Geethanjali Cube Open 2019


Date
Jan 26 - 27, 2019
City
Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Venue

Geethanjali College Of Engineering And Technology

Address
Geethanjali College Of Engineering And Technology, Cheeryala, Keesara.
Details

Block 2 seminar hall

Website
Geethanjali Cube Open 2019 website
Organizers
Bandaru Tulasi, Deccan Cubing, and Savitha Vaishnavi
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact
deccancubing@gmail.com, savithakothuri@gmail.com, tulsi.bandaru72@gmail.com, akumar@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

All the participants are requested to volunteer in the competition and every participant (except New comers) will be assigned to a particular event they have to Judge (or) Scramble in which they are participating, all this will be decided by the organising team and will be informed 2 days before the event, we will make sure that your volunteering will not affect your main events.
Additional information will be provided in the tabs.

Events
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹300 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Please note once you register in WCA site for the Geethanjali Cube Open 2019 , your name will be in waiting list and once your payment is done then your name will appear in competitors list in 1-2 days.

Pay Through Here

Please check your respective mail ID's through which you will receive all the communications from Deccan Cubing.

All the Newcomers are requested to get their valid ID proofs with Date of Birth Mentioned on it.

For the Returning Participants: Please Claim your WCA ID if you have not yet Claimed. Link is Provided Below.

How To Claim your WCA ID

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 9.47 10.85 India 9.4712.2110.799.5513.76
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 9.86 11.29 India 12.0913.639.8611.4610.31
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 9.47 11.32 India 12.4110.579.4712.7610.97
4 Sukant Koul 11.22 11.98 India 11.8712.9511.2212.3511.71
5 Tegan Jain 10.91 12.89 India 10.9114.2612.0712.3316.21
6 Akshay Tonde 9.97 13.20 India 12.9814.009.9712.6318.14
7 Vaishnav Chavan 12.76 13.57 India 15.3812.7614.0413.1613.52
8 Anirudh Pulavarthy 12.55 14.74 India 14.5615.5824.3014.0712.55
9 Kislay Singh Rao 13.71 15.06 India 16.4914.6313.7114.05DNF
10 Vankayala Raghuram 14.43 15.35 India 14.8914.4316.7218.3514.44
11 Akula Sai Kumar 15.47 15.63 India 15.4715.5515.8619.5615.48
12 Aarush S. Radder 13.25 15.83 India 13.7616.1217.6113.2517.64
13 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.77 16.36 India 16.2613.7715.6021.5117.22
14 Kilambi Satvik 14.54 16.73 India 14.5417.3917.05DNF15.75
15 Tejas Parse 12.86 17.09 India 18.9616.2516.0512.8620.93
16 Lohit Kandikonda 17.39 19.27 India 17.4420.6820.4417.3919.93
17 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 18.83 20.77 India 20.6722.7423.1618.8318.89
18 Saketh Gowra 18.12 21.97 India 21.1324.9322.1218.1222.67

