Frankfurt Cube Days 2015


Date
Jan 17 - 18, 2015
City
Frankfurt, Germany
Venue

Gemeindehaus Thomasgemeinde

Address
Heddernheimer Kirchstraße 5
Details

follow the signs

Website
Frankfurt Cube Days 2015 website
Organizer
Helmut Heilig
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Helmut HeiligFrankfurt Cube Days organization team

Information

Registration costs 5 Euro per competitor and day (= 10 Euro for both days). Entrance fee for guests is 5 Euro (ticket will be valid on both days)

Events
Competitors
67
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.81 9.34 Germany 10.638.818.909.639.50
2 Ramón Dersch 9.13 9.86 Germany 9.419.1310.689.5013.11
3 Emanuel Rheinert 9.53 10.19 Germany 9.5310.4010.389.8011.84
4 Leon Schmidtchen 9.80 10.26 Germany 9.8010.6810.0011.5910.09
5 Lucas Wesche 8.19 10.30 Germany 11.0910.478.1913.169.34
6 Kevin Gerhardt 10.00 10.49 Germany 10.1312.0010.0210.0011.31
7 Bennet Wichmann 9.84 11.91 Germany 10.6313.449.84DNF11.66
8 Ottfried Kejs 10.81 12.18 Germany 10.8112.0311.3014.3813.21
9 Finn Ickler 11.25 12.38 Germany 11.8312.4011.2512.9013.41
10 Karl Choi 10.76 12.40 Germany 14.4312.9911.6310.7612.59
11 Jakob Obleser 9.45 12.67 Germany 12.8313.7815.649.4511.40
12 Tim Schädel 10.11 12.80 Germany 11.7513.0514.6810.1113.59
13 Alexander Botz 10.69 13.04 Germany 13.3112.6615.8010.6913.16
14 Sebastian Häfner 10.83 13.17 Germany 10.8313.2813.5912.6314.55
15 Jan Bentlage 11.47 13.26 Germany 13.3412.5514.3811.4713.88
16 Marco Vorländer 12.31 13.57 Germany 14.5212.5024.7812.3113.68
17 Ludwig Choi 11.15 13.58 Germany 14.4411.1516.3612.4713.84
18 Jan Staubach 12.30 13.62 Germany 13.5612.3018.1614.5912.72
19 Konstantin Krämer 12.22 13.67 Germany 15.5613.7712.2213.2114.02
20 Tim Habermaas 10.87 13.76 Germany 14.1914.9210.8713.9713.13
21 Timo Ludwig 12.30 13.76 Germany 12.3013.27DNF12.8315.18
22 Sebastian Werb 9.94 13.80 Germany 9.9415.6616.5514.0011.75
23 Sébastien Auroux 11.86 13.93 Germany 17.0512.3615.6911.8613.75
24 Wilhelm Kilders 12.30 14.07 Germany DNF13.3613.8112.3015.03
25 Jascha Bakarinow 13.17 14.75 Germany 16.9913.8814.4613.1715.91
26 Elias Fischer 12.58 14.77 Germany 15.4012.8116.0912.5817.59
27 Philipp Kratzer 11.65 15.01 Germany 14.8316.7114.3315.8611.65
28 Dominik Beese 13.21 15.41 Germany 13.2115.4015.1615.6816.25
29 Stefan Pochmann 14.56 15.46 Germany 16.7516.3415.4714.5814.56
30 Emil Schwarz 14.30 16.17 Germany 16.0315.5917.0816.9014.30
31 Andreas Pohl 12.25 17.68 Germany 16.8112.2515.4022.8620.83
32 Tahsin Majumder 16.58 17.98 Germany 17.6816.5818.0219.2218.25
33 Julian Höfler 13.83 18.12 Germany 18.1913.8319.6918.4117.75
34 Laura Ohrndorf 15.30 18.81 Germany 16.0916.3024.0515.30DNF
35 Joel Klitschke 17.74 20.23 Germany 20.0019.3921.30DNF17.74

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.19 7.69 Germany 7.199.037.947.687.44
2 Ramón Dersch 8.11 10.14 Germany 8.1110.9310.2510.219.96
3 Lucas Wesche 9.38 10.25 Germany 9.3810.1110.4712.0510.16
4 Leon Schmidtchen 8.33 10.27 Germany 10.3610.588.3310.729.86
5 Emanuel Rheinert 10.33 10.78 Germany 11.9410.5310.3311.0910.73
6 Bennet Wichmann 9.03 10.97 Germany 9.969.0311.2211.7212.13
7 Kevin Gerhardt 8.77 11.21 Germany 10.318.77DNF12.5010.83
8 Finn Ickler 10.59 11.96 Germany 10.5912.4614.4012.2111.21
9 Sebastian Werb 11.53 12.01 Germany 11.6912.0612.2814.2511.53
10 Konstantin Krämer 11.21 13.01 Germany 11.2113.5515.8412.5812.90
11 Julian Höfler 11.16 13.10 Germany 12.1613.8311.1621.0513.30
12 Jan Bentlage 11.31 13.12 Germany 14.1911.3112.8612.5913.91
13 Jakob Obleser 12.21 13.17 Germany 12.2112.8515.3812.2714.38
14 Jan Staubach 12.50 13.24 Germany 12.5013.8412.7228.3413.15
15 Andreas Pohl 11.78 13.38 Germany 13.0212.8615.0911.7814.27
16 Sébastien Auroux 11.55 13.44 Germany 13.0211.5513.0514.2417.33
17 Ludwig Choi 11.75 13.51 Germany 11.7514.0213.1814.1513.33
18 Elias Fischer 11.02 13.53 Germany 15.9611.0213.0213.0314.53
19 Jascha Bakarinow 9.94 13.54 Germany 9.9415.7313.6814.1612.77
20 Dominik Beese 12.97 13.56 Germany 13.5913.0312.9715.9314.05
21 Tim Schädel 12.38 13.60 Germany 12.3812.9614.9112.9315.03
22 Stefan Pochmann 13.55 13.90 Germany 14.2113.6513.5514.8413.84
23 Tim Habermaas 12.32 13.98 Germany 15.0612.7514.1312.3216.55
24 Karl Choi 12.20 14.06 Germany 14.8413.0912.2014.2416.60
25 Alexander Botz 10.90 14.07 Germany 15.0514.1113.0420.8410.90
26 Timo Ludwig 12.46 14.20 Germany 14.6214.9613.0315.0512.46
27 Ottfried Kejs 11.91 14.34 Germany DNF12.0911.9115.7815.15
28 Wilhelm Kilders 12.46 14.44 Germany 15.5913.5617.3812.4614.16
29 Marco Vorländer 12.86 14.82 Germany 12.8614.2514.6315.5816.37
30 Philipp Kratzer 13.21 14.83 Germany 13.8315.8415.2113.2115.46
31 Sebastian Häfner 11.97 14.96 Germany 14.8816.3013.7111.97DNF
32 Emil Schwarz 12.16 15.01 Germany 15.2114.5315.2922.5412.16
33 Oliver Fritz 13.89 15.21 Germany 14.4016.0215.2119.4013.89
34 Laura Ohrndorf 14.68 16.29 Germany 16.6516.6015.6220.6814.68
35 Tahsin Majumder 13.52 16.51 Germany 19.1818.8013.5216.3114.41
36 Joel Klitschke 12.63 17.04 Germany 15.5612.6319.3318.2217.34
37 Ton Dennenbroek 16.44 17.45 Netherlands 17.6516.8117.8818.2116.44
38 Max Hahnbück 13.03 17.59 Germany 13.0317.9018.7517.0617.81
39 Christian Baier 15.28 19.42 Germany 20.4721.6920.1917.6015.28
40 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.52 19.51 Greece 15.5221.4721.0720.1817.29
41 Michael Kristel 18.59 19.90 Germany 20.4118.8025.2518.5920.50
42 François Courtès 17.46 20.55 France 21.0519.5817.4621.0223.44
43 Helmut Heilig 17.40 21.04 Germany 21.7117.4024.8620.2821.12
44 Constantin Lüske 20.40 21.98 Germany 31.5922.2720.4022.7520.93
45 Maria Oey 18.58 22.14 Indonesia 23.1618.5831.7523.5519.71
46 Fabian Vogel 20.36 22.17 Germany 23.1622.6624.6820.6820.36
47 Felix Strasser 20.19 22.86 Austria 20.1923.2122.0523.9123.33
48 Rafael Kerkenrath 20.41 23.83 Germany 24.0020.4124.6825.9822.81
49 Patrick Lemmen 29.69 34.67 Germany 40.3032.7855.6829.6930.94

