French Open 2013


Date
May 4 - 5, 2013
City
Vesoul, France
Venue

Salle Parisot

Address
Place Pierre Renet
Website
French Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Clément Gallet
Contact

Association Franc-Comtoise de Speedcubing (AFCS)

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rémi Esturoune won with an average of 12.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Quentin Delorme finished second (12.95) and Alexandre Philiponet finished third (13.14).

South American records: Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 31.35 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rémi Esturoune 11.65 12.56 France 12.0411.6511.97DNF13.66
2 Quentin Delorme 11.02 12.95 France 11.0213.5714.7113.2112.07
3 Alexandre Philiponet 11.29 13.14 France 15.6911.2912.4214.0812.91
4 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.96 13.14 Chile 11.9615.1716.0611.9912.26
5 Julien Wachter 13.07 13.73 France 15.0413.6114.0413.5513.07
6 Erwan Kohler 12.86 14.00 Switzerland 13.4112.8617.0215.4413.16
7 Sébastien Auroux 11.54 14.01 Germany 17.1311.5415.0213.7513.25
8 Daniel Grabski 12.40 14.07 Austria 12.4014.6314.1818.7013.39
9 Alexis Roussel 13.66 14.30 France 14.3113.6614.1314.9014.46
10 Thomas Pouget 13.09 14.37 France 16.1614.2814.1514.6713.09
11 Kevin Guillaumond 12.42 14.63 France 15.0815.5412.4213.2718.40
12 Pierre Bouvier 13.99 15.30 France 16.0416.8815.6814.1913.99
13 Quentin Savard 13.30 15.49 France 15.6316.5919.6814.2513.30
14 Quentin Tran 11.43 15.63 France 16.7711.4314.2816.1516.47
15 Michel Ye 13.03 15.88 France 15.8613.0316.8714.9218.62
16 Nicolas Mathieu 14.67 15.95 France 17.5814.6914.6716.9316.22
17 Alban Reynaud 15.13 16.09 France 16.1515.1317.3316.9415.19
18 Martin Silvestri 15.28 16.24 Switzerland 17.0415.2816.1819.0415.51
19 Reto Bubendorf 15.48 16.35 Switzerland 15.4819.4017.3415.8015.92
20 Clément Gallet 15.69 16.57 France 16.2215.9317.5522.3415.69
21 Dinh-Anh Tran 15.14 17.85 France 18.4217.4615.1417.6619.22
22 Thibaud Lamothe 12.34 18.08 France 17.9915.9220.34DNF12.34
23 Laura Ohrndorf 18.89 19.90 Germany 19.9021.8919.7020.0918.89
24 Albert Guyo 18.02 20.03 France 20.2120.4418.0219.4321.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rémi Esturoune 11.40 12.42 France 12.5511.4015.4012.6812.02
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.16 12.62 Chile 12.0911.1613.2715.8112.50
3 Quentin Delorme 13.07 14.07 France 14.7913.9913.4317.2413.07
4 Thomas Pouget 10.63 14.12 France 10.6314.6314.5613.1815.58
5 Sébastien Auroux 12.63 14.39 Germany 15.7413.0514.5512.6315.58
6 Michel Ye 12.17 14.40 France 16.0812.7912.1715.3915.03
7 Daniel Grabski 13.47 14.40 Austria 14.0917.3314.5313.4714.58
8 Alexandre Philiponet 12.73 14.56 France 14.6916.6412.7315.0313.97
9 Julien Wachter 12.68 15.11 France 12.6817.4114.1815.9015.25
10 Martin Silvestri 14.46 15.71 Switzerland 18.1516.2715.3815.4714.46
11 Quentin Savard 14.64 15.87 France 17.4214.6415.1115.0819.48
12 Erwan Kohler 12.25 15.89 Switzerland DNF12.2513.2219.0415.40
13 Dinh-Anh Tran 15.64 16.25 France 16.3515.6419.6616.7115.69
14 Quentin Tran 14.55 16.49 France 16.2516.1919.2117.0414.55
15 Kevin Guillaumond 13.19 16.53 France 16.4313.1915.8017.3618.78
16 Alban Reynaud 12.64 16.70 France 15.8815.6318.5822.4612.64
17 Nicolas Mathieu 15.31 17.24 France 16.7615.3117.8017.1519.99
18 Thibaud Lamothe 16.52 17.36 France 17.3317.2717.6516.5217.49
19 Albert Guyo 15.72 17.51 France 19.1818.1318.6315.7815.72
20 Reto Bubendorf 15.65 17.65 Switzerland 15.6915.6521.5618.4418.81
21 Pierre Bouvier 15.11 17.82 France 18.1720.3115.1118.0517.25
22 Yann Droy 14.84 17.84 France 14.8415.8021.0716.6425.41
23 Alexis Roussel 14.15 17.89 France 19.8614.1516.4617.6119.61
24 Laura Ohrndorf 16.94 18.48 Germany 18.3330.0219.7216.9417.38
25 Clément Gallet 16.66 18.50 France 20.1016.6622.5817.2118.20
26 Alban Marchal 16.46 18.52 France 16.4617.3221.5716.6829.11
27 Maximilien Chapuy 15.88 18.89 France 19.4120.9416.3115.8822.45
28 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve 18.38 20.00 France 19.4720.1829.5220.3618.38
29 François Courtès 16.46 20.80 France 18.2523.2829.0020.8616.46
30 Bastien Hézard 20.15 21.56 France 25.2622.3220.1521.3021.07
31 Philippe Lucien 21.04 21.91 France 29.2221.3622.3021.0422.08
32 Michael Riesen 21.33 24.66 Switzerland 29.9424.2826.7722.9321.33
33 Thomas Iyer 22.56 24.67 France 22.9122.5629.1526.9024.21
34 Samuel Klopfenstein 21.47 24.68 France 28.3127.3121.4723.4323.31
35 Yann Bouveret 21.47 24.99 France 23.9328.4021.4728.6122.65
36 Victor Chenu 15.03 DNF France 18.15DNFDNF15.0317.07

