Franconia Spring 2019


Date
Mar 30 - 31, 2019
City
Nürnberg, Germany
Venue

Rückersdorf

Address
Kirchgasse 6 90607 Rückersdorf
Organizer
Leon Schmidtchen
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Franconia Spring 2019 is open to every citizen from every nation.

Events
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €3 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

English
Before your registration is complete, you have to pay the registration fee (3.00€) here via PayPal: https://paypal.me/pools/c/8bvND02AgY
Please include your name in the description.

If you have registered and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. You will be notified via E-Mail once a spot for you frees up.
If you don't obtain a free spot until registration closes, you will get a full refund.

Deutsch
Bevor deine Anmedlung vollständig ist, musst du die Anmeldegebühr (3.00€) hier bei Paypal zahlen: https://paypal.me/pools/c/8bvND02AgY
Bitte gib dort deinen Namen in der Beschreibung an.

Wenn das Teilnehmerlimit bereits erreicht wurde, erhältst du einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Danach erhälst du eine E-Mail, sobald ein Platz für dich frei werden sollte.
Falls du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen solltest, wird die Anmeldegebühr selbstverständlich erstattet .

Alba Klein Murcia - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 10.01 13.29 Germany 11.4610.0114.7115.6013.69
First 22 11.01 13.46 Germany 11.0113.4512.8414.0814.65
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 46.27 52.27 Germany 51.8346.2752.2855.5052.71
Combined First 13 41.91 45.88 Germany 57.0444.5941.9142.9650.09

Alexander Schumkov - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 15.64 18.25 Germany 19.2515.6416.1523.1519.36
First 38 17.11 17.83 Germany 17.8217.3618.8318.3117.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 1:22.09 1:40.07 Germany 1:58.091:22.091:38.301:45.311:36.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 3:37.77 Germany 3:37.774:01.59

Alexander Wagner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 18.03 19.27 Germany 18.0318.2822.9219.8719.66
First 43 17.61 19.40 Germany 21.0217.6121.1818.1319.06
2x2x2 Cube First 29 4.80 5.99 Germany 6.144.947.384.806.90
4x4x4 Cube Second 31 1:01.16 1:11.67 Germany 1:15.001:18.081:01.161:04.961:15.05
Combined First 30 58.96 1:03.30 Germany 59.391:14.931:03.6258.961:06.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 2:04.90 2:24.63 Germany 2:27.062:28.782:24.782:04.902:22.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:06.72 Germany 5:06.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 6:31.44 Germany 6:31.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 33 34.80 42.28 Germany 43.3444.4039.0934.8046.45
Combined First 32 36.71 42.77 Germany 46.06DNF44.9436.7137.31
Pyraminx First 41 8.26 16.87 Germany 15.2218.618.2618.9316.78
Skewb First 23 8.63 13.20 Germany 8.639.1921.3224.309.08

Alwin Rölz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.08 8.83 Switzerland 8.548.5110.169.437.08
Second 3 8.00 8.81 Switzerland 9.608.408.008.4310.07
First 3 7.30 8.42 Switzerland 8.698.407.3011.348.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.86 4.14 Switzerland 4.563.484.382.865.08
First 6 3.29 3.99 Switzerland 3.293.94DNF4.463.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.82 37.24 Switzerland 32.8237.1138.1136.5149.95
Second 4 30.37 37.43 Switzerland 42.4334.8830.3738.9138.50
Combined First 3 31.78 36.62 Switzerland 45.7838.3637.3434.1731.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.39 1:09.26 Switzerland 1:08.611:08.551:15.721:06.391:10.62
Second 3 1:03.16 1:06.12 Switzerland 1:13.831:04.221:08.551:03.161:05.59
Combined First 6 1:10.32 1:12.95 Switzerland 1:12.911:10.321:12.781:13.151:13.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:59.38 2:05.61 Switzerland 2:05.692:11.761:59.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:56.57 2:59.19 Switzerland 2:57.343:03.662:56.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 3:20.50 DNF Switzerland DNF3:20.50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.03 15.72 Switzerland 14.0318.8114.2218.1814.76
Second 3 15.08 15.54 Switzerland 18.8815.3115.0815.5815.72
Combined First 3 15.11 16.36 Switzerland 32.0615.4815.1117.9915.62
Pyraminx Final 2 2.40 3.26 Switzerland 3.313.243.242.403.46
First 1 2.13 2.57 Switzerland 3.042.522.142.133.19
Skewb Final 9 4.96 7.74 Switzerland 4.969.907.785.5514.43
First 9 4.15 7.55 Switzerland 4.1512.749.027.965.68