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.26 NR 7.53 NR Germany 9.527.836.266.917.86
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.38 9.94 Germany 10.5810.447.388.8113.06
3 Bennet Wichmann 9.02 9.96 Germany 10.2712.2510.449.169.02
4 Emanuel Rheinert 7.28 10.14 Germany 10.969.207.2811.2410.27
5 Lucas Wesche 7.21 10.77 Germany 14.5212.449.597.2110.28
6 Ramón Dersch 10.03 10.91 Germany 10.0310.4111.4410.8811.80
7 Sebastian Werb 10.46 11.35 Germany 11.0610.4614.4411.0012.00
8 Jan Bentlage 9.43 11.61 Germany 24.8413.5510.2711.009.43
9 Finn Ickler 11.36 12.02 Germany 11.4411.3612.9411.7212.91
10 Jakob Obleser 10.99 12.34 Germany 11.9610.9912.4012.6612.99
11 Emil Schwarz 8.79 12.71 Germany 13.2213.4614.968.7911.46
12 Timo Ludwig 11.93 12.78 Germany 12.3613.7211.9314.2912.25
13 Karl Choi 10.51 12.96 Germany 16.5613.4312.2013.2510.51
14 Sebastian Häfner 11.43 13.00 Germany 15.4511.4314.1812.4612.36
15 Kevin Gerhardt 9.46 13.18 Germany DNF15.1613.5010.889.46
16 Konstantin Krämer 11.30 13.30 Germany 14.2511.3013.8611.8017.63
17 Wilhelm Kilders 12.16 13.70 Germany 13.8013.75DNF12.1613.56
18 Andreas Pohl 10.43 13.74 Germany 16.0610.4313.5514.0513.61
19 Julian Höfler 11.15 13.88 Germany 15.6113.4314.4411.1513.77
20 Marco Vorländer 13.16 13.94 Germany 14.2813.1613.5613.9714.58
21 Tim Schädel 11.46 13.97 Germany 15.7712.8311.4614.0515.04
22 Alexander Botz 12.91 14.11 Germany 16.0514.5612.9113.7714.01
23 Oliver Fritz 12.68 14.24 Germany 15.4712.6812.9114.3316.56
24 Tim Habermaas 11.67 14.51 Germany 17.9411.6713.9012.9616.66
25 Jascha Bakarinow 13.15 14.57 Germany 13.1815.4613.1515.0615.68
26 Dominik Beese 12.31 14.70 Germany 15.0415.5312.3116.7713.52
27 Sébastien Auroux 13.06 14.78 Germany 14.9215.1613.0614.4714.96
28 Ludwig Choi 12.25 15.14 Germany 12.2516.0513.3418.5016.03
29 Ottfried Kejs 10.56 15.27 Germany 14.0916.5310.5621.6915.18
30 Philipp Kratzer 12.35 15.34 Germany 18.2016.3815.4212.3514.22
31 Elias Fischer 14.44 15.56 Germany 16.6614.4415.2514.78DNF
32 Stefan Pochmann 14.28 15.73 Germany 17.0714.2816.5014.4116.28
33 Max Hahnbück 13.88 15.84 Germany 14.6117.4113.8819.0215.50
34 Jan Staubach 11.91 16.37 Germany 11.9118.3616.2017.7815.13
35 Christian Baier 13.48 16.45 Germany 17.5015.3616.5613.4817.42
36 Laura Ohrndorf 14.40 17.06 Germany 16.1518.3317.1417.8814.40
37 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.91 17.19 Greece 27.4517.8614.9116.7017.02
38 Tahsin Majumder 16.83 18.75 Germany 16.8319.7519.6918.4018.16
39 Fabian Vogel 17.81 19.06 Germany 21.9317.9018.4720.8217.81
40 Helmut Heilig 17.38 20.41 Germany 17.3822.1320.5028.6818.61
41 Ton Dennenbroek 18.30 20.56 Netherlands 24.0423.0519.6918.3018.95
42 Constantin Lüske 17.40 20.59 Germany 20.0017.4021.8019.9623.25
43 Joel Klitschke 17.61 20.67 Germany 22.1724.3717.6118.7521.09
44 Michael Kristel 16.92 22.64 Germany 23.9016.9221.3423.8022.78
45 Felix Strasser 19.72 22.71 Austria 25.4127.4721.7920.9219.72
46 Maria Oey 21.94 23.96 Indonesia 23.9923.2732.4924.6121.94
47 François Courtès 14.86 24.25 France 14.8625.1124.0924.2724.40
48 Rafael Kerkenrath 20.43 25.79 Germany 24.6530.9720.43DNF21.74
49 Patrick Lemmen 22.00 27.64 Germany 35.6426.5522.0024.7131.66
50 Radoslaw Smyczynski 27.80 28.84 Germany 33.4730.3527.9328.2327.80
51 Felix Schossau 18.83 31.58 Germany 28.2543.9418.8322.54DNF
52 Michael Schlicker 29.96 33.77 Germany 38.7830.2835.4335.5929.96
53 Markus Wolf 28.97 34.14 Germany 42.2728.9740.8329.0832.50
54 Ralf Seifert 34.28 39.19 Germany 39.6139.4438.53DNF34.28
55 Sven Puga 32.64 39.68 Spain 48.6342.4132.6440.8035.84
56 Yannik Spitzley 37.94 40.56 Germany 49.1939.1937.9442.5040.00
57 Heiko Schott 36.05 41.09 Germany 40.1536.1936.0546.941:04.08
58 Gerd Hinüber 25.94 42.02 Germany 58.371:31.2941.0025.9426.69
59 Heike Zbierski 32.66 44.68 Germany 32.6634.7057.0154.3844.96
60 Yannick Dörr 39.90 46.51 Germany 53.1149.5843.5339.9046.43
61 Lars Hinüber 39.26 51.80 Germany 57.871:41.2547.0250.5039.26
62 Can Korkmaz 51.63 1:00.20 Turkey DNF1:03.9657.2859.3651.63
63 Valerio Zacchino 55.77 1:05.93 Germany 1:07.501:02.711:07.591:21.5855.77
64 Sven Hinüber 1:08.53 1:16.59 Germany 1:23.951:15.511:13.871:20.381:08.53
65 Corinna Eifert 1:04.09 1:18.01 Germany 1:16.881:23.611:21.401:15.761:04.09
66 Fabian Schott 1:25.25 1:32.42 Germany 1:28.751:32.111:36.401:25.251:43.80

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.63 2.05 Germany 1.962.072.111.632.65
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.11 2.57 Germany 4.402.722.272.712.11
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2.89 3.42 Germany 2.893.533.513.903.22
4 Bennet Wichmann 1.78 3.53 Germany 3.934.224.611.782.43
5 Lucas Wesche 3.13 3.53 Germany 3.315.093.133.154.13
6 Dominik Beese 2.40 3.61 Germany 3.916.312.882.404.03
7 Jan Bentlage 2.31 3.70 Germany 3.724.223.433.942.31
8 Jakob Obleser 3.09 3.74 Germany 3.464.313.095.333.44
9 Alexander Botz 2.72 3.86 Germany 2.725.223.774.403.42
10 Ramón Dersch 3.46 3.96 Germany 3.465.563.903.754.22
11 Elias Fischer 2.91 4.00 Germany 6.832.913.803.944.25
12 Ottfried Kejs 2.66 4.08 Germany 5.133.913.582.664.75
13 Max Hahnbück 3.68 4.11 Germany 4.234.274.533.833.68
14 Konstantin Krämer 3.77 4.12 Germany 5.084.214.213.773.94
15 Finn Ickler 3.63 4.42 Germany 4.384.553.634.336.68
16 Leon Schmidtchen 4.40 4.85 Germany 4.805.274.404.934.83
17 Sebastian Werb 3.94 5.08 Germany 4.595.218.505.443.94
18 Andreas Pohl 3.71 5.17 Germany 7.424.363.7213.093.71
19 Sébastien Auroux 3.71 5.32 Germany 6.115.753.714.905.31
20 Emil Schwarz 4.63 5.43 Germany 4.635.185.027.476.09
21 Tim Schädel 3.06 5.53 Germany 4.913.066.618.025.08
22 Julian Höfler 5.25 5.75 Germany 5.257.225.655.476.13
23 Timo Ludwig 2.96 5.93 Germany 4.837.345.622.967.36
24 François Courtès 4.75 6.12 France 6.094.756.435.838.11
25 Ludwig Choi 4.78 6.13 Germany 6.094.786.116.286.20
26 Wilhelm Kilders 4.50 6.68 Germany 5.784.504.849.4159.84
27 Karl Choi 3.55 6.89 Germany 7.056.906.713.557.22
28 Helmut Heilig 5.94 8.51 Germany 7.815.947.6310.0824.28

