Franconia Winter 2020


Date
Feb 29 - Mar 1, 2020
City
Nürnberg, Germany
Venue

Bürgersaal

Address
Kirchgasse 6, 90607 Rückersdorf
Organizer
Leon Schmidtchen
WCA Delegates
Laura Holzhauer and Linus Frész
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Franconia Winter 2020 is open to every citizen from every nation.

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

English

Before your registration is complete, you have to pay the registration fee (5.00€ per day) here via PayPal: https://paypal.me/pools/c/8kKj7jRPAw
Please include your name in the description.

You need to pay on PayPal, and register on the WCA website in order to have a complete registration.

If you have fully registered and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. You will be notified via E-Mail once a spot for you frees up.
If you don't obtain a free spot until registration closes, you will get a full refund.

If you can no longer attend the competition, please inform us via the contact E-Mail above. We can give the free spot to another person!

Deutsch

Bevor deine Anmedlung vollständig ist, musst du die Anmeldegebühr (5.00€ pro Tag) hier bei Paypal zahlen: https://paypal.me/pools/c/8kKj7jRPAw
Bitte gib dort deinen Namen in der Beschreibung an.

Es muss sowohl bei PayPal bezahlt werden, als auch eine Anmeldung auf der WCA Seite vorliegen, damit die Anmeldung als vollständig gilt.

Wenn das Teilnehmerlimit bereits erreicht wurde, erhältst du einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Danach erhälst du eine E-Mail, sobald ein Platz für dich frei werden sollte.
Falls du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen solltest, wird die Anmeldegebühr selbstverständlich erstattet.

Solltest du nicht mehr teilnehmen können, bitten wir dich darum, uns über obige Mailadresse zu informieren. Wir können Wartenden einen freien Platz geben! Auch hier wird die Gebühr erstattet.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 7.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (7.90) and Philipp Weyer finished third (7.97).

Aahaan Rajiv - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.96 7.22 India 8.026.894.966.748.56
First 26 5.74 6.33 India 6.216.866.316.485.74

Andreas Ehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 47.71 48.77 Germany 49.2447.7847.711:08.1649.28
2x2x2 Cube First 50 15.14 26.01 Germany 21.2025.6138.7415.1431.23

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 8.86 11.92 Germany 16.4912.038.8613.4410.30
Second 12 10.27 11.14 Germany 11.6710.7510.2710.9915.46
First 13 10.66 10.99 Germany 10.6611.0811.4310.7411.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.67 4.71 Germany 4.894.589.023.674.66
First 15 4.18 4.88 Germany 4.184.465.105.635.08
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 38.60 45.28 Germany 42.2750.7038.6047.1746.41
Combined First 15 49.00 51.34 Germany 49.2554.7549.0050.6454.14
5x5x5 Cube Second 13 1:25.36 1:28.31 Germany 1:27.821:37.911:25.361:25.961:31.14
Combined First 15 1:16.43 1:30.64 Germany 1:36.121:35.161:33.351:16.431:23.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:57.98 3:12.42 Germany 3:22.542:57.983:16.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:15.64 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:15.64
First 3 1:06.11 DNF Germany 1:06.11DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 20.82 23.76 Germany 23.2123.8424.5424.2220.82
Combined First 14 19.92 23.68 Germany 24.0226.3922.6819.9224.35
Pyraminx First 17 6.46 9.39 Germany 11.598.038.546.4611.60
Skewb Final 16 4.56 11.90 Germany 20.7113.5215.866.314.56
First 11 6.80 7.67 Germany 6.8013.257.618.526.87

Anne Huber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 19.39 21.51 Germany 23.0021.8522.7419.3919.94
First 45 20.86 22.98 Germany 31.3821.0422.8425.0520.86
2x2x2 Cube First 37 8.27 8.47 Germany 8.488.348.278.609.20
4x4x4 Cube Second 28 1:02.68 1:08.84 Germany 1:02.681:18.071:11.821:11.941:02.75
Combined First 27 1:02.19 1:06.08 Germany 1:08.221:02.421:17.531:02.191:07.60
5x5x5 Cube Second 25 1:44.76 2:02.89 Germany 2:09.081:58.641:44.762:00.942:11.03
Combined First 21 1:51.26 1:56.60 Germany 1:58.111:56.442:03.481:55.261:51.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:52.63 3:17.31 Germany 3:29.203:30.092:52.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:40.84 4:48.12 Germany 4:57.924:45.614:40.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 40.35 47.68 Germany 44.6646.5351.8640.3552.70
Pyraminx First 30 15.26 20.32 Germany 28.4015.2622.4521.1717.33
Skewb First 27 13.89 18.03 Germany 18.0917.6320.1518.3613.89

Annika Stein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.82 11.70 Germany 11.2010.8214.5213.0010.90
Second 13 10.24 11.47 Germany 12.3810.2410.3113.7911.71
First 15 10.78 11.81 Germany 13.0713.5410.9711.3910.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.10 4.93 Germany 5.405.694.494.104.90
First 20 3.79 5.39 Germany 6.983.795.605.934.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 33.89 42.56 Germany 43.1541.1448.0733.8943.39
Second 11 37.34 42.29 Germany 46.9037.3443.5141.5741.79
Combined First 11 35.21 41.20 Germany 41.7945.5736.2547.6035.21
5x5x5 Cube Second 14 1:17.91 1:29.56 Germany 1:31.151:17.911:31.531:26.001:32.44
Combined First 14 1:22.10 1:29.90 Germany 1:33.051:26.931:38.051:29.711:22.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:46.48 3:04.97 Germany 3:17.762:46.483:10.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:03.15 4:15.53 Germany 4:13.844:29.604:03.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 6:02.98 DNF Germany 6:02.98DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 21.87 24.93 Germany 27.2023.6926.4721.8724.64
Combined First 13 20.83 23.58 Germany 20.8322.6022.6325.5229.30
Pyraminx Final 14 6.82 8.43 Germany 10.236.8211.737.517.56
First 16 6.73 9.19 Germany 6.739.159.768.6612.14
Skewb Final 2 3.33 4.11 Germany 3.445.444.894.003.33
First 2 4.33 4.97 Germany 5.644.614.334.666.25