Anne Huber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 20.38 22.03 Germany 23.6120.6823.5520.3821.85
First 47 16.96 20.83 Germany 23.5516.9619.1321.9421.43
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.68 9.70 Germany 10.7110.777.635.6812.11
4x4x4 Cube Second 38 1:06.44 1:23.70 Germany DNF1:36.091:19.311:15.711:06.44
Combined First 34 1:05.58 1:11.40 Germany 1:07.331:17.081:05.581:16.791:10.08
5x5x5 Cube Second 26 1:53.13 2:01.74 Germany 2:00.181:58.271:53.13DNF2:06.78
Combined First 26 1:56.30 2:09.49 Germany 2:05.97DNF2:05.432:17.061:56.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:48.68 3:52.76 Germany 3:49.783:59.833:48.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:49.03 5:11.04 Germany 5:19.884:49.035:24.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First 47 11.79 19.16 Germany 19.0223.5821.9316.5311.79
Skewb First 30 9.80 17.55 Germany 14.9511.1129.869.8026.58

Anton Satzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 14.81 16.54 Germany 16.7817.3416.2214.8116.63
First 29 13.91 14.54 Germany 14.9313.9114.4417.2714.24
4x4x4 Cube Second 34 1:07.94 1:15.82 Germany 1:08.841:18.771:07.941:32.471:19.85
Combined First 35 1:06.02 1:11.47 Germany 1:13.401:14.341:06.661:06.021:18.38
5x5x5 Cube Second 28 2:03.36 2:07.85 Germany 2:15.312:12.882:06.312:03.362:04.35
Combined First 28 2:06.25 2:10.24 Germany 2:12.712:07.462:06.252:10.552:13.03

Axel Flordal - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 12.02 13.92 Sweden 15.4812.0214.5814.1513.02
First 27 13.22 14.00 Sweden 13.2213.8413.7614.4016.61
2x2x2 Cube First 42 4.92 8.16 Sweden 10.4613.088.474.925.56
4x4x4 Cube Second 30 53.69 1:03.64 Sweden 1:14.971:00.691:01.311:08.9353.69
Combined First 29 56.63 1:02.29 Sweden 1:01.721:02.911:05.141:02.2456.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 1:58.86 2:16.05 Sweden 2:16.872:22.372:19.042:12.231:58.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 3:33.02 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:33.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.38 17.13 Sweden 20.3715.6115.3815.4120.64
Second 8 15.91 18.75 Sweden 18.9732.2218.5618.7215.91
Combined First 7 16.84 20.03 Sweden 21.8418.6231.3116.8419.63
Pyraminx First 29 8.61 11.81 Sweden 10.8810.338.6114.2714.22
Skewb First 26 12.19 15.28 Sweden 15.4018.5916.6013.8412.19

Ben Fabio Holland - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 16.75 18.98 Germany 20.8816.7518.8318.5519.55
First 40 14.98 17.99 Germany 18.1123.2714.9817.4118.46
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.49 6.46 Germany 7.1010.385.655.496.64
4x4x4 Cube Second 36 1:14.81 1:21.34 Germany 1:35.711:20.441:18.251:25.341:14.81
Combined First 38 1:07.81 1:21.48 Germany 1:24.801:37.471:07.811:13.551:26.08
5x5x5 Cube Second 29 2:06.29 2:12.92 Germany 2:17.142:11.192:11.212:06.292:16.35
Combined First 27 1:57.84 2:09.79 Germany 2:09.781:57.842:15.252:10.702:08.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:39.62 Germany 4:39.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:07.18 5:25.90 Germany 5:07.185:27.865:42.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 34 27.58 42.76 Germany 42.2027.5844.8441.2552.03
Combined First 33 41.72 43.28 Germany 43.4844.4141.9641.7251.68
Pyraminx First 34 8.47 13.27 Germany 14.6610.788.4714.3614.85
Skewb First 34 12.01 22.40 Germany 40.8915.6721.2912.0130.24