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.08 1.77 ER Germany 2.631.582.051.081.69
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.34 2.87 Germany 2.18DNF1.342.414.02
3 Lucas Wesche 2.31 3.00 Germany 3.362.725.132.312.93
4 Sébastien Auroux 1.97 3.05 Germany 4.482.822.751.973.57
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.34 3.05 Germany 3.783.382.342.962.80
6 Dominik Beese 2.59 3.40 Germany 4.115.503.502.592.60
7 Emanuel Rheinert 1.93 3.50 Germany 3.323.763.421.934.95
8 Sebastian Werb 2.72 3.76 Germany 3.724.214.413.342.72
9 Ramón Dersch 2.68 3.78 Germany 4.563.662.684.093.59
10 Jakob Obleser 2.86 3.89 Germany 4.213.633.832.865.63
11 Konstantin Krämer 3.22 3.96 Germany 3.364.624.213.224.32
12 Elias Fischer 2.71 4.03 Germany 2.713.965.943.964.18
13 Andreas Pohl 2.72 4.12 Germany 4.182.724.783.4118.52
14 Ottfried Kejs 2.58 4.29 Germany 2.586.053.714.554.61
15 Alexander Botz 2.90 4.29 Germany 4.2516.962.904.434.18
16 Timo Ludwig 3.50 4.32 Germany 4.724.054.363.504.56
17 Wilhelm Kilders 3.55 4.33 Germany 4.97DNF4.173.553.86
18 Oliver Fritz 4.27 4.47 Germany 4.414.674.274.346.17
19 Max Hahnbück 3.84 4.54 Germany 8.023.844.964.034.63
20 Tim Schädel 4.11 4.62 Germany 4.114.884.364.638.46
21 Leon Schmidtchen 3.50 4.68 Germany 5.554.686.183.813.50
22 Jan Bentlage 1.78 4.83 Germany 3.904.865.721.78DNF
23 Emil Schwarz 3.22 4.84 Germany 3.224.924.505.116.03
24 Finn Ickler 3.06 4.94 Germany 4.337.054.865.623.06
25 François Courtès 4.52 5.14 France 8.135.004.525.275.16
26 Ludwig Choi 4.19 5.22 Germany 5.094.195.277.445.30
27 Karl Choi 4.26 5.65 Germany 5.536.636.554.874.26
28 Helmut Heilig 4.68 5.89 Germany 4.686.315.565.817.25
29 Julian Höfler 5.58 6.07 Germany 7.775.586.335.965.91
30 Sebastian Häfner 3.11 6.23 Germany 5.636.153.117.586.90
31 Christian Baier 5.22 6.27 Germany 5.227.115.837.035.94
32 Philipp Kratzer 4.72 6.35 Germany 4.727.095.926.436.71
33 Laura Ohrndorf 5.55 6.41 Germany 5.5519.845.566.097.58
34 Joel Klitschke 5.31 6.51 Germany 5.317.116.965.457.57
35 Jascha Bakarinow 4.80 6.75 Germany 4.805.167.898.347.19
36 Constantin Lüske 5.08 7.20 Germany 5.088.755.257.619.94
37 Felix Strasser 6.16 7.58 Austria DNF7.476.167.258.03
38 Ioannis Papadopoulos 6.37 7.81 Greece 6.377.586.908.969.59
39 Stefan Pochmann 5.31 7.84 Germany 5.317.887.258.408.65

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.47 2.31 Germany 2.462.384.361.472.09
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.60 3.14 Germany 2.7718.553.213.432.60
3 Ramón Dersch 3.31 3.74 Germany 3.903.313.533.784.22
4 Bennet Wichmann 1.53 3.88 Germany 1.536.222.474.904.28
5 Emanuel Rheinert 2.43 3.88 Germany 3.165.364.164.332.43
6 Dominik Beese 3.25 3.88 Germany 4.213.255.613.793.63
7 Konstantin Krämer 2.72 3.91 Germany 3.554.653.546.632.72
8 Jan Bentlage 2.34 3.92 Germany 3.414.054.312.3419.91
9 Lucas Wesche 3.47 3.94 Germany 3.844.463.473.525.52
10 Sebastian Werb 3.48 4.15 Germany 4.414.224.443.813.48
11 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.84 4.19 Germany 4.135.253.714.732.84
12 Wilhelm Kilders 4.10 4.24 Germany 6.904.364.104.134.22
13 Jakob Obleser 3.72 4.25 Germany 3.724.024.808.803.94
14 Andreas Pohl 4.16 4.32 Germany 7.614.304.224.444.16
15 Oliver Fritz 3.34 4.42 Germany 4.565.284.083.344.63
16 Alexander Botz 2.71 4.52 Germany 3.505.005.052.715.61
17 Ottfried Kejs 4.13 4.60 Germany 4.134.786.974.554.47
18 Finn Ickler 3.66 4.68 Germany 4.433.665.554.05DNF
19 Max Hahnbück 2.97 4.79 Germany 8.483.912.973.566.90
20 Leon Schmidtchen 4.31 4.83 Germany 5.194.754.564.315.30
21 Timo Ludwig 4.98 5.30 Germany 5.445.154.985.645.32
22 Sebastian Häfner 4.96 5.40 Germany 5.864.965.137.855.22
23 Philipp Kratzer 4.43 5.70 Germany 8.645.685.945.474.43
24 Emil Schwarz 4.58 5.70 Germany 4.585.6910.965.236.19
25 Ludwig Choi 4.96 5.71 Germany 4.965.715.945.477.80
26 Elias Fischer 4.05 5.72 Germany 7.944.216.656.304.05
27 François Courtès 5.16 5.85 France 5.165.915.586.057.81
28 Constantin Lüske 2.96 6.21 Germany 5.655.917.272.967.07
29 Karl Choi 4.62 6.32 Germany 4.626.607.626.825.53
30 Stefan Pochmann 4.53 6.35 Germany 7.366.314.5311.775.38
31 Joel Klitschke 3.47 6.44 Germany 7.068.835.713.476.55
32 Christian Baier 6.00 6.49 Germany 6.556.367.116.006.56
33 Julian Höfler 5.52 6.51 Germany 7.286.186.068.195.52
34 Felix Strasser 3.23 6.65 Austria 6.866.716.813.236.43
35 Jascha Bakarinow 5.03 6.66 Germany 5.039.2210.885.715.05
36 Laura Ohrndorf 5.15 7.00 Germany 6.198.1511.195.156.66
37 Helmut Heilig 6.96 7.09 Germany 7.226.967.007.0511.36
38 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4.37 7.21 Greece 8.227.706.194.377.74
39 Tim Schädel 5.59 7.47 Germany 5.597.906.697.838.47
40 Michael Kristel 3.39 8.00 Germany 7.697.948.383.3910.53
41 Tahsin Majumder 7.03 8.07 Germany 9.087.588.408.227.03
42 Patrick Lemmen 6.19 8.34 Germany 8.256.756.1910.0310.56
43 Gerd Hinüber 6.05 9.94 Germany 9.119.6111.106.0518.24
44 Maria Oey 6.80 10.20 Indonesia 14.1912.589.386.808.65
45 Heike Zbierski 8.83 10.48 Germany 11.8710.299.298.8312.62
46 Ton Dennenbroek 8.28 10.54 Netherlands 9.399.5716.1112.668.28
47 Heiko Schott 8.70 11.34 Germany 11.349.6113.078.7013.94
48 Michael Schlicker 6.21 12.49 Germany 11.4010.97DNF6.2115.09
49 Yannik Spitzley 9.56 14.06 Germany 29.449.5614.0914.5613.53
50 Ralf Seifert 10.40 18.88 Germany 20.4710.4022.0832.4614.08
51 Valerio Zacchino 15.93 22.24 Germany 15.9319.8319.6527.2529.21
52 Sven Puga 9.33 DNF Spain DNF10.47DNF11.319.33
53 Can Korkmaz 21.69 DNF Turkey DNF21.69DNF22.9027.30

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 33.38 34.52 Germany 33.3834.7833.5837.6135.19
2 Emanuel Rheinert 33.88 35.83 Germany 38.8038.0534.3333.8835.11
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.26 40.27 Germany 42.7841.4234.2636.6143.09
4 Leon Schmidtchen 34.73 41.46 Germany 39.2834.7341.3343.8443.78
5 Jascha Bakarinow 38.94 42.40 Germany 41.7147.2538.9440.3345.16
6 Ramón Dersch 37.05 42.73 Germany 43.3440.0945.4044.7737.05
7 Kevin Gerhardt 39.89 42.98 Germany 39.8948.1143.1043.4942.35
8 Ottfried Kejs 38.63 43.17 Germany 51.4442.3143.4043.8138.63
9 Sebastian Werb 40.39 44.10 Germany 41.9345.9044.9645.4040.39
10 Jakob Obleser 41.25 46.63 Germany 41.5841.251:21.4655.2143.09
11 Konstantin Krämer 46.96 48.93 Germany 46.9653.0850.0449.2847.47
12 Finn Ickler 41.05 50.82 Germany 51.1151.681:11.1349.6841.05