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 9.15 11.24 India 10.9320.8911.949.1510.85
2 Sukant Koul 9.71 11.48 India 11.749.9613.0112.739.71
3 Tegan Jain 11.43 12.65 India 12.3112.6911.4313.7212.95
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 12.25 13.08 India 12.9713.8912.2512.6113.67
5 Akshay Tonde 11.11 13.93 India 13.7513.7116.1414.3411.11
6 Vaishnav Chavan 12.12 14.30 India 12.8012.12DNF15.0915.00
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 12.52 14.46 India 12.5215.5513.0514.7816.31
8 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 11.82 14.59 India 14.5112.5911.8216.67DNF
9 Kislay Singh Rao 13.82 14.83 India 14.6017.3913.8215.1814.72
10 Anirudh Pulavarthy 13.45 14.85 India 13.4514.9214.5315.1015.51
11 Vankayala Raghuram 13.17 15.00 India 15.9615.0014.0317.8713.17
12 Akula Sai Kumar 13.22 15.74 India 20.6617.8913.2213.9915.35
13 Kilambi Satvik 14.23 17.41 India 16.8916.8320.4414.2318.50
14 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 14.73 17.72 India 22.4318.2314.7319.7815.16
15 Tejas Parse 15.15 17.78 India 16.5120.4416.3928.2115.15
16 Aarush S. Radder 16.66 17.87 India 17.3519.7119.3616.9016.66
17 Lohit Kandikonda 16.34 18.56 India 18.5519.0516.3421.9818.08
18 Saketh Gowra 16.96 19.59 India 16.9620.7720.8618.1819.83
19 Sameehan Deshpande 15.46 19.74 India 15.4619.9622.1317.1323.42
20 Sumer M. Naik 20.39 21.75 India 24.6120.9422.6920.3921.63
21 Kunchakuri Sahasra 20.79 24.04 India 27.2626.1123.6820.7922.34
22 Gauri Shankar 23.24 24.61 India 26.5823.3925.1025.3523.24
23 Tarak Sai Musunuri 23.27 28.98 United States 30.7031.3723.2724.87DNF
24 Adithya Vyas 25.22 30.55 India 25.2239.0026.3926.2739.72
25 Kriti Lohiya 27.70 31.45 India 27.7033.0233.3632.2629.07
26 Savitha Vaishnavi 31.13 32.83 India 32.5031.1333.3235.2332.67
27 Bhavy Sharma 26.79 34.11 India 26.7930.1336.22DNF35.97
28 Tez Vikhyath 29.88 35.15 India 33.3631.5043.4140.5829.88
29 Manas Medishetty 32.47 40.22 India 32.4743.1634.0143.5046.58
30 Aryan Srivastav 36.39 41.42 India 41.0938.1746.5645.0136.39
31 Thallapalli Swati 47.06 51.09 India 55.0047.061:28.2348.8449.43

