Georgia Cubers and Friends 2018


Date
Feb 24, 2018
City
Athens, Georgia, United States
Venue

Rooker Hall at UGA

Address
385 River Rd. Athens, GA 30602
Details

Cindy Rooker Fireside Lounge

Organizers
Jacob Ambrose and Katie Hull
WCA Delegates
Jacob Ambrose and Katie Hull
Contact

GA Cubers and Friends Organizers

Information

7x7 is the main event of this competition.

To register, please follow all Instructions on the registration payment tab. Inproper completion of these steps may result in a delay of Registration. If you do not see your name on the compeitors tab after 48 hours of registering, please contact the organizers to resolve the issue.

Events
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 29.37 30.82 United States 30.5034.5831.8730.0929.37
2 Nicolás Sánchez 31.25 35.37 United States 33.6431.2536.5535.9139.57
3 Jared Stinson 32.13 37.35 United States 37.6032.1338.2538.4736.21
4 Jacob Ambrose 41.68 43.89 United States 44.9942.4241.6844.2647.41
5 Kieran Dizon 45.74 47.30 United States 49.4346.0046.4650.1545.74
6 Noah Joiner 42.59 47.62 United States DNF42.5948.2945.7848.80
7 Zachary White 42.16 47.92 United States 49.4948.8242.1645.4452.09
8 Daniel Mullen 44.60 50.02 United States 49.2844.6055.2248.8251.95

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 27.64 30.28 United States 31.6938.9428.8730.2827.64
2 Nicolás Sánchez 32.19 36.78 United States 37.7832.1937.4538.7935.10
3 Zachary White 37.32 40.69 United States 41.4642.0137.3245.6238.59
4 Jared Stinson 33.20 40.96 United States 44.0546.3833.2038.2340.61
5 Kieran Dizon 41.99 47.05 United States 51.8750.5643.1647.4341.99
6 Jacob Ambrose 43.29 48.28 United States 54.5946.271:04.0143.2943.98
7 Noah Joiner 44.12 49.87 United States 51.0748.2750.2853.5044.12
8 Daniel Mullen 46.93 50.53 United States 47.5456.8147.2546.931:18.56
9 David Beugnon 47.67 52.92 United States 54.7347.6755.3950.8353.21
10 Silas Starling 49.00 56.75 United States 1:03.4549.0050.5456.261:03.83
11 Clay Moore 53.28 58.42 United States 1:01.151:12.4959.3353.2854.78
12 Sean Skinner 47.69 1:05.22 United States 1:09.0947.69DNF51.511:15.05
13 Cooper Gates 1:00.32 1:12.58 United States 1:13.831:17.711:11.531:00.321:12.38
14 Owen Dove 1:24.83 1:39.26 United States 1:39.691:24.831:32.902:14.421:45.19
15 Ian Drake 1:08.14 DNF United States 1:08.14DNFDNF1:17.211:14.50
16 Charles Votin 1:43.51 United States 1:43.51DNF
17 Thursten Miklovic 1:51.42 United States 1:51.421:58.92
18 Braxtin Moss 2:57.96 United States 3:20.762:57.96

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 1:00.75 1:06.34 United States 1:10.211:08.031:02.221:08.771:00.75
2 Nicolás Sánchez 1:01.58 1:08.74 United States 1:01.581:07.581:24.401:04.581:14.06
3 Zachary White 1:05.75 1:09.02 United States 1:11.991:12.001:05.751:06.741:08.34
4 Jared Stinson 59.54 1:11.53 United States 1:16.661:21.951:09.751:08.1959.54
5 Jacob Ambrose 1:18.55 1:24.46 United States 1:18.551:21.011:29.401:22.971:29.97
6 Kieran Dizon 1:14.87 1:24.95 United States 1:19.681:14.871:26.381:39.781:28.79
7 Noah Joiner 1:19.71 1:29.29 United States 1:29.871:33.401:19.711:34.241:24.59
8 Daniel Mullen 1:30.49 1:38.28 United States 1:39.551:46.071:30.491:33.981:41.32