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Delorme 10.28 12.04 France 11.2710.2811.7313.1219.22
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.15 12.84 Chile 12.0511.8123.6511.1514.66
3 Daniel Grabski 11.63 13.23 Austria 13.4413.1316.5511.6313.13
4 Rémi Esturoune 8.44 13.38 France 8.4412.9012.6314.6116.34
5 Alexandre Philiponet 11.44 13.44 France 13.8811.4412.7613.6916.87
6 Victor Chenu 12.05 14.15 France 13.1915.6513.60DNF12.05
7 Thomas Pouget 13.40 14.15 France 13.4014.4714.4715.3413.52
8 Michel Ye 14.00 14.83 France 15.0614.0018.4615.1914.25
9 Erwan Kohler 12.24 15.22 Switzerland 13.2712.2416.5816.6815.80
10 Julien Wachter 14.12 15.40 France 16.2014.8214.1218.0215.17
11 Quentin Tran 12.12 15.81 France 17.7823.8012.1215.4414.21
12 Sébastien Auroux 13.31 15.92 Germany 14.0517.8013.3118.0315.90
13 Thibaud Lamothe 14.24 16.09 France 14.2416.0915.7616.4118.54
14 Quentin Savard 12.18 16.26 France 13.9412.1822.3819.1115.73
15 Alexis Roussel 14.78 16.80 France 17.4716.9216.0014.7818.56
16 Pierre Bouvier 14.91 16.89 France 16.0917.5517.0218.7514.91
17 Alban Marchal 14.40 17.21 France 14.4018.8115.2119.1817.62
18 Martin Silvestri 15.33 17.72 Switzerland 19.8816.5315.3317.3319.30
19 Yann Droy 15.97 17.80 France 16.6624.9315.9717.0819.65
20 Reto Bubendorf 15.67 17.82 Switzerland 15.6716.7217.2220.1619.53
21 Laura Ohrndorf 17.52 18.26 Germany 19.8318.0017.5218.9117.86
22 Dinh-Anh Tran 15.38 18.38 France 17.9018.0019.2421.1015.38
23 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve 16.55 18.52 France 18.4319.4622.9716.5517.66
24 Kevin Guillaumond 14.65 18.59 France 14.6516.3222.7717.6021.84
25 Nicolas Mathieu 14.44 18.66 France 19.8614.4423.1918.8617.25
26 Albert Guyo 16.80 18.66 France 18.7117.3019.9722.0916.80
27 Clément Gallet 15.87 18.78 France 16.5221.3320.2019.6215.87
28 Alban Reynaud 13.91 19.07 France DNF20.9913.9117.6618.56
29 Maximilien Chapuy 16.38 19.80 France 20.72DNF19.6816.3819.00
30 Yann Bouveret 17.63 20.19 France 18.4619.9117.6322.1941.97
31 Bastien Hézard 18.83 22.74 France 24.0522.6921.4718.8327.53
32 Philippe Lucien 21.71 22.94 France 22.8322.4321.7126.0523.56
33 Thomas Iyer 20.42 23.37 France DNF20.4222.3325.7722.02
34 Michael Riesen 21.83 25.55 Switzerland 28.1923.5221.8324.9433.33
35 Samuel Klopfenstein 21.03 25.70 France 26.9725.8121.0324.3329.91
36 François Courtès 24.88 27.06 France 24.8826.9226.98DNF27.28
37 Thibaut Duvoid 22.95 27.36 France 35.7623.3726.6232.0922.95
38 Lucas Alves Casal Da Veiga 18.46 28.54 France 25.5030.4234.3529.7018.46
39 Bastien Roussel 24.00 28.64 France 28.5527.9824.0029.4329.38
40 Savino Jossi 25.77 28.65 Switzerland 27.8633.2126.8431.2525.77
41 Aurore Vandroux 28.24 33.88 France 40.8337.7234.1929.7328.24
42 Julien Gardet 39.67 44.21 France 46.6839.6747.3742.6643.28
43 Adrien Girault 40.86 50.95 France DNF58.8747.1346.8440.86
44 Aurélien Jacques 45.39 51.03 France 1:18.3651.8748.9545.3952.28
45 Sarah Bouveret 54.94 1:03.32 France 54.941:01.801:06.961:03.251:04.91
46 François-Xavier Mougin 50.66 1:03.85 France DNF52.5350.661:06.881:12.14
47 Quentin Turgault 1:07.08 1:12.69 France 1:30.961:15.281:07.081:11.141:11.66
48 Marielle Roussel 1:03.38 1:12.85 France 1:03.381:08.021:43.271:06.691:23.83
49 Camille Suratteau 1:04.39 1:18.93 France 1:04.391:35.201:29.041:13.051:14.69
50 Quentin Paniz 1:23.19 1:25.25 France 1:31.361:26.461:25.331:23.191:23.96
51 Lucas Régnier 1:42.00 DNF France 2:04.70DNF1:49.72DNF1:42.00

