GeekStore Speedsolving 2019


Date
Dec 28, 2019
City
Pucallpa, Peru
Venue

Real Plaza

Address
Av. Centenario esq. Jr. Alfredo Eglinton
Details

Patio de Comidas

Organizer
Jhonatan Reategui
WCA Delegate
Helar Gomez Chalco
Contact
jhonatanreategui10@gmail.com, hchalco@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Spectators can attend for free.

Español:
Para que un registro sea aceptado, se debe completar el registro electrónico aquí, y pagar la inscripción. Más detalles sobre el pago en la pestaña Información.
El monto base es de 10 soles y se añade 5 soles por cada modalidad inscrita.

English:
For a registration to be accepted, electronic registration must be completed here, and payment must be made. For payment options, please contact the organizer.
The base fee is 10 soles, and 5 soles must be added per event.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Carlos Daniel Torres Tello won with an average of 10.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia finished second (10.72) and Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque finished third (11.37).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 8.81 10.69 Peru 8.819.2610.9911.9311.82
2 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 9.96 10.72 Peru 10.859.9611.7510.4910.81
3 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 10.09 11.37 Peru 11.3711.6510.0911.8511.09
4 Eleazar Rojas 9.65 11.78 Peru 11.149.6510.9514.2413.26
5 Jhonatan Reategui 10.63 11.81 Peru 12.7711.2110.6312.3411.89
6 Abner Mojalott Navarro 9.91 13.19 Peru 14.2014.059.9111.6013.91
7 Miguel Amaringo 12.75 13.27 Peru 13.0512.9214.3813.8512.75
8 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 11.99 14.30 Peru 13.80DNF12.8911.9916.20

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 8.52 10.28 Peru 8.928.5210.4411.5611.48
2 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 7.69 10.52 Peru 9.8510.767.6911.7510.95
3 Eleazar Rojas 11.56 11.80 Peru 11.5611.8514.2411.9111.64
4 Miguel Amaringo 11.35 11.86 Peru 11.3511.6711.9916.5711.93
5 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 9.20 12.19 Peru 13.3610.209.2013.9813.00
6 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 10.55 12.23 Peru 10.5513.4614.6711.6811.55
7 Jhonatan Reategui 11.42 12.29 Peru 11.4211.7413.3811.7614.17
8 Abner Mojalott Navarro 12.06 14.25 Peru 17.2512.4714.6615.6312.06
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 10.64 14.35 Peru 12.7815.6110.6414.6716.83
10 Paulo Cesar Flores Vasquez 11.75 14.39 Peru 15.6914.3414.0511.7514.79
11 Jack Nelson Junior Sanchez Armas 11.77 14.61 Peru 17.1516.2811.7714.4713.07
12 Jefferson Fermin Soto Caballero 13.14 15.58 Peru 15.9413.4117.3813.1427.13
13 Diego Joel Urquia Paredes 13.55 17.34 Peru DNF18.3313.5517.5216.18
14 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 15.15 18.81 Peru 19.8619.1715.1533.0117.41
15 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 11.41 DNF Peru 11.4114.67DNFDNF13.34

