherlands 1:12.461:12.151:12.641:17.101:20.03
42 Pauline Clémenceau 1:07.25 1:15.40 France 1:18.081:19.121:08.991:07.251:19.53
43 Daniel Toups 1:06.61 1:17.74 Germany 1:08.681:06.611:20.111:24.43DNF
44 Gerd Hinüber 1:07.43 1:18.94 Germany 1:23.551:07.431:21.651:28.281:11.62
45 Glen Stephan 1:17.49 1:22.21 Germany DNF1:24.841:23.751:17.491:18.03
46 Max Hermann 1:19.53 1:23.20 Germany 1:23.281:25.711:20.611:32.581:19.53
47 Rike Nitsch 1:18.13 1:24.52 Germany 1:27.751:23.361:24.271:18.131:25.94
48 Felix Herrera 1:17.85 1:26.46 Germany 1:34.471:17.851:21.801:35.341:23.10
49 Robin Densing 1:30.04 1:37.25 Germany 1:39.381:30.041:30.331:44.051:42.05
50 Simone Ohler 1:32.27 1:40.25 Germany 1:37.571:36.791:46.391:32.271:51.88
51 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:33.80 1:44.22 Germany 1:33.801:43.671:44.761:44.511:44.47

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 20.66 23.03 WR Germany 20.6634.0822.7522.5523.79
2 Mats Valk 25.68 28.12 Netherlands 28.0428.4827.8425.6830.05
3 Kevin Gerhardt 28.75 31.65 Germany 30.3335.0932.9931.6328.75
4 Antonie Paterakis 31.18 NR 34.77 Greece 32.9037.6731.1834.3337.08
5 Lucas Wesche 31.57 34.89 Germany 35.4641.3134.4331.5734.79
6 Erik Akkersdijk 32.99 35.21 Netherlands 32.9933.1637.3735.3537.11
7 Jan Staubach 31.10 37.15 Germany 40.9539.2435.3631.1036.84
8 Henri Gerber 32.86 37.32 Germany 32.8635.9540.6543.7335.36
9 Martin Kraut 34.15 37.60 Germany 37.3841.6638.8436.5934.15
10 Paul Mahvi 36.13 37.77 United States 36.2541.0736.1337.2339.84
11 Philipp Weyer 33.00 37.90 Germany 44.7133.0033.37DNF35.63
12 Martin Brath 35.85 42.32 Germany 35.8545.2040.4549.5941.32

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 53.86 55.45 Germany 54.5255.7753.8656.0659.66
2 Mats Valk 56.96 1:02.98 Netherlands 59.411:03.001:06.5256.961:08.99
3 Lucas Wesche 1:04.30 1:07.02 Germany 1:11.781:07.781:04.301:08.271:05.00
4 Kevin Gerhardt 1:01.11 1:08.79 Germany 1:13.031:03.651:12.681:01.111:10.05
5 Martin Kraut 1:03.90 1:09.38 Germany 1:15.161:03.901:09.861:07.301:10.97
6 Erik Akkersdijk 1:01.58 1:10.16 Netherlands 1:12.501:01.581:14.441:03.541:29.65
7 Antonie Paterakis 1:08.12 1:12.36 NR Greece 1:15.061:08.811:13.221:08.121:15.40
8 Jan Staubach 1:04.73 1:13.06 Germany 1:13.641:10.711:04.731:14.831:16.40
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:10.32 1:13.20 Denmark 1:12.381:15.021:12.191:10.321:15.21
10 Paul Mahvi 1:02.14 1:15.03 United States 1:11.151:16.291:17.641:20.301:02.14
11 Philipp Weyer 1:11.16 1:16.51 Germany 1:15.471:11.161:18.671:22.231:15.40
12 Marco Vorländer 1:12.80 1:17.69 Germany 1:16.691:20.811:23.101:15.561:12.80
13 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:14.38 1:18.55 Taiwan 1:15.461:24.341:15.841:26.501:14.38
14 Carsten Matheus 1:15.03 1:18.83 Germany 1:15.031:19.031:31.641:21.371:16.08
15 Henri Gerber 1:09.78 1:18.90 Germany 1:18.501:09.781:23.031:27.801:15.16
16 Laura Holzhauer 1:15.97 1:18.98 Germany 1:18.801:16.551:29.881:15.971:21.58
17 Wilhelm Kilders 1:15.21 1:21.34 Germany 1:15.211:23.861:23.111:23.081:17.83
18 Jan Bentlage 1:11.47 1:25.03 Germany 1:31.231:30.511:25.941:18.641:11.47
19 Malte Ihlefeld 1:20.73 1:26.14 Germany 1:26.991:31.081:29.351:20.731:22.08
20 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:18.90 1:28.54 Indonesia 1:29.381:37.051:18.901:28.231:28.02
21 Francisco Hamlin 1:14.97 1:31.23 Argentina 1:38.851:26.871:14.971:33.381:33.43
22 Jules Desjardin 1:26.63 1:32.64 France 1:31.701:26.631:33.631:34.091:32.58
23 Martin Brath 1:22.57 1:32.77 Germany 1:36.871:30.231:22.57DNF1:31.20
24 Constantin Lüske 1:17.03 1:33.91 Germany 1:26.211:43.591:35.611:39.901:17.03
25 Sébastien Auroux 1:31.97 1:36.42 Germany 1:31.971:33.411:36.981:54.511:38.88
26 Victor Colin 1:29.43 1:37.19 France 1:29.431:32.401:38.201:46.021:40.96
27 David Vos 1:29.45 1:37.78 Netherlands 1:29.451:33.361:44.111:47.551:35.87
28 Max Hahnbück 1:37.43 1:41.94 Germany 1:44.761:37.431:39.601:48.221:41.47
29 Amelie Dieterich 1:37.65 1:45.06 Germany 1:37.651:59.151:46.441:48.761:39.98
30 Joel Cetra 1:31.91 1:46.26 Germany 1:31.911:45.652:04.881:55.811:37.33
31 Daan Baartmans 1:41.57 1:46.57 Netherlands 2:04.161:49.881:44.301:41.571:45.53
32 Zoé de Moffarts 1:41.93 1:47.76 Belgium 1:44.121:42.631:56.522:00.701:41.93
33 Nora Christ 1:49.78 1:55.19 Germany 1:55.891:57.981:51.712:00.341:49.78
34 Marc Felix Brinner 1:39.91 1:58.81 Germany 1:51.681:39.912:05.902:05.561:59.18
35 Percy Agnesens 1:58.15 2:04.31 Germany 2:01.312:11.002:05.151:58.152:06.46
36 Laura Ohrndorf 2:00.18 2:04.85 Germany 2:12.292:00.182:00.612:04.282:09.67
37 Cedric Meysing 1:54.23 2:06.49 Germany 2:17.121:54.232:16.822:00.832:01.83
38 Michael Kristel 1:58.46 2:06.77 Germany 2:06.492:14.972:22.231:58.461:58.84
39 Rike Nitsch 1:58.49 2:13.36 Germany 2:08.921:58.492:22.442:13.792:17.38
40 Daniel Toups 1:54.97 2:15.76 Germany DNF2:18.632:15.272:13.381:54.97
41 Johannes Rueben 2:06.09 2:15.87 Germany 2:18.972:06.092:21.522:07.112:28.34
42 Alexandros Efremidis 2:06.65 2:17.57 Greece 2:20.182:21.882:10.662:06.652:23.80
43 Tijmen van der Ree 2:09.86 2:17.97 Netherlands 2:22.682:09.862:14.052:24.882:17.17
44 Pauline Clémenceau 2:14.09 2:18.74 France 2:21.882:22.282:15.552:18.802:14.09
45 Joe Theis 2:17.03 2:36.04 NR Luxembourg 2:17.032:46.962:31.782:29.372:49.81