Artur Schmidtke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 27.65 31.17 Germany 31.4332.6032.0427.6530.05
2x2x2 Cube First 47 7.56 12.52 Germany 15.528.2715.687.5613.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 2:30.81 Germany 2:30.812:34.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 14.52 15.90 Germany 15.3114.6017.7914.5221.92
Second 27 12.72 14.75 Germany 20.2614.2712.7215.2914.70
First 26 14.42 15.84 Germany 14.9414.42DNF17.0015.59
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 43.07 50.51 Germany 57.9343.0750.7649.0051.78
Combined First 17 47.36 53.76 Germany 47.361:05.9453.8049.7357.75
5x5x5 Cube Second 16 1:29.77 1:35.94 Germany 1:34.911:34.901:29.771:41.411:38.02
Combined First 16 1:35.30 1:39.53 Germany 1:46.041:36.961:44.271:35.301:37.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:34.67 3:53.24 Germany 4:22.893:34.673:42.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
First 9 2:00.30 DNF Germany 2:00.30DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 21.62 26.91 Germany 26.7425.5328.4530.4421.62
Combined First 19 23.62 27.55 Germany 25.8123.6233.0328.3528.48

Ben Fabio Holland - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 31 15.16 17.85 Germany 15.1618.1817.9017.4719.18
Second 33 13.11 16.15 Germany 15.1616.4321.1416.8713.11
First 36 15.82 18.22 Germany 17.2815.8219.9624.0117.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.68 5.52 Germany 5.305.655.604.685.88
First 27 3.46 6.37 Germany 3.467.265.847.286.01
4x4x4 Cube Second 34 1:06.71 1:13.84 Germany 1:14.951:11.111:15.451:06.711:18.43
Combined First 36 1:09.85 1:17.63 Germany 1:09.851:18.121:18.291:22.651:16.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:50.93 2:02.87 Germany 2:08.141:58.441:50.932:02.032:21.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:26.74 4:01.12 Germany 3:58.224:38.413:26.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:56.81 5:11.73 Germany 4:56.815:14.245:24.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 30 40.41 42.96 Germany 43.3253.4143.2340.4142.34
Combined First 30 29.36 38.45 Germany 40.8837.4341.6937.0329.36
Pyraminx First 23 7.99 11.80 Germany 12.807.9920.179.2913.32
Skewb First 23 10.61 14.87 Germany 15.2510.6118.1715.0914.28

Benedikt Schneider - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 17.43 20.31 Germany 20.5020.6129.6717.4319.83
First 47 19.72 23.72 Germany 28.9619.7220.6623.8026.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.71 7.08 Germany 7.486.5212.205.717.24
First 34 6.21 7.72 Germany 8.027.438.327.716.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:59.73 Germany 1:59.732:13.03

Benno Scheunemann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 17.98 24.91 Germany 24.5324.5817.9829.9425.63
2x2x2 Cube First 38 7.55 8.94 Germany 7.5510.978.1713.637.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:27.18 1:37.91 Germany 1:29.201:42.712:13.081:41.811:27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 1:18.85 Germany DNF1:18.85
Skewb First 28 9.99 18.05 Germany 15.3624.0714.719.9925.93

Bálint Tubak - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 13.48 18.58 Hungary 17.5821.0421.3513.4817.11
First 34 16.11 17.11 Hungary 16.1616.2516.1118.9321.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.17 6.78 Hungary 6.766.176.347.23DNF
First 25 5.19 6.32 Hungary 6.695.195.468.866.82
4x4x4 Cube Second 33 1:03.75 1:13.12 Hungary 1:13.881:44.701:11.571:03.751:13.92
Combined First 37 1:15.72 1:18.49 Hungary DNF1:22.321:16.981:15.721:16.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 2:18.95 Hungary 2:18.952:46.92

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.97 7.26 Germany 7.117.246.977.4410.29
Second 3 6.18 7.63 Germany 9.446.807.778.316.18
First 2 7.00 7.48 Germany 7.438.737.367.007.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.86 3.55 Germany 4.293.863.323.462.86
First 4 2.55 3.42 Germany 2.553.712.895.213.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.99 36.14 Germany 38.3536.7436.3335.3634.99
Second 4 29.27 33.68 Germany 35.1640.7633.7729.2732.11
Combined First 7 31.83 35.77 Germany 32.0031.8336.2839.5139.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.88 1:03.45 Germany 1:02.221:00.881:06.861:03.691:04.43
Second 5 1:05.33 1:10.71 Germany 1:06.781:16.341:14.361:11.001:05.33
Combined First 5 1:03.04 1:08.95 Germany 1:03.041:12.221:03.291:11.711:11.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.57 13.52 Germany 11.5714.3316.7513.1513.09
Second 3 11.52 14.16 Germany 15.9414.2712.2716.8511.52
Combined First 3 12.03 13.61 Germany 14.0913.1713.5614.2212.03

Daniel Utz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 12.56 13.11 Germany 12.7912.5613.4313.1016.45
Second 29 12.45 14.82 Germany 12.4515.0117.4216.1413.32
First 29 13.95 16.44 Germany 16.4513.9518.3215.0217.84
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 53.06 58.99 Germany 1:11.3256.181:03.9953.0656.79
Combined First 31 1:00.77 1:06.93 Germany DNF1:10.941:05.991:03.861:00.77

David Edwards - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 13.89 15.20 Czech Republic 15.3213.8917.2614.1016.17
Second 24 13.30 14.33 Czech Republic 21.7713.3013.3314.1015.56
First 24 13.18 15.68 Czech Republic 18.1122.2313.1813.8815.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.22 7.08 Czech Republic 9.667.345.804.228.10
First 24 4.98 6.00 Czech Republic 5.106.146.77DNF4.98
4x4x4 Cube Second 29 59.20 1:08.97 Czech Republic 1:06.9159.201:11.431:08.571:26.56
Combined First 28 57.25 1:06.23 Czech Republic 1:11.211:05.061:09.5257.251:04.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 2:18.12 Czech Republic 2:18.122:28.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 4:03.77 DNF Czech Republic DNF4:03.77DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.21 22.67 Czech Republic 19.2120.3624.4023.2530.88
Second 12 17.02 21.58 Czech Republic 21.9624.7317.0221.0821.70
Combined First 12 22.59 23.24 Czech Republic 23.8322.5922.9822.9231.81
Pyraminx First 26 7.59 14.63 Czech Republic 16.7315.6430.617.5911.53
Skewb First 22 8.32 13.90 Czech Republic 30.9213.5111.848.3216.35

David Prütting - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 13.08 15.49 Germany 15.9213.0814.6715.8917.92
Second 36 13.13 17.37 Germany 15.1318.4918.5013.13DNF
First 30 12.55 16.61 Germany 18.1117.8712.5517.1814.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.81 5.73 Germany 5.206.015.989.044.81
First 18 4.52 5.12 Germany 4.715.734.524.936.91
4x4x4 Cube Second 30 1:00.26 1:09.92 Germany 1:06.721:00.261:14.711:08.321:15.50
Combined First 24 59.90 1:04.12 Germany 59.901:05.681:05.031:01.641:11.52
5x5x5 Cube Second 22 1:45.49 1:57.33 Germany 2:00.291:57.212:20.931:45.491:54.48
Combined First 26 1:45.42 2:02.40 Germany 2:18.681:54.311:45.422:18.401:54.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:49.66 Germany 4:49.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:09.05 6:29.35 Germany 6:23.346:09.056:55.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 31.22 41.40 Germany 43.8942.7831.2241.1040.33
Pyraminx Final 11 6.56 7.46 Germany 7.117.567.7110.786.56
First 14 6.59 7.85 Germany 6.596.7111.246.939.91
Skewb First 19 8.63 12.36 Germany 16.2110.658.6310.2324.19