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Guillaumond 2.55 3.47 France 3.183.612.553.823.63
2 Rémi Esturoune 2.90 3.99 France 4.5212.843.753.712.90
3 Nicolas Mathieu 2.69 4.25 France 3.714.842.698.334.19
4 Alexandre Philiponet 3.25 4.61 France 3.254.964.314.557.44
5 Alban Reynaud 4.16 4.72 France 5.954.754.644.774.16
6 Quentin Savard 3.70 4.82 France 5.113.704.60DNF4.76
7 Dinh-Anh Tran 4.00 4.95 France 4.705.974.007.324.18
8 Erwan Kohler 2.52 5.16 Switzerland 6.464.222.526.534.81
9 Reto Bubendorf 3.71 5.24 Switzerland 5.175.423.717.945.13
10 Pierre Bouvier 4.16 5.29 France 42.264.874.165.265.75
11 Quentin Delorme 4.32 5.32 France 5.074.985.926.404.32
12 Quentin Tran 4.46 5.58 France 4.465.655.505.586.83

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Guillaumond 2.52 2.73 NR France 2.582.662.524.092.94
2 Erwan Kohler 3.50 4.26 NR Switzerland 5.293.504.564.024.19
3 Rémi Esturoune 2.91 4.66 France 4.052.914.0011.835.93
4 Quentin Savard 4.35 4.80 France 5.344.354.564.50DNF
5 Quentin Delorme 3.34 5.02 France 5.124.245.693.345.76
6 Alban Reynaud 3.88 5.06 France 4.803.889.564.865.53
7 Alexandre Philiponet 4.80 5.08 France 5.204.885.175.984.80
8 Pierre Bouvier 4.58 5.11 France 5.464.785.084.585.59
9 Reto Bubendorf 3.32 5.17 Switzerland 5.235.324.963.327.12
10 Quentin Tran 4.38 5.78 France 5.735.588.414.386.03
11 Dinh-Anh Tran 5.26 5.85 France 5.266.046.316.075.44
12 Nicolas Mathieu 5.08 5.95 France 5.775.505.08DNF6.59
13 Alexis Roussel 5.05 6.01 France 5.055.656.755.866.52
14 Daniel Grabski 5.06 6.02 Austria 6.475.777.335.835.06
15 Martin Silvestri 5.34 6.19 Switzerland 5.346.365.446.806.77
16 François Courtès 5.09 6.39 France 5.095.968.656.037.19
17 Sébastien Auroux 2.73 6.43 Germany 8.412.734.346.5510.20
18 Michel Ye 5.21 6.89 France 5.217.267.399.916.01
19 Victor Chenu 4.01 6.91 France 11.024.018.666.355.73
20 Laura Ohrndorf 5.90 6.97 Germany 8.057.756.365.906.80
21 Albert Guyo 3.72 7.23 France 5.8411.536.883.728.96
22 Yann Droy 4.28 7.38 France 8.264.2810.606.717.16
23 Thomas Pouget 4.74 7.52 France 8.174.748.286.348.05
24 Thibaud Lamothe 7.40 9.63 France 10.537.409.249.13DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 2.46 2.75 Germany 2.962.802.4610.802.50
2 Kevin Guillaumond 2.41 2.86 France 2.762.412.574.813.26
3 Rémi Esturoune 3.11 3.84 France 4.503.113.687.783.34
4 Alexandre Philiponet 2.97 4.19 France 2.976.203.424.654.50
5 Nicolas Mathieu 2.83 4.80 France 6.194.772.833.775.86
6 Dinh-Anh Tran 3.62 4.88 France 3.625.264.165.425.22
7 Daniel Grabski 3.99 4.94 Austria 3.995.724.886.544.22
8 Quentin Savard 3.58 4.96 France 5.423.584.345.126.36
9 Erwan Kohler 4.44 5.15 Switzerland 4.924.445.375.175.40
10 Martin Silvestri 4.90 5.40 Switzerland 5.405.304.90DNF5.50
11 Alexis Roussel 4.27 5.53 France 4.275.094.816.696.77
12 Quentin Delorme 4.44 5.66 France 5.516.575.534.445.95
13 Thomas Pouget 4.33 5.68 France 5.474.335.226.369.88
14 Pierre Bouvier 3.10 5.72 France 7.574.746.093.106.32
15 François Courtès 4.96 5.72 France 5.086.994.965.386.69
16 Michel Ye 3.17 6.05 France 6.706.256.183.175.71
17 Alban Reynaud 4.54 6.06 France 7.335.515.358.084.54
18 Quentin Tran 5.68 6.19 France 6.965.685.775.83DNF
19 Albert Guyo 4.84 6.60 France 5.467.474.8411.786.86
20 Thibaud Lamothe 5.84 6.60 France 7.235.847.995.926.66
21 Yann Droy 5.69 6.62 France 7.355.696.7222.435.78
22 Reto Bubendorf 4.99 6.70 Switzerland 7.145.807.174.999.42
23 Victor Chenu 4.95 6.74 France 8.854.958.065.586.59
24 Laura Ohrndorf 6.52 7.36 Germany 7.846.527.11DNF7.13
25 Samuel Klopfenstein 5.07 7.41 France 8.877.918.585.735.07
26 Philippe Lucien 5.88 7.64 France 8.289.097.585.887.05
27 Lucas Alves Casal Da Veiga 6.78 7.68 France 7.707.567.796.788.36
28 Michael Riesen 5.36 7.83 Switzerland 10.097.565.366.819.13
29 Yann Bouveret 5.30 8.11 France 5.9611.816.5514.405.30
30 Alban Marchal 3.85 8.32 France 7.2010.109.413.858.36
31 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve 7.64 8.44 France 8.079.497.7610.937.64
32 Bastien Roussel 7.36 8.98 France 10.699.577.368.778.59
33 Savino Jossi 5.57 9.16 Switzerland 8.95DNF5.577.3211.20
34 Bastien Hézard 5.41 9.79 France 5.4113.806.9712.719.69
35 Thibaut Duvoid 8.73 10.07 France 8.7311.439.2115.039.57
36 Thomas Iyer 9.97 12.71 France 9.9717.7113.3610.4314.33
37 Sarah Bouveret 9.06 14.35 France 10.919.0618.3013.8318.38
38 Aurélien Jacques 10.18 France 10.2110.18
39 Adrien Girault 10.47 France 10.4711.88
40 Julien Gardet 12.35 France 22.1712.35
41 Marielle Roussel 24.19 France 24.1930.58
42 Aurore Vandroux DNF France DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 50.15 52.26 Germany 50.2850.1554.2856.7752.22
2 Alexandre Philiponet 48.63 53.37 France 48.6357.3953.2656.5450.32
3 Quentin Savard 48.09 53.41 France 48.0954.2553.6752.321:14.02
4 Michel Ye 50.05 53.64 France 51.8853.271:04.8555.7650.05
5 Daniel Grabski 49.44 57.56 Austria 1:01.551:00.2250.9049.441:06.21
6 Erwan Kohler 51.97 57.86 Switzerland 1:01.6259.4056.1558.0351.97
7 Rémi Esturoune 50.78 57.96 France 1:10.3359.5353.581:00.7850.78
8 Thomas Pouget 51.33 58.79 France 51.3351.401:04.311:00.761:04.21
9 Martin Silvestri 59.69 1:04.54 Switzerland 1:04.7559.691:07.191:01.681:16.65
10 Laura Ohrndorf 1:03.29 1:06.20 Germany 1:03.291:04.601:08.591:08.911:05.40
11 Kevin Guillaumond 1:00.36 1:07.05 France 1:00.361:09.941:01.411:09.801:14.19
12 Dinh-Anh Tran 1:01.04 1:09.29 France 1:14.901:08.581:04.391:01.041:15.93