46 Konstantin Jaehne 2:35.97 Germany 2:35.973:11.05
47 Simone Ohler 2:45.82 Germany 2:55.532:45.82
48 Gerd Hinüber 2:50.32 Germany 3:02.112:50.32
49 Felix Herrera 2:57.86 Germany 3:02.702:57.86
50 Robin Densing 2:58.96 Germany 2:58.963:05.69
51 Florian Borchard 3:14.33 Germany 3:14.333:31.71
52 Jessica Lohe 3:16.81 Germany 3:16.813:25.33
53 Anton Mahlke 3:18.42 Germany 3:18.423:24.80
54 Oliver Krettek 3:33.55 Germany 3:33.554:06.30
55 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3:33.61 Germany 3:33.613:34.25
56 Lukas Hamm 3:42.25 Germany 3:42.254:03.87
57 Max Hermann 3:43.08 Germany 3:46.833:43.08
58 Tobias Winter 4:07.50 Germany 4:07.504:37.76
59 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 4:34.03 China DNF4:34.03

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 50.32 55.42 Netherlands 53.8259.5057.1455.3050.32
2 Sebastian Weyer 52.27 57.70 Germany 1:04.0159.1359.7454.2252.27
3 Martin Kraut 55.15 1:01.47 Germany 55.151:00.411:01.681:02.311:04.83
4 Kevin Gerhardt 1:00.76 1:02.28 Germany 1:05.661:01.681:00.761:03.901:01.25
5 Lucas Wesche 59.62 1:05.21 Germany 1:02.2859.621:04.231:09.791:09.13
6 Erik Akkersdijk 1:02.81 1:05.43 Netherlands 1:02.811:11.711:06.841:05.831:03.62
7 Henri Gerber 1:03.09 1:09.93 Germany 1:09.681:03.091:21.361:07.201:12.91
8 Jan Staubach 1:07.85 1:10.37 Germany 1:11.611:09.881:09.611:12.361:07.85
9 Paul Mahvi 1:01.93 1:11.99 United States 1:17.321:01.931:25.251:11.111:07.53
10 Marco Vorländer 1:06.66 1:14.47 Germany 1:14.231:06.661:23.041:13.161:16.02
11 Philipp Weyer 1:11.88 1:15.95 Germany 1:12.901:17.571:17.391:22.081:11.88
12 Antonie Paterakis 1:07.27 1:17.92 Greece 1:29.461:12.381:29.381:12.001:07.27
13 Wilhelm Kilders 1:14.79 1:18.32 Germany 1:18.751:14.791:23.841:16.641:19.56
14 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:14.82 1:18.91 Taiwan 1:22.341:22.271:16.711:17.751:14.82
15 Laura Holzhauer 1:06.96 1:19.82 Germany 1:21.741:06.961:16.161:21.551:24.96
16 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:16.65 1:20.82 Denmark 1:24.611:18.371:16.651:22.991:21.09
17 Jan Bentlage 1:20.37 1:21.10 Germany 1:20.371:21.541:21.631:20.891:20.87
18 Carsten Matheus 1:18.13 1:23.05 Germany 1:26.811:22.401:35.651:19.931:18.13
19 Malte Ihlefeld 1:15.24 1:24.67 Germany 1:25.161:33.661:15.241:27.081:21.77
20 Francisco Hamlin 1:16.98 1:25.15 Argentina 1:26.711:19.721:31.691:29.021:16.98
21 Victor Colin 1:22.38 1:27.23 France 1:26.141:28.541:22.381:30.211:27.01
22 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:15.90 1:28.85 Indonesia 1:15.901:28.381:39.061:37.971:20.21
23 Constantin Lüske 1:25.25 1:30.54 Germany 1:27.771:25.251:39.021:32.581:31.27
24 Martin Brath 1:19.54 1:31.36 Germany 1:30.441:19.541:30.221:34.971:33.43
25 David Vos 1:23.33 1:31.42 Netherlands 1:37.061:23.331:39.901:29.531:27.66
26 Sébastien Auroux 1:29.20 1:33.56 Germany 1:30.771:29.201:36.141:38.391:33.76
27 Jules Desjardin 1:28.84 1:35.99 France 1:28.841:33.461:35.651:38.871:39.19
28 Max Hahnbück 1:31.56 1:39.79 Germany 1:31.561:34.611:42.461:42.311:45.11
29 Amelie Dieterich 1:31.81 1:40.89 Germany 1:59.361:42.841:40.871:31.811:38.95
30 Daan Baartmans 1:27.91 1:41.47 Netherlands 1:39.661:40.901:49.361:43.851:27.91
31 Joel Cetra 1:36.59 1:42.93 Germany 1:47.251:41.581:45.611:41.591:36.59
32 Nora Christ 1:37.72 1:48.49 Germany 1:51.191:42.141:37.721:52.152:01.06
33 Marc Felix Brinner 1:40.18 1:49.40 Germany 2:04.151:47.361:51.181:40.181:49.67
34 Zoé de Moffarts 1:39.66 1:51.22 Belgium 1:39.662:02.121:44.081:58.411:51.16
35 Tijmen van der Ree 1:45.62 1:53.60 Netherlands 1:46.291:45.622:20.222:03.051:51.46
36 Michael Kristel 1:48.86 1:54.24 Germany 1:55.431:57.162:03.991:48.861:50.13
37 Percy Agnesens 1:54.53 1:55.75 Germany 1:55.501:54.531:57.111:57.371:54.65
38 Cedric Meysing 1:58.64 2:01.19 Germany 2:15.292:04.271:58.641:59.961:59.34
39 Alexandros Efremidis 1:57.24 2:04.39 Greece 2:03.091:57.242:08.602:01.472:18.11
40 Laura Ohrndorf 2:03.52 2:05.70 Germany 2:03.522:06.162:05.152:06.682:05.78
41 Johannes Rueben 1:51.22 2:07.62 Germany 2:11.761:51.222:05.712:05.402:19.84
42 Daniel Toups 1:57.93 2:15.01 Germany 2:17.561:57.932:22.542:14.762:12.72
43 Pauline Clémenceau 2:01.63 2:20.84 France 2:23.282:01.632:16.472:27.782:22.78
44 Rike Nitsch 2:20.66 2:35.94 Germany 2:32.77DNF2:20.662:35.342:39.72

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:50.00 1:52.18 NR Germany 1:56.421:50.131:50.00
2 Henri Gerber 2:08.38 2:09.81 Germany 2:12.252:08.802:08.38
3 Laura Holzhauer 2:12.50 2:14.87 Germany 2:14.982:12.502:17.14
4 Kevin Gerhardt 2:04.70 2:15.56 Germany 2:04.702:13.452:28.53
5 Antonie Paterakis 2:11.68 2:18.96 NR Greece 2:22.012:23.182:11.68
6 Paul Mahvi 2:17.52 2:22.81 United States 2:28.892:17.522:22.02
7 Wilhelm Kilders 2:14.91 2:26.10 Germany 2:23.752:14.912:39.63
8 Malte Ihlefeld 2:18.83 2:31.33 Germany 2:18.832:42.592:32.58
9 Jan Staubach 2:31.66 2:35.93 Germany 2:38.602:31.662:37.54
10 Carsten Matheus 2:38.94 2:39.21 Germany 2:38.942:39.342:39.36
11 Francisco Hamlin 2:35.98 2:43.90 Argentina 2:45.402:35.982:50.33
12 Jan Bentlage 2:40.72 2:52.52 Germany 2:53.823:03.012:40.72
13 Constantin Lüske 2:52.91 2:57.45 Germany 2:56.343:03.092:52.91
14 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 2:46.68 2:59.42 Taiwan 3:05.052:46.683:06.52
15 Victor Colin 2:57.71 3:08.23 France 3:03.162:57.713:23.81