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 10.01 10.96 India 10.9110.8616.6611.1210.01
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 10.17 11.63 India 15.2710.7510.9913.1610.17
3 Sukant Koul 11.31 12.24 India 13.5811.7811.3112.2512.69
4 Akshay Tonde 12.13 12.58 India 13.0115.4412.3212.1312.41
5 Tegan Jain 12.46 13.96 India 14.1712.4616.9714.2713.45
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 13.33 14.13 India 13.3315.1413.6913.5615.32
7 Anirudh Pulavarthy 12.86 14.37 India 13.1212.8615.0916.5814.91
8 Aarush S. Radder 13.27 14.90 India 26.3513.2715.5915.8313.28
9 Vaishnav Chavan 12.01 14.97 India 12.0116.1414.5532.4114.22
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.95 15.38 India 15.2713.9516.5016.3814.49
11 Vankayala Raghuram 13.56 15.47 India 17.3619.6514.1214.9313.56
12 Akula Sai Kumar 14.44 16.59 India 16.9715.4418.2814.4417.35
13 Kislay Singh Rao 13.19 17.23 India 18.4818.6313.1914.57DNF
14 Lohit Kandikonda 15.08 17.32 India 15.0816.1417.7918.0424.22
15 Tejas Parse 14.74 18.19 India 18.8021.8714.7415.0420.74
16 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 17.40 18.28 India 17.4018.0517.4619.4119.33
17 Kilambi Satvik 17.45 18.85 India DNF19.4217.4519.3217.82
18 Sameehan Deshpande 17.49 19.79 India 17.4917.9321.1120.3221.60
19 Sumer M. Naik 19.92 22.04 India 20.3622.6323.1219.9223.95
20 Saketh Gowra 18.06 22.07 India 25.1922.9122.6118.0620.70
21 Praveen Mendu 21.90 23.42 India 23.9522.0627.2924.2621.90
22 Kunchakuri Sahasra 21.22 24.83 India 24.0821.2230.2826.6723.73
23 Aneesh Koppolu 17.35 25.44 United States 22.8117.3534.4933.5319.98
24 Tarak Sai Musunuri 20.63 26.04 United States 31.2923.4526.1720.6328.51
25 Adithya Vyas 22.20 27.65 India 31.8222.2024.9127.8030.23
26 Gauri Shankar 22.48 27.78 India 22.4829.1527.4131.3426.77
27 Azam Khalid 24.93 29.84 India 30.7624.9329.9928.7739.60
28 Kriti Lohiya 29.25 31.76 India 33.3331.6232.8229.2530.84
29 Bhavy Sharma 26.83 33.14 India 36.2331.4444.0226.8331.74
30 Kaumudi Kiran 26.36 35.11 India 28.0326.3640.6236.6843.37
31 Srihith Gade 28.65 38.28 India DNF28.6536.1342.7535.97
32 Savitha Vaishnavi 30.79 40.13 India 35.18DNF48.4730.7936.74
33 Tez Vikhyath 32.93 40.15 India 42.3239.6738.4550.1932.93
34 Manas Medishetty 28.09 42.54 India 46.3544.9028.0952.3936.36
35 Aryan Srivastav 40.05 48.28 India 55.5157.8740.0548.5740.77
36 Thallapalli Swati 39.00 49.06 India 1:00.2946.141:30.0040.7439.00
37 Aravind Sajith 40.73 49.23 India 44.3051.2253.1452.1840.73
38 Spandana Kadimisetty 45.31 49.84 India 46.4545.3149.6753.3954.69
39 Vedant Gupta 39.17 50.99 India 51.521:02.0850.6239.1750.82
40 Reddivari Sohan Gopal Reddy 44.19 52.69 India 51.7454.8351.5156.6344.19
41 Kaustik Bhabbur 49.40 52.72 India 49.421:04.3750.0649.4058.67
42 Srinika Mandalap 47.19 53.88 India 56.421:08.3450.7347.1954.49
43 Vedh Chandra Reddy Ponguleti 50.82 56.20 India 1:07.261:03.5952.5050.8252.50
44 Krishiv Nikhil Paleja 46.98 56.40 India 57.6846.9857.9253.6058.63
45 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh 43.83 58.09 India 1:02.931:19.0052.4343.8358.91
46 Atharva Jain 53.87 58.17 India 1:02.1353.8755.471:03.7256.90
47 Sai Sourya Meda 1:01.33 1:06.62 India 1:06.571:25.911:01.331:04.921:08.38
48 Garimella Sai Sesha Akshay Rohith 54.89 1:06.68 India 1:05.5454.891:05.481:11.101:09.03
49 Advait Mudigonda 58.19 1:16.06 India 2:11.851:06.131:01.9758.191:40.07
50 Singaraju Ram Sai Arjun Gandeev 1:10.39 1:20.27 India 1:25.051:10.391:20.77DNF1:15.00
51 Nisarngi Lakamn Karthik Prasad 1:12.30 1:34.85 India 1:38.541:59.891:30.131:12.301:35.88
52 Akella N. S. V. L. Tejaswini 1:22.63 1:38.79 India 1:37.791:48.691:22.631:29.882:14.84
53 Nihal Pichuka 1:51.40 2:00.65 India 1:56.261:51.402:00.702:05.002:20.08
54 Somu Divya 1:38.55 2:15.60 India 2:34.342:27.452:06.961:38.552:12.39

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 2.56 3.11 India 3.882.563.462.703.17
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2.90 3.96 India 4.633.273.972.905.49
3 Akshaansh Chilakapati 3.23 3.97 India 5.023.424.144.353.23
4 Tegan Jain 3.49 4.16 India 3.933.494.695.663.86
5 Aarush S. Radder 3.27 4.41 India 4.2311.335.343.273.65
6 Tejas Parse 3.00 4.88 India 5.103.005.124.428.33
7 Akshay Tonde 4.19 5.10 India 4.206.275.705.414.19
8 Anirudh Pulavarthy 3.64 6.25 India 4.597.416.763.6411.82
9 Vankayala Raghuram 3.70 6.75 India 9.873.708.205.316.75