Denis Hartmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 23.16 29.43 Germany 29.7434.4829.3923.1629.16

Eoin Dowling - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 14.80 17.05 Ireland 15.6914.8018.2924.8217.16
First 40 17.35 20.18 Ireland 44.8217.3522.8318.0319.69
2x2x2 Cube First 40 6.32 9.13 Ireland 8.9712.8711.347.096.32
4x4x4 Cube Second 27 56.47 1:06.87 Ireland 1:08.701:08.081:03.8356.471:14.71
Combined First 33 58.59 1:11.94 Ireland 1:12.751:36.891:12.7658.591:10.30
5x5x5 Cube Second 26 2:01.38 2:03.48 Ireland 2:06.072:01.382:29.222:02.452:01.92
Combined First 25 1:52.41 2:01.04 Ireland 2:03.561:52.412:03.231:56.322:28.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:07.31 4:10.16 Ireland 4:13.064:07.314:10.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:32.27 6:03.79 Ireland 5:50.065:32.276:49.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 24 30.64 32.41 Ireland 33.8936.4430.8232.5230.64
Combined First 24 26.80 32.79 Ireland 32.2236.8935.1131.0526.80

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 11.60 12.89 Germany 11.6611.6013.2614.9413.74
Second 21 12.31 13.21 Germany 13.7912.8712.9812.3116.92
First 16 11.09 12.67 Germany 15.2411.9611.0912.6113.43
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 41.09 48.15 Germany 50.9245.5857.8041.0947.96
Combined First 12 43.70 45.47 Germany 43.7044.6947.0545.0846.65
5x5x5 Cube Second 23 1:52.63 1:57.47 Germany 1:52.811:52.631:54.302:11.322:05.31
Combined First 22 1:47.39 1:56.93 Germany 2:02.112:01.781:52.881:56.121:47.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 20.11 24.35 Germany 22.8520.1131.2321.8428.36
Combined First 17 26.05 26.65 Germany 26.5026.0527.1428.4526.30

Fabian Browa - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 12.95 13.57 Germany 12.9513.4213.5513.7314.79
Second 25 12.72 14.50 Germany 12.7213.0414.6915.7820.56
First 32 14.26 16.78 Germany 16.5314.7819.0314.2619.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.05 4.48 Germany 4.054.904.094.594.76
First 6 3.45 4.17 Germany 4.813.916.843.793.45
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 48.92 52.97 Germany 48.9254.001:05.4951.6653.24
Combined First 29 54.00 1:06.68 Germany 1:11.7654.0059.091:09.181:50.66
5x5x5 Cube Second 18 1:38.15 1:47.29 Germany 1:46.671:55.451:38.152:07.321:39.74
Combined First 19 1:48.00 1:55.22 Germany 1:57.621:48.001:58.331:58.921:49.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:59.05 4:13.75 Germany 3:59.054:06.084:36.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 26 21.75 35.85 Germany 36.55DNF39.4821.7531.52
Combined First 23 27.16 31.21 Germany 31.3930.5731.6837.9127.16
Pyraminx Final 8 4.83 6.87 Germany 8.105.7811.326.734.83
First 11 5.15 7.44 Germany 7.948.366.245.158.13
Skewb Final 3 3.02 4.19 Germany 4.234.906.353.023.45
First 4 4.03 5.40 Germany 6.824.036.475.054.67

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.57 10.00 Germany 10.2610.7010.019.728.57
Second 10 8.65 10.38 Germany 12.158.6510.759.5610.83
First 7 9.07 9.98 Germany 10.969.079.519.4712.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.95 3.89 Germany 2.953.354.553.768.16
First 9 3.45 4.43 Germany 3.454.175.324.224.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.60 34.62 Germany 36.7733.1541.2132.6033.95
Second 6 28.99 34.70 Germany 34.4935.6640.3628.9933.94
Combined First 5 31.90 34.91 Germany 31.9037.5735.2833.2436.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:06.77 1:11.14 Germany 1:20.201:12.451:11.351:09.621:06.77
Second 8 1:09.52 1:13.48 Germany 1:13.501:15.271:11.681:15.811:09.52
Combined First 6 1:06.25 1:09.53 Germany 1:09.751:13.291:11.321:06.251:07.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:17.59 2:30.22 Germany 2:41.362:17.592:31.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:07.02 4:19.02 Germany 4:20.034:07.024:30.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.14 21.68 Germany 20.1420.4722.4325.1422.13
Second 8 17.93 19.37 Germany 19.3817.9328.7518.8719.85
Combined First 9 17.50 20.33 Germany 20.0721.4319.4917.50DNF
Skewb Final 9 4.56 5.79 Germany 5.276.6410.045.464.56
First 5 3.88 5.63 Germany 7.303.884.876.515.50

Florian Schroth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 14.39 16.47 Germany 14.7814.3918.3116.7817.85
Second 17 11.64 12.61 Germany 12.8912.4011.6415.0012.55
First 22 13.61 14.70 Germany 14.8613.6115.0016.1114.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.21 4.80 Germany 5.286.013.214.384.75
First 31 5.67 6.89 Germany 6.966.957.206.775.67
4x4x4 Cube Second 31 1:02.78 1:10.14 Germany 1:08.941:02.781:13.471:08.00DNF
Combined First 26 1:00.74 1:05.82 Germany 1:04.781:11.861:00.741:08.881:03.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 29 30.13 41.55 Germany 49.6938.0030.1336.96DNF
Combined First 29 32.72 38.29 Germany 35.8442.9232.7236.1043.37
Skewb First 25 13.83 16.14 Germany 16.4714.1113.83DNF17.84

Jakub Štýs - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 22.22 25.85 Czech Republic 23.5825.4128.5522.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 46 8.34 11.20 Czech Republic 12.438.348.6912.49DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 54.33 1:00.14 Czech Republic 59.2654.331:05.6955.471:06.18

Jan Philipp Wiedemann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 25.70 41.21 Germany 53.2325.7041.2329.17DNF