16 Sébastien Auroux 3:15.46 3:18.19 Germany 3:15.463:20.733:18.38
17 Martin Brath 3:00.34 3:21.99 Germany 3:41.653:23.993:00.34
18 Cedric Meysing 3:09.27 3:22.16 Germany 3:39.563:09.273:17.64
19 Max Hahnbück 3:11.59 3:23.63 Germany 3:11.593:34.343:24.96
20 Jules Desjardin 3:13.68 3:27.97 France 3:13.683:23.013:47.22
21 Amelie Dieterich 3:17.75 3:31.17 Germany 3:17.753:34.353:41.41
22 Annika Stein 3:31.05 3:38.30 Germany 3:49.433:31.053:34.41
23 Stephen Adhisaputra 3:10.86 3:38.76 Indonesia 4:03.213:42.213:10.86
24 Daan Baartmans 3:25.21 3:45.79 Netherlands 3:49.063:25.214:03.09
25 Frederik Hutfleß 3:42.48 3:55.42 Germany 4:16.533:42.483:47.26
26 Michael Kristel 3:37.66 3:55.58 Germany 4:04.883:37.664:04.21
27 Joel Cetra 3:50.65 4:04.39 Germany 4:22.354:00.163:50.65
28 Marc Felix Brinner 3:55.16 4:06.08 Germany 4:22.634:00.463:55.16
29 Pauline Clémenceau 4:07.28 4:18.36 France 4:23.274:24.534:07.28
30 Daniel Toups 4:03.59 4:18.94 Germany 4:03.594:29.664:23.56
31 Laura Ohrndorf 3:47.28 4:19.95 Germany 4:27.413:47.284:45.17
32 Alexandros Efremidis 4:22.98 4:44.11 Greece 4:22.984:53.524:55.84
33 Maximilian Verrieth 5:03.83 Germany 5:03.83
34 Konstantin Jaehne 5:51.25 Germany 5:51.25
35 Elias Malomgré 6:12.96 Belgium 6:12.96
36 Rike Nitsch 6:24.99 Germany 6:24.99
37 Simone Ohler 6:55.91 Germany 6:55.91
38 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) DNF China DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:49.72 1:52.35 Germany 1:53.341:49.721:53.98
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2:02.06 2:10.96 Germany 2:27.952:02.062:02.88
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:06.44 2:11.44 Germany 2:08.952:18.942:06.44
4 Henri Gerber 1:58.84 2:13.24 Germany 2:11.331:58.842:29.55
5 Paul Mahvi 2:07.69 2:13.25 United States 2:10.282:21.782:07.69
6 Laura Holzhauer 2:14.33 2:25.13 Germany 2:21.112:14.332:39.96
7 Carsten Matheus 2:17.31 2:29.47 Germany 2:17.312:36.962:34.13
8 Jan Staubach 2:16.38 2:31.58 Germany 2:42.112:16.382:36.25
9 Antonie Paterakis 2:22.76 2:32.13 Greece 2:33.962:22.762:39.68
10 Malte Ihlefeld 2:32.88 2:35.62 Germany 2:32.882:36.362:37.63
11 Jan Bentlage 2:29.64 2:39.83 Germany 2:29.642:45.422:44.43
12 Francisco Hamlin 2:42.87 2:49.38 Argentina 2:55.782:42.872:49.50

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:39.00 2:47.35 Germany 2:47.972:39.002:55.08
2 Henri Gerber 3:00.40 3:11.71 Germany 3:27.113:00.403:07.61
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:10.91 3:14.86 Germany 3:15.583:18.093:10.91
4 Paul Mahvi 3:19.71 3:29.78 United States 3:19.713:36.223:33.42
5 Antonie Paterakis 3:22.90 NR 3:35.23 NR Greece 3:22.903:28.613:54.18
6 Laura Holzhauer 3:27.24 3:36.30 Germany 3:52.363:29.293:27.24
7 Kevin Gerhardt 3:22.83 3:44.80 Germany 3:22.833:53.623:57.94
8 Carsten Matheus 3:43.28 3:49.86 Germany 3:44.313:43.284:01.99
9 Jan Bentlage 3:51.86 4:04.52 Germany 4:00.044:21.663:51.86
10 Malte Ihlefeld 4:10.80 4:15.75 Germany 4:16.774:10.804:19.69
11 Constantin Lüske 3:54.90 4:18.69 Germany 3:54.904:27.054:34.13
12 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 4:13.73 4:20.77 Taiwan 4:13.734:24.924:23.67
13 Jan Staubach 4:18.86 4:21.62 Germany 4:20.844:18.864:25.15
14 Francisco Hamlin 4:19.78 4:21.63 Argentina 4:23.144:19.784:21.96
15 Victor Colin 4:11.24 4:27.96 France 4:39.274:11.244:33.38
16 Sébastien Auroux 4:27.65 4:35.83 Germany 4:51.564:27.654:28.28
17 Martin Brath 4:33.55 4:47.79 Germany 4:53.284:33.554:56.55
18 Amelie Dieterich 4:45.06 5:12.26 Germany 5:30.905:20.834:45.06
19 Max Hahnbück 5:07.80 5:16.82 Germany 5:19.395:07.805:23.28
20 Michael Kristel 5:15.30 5:41.50 Germany 5:15.306:17.675:31.53
21 Marc Felix Brinner 5:46.02 6:01.74 Germany 6:21.545:46.025:57.65
22 Stephen Adhisaputra 5:53.58 6:11.19 Indonesia 5:53.586:07.286:32.70
23 Maximilian Verrieth 6:10.63 6:21.60 Germany 6:10.636:42.946:11.22
24 Cedric Meysing 6:18.70 6:26.41 Germany 6:41.216:19.336:18.70
25 Joel Cetra 5:59.52 DNF Germany 6:37.715:59.52DNF
26 Laura Ohrndorf 7:11.50 Germany 7:11.50
27 Pauline Clémenceau 7:18.61 France 7:18.61
28 Alexandros Efremidis 7:36.53 Greece 7:36.53
29 Jules Desjardin 7:37.29 France 7:37.29
30 Daan Baartmans 8:32.47 Netherlands 8:32.47
31 Konstantin Jaehne 9:23.84 Germany 9:23.84

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:30.96 NR 2:42.19 NR Germany 2:48.102:47.512:30.96
2 Henri Gerber 2:59.47 3:07.71 Germany 3:18.943:04.712:59.47
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:02.47 3:15.28 Germany 3:31.683:11.693:02.47
4 Paul Mahvi 3:17.55 3:23.73 United States 3:21.003:32.653:17.55
5 Kevin Gerhardt 3:09.96 3:24.04 Germany 3:33.683:28.473:09.96
6 Laura Holzhauer 3:25.28 3:28.50 Germany 3:28.863:25.283:31.36
7 Malte Ihlefeld 3:40.57 3:49.28 Germany 3:55.103:52.183:40.57
8 Carsten Matheus 3:39.01 3:55.73 Germany 4:07.113:39.014:01.08
9 Antonie Paterakis 3:52.23 3:59.78 Greece 3:52.234:01.134:05.99
10 Jan Bentlage 3:59.61 4:03.51 Germany 4:06.584:04.333:59.61
11 Constantin Lüske 4:14.43 4:21.58 Germany 4:26.634:14.434:23.68
12 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 4:03.37 DNF Taiwan 4:03.374:22.15DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 10.96 13.26 Germany 11.6814.2513.8610.9615.20
2 Kevin Gerhardt 11.96 13.26 Germany 16.5512.7913.5313.4711.96