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Philiponet 49.74 52.32 France 50.5749.741:05.9551.4954.89
2 Daniel Grabski 52.00 54.54 Austria 56.0954.1852.0053.3457.75
3 Sébastien Auroux 48.97 55.07 Germany 54.7153.9158.8856.5948.97
4 Erwan Kohler 49.05 55.34 NR Switzerland 1:02.8149.5259.0449.0557.47
5 Kevin Guillaumond 54.61 57.49 France 1:01.321:02.5955.7554.6155.41
6 Quentin Savard 51.92 58.17 France 1:06.281:03.0453.3751.9258.10
7 Michel Ye 54.61 58.70 France 1:01.0256.2358.8454.611:05.05
8 Rémi Esturoune 51.29 59.51 France 1:04.741:53.081:01.2352.5751.29
9 Thomas Pouget 56.78 1:01.80 France 58.841:05.361:12.3656.781:01.21
10 Martin Silvestri 54.27 1:04.19 Switzerland 1:05.0954.2759.941:20.401:07.53
11 Dinh-Anh Tran 56.91 1:04.50 France 1:24.561:07.231:09.1457.1256.91
12 Laura Ohrndorf 59.58 1:06.28 Germany 1:17.181:04.2159.581:09.561:05.08
13 Alban Marchal 1:07.68 1:11.22 France 1:08.961:07.681:18.651:11.411:13.30
14 Julien Wachter 1:13.86 1:15.61 France 1:18.061:14.691:31.251:14.081:13.86
15 Nicolas Mathieu 1:09.19 1:15.92 France 1:14.301:19.751:21.801:13.711:09.19
16 Pierre Bouvier 1:11.56 1:17.36 France 1:31.771:11.561:17.201:21.171:13.71
17 Victor Chenu 1:09.08 1:25.81 France 1:26.181:09.081:26.461:38.141:24.80
18 Quentin Tran 1:17.55 France 1:17.551:47.83
19 Alban Reynaud 1:18.85 France 1:20.441:18.85
20 Clément Gallet 1:20.59 France 1:20.59DNF
21 François Courtès 1:23.55 France 1:31.021:23.55
22 Alexis Roussel 1:30.05 France 1:30.051:30.61
23 Yann Droy 1:30.23 France 1:38.951:30.23
24 Albert Guyo 1:37.03 France 1:37.03DNF
25 Thibaud Lamothe 1:41.08 France 1:48.821:41.08
26 Philippe Lucien 1:41.18 France 1:57.801:41.18
27 Reto Bubendorf 1:44.11 Switzerland 1:44.111:51.89
28 Samuel Klopfenstein 1:45.07 France 1:45.071:59.29
29 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve 1:45.80 France 1:45.80DNF
30 Thomas Iyer 1:49.98 France 1:49.981:55.11
31 Bastien Roussel 2:21.22 France 2:28.582:21.22
32 Savino Jossi 2:26.09 Switzerland 2:40.582:26.09
33 Bastien Hézard 3:45.03 France 4:24.523:45.03
34 Yann Bouveret DNF France DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Grabski 1:29.36 1:34.32 Austria 1:31.091:51.901:35.061:29.361:36.81
2 Erwan Kohler 1:41.21 1:49.44 Switzerland 1:47.151:51.661:41.211:53.781:49.50
3 Michel Ye 1:38.23 1:50.33 France 1:48.931:55.401:50.661:38.231:51.41
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.61 1:53.63 Germany 1:58.141:44.611:55.551:55.781:49.55
5 Quentin Savard 1:50.78 1:54.79 France 1:50.781:55.982:08.051:54.051:54.35
6 Alexandre Philiponet 1:54.63 1:57.07 France 2:12.141:55.621:54.861:54.632:00.72
7 Laura Ohrndorf 1:56.77 1:59.20 Germany 2:32.521:58.691:56.771:57.712:01.19
8 Rémi Esturoune 1:56.97 2:06.76 France 2:11.132:30.782:09.271:56.971:59.89