Jan Růžička - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 32 12.68 18.82 Czech Republic 13.7214.54DNF12.6828.20
Second 28 13.49 14.75 Czech Republic 15.7513.4917.0514.2014.31
First 28 14.14 16.13 Czech Republic 16.90DNF16.4814.1415.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.38 3.92 Czech Republic 3.584.104.085.573.38
First 3 2.84 3.38 Czech Republic 2.843.274.713.233.63
4x4x4 Cube Second 37 56.88 DNF Czech Republic DNF56.88DNFDNSDNS
Combined First 20 55.56 57.35 Czech Republic 55.5656.991:02.7856.3858.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 20.23 25.07 Czech Republic 20.2326.5827.44DNF21.20
Combined First 20 24.09 27.68 Czech Republic 31.8427.6324.0925.9529.47
Pyraminx First 22 8.53 11.17 Czech Republic 12.3911.3811.9610.168.53
Skewb Final 14 5.30 9.76 Czech Republic 9.9513.209.849.505.30
First 14 6.96 9.75 Czech Republic 6.9611.418.9411.448.91

Jens Haber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.11 12.18 Germany 11.3411.1112.9612.2513.11
Second 15 9.89 11.94 Germany 10.7514.189.8910.9022.59
First 12 10.50 10.87 Germany 10.5011.0211.0212.7710.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.04 24.09 Germany 23.8525.3823.04
First 1 24.92 DNF Germany DNF24.92DNF

Jonas Hammerl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 18.72 23.54 Germany 21.7126.6523.1025.8118.72
First 46 19.10 23.68 Germany 24.8823.0619.1023.1025.83
2x2x2 Cube First 42 8.87 9.60 Germany 9.248.8710.668.9110.74

Jonas Hohenstatter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 14.54 18.74 Germany 14.5421.7919.3519.9416.92
First 38 16.56 18.79 Germany 16.5616.5920.3319.4622.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.20 7.16 Germany 9.626.208.027.166.30
First 33 6.07 7.49 Germany 8.727.366.406.0710.11
4x4x4 Cube Second 36 1:14.17 1:17.61 Germany 1:18.221:14.171:21.941:15.321:19.28
Combined First 35 1:02.46 1:13.17 Germany 1:18.431:16.881:18.611:04.191:02.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:54.03 2:09.58 Germany 2:06.892:09.731:54.032:20.272:12.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 27 27.37 36.71 Germany 35.0647.7338.8336.2327.37
Combined First 27 29.32 34.47 Germany 34.5929.3235.8632.9737.42
Pyraminx First 27 6.22 14.83 Germany 16.0216.1417.286.2212.34
Skewb Final 11 4.82 7.16 Germany 8.106.809.736.584.82
First 13 5.86 9.70 Germany 10.389.73DNF5.868.99

Jonas Pilhöfer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 33 18.31 19.46 Germany 19.6921.0820.1118.3118.59
Second 32 13.84 16.05 Germany 13.8417.7215.0517.4115.68
First 37 16.43 18.50 Germany 16.4320.6918.0417.5819.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.06 6.30 Germany DNF6.165.066.516.22
First 32 4.42 7.06 Germany 6.666.958.257.564.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 2:11.35 Germany 2:11.352:11.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 28 34.71 37.05 Germany 34.7137.3335.5838.7738.23
Combined First 28 30.63 34.72 Germany 36.4941.3332.4635.2030.63
Pyraminx First 18 6.77 10.07 Germany 14.0011.169.316.779.75
Skewb First 31 14.62 20.94 Germany 16.1821.3327.1714.6225.30

Josef Schmid - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 24.44 28.54 Germany 29.3628.9127.5529.1524.44

Jukka Geisler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90 2.29 Germany 2.002.511.903.072.35
First 1 1.46 1.83 Germany 3.461.601.991.461.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:07.31 3:40.04 Germany 4:13.123:39.693:07.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 8:17.07 DNF Germany 8:17.07DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.07 15.18 Germany 14.3617.8313.3413.07DNF
Second 6 14.26 17.22 Germany 25.3416.8716.1714.2618.61
Combined First 5 15.74 16.87 Germany 16.5117.8515.7416.2619.13
Pyraminx Final 9 4.18 6.94 Germany 7.676.559.466.604.18
First 6 5.58 7.19 Germany 5.588.505.697.399.94
Skewb Final 4 3.52 4.67 Germany 5.543.624.86DNF3.52
First 8 3.39 5.97 Germany 3.396.316.206.465.39

Jules Desjardin - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.13 9.13 France 7.1311.389.778.998.64
Second 4 7.13 8.36 France 7.139.838.888.307.90
First 4 7.28 8.59 France 7.8611.669.428.507.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.80 4.23 France 4.573.474.646.212.80
First 2 2.70 3.03 France 3.153.153.562.782.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.82 32.15 France 29.1035.3332.0236.4926.82
Second 3 27.26 30.81 France 32.4831.5437.9227.2628.40
Combined First 3 27.76 31.34 France 33.4736.0628.2332.3127.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 56.57 1:06.34 France 1:06.821:07.9656.571:05.101:07.10
Second 4 56.63 1:07.18 France 1:20.6156.631:05.371:09.101:07.07
Combined First 4 1:03.54 1:08.89 France 1:12.341:03.541:08.151:11.901:06.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.74 21.85 France 21.0824.6819.7925.9319.74
Second 11 19.17 21.27 France 19.1727.3521.7121.8520.26
Combined First 10 18.61 20.52 France 22.5119.3319.7118.6123.91
Pyraminx Final 1 1.74 3.11 France 2.692.174.471.745.60
First 1 2.42 2.91 France 3.125.252.422.932.67

Julian Thiele - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 20.60 25.32 Germany 30.3527.0221.2827.6720.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:45.13 Germany 2:01.081:45.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 3:41.84 Germany 3:41.843:58.92

Lasse Witschel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 23.47 29.35 Germany 29.4651.6932.6223.4725.98
2x2x2 Cube First 45 9.94 10.92 Germany 12.0210.5310.219.9412.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 2:02.63 Germany DNF2:02.63

Laura Holzhauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.99 9.76 Germany 9.4611.1210.218.999.61
Second 11 9.76 10.58 Germany 10.4712.3010.6610.629.76
First 8 9.06 10.30 Germany 11.1211.259.489.0610.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.58 8.02 Germany 3.658.73DNF3.5811.69
First 11 3.76 4.56 Germany 4.373.855.476.153.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 25.49 32.40 Germany 29.8337.4036.3725.4931.01
Second 9 32.32 37.56 Germany 39.1639.2636.6832.3236.85
Combined First 6 32.68 35.03 Germany 33.6639.0135.1136.3132.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 58.02 1:03.68 Germany 58.021:05.151:00.061:05.821:08.62
Second 3 57.73 1:02.81 Germany 59.541:08.0857.731:06.121:02.78
Combined First 3 1:02.65 1:05.91 Germany 1:04.241:05.191:10.821:02.651:08.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:54.15 1:55.82 Germany 1:56.801:56.501:54.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:31.00 2:53.57 Germany 2:59.802:31.003:09.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.96 1:33.61 Germany 1:03.961:39.251:57.62
First 6 1:36.09 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:36.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.75 15.93 Germany 15.2816.1020.9816.4114.75
Second 5 14.99 17.17 Germany 16.8217.4617.2418.0114.99
Combined First 7 15.81 18.50 Germany 18.6317.5715.8119.3119.59
Pyraminx Final 4 3.52 4.79 Germany 6.953.524.905.434.03
First 5 4.86 6.25 Germany 4.865.926.097.526.74
Skewb Final 8 3.55 5.54 Germany 4.606.087.165.953.55
First 9 3.84 5.98 Germany 10.553.847.584.555.80