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 31.30 35.30 Germany 35.8837.7231.3038.1832.31
2 Emanuel Rheinert 34.77 38.34 Germany 41.4134.7738.2835.34DNF
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.59 38.53 Germany 32.5936.7242.7536.7142.16
4 Ramón Dersch 34.37 40.67 Germany 38.2845.7138.3445.4034.37
5 Leon Schmidtchen 39.53 43.18 Germany 46.0342.1946.4439.5341.31
6 Kevin Gerhardt 41.47 46.23 Germany 54.7243.6148.0847.0041.47
7 Ottfried Kejs 40.83 46.31 Germany 57.9047.3447.2244.3840.83
8 Jakob Obleser 41.13 46.34 Germany 48.0245.9857.4045.0241.13
9 Jascha Bakarinow 41.31 46.74 Germany 53.3644.1141.3145.5950.52
10 Sebastian Werb 43.65 46.74 Germany 58.5843.6545.4048.0546.77
11 Finn Ickler 44.06 46.93 Germany 47.2244.4152.4044.0649.15
12 Konstantin Krämer 42.57 47.35 Germany 42.5750.9454.9648.0843.04
13 Jan Bentlage 47.80 48.71 Germany 47.8054.7248.4348.9748.72
14 Sébastien Auroux 48.41 50.81 Germany 53.5248.4153.5748.6350.27
15 Jan Staubach 43.44 51.09 Germany 43.4451.3146.8856.0855.08
16 Wilhelm Kilders 45.30 51.96 Germany 52.32DNF55.1845.3048.38
17 Alexander Botz 46.15 53.23 Germany 1:00.2553.8047.9746.1557.93
18 Julian Höfler 47.66 53.58 Germany 1:00.3652.0954.7247.6653.93
19 Tim Schädel 51.21 53.86 Germany 55.5557.9154.5751.2151.47
20 Oliver Fritz 52.78 55.20 Germany 56.581:05.1554.2052.7854.83
21 Emil Schwarz 48.83 55.92 Germany 48.8359.1657.7259.3450.88
22 Elias Fischer 47.02 56.93 Germany 56.6347.021:03.1857.6356.52
23 Marco Vorländer 47.88 58.59 Germany 1:00.061:01.0954.6347.881:02.11
24 Sebastian Häfner 49.65 58.98 Germany 1:02.401:04.3249.651:03.6850.86
25 Andreas Pohl 56.68 59.07 Germany 1:00.6158.4456.6858.161:02.10
26 Timo Ludwig 55.18 59.23 Germany 1:07.751:00.8057.3655.1859.54
27 Dominik Beese 57.13 1:00.69 Germany 1:12.5358.501:04.0657.1359.50
28 Ludwig Choi 52.65 1:01.82 Germany 52.651:03.841:04.681:08.3256.94
29 Max Hahnbück 56.49 1:05.58 Germany 1:08.8456.491:13.801:07.181:00.72
30 Bennet Wichmann 1:02.81 1:07.99 Germany 1:21.631:02.811:12.831:08.221:02.93
31 Karl Choi 1:00.71 1:08.04 Germany 1:06.281:00.711:04.191:20.691:13.64
32 Laura Ohrndorf 1:01.90 1:10.41 Germany 1:12.461:13.781:07.081:01.901:11.68
33 François Courtès 1:06.86 1:11.02 France 1:06.861:12.881:10.581:18.841:09.59
34 Tim Habermaas 1:00.90 1:11.58 Germany 1:12.141:00.901:11.251:17.131:11.36
35 Stefan Pochmann 1:04.15 1:11.62 Germany 1:12.251:19.151:04.151:06.551:16.05
36 Joel Klitschke 1:11.36 1:20.13 Germany 1:13.331:21.401:25.651:11.361:36.77
37 Philipp Kratzer 1:07.16 1:22.22 Germany 1:19.111:07.161:29.941:18.901:28.65
38 Michael Kristel 1:13.83 1:28.28 Germany 1:14.391:38.731:13.831:31.73DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 33.19 35.05 Germany 34.7535.3135.1533.1935.25
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.52 38.08 Germany 38.9036.5238.1139.8037.22
3 Ramón Dersch 36.77 38.48 Germany 37.0938.9639.4048.8336.77
4 Leon Schmidtchen 34.81 40.29 Germany 40.6838.6341.5634.8151.66
5 Emanuel Rheinert 39.61 41.88 Germany 42.7242.7640.1644.8239.61
6 Jakob Obleser 37.41 46.20 Germany 48.1348.1837.4143.6946.78
7 Ottfried Kejs 42.86 46.77 Germany 43.2742.8644.5852.4655.08
8 Jascha Bakarinow 45.03 46.87 Germany 45.4945.0352.6949.0046.13
9 Sebastian Werb 45.56 46.88 Germany 49.8448.7245.5946.3345.56
10 Kevin Gerhardt 39.46 47.73 Germany 39.4643.1346.7456.9053.33
11 Finn Ickler 39.02 48.61 Germany 46.0555.0547.7252.0539.02
12 Jan Bentlage 47.34 49.22 Germany 49.8650.4747.3448.0049.81
13 Jan Staubach 44.50 50.15 Germany 44.5054.1150.0250.5049.92
14 Sébastien Auroux 47.61 50.22 Germany 53.8350.1647.6148.3352.16
15 Konstantin Krämer 47.13 52.67 Germany 53.6047.1359.4655.6548.75
16 Wilhelm Kilders 44.10 53.25 Germany 50.1154.6954.9655.2844.10
17 Timo Ludwig 44.46 53.28 Germany 1:16.5351.5944.4654.6853.56
18 Tim Schädel 48.65 53.34 Germany 51.8654.4459.1953.7148.65
19 Emil Schwarz 52.88 55.19 Germany 55.981:03.9653.2856.3152.88
20 Julian Höfler 50.93 56.23 Germany 50.9354.471:08.7855.1359.09
21 Oliver Fritz 53.19 57.64 Germany 1:02.131:03.0553.8453.1956.95
22 Elias Fischer 54.88 59.35 Germany 1:00.6659.8857.5254.881:10.34
23 Marco Vorländer 54.83 59.69 Germany 59.531:02.651:04.7156.9054.83
24 Alexander Botz 52.02 1:00.35 Germany 1:01.211:02.4457.401:04.3852.02
25 Andreas Pohl 53.66 1:01.93 Germany 53.661:03.281:03.651:02.521:00.00
26 Dominik Beese 49.65 1:03.29 Germany 1:03.3649.651:08.901:04.631:01.88
27 Ludwig Choi 58.50 1:03.31 Germany 1:05.331:03.1658.501:01.431:08.16
28 Sebastian Häfner 54.66 1:03.47 Germany 1:11.0854.661:22.001:01.1958.13
29 Max Hahnbück 1:00.09 1:04.59 Germany 1:04.411:10.911:06.971:02.401:00.09
30 Bennet Wichmann 50.59 1:04.77 Germany 1:04.281:05.8350.591:04.211:09.25
31 Stefan Pochmann 1:05.16 1:09.22 Germany 1:10.581:15.781:05.751:11.331:05.16
32 François Courtès 1:03.21 1:14.67 France 1:23.181:24.571:08.081:12.751:03.21
33 Karl Choi 1:02.29 1:16.11 Germany 1:16.161:18.781:15.551:16.621:02.29
34 Tim Habermaas 1:04.47 1:17.06 Germany 1:17.351:16.341:17.501:04.47DNF
35 Laura Ohrndorf 1:07.84 1:17.45 Germany 1:26.441:16.721:27.581:07.841:09.19
36 Joel Klitschke 57.93 1:21.73 Germany 1:22.471:25.221:36.7257.931:17.51
37 Philipp Kratzer 1:12.11 1:21.75 Germany 1:24.801:30.221:19.111:21.331:12.11
38 Michael Kristel 1:18.36 1:25.66 Germany 1:18.361:28.531:27.571:20.88DNF
39 Ton Dennenbroek 1:14.68 1:26.42 Netherlands 2:05.211:14.681:24.261:34.481:20.53
40 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:21.22 1:27.80 Greece 1:21.221:31.901:28.891:22.621:33.57
41 Tahsin Majumder 1:12.18 1:28.24 Germany 1:12.181:31.003:10.091:27.711:26.01
42 Christian Baier 1:19.61 1:28.27 Germany 1:37.151:19.611:25.061:30.651:29.11
43 Helmut Heilig 1:21.52 1:29.75 Germany 1:34.431:32.631:30.251:26.361:21.52
44 Constantin Lüske 1:33.25 1:36.53 Germany 1:39.691:37.161:37.081:33.251:35.34
45 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:40.46 2:07.60 Germany 2:13.671:40.462:12.772:05.542:04.49
46 Gerd Hinüber 1:57.28 2:14.98 Germany 2:16.241:57.282:39.182:01.842:26.86
47 Maria Oey 1:39.21 2:17.39 Indonesia 2:06.711:52.90DNF1:39.212:52.55
48 Heike Zbierski 2:13.69 Germany 3:01.452:13.69
49 Patrick Lemmen 2:16.33 Germany 2:16.332:17.82
50 Heiko Schott 2:37.80 Germany 3:04.242:37.80
51 Yannik Spitzley DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:03.58 1:04.99 Germany 1:04.211:12.091:03.581:03.751:07.02
2 Jascha Bakarinow 1:16.83 1:19.25 Germany 1:18.811:19.531:16.831:19.411:19.55
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.80 1:20.13 Germany 1:21.531:16.801:18.681:20.191:30.46
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:16.86 1:24.14 Germany 1:24.001:16.861:30.661:28.051:20.38
5 Ramón Dersch 1:18.03 1:28.44 Germany 1:28.591:32.881:26.721:18.031:30.00
6 Jakob Obleser 1:28.13 1:31.32 Germany 1:30.251:28.131:33.171:30.551:54.52
7 Tim Schädel 1:23.61 1:31.97 Germany 1:33.331:38.131:40.221:23.611:24.44
8 Konstantin Krämer 1:29.55 1:35.14 Germany 1:35.551:35.831:49.801:29.551:34.05
9 Kevin Gerhardt 1:20.99 1:37.42 Germany 1:20.991:37.071:48.941:54.601:26.24
10 Jan Bentlage 1:28.68 1:38.19 Germany 1:48.411:30.561:35.591:50.881:28.68
11 Wilhelm Kilders 1:29.11 1:39.47 Germany 1:40.171:33.191:29.111:45.062:00.14
12 Sebastian Werb 1:33.22 1:49.13 Germany 1:35.80DNF1:33.221:54.191:57.40