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 8.69 9.70 Peru 10.079.198.6913.219.83
2 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 8.54 9.96 Peru 10.1310.028.5410.309.73
3 Eleazar Rojas 10.71 11.57 Peru 14.3510.7111.2511.3212.13
4 Abner Mojalott Navarro 11.19 11.84 Peru 11.6212.1211.1916.8211.77
5 Jhonatan Reategui 10.67 12.20 Peru 10.6712.2412.0412.8612.32
6 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 9.87 12.69 Peru 9.8716.8610.7210.4918.02
7 Miguel Amaringo 11.83 13.20 Peru 20.3212.4711.8313.6713.45
8 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 12.85 13.32 Peru 14.0713.7312.8513.1213.12
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 11.31 13.71 Peru 11.3114.0513.0314.0614.04
10 Diego Joel Urquia Paredes 11.81 13.80 Peru 14.0516.2911.8113.7813.57
11 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 13.47 13.92 Peru 13.4813.4713.5715.7814.70
12 Paulo Cesar Flores Vasquez 12.59 14.24 Peru 14.0514.3715.6214.3012.59
13 Jefferson Fermin Soto Caballero 11.22 14.59 Peru 14.0115.7414.0316.0711.22
14 Gianfranco Huanqui 11.88 16.42 Peru DNF21.0614.2911.8813.90
15 Jack Nelson Junior Sanchez Armas 14.01 17.09 Peru 16.5619.1014.0117.3717.33
16 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 16.55 18.00 Peru 17.7917.6118.5916.5521.20
17 Marco Del Aguila 17.16 19.46 Peru 17.1622.9518.5620.8318.98
18 Bruno André del Águila de Souza 18.40 21.11 Peru 22.9418.4019.4520.9323.10
19 Valentino Américo Mendoza Flores 17.41 21.13 Peru 18.6024.9024.4217.4120.38
20 Josue Eliseo Flores Rodriguez 19.85 24.60 Peru 29.1019.8521.0933.6623.62
21 Ronald Augusto Gómez Cordova 23.31 25.62 Peru 23.8423.3127.6925.3329.28
22 Carlos Enrique Alava Cordova 28.15 31.05 Peru 29.2934.8236.8629.0428.15
23 Carlos Yactayo Urquia 25.77 32.78 Peru 27.3725.7737.4033.571:04.39
24 Aldhair Soto Caballero 31.18 33.13 Peru 33.3636.4131.1831.3734.65
25 Annabell Salome Flores Vasquez 32.47 35.69 Peru 36.3642.5432.4735.1935.51
26 Diego Luis Chavez Grandez 27.73 36.94 Peru 29.9948.7832.0448.9727.73
27 Alvaro Raul Rojas Flores 31.24 37.76 Peru 38.5336.6538.1041.2131.24
28 Fabio Díaz Tuanama 35.49 38.00 Peru 42.8736.7538.8935.4938.36
29 Luciano Gabriel Gordon Villanueva 39.62 40.57 Peru 41.3139.6240.6145.7639.79
30 Joseph Durand del Aguila 40.65 41.14 Peru 40.7041.7940.9348.2040.65
31 Jessi Andre Huayllas Salinas 33.39 41.37 Peru 36.9433.3948.1439.0357.34
32 Jean Carlo Carillo 42.14 45.30 Venezuela 1:00.7542.1443.7348.2843.90
33 Jems Breysner Saromo Soto 41.45 47.61 Peru 51.0445.2352.4246.5741.45
34 Rodrigo Joaquín Burgos Sangama 40.01 48.27 Peru 40.0156.3845.4344.2455.14
35 Deyvis Luis Maca Nolorbe 47.83 53.11 Peru 56.2750.9656.3552.1047.83
36 Diego Isaí Flores Rodriguez 56.12 58.49 Peru 1:00.801:02.6558.4856.1856.12
37 Luis Rojas Ruiz 54.70 59.08 Peru 1:00.79DNF1:00.9955.4754.70
38 Alejandro Sebastián Hinostroza Pérez 59.17 1:10.86 Peru 1:10.491:05.041:17.0659.171:25.70

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 4.11 4.38 Peru 4.424.114.454.904.27
2 Diego Joel Urquia Paredes 4.37 4.62 Peru 4.515.364.374.494.87
3 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.33 4.94 Peru 4.496.044.334.945.38
4 Paulo Cesar Flores Vasquez 5.04 5.25 Peru 5.485.095.045.186.92
5 Abner Mojalott Navarro 5.29 6.19 Peru 5.346.906.585.296.66
6 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 4.53 6.21 Peru 4.926.304.537.4110.07
7 Ronald Augusto Gómez Cordova 6.57 8.33 Peru 6.5716.459.487.587.93
8 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 2.77 DNF Peru 4.25DNF2.773.19DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 2.96 3.41 Peru 3.593.042.964.093.60
2 Diego Joel Urquia Paredes 3.51 4.52 Peru 5.044.254.273.515.81
3 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 2.77 5.65 Peru 7.272.774.825.586.56
4 Helar Gomez Chalco 3.38 5.65 Peru 6.163.386.185.095.70
5 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 3.92 5.78 Peru 4.58DNF3.926.905.86
6 Paulo Cesar Flores Vasquez 4.42 5.80 Peru 4.425.976.645.336.10
7 Abner Mojalott Navarro 4.69 5.93 Peru 6.486.566.794.754.69
8 Ronald Augusto Gómez Cordova 5.77 7.89 Peru 10.228.228.137.315.77
9 Josue Eliseo Flores Rodriguez 6.82 9.71 Peru 6.828.559.8910.7011.01
10 Valentino Américo Mendoza Flores 6.25 10.07 Peru 9.9210.949.356.25DNF
11 Aldhair Soto Caballero 8.59 11.02 Peru 10.9711.558.5910.8011.30
12 Luciano Gabriel Gordon Villanueva 19.13 21.27 Peru 23.6122.2319.1319.6921.88