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.08 8.10 Germany 7.087.479.988.208.62
Second 5 7.14 8.73 Germany 8.938.807.149.828.47
First 5 8.17 8.97 Germany 9.328.688.178.909.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.17 4.83 Germany 5.194.954.175.704.36
First 5 3.17 3.90 Germany 4.443.395.193.173.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.58 33.24 Germany 35.7534.2432.7832.7132.58
Second 5 31.90 34.43 Germany 40.5131.9032.6934.9235.67
Combined First 8 31.95 36.16 Germany 34.7531.9540.3843.4433.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:00.09 1:10.09 Germany 1:09.771:00.091:11.141:17.001:09.37
Second 7 1:03.07 1:13.34 Germany 1:14.011:03.071:19.601:17.441:08.57
Combined First 8 1:08.46 1:13.20 Germany 1:23.211:13.751:10.631:08.461:15.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.56 19.73 Germany 19.5626.6719.7719.6719.74
Second 10 18.14 20.48 Germany 18.1426.4521.6121.0518.79
Combined First 11 18.38 20.97 Germany 23.6518.3825.1720.4118.86
Pyraminx First 13 6.24 7.55 Germany 8.646.527.506.249.40
Skewb First 26 12.46 17.03 Germany 19.1316.5815.3812.4619.48

Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.21 10.94 Ukraine 9.2111.8511.529.4413.15
Second 6 9.76 10.11 Ukraine 9.9110.5910.369.7610.05
First 11 9.15 10.85 Ukraine 11.0312.229.1510.5910.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.64 6.63 Ukraine 7.1312.343.647.115.65
First 16 3.35 4.98 Ukraine 3.355.645.793.517.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.71 46.38 Ukraine 48.3648.3851.3442.4038.71
Second 12 37.79 43.30 Ukraine 37.7947.4544.3338.1247.97
Combined First 13 34.57 46.46 Ukraine 48.7234.5740.3550.3053.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:24.12 1:28.61 Ukraine 1:24.781:24.121:26.511:41.521:34.54
Second 11 1:18.49 1:26.15 Ukraine 1:21.091:18.491:28.621:32.471:28.74
Combined First 13 1:15.86 1:29.78 Ukraine 1:15.861:31.571:23.301:34.461:41.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 19.82 21.66 Ukraine 19.8224.0020.3623.4821.13
Combined First 21 21.71 27.70 Ukraine 26.07DNF28.3928.6321.71
Pyraminx Final 10 6.01 7.16 Ukraine 7.396.017.439.966.67
First 4 4.69 5.71 Ukraine 6.965.095.084.697.39
Skewb Final 7 3.77 5.38 Ukraine 3.776.125.095.145.92
First 6 5.42 5.77 Ukraine 5.496.005.425.826.96

Lina Tissier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 15.02 18.97 France 19.6015.0219.8219.4617.84
First 33 16.13 17.05 France 16.1317.30DNF17.5516.31
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.77 9.00 France 7.4412.535.7715.217.02
4x4x4 Cube Second 32 1:04.47 1:13.06 France 1:04.471:13.331:15.491:24.451:10.35
Combined First 34 1:05.83 1:12.75 France 1:06.201:19.851:05.831:20.901:12.21
Pyraminx Final 15 8.19 9.68 France 8.6811.249.3810.998.19
First 15 6.25 8.56 France 12.0910.147.276.258.28

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.05 11.12 Germany 12.3310.0510.6211.8710.87
Second 20 8.95 12.96 Germany 8.9511.9714.2714.0312.88
First 19 10.49 13.78 Germany 10.4914.0015.1012.6514.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.05 5.76 Germany 7.516.105.405.055.79
First 23 3.72 5.88 Germany 5.456.127.686.063.72
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 41.22 48.23 Germany 41.2258.4350.7747.0746.86
Combined First 16 45.74 51.88 Germany 58.7349.7150.1355.8045.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:17.51 1:22.01 Germany 1:20.231:17.511:23.031:22.761:23.32
Second 9 1:14.18 1:18.33 Germany 1:15.181:19.391:20.421:14.181:23.24
Combined First 10 1:22.05 1:24.60 Germany 1:22.051:27.441:24.851:26.801:22.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:41.81 2:50.85 Germany 3:01.612:49.142:41.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:04.22 4:12.16 Germany 4:09.254:23.004:04.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 2 50.69 DNF Germany 50.69DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 20.16 24.68 Germany 24.5120.1627.0824.2825.24
Combined First 15 22.46 24.56 Germany 25.5022.4623.6035.6724.57
Pyraminx Final 13 5.61 8.22 Germany 10.525.617.638.198.83
First 9 4.48 7.36 Germany 4.918.414.488.7510.00
Skewb Final 15 6.04 9.81 Germany 9.8012.8811.757.896.04
First 15 5.55 9.92 Germany 13.299.135.55DNF7.35

Lorenz Hofherr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 34 15.92 20.05 Germany 24.4916.8229.4715.9218.84
Second 31 14.67 15.42 Germany 18.9015.0014.6716.5814.67
First 39 14.09 18.80 Germany 23.0317.1414.0919.5419.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.41 4.88 Germany 4.495.204.415.624.96
First 17 4.18 5.05 Germany 4.185.364.397.625.40
4x4x4 Cube Second 26 56.81 1:05.83 Germany 1:02.451:03.3656.811:12.951:11.69
Combined First 30 1:02.84 1:06.68 Germany 1:09.251:02.841:03.301:14.291:07.50
Pyraminx First 19 9.53 10.46 Germany 9.5310.2915.1010.3410.76
Skewb First 20 11.24 13.86 Germany 13.7117.0511.2411.7516.11