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Grabski 1:29.05 1:36.99 Austria 1:40.681:29.051:46.381:38.351:31.94
2 Erwan Kohler 1:42.32 1:48.45 Switzerland 1:51.181:42.321:50.771:43.41DNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:50.55 1:52.01 Germany 1:51.211:50.911:53.902:01.411:50.55
4 Michel Ye 1:41.82 1:53.08 France 1:41.821:54.201:55.952:00.011:49.10
5 Quentin Savard 1:41.65 1:54.66 France 1:51.761:58.622:01.491:53.591:41.65
6 Alexandre Philiponet 1:43.63 1:55.89 France 1:58.111:54.742:03.981:54.821:43.63
7 Rémi Esturoune 1:54.04 2:08.84 France 1:55.972:16.991:54.042:40.352:13.55
8 Laura Ohrndorf 1:52.46 2:09.03 Germany 2:20.021:59.752:41.612:07.331:52.46
9 Nicolas Mathieu 2:01.06 France 2:34.112:01.06
10 Thomas Pouget 2:09.47 France 2:09.472:16.25
11 Dinh-Anh Tran 2:11.38 France 2:12.402:11.38
12 Pierre Bouvier 2:17.22 France 2:17.222:31.52
13 Martin Silvestri 2:18.34 Switzerland 2:20.222:18.34
14 Clément Gallet 2:19.13 France 2:19.132:27.34
15 François Courtès 2:21.86 France 2:21.862:26.89
16 Alban Reynaud 2:23.34 France 2:23.342:43.47
17 Alban Marchal 2:23.71 France 2:23.71DNF
18 Alexis Roussel 2:30.15 France 2:54.712:30.15
19 Kevin Guillaumond 2:32.97 France 2:32.972:56.78
20 Reto Bubendorf 2:52.44 Switzerland 2:52.442:55.48
21 Victor Chenu 3:04.91 France 3:04.914:04.03
22 Yann Droy 3:23.50 France 3:24.403:23.50
23 Samuel Klopfenstein 3:39.71 France 3:39.713:46.81
24 Thibaud Lamothe 3:49.92 France 4:12.783:49.92
25 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve 3:54.77 France 4:11.333:54.77
26 Yann Bouveret 4:08.94 France 4:46.364:08.94
27 Thomas Iyer 4:53.59 France 5:48.184:53.59
28 Raphaël Racine 5:03.96 Switzerland 5:03.965:18.39
29 Philippe Lucien 5:06.56 France 5:06.565:22.63