3 Victor Colin 12.38 13.67 France 16.5014.0312.3812.9514.04
4 Mats Valk 9.50 NR 13.99 Netherlands 13.1515.4517.849.5013.37
5 Francisco Hamlin 12.59 14.12 NR Argentina 14.9513.8314.4112.5914.13
6 Antonie Paterakis 13.62 15.34 Greece 13.6216.0915.2422.6914.68
7 Sebastian Weyer 13.27 15.51 Germany 15.5013.2715.4015.64DNF
8 Henri Gerber 13.97 16.43 Germany DNF13.9715.8616.4816.94
9 Martin Brath 16.63 17.40 Germany 17.7017.1723.2617.3316.63
10 Marco Vorländer 16.94 18.05 Germany 20.9616.9719.2516.9417.94
11 Wilhelm Kilders 15.31 18.46 Germany 15.3127.2218.6918.0518.64
12 Stephen Adhisaputra 16.05 18.52 Indonesia 23.1316.8318.9616.0519.77
13 Jan Staubach 17.35 18.86 Germany 20.6419.1517.3519.5517.88
14 Daan Baartmans 16.57 19.34 Netherlands 21.4017.1222.5116.5719.49
15 Lucas Wesche 15.93 19.68 Germany 18.7915.9319.0321.3921.23
16 Paul Mahvi 18.19 19.91 United States 23.9019.0118.1919.5121.20
17 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 15.77 20.12 Taiwan 23.8221.4515.7717.1221.79
18 Jan Bentlage 18.85 20.65 Germany 18.8521.8522.6419.4820.61
19 Erik Akkersdijk 18.23 20.97 Netherlands 20.2822.2521.3621.2618.23
20 Carsten Matheus 17.07 21.41 Germany 30.0921.4522.4017.0720.38
21 Malte Ihlefeld 16.66 22.41 Germany 18.7628.6616.6619.8036.37
22 Konstantin Jaehne 20.18 22.77 Germany 20.1826.3624.0620.6323.62
23 Max Hahnbück 20.72 22.91 Germany 21.8320.7225.9721.8825.03
24 Laura Holzhauer 20.80 23.28 Germany 20.8025.1822.2423.3624.25
25 Tijmen van der Ree 19.36 23.56 Netherlands 19.8023.8327.0519.3636.75
26 Jules Desjardin 17.76 23.57 France 17.7624.0027.8121.2725.43
27 Sébastien Auroux 22.42 26.10 Germany 22.4228.1625.5824.5632.13
28 Felix Herrera 24.32 26.38 Germany 27.3825.3326.4424.3230.18
29 Amelie Dieterich 22.73 28.30 Germany 32.6322.7327.9828.9028.03
30 Daniel Toups 22.46 29.31 Germany 30.9726.9929.9844.9422.46
31 Laura Ohrndorf 28.50 29.95 Germany 28.5029.6650.5130.7229.46
32 Pauline Clémenceau 20.25 30.14 France 26.1930.6634.1620.2533.56
33 Yuanjing Wang (王元靖) 29.09 31.87 China 30.68DNF31.8833.0629.09
34 Johannes Rueben 27.41 31.96 Germany 27.4627.4132.3153.6336.11
35 Joel Cetra 30.32 32.09 Germany 30.3231.7232.0832.4639.31
36 Michael Kristel 24.50 36.23 Germany 34.7542.5035.1324.5038.80
37 Elias Leinjejohanns 33.43 36.86 Germany 40.5834.3638.4433.4337.78
38 Alexandros Efremidis 30.39 38.14 Greece 41.7930.3940.5338.9534.94
39 Nora Christ 25.91 40.94 Germany 25.9146.5646.6738.9437.33
40 Collin Thielemann 34.11 44.51 Germany 43.9234.1144.9344.6851.02
41 Gerd Hinüber 36.44 44.68 Germany 41.8349.9436.4442.2757.09
42 Ricardo Olea Catalán 34.02 44.97 Germany 47.5442.8146.6945.4134.02
43 Constantin Lüske 37.15 48.31 Germany 59.6859.0537.1545.3440.53
44 Cedric Meysing 42.34 48.38 Germany 42.3450.6045.3649.1952.08
45 Robin Densing 42.75 52.44 Germany 42.7556.251:04.9454.7946.28
46 Anton Mahlke 33.62 54.36 Germany 48.9533.621:00.1953.951:03.52
47 Oliver Krettek 51.47 57.22 Germany 51.471:02.751:06.8355.2753.64
48 Glen Stephan 52.02 58.72 Germany 59.1552.0254.341:02.661:06.61
49 Rike Nitsch 48.50 1:00.67 Germany 48.501:11.821:03.2249.211:09.58
50 Florian Borchard 45.31 1:01.74 Germany 1:07.9045.3146.771:11.941:10.56
51 Simone Ohler 50.25 1:02.36 Germany 1:06.1052.331:25.181:08.6450.25
52 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 58.91 1:07.64 China 58.911:08.161:07.511:07.251:27.98
53 Percy Agnesens 38.78 1:09.03 Germany 1:07.8038.7856.901:22.39DNF
54 Lukas Hamm 1:04.72 Germany 1:24.591:04.72
55 Jacob Siebert 1:07.65 Germany 1:22.971:07.65
56 Jill Ziegler 1:09.32 Germany DNF1:09.32
57 Marc Danelkewitz 1:14.79 Germany 1:14.79DNF
58 Jessica Lohe 1:22.72 Germany 1:22.721:26.58
59 Len Kranz 1:25.80 Germany DNF1:25.80
60 Patrick Ghoffrani 1:33.00 Germany 1:33.001:42.56

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 11.83 13.05 Germany 14.0617.5811.8312.6912.41
2 Henri Gerber 12.06 13.92 Germany 15.1818.0512.0612.4014.19
3 Victor Colin 13.10 14.16 France 13.1014.6414.0513.8015.56
4 Mats Valk 12.70 14.55 Netherlands 15.9413.0915.3812.7015.19
5 Philipp Weyer 13.25 14.67 Germany 15.6713.2515.0014.2714.74
6 Stephen Adhisaputra 13.89 15.73 Indonesia 17.0317.1313.8915.7114.46
7 Francisco Hamlin 13.59 16.61 Argentina 19.0813.5915.7817.3716.68
8 Antonie Paterakis 13.65 16.73 Greece 17.7318.4413.6519.6814.03
9 Marco Vorländer 13.90 17.00 Germany 16.3117.3013.9017.5317.40
10 Martin Brath 17.16 17.94 Germany 19.2418.2418.2417.1617.33
11 Jan Bentlage 18.37 19.00 Germany 18.4818.3721.7619.6218.91
12 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 17.88 19.23 Taiwan 18.8318.2517.8820.6221.92
13 Erik Akkersdijk 16.46 19.32 Netherlands 20.7321.6418.5216.4618.71
14 Wilhelm Kilders 18.39 19.41 Germany 23.1718.3918.9020.4218.92
15 Daan Baartmans 16.82 19.42 Netherlands 22.8421.2118.9918.0516.82
16 Lucas Wesche 18.07 19.72 Germany 32.2118.8618.0719.6620.63
17 Paul Mahvi 17.66 20.28 United States 19.6625.8021.3017.6619.88
18 Jan Staubach 16.03 22.28 Germany 21.0424.2821.5330.8116.03
19 Carsten Matheus 18.43 22.42 Germany 20.4218.4322.8225.1824.01
20 Tijmen van der Ree 19.59 22.50 Netherlands 22.3823.4121.7224.5919.59
21 Konstantin Jaehne 16.60 22.64 Germany 25.4321.4316.6021.3925.11
22 Jules Desjardin 19.79 23.89 France 24.6819.7924.7725.2522.21
23 Max Hahnbück 20.19 25.39 Germany 24.7826.4420.1925.0226.38