Luis Kleinheinz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 12.13 13.26 Germany 12.8114.3612.6012.1315.81
Second 19 10.99 12.90 Germany 14.3415.2411.6312.7410.99
First 18 10.82 13.65 Germany 13.5410.8213.8213.5914.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.58 5.09 Germany 5.425.276.603.584.57
First 21 4.65 5.52 Germany 5.344.756.484.6513.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:19.50 1:22.08 Germany 1:20.371:19.501:22.971:27.171:22.90
Second 12 1:26.57 1:28.22 Germany 1:26.731:29.531:30.271:26.571:28.39
Combined First 11 1:20.05 1:26.99 Germany 1:29.311:30.281:20.051:22.071:29.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:19.80 3:27.42 Germany 3:19.803:36.013:26.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:42.62 4:52.68 Germany 5:09.194:42.624:46.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 5 1:34.30 DNF Germany DNF1:34.30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.17 19.26 Germany 18.1322.1321.0415.1718.62
Second 7 15.93 17.60 Germany 18.6215.9316.7020.6817.47
Combined First 6 16.35 18.40 Germany 18.4821.4117.1319.5916.35
Pyraminx Final 7 3.68 6.48 Germany 8.794.5811.513.686.08
First 10 6.21 7.42 Germany 6.217.078.496.868.34
Skewb Final 10 3.36 6.02 Germany 4.727.378.105.963.36
First 7 5.40 5.96 Germany 5.495.406.876.326.08

Manuel Mulzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 12.10 13.38 Germany 13.1112.8912.1014.1315.03
Second 23 12.46 13.59 Germany 12.4613.1913.6913.8814.95
First 17 11.23 13.54 Germany 15.4514.9313.2712.4311.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.56 5.65 Germany 6.444.593.566.076.29
First 10 4.04 4.55 Germany 4.865.314.714.044.07
4x4x4 Cube Second 25 1:02.11 1:04.87 Germany 1:06.291:05.511:02.801:02.111:06.69
Combined First 23 56.36 1:03.81 Germany 1:02.861:04.321:07.321:04.2656.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 21 25.47 27.03 Germany 27.0927.2026.8025.4728.38
Combined First 22 23.03 27.91 Germany 29.6330.6728.6825.4223.03
Skewb Final 12 5.51 7.85 Germany 6.4611.6810.706.385.51
First 12 6.01 9.41 Germany 10.0810.256.019.208.94

Martin Lasser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 14.76 18.55 Germany 15.3021.5320.7019.6514.76
First 31 13.92 16.66 Germany 17.4717.0413.9217.6415.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.49 6.42 Germany 7.785.746.305.497.23
First 29 5.91 6.52 Germany 6.916.567.006.105.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:12.43 1:22.07 Germany 1:20.691:22.271:23.251:12.431:44.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 1:13.93 Germany DNF1:13.93
Pyraminx First 31 14.26 22.50 Germany 34.3617.9114.2615.2335.19
Skewb First 18 10.88 11.70 Germany 10.8813.6513.2610.9110.92

Mats Rothe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 14.85 16.95 Germany 17.0016.5214.8517.3418.77
Second 34 14.24 16.84 Germany 18.7418.5317.1614.2414.84
First 35 14.62 17.21 Germany 18.4818.2316.2517.1414.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.95 4.15 Germany 2.956.353.935.153.36
First 13 3.49 4.74 Germany 3.493.686.28DNF4.25
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 1:00.73 1:04.41 Germany DNF1:02.161:09.161:01.901:00.73
Combined First 22 55.55 59.26 Germany 55.5556.731:13.371:00.001:01.06
5x5x5 Cube Second 24 1:52.65 1:59.61 Germany 2:06.312:08.601:56.071:56.461:52.65
Combined First 17 1:43.70 1:48.24 Germany 1:52.831:43.701:47.891:48.471:48.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:57.76 4:11.92 Germany 4:00.544:37.463:57.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 25 29.50 34.81 Germany 31.8829.5040.4547.4732.10
Combined First 26 28.48 33.99 Germany 29.7435.7936.4328.4838.34

Merlin Rehbinder - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 22.42 23.35 Germany 23.5322.4224.3423.3923.13
First 43 20.21 20.71 Germany 20.2121.1730.3220.2820.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 7.20 7.45 Germany 7.208.077.397.557.40
First 35 6.28 8.03 Germany 7.829.197.368.926.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:57.04 Germany 2:00.771:57.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 4:12.59 Germany 4:12.594:27.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 42.69 50.63 Germany 50.121:11.1046.4442.6955.33
Pyraminx First 20 7.04 10.90 Germany 10.558.9713.197.0426.97
Skewb First 24 11.90 16.09 Germany 15.0416.1411.9017.1017.88

Mustafa Ensar Haksever - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 19.40 26.00 Germany 23.9030.8023.9319.4030.18
2x2x2 Cube First 41 7.85 9.46 Germany 11.617.858.4010.619.36

Niels Österle - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 19.61 22.58 Germany 19.6130.9520.7826.6120.35
First 48 20.15 24.01 Germany 23.4921.9320.1539.4026.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:40.53 Germany 1:41.921:40.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 4:08.10 Germany 4:43.384:08.10

Noah Kraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.46 10.13 Germany 9.4610.039.8110.5513.90
Second 8 9.73 10.31 Germany 10.8512.289.7310.169.93
First 6 8.41 9.63 Germany 8.4110.0211.128.6910.19
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 36.62 46.83 Germany 36.6249.1544.9750.1246.36
Combined First 14 43.38 46.69 Germany 45.0243.3858.8946.5448.52
5x5x5 Cube Second 15 1:28.12 1:32.24 Germany 1:28.121:35.501:31.161:45.991:30.06
Combined First 12 1:22.45 1:29.32 Germany 1:25.961:32.731:22.451:29.271:36.73

Oleksandr Savchyn - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 12.88 14.47 Ukraine 14.0215.2915.2414.1512.88
Second 26 12.00 14.73 Ukraine 12.0016.0213.5016.3914.67
First 25 14.34 15.69 Ukraine 15.6316.3615.0820.1514.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.26 5.35 Ukraine 5.166.194.265.885.01
First 19 4.01 5.23 Ukraine 4.015.725.144.829.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:09.57 1:24.58 Ukraine 1:32.021:19.531:36.301:22.181:09.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 23 27.90 31.77 Ukraine 36.9927.9036.6329.4929.19
Combined First 25 25.06 32.92 Ukraine 38.1233.9837.2127.5625.06
Skewb Final 1 3.19 3.59 Ukraine DNF3.253.953.573.19
First 1 3.04 3.95 Ukraine 3.624.204.025.233.04

Oskar Ramut - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 49 13.63 14.71 Poland 13.6325.6615.1414.4714.52
Pyraminx First 29 15.29 19.72 Poland 25.2415.5124.3815.2919.27