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 59.06 NR 1:07.75 Germany 1:08.0959.061:11.131:07.131:08.02
2 Jascha Bakarinow 1:12.72 1:19.69 Germany 1:20.531:12.721:24.061:19.801:18.74
3 Emanuel Rheinert 1:19.13 1:21.48 Germany 1:25.151:25.781:19.311:19.131:19.99
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:19.30 1:23.00 Germany 1:25.921:26.311:20.081:23.001:19.30
5 Jakob Obleser 1:24.75 1:26.67 Germany 1:32.471:26.311:26.591:27.111:24.75
6 Ramón Dersch 1:18.38 1:32.62 Germany 1:24.901:18.381:50.501:31.501:41.47
7 Konstantin Krämer 1:30.50 1:32.83 Germany 1:34.221:32.051:43.641:32.221:30.50
8 Tim Schädel 1:27.61 1:34.31 Germany 1:27.611:39.751:33.721:42.591:29.47
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:26.06 1:34.69 Germany 1:26.061:35.801:34.131:43.111:34.15
10 Jan Bentlage 1:31.96 1:36.62 Germany 1:31.961:36.162:12.631:32.211:41.50
11 Sebastian Werb 1:27.05 1:37.43 Germany 1:44.151:34.341:46.501:27.051:33.81
12 Kevin Gerhardt 1:19.84 1:38.04 Germany 1:40.971:19.841:41.131:32.031:45.69
13 Finn Ickler 1:32.93 1:38.74 Germany 1:43.611:42.401:36.021:37.801:32.93
14 Ottfried Kejs 1:27.75 1:40.47 Germany 1:49.721:37.302:24.531:34.401:27.75
15 Leon Schmidtchen 1:31.53 1:41.30 Germany 1:37.121:48.881:31.531:42.941:43.83
16 Marco Vorländer 1:39.21 1:43.37 Germany 1:41.661:39.211:40.431:48.031:50.36
17 Sébastien Auroux 1:30.57 1:44.54 Germany 1:48.501:34.771:52.121:50.341:30.57
18 Alexander Botz 1:37.02 1:44.67 Germany 1:52.091:42.521:42.961:48.521:37.02
19 Jan Staubach 1:36.03 1:45.40 Germany 1:46.251:36.032:11.051:39.021:50.94
20 Emil Schwarz 1:38.08 1:47.95 Germany 1:38.081:49.071:49.841:45.711:49.06
21 Elias Fischer 1:45.33 1:50.35 Germany 1:53.441:46.591:45.332:02.311:51.02
22 Oliver Fritz 1:48.22 1:53.87 Germany 2:00.241:54.361:48.221:53.961:53.30
23 Laura Ohrndorf 1:52.28 2:00.20 Germany 2:33.141:52.882:05.332:02.401:52.28
24 Sebastian Häfner 1:40.84 2:02.40 Germany 2:07.842:05.972:27.361:53.381:40.84
25 Max Hahnbück 1:57.41 2:13.24 Germany 2:24.342:25.412:03.062:12.331:57.41
26 Tim Habermaas 2:07.81 2:14.89 Germany 2:22.412:08.792:17.552:18.322:07.81
27 Julian Höfler 1:51.21 2:15.38 Germany 2:46.881:51.212:17.062:04.522:24.55
28 Michael Kristel 2:03.45 2:19.73 Germany 2:17.632:27.712:27.932:03.452:13.84
29 François Courtès 2:25.06 2:37.23 France 2:39.712:48.272:25.062:29.312:42.68
30 Bennet Wichmann 2:12.81 2:37.75 Germany 2:41.942:12.812:35.562:45.722:35.75
31 Dominik Beese 2:37.59 2:41.65 Germany 2:51.622:38.422:46.262:40.272:37.59
32 Helmut Heilig 2:30.28 2:44.05 Germany 2:50.282:41.472:40.402:30.283:02.47
33 Tahsin Majumder 2:30.06 2:46.91 Germany 2:45.972:30.063:38.712:55.662:39.11
34 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:32.17 2:49.35 Greece 2:52.302:32.172:59.782:59.112:36.64
35 Timo Ludwig 2:32.55 2:49.88 Germany 2:52.992:32.552:43.412:53.252:55.45
36 Christian Baier 2:31.73 2:50.09 Germany 2:33.93DNF2:31.733:05.992:50.34
37 Felix Strasser 2:37.05 3:12.11 Austria 3:34.762:37.053:00.873:24.193:11.28
38 Hanns Hub 3:27.69 Germany 3:49.613:27.69
39 Heike Zbierski 3:40.77 Germany 4:37.273:40.77
40 Ton Dennenbroek 4:15.84 Netherlands 4:15.84DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:11.70 2:14.97 Germany 2:20.272:11.702:12.93
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2:19.93 2:28.44 Germany 2:19.932:38.082:27.31
3 Jascha Bakarinow 2:25.44 2:44.60 Germany 2:55.342:25.442:53.02
4 Jakob Obleser 2:45.63 2:48.01 Germany 2:51.412:47.002:45.63
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2:28.97 2:49.52 Germany 3:10.192:28.972:49.41
6 Jan Bentlage 2:43.69 2:53.39 Germany 2:56.842:59.652:43.69
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:48.88 3:11.69 Germany 3:00.603:45.582:48.88
8 Tim Schädel 3:12.80 3:19.72 Germany 3:22.783:12.803:23.58
9 Ottfried Kejs 3:09.25 3:20.89 Germany 3:33.883:19.533:09.25
10 Sébastien Auroux 3:05.92 3:23.98 Germany 3:37.133:28.893:05.92
11 Konstantin Krämer 3:17.94 3:29.27 Germany 3:17.943:42.313:27.56
12 Finn Ickler 3:04.78 3:35.66 Germany 4:11.003:04.783:31.21
13 Julian Höfler 3:29.29 3:41.13 Germany 3:29.293:52.253:41.84
14 Sebastian Werb 3:27.44 3:42.42 Germany 4:01.863:37.973:27.44
15 Ramón Dersch 3:31.08 3:49.73 Germany 4:16.333:41.773:31.08
16 Oliver Fritz 3:37.77 3:52.23 Germany 3:37.773:46.184:12.73
17 Kevin Gerhardt 3:34.44 3:57.91 Germany 4:15.404:03.883:34.44
18 Sebastian Häfner 3:53.54 4:02.35 Germany 4:05.583:53.544:07.94
19 Alexander Botz 3:47.78 4:03.28 Germany 4:22.063:47.784:00.00
20 François Courtès 3:58.47 4:10.81 France 4:18.634:15.343:58.47
21 Max Hahnbück 4:09.43 4:32.14 Germany 4:09.435:03.274:23.72
22 Emil Schwarz 4:25.55 4:33.51 Germany 4:25.554:31.854:43.13
23 Laura Ohrndorf 4:14.41 4:37.92 Germany 4:46.904:14.414:52.46
24 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:27.18 4:39.91 Greece 4:49.604:42.954:27.18
25 Michael Kristel 4:02.21 4:45.14 Germany 4:02.214:42.625:30.58
26 Bennet Wichmann 5:23.19 5:38.55 Germany 5:23.195:38.495:53.96
27 Elias Fischer 4:02.55 DNF Germany 4:02.55DNFDNS
28 Tahsin Majumder 7:04.55 Germany 7:04.55
29 Helmut Heilig 7:27.00 Germany 7:27.00
30 Hanns Hub 7:48.49 Germany 7:48.49
31 Heike Zbierski 8:04.30 Germany 8:04.30
32 Marco Vorländer DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:50.78 3:13.69 Germany 3:32.773:17.532:50.78
2 Jascha Bakarinow 2:57.58 3:22.13 Germany 2:57.583:23.213:45.60
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:32.34 3:46.68 Germany 3:32.343:55.003:52.71
4 Emanuel Rheinert 3:47.56 4:01.20 Germany 4:14.254:01.793:47.56
5 Jakob Obleser 3:51.20 4:01.43 Germany 3:51.203:52.864:20.22
6 Jan Bentlage 4:06.98 4:26.36 Germany 4:32.064:40.054:06.98
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:22.05 4:39.33 Germany 4:22.054:42.554:53.40
8 Tim Schädel 4:22.06 4:44.16 Germany 4:45.974:22.065:04.46
9 Marco Vorländer 4:39.78 4:51.54 Germany 5:10.814:39.784:44.03
10 Sébastien Auroux 4:53.10 4:56.38 Germany 4:53.105:00.784:55.27
11 Konstantin Krämer 4:51.89 4:57.12 Germany 5:03.544:51.894:55.94
12 Finn Ickler 5:15.13 5:30.66 Germany 5:59.585:17.275:15.13
13 Sebastian Werb 5:02.36 5:31.18 Germany 5:48.785:02.365:42.41
14 Elias Fischer 5:22.44 5:36.54 Germany 5:32.835:22.445:54.34
15 Alexander Botz 5:55.66 6:03.35 Germany 6:09.806:04.585:55.66
16 Oliver Fritz 5:36.17 6:04.21 Germany 6:06.745:36.176:29.72
17 Julian Höfler 5:51.48 6:04.49 Germany 6:25.655:51.485:56.34
18 Michael Kristel 6:14.75 6:36.17 Germany 6:55.396:38.376:14.75
19 Sebastian Häfner 6:08.66 6:42.79 Germany 6:59.216:08.667:00.50
20 François Courtès 6:25.27 6:45.97 France 6:25.276:32.197:20.46
21 Max Hahnbück 7:14.38 Germany 7:14.38
22 Emil Schwarz 7:59.36 Germany 7:59.36
23 Laura Ohrndorf 8:34.19 Germany 8:34.19
24 Hanns Hub 9:14.16 Germany 9:14.16
25 Tahsin Majumder 9:40.09 Germany 9:40.09
26 Bennet Wichmann 9:59.13 Germany 9:59.13
27 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF
27 Kevin Gerhardt DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 52.27 1:09.08 Germany 52.271:22.911:12.06
2 Sebastian Werb 56.55 1:27.66 Germany 56.551:57.581:28.84
3 François Courtès 1:12.09 DNF France 1:12.091:17.22DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 1:23.36 DNF Germany 1:23.36DNF1:45.53
5 Emanuel Rheinert 1:24.70 DNF Germany 1:24.70DNF1:44.97
6 Lucas Wesche 1:27.36 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:27.36
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:29.28 DNF Germany 1:29.281:50.50DNF
8 Sébastien Auroux 2:01.50 DNF Germany 2:03.782:01.50DNF
9 Ludwig Choi 3:05.18 3:35.79 Germany 3:05.183:45.403:56.80
10 Dominik Beese 3:19.67 DNF Germany 3:19.67DNF3:32.80
11 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Timo Ludwig DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 49.46 DNF Germany DNF49.4651.33
2 Sebastian Werb 51.64 DNF Germany 1:21.71DNF51.64
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:12.57 DNF Germany 1:12.57DNFDNF
4 Lucas Wesche 1:14.93 DNF Germany 1:43.67DNF1:14.93
5 François Courtès 1:20.90 DNF France DNF1:24.211:20.90
6 Jan Bentlage 1:33.13 DNF Germany 1:33.13DNF1:36.05
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.88 DNF Germany DNF1:56.831:40.88
8 Emanuel Rheinert 1:47.41 2:11.79 Germany 1:47.412:48.631:59.33
9 Dominik Beese 2:24.46 DNF Germany 2:25.482:24.46DNF
10 Timo Ludwig 2:33.61 3:05.90 Germany 3:37.713:06.382:33.61
11 Ludwig Choi 2:54.27 DNF Germany DNF4:29.362:54.27
12 Alexander Botz 2:56.50 DNF Germany 2:56.50DNFDNF
13 Julian Höfler 3:39.71 DNF Germany DNF3:39.71DNF
14 Hanns Hub 5:13.31 5:41.41 Germany 5:56.335:13.315:54.58
15 Emil Schwarz 6:29.88 DNF Germany 6:29.88DNFDNF
16 Heike Zbierski DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
16 Karl Choi DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
16 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
16 Max Hahnbück DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
16 Ottfried Kejs DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
16 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 22 Germany 22
2 Emanuel Rheinert 25 Germany 25
3 Sébastien Auroux 26 Germany 26
4 Alexander Botz 27 Germany 27
4 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
6 Hanns Hub 36 Germany 36
7 Kevin Gerhardt 39 Germany 39
7 Philipp Kratzer 39 Germany 39
9 Max Hahnbück 40 Germany 40
10 Ton Dennenbroek 45 Netherlands 45
11 Emil Schwarz 46 Germany 46
12 Michael Kristel 55 Germany 55
13 Heike Zbierski 77 Germany 77
14 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF
14 Lucas Wesche DNF Germany DNF
14 Sebastian Häfner DNF Germany DNF
14 Timo Ludwig DNF Germany DNF
14 Wilhelm Kilders DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.43 14.84 Germany 14.6614.4714.4316.1615.40
2 Emanuel Rheinert 16.08 20.44 Germany 22.4720.8419.6116.0820.88
3 Lucas Wesche 15.21 20.54 Germany 18.6624.1124.8415.2118.86
4 Ramón Dersch 17.73 20.82 Germany 22.0821.9739.8517.7318.42
5 Bennet Wichmann 19.75 21.99 Germany 34.7523.3121.7220.9419.75
6 Sebastian Werb 19.71 23.99 Germany 26.4725.5919.7128.0519.90
7 Jan Bentlage 18.78 24.04 Germany 18.7824.5821.1326.4128.80
8 Konstantin Krämer 20.56 24.58 Germany 20.5624.4327.6629.4921.66
9 Leon Schmidtchen 22.15 25.01 Germany 27.4125.5022.1524.8624.68
10 Ludwig Choi 23.69 25.36 Germany 24.31DNF23.6925.8325.93
11 Jakob Obleser 23.96 26.84 Germany 37.0524.8330.1323.9625.56
12 Marco Vorländer 25.95 27.64 Germany 29.4126.8125.9526.6932.09