24 Laura Holzhauer 22.40 26.17 Germany 33.7922.4025.2426.8026.46
25 Sébastien Auroux 23.59 26.17 Germany 27.2123.8329.4527.4623.59
26 Malte Ihlefeld 24.65 27.18 Germany 29.8335.6824.6526.8524.86
27 Laura Ohrndorf 26.87 28.83 Germany 27.8929.3129.2826.8732.94
28 Felix Herrera 26.72 29.59 Germany 30.6726.7227.7230.3740.26
29 Johannes Rueben 27.91 29.60 Germany 28.9029.8534.2527.9130.05
30 Amelie Dieterich 23.55 30.09 Germany 30.7723.5530.6528.8438.50
31 Pauline Clémenceau 22.56 31.74 France DNF22.5632.3029.4733.46
32 Daniel Toups 26.83 32.45 Germany 42.9636.0528.0026.8333.30
33 Michael Kristel 30.93 34.34 Germany 35.7635.9330.9331.6035.65
34 Constantin Lüske 30.81 36.56 Germany 42.6030.8133.1540.9135.62
35 Yuanjing Wang (王元靖) 23.47 37.72 China 38.0636.0441.0623.4739.06
36 Elias Leinjejohanns 32.80 39.41 Germany 46.1343.1136.1538.9732.80
37 Alexandros Efremidis 34.27 39.76 Greece 40.1842.3834.2736.7251.54
38 Cedric Meysing 38.21 40.02 Germany 50.7641.1438.2138.7540.16
39 Ricardo Olea Catalán 40.17 44.20 Germany 42.0940.1749.6940.8353.76
40 Nora Christ 29.61 45.14 Germany 58.5329.6148.1336.1351.17
41 Collin Thielemann 38.72 45.92 Germany 43.9447.8149.7746.0238.72
42 Anton Mahlke 40.78 47.83 Germany DNF42.5053.4347.5640.78
43 Robin Densing 44.82 49.34 Germany 52.3147.8959.6644.8247.81
44 Gerd Hinüber 42.80 DNF Germany DNF45.5642.8054.59DNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 NR 45.84 Denmark 44.2738.0049.5244.3148.94
2 Lucas Wesche 44.81 45.94 NR Germany 46.6157.0244.8145.1746.05
3 Henri Gerber 42.67 46.82 Germany 45.3648.8846.2250.5442.67
4 Kevin Gerhardt 55.97 56.89 Germany 55.971:01.9356.1558.0556.47
5 Laura Holzhauer 1:00.31 1:05.77 Germany 1:12.461:11.881:02.961:02.471:00.31
6 Antonie Paterakis 1:05.21 1:10.60 NR Greece 1:05.211:09.311:08.711:13.791:17.93
7 Zoé de Moffarts 1:03.08 1:10.73 Belgium 1:03.081:12.351:12.041:14.711:07.80
8 Jan Bentlage 1:01.59 1:14.25 Germany 1:01.591:23.881:03.471:16.651:22.64
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:10.44 1:15.91 Germany 1:19.311:26.781:15.861:10.441:12.57
10 Amelie Dieterich 1:12.33 1:17.71 Germany 1:21.131:23.591:18.301:12.331:13.69
11 Carsten Matheus 1:08.54 1:18.35 Germany 1:24.831:38.381:14.481:08.541:15.75
12 Francisco Hamlin 1:06.75 1:20.17 Argentina 1:21.681:06.751:22.061:20.021:18.82
13 Victor Colin 1:14.12 1:23.46 France 1:14.121:25.041:24.121:21.231:34.32
14 Malte Ihlefeld 1:15.02 1:24.43 Germany 1:31.041:36.781:20.311:21.951:15.02
15 Paul Mahvi 1:12.47 1:27.91 United States 1:32.381:32.081:34.301:19.281:12.47
16 Joel Cetra 1:20.73 1:29.74 Germany 1:27.581:34.61DNF1:27.041:20.73
17 Max Hahnbück 1:29.93 1:34.16 Germany 1:35.801:58.161:29.931:34.531:32.16
18 Constantin Lüske 1:20.63 1:34.44 Germany DNF1:39.181:20.631:39.501:24.65
19 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:27.30 1:34.73 Taiwan 1:44.051:33.591:35.111:35.481:27.30
20 Jules Desjardin 1:14.66 1:37.26 France 1:14.661:38.131:36.161:37.501:41.66
21 Martin Brath 1:30.05 1:38.15 Germany 1:35.531:38.531:30.051:40.391:41.12
22 Sébastien Auroux 1:37.92 1:45.10 Germany 1:48.571:37.921:41.261:45.461:50.56
23 Jan Staubach 1:31.44 1:49.16 Germany 2:05.551:48.861:49.271:31.441:49.34
24 Annika Stein 1:29.91 1:54.08 Germany 1:57.462:07.681:55.241:29.911:49.55
25 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:40.10 1:54.23 Indonesia 2:25.102:10.591:47.591:40.101:44.50
26 Michael Kristel 1:45.95 1:56.50 Germany 2:03.431:56.661:49.41DNF1:45.95
27 Rosch Nadjib 1:39.08 1:57.35 Germany 1:49.842:01.162:01.062:03.721:39.08
28 Pauline Clémenceau 1:41.87 1:57.97 France 2:04.871:58.161:41.871:50.892:11.16
29 Laura Ohrndorf 1:38.94 2:01.98 Germany 2:10.402:05.042:06.711:38.941:54.18
30 Daan Baartmans 1:48.10 2:14.62 Netherlands 2:10.152:36.412:21.442:12.271:48.10
31 Konstantin Jaehne 2:04.94 2:14.80 Germany 2:04.942:09.332:25.872:33.752:09.19
32 Frederik Hutfleß 2:02.71 2:19.78 Germany 2:28.742:35.182:25.802:02.712:04.80
33 Tijmen van der Ree 2:02.53 2:26.17 Netherlands 2:16.372:24.772:02.532:37.372:41.97
34 Joe Theis 2:30.60 Luxembourg 4:01.332:30.60
35 Anton Mahlke 2:43.43 Germany 2:51.732:43.43
36 Simone Ohler 2:46.30 Germany 2:46.302:52.95
37 Jessica Lohe 2:56.00 Germany 2:56.003:51.40
38 Rike Nitsch 3:21.94 Germany 3:21.94DNF
39 Robin Densing 3:28.06 Germany 3:28.063:47.26
40 Max Hermann 3:28.70 Germany DNF3:28.70
41 Elias Malomgré 4:12.41 Belgium 4:14.584:12.41
42 Felix Wolff 4:23.19 Germany DNF4:23.19
43 Florian Borchard 4:43.68 Germany 4:43.68DNF
44 Alexandros Efremidis DNF Greece DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 47.44 48.75 Denmark 48.2748.2847.4450.3049.69
2 Lucas Wesche 47.05 50.13 Germany 1:03.7947.0551.3151.4447.63
3 Henri Gerber 42.65 51.63 Germany 54.8642.6555.5049.3950.63
4 Kevin Gerhardt 55.39 57.57 Germany 59.0756.6155.391:02.8457.04
5 Laura Holzhauer 52.62 1:03.17 Germany 1:04.4852.621:08.161:04.121:00.90
6 Zoé de Moffarts 1:02.44 1:14.33 Belgium 1:13.161:30.361:06.901:22.921:02.44
7 Jan Bentlage 1:11.14 1:14.45 Germany 1:15.421:22.671:16.361:11.141:11.56
8 Carsten Matheus 1:02.47 1:14.76 Germany 1:02.471:25.101:06.951:27.531:12.23
9 Francisco Hamlin 1:16.13 1:19.90 Argentina 1:16.351:25.131:23.801:16.131:19.54
10 Wilhelm Kilders 1:12.01 1:21.64 Germany 1:31.941:22.781:12.011:26.811:15.33
11 Amelie Dieterich 1:15.34 1:21.84 Germany 1:15.341:26.001:32.251:15.341:24.17