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 3.20 3.81 India 3.203.445.334.753.25
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 3.17 4.06 India 3.173.175.596.203.42
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3.75 4.22 India 4.014.344.314.513.75
4 Aarush S. Radder 3.74 4.59 India 5.074.433.746.434.27
5 Akshay Tonde 4.27 4.73 India 4.464.275.125.404.61
6 Vankayala Raghuram 3.76 5.07 India 6.524.604.097.213.76
7 Anirudh Pulavarthy 4.68 5.30 India 5.004.684.9219.525.99
8 Tejas Parse 4.60 6.02 India 4.605.816.277.165.99
9 Tegan Jain 4.16 6.05 India 6.634.166.495.029.56
10 Saketh Gowra 4.51 6.15 India 6.955.995.527.424.51
11 Tarak Sai Musunuri 5.55 6.18 United States 5.986.115.556.447.29
12 Vaishnav Chavan 2.24 6.39 India DNF2.246.876.715.60
13 Kunchakuri Sahasra 6.19 6.77 India 8.396.496.197.456.37
14 Kilambi Satvik 4.17 7.22 India 7.754.177.447.516.71
15 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 5.89 8.13 India 8.148.3510.467.905.89
16 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 5.81 8.96 India DNF6.015.819.3511.51
17 Sumer M. Naik 7.13 9.90 India 10.028.3611.3111.527.13
18 Kriti Lohiya 7.44 10.11 India 9.9610.569.8020.677.44
19 Sameehan Deshpande 5.91 11.08 India 11.595.918.3819.0713.28
20 Bhavy Sharma 8.36 11.09 India 9.568.3613.0912.3211.38
21 Manas Medishetty 7.55 12.24 India 7.5526.137.7019.299.73

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 2.29 3.18 India 2.292.743.603.243.55
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 3.11 3.65 India 4.093.113.445.693.42
3 Akshay Tonde 3.16 4.12 India 3.164.714.445.163.22
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3.51 4.34 India 3.514.434.055.314.53
5 Aarush S. Radder 3.07 4.35 India 5.074.335.483.073.65
6 Vankayala Raghuram 3.18 4.63 India 6.183.184.205.943.75
7 Saketh Gowra 3.30 4.92 India 3.305.544.784.805.19
8 Tegan Jain 4.10 4.99 India 4.104.865.414.696.07
9 Kilambi Satvik 3.84 5.39 India 5.265.498.255.433.84
10 Kislay Singh Rao 4.53 5.55 India 6.994.764.535.516.37
11 Tejas Parse 4.19 5.75 India 4.217.414.19DNF5.62
12 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 4.83 6.03 India 4.835.129.187.415.57
13 Anirudh Pulavarthy 4.59 6.06 India 4.596.526.346.475.38
14 Vaishnav Chavan 3.58 6.58 India 5.753.58DNF7.436.57
15 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 6.30 6.94 India 6.499.787.097.246.30
16 Tarak Sai Musunuri 4.80 7.06 United States 5.838.486.88DNF4.80
17 Krishiv Nikhil Paleja 5.78 7.38 India 7.276.358.518.715.78
18 Srihith Gade 6.54 7.77 India 6.746.548.488.268.31
19 Bhavy Sharma 5.74 7.79 India 5.746.738.7911.467.86
20 Kunchakuri Sahasra 6.58 8.08 India 8.697.969.166.587.60
21 Sumer M. Naik 6.35 8.38 India 6.359.209.529.396.55
22 Manas Medishetty 6.69 9.55 India 7.8310.8812.726.699.93
23 Gauri Shankar 5.82 9.80 India 10.549.7910.989.075.82
24 Sameehan Deshpande 6.36 9.87 India 10.9110.359.776.369.49
25 Praveen Mendu 5.78 10.86 India 10.0612.969.635.7812.90
26 Kriti Lohiya 8.27 10.91 India 9.3717.4211.728.2711.65
27 Spandana Kadimisetty 10.21 11.83 India 11.6019.0312.5210.2111.38
28 Tez Vikhyath 9.08 12.71 India 14.589.089.4714.0743.50
29 Aryan Srivastav 13.24 15.88 India 13.2415.2316.3016.1120.91
30 Sai Sourya Meda 13.69 19.67 India 13.6917.7819.4723.1521.75
31 Reddivari Sohan Gopal Reddy 17.96 19.70 India 19.2318.64DNF17.9621.23
32 Garimella Sai Sesha Akshay Rohith 11.61 20.56 India 19.4920.1524.2122.0511.61
33 Savitha Vaishnavi 19.27 23.01 India 21.2124.1134.2823.7019.27
34 Vedh Chandra Reddy Ponguleti 15.34 23.69 India 26.8823.21DNF20.9915.34
35 Singaraju Ram Sai Arjun Gandeev 17.76 24.55 India DNF27.6723.1917.7622.79
36 Vedant Gupta 17.09 25.30 India 24.2833.4831.9217.0919.71
37 Srinika Mandalap 29.94 36.15 India 40.4638.9631.0529.9438.44