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 1:02.98 1:05.05 United States 1:03.471:02.981:07.781:06.911:04.77
2 Zachary White 1:02.31 1:05.29 United States 1:07.001:02.311:04.141:16.691:04.74
3 Jared Stinson 1:01.01 1:12.93 United States DNF1:01.011:13.921:13.901:10.98
4 Nicolás Sánchez 1:07.64 1:16.75 United States 1:14.771:07.641:16.031:19.441:19.69
5 Jacob Ambrose 1:16.29 1:19.17 United States 1:16.901:22.641:24.931:17.961:16.29
6 Kieran Dizon 1:23.46 1:29.41 United States 1:34.181:23.911:30.151:23.461:34.62
7 Noah Joiner 1:30.09 1:37.85 United States 1:30.091:39.141:43.521:36.571:37.83
8 Daniel Mullen 1:34.53 1:44.69 United States 1:39.831:34.531:43.151:51.101:54.91
9 David Beugnon 1:37.13 1:46.15 United States 2:03.081:38.411:41.131:37.131:58.90
10 Silas Starling 1:40.39 1:49.57 United States 1:59.971:45.221:40.391:46.231:57.25
11 Sean Skinner 1:39.82 1:52.69 United States 1:59.512:04.171:48.291:39.821:50.27
12 Clay Moore 1:39.32 2:02.23 United States 1:52.172:03.261:39.322:18.232:11.27
13 Ian Drake 2:45.12 United States 2:50.442:45.12
14 Cooper Gates 2:46.41 United States 2:46.413:00.80
15 Charles Votin 3:19.73 United States 3:19.733:40.20
16 Owen Dove 3:28.82 United States 3:45.453:28.82
17 Braxtin Moss DNF United States DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zachary White 2:00.95 2:08.88 United States 2:00.952:04.662:21.04
2 Katie Hull 2:01.18 2:15.08 United States 2:01.182:22.832:21.23
3 Jared Stinson 2:09.74 2:19.36 United States 2:12.732:09.742:35.61
4 Jacob Ambrose 2:21.44 2:23.50 United States 2:21.442:22.052:27.01
5 Nicolás Sánchez 2:09.17 2:25.77 United States 2:36.752:09.172:31.40
6 Noah Joiner 2:25.97 2:43.54 United States 2:33.152:25.973:11.51
7 Daniel Mullen 3:09.40 3:20.77 United States 3:09.403:34.533:18.38
8 Silas Starling 3:42.52 3:53.27 United States 3:50.434:06.853:42.52
9 Clay Moore 3:48.03 4:25.15 United States 3:48.035:01.434:25.98
10 Kieran Dizon 3:07.03 DNF United States 3:07.03DNFDNS
11 Sean Skinner 4:27.48 DNF United States 4:51.304:27.48DNF
12 Ian Drake 5:48.98 United States 5:48.98
13 Owen Dove 8:43.79 United States 8:43.79
14 Braxtin Moss DNF United States DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jared Stinson 2:52.84 3:04.48 United States 3:11.633:08.972:52.84
2 Zachary White 2:56.80 3:08.26 United States 3:15.543:12.452:56.80
3 Jacob Ambrose 3:26.70 3:43.59 United States 3:26.703:37.684:06.38
4 Katie Hull 3:33.55 3:53.29 United States 3:33.554:12.483:53.83
5 Noah Joiner 4:10.19 4:22.78 United States 4:16.864:10.194:41.30
6 Daniel Mullen 4:58.44 DNF United States 4:58.44DNFDNF
7 Silas Starling DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zachary White 3:02.76 3:03.79 United States 3:05.103:03.513:02.76
2 Jared Stinson 2:53.77 3:05.04 United States 3:09.782:53.773:11.57
3 Katie Hull 3:41.61 3:47.62 United States 3:48.103:41.613:53.14
4 Jacob Ambrose 3:55.16 3:57.88 United States 3:55.713:55.164:02.77
5 Noah Joiner 4:21.96 4:43.33 United States 4:21.965:00.804:47.23
6 Daniel Mullen 4:37.48 5:10.30 United States 5:32.184:37.485:21.24
7 Silas Starling 5:53.93 5:58.20 United States 6:03.975:56.705:53.93
8 Clay Moore 6:02.66 6:12.28 United States 6:02.666:13.696:20.48
9 Sean Skinner 8:18.98 United States 8:18.98
10 Nicolás Sánchez DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Ambrose 26 28.00 United States 273126
2 Noah Joiner 30 32.67 United States 303632
3 Nicolás Sánchez 31 32.67 United States 353231
4 Zachary White 37 39.67 United States 383744
5 Ian Drake 49 51.00 United States 504954
6 Jared Stinson 34 DNF United States 3534DNF
7 David Beugnon 38 DNF United States 4138DNF
8 Silas Starling 50 DNF United States 50DNFDNF
9 Harry Goslow 59 DNF United States 5960DNF
10 Cooper Gates 60 DNF United States DNF7660
11 Daniel Mullen 75 DNF United States DNFDNF75
12 Bowen Powers DNF DNF United States DNSDNFDNS
12 Braxtin Moss DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
12 Katie Hull DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
12 Owen Dove DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
12 Sean Skinner DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
12 Thursten Miklovic DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kieran Dizon 50.33 57.00 United States 1:15.4150.3357.1054.1359.77
2 Noah Joiner 56.92 58.85 United States 56.9257.611:09.731:01.0057.95
3 Daniel Mullen 1:09.68 1:14.93 United States 1:10.291:29.981:09.681:12.531:21.98
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:08.76 1:22.94 United States 1:32.081:08.762:21.961:11.281:25.45
5 Silas Starling 1:32.54 1:36.78 United States 1:36.981:37.751:35.601:58.141:32.54
6 Katie Hull 1:17.31 1:39.11 United States 1:46.121:17.311:41.441:29.781:55.36
7 Nicolás Sánchez 1:24.56 1:52.73 United States 2:16.561:25.761:55.86DNF1:24.56
8 Zachary White 1:46.24 1:59.92 United States 2:08.181:46.241:50.793:30.202:00.80
9 Bowen Powers 1:35.02 2:04.39 United States 3:04.402:15.411:58.491:59.281:35.02
10 David Beugnon 1:54.04 2:32.86 United States DNF2:18.051:54.042:58.322:22.22
11 Harry Goslow 2:17.40 2:38.44 United States 2:17.402:40.932:35.352:39.042:48.67
12 Sean Skinner 2:36.56 United States 3:30.012:36.56
13 Braxtin Moss DNF United States DNFDNF
13 Owen Dove DNF United States DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Ambrose 6.03 6.89 United States 6.947.706.036.577.15
2 Noah Joiner 6.20 9.53 United States 8.606.209.8310.15DNF
3 Clay Moore 10.07 10.49 United States 10.1815.8710.0710.9010.40
4 Nicolás Sánchez 10.35 11.14 United States 10.3511.4310.4611.5211.89
5 Katie Hull 8.85 11.26 United States 12.0611.1510.568.85DNF
6 David Beugnon 12.04 13.83 United States DNF13.1112.0413.1615.22
7 Jared Stinson 14.05 22.38 United States 24.9126.6515.5929.6414.05
8 Zachary White 17.66 DNF United States DNF21.69DNF39.7417.66