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan Kohler 3:29.55 3:41.08 NR Switzerland 3:29.553:46.563:47.13
2 Michel Ye 3:36.37 France 3:36.37
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:42.83 Germany 3:42.83
4 Daniel Grabski 3:47.03 Austria 3:47.03
5 Quentin Savard 4:05.57 France 4:05.57
6 Laura Ohrndorf 4:16.68 Germany 4:16.68
7 Thomas Pouget 4:20.65 France 4:20.65
8 François Courtès 4:29.00 France 4:29.00
9 Rémi Esturoune 4:33.30 France 4:33.30
10 Pierre Bouvier 5:06.58 France 5:06.58
11 Dinh-Anh Tran 5:12.68 France 5:12.68
12 Alban Reynaud 5:24.08 France 5:24.08
13 Kevin Guillaumond 5:31.83 France 5:31.83
14 Martin Silvestri 5:49.00 Switzerland 5:49.00
15 Thibaud Lamothe 8:31.52 France 8:31.52
16 Reto Bubendorf 9:51.04 Switzerland 9:51.04
17 Thomas Iyer 13:38.00 France 13:38.00
18 Alexandre Philiponet DNF France DNF
18 Yann Droy DNF France DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 4:55.65 5:03.91 Germany 4:59.524:55.655:16.55
2 Daniel Grabski 5:19.87 5:25.03 Austria 5:26.435:19.875:28.79
3 Erwan Kohler 5:40.50 Switzerland 5:40.50
4 Michel Ye 5:44.79 France 5:44.79
5 Quentin Savard 5:46.76 France 5:46.76
6 François Courtès 6:52.02 France 6:52.02
7 Laura Ohrndorf 7:38.53 Germany 7:38.53
8 Martin Silvestri 7:48.15 Switzerland 7:48.15
9 Pierre Bouvier 8:03.53 France 8:03.53
10 Rémi Esturoune 8:37.75 France 8:37.75
11 Alban Reynaud 9:19.27 France 9:19.27
12 Kevin Guillaumond 9:29.53 France 9:29.53
13 Nicolas Mathieu 9:59.29 France 9:59.29
14 Dinh-Anh Tran 10:04.00 France 10:04.00
15 Yann Droy 12:24.00 France 12:24.00
16 Reto Bubendorf 14:02.00 Switzerland 14:02.00
17 Thomas Iyer 28:39.00 France 28:39.00
18 Thibaud Lamothe DNF France DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 58.65 DNF Chile 58.65DNFDNF
2 François Courtès 1:05.89 1:08.71 France 1:11.081:09.151:05.89
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:37.61 DNF Germany 1:37.611:51.16DNF
4 Clément Gallet 3:10.83 3:18.18 France 3:10.833:28.503:15.22
5 Quentin Savard DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5 Rémi Esturoune DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 31.35 SAR DNF Chile 31.35DNFDNF
2 François Courtès 1:02.36 DNF France 1:07.83DNF1:02.36
3 Rémi Esturoune 1:23.85 DNF France 2:12.471:23.85DNF
4 Clément Gallet 1:58.53 DNF France DNF3:19.691:58.53
5 Quentin Savard 1:59.15 DNF France DNF1:59.15DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:06.33 DNF Germany 2:06.33DNF2:09.16
7 Kevin Guillaumond 2:09.83 DNF France 2:52.752:09.83DNF
8 Daniel Grabski 2:17.97 DNF Austria DNF2:17.973:16.94
9 Julien Wachter 2:28.90 DNF France DNF2:28.90DNF
10 Thomas Iyer 3:41.53 DNF France DNF3:41.53DNF
11 Erwan Kohler 4:08.39 DNF Switzerland DNF4:08.39DNF
12 Alban Reynaud DNF France DNFDNF
12 Alexandre Philiponet DNF France DNFDNF
12 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve DNF France DNFDNF
12 Nicolas Mathieu DNF France DNFDNF
12 Philippe Lucien DNF France DNFDNF
12 Pierre Bouvier DNF France DNFDNF
12 Reto Bubendorf DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
12 Yann Droy DNF France DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 28 Germany 28
2 Clément Gallet 31 France 31
3 Julien Wachter 41 France 41
4 Alexandre Philiponet 42 France 42
5 Kevin Guillaumond 43 France 43
6 Nicolas Mathieu 47 France 47
7 Pierre Bouvier 51 France 51
8 Yann Bouveret 65 France 65
9 Bastien Hézard DNF France DNF
9 Erwan Kohler DNF Switzerland DNF
9 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve DNF France DNF
9 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
9 Lucas Alves Casal Da Veiga DNF France DNF
9 Philippe Lucien DNF France DNF
9 Quentin Savard DNF France DNF
9 Rémi Esturoune DNF France DNF
9 Samuel Klopfenstein DNF France DNF
9 Thibaud Lamothe DNF France DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rémi Esturoune 21.34 23.71 France 25.7132.6623.6621.7521.34
2 Julien Wachter 20.11 24.48 France 20.1123.7725.8425.1524.53
3 Quentin Savard 21.40 24.90 France DNF23.7725.5225.4121.40
4 Sébastien Auroux 22.71 25.07 Germany 22.7127.6624.5527.0223.65
5 Quentin Delorme 25.16 26.52 France 28.3527.5826.3625.6225.16
6 Dinh-Anh Tran 19.95 27.37 France 27.3719.9529.6741.9125.06
7 Reto Bubendorf 18.03 NR 27.79 NR Switzerland 36.4929.2618.0324.5629.56
8 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 27.22 29.32 Chile 27.4630.0827.22DNF30.41
9 Michel Ye 21.65 29.58 France 28.1035.8232.0928.5621.65
10 Clément Gallet 28.22 32.10 France 31.3336.8335.7228.2229.25
11 Alexis Roussel 24.75 33.42 France 36.4931.4432.3337.9524.75
12 Alban Marchal 22.53 34.70 France 38.80DNF22.5342.5222.77