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 31.88 38.59 India 39.3240.5244.9631.8835.92
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 35.51 39.02 India 43.9342.6635.5136.7037.71
3 Sukant Koul 38.45 40.98 India 39.1342.8038.4541.0245.12
4 Akshay Tonde 43.67 47.03 India 50.1343.8043.6747.161:08.47
5 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 44.76 50.44 India 51.1244.7653.7248.4751.73
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 55.38 1:01.64 India 1:00.421:17.801:08.0955.3856.42
7 Vankayala Raghuram 56.90 1:05.44 India 56.901:18.851:06.751:07.041:02.52
8 Vaishnav Chavan 1:04.27 1:06.61 India 1:05.48DNF1:04.271:07.371:06.97

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 31.50 36.07 India 39.3331.5038.5934.5535.08
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 33.28 42.19 India 42.1633.2841.9742.6242.44
3 Sukant Koul 36.95 42.69 India 40.7945.5041.7947.1636.95
4 Akshay Tonde 41.60 50.86 India 43.6041.6051.3757.60DNF
5 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 48.42 51.16 India 1:01.2348.4248.6048.7356.16
6 Vankayala Raghuram 50.26 55.86 India 59.3855.5658.1553.8650.26
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 50.25 56.69 India 1:05.9355.9058.8755.3150.25
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 54.51 58.44 India 1:05.1254.5156.9155.981:02.42
9 Vaishnav Chavan 54.59 1:02.28 India 1:12.8554.591:08.5459.3058.99
10 Lohit Kandikonda 59.49 1:06.43 India 1:01.29DNF59.491:11.791:06.22
11 Aarush S. Radder 58.86 1:12.10 India 1:08.641:18.951:08.7258.861:19.03
12 Akula Sai Kumar 1:00.84 1:15.42 India 1:21.181:21.781:00.841:20.781:04.30
13 Tejas Parse 1:13.51 1:17.27 India 1:16.141:21.761:13.511:36.181:13.92
14 Kilambi Satvik 1:07.05 1:17.29 India 1:07.05DNF1:13.321:18.191:20.37
15 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 1:10.93 1:21.94 India 1:14.04DNF1:25.071:26.711:10.93
16 Anirudh Pulavarthy 1:22.40 1:28.72 India 1:32.791:25.501:27.881:22.401:41.09
17 Sumer M. Naik 1:23.14 1:30.04 India 1:27.441:23.141:31.271:31.411:47.97
18 Gauri Shankar 1:47.43 India 1:51.341:47.43
19 Sameehan Deshpande 1:56.68 India 1:56.681:59.69
20 Bhavy Sharma 2:55.24 India 3:11.892:55.24