12 Antonie Paterakis 1:18.71 1:24.81 Greece 1:18.711:29.541:22.271:27.081:25.09

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.24 3.49 France 4.642.244.162.713.59
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.09 4.10 Denmark 3.093.343.805.315.16
3 Antonie Paterakis 2.83 4.38 Greece 4.903.724.764.672.83
4 Kevin Gerhardt 3.52 4.45 Germany 6.493.523.694.774.88
5 Jan Bentlage 4.11 5.48 Germany 5.075.495.895.874.11
6 Paul Mahvi 5.43 5.90 United States 5.436.285.595.849.56
7 Laura Holzhauer 5.47 5.90 Germany 6.225.476.085.735.89
8 Henri Gerber 4.50 6.57 Germany 10.397.994.505.945.77
9 Sébastien Auroux 5.99 6.80 Germany 8.145.996.667.706.04
10 Francisco Hamlin 3.49 6.92 Argentina 9.465.638.063.497.08
11 Pablo Eduardo Nikolais Teixeira Bonifácio da Silva 6.62 7.18 Brazil 6.776.627.727.048.71
12 Annika Stein 5.23 7.48 Germany 11.088.455.715.238.28
13 Daan Baartmans 5.03 7.61 Netherlands 9.747.368.905.036.58
14 Laura Ohrndorf 6.54 7.88 Germany 6.546.737.349.919.56
15 Victor Colin 5.59 8.06 France 5.596.2320.808.669.28
16 Stephen Adhisaputra 4.88 8.22 Indonesia 9.834.8811.777.687.14
17 Lucas Wesche 5.56 8.30 Germany 10.965.567.908.718.29
18 Jan Staubach 6.01 8.40 Germany 16.026.018.908.627.67
19 Joel Cetra 6.05 8.44 Germany 8.908.118.306.0511.43
20 Malte Ihlefeld 7.10 8.46 Germany 7.1012.677.497.7110.19
21 Constantin Lüske 4.66 8.62 Germany 13.387.228.6310.024.66
22 Wilhelm Kilders 5.47 8.64 Germany 7.885.4714.3810.797.26
23 Michael Kristel 6.79 8.71 Germany 8.626.798.389.889.13
24 Martin Brath 7.71 8.94 Germany 8.207.9311.6410.697.71
25 Max Hahnbück 6.84 9.26 Germany 9.056.849.838.9010.49
26 Amelie Dieterich 5.60 9.77 Germany 10.6410.3812.568.305.60
27 Frederik Hutfleß 3.94 9.79 Germany 14.5110.7210.583.948.07
28 Konstantin Jaehne 6.55 10.03 Germany 12.9611.259.066.559.78
29 Carsten Matheus 5.42 10.04 Germany 10.5015.3110.995.428.63
30 Pauline Clémenceau 8.15 10.66 France 9.6115.3411.708.1510.66
31 Zoé de Moffarts 8.83 10.70 Belgium 11.738.8313.439.4310.93
32 Elias Leinjejohanns 6.18 10.81 Germany 14.9412.269.776.1810.41
33 Florian Borchard 7.08 11.71 Germany 14.3612.6811.187.0811.27
34 Tiemen Creve 8.54 11.81 Belgium 9.928.5415.3012.6912.83
35 Robin Densing 8.66 12.00 Germany 10.538.6614.2313.0612.41
36 Simone Ohler 9.30 12.21 Germany 10.6814.559.3011.3917.42
37 Collin Thielemann 7.79 12.32 Germany 16.6514.9213.877.798.18
38 Elias Malomgré 7.97 12.64 Belgium 14.518.0315.3817.257.97
39 Max Hermann 11.57 13.07 Germany 13.6013.5412.0611.5715.49
40 Ricardo Olea Catalán 6.27 13.48 Germany DNF6.279.7317.5413.16
41 Felix Wolff 10.34 13.62 Germany 16.6514.8411.9714.0610.34
42 Anton Mahlke 5.12 13.66 Germany 13.1614.5516.4513.285.12
43 Johann Kleindopf 11.86 13.66 Germany 12.4015.2514.6211.8613.96
44 Daniel Toups 10.56 13.69 Germany 23.9816.3713.7210.9710.56
45 Gustav Kleindopf 9.38 13.81 Germany 10.4015.4215.619.3817.21
46 Rosch Nadjib 9.47 14.65 Germany 9.4714.2513.9619.2315.74
47 Boet Waterlander 13.12 14.71 Netherlands 16.4014.4313.1213.3017.77
48 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 12.58 15.56 China 16.0413.9412.5817.1916.69
49 Jessica Lohe 14.25 16.49 Germany 25.2818.4315.5914.2515.44
50 Alexandros Efremidis 13.55 16.81 Greece 25.3316.7618.7414.9413.55
51 Matej Schouren 14.09 17.30 Netherlands 18.8816.4618.1114.0917.33
52 Joe Theis 14.71 18.99 Luxembourg 20.9318.9417.1014.7134.84
53 Karlotta Hutfleß 18.44 20.57 Germany 21.4536.5218.4420.8919.37
54 Rike Nitsch 18.50 22.36 Germany 18.5023.7523.0520.2844.12
55 Maximilian Verrieth 19.46 23.29 Germany 23.6628.5919.4623.2123.01
56 Marc Danelkewitz 13.54 26.35 Germany 27.0430.0022.0013.5436.06
57 Clemens Neudecker 38.33 DNF Germany 43.9043.8838.33DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.32 2.80 France 2.722.323.182.503.50
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.84 3.15 Denmark 4.473.022.843.403.03
3 Henri Gerber 3.53 4.06 Germany 4.083.534.3010.013.81
4 Antonie Paterakis 3.12 4.25 Greece 4.543.123.725.824.50
5 Jan Bentlage 3.98 4.54 Germany 4.384.533.984.704.71
6 Kevin Gerhardt 2.88 4.56 Germany 6.094.492.885.034.15
7 Wilhelm Kilders 3.61 5.78 Germany 3.619.854.775.427.16
8 Laura Holzhauer 5.14 6.05 Germany 5.146.225.526.416.50
9 Sébastien Auroux 3.78 6.47 Germany 7.443.785.797.136.50
10 Pablo Eduardo Nikolais Teixeira Bonifácio da Silva 5.40 6.48 Brazil 5.406.466.897.396.08
11 Paul Mahvi 5.60 6.53 United States 7.396.407.975.605.80
12 Francisco Hamlin 4.62 6.57 Argentina 4.784.628.446.4810.66
13 Stephen Adhisaputra 5.19 6.78 Indonesia 9.195.195.2312.365.91
14 Michael Kristel 5.22 7.27 Germany 8.206.245.227.697.89
15 Daan Baartmans 6.91 7.52 Netherlands 8.179.867.326.917.06
16 Lucas Wesche 5.47 7.57 Germany 7.877.115.477.728.37
17 Laura Ohrndorf 5.12 7.70 Germany 10.945.127.4510.185.48
18 Malte Ihlefeld 6.33 7.82 Germany 7.166.339.0611.217.24
19 Max Hahnbück 6.09 7.90 Germany 11.138.667.847.196.09
20 Robin Densing 6.68 8.04 Germany 6.6810.568.757.737.65
21 Jan Staubach 5.94 8.46 Germany 9.3411.749.686.375.94
22 Zoé de Moffarts 6.97 8.62 Belgium 8.6010.116.977.1512.25
23 Frederik Hutfleß 6.43 8.68 Germany 7.278.366.4311.5810.41
24 Carsten Matheus 7.50 8.69 Germany 7.508.867.5310.589.67
25 Martin Brath 8.57 9.08 Germany 8.578.678.989.5819.84
26 Joel Cetra 7.63 9.35 Germany 9.1110.447.639.159.80