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julien Wachter 20.23 23.03 France 20.2321.6025.9321.5628.19
2 Alban Marchal 21.63 24.25 France 25.3821.6323.4223.9530.76
3 Rémi Esturoune 22.46 25.47 France 23.3431.0025.0022.4628.08
4 Quentin Savard 20.15 25.73 France 27.0828.8427.3520.1522.75
5 Dinh-Anh Tran 19.36 26.16 France 26.8726.6519.3624.9727.74
6 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 24.47 26.51 Chile 28.2325.1528.1124.4726.28
7 Sébastien Auroux 25.19 28.30 Germany 28.8431.4628.9127.1525.19
8 Quentin Delorme 24.01 29.02 France 32.6832.4727.8426.7624.01
9 Reto Bubendorf 28.05 29.58 Switzerland 30.3231.0629.2228.0529.19
10 Clément Gallet 28.15 30.89 France 30.0130.6328.1534.7832.02
11 Alexis Roussel 29.29 31.95 France 30.7832.3333.3032.7529.29
12 Michel Ye 29.29 32.01 France 31.3134.2933.5829.2931.14
13 Alexandre Philiponet 25.09 32.12 France 28.1142.7225.0934.6433.61
14 Nicolas Mathieu 28.59 32.14 France 40.3628.5933.9630.4032.07
15 Thomas Pouget 28.41 33.40 France 35.6233.3128.4142.6931.28
16 Daniel Grabski 22.43 34.04 Austria 34.8022.4332.9436.0034.38
17 Quentin Tran 25.75 34.41 France 33.9425.7532.5336.7544.00
18 Erwan Kohler 30.05 35.11 Switzerland 36.5530.0539.0035.0833.69
19 Martin Silvestri 29.56 35.69 Switzerland 35.2135.5929.5637.3136.27
20 Pierre Bouvier 34.03 37.31 France 41.0834.0335.0941.9935.77
21 Thibaud Lamothe 28.66 37.73 France 40.4038.3028.6638.4336.47
22 Albert Guyo 38.40 39.83 France DNF38.4040.7839.7838.93
23 Kevin Guillaumond 29.11 41.19 France 1:24.5930.6340.5029.1152.43
24 Alban Reynaud 31.84 44.28 France 53.7932.1546.9131.8454.72
25 Laura Ohrndorf 34.31 46.05 Germany 34.3142.0554.3641.75DNF
26 Savino Jossi 37.00 52.69 Switzerland 1:10.1537.0058.0846.0253.98
27 Yann Droy 41.68 France 41.6843.16
28 Yann Bouveret 41.86 France 55.5941.86
29 Philippe Lucien 43.63 France 44.5443.63
30 François Courtès 47.66 France 54.1447.66
31 Samuel Klopfenstein 49.81 France 1:02.5049.81
32 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve 58.36 France 1:02.6358.36
33 Lucas Alves Casal Da Veiga 1:03.13 France 1:03.131:05.86
34 Maximilien Chapuy 1:10.33 France 1:10.331:49.43
35 Bastien Hézard 1:38.19 France 1:38.19DNF
36 Thibaut Duvoid 1:43.50 France 2:09.891:43.50
37 Thomas Iyer 2:23.55 France 2:35.432:23.55
38 Muhammet Kokçu DNF France DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pierre Bouvier 6.88 8.21 France 8.196.887.339.11DNF
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.31 8.70 Germany DNF8.229.387.318.49
3 Sébastien Auroux 9.77 10.22 Germany 10.409.7710.5810.339.94
4 Rémi Esturoune 10.37 11.71 France DNF10.3712.5112.2310.38
5 Clément Gallet 11.31 12.63 France 13.8111.8613.9011.3112.21
6 Erwan Kohler 12.11 13.61 Switzerland 14.6513.6713.7413.4312.11
7 Nicolas Mathieu 11.90 14.12 France DNF11.9014.5012.3615.51
8 Alexandre Philiponet 10.85 16.36 France 28.7911.7110.8526.3511.03
9 Kevin Guillaumond 15.58 16.37 France 16.2116.3715.5816.53DNF
10 Alexis Roussel 15.23 16.78 France 21.0117.4316.9315.9715.23
11 Alban Reynaud 13.90 17.78 France 14.9219.9813.9018.4535.38
12 Albert Guyo 16.19 20.08 France 20.3721.7720.7619.1116.19
13 François Courtès 19.65 22.55 France 28.0324.4721.4421.7519.65
14 Philippe Lucien 19.57 22.92 France 23.9123.3219.5725.1021.52
15 Yann Bouveret 16.98 23.35 France DNF25.6119.0216.9825.41
16 Yann Droy 27.71 33.54 France DNF27.7138.3533.4928.79
17 Martin Silvestri 27.31 DNF Switzerland 28.25DNF27.31DNF35.80
18 Thomas Pouget 30.72 France 1:14.0530.72
19 Quentin Savard 59.89 France 1:01.4159.89
20 Thibaud Lamothe 1:09.03 France 1:19.331:09.03
21 Aurélien Jacques 1:21.81 France 1:21.811:32.28

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Grabski 54.63 56.75 NR Austria 1:06.1954.6355.2856.9458.04
2 Quentin Savard 1:12.03 1:20.03 France 1:28.711:28.091:12.031:19.631:12.38
3 Erwan Kohler 1:21.30 1:29.05 NR Switzerland 1:30.311:34.401:27.811:21.301:29.02
4 Alban Reynaud 1:17.16 1:29.57 France 1:26.781:17.161:43.031:38.491:23.44
5 Rémi Esturoune 1:34.85 1:42.51 France 2:13.851:39.781:46.591:34.851:41.17
6 Alexandre Philiponet 1:49.97 2:04.83 France 2:09.862:18.082:09.151:49.971:55.47
7 Sébastien Auroux 2:00.61 2:05.91 Germany 2:05.772:00.612:09.662:15.062:02.31
8 Pierre Bouvier 2:07.30 2:19.61 France 2:07.302:30.532:08.602:19.702:47.55
9 Dinh-Anh Tran 2:17.52 France 2:17.52
10 François Courtès 2:21.52 France 2:21.52
11 Reto Bubendorf 2:33.85 Switzerland 2:33.85
12 Samuel Klopfenstein 2:38.61 France 2:38.61
13 Nicolas Mathieu 2:47.30 France 2:47.30
14 Laura Ohrndorf 3:06.52 Germany 3:06.52
15 Thibaud Lamothe 3:29.44 France 3:29.44
16 Alexis Roussel 3:47.43 France 3:47.43
17 Yann Droy 5:19.95 France 5:19.95
18 Philippe Lucien 5:51.00 France 5:51.00
19 Yann Bouveret 5:52.99 France 5:52.99
20 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve 5:58.72 France 5:58.72

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Grabski 4.82 5.42 Austria 5.555.305.424.826.29
2 Sébastien Auroux 4.59 6.12 Germany 6.414.595.656.317.86
3 Rémi Esturoune 6.00 6.57 France 8.257.476.006.086.15
4 Thibaud Lamothe 4.73 7.45 France 6.784.73DNF7.328.24
5 Pierre Bouvier 6.02 7.78 France 8.3613.467.386.027.61
6 Quentin Savard 6.68 8.05 France 6.687.579.709.577.00
7 Reto Bubendorf 8.03 9.05 Switzerland 9.189.3010.028.688.03
8 Nicolas Mathieu 7.86 10.31 France 16.398.999.827.8612.12