Christian Beemelmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 18 2.66 5.48 Germany 5.008.216.445.002.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 26 18.77 28.56 Germany 25.3418.7738.6129.8730.46
Combined First 20 22.47 27.50 Germany 22.4727.2829.6331.2125.60
Pyraminx Final 9 6.06 7.77 Germany 8.616.196.068.5213.80
First 9 5.81 8.05 Germany 10.007.767.918.475.81
Skewb Final 5 5.31 6.14 Germany 5.715.316.795.917.91
First 7 6.06 6.87 Germany 6.826.9010.006.886.06

Christian Heißner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 13.72 14.64 Germany 15.0314.0013.7215.4314.88
First 35 13.33 16.53 Germany 16.4313.3316.3916.7717.50
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.61 5.95 Germany 5.6315.796.114.616.10
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 42.21 50.48 Germany 57.3649.3348.3142.2153.80
Combined First 26 52.54 54.04 Germany 53.1156.1853.6952.5455.33
5x5x5 Cube Second 27 1:48.97 2:04.51 Germany 2:06.232:23.251:48.972:01.602:05.69
Combined First 25 1:54.90 1:58.57 Germany 1:57.781:59.551:54.902:09.231:58.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:32.08 3:41.25 Germany 3:57.133:34.533:32.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:07.47 5:09.29 Germany 5:12.105:08.305:07.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 47.08 56.97 Germany 54.8159.181:20.6756.9147.08
Pyraminx First 48 11.71 22.01 Germany 43.5926.5011.7122.4317.10

Christine Brychcy - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 12.97 14.80 Germany 12.9719.0814.2415.6514.52
First 37 14.58 17.33 Germany 18.8116.7714.5818.1117.12
5x5x5 Cube Second 22 1:40.77 1:48.39 Germany 1:53.051:42.591:49.521:40.771:55.65
Combined First 21 1:35.22 1:49.44 Germany 1:35.221:45.001:59.611:56.131:47.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:11.83 3:28.55 Germany 3:27.193:11.833:46.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:11.57 5:25.98 Germany 5:30.525:11.575:35.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 3:53.54 DNF Germany DNF3:53.54DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 19.41 25.99 Germany 26.6925.4325.8619.4128.77
Second 15 19.32 23.89 Germany 31.4619.3230.2019.3622.11
Combined First 18 23.09 27.22 Germany 23.0927.9223.3630.38DNF

Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 16.21 18.40 Germany 17.8418.2719.0916.2131.74
First 36 16.16 16.88 Germany 19.1516.1616.1717.0217.44
2x2x2 Cube First 27 3.96 5.79 Germany 6.804.615.973.9610.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 1:31.14 1:35.11 Germany 1:31.141:40.451:35.801:34.691:34.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 2:34.84 2:54.79 Germany 3:46.932:34.843:13.052:53.752:37.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 46.06 51.31 Germany 53.4948.7751.6846.06DNF
Pyraminx First 38 10.12 14.84 Germany 10.1210.7023.3018.0015.81
Skewb First 18 8.37 11.35 Germany 12.418.3711.4910.1612.50

Demian Stöhr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 28.34 31.34 Germany 32.8232.0728.3429.1433.32
2x2x2 Cube First 53 6.61 13.90 Germany 19.3914.3512.696.6114.66
Skewb First 24 11.64 14.48 Germany 11.64DNF12.8115.1315.51

Elias Gross - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 34 3.52 6.73 Germany 7.096.967.033.526.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:21.88 4:58.69 Germany 4:21.884:57.665:36.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 8:28.38 Germany 8:28.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 31 26.88 36.40 Germany 26.8837.0941.2430.88DNF
Combined First 28 28.78 31.74 Germany 41.4028.7830.5734.6130.03
Pyraminx First 17 5.87 9.10 Germany 11.437.505.8714.338.38
Skewb First 15 8.05 10.71 Germany 10.0613.1114.248.958.05