Patrick Hetco - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 7.53 9.78 Germany 7.967.5312.349.05DNF
Second 7 8.04 10.18 Germany 12.308.0411.0910.728.74
First 10 6.89 10.58 Germany 10.8911.4411.509.426.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.27 5.29 Germany 3.275.635.195.0411.55
First 7 2.99 4.38 Germany 3.244.715.715.182.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.87 37.57 Germany 35.6937.6039.9834.8739.41
Second 7 32.76 36.55 Germany 36.0643.9934.3639.2232.76
Combined First 4 31.65 34.58 Germany 32.0831.6533.6638.9738.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:13.66 1:20.25 Germany 1:13.661:26.081:20.661:21.561:18.54
Second 10 1:08.77 1:18.84 Germany 1:11.691:21.941:22.881:08.771:23.65
Combined First 9 1:10.84 1:16.74 Germany 1:17.681:19.551:10.841:12.981:20.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:05.27 3:16.70 Germany 3:05.273:08.063:36.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:31.94 4:44.08 Germany 5:04.714:35.604:31.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 3:42.21 DNF Germany DNF3:42.21DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.24 13.50 Germany 13.6311.2414.2212.9213.94
Second 2 11.56 13.24 Germany 13.5611.5613.9212.2314.38
Combined First 4 14.66 15.69 Germany 16.6114.6615.7714.6817.18
Pyraminx Final 12 5.88 7.97 Germany 6.078.875.889.988.97
First 8 4.52 7.34 Germany 10.097.487.424.527.11

Paul Mirza - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 18.84 21.08 Germany 20.3020.1123.1118.8422.82
First 41 18.17 20.32 Germany 19.7218.1721.7019.5437.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.95 5.95 Germany 5.605.606.664.956.67
First 30 4.67 6.56 Germany 7.085.494.677.119.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 2:19.42 Germany 2:19.422:24.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 48.35 55.31 Germany 56.5548.351:00.5957.0852.31
Pyraminx First 25 6.69 12.68 Germany 16.1515.0510.266.6912.73
Skewb Final 13 7.97 9.50 Germany 8.7710.9712.327.978.77
First 16 6.68 11.18 Germany 12.3112.4010.616.6810.62

Paul Nietsch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 32.51 37.13 Germany 41.5542.1132.5136.7433.10

Peter Schroth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 48.92 59.00 Germany 1:20.0848.9249.9159.321:07.78

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.49 7.97 Germany 7.498.038.198.287.69
Second 2 6.00 7.49 Germany 8.787.796.007.167.52
First 1 5.70 6.73 Germany 6.595.706.347.277.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 26.59 32.49 Germany 36.4432.6832.7832.0026.59
Second 2 26.94 30.13 Germany 34.8033.4429.7526.9427.20
Combined First 2 26.71 28.92 Germany 26.7128.6529.8629.7428.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.50 1:00.66 Germany 54.501:02.221:02.9556.821:06.77
Second 2 53.67 1:02.78 Germany 1:05.811:03.851:05.5458.9553.67
Combined First 2 47.65 53.54 Germany 1:01.7255.8350.8947.6553.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.30 12.78 Germany 13.0111.3011.7313.6015.25
Second 4 12.12 14.60 Germany 16.0712.1213.9215.3814.51
Combined First 1 10.69 11.55 Germany 12.3713.1410.6910.9611.31

Ranvijay Tomar - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 44 9.56 10.62 Germany 9.919.7512.2114.269.56

Raphael Riener - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 13.98 14.60 Austria 19.7114.1913.9814.7014.92
Second 18 10.84 12.67 Austria 13.5212.6512.4812.8810.84
First 20 11.59 14.41 Austria 13.6722.3215.2114.3511.59
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.93 5.69 Austria 5.225.857.154.936.00
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 45.99 53.58 Austria 50.9155.6754.171:28.8245.99
Combined First 21 51.26 58.25 Austria 51.261:28.451:00.901:00.7353.12
5x5x5 Cube Second 17 1:42.34 1:46.31 Austria 1:54.851:45.741:43.281:49.901:42.34
Combined First 18 1:38.10 1:53.46 Austria 1:46.461:56.202:34.351:38.101:57.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:23.49 3:39.19 Austria 3:43.943:23.493:50.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:21.90 6:02.01 Austria 6:15.945:21.906:28.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:49.16 2:01.38 Austria 1:49.162:11.262:03.71
First 8 1:48.47 DNF Austria 1:54.121:48.47DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 29.82 38.73 Austria 43.441:00.6437.8429.8234.90
Pyraminx First 21 8.23 11.17 Austria 12.428.2310.2110.8713.52
Skewb First 29 16.16 18.17 Austria 18.0518.6216.16DNF17.84

Roger Embree - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 25.98 28.00 United States 25.9826.0631.1326.8236.40
2x2x2 Cube First 43 8.60 10.30 United States 9.3112.128.609.4816.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:14.93 1:21.35 United States 1:28.301:14.931:21.231:19.711:23.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 2:26.49 United States 2:56.422:26.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:01.09 United States 5:01.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:42.41 United States 7:42.41
Skewb First 30 12.04 20.90 United States 24.37DNF21.4416.8812.04

Rui Reis - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 13.92 15.19 Switzerland 14.4716.8813.9214.8516.25
First 21 12.72 14.50 Switzerland 13.7018.3412.7215.9513.86
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 54.16 1:00.21 Switzerland 1:10.2458.9154.161:05.7955.93
Combined First 25 52.77 1:04.87 Switzerland 1:05.3452.771:13.7555.521:16.47
5x5x5 Cube Second 19 1:47.07 1:55.07 Switzerland 1:47.071:48.832:27.251:57.431:58.94
Combined First 20 1:51.71 1:56.32 Switzerland 2:06.461:51.711:53.031:57.181:58.75

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.71 7.90 Germany 6.716.879.648.947.89
Second 1 6.22 6.83 Germany 7.278.106.276.966.22
First 3 6.16 7.97 Germany 9.077.976.166.88DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 19.37 22.18 Germany 25.9319.3723.8322.1020.62
Second 1 21.92 24.29 Germany 23.4526.1821.9224.8524.58
Combined First 1 21.68 24.20 Germany 25.0322.3927.5121.6825.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 45.96 51.00 Germany 45.9655.2448.5654.1950.24
Second 1 46.10 49.47 Germany 54.0150.0247.5250.8646.10
Combined First 1 49.15 49.35 Germany 54.8249.2649.4749.3249.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:31.24 1:48.44 Germany 1:31.242:01.771:52.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 2:40.55 3:36.55 Germany 2:40.553:35.364:33.73