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 36.02 45.04 Peru 36.0242.5345.6248.2046.97
2 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 47.70 49.13 Peru 47.7055.6150.2348.8048.36
3 Jhonatan Reategui 42.07 50.97 Peru 47.0850.1755.651:01.3842.07
4 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 50.12 53.52 Peru 58.1355.9750.1250.1654.44
5 Abner Mojalott Navarro 51.58 57.63 Peru 1:01.4457.6951.5854.171:01.04
6 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 1:44.19 Peru 1:44.191:49.20
7 Luciano Gabriel Gordon Villanueva DNF Peru DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhonatan Reategui 1:25.41 1:32.56 Peru 1:40.781:49.471:25.861:31.041:25.41
2 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 1:35.55 1:46.40 Peru 1:44.761:52.121:42.311:54.091:35.55
3 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 1:28.47 1:47.13 Peru 1:57.371:46.031:58.131:28.471:37.98
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 1:40.88 1:56.21 Peru 2:48.761:43.231:55.961:40.882:09.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21.79 DNF Peru DNFDNF21.79
2 Helar Gomez Chalco 48.61 DNF Peru 48.61DNFDNF
3 Miguel Amaringo 2:28.25 DNF Peru 2:28.25DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 11.12 15.26 Peru 17.3719.3713.9611.1214.44
2 Eleazar Rojas 13.62 21.48 Peru 22.3213.62DNF21.6420.47
3 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 17.88 22.78 Peru DNF27.2317.8821.9919.11
4 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 19.77 23.61 Peru 25.3019.7728.4321.7223.82
5 Jefferson Fermin Soto Caballero 18.44 26.30 Peru 25.5837.3318.4431.4921.83
6 Jhonatan Reategui 22.52 28.47 Peru 30.7628.7922.5226.5830.05

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 13.25 15.36 Peru 14.93DNF15.3215.8313.25
2 Eleazar Rojas 21.47 23.12 Peru 34.6624.3021.6223.4521.47
3 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 22.06 24.42 Peru 24.8925.3024.2724.1122.06
4 Oscar Anthony Altamirano Queque 21.00 24.88 Peru 22.2321.0027.9728.0024.44
5 Jhonatan Reategui 24.04 28.78 Peru 30.2728.2624.0430.9127.82
6 Jefferson Fermin Soto Caballero 25.94 28.78 Peru 26.3830.5525.9429.4130.76
7 Jack Nelson Junior Sanchez Armas 28.20 31.94 Peru 29.5535.0436.5031.2328.20
8 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 34.43 Peru 39.0734.43

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Daniel Torres Tello 1:11.15 1:15.19 Peru 1:13.781:30.711:19.241:11.151:12.56
2 Nick Joselo Rojas Quiñones 1:12.94 1:23.30 Peru 1:21.801:23.021:25.081:12.941:29.36
3 Jack Nelson Junior Sanchez Armas 1:19.89 1:23.53 Peru 1:21.851:45.831:28.601:20.141:19.89
4 Dick Lewis Diaz Fasabi 2:08.86 Peru 2:16.362:08.86
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 2:15.39 Peru 2:15.392:20.45
6 Luciano Gabriel Gordon Villanueva DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paulo Cesar Flores Vasquez 7.23 7.73 Peru 9.147.267.568.367.23
2 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 5.84 7.86 Peru 7.827.418.359.565.84
3 Jhonatan Reategui 7.08 8.98 Peru 7.088.1810.719.419.35
4 Alejandro Sebastián Hinostroza Pérez 18.48 22.33 Peru DNF18.4826.2220.7919.97
5 Luciano Gabriel Gordon Villanueva 9.56 24.17 Peru 29.6414.9027.97DNF9.56

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 9.17 13.77 Peru 18.179.6516.1215.559.17