GLS Cup III 2017


Date
Jun 24 - 25, 2017
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk, Poland
Details

"Morska" Room

Website
GLS Cup III 2017 website
Organizers
Adam Polkowski and Karolina Wiącek
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

RubiART Contact

Information

GLS Cup 2017 is an third edition of Cubing league in Pomerania. All events connected by ranking. Competition limited to 75 competitors.

Events
Competitors
81
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.99 8.20 Poland 8.878.427.306.9910.69
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 7.81 9.12 Poland 9.279.497.818.6111.99
3 Maciej Czapiewski 8.03 9.39 Poland 10.2110.478.688.039.27

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.39 2.12 Poland 1.392.571.851.943.04
2 Michał Rzewuski 2.13 2.92 Poland 4.162.752.132.553.45
3 Michał Wojcieszek 1.97 3.05 Poland 1.972.434.562.654.06

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 28.03 31.51 Poland 30.2739.0128.0332.4831.79
2 Michał Halczuk 30.90 36.34 Poland 35.8030.9037.7041.7635.51
3 Michał Rzewuski 36.34 38.22 Poland 36.3441.7039.2138.6436.80

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 59.76 1:02.88 Poland 1:00.051:04.511:11.4259.761:04.09
2 Hubert Kwasigroch 1:03.45 1:11.67 Poland 1:15.261:11.611:03.451:13.341:10.05
3 Maciej Czapiewski 1:09.14 1:12.51 Poland 1:11.511:14.841:11.171:09.141:14.84

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:47.14 1:52.09 Poland 1:47.141:56.021:53.11
2 Hubert Kwasigroch 2:21.57 2:39.15 Poland 2:37.682:58.202:21.57
3 Jakub Zarębski 2:31.25 2:42.86 Poland 2:54.812:42.522:31.25

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:40.80 2:49.82 Poland 2:55.212:53.442:40.80
2 Hubert Kwasigroch 3:49.36 4:00.72 Poland 4:03.984:08.823:49.36
3 Patryk Zawieja 3:49.08 4:01.51 Poland 4:18.383:57.063:49.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 36.81 DNF Poland 37.60DNF36.81
2 Witali Bułatow 38.38 40.94 Poland 42.3538.3842.08
3 Krzysztof Bober 40.33 DNF Poland DNF40.33DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kuchta 28 30.67 Poland 323228
2 Marcin Stachura 30 30.67 Poland 313031
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 30 37.00 Poland 303645

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2.56 3.09 Poland 2.812.562.90DNF3.56
2 Maciej Czapiewski 2.58 3.61 Poland 3.274.062.583.496.75
3 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.78 4.78 Poland 3.784.774.795.364.79

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 1.86 2.82 Poland 2.693.142.761.863.01
2 Bartosz Ochał 4.19 5.79 Poland 5.466.236.485.694.19
3 Maciej Czapiewski 4.57 6.08 Poland 7.544.954.576.576.72

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 26/27 57:59 Poland 26/27 57:59
2 Kamil Przybylski 32/42 59:44 Poland 32/42 59:44
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 9/9 49:05 Poland 9/9 49:05