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.52 15.87 Germany 11.5214.5218.9617.0516.05
2 Lucas Wesche 15.90 17.20 Germany 17.2819.7715.9017.1917.13
3 Emanuel Rheinert 16.76 17.82 Germany 16.7916.7618.8917.8718.79
4 Sebastian Werb 16.71 18.00 Germany 16.7117.3918.9518.5218.09
5 Ramón Dersch 17.50 20.58 Germany 21.5917.5020.9719.1928.91
6 Konstantin Krämer 18.18 20.80 Germany 18.5324.2819.5918.1826.83
7 Bennet Wichmann 15.11 21.00 Germany 15.1120.77DNF20.7721.47
8 Jakob Obleser 18.66 21.11 Germany 18.6622.8421.1623.6619.33
9 Leon Schmidtchen 20.08 21.97 Germany 37.0521.9620.0821.6922.27
10 Marco Vorländer 14.19 22.48 Germany 22.2724.0014.1921.1627.06
11 Jan Bentlage 22.03 22.62 Germany 22.0322.6922.1127.4123.05
12 Ludwig Choi 21.56 23.76 Germany 21.5624.9322.5323.8350.55
13 Kevin Gerhardt 16.37 23.77 Germany 20.7225.9524.6316.3727.05
14 Sébastien Auroux 18.84 23.91 Germany 24.3421.7532.4618.8425.64
15 Timo Ludwig 20.11 24.63 Germany 25.7623.1624.9720.1127.41
16 Oliver Fritz 24.71 25.26 Germany 24.7125.8333.7224.9624.98
17 Philipp Kratzer 24.66 25.78 Germany 27.2524.6927.9525.4024.66
18 Julian Höfler 20.50 26.38 Germany 24.4725.9728.6920.5030.80
19 Wilhelm Kilders 22.36 26.53 Germany 29.5322.3623.0227.0333.07
20 Andreas Pohl 25.93 26.53 Germany 35.7226.4125.9326.0227.16
21 Dominik Beese 22.95 26.90 Germany 26.9625.5328.2130.5522.95
22 Tahsin Majumder 23.77 27.41 Germany 26.8033.5825.9429.5023.77
23 Christian Baier 25.80 28.00 Germany 25.8028.0833.8226.2129.71
24 Tim Schädel 24.13 28.07 Germany 24.6136.4024.1325.8133.80
25 Karl Choi 24.02 28.92 Germany 29.0624.0228.9251.5928.78
26 Ottfried Kejs 22.05 29.43 Germany 22.0528.1630.5929.55DNF
27 Jan Staubach 26.11 29.69 Germany 26.1132.6128.3328.4432.29
28 Alexander Botz 24.15 30.03 Germany 31.7833.3824.9457.6324.15
29 Finn Ickler 29.11 30.29 Germany 29.1129.5531.2230.0932.36
30 Tim Habermaas 28.81 31.27 Germany 32.8330.9028.8130.0940.21
31 Max Hahnbück 28.31 31.73 Germany 34.2139.7131.6929.2828.31
32 Elias Fischer 27.65 31.78 Germany 27.6527.7142.9135.7531.88
33 Emil Schwarz 26.97 32.14 Germany 35.5626.9734.0529.6632.71
34 Michael Kristel 29.24 33.07 Germany 36.4029.2430.1632.6441.41
35 Sebastian Häfner 29.42 43.96 Germany 29.42DNF1:02.3438.2231.31
36 Helmut Heilig 29.96 47.49 Germany 29.961:14.6157.5038.9945.97
37 Laura Ohrndorf 30.78 51.14 Germany 30.7851.1540.771:09.351:01.50
38 François Courtès 37.34 54.89 France 37.3454.3359.0251.31DNF
39 Michael Schlicker 50.36 56.23 Germany 1:02.2150.3653.911:01.1153.68
40 Constantin Lüske 45.07 1:01.59 Germany 1:03.6859.2545.071:01.841:05.37
41 Ton Dennenbroek 1:05.97 Netherlands 1:05.971:17.41
42 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:07.14 Greece 1:07.14DNF
43 Patrick Lemmen 1:14.08 Germany 1:14.082:58.91
44 Hanns Hub 1:25.50 Germany 1:25.501:26.89