Fabian Browa - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.46 6.59 Germany 7.3310.734.466.126.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 38.97 DNF Germany 45.18DNFDNF47.1638.97
Pyraminx First 28 5.56 11.72 Germany 5.5613.308.9115.6512.96
Skewb Final 7 4.44 6.51 Germany 4.446.206.759.306.59
First 5 4.44 6.41 Germany 6.896.995.694.446.66

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 9.72 11.74 Germany 9.7211.2410.9613.2713.03
First 9 9.09 10.08 Germany 10.7010.379.099.1611.07
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.69 5.14 Germany 5.164.595.685.883.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.09 35.60 Germany 32.0935.2342.3736.5635.00
Second 7 35.40 39.22 Germany 41.3339.0839.6135.4038.97
Combined First 5 34.77 37.33 Germany 38.6234.7736.5536.8340.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:06.47 1:18.91 Germany 1:21.251:14.221:06.471:21.271:28.62
Second 7 1:11.07 1:14.95 Germany 1:13.401:18.461:11.071:14.651:16.80
Combined First 3 1:06.14 1:09.70 Germany 1:06.141:17.801:15.401:07.471:06.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:31.09 2:33.10 Germany 2:32.722:31.092:35.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:43.58 4:04.54 Germany 4:25.623:43.584:04.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.18 21.89 Germany 18.1818.4121.1826.0827.32
Second 11 19.02 20.63 Germany 20.1419.8021.9425.1319.02
Combined First 9 16.06 20.63 Germany 20.0220.8022.2116.0621.08
Pyraminx First 21 7.49 10.24 Germany 9.908.437.4912.4013.13
Skewb Final 10 6.44 7.88 Germany 8.307.179.206.448.16
First 8 4.30 7.52 Germany 4.3012.4610.476.565.53

Garret von Gaffron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.75 10.97 Germany 8.7510.1811.3111.4313.02
Second 11 10.02 11.24 Germany 11.1119.2510.0212.1610.46
First 15 10.35 12.38 Germany 14.1410.7213.1910.3513.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.13 5.77 Germany 5.88DNF4.814.136.63
First 11 4.61 5.05 Germany 5.624.994.645.534.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.84 38.54 Germany 38.2138.2839.1440.0333.84
Second 10 36.08 41.52 Germany 39.9136.0840.5948.1844.05
Combined First 8 33.90 42.20 Germany 1:48.7542.6840.4043.5333.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.33 1:09.32 Germany 1:09.951:07.551:15.701:07.331:10.47
Second 8 1:12.69 1:15.72 Germany 1:16.971:12.691:23.621:17.381:12.80
Combined First 7 1:05.94 1:16.53 Germany 1:05.941:20.971:17.401:11.211:26.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:02.92 2:16.23 Germany 2:33.712:02.922:12.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:48.00 3:53.20 Germany 3:51.093:48.004:00.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 4:08.04 DNF Germany DNF4:08.04DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.68 22.42 Germany 24.0419.6823.09DNF20.12
Second 17 21.65 25.48 Germany DNF22.0921.6528.4625.88
Combined First 13 18.20 21.70 Germany 25.4418.2023.0019.4822.63
Pyraminx First 15 7.25 8.98 Germany 9.419.188.367.2511.65

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 14.13 18.16 Germany 14.1317.9729.1318.2118.31
First 44 17.59 19.53 Germany 25.8819.9318.4917.5920.18
2x2x2 Cube First 43 7.14 8.65 Germany 10.559.837.148.687.43
4x4x4 Cube Second 33 1:05.15 1:14.00 Germany 1:12.131:06.251:23.611:05.151:31.15
Combined First 40 1:05.56 1:22.33 Germany 1:26.411:28.961:14.311:26.271:05.56
5x5x5 Cube Second 25 1:52.52 1:59.64 Germany 2:04.681:56.931:52.521:57.312:04.69
Combined First 30 2:01.88 2:11.01 Germany 2:10.182:21.942:10.412:12.442:01.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:25.66 4:56.59 Germany 4:25.664:50.315:33.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 8:00.21 Germany 8:00.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 29 29.34 32.99 Germany 31.9130.5229.3458.9636.55
Combined First 29 28.19 34.19 Germany 28.1929.4135.0938.0838.63
Pyraminx First 42 14.36 17.21 Germany 15.8816.3119.4424.3114.36