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshay Tonde 1:16.27 1:20.66 India 1:25.691:19.191:17.101:35.671:16.27
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:20.90 1:24.80 India 1:25.031:20.901:22.621:27.951:26.76
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:18.70 1:24.84 India 1:23.301:20.711:32.201:18.701:30.52
4 Vankayala Raghuram 1:17.68 1:24.86 India 1:26.601:29.711:41.021:18.261:17.68
5 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:21.86 1:26.54 India 1:21.861:37.321:28.261:27.481:23.87
6 Sukant Koul 1:22.88 1:30.36 India 1:31.891:37.601:27.321:31.881:22.88
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:37.08 1:48.59 India 1:48.961:48.181:48.631:52.471:37.08
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:54.03 2:00.21 India 1:58.301:56.512:05.832:07.041:54.03
9 Vaishnav Chavan 1:52.35 2:06.62 India 2:40.052:18.471:57.252:04.131:52.35
10 Akula Sai Kumar 2:08.96 2:17.32 India 2:08.962:09.102:29.352:13.502:30.60
11 Tejas Parse 2:27.49 2:34.63 India 2:50.572:27.492:28.732:39.102:36.07
12 Kilambi Satvik 2:30.00 India 2:30.00DNF
13 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 3:32.97 India 3:32.973:56.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 45.77 DNF India DNFDNF45.77
2 Anirudh Pulavarthy 2:31.46 DNF India DNFDNF2:31.46
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2:35.61 DNF India DNF2:35.61DNF
4 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 4:30.57 DNF India DNF4:30.57DNF
5 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh 7:35.41 DNF India 7:35.41DNFDNF
6 Akula Pavan Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Akula Sai Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 26.74 32.50 India 36.3926.7434.38
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:32.97 DNF India 2:32.97DNFDNF
3 Anirudh Pulavarthy 3:04.06 DNF India DNFDNF3:04.06
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3:12.47 DNF India 3:12.47DNFDNF
5 Akula Sai Kumar 4:19.11 DNF India 4:19.11DNFDNF
6 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 5:33.39 DNF India 5:33.39DNFDNF
7 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh 7:40.07 DNF India DNF7:40.078:25.76
8 Akshaansh Chilakapati DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
8 Akshay Tonde DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
8 Kunchakuri Sahasra DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
8 Vivek Prasad Mada DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 18.69 20.63 India 20.5418.6928.8821.6419.72
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 16.86 21.07 India 24.7420.5717.9024.8416.86
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 15.08 21.34 India 15.0822.5626.3624.0317.44
4 Sukant Koul 16.70 24.02 India 24.0516.7027.1624.3723.64
5 Tegan Jain 20.13 24.08 India 25.9220.1324.7127.6121.60
6 Vankayala Raghuram 22.32 25.34 India 32.6026.7926.7622.3222.46
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 23.62 26.87 India 26.5127.2631.4726.8323.62
8 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 22.07 27.41 India 23.0330.8922.0728.3031.34
9 Anirudh Pulavarthy 26.55 29.29 India 27.3726.5529.7930.721:01.80
10 Akshay Tonde 26.05 31.53 India 26.0534.4827.7339.2732.38
11 Akula Sai Kumar 30.37 32.56 India 32.2132.1235.7633.3630.37
12 Tejas Parse 31.22 35.63 India 32.2539.8851.6731.2234.75

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 16.86 19.06 India 23.8320.8418.1718.1816.86
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 15.46 19.78 India 19.9820.0315.4620.7419.32
3 Vivek Prasad Mada 18.70 21.88 India 25.1118.7023.5721.0821.00
4 Tegan Jain 19.99 24.05 India 25.2324.2226.6322.7019.99
5 Sukant Koul 24.31 24.96 India 24.4224.8624.3128.0525.59
6 Anirudh Pulavarthy 25.92 27.14 India 25.9228.4826.2726.6737.22
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 23.85 27.66 India 31.3830.1723.9828.8223.85
8 Vankayala Raghuram 19.42 28.51 India 29.2330.4330.5619.4225.88
9 Akula Sai Kumar 23.12 28.66 India 25.4836.0629.3223.1231.17
10 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 22.10 30.88 India 35.4929.3827.76DNF22.10
11 Akshay Tonde 22.22 33.33 India 22.2237.2835.7335.5228.74
12 Tejas Parse 28.73 33.54 India 33.2936.3941.6830.9328.73
13 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 24.99 37.73 India 25.0358.4129.7524.99DNF
14 Kilambi Satvik 28.54 41.25 India 35.4945.3843.8344.4428.54
15 Sumer M. Naik 45.56 50.94 India 49.6752.2953.3445.5650.85
16 Sameehan Deshpande 46.57 DNF India DNF51.65DNFDNF46.57