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.15 8.42 Germany DNF8.788.138.367.15
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.13 9.19 Germany 10.349.028.689.867.13
3 Michael Kristel 8.88 9.98 Germany 8.8813.439.4410.849.65
4 Wilhelm Kilders 8.77 10.43 Germany 8.7711.2810.5610.3010.44
5 Jan Bentlage 10.47 11.97 Germany 10.4711.0913.71DNF11.11
6 Andreas Pohl 10.90 12.03 Germany 12.0212.5011.58DNF10.90
7 Lucas Wesche 9.27 14.27 Germany 9.2710.9611.3120.5529.58
8 Emanuel Rheinert 11.80 14.44 Germany 15.3117.7114.4711.8013.55
9 Max Hahnbück 16.40 22.98 Germany DNF18.1922.1516.4028.61
10 François Courtès 21.22 France 31.7821.22
11 Elias Fischer 24.66 Germany 24.6636.44
12 Heike Zbierski 26.43 Germany 39.8826.43
13 Hanns Hub 26.88 Germany 26.8828.07
14 Konstantin Krämer 32.73 Germany DNF32.73
15 Alexander Botz 35.25 Germany 35.2536.18
16 Jakob Obleser DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 3.97 4.35 Germany 4.504.684.384.183.97
2 Dominik Beese 3.80 5.31 Germany 5.863.804.335.757.46
3 Kevin Gerhardt 4.06 5.75 Germany 6.154.934.066.796.16
4 Jakob Obleser 4.75 5.85 Germany 6.696.115.665.784.75
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.86 5.86 Germany 5.285.364.868.716.93
6 Julian Höfler 5.43 6.22 Germany 6.005.435.699.226.96
7 Konstantin Krämer 5.55 6.47 Germany 7.085.556.067.416.28
8 Emanuel Rheinert 5.97 6.55 Germany 6.1511.095.976.996.50
9 Wilhelm Kilders 5.88 6.63 Germany 7.136.186.58DNF5.88
10 Sebastian Werb 6.63 7.26 Germany 7.596.637.476.847.46
11 Jan Bentlage 6.46 7.37 Germany 6.466.838.788.027.27
12 Lucas Wesche 5.68 7.40 Germany 7.557.1813.507.475.68
13 Tim Schädel 6.30 7.55 Germany 8.096.656.307.918.41
14 Ottfried Kejs 5.13 7.63 Germany 10.115.137.657.567.68
15 Ludwig Choi 7.34 7.91 Germany 7.347.568.2810.217.88
16 Alexander Botz 6.93 8.12 Germany 7.728.448.216.939.84
17 Max Hahnbück 6.55 8.76 Germany 8.476.558.938.879.61
18 Laura Ohrndorf 7.93 8.76 Germany 8.38DNF7.938.119.80
19 Karl Choi 6.44 9.03 Germany 9.086.448.5510.619.46
20 Michael Kristel 6.15 9.18 Germany 9.956.157.4412.8610.15
21 Bennet Wichmann 6.66 9.24 Germany 8.096.6611.199.669.97
22 François Courtès 7.84 9.57 France 7.8411.449.3313.007.94
23 Felix Strasser 7.38 9.59 Austria 7.388.0612.698.03DNF
24 Elias Fischer 7.25 9.75 Germany 11.4711.058.869.337.25
25 Andreas Pohl 7.15 10.17 Germany 8.477.1513.4417.908.61
26 Jascha Bakarinow 8.18 10.72 Germany 11.8810.778.189.5214.53
27 Emil Schwarz 8.90 13.86 Germany 16.18DNF13.0312.368.90
28 Hanns Hub 11.09 13.91 Germany 15.7211.0913.3326.5212.69

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 3.61 4.26 Germany 4.343.614.035.094.40
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.15 5.76 Germany 6.995.945.365.975.15
3 Alexander Botz 5.78 6.19 Germany 6.099.186.615.885.78
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.36 6.21 Germany 5.216.67DNF6.764.36
5 Dominik Beese 3.23 6.26 Germany 6.965.286.5315.683.23
6 Jan Bentlage 4.78 6.64 Germany 8.035.947.336.664.78
7 Jakob Obleser 5.16 6.86 Germany 7.465.168.566.556.56
8 Konstantin Krämer 5.22 7.18 Germany 7.316.065.228.348.16
9 Tim Schädel 7.06 7.21 Germany 9.367.407.067.097.15
10 Laura Ohrndorf 5.94 7.28 Germany 7.947.225.9410.566.68
11 Emanuel Rheinert 4.93 7.31 Germany 7.288.197.037.614.93
12 Kevin Gerhardt 5.58 7.37 Germany 5.5815.049.276.786.06
13 Julian Höfler 7.08 7.74 Germany 7.0814.568.587.217.43
14 Lucas Wesche 5.66 7.88 Germany 7.275.6612.008.168.22
15 Elias Fischer 6.31 7.95 Germany 8.226.318.217.658.00
16 Ottfried Kejs 6.03 8.13 Germany 8.688.7913.466.036.93
17 Andreas Pohl 7.75 8.77 Germany 9.318.787.7514.068.22
18 Ludwig Choi 6.75 8.89 Germany 15.256.757.7510.538.40
19 Michael Kristel 7.21 9.06 Germany 10.2510.467.419.537.21
20 Felix Strasser 7.42 9.30 Austria 9.339.597.428.979.94
21 Max Hahnbück 8.96 10.72 Germany 12.2410.0812.659.848.96
22 Sebastian Werb 5.86 11.36 Germany 9.725.8617.94DNF6.43
23 François Courtès 8.93 11.55 France 15.318.9310.4110.2114.04
24 Karl Choi 8.31 11.91 Germany 12.7514.888.7714.208.31
25 Emil Schwarz 8.94 12.03 Germany 10.8112.4614.3012.838.94
26 Jascha Bakarinow 9.50 12.49 Germany 14.219.5010.8518.5612.40
27 Bennet Wichmann 9.18 12.75 Germany 13.3812.6912.1914.539.18
28 Hanns Hub 10.68 13.92 Germany 28.5110.6813.7813.8414.13
29 Helmut Heilig 11.55 14.79 Germany 12.8018.5517.8113.7711.55
30 Heike Zbierski 13.22 15.44 Germany 15.1114.2313.2216.9820.36
31 Timo Ludwig 10.25 17.10 Germany 18.5619.9653.2712.7710.25
32 Tahsin Majumder 11.11 18.98 Germany 28.1617.3618.7220.8511.11
33 Patrick Lemmen 14.77 20.75 Germany 14.7722.4024.2523.0516.80
34 Finn Ickler 13.90 20.93 Germany 26.0513.9016.1322.3624.31
35 Constantin Lüske 18.30 21.74 Germany 25.9118.3020.3631.1618.96
36 Maria Oey 15.21 22.75 Indonesia 21.7515.2140.3422.5323.96
37 Valerio Zacchino 20.75 32.33 Germany 20.7521.56DNF30.3345.09
38 Sebastian Häfner 8.84 37.65 Germany 49.158.84DNF29.0134.78