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noah Joiner 6.19 7.79 United States 8.5615.847.846.976.19
2 Jacob Ambrose 6.28 8.06 United States 8.5911.188.716.896.28
3 Katie Hull 8.60 8.92 United States 8.688.609.118.9610.79
4 Clay Moore 9.44 11.12 United States 11.4410.969.4410.95DNF
5 David Beugnon 10.10 13.10 United States 13.3211.7910.1014.9214.20
6 Nicolás Sánchez 11.61 14.23 United States 11.6113.16DNF12.6416.88
7 Jared Stinson 12.22 16.19 United States 12.2213.6112.8830.1422.08
8 Zachary White 16.03 17.12 United States 16.2519.3017.5317.5916.03
9 Kieran Dizon 16.83 19.63 United States 18.6219.9116.8320.37DNF
10 Harry Goslow 16.48 24.05 United States 16.4827.4633.5421.5623.13
11 Sean Skinner 20.22 25.10 United States 20.2222.4530.8724.6428.20
12 Ian Drake 16.30 25.43 United States 24.1919.5016.3032.5946.48
13 Cooper Gates 21.67 26.54 United States 35.2821.6725.2026.2128.21
14 Zachary Lemons 41.12 43.98 United States 47.3546.6143.5641.7841.12
15 Daniel Mullen 7.35 DNF United States DNF7.417.357.56DNF
16 Silas Starling 7.46 DNF United States 7.46DNF9.12DNFDNF
17 Charles Votin 26.72 DNF United States DNF26.72DNF28.9529.44

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jared Stinson 40.30 45.17 United States 49.7943.8141.9050.4040.30
2 Jacob Ambrose 59.69 1:03.63 United States 1:06.0859.8359.691:04.971:09.94
3 Katie Hull 58.07 1:05.30 United States 1:05.401:12.121:01.801:08.7158.07
4 Silas Starling 1:04.65 1:15.42 United States 1:24.151:13.061:11.261:21.931:04.65
5 Nicolás Sánchez 1:12.31 1:16.29 United States 1:16.651:19.171:12.311:16.411:15.82
6 Noah Joiner 1:07.73 1:17.58 United States 1:15.031:20.811:16.901:27.531:07.73
7 Zachary White 1:15.06 1:25.39 United States 1:22.831:15.061:27.331:26.071:27.26
8 Daniel Mullen 1:18.26 1:28.60 United States 1:28.661:18.261:27.861:29.281:31.10
9 David Beugnon 1:26.11 1:34.34 United States 1:34.221:26.111:30.471:43.981:38.32
10 Cooper Gates 1:43.09 1:50.17 United States 1:47.381:54.442:09.101:43.091:48.68
11 Sean Skinner 1:43.99 1:55.01 United States 1:55.091:59.151:50.80DNF1:43.99
12 Ian Drake 1:57.68 2:15.49 United States 2:24.702:17.192:22.711:57.682:06.56
13 Clay Moore 2:08.60 2:27.23 United States 2:08.602:28.442:25.072:28.19DNF
14 Charles Votin 2:59.53 United States 3:36.752:59.53
15 Owen Dove 3:30.77 United States 3:30.77DNF
16 Braxtin Moss DNF United States DNFDNF