GLS Final 2017


Date
Dec 9 - 10, 2017
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk, Poland
Details

"Morska" Room

Website
GLS Final 2017 website
Organizers
Adam Polkowski and Karolina Wiącek
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski and Wojciech Szatanowski
Contact

RubiART Contact

Information

GLS Cup 2017 is the sixth edition of the Cubing league in Pomerania. All events connected by ranking.
Competition limited to 75 competitors.

Events
Competitors
76
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 76 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Ośmiałowski 6.95 8.58 Poland 8.938.456.958.718.59
2 Michał Rzewuski 7.74 9.14 Poland 9.3010.557.749.228.91
3 Jan Zych 8.79 9.82 Poland 8.799.5412.4710.169.76

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.55 1.83 Poland 1.632.001.851.553.57
2 Jan Zych 2.12 2.77 Poland 4.393.472.232.622.12
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.37 2.98 Poland 2.922.373.322.693.41

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 56.88 1:04.00 Poland 1:01.7158.991:11.301:20.8956.88
2 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:00.47 1:04.37 Poland 1:06.911:00.471:04.681:11.461:01.51
3 Maciej Czapiewski 1:02.43 1:04.51 Poland 1:03.011:09.211:04.141:06.381:02.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 30.51 DNF Poland DNF38.8030.51
2 Krzysztof Bober 31.56 DNF Poland 45.0431.56DNF
3 Witali Bułatow 40.33 DNF Poland DNF46.2740.33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 13.46 14.68 Poland 15.7619.5414.0514.2213.46
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 11.61 15.42 Poland 16.2016.8615.2514.8111.61
3 Wojciech Knott 15.59 15.90 Poland 15.7417.4815.6415.5916.33

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Zych 45.12 52.25 Poland 48.35DNF54.4553.9545.12
2 Maciej Czapiewski 56.12 1:05.89 Poland 1:01.431:09.3656.121:14.571:06.89
3 Michał Wojcieszek 1:05.39 1:10.73 Poland 1:10.671:13.951:12.481:09.051:05.39

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2.24 3.64 Poland 2.893.134.892.24DNF
2 Maciej Czapiewski 2.78 4.05 Poland 2.783.475.543.137.08
3 Michał Wojcieszek 3.70 4.86 Poland 4.134.645.803.705.86

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 2.20 2.96 Poland 2.204.453.222.992.66
2 Michał Rzewuski 2.49 3.45 Poland 4.012.493.393.683.28
3 Jan Zych 3.32 4.11 Poland 4.263.413.328.134.66

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 3:41.32 DNF Poland 3:41.32DNFDNF
2 Daniel Chudecki 7:14.41 DNF Poland DNFDNF7:14.41
3 Kamil Michalak 11:58.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF11:58.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 12:56.00 DNF Poland 12:56.00DNFDNF
2 Daniel Chudecki 15:36.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF15:36.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 29/29 59:13 Poland 29/29 59:13
2 Krzysztof Bober 12/13 43:57 Poland 12/13 43:57
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 8/8 53:38 Poland 8/8 53:38