Frankfurt Cube Days 2015


Date
Jan 17 - 18, 2015
City
Frankfurt, Germany
Venue

Gemeindehaus Thomasgemeinde

Address
Heddernheimer Kirchstraße 5
Details

follow the signs

Website
Frankfurt Cube Days 2015 website
Organizer
Helmut Heilig
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Helmut HeiligFrankfurt Cube Days organization team

Information

Registration costs 5 Euro per competitor and day (= 10 Euro for both days). Entrance fee for guests is 5 Euro (ticket will be valid on both days)

Events
Competitors
67
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.81 9.34 Germany 10.638.818.909.639.50
2 Ramón Dersch 9.13 9.86 Germany 9.419.1310.689.5013.11
3 Emanuel Rheinert 9.53 10.19 Germany 9.5310.4010.389.8011.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.63 2.05 Germany 1.962.072.111.632.65
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.11 2.57 Germany 4.402.722.272.712.11
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2.89 3.42 Germany 2.893.533.513.903.22

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 33.38 34.52 Germany 33.3834.7833.5837.6135.19
2 Emanuel Rheinert 33.88 35.83 Germany 38.8038.0534.3333.8835.11
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.26 40.27 Germany 42.7841.4234.2636.6143.09

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:03.58 1:04.99 Germany 1:04.211:12.091:03.581:03.751:07.02
2 Jascha Bakarinow 1:16.83 1:19.25 Germany 1:18.811:19.531:16.831:19.411:19.55
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.80 1:20.13 Germany 1:21.531:16.801:18.681:20.191:30.46

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:11.70 2:14.97 Germany 2:20.272:11.702:12.93
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2:19.93 2:28.44 Germany 2:19.932:38.082:27.31
3 Jascha Bakarinow 2:25.44 2:44.60 Germany 2:55.342:25.442:53.02

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:50.78 3:13.69 Germany 3:32.773:17.532:50.78
2 Jascha Bakarinow 2:57.58 3:22.13 Germany 2:57.583:23.213:45.60
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:32.34 3:46.68 Germany 3:32.343:55.003:52.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 52.27 1:09.08 Germany 52.271:22.911:12.06
2 Sebastian Werb 56.55 1:27.66 Germany 56.551:57.581:28.84
3 François Courtès 1:12.09 DNF France 1:12.091:17.22DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 22 Germany 22
2 Emanuel Rheinert 25 Germany 25
3 Sébastien Auroux 26 Germany 26

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.43 14.84 Germany 14.6614.4714.4316.1615.40
2 Emanuel Rheinert 16.08 20.44 Germany 22.4720.8419.6116.0820.88
3 Lucas Wesche 15.21 20.54 Germany 18.6624.1124.8415.2118.86

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.15 8.42 Germany DNF8.788.138.367.15
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.13 9.19 Germany 10.349.028.689.867.13
3 Michael Kristel 8.88 9.98 Germany 8.8813.439.4410.849.65

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 3.97 4.35 Germany 4.504.684.384.183.97
2 Dominik Beese 3.80 5.31 Germany 5.863.804.335.757.46
3 Kevin Gerhardt 4.06 5.75 Germany 6.154.934.066.796.16

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 4.46 5.86 Germany 6.055.864.465.666.41
2 Jan Bentlage 4.38 6.27 Germany 6.474.385.117.228.00
3 Sébastien Auroux 5.72 6.50 Germany 7.058.595.726.336.11

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 14.14 16.01 Germany 16.2216.4615.3516.8814.14
2 Lucas Wesche 12.61 16.86 Germany 15.8615.4112.6139.9419.30
3 Sebastian Werb 13.68 22.70 Germany 19.9113.6841.3120.2727.93

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 8/9 47:10 Germany 8/9 47:10
2 Lucas Wesche 7/7 49:40 Germany 7/7 49:40
3 François Courtès 8/10 44:36 France 8/10 44:36