GDSY Open 2019


Date
Mar 23 - 24, 2019
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangdong Experimental High School

Address
No.1 Shengshi Road, Longxi Avenue, Liwan District, Guangzhou, Guangdong
Details

School Gynasium

Website
GDSY Open 2019 website
Organizer
GDSY-SSCA (广东实验中学魔方社)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Ming Zheng

Information
Events
Competitors
270
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 300 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
There are 2 registration periods. They are from 2019-2-16 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-3-8 20:00:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-3-9 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-3-10 20:00:00 GMT +8. The registration fee will be 0.5 time higher if you register the competition from 2019-3-1 00:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.54 8.08 China 8.209.627.547.678.36
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.44 8.44 China 9.258.317.4410.147.75
3 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.08 8.50 China 9.028.428.088.898.20

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 1.85 2.57 China 2.782.122.821.856.19
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1.62 2.75 Hong Kong 3.152.782.921.622.54
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2.09 2.77 China 2.862.433.362.093.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 24.75 28.39 Hong Kong 27.5029.4828.2024.7539.49
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 27.27 30.60 China 34.6931.1629.2531.3827.27
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 30.11 32.52 Hong Kong 34.0630.1130.6132.9035.16

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 53.36 55.70 China 1:02.6754.6358.0053.3654.46
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 51.96 57.70 Hong Kong 1:01.2859.1251.9657.7956.18
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 55.08 58.18 Hong Kong 55.0859.161:09.801:00.1755.20

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:34.65 1:39.30 Hong Kong 1:34.651:39.361:43.89
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:31.67 1:41.14 China 1:31.671:53.271:38.49
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:36.48 1:44.66 Hong Kong 1:36.481:54.061:43.43

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:15.05 2:19.94 Hong Kong 2:21.032:23.742:15.05
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:17.54 2:21.08 China 2:27.232:17.542:18.47
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:19.13 2:32.83 Hong Kong 2:19.132:35.072:44.29

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.76 DNF China 22.6920.76DNF
2 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 51.23 1:01.13 China 56.1051.231:16.05
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 51.72 DNF Hong Kong DNF51.72DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.73 13.61 China 13.1115.7211.7314.8912.84
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.88 13.77 China 12.9417.0613.0415.3312.88
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 12.48 13.80 China 13.4212.4814.0314.8013.95

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.29 WR 5.04 NR Hong Kong 4.173.295.767.355.18
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.80 5.60 China 5.177.195.074.806.56
3 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.57 5.76 China 5.98DNF6.464.574.84

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 42.97 48.64 China 42.9748.8751.2650.5146.53
2 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 46.43 50.60 China 47.0446.4351.181:00.0053.59
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 49.62 52.20 Hong Kong 57.8352.5549.6251.1152.94

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.65 3.18 China 4.602.973.492.653.07
2 Zhida Li (李知达) 3.74 3.97 China 3.816.153.823.744.28
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.95 4.36 Hong Kong 4.724.084.275.283.95

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao Lin (林皓) 2.88 3.08 China 3.322.964.242.882.97
2 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.03 3.81 China 3.923.033.284.245.32
3 Mo Ji (季默) 3.92 4.52 China 5.514.514.844.223.92

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.84 13.48 China 11.759.8416.7417.4911.96
2 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 13.40 14.82 China 16.3113.4014.4313.8316.20
3 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.38 15.28 China 14.7511.3815.4818.4315.61