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 4.46 5.86 Germany 6.055.864.465.666.41
2 Jan Bentlage 4.38 6.27 Germany 6.474.385.117.228.00
3 Sébastien Auroux 5.72 6.50 Germany 7.058.595.726.336.11
4 Finn Ickler 4.75 6.53 Germany 6.886.508.114.756.22
5 Lucas Wesche 6.71 6.95 Germany 6.718.167.266.776.81
6 Emanuel Rheinert 4.47 7.39 Germany 8.827.537.467.194.47
7 Oliver Fritz 5.96 7.56 Germany 9.668.335.966.817.53
8 Max Hahnbück 6.66 7.75 Germany 6.668.099.467.227.93
9 Sebastian Werb 5.90 7.87 Germany 7.447.0310.179.135.90
10 Dominik Beese 4.22 8.52 Germany 10.507.238.719.634.22
11 Kevin Gerhardt 4.57 8.56 Germany DNF10.057.054.578.59
12 Jakob Obleser 7.96 8.68 Germany 8.83DNF8.687.968.53
13 Andreas Pohl 8.34 8.88 Germany 8.968.758.948.349.80
14 Konstantin Krämer 6.78 9.66 Germany 9.0511.118.8311.166.78
15 Tim Schädel 7.22 9.66 Germany 13.938.478.977.2211.53
16 Elias Fischer 8.00 10.05 Germany DNF9.119.848.0011.19
17 Christian Baier 9.28 11.65 Germany 9.8616.0512.9412.169.28
18 Laura Ohrndorf 10.05 12.38 Germany 10.0514.9724.0911.8610.31
19 François Courtès 9.97 12.91 France 13.4413.719.9721.9011.58
20 Sebastian Häfner 8.02 12.99 Germany 11.508.0215.84DNF11.63
21 Michael Kristel 13.22 14.34 Germany 14.6013.2214.1514.2814.83
22 Leon Schmidtchen 12.55 16.41 Germany 19.3619.7714.8815.0012.55
23 Emil Schwarz 8.65 17.22 Germany 21.9712.5625.9117.148.65
24 Timo Ludwig 14.11 19.58 Germany 22.0326.1314.1119.2117.51

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4.63 5.93 Germany 6.026.218.785.554.63
2 Finn Ickler 6.18 6.84 Germany 6.306.187.778.026.44
3 Wilhelm Kilders 5.77 6.93 Germany 7.185.776.608.257.00
4 Emanuel Rheinert 5.79 6.99 Germany 6.345.8810.418.745.79
5 Kevin Gerhardt 5.16 7.15 Germany 11.285.167.608.365.49
6 Andreas Pohl 6.18 7.94 Germany 9.946.187.098.787.94
7 Sebastian Werb 7.13 8.07 Germany 8.037.138.887.3013.71
8 Tim Schädel 7.81 8.21 Germany 12.978.027.818.058.56
9 Elias Fischer 6.30 8.52 Germany 6.306.9311.0611.257.56
10 Max Hahnbück 7.28 8.55 Germany 7.288.149.807.7110.91
11 Dominik Beese 5.84 8.62 Germany 8.885.8410.658.608.38
12 Sebastian Häfner 8.05 8.74 Germany 8.518.429.288.0510.16
13 Oliver Fritz 7.03 8.91 Germany 7.777.0311.157.8141.43
14 Sébastien Auroux 6.11 9.40 Germany 9.156.1115.3010.368.69
15 Lucas Wesche 6.05 9.92 Germany 11.336.0510.568.7710.43
16 Jakob Obleser 8.61 10.53 Germany 8.619.6310.3613.2511.61
17 François Courtès 6.09 11.73 France 19.5514.6911.466.099.05
18 Konstantin Krämer 10.61 12.03 Germany 11.3912.4913.5110.6112.21
19 Christian Baier 10.00 12.48 Germany 12.9711.3810.0015.0213.09
20 Michael Kristel 9.94 14.12 Germany 9.9411.7119.4414.0216.63
21 Emil Schwarz 12.97 14.44 Germany 21.7115.5013.5012.9714.33
22 Laura Ohrndorf 12.55 16.26 Germany 13.4428.7220.1512.5515.19
23 Leon Schmidtchen 14.75 17.21 Germany 15.4419.4317.8118.3814.75
24 Timo Ludwig 15.40 18.07 Germany 20.9419.1616.2118.8415.40
25 Julian Höfler 8.72 19.38 Germany 17.5322.6921.318.7219.30
26 Ottfried Kejs 15.34 19.40 Germany 17.0521.3119.8422.1115.34
27 Alexander Botz 17.09 19.59 Germany 41.9220.5018.7117.0919.56
28 Bennet Wichmann 18.75 23.47 Germany 29.3623.7826.6919.9318.75
29 Ton Dennenbroek 19.36 24.76 Netherlands 20.2828.8736.8619.3625.13
30 Hanns Hub 16.27 24.95 Germany 25.8816.2744.6422.0626.91
31 Patrick Lemmen 27.44 34.15 Germany 29.0543.501:13.6927.4429.90
32 Heike Zbierski 22.28 36.55 Germany 47.4738.8031.6539.2122.28
33 Maria Oey 28.94 40.20 Indonesia 33.9153.18DNF33.5228.94

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 14.14 16.01 Germany 16.2216.4615.3516.8814.14
2 Lucas Wesche 12.61 16.86 Germany 15.8615.4112.6139.9419.30
3 Sebastian Werb 13.68 22.70 Germany 19.9113.6841.3120.2727.93
4 Wilhelm Kilders 18.19 27.65 Germany 23.8318.191:11.7829.1130.02
5 Jan Bentlage 24.16 28.28 Germany 32.4625.1540.8324.1627.22
6 François Courtès 34.22 40.10 France 37.2535.7334.2247.331:04.41
7 Sébastien Auroux 31.84 42.91 Germany 45.6138.6931.8444.4455.31
8 Dominik Beese 40.08 44.96 Germany 40.8454.7140.0849.1944.86
9 Laura Ohrndorf 26.11 49.36 Germany 1:06.5826.1128.561:33.7252.93
10 Konstantin Krämer 35.88 50.20 Germany 35.8848.6959.7246.5955.33
11 Michael Kristel 59.16 1:07.03 Germany 59.161:21.061:18.321:00.631:02.15
12 Max Hahnbück 33.08 DNF Germany 1:19.6233.08DNFDNF49.35
13 Elias Fischer 1:00.94 Germany 1:11.841:00.94
14 Jakob Obleser 1:01.31 Germany 1:02.591:01.31
15 Hanns Hub 1:21.66 Germany 1:25.351:21.66
16 Alexander Botz 1:52.61 Germany 1:52.61DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 8/9 47:10 Germany 8/9 47:10
2 Lucas Wesche 7/7 49:40 Germany 7/7 49:40
3 François Courtès 8/10 44:36 France 8/10 44:36
4 Jan Bentlage 4/4 13:33 Germany 4/4 13:33
5 Sébastien Auroux 3/3 14:14 Germany 3/3 14:14
6 Wilhelm Kilders 2/2 18:09 Germany 2/2 18:09
7 Emanuel Rheinert 5/8 54:58 Germany 5/8 54:58
8 Alexander Botz DNF Germany DNF
8 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNF
8 Karl Choi DNF Germany DNF
8 Ludwig Choi DNF Germany DNF
8 Timo Ludwig DNF Germany DNF