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Grabski 4.21 5.49 Austria 4.214.646.285.557.68
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.17 6.71 Germany 7.805.235.178.467.11
3 Rémi Esturoune 5.08 7.20 France 7.956.138.705.087.53
4 Thibaud Lamothe 5.84 7.35 France 7.695.847.317.059.83
5 Quentin Savard 3.79 7.68 France 10.343.798.227.677.14
6 Pierre Bouvier 4.94 7.98 France 10.784.947.969.066.93
7 Nicolas Mathieu 6.59 8.41 France 9.906.597.098.2512.40
8 Reto Bubendorf 6.64 8.83 Switzerland 11.166.649.079.428.00
9 Kevin Guillaumond 5.38 10.03 France 10.605.3810.319.1811.49
10 Erwan Kohler 7.24 10.26 Switzerland 8.569.3419.967.2412.87
11 Laura Ohrndorf 8.22 11.49 Germany 11.0810.0013.398.2213.68
12 François Courtès 9.03 11.89 France 9.0316.8513.2712.1710.24
13 Alexandre Philiponet 7.64 12.34 France 8.2415.3913.6915.097.64
14 Yann Bouveret 7.23 13.07 France 14.737.2313.9010.5915.19
15 Samuel Klopfenstein 6.44 13.17 France 13.56DNF6.4413.7812.18
16 Victor Chenu 7.09 13.26 France 13.597.0913.4712.7219.06
17 Dinh-Anh Tran 10.38 13.57 France 10.3813.6514.86DNF12.19
18 Martin Silvestri 9.74 14.13 Switzerland 17.529.74DNF12.5212.35
19 Alban Reynaud 10.06 15.32 France 14.7813.2819.0410.0617.89
20 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve 8.13 16.62 France 12.308.1324.2516.5720.99
21 Adrien Girault 14.06 17.82 France 25.0215.2719.7518.4314.06
22 Alexis Roussel 13.06 18.12 France 13.0634.1313.4319.8121.13
23 Albert Guyo 13.03 18.54 France 24.3313.0322.7815.5917.24
24 Aurore Vandroux 13.81 19.24 France 15.07DNF13.8126.7315.91
25 Savino Jossi 16.68 20.82 Switzerland 16.8116.6822.4727.8323.18
26 Philippe Lucien 12.90 21.83 France 19.1912.9022.5923.7226.08
27 Julien Gardet 21.15 25.69 France 27.0921.1523.4132.4026.56
28 Thomas Iyer 21.67 28.02 France 25.5321.6728.9336.0829.60
29 Raphaël Racine 27.25 38.01 Switzerland 27.2543.011:15.9227.7543.27
30 Yann Droy 30.79 France 30.79DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pierre Bouvier 17.21 23.51 France 24.7226.0617.2120.4125.41
2 Albert Guyo 18.84 25.48 France 51.0728.2523.7324.4718.84
3 François Courtès 24.33 31.19 France 46.9124.3330.7834.9427.84
4 Laura Ohrndorf 20.66 35.91 Germany 41.3628.3338.05DNF20.66
5 Daniel Grabski 26.71 36.10 Austria 38.0630.1140.1340.6526.71
6 Rémi Esturoune 33.62 36.40 France 37.1733.6247.3334.0038.04
7 Alban Reynaud 26.39 39.78 France 38.7949.1358.3431.4126.39
8 Sébastien Auroux 30.94 46.73 Germany 30.941:12.2241.6846.6351.88
9 Quentin Savard 41.40 1:02.12 France 41.401:28.52DNF50.7847.05
10 Alexandre Philiponet 37.20 1:02.37 France 43.422:07.2049.211:34.4837.20
11 Erwan Kohler 1:03.36 Switzerland 1:03.361:10.96
12 Martin Silvestri 1:05.53 Switzerland 1:28.911:05.53
13 Camille Suratteau 2:05.94 France 2:43.052:05.94
14 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve 2:15.21 France 2:15.212:35.19
15 Nicolas Mathieu DNF France DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julien Wachter 3/4 36:39 France 3/4 36:39
2 Rémi Esturoune 2/3 16:01 France 2/3 16:01
3 Daniel Grabski 3/5 27:33 Austria 3/5 27:33
4 Pierre Bouvier 1/2 6:19 France 1/2 6:19
5 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve 1/2 12:22 France 1/2 12:22
6 Reto Bubendorf 1/2 15:52 Switzerland 1/2 15:52
7 Alban Reynaud 1/2 17:10 France 1/2 17:10
8 François Courtès 6/12 49:00 France 6/12 49:00
9 Alexandre Philiponet DNF France DNF
9 Kevin Guillaumond DNF France DNF
9 Quentin Savard DNF France DNF
9 Thomas Iyer DNF France DNF
9 Yann Droy DNF France DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rémi Esturoune 1:20.81 1:31.48 NR France 1:20.811:37.521:36.11
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.21 1:59.91 Germany 2:12.611:43.212:03.90
3 Pierre Bouvier 1:57.06 2:15.30 France 2:18.711:57.062:30.13
4 Thibaud Lamothe 2:06.94 2:17.00 France 2:14.052:30.002:06.94
5 François Courtès 3:31.30 4:16.03 France 3:31.303:54.535:22.27
6 Daniel Grabski 5:22.19 NR Austria 5:22.19
7 Samuel Klopfenstein 7:17.63 France 7:17.63
8 Philippe Lucien 13:24.00 France 13:24.00
9 Jean-Ferréol de Villeneuve DNF France DNF
9 Yann Bouveret DNF France DNF