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 1:01.40 1:08.65 India 1:18.591:01.401:04.751:17.011:04.19
2 Akula Sai Kumar 1:08.30 1:21.04 India 1:49.241:08.301:22.481:18.161:22.49
3 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:11.67 1:24.68 India 1:31.071:47.001:27.741:15.221:11.67
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:27.24 1:38.50 India 2:36.411:32.691:44.421:38.391:27.24
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:37.55 1:48.16 India 1:52.972:12.321:44.731:46.791:37.55
6 Vankayala Raghuram 1:51.56 2:07.21 India 1:53.902:33.871:51.562:07.712:20.01
7 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 2:02.58 2:10.64 India 2:09.632:17.542:47.392:02.582:04.74
8 Tejas Parse 2:10.27 2:13.89 India 2:54.122:10.272:17.362:13.062:11.25
9 Akshay Tonde 1:59.55 2:14.58 India 2:05.092:25.522:29.852:13.131:59.55
10 Kilambi Satvik 3:25.90 India DNF3:25.90
11 Anirudh Pulavarthy 3:55.38 India DNF3:55.38
12 Manas Medishetty DNF India DNFDNF
12 Vedant Gupta DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 4.53 5.75 India 6.955.004.539.225.30
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.80 5.86 India 5.057.026.516.034.80
3 Janav Gupta 7.37 7.92 India 11.328.387.377.607.79
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 5.88 7.97 India 7.936.905.889.0911.62
5 Tegan Jain 5.35 8.13 India 10.636.798.319.295.35
6 Tejas Parse 7.23 8.55 India 7.988.287.2311.469.40
7 Kunchakuri Sahasra 9.12 11.35 India 10.789.1212.1415.5011.12
8 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 7.30 11.37 India 9.927.3014.3115.079.88
9 Akshay Tonde 9.15 13.20 India 9.299.15DNF14.9415.37

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 3.94 5.31 India 8.904.915.173.945.84
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4.55 7.71 India 8.437.007.699.884.55
3 Sukant Koul 5.56 8.11 India 9.805.568.119.266.95
4 Janav Gupta 6.80 8.44 India 7.696.8010.648.219.42
5 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 7.57 8.45 India 8.097.5715.918.688.59
6 Tejas Parse 5.44 8.48 India 5.448.8610.958.637.96
7 Tegan Jain 7.41 10.19 India 12.007.419.5410.7610.28
8 Akshay Tonde 7.49 10.42 India 9.457.4917.4510.7511.06
9 Kunchakuri Sahasra 11.13 13.63 India 11.1312.7215.3215.7712.85
10 Kilambi Satvik 10.99 13.67 India 16.1718.3811.9312.9010.99
11 Tarak Sai Musunuri 5.67 14.02 United States DNF5.6714.2914.3513.42
12 Anirudh Pulavarthy 11.10 14.16 India 18.3813.6811.1817.6111.10
13 Bhavy Sharma 10.55 14.48 India 10.7610.5519.2413.4521.38
14 Tez Vikhyath 13.58 14.54 India 13.9015.1315.5713.5814.58
15 Vankayala Raghuram 11.02 15.57 India 16.1218.0415.3811.0215.22
16 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh 14.54 19.45 India 23.4114.5416.9417.9928.14
17 Kriti Lohiya 10.86 20.29 India 24.7816.8621.7410.8622.26

