Frankfurt Cube Days 2017


Date
Jan 28 - 29, 2017
City
Frankfurt, Germany
Venue

Gemeindehaus Thomasgemeinde

Address
Heddernheimer Kirchstraße 5
Details

follow the signs

Website
Frankfurt Cube Days 2017 website
Organizer
Helmut Heilig
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Helmut Heilig, Frankfurt Cube Days organization team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Registration costs 5 Euro per competitor and day (= 10 Euro for both days). Entrance fee for guests is 5 Euro (ticket will be valid on both days)

Events
Competitors
105
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.11 7.82 Germany 7.117.468.437.5810.36
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.38 7.98 Germany 10.319.887.096.386.96
3 Sebastian Weyer 7.94 8.38 Germany 7.949.068.089.688.00

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 1.61 2.83 Germany 2.304.253.772.431.61
2 Noah Kraft 2.94 3.34 Germany 3.013.363.665.762.94
3 Alexandre Carlier 2.98 3.34 France 3.352.983.153.514.37

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.44 26.87 Germany 25.4524.4432.8829.2825.89
2 Alexandre Carlier 28.00 30.01 NR France 28.0230.5631.8131.4528.00
3 Abdelhak Kaddour 27.39 32.24 France 30.6527.3932.9735.4733.09

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 52.17 58.62 Germany 1:03.501:00.8058.9256.1352.17
2 Abdelhak Kaddour 59.53 1:02.16 France 1:05.751:02.151:01.171:03.1759.53
3 Alexandre Carlier 58.90 1:02.96 France 1:07.111:02.5658.9059.221:07.18

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:55.94 NR 2:02.37 NR France 2:06.552:04.621:55.94
2 Marco Vorländer 2:03.41 2:05.60 Germany 2:03.412:08.472:04.92
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2:01.90 2:10.24 Germany 2:12.712:01.902:16.12

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:51.03 NR 2:56.86 NR France 3:05.152:54.402:51.03
2 Marco Vorländer 2:54.50 3:03.69 Germany 3:14.392:54.503:02.19
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:11.46 3:20.09 Germany 3:11.673:11.463:37.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 47.11 47.90 Germany 47.1148.5648.03
2 Sebastian Werb 49.02 DNF Germany 1:22.40DNF49.02
3 Linus Frész 59.30 DNF Germany DNF59.301:04.83

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 22 Germany 22
2 Sébastien Auroux 27 Germany 27
3 Oliver Fritz 28 Germany 28

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.66 13.38 Germany 15.9612.8215.1112.2111.66
2 Oliver Fritz 13.17 14.94 Germany 14.3120.6313.1716.8413.66
3 Alexandre Carlier 10.98 15.26 France 15.5614.8617.8610.9815.35

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 47.14 51.17 Germany 56.2648.5047.1453.8551.15
2 Elias Fischer 48.96 56.29 Germany 57.941:01.4152.1258.8148.96
3 Oliver Fritz 59.20 1:02.59 Germany 1:09.6559.2059.981:01.741:06.06

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.03 3.38 France 3.964.112.035.362.08
2 Markus Wolf 3.00 3.91 Germany 3.004.183.9113.123.63
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.48 4.18 Germany 4.843.645.234.053.48

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 3.61 4.69 Germany 3.613.996.876.064.02
2 Theo Mayer 4.03 5.23 Switzerland 5.365.35DNF4.034.97
3 Christian König 4.43 5.55 Germany 4.434.475.057.847.12

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 10.74 14.45 Germany 10.7417.3021.7713.4112.63
2 Alexander Botz 10.96 14.87 Germany 24.5215.1113.4410.9616.06
3 Oliver Fritz 14.56 15.92 Germany 15.6217.0914.5620.0715.06

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 6:15.09 DNF Germany DNF6:15.09DNF
2 Alexis Fedeler 14:57.00 DNF Germany DNF14:57.00DNS
3 Oliver Fritz 14:58.00 DNF Germany DNF14:58.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 12:32.00 DNF Germany DNS12:32.00DNS
2 Bernhard Brodowsky 24:31.00 DNF Germany 24:31.00DNSDNS