27 Constantin Lüske 7.11 9.53 Germany 8.717.119.1910.8310.70
28 Pauline Clémenceau 8.31 9.80 France 8.3110.9510.1112.448.35
29 Elias Malomgré 7.64 9.85 Belgium 7.649.429.5136.3610.61
30 Anton Mahlke 6.69 9.94 Germany 12.379.7810.056.699.99
31 Elias Leinjejohanns 6.83 10.62 Germany 6.8311.9110.439.5211.94
32 Victor Colin 6.67 11.02 France 11.326.67DNF10.1211.63
33 Annika Stein 7.93 11.24 Germany 13.4411.858.4316.057.93
34 Collin Thielemann 7.28 11.27 Germany 7.2814.0712.2210.8310.77
35 Amelie Dieterich 6.70 11.36 Germany 12.8012.336.7011.7210.04
36 Konstantin Jaehne 7.41 11.43 Germany 7.4116.1910.0515.518.72
37 Florian Borchard 10.61 12.00 Germany 10.6113.4715.0310.6111.93
38 Simone Ohler 9.18 12.42 Germany 14.199.1810.8113.8112.64
39 Tiemen Creve 11.43 12.91 Belgium 11.4311.6516.2713.3513.72
40 Ricardo Olea Catalán 9.44 14.25 Germany 9.4412.6214.8919.0715.23
41 Max Hermann 9.80 14.51 Germany 14.299.8015.6813.5617.55

Rubik's Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.05 8.22 Germany 7.057.729.068.958.00
2 Dennis Strehlau 8.30 9.48 Germany 9.688.978.3011.159.78
3 Henri Gerber 7.79 9.90 Germany 11.667.799.6919.238.35
4 Kevin Gerhardt 9.40 9.91 Germany 10.469.439.409.8411.84
5 Alexandros Efremidis 8.88 10.02 Greece 9.2510.56DNF8.8810.26
6 Jan Bentlage 8.88 10.16 Germany 8.889.8910.3411.3010.25
7 Laura Ohrndorf 9.24 10.62 Germany 9.249.5717.9611.1311.16
8 Laura Holzhauer 8.72 10.82 Germany 11.0910.668.7217.2810.72
9 Michael Kristel 6.80 11.28 Germany 10.008.5115.346.80DNF
10 Antonia Pütz 13.22 13.60 Germany 15.0513.2214.0913.4013.30
11 Amelie Dieterich 10.72 13.82 Germany 13.2214.22DNF10.7214.01
12 Lucas Wesche 12.84 14.49 Germany 14.7312.84DNF12.9915.74
13 Antonie Paterakis 10.65 15.34 Greece 18.9312.9410.6515.0917.99
14 Paul Mahvi 14.43 17.66 United States 18.0118.7120.8914.4316.27
15 Stephen Adhisaputra 12.25 18.29 Indonesia 16.5818.14DNF12.2520.14
16 Malte Ihlefeld 17.48 18.92 Germany 18.2017.4825.0518.5719.99
17 Jessica Lohe 18.90 19.53 Germany DNF18.9019.3319.0020.25
18 Max Hahnbück 14.59 21.64 Germany 35.5019.2718.7814.5926.88
19 Elias Malomgré 19.30 21.96 Belgium 23.2519.3020.3922.23DNF
20 Wilhelm Kilders 8.85 DNF Germany DNF8.85DNF9.26DNF
21 Carsten Matheus 14.07 DNF Germany DNF14.07DNFDNF15.85
22 Francisco Hamlin 21.39 Argentina 21.39DNF
23 Elias Leinjejohanns 24.16 Germany 24.1624.21
24 Constantin Lüske 24.84 Germany 24.84DNF
25 Annika Stein 26.38 Germany 28.0626.38
26 Pablo Eduardo Nikolais Teixeira Bonifácio da Silva 32.00 Brazil 32.00DNF
27 Daan Baartmans 35.44 Netherlands 53.7135.44
28 Johann Kleindopf 35.80 Germany DNF35.80

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.89 8.17 Germany 7.897.978.637.91DNF
2 Dennis Strehlau 7.25 8.64 Germany DNF7.618.417.259.91
3 Alexandros Efremidis 8.13 9.45 NR Greece 8.188.888.1322.9111.28
4 Jan Bentlage 8.63 9.71 Germany 9.769.459.938.6310.76
5 Laura Ohrndorf 8.64 9.80 Germany 11.898.8410.759.818.64
6 Michael Kristel 7.41 10.14 Germany 10.399.2217.3310.817.41
7 Henri Gerber 7.83 10.18 Germany 7.8310.2710.529.9310.34
8 Laura Holzhauer 10.26 10.94 Germany 18.9110.7910.8511.1910.26
9 Lucas Wesche 11.38 13.07 Germany 13.1312.82DNF13.2511.38
10 Amelie Dieterich 11.08 13.74 Germany 13.7613.9313.5216.0011.08
11 Antonia Pütz 10.71 15.03 Germany 14.5916.4116.5314.0810.71
12 Kevin Gerhardt 9.25 22.53 Germany 46.06DNF9.969.2511.58

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.70 2.98 NR Germany 4.412.743.312.702.89
2 Carsten Matheus 3.22 3.86 Germany 4.003.313.227.474.28
3 Henri Gerber 3.25 4.28 Germany 4.884.183.253.78DNF
4 Wilhelm Kilders 3.98 4.80 Germany 4.935.283.987.134.19
5 Jan Bentlage 3.36 4.89 Germany 8.625.715.013.953.36
6 Paul Mahvi 4.31 5.33 United States 6.485.375.155.474.31
7 Antonie Paterakis 4.42 5.81 Greece 7.2218.394.425.045.16
8 Annika Stein 4.62 6.33 Germany 6.165.554.628.967.29
9 Lucas Wesche 5.26 6.41 Germany 12.826.955.266.755.54
10 Amelie Dieterich 5.40 6.44 Germany 5.656.057.655.407.63
11 Frederik Hutfleß 4.11 6.46 Germany 7.727.725.084.116.59
12 Daniel Toups 3.95 6.47 Germany 9.953.957.245.846.32
13 Max Hahnbück 4.88 6.48 Germany 10.634.885.417.436.59
14 Daan Baartmans 3.66 6.65 Netherlands 7.166.613.667.356.18
15 Sébastien Auroux 5.81 6.81 Germany 10.416.346.997.095.81
16 Elias Malomgré 5.14 6.82 Belgium 6.507.296.685.1411.42
17 Victor Colin 5.78 6.93 France 7.106.195.789.117.50
18 Malte Ihlefeld 5.02 8.25 Germany 9.376.798.5910.265.02
19 Laura Holzhauer 6.06 8.38 Germany 8.016.87DNF10.266.06
20 Anton Mahlke 5.05 8.97 Germany 9.675.059.907.3511.91
21 Michael Kristel 4.97 9.49 Germany 4.9719.3810.1211.836.53
22 Joel Cetra 6.80 9.75 Germany 10.396.808.4112.2910.46
23 Ricardo Olea Catalán 8.63 11.03 Germany 14.848.6312.6510.629.82
24 Glen Stephan 5.66 11.45 Germany 15.849.8113.6010.935.66
25 Tijmen van der Ree 8.08 11.54 Netherlands 13.168.0812.0819.539.39
26 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 7.35 11.84 Taiwan 14.5212.438.5838.107.35
27 Robin Densing 10.51 12.33 Germany 16.3411.4611.8310.5113.69
28 Laura Ohrndorf 7.85 13.04 Germany 12.8517.177.8518.719.09
29 Max Hermann 9.60 13.46 Germany 19.5812.529.6015.3112.54
30 Boet Waterlander 11.08 14.06 Netherlands 13.9013.3511.0814.9418.27
31 Pauline Clémenceau 8.40 14.32 France 15.538.4012.3515.07DNF
32 Constantin Lüske 9.96 14.68 Germany 11.699.9610.5846.1621.77