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.69 5.97 India 5.616.054.696.306.26
2 Tejas Parse 5.11 6.78 India 6.766.197.409.235.11
3 Sukant Koul 3.87 7.11 India 15.916.433.878.126.77
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 7.00 7.59 India 7.767.007.787.847.22
5 Janav Gupta 5.73 8.40 India 7.358.479.379.475.73
6 Tegan Jain 4.64 9.34 India 11.6110.985.4214.084.64
7 Kunchakuri Sahasra 7.16 10.10 India 13.307.789.9812.557.16
8 Kilambi Satvik 9.12 10.37 India 10.289.719.1211.1212.27
9 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 4.92 11.25 India 11.0219.524.928.9413.78
10 Anirudh Pulavarthy 6.73 11.33 India 12.566.7313.108.3417.21
11 Akshay Tonde 5.01 11.97 India 14.2615.665.0110.9210.72
12 Tez Vikhyath 8.70 12.24 India 8.70DNF13.3513.1310.25
13 Vankayala Raghuram 10.46 13.97 India 15.1914.4916.5310.4612.23
14 Krishiv Nikhil Paleja 11.15 15.01 India 19.2615.7911.1513.4315.82
15 Tarak Sai Musunuri 11.32 15.23 United States 11.6817.3618.2116.6511.32
16 Bhavy Sharma 12.08 16.02 India 12.3620.3125.3615.3912.08
17 Aishwarya Sai Ramesh 11.13 16.17 India 17.6414.9515.9111.1320.02
18 Kriti Lohiya 14.49 18.55 India 14.4925.5120.7918.6316.24
19 Manas Medishetty 14.05 19.73 India 14.9621.2028.4314.0523.02
20 Spandana Kadimisetty 16.38 22.54 India 24.5020.4624.3522.8216.38
21 Sai Sourya Meda 9.99 23.70 India 29.9025.179.9929.2716.66
22 Praveen Mendu 19.24 27.08 India 19.2420.4132.6128.2133.48
23 Vedant Gupta 22.39 27.50 India 22.5732.4455.7622.3927.48
24 Singaraju Ram Sai Arjun Gandeev 21.06 36.27 India DNF33.2221.0635.4140.18

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vankayala Raghuram 4.23 5.96 India 5.945.636.3012.074.23
2 Tejas Parse 4.12 6.43 India 6.526.766.604.126.17
3 Akshaansh Chilakapati 3.25 6.68 India DNF7.046.683.256.33
4 Tegan Jain 5.16 8.17 India 5.5511.3510.925.168.05
5 Sukant Koul 6.64 9.19 India 11.5710.298.146.649.14
6 Kilambi Satvik 7.11 11.57 India 10.887.1111.5412.28DNF
7 Sumer M. Naik 18.05 19.11 India 19.1321.3719.9718.2418.05
8 Bhavy Sharma 17.80 21.54 India 38.4018.0017.8021.2025.43
9 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 13.40 21.58 India 21.6624.3218.7713.4044.16

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tejas Parse 4.97 6.63 India 5.878.284.978.235.79
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 5.70 6.82 India 7.576.608.355.706.30
3 Vankayala Raghuram 5.83 7.28 India 7.946.737.967.175.83
4 Kilambi Satvik 7.44 9.96 India 12.238.529.14DNF7.44
5 Sukant Koul 6.91 10.27 India 9.1215.0010.326.9111.36
6 Tegan Jain 8.08 11.11 India 8.0810.669.6213.7713.05
7 Sumer M. Naik 13.64 17.77 India 56.9215.2313.6417.2420.83
8 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 11.78 18.11 India 54.7611.7812.5627.4214.35
9 Bhavy Sharma 11.47 24.64 India 23.6011.4738.3220.6729.65
10 Kriti Lohiya 20.93 25.16 India 29.6721.1436.8924.6620.93
11 Kunchakuri Sahasra 16.91 28.65 India 19.9616.9138.5535.0630.93
12 Krishiv Nikhil Paleja 22.70 28.94 India 36.1622.7023.5855.5627.08
13 Spandana Kadimisetty 17.94 29.49 India 17.9427.9932.1036.5028.39
14 Garimella Sai Sesha Akshay Rohith 27.23 33.20 India 27.2334.7946.5433.5931.21
15 Sai Sourya Meda 17.87 35.82 India 17.8729.2849.0656.6929.11
16 Akshay Tonde 52.51 India 52.51DNF
17 Tez Vikhyath 55.64 India 55.6456.10