Simon Kalhofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.59 9.77 Germany 7.5911.2412.189.138.94
Second 9 9.41 10.34 Germany 9.779.4112.1911.399.85
First 9 7.74 10.57 Germany 9.067.7410.9313.1511.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.92 4.01 Germany 4.754.142.924.063.82
First 8 3.26 4.39 Germany 3.264.754.014.424.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.03 43.19 Germany 43.3548.3145.9040.0340.33
Second 10 31.70 40.55 Germany 31.7048.6241.2941.1639.21
Combined First 9 37.94 40.19 Germany 52.7341.3838.0537.9441.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.77 12.78 Germany 13.3812.7113.5912.2411.77
Second 1 9.66 12.72 Germany 9.6614.1612.0811.9114.65
Combined First 2 10.96 13.35 Germany 13.7613.4914.3812.8010.96
Pyraminx Final 6 5.67 6.31 Germany 5.816.516.627.075.67
First 7 6.81 7.29 Germany 6.817.208.697.577.11

Simon Morin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 31.28 40.49 Germany 1:08.7937.8241.2231.2842.44

Simon Neuner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 27.39 30.63 Germany 34.4029.9833.5027.3928.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 46.70 1:04.13 Germany 46.701:03.181:04.851:04.351:11.09

Simon Pfahler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 12.06 15.15 Germany 12.2112.7820.4712.0620.67
Second 16 12.11 12.59 Germany 12.1112.5512.8614.1412.35
First 27 12.04 15.89 Germany 18.2112.0419.8716.4313.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.11 6.52 Germany 9.254.117.265.556.75
First 28 5.41 6.52 Germany 7.215.446.927.795.41
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 51.93 56.59 Germany 55.3958.2751.9356.1058.40
Combined First 19 53.17 56.41 Germany 55.3657.2856.6053.171:00.09
5x5x5 Cube Second 21 1:47.82 1:56.02 Germany 2:05.051:57.081:47.821:52.021:58.97
Combined First 24 1:51.63 1:57.51 Germany 1:58.281:57.362:02.091:56.881:51.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:22.26 3:42.14 Germany 3:22.264:03.813:40.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:24.51 5:59.41 Germany 5:42.825:24.516:50.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 19.09 25.05 Germany 19.0927.5725.6823.9425.52
Combined First 16 21.06 24.88 Germany 24.4321.0629.9126.8423.36
Pyraminx First 24 8.46 12.50 Germany 15.8915.038.4611.3011.17
Skewb Final 6 3.21 5.21 Germany 4.455.875.475.703.21
First 3 4.58 5.02 Germany 5.234.584.796.805.04

Sina N. Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 20.56 23.11 Germany 25.6221.4020.5622.5225.41
First 44 19.61 22.24 Germany 21.7019.6122.7422.2922.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:11.25 1:19.53 Germany 1:17.361:27.351:24.981:11.251:16.26

Sophia Schmoll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 19.02 21.43 Germany 21.5521.3825.3919.0221.36
First 42 19.35 20.47 Germany 20.2921.1719.9523.8019.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.10 7.29 Germany 6.246.8910.028.756.10
First 36 5.31 8.37 Germany 9.1911.445.319.416.52
4x4x4 Cube Second 35 1:10.63 1:14.03 Germany 1:17.511:10.631:15.341:12.871:13.87
Combined First 32 1:05.91 1:11.30 Germany 1:17.541:11.981:05.911:15.451:06.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 2:21.15 Germany 2:26.472:21.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:18.00 Germany 7:18.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.94 4.48 Germany 4.413.944.785.124.24
First 2 2.78 5.41 Germany 5.286.034.932.787.93
Skewb First 21 7.42 13.87 Germany 16.027.4211.3614.2424.60

Tobias Pilhöfer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 22.17 30.64 Germany 31.3032.3932.8428.2422.17
2x2x2 Cube First 48 9.23 12.93 Germany 11.7717.8514.9112.109.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 55.12 1:01.07 Germany 1:03.64DNF57.841:01.7355.12
Pyraminx First 28 9.16 15.63 Germany 16.0019.0325.7611.879.16

Wilhelm Kilders - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 10.14 11.96 Germany 10.1412.2211.6612.0112.59
Second 14 10.84 11.51 Germany 11.1511.8911.5010.8416.38
First 14 9.55 11.37 Germany 11.8111.949.5510.9711.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.84 4.36 Germany 3.84DNF3.985.203.91
First 12 2.73 4.59 Germany 5.844.814.822.734.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.74 38.37 Germany 45.3438.5236.4333.7440.17
Second 8 31.93 37.24 Germany 37.5439.3931.9335.7838.39
Combined First 10 39.52 40.46 Germany 39.7339.5444.4539.5242.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:09.23 1:16.96 Germany 1:21.081:16.601:17.461:09.231:16.81
Second 6 1:06.57 1:11.99 Germany 1:06.571:11.571:18.951:12.211:12.19
Combined First 7 1:09.45 1:11.53 Germany 1:21.741:10.061:09.561:09.451:14.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:01.26 2:08.20 Germany 2:01.262:06.572:16.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:52.97 2:58.65 Germany 2:57.912:52.973:05.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 7 1:36.22 DNF Germany 1:36.22DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.14 18.83 Germany 17.4823.6221.1114.1417.90
Second 9 14.87 19.58 Germany 21.5214.8719.9720.8917.89
Combined First 8 16.89 19.35 Germany 19.4016.8920.6122.1718.04
Pyraminx Final 3 4.26 4.72 Germany 5.164.268.184.534.46
First 3 3.56 5.56 Germany 3.947.495.243.568.23
Skewb Final 5 4.76 5.08 Germany 4.765.408.664.934.91
First 10 4.85 7.61 Germany DNF10.726.975.144.85

Willem Klose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 12.43 14.84 Germany 13.0212.4315.1224.1816.38
Second 22 11.22 13.43 Germany 17.7713.9911.2213.0813.22
First 23 13.37 15.01 Germany 15.1515.7014.1924.9013.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.35 6.07 Germany 4.619.314.357.905.71
First 14 4.11 4.76 Germany 5.815.244.894.164.11
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 50.58 58.79 Germany 1:11.0259.9856.6259.7850.58
Combined First 18 50.15 56.11 Germany 51.3350.151:05.3358.3758.64
5x5x5 Cube Second 20 1:51.36 1:55.97 Germany 2:01.561:54.011:54.551:51.361:59.36
Combined First 23 1:47.44 1:57.16 Germany 1:54.322:02.931:47.441:58.971:58.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:59.11 Germany 4:59.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:58.95 Germany 6:58.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:07.45 DNF Germany DNF1:52.941:07.45
First 4 1:11.26 DNF Germany DNF1:29.621:11.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 22 23.07 29.72 Germany 27.9723.0734.9432.1529.03
Combined First 18 25.30 27.35 Germany 30.7827.3225.3028.6926.04
Pyraminx Final 5 4.59 5.92 Germany 5.566.9713.365.224.59
First 12 5.08 7.53 Germany 7.369.507.985.087.24
Skewb First 17 7.14 11.36 Germany 9.7911.027.1417.5113.26