33 Elias Leinjejohanns 10.02 15.71 Germany 18.2215.4310.0215.9115.80
34 Rike Nitsch 13.25 16.32 Germany 13.3316.9313.2518.6921.86
35 Johann Kleindopf 13.47 18.25 Germany 21.5022.0319.0814.1813.47
36 Stephen Adhisaputra 16.92 18.67 Indonesia 18.9416.9221.1716.9920.09
37 Tiemen Creve 5.86 19.17 Belgium 26.4924.0518.7414.715.86
38 Maximilian Verrieth 11.43 19.64 Germany 16.5611.4323.5518.8030.72
39 Marc Danelkewitz 12.44 21.52 Germany 18.0512.4416.1130.40DNF
40 Pablo Eduardo Nikolais Teixeira Bonifácio da Silva 17.38 24.38 Brazil 27.3117.3823.25DNF22.58
41 Felix Wolff 20.14 25.40 Germany 20.1435.6924.6327.1224.44
42 Konstantin Jaehne 15.77 29.34 Germany 44.0415.7725.7943.8118.43

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 2.59 3.91 Germany 3.602.594.015.934.13
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2.49 3.95 Germany 4.592.493.224.046.41
3 Henri Gerber 3.47 4.30 Germany 3.473.726.685.313.88
4 Jan Bentlage 3.72 5.11 Germany 9.283.724.756.354.23
5 Daan Baartmans 4.68 5.46 Netherlands 4.684.908.076.774.70
6 Victor Colin 5.23 5.81 France 6.006.135.445.995.23
7 Wilhelm Kilders 4.52 6.07 Germany 7.315.914.997.304.52
8 Antonie Paterakis 3.94 6.37 Greece 3.946.213.948.9510.74
9 Annika Stein 4.79 6.77 Germany 4.796.017.558.066.74
10 Amelie Dieterich 6.25 6.91 Germany 6.696.887.166.259.55
11 Malte Ihlefeld 4.98 6.92 Germany 4.989.138.165.107.50
12 Sébastien Auroux 6.02 6.92 Germany 6.026.9610.226.757.06
13 Max Hahnbück 4.91 6.96 Germany DNF4.916.088.915.89
14 Lucas Wesche 6.00 6.96 Germany 6.006.496.1910.098.19
15 Elias Malomgré 5.62 7.03 Belgium 6.978.497.525.626.59
16 Paul Mahvi 4.23 7.09 United States 4.794.238.498.0010.58
17 Laura Holzhauer 4.42 7.33 Germany 4.484.425.5616.0111.96
18 Daniel Toups 4.80 7.76 Germany 8.569.4316.785.284.80
19 Frederik Hutfleß 3.59 8.36 Germany 10.643.5911.087.846.61
20 Anton Mahlke 6.77 8.54 Germany 7.086.778.679.979.86
21 Michael Kristel 6.20 8.98 Germany 6.306.4414.216.2014.29
22 Glen Stephan 9.59 10.84 Germany 11.059.5910.6310.83DNF
23 Pauline Clémenceau 7.46 10.90 France 7.4611.229.2814.0312.19
24 Robin Densing 7.77 11.08 Germany 8.8218.9415.309.137.77
25 Laura Ohrndorf 9.74 11.76 Germany 10.549.7412.9811.7723.11
26 Max Hermann 8.35 12.27 Germany 14.4015.3713.488.948.35
27 Joel Cetra 6.07 13.07 Germany 6.0715.3414.9110.7313.58
28 Tijmen van der Ree 7.41 13.14 Netherlands 7.4114.7412.3112.3715.15
29 Boet Waterlander 10.46 13.27 Netherlands 10.4611.6115.5715.1413.06
30 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 10.63 13.94 Taiwan 10.6314.3812.7814.6727.89
31 Ricardo Olea Catalán 7.32 17.75 Germany 7.3216.9618.0018.4318.30

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Malte Ihlefeld 12.82 14.15 Germany 12.8216.9312.9415.3314.18
2 Henri Gerber 11.12 14.53 Germany 16.6211.1213.1226.5113.85
3 Antonie Paterakis 11.37 NR 14.71 NR Greece 13.2614.5117.4816.3711.37
4 Jules Desjardin 13.01 15.18 France 18.7614.6213.0115.9614.97
5 Wilhelm Kilders 11.35 15.98 Germany 34.6312.6811.3518.7316.52
6 Lucas Wesche 11.80 16.21 Germany 17.7016.2311.8017.1515.24
7 Tijmen van der Ree 11.42 16.57 Netherlands 15.5215.8111.4218.3819.13
8 Kevin Gerhardt 9.29 16.74 Germany 33.1219.639.2914.7715.83
9 Laura Holzhauer 16.01 16.83 Germany 16.3416.2516.0119.3317.90
10 Jan Bentlage 16.40 17.03 Germany 16.4016.7917.3717.4716.93
11 Francisco Hamlin 19.81 21.64 Argentina 19.8123.5320.6523.8020.75
12 Michael Kristel 17.11 23.69 Germany 20.9731.2817.1125.3424.75
13 Paul Mahvi 17.51 26.53 United States 46.4429.6817.5124.5525.36
14 Dennis Strehlau 16.38 26.77 Germany 26.38DNF28.8425.0916.38
15 Laura Ohrndorf 18.30 27.90 Germany 29.6922.8818.3033.9931.12
16 Rosch Nadjib 22.73 28.34 Germany 30.9427.8422.7331.7526.23
17 Daan Baartmans 20.49 29.15 Netherlands 24.7536.8832.4230.2720.49
18 Carsten Matheus 18.44 31.09 Germany 39.5254.9018.4426.2227.52
19 Sébastien Auroux 32.66 33.20 Germany 44.7532.9533.8632.7832.66
20 Amelie Dieterich 21.65 34.09 Germany 30.1029.51DNF42.6521.65
21 Max Hahnbück 20.08 34.63 Germany 42.0220.0833.7248.7128.16
22 Frederik Hutfleß 31.80 45.12 Germany 56.5941.6931.8047.7845.90
23 Anton Mahlke 35.31 46.46 Germany 1:00.5646.8735.3150.2042.32
24 Annika Stein 37.19 49.79 Germany 1:10.8337.1947.8046.3655.22
25 Joel Cetra 42.41 56.11 Germany 1:00.7359.4242.4153.8855.02
26 Elias Malomgré 30.50 1:00.31 Belgium 1:27.4330.5054.041:58.9239.45
27 Pauline Clémenceau 1:04.55 France 1:13.771:04.55
28 Konstantin Jaehne 1:09.11 Germany 1:36.911:09.11

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 11.00 12.65 Germany 11.0011.6112.5615.1413.78
2 Wilhelm Kilders 10.38 13.69 Germany 12.7911.9310.3816.3524.18
3 Tijmen van der Ree 11.74 14.76 Netherlands 15.0711.7413.8417.2115.38
4 Jan Bentlage 12.69 15.19 Germany 12.6919.8314.6415.8915.04
5 Malte Ihlefeld 11.36 15.46 Germany 11.3614.6215.6116.1417.27
6 Lucas Wesche 13.69 16.20 Germany 16.1313.6915.9616.5021.95
7 Antonie Paterakis 12.94 16.84 Greece 16.6921.4112.9413.2120.63
8 Jules Desjardin 14.79 17.12 France 14.7916.3216.2122.0418.82
9 Laura Holzhauer 14.68 18.39 Germany 17.1820.0514.6817.9320.61
10 Henri Gerber 11.98 19.41 Germany 11.9857.6019.7019.1519.38
11 Francisco Hamlin 18.64 23.39 Argentina 18.6423.4520.7225.9928.16
12 Michael Kristel 18.77 24.08 Germany 25.3722.0018.7731.1724.87