Henning Lulei - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 18.42 24.45 Germany 18.4222.1429.7525.7625.46
2x2x2 Cube First 40 5.83 7.88 Germany 11.567.368.225.838.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 1:38.43 1:42.88 Germany 1:42.731:41.811:44.611:44.101:38.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 54.33 56.86 Germany 1:13.4958.2154.3357.3255.06
Pyraminx First 30 5.94 11.85 Germany 5.9416.33DNF8.6210.60

Henry Moog - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 11.75 12.66 Germany 11.7514.0812.6612.3612.97
First 19 10.96 12.89 Germany 13.8011.5110.9613.5813.58
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.28 5.48 Germany 6.034.287.834.505.90
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 45.09 49.44 Germany 45.0948.0447.1953.0955.31
Combined First 15 44.91 48.76 Germany 58.2747.8647.4144.9151.02
5x5x5 Cube Second 31 2:16.22 2:30.03 Germany 2:17.722:35.592:16.222:36.77DNS
Combined First 31 2:03.41 2:14.29 Germany 2:10.802:18.632:03.412:20.302:13.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 24.22 29.59 Germany 28.6524.2229.4730.6635.65
Second 19 23.91 26.43 Germany 28.7525.6128.6223.9125.05
Combined First 19 25.86 27.23 Germany 26.0329.7727.8325.8627.82
Pyraminx First 32 8.49 12.25 Germany 12.598.4913.1513.5911.02
Skewb First 31 16.65 18.12 Germany 31.2319.8316.7316.6517.80

Igor Pfaffenrot - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.38 10.54 Germany 13.1911.1510.448.3810.02
Second 5 8.59 9.32 Germany 9.978.598.889.419.66
First 13 9.66 11.04 Germany 11.4111.809.6612.969.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.30 4.93 Germany 7.726.004.304.364.44
First 8 4.01 4.75 Germany 4.015.754.274.236.31
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 43.42 48.36 Germany 58.0046.9146.9543.4251.21
Combined First 11 41.47 44.02 Germany 43.1846.2241.4746.2042.69
5x5x5 Cube Second 21 1:32.45 1:47.74 Germany 1:32.451:48.021:47.481:47.711:56.36
Combined First 17 1:27.34 1:39.70 Germany 1:52.411:36.711:27.341:32.011:50.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:22.85 3:26.37 Germany 3:33.083:22.853:23.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:53.37 5:12.21 Germany 4:53.375:14.375:28.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.68 24.82 Germany 29.0624.4626.9622.6823.03
Second 18 24.56 25.73 Germany 47.7524.5627.2324.7925.17
Combined First 25 22.81 28.99 Germany 22.8134.3327.1635.5125.48
Pyraminx First 19 7.67 10.13 Germany 9.9311.309.1514.067.67
Skewb First 19 7.19 11.36 Germany 7.2614.3813.317.1913.50

Jukka Geisler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 10.42 13.82 Germany 17.2516.4411.4110.4213.61
First 26 12.21 13.69 Germany 15.1713.6912.2116.4012.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.87 3.42 Germany 5.842.035.331.872.90
First 3 2.41 3.28 Germany 3.472.682.414.663.68
4x4x4 Cube Second 26 46.88 54.74 Germany 54.161:01.4452.2546.8857.81
Combined First 25 48.35 53.96 Germany 1:10.1855.3055.3051.2748.35
5x5x5 Cube Second 24 1:41.49 1:53.50 Germany 2:01.272:16.881:49.161:41.491:50.07
Combined First 23 1:37.66 1:54.63 Germany 1:57.082:11.891:37.661:47.131:59.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 19.71 26.91 Germany 27.81DNF19.7128.3024.62
Second 14 19.91 23.12 Germany 21.0924.3623.9031.1319.91
Combined First 16 16.92 23.07 Germany 26.0816.9220.2124.2824.71
Pyraminx First 24 6.36 10.98 Germany 6.369.1612.9313.6810.84
Skewb First 20 7.55 11.81 Germany 20.1314.1511.317.559.98

Jules Desjardin - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.38 8.08 France 7.859.647.857.388.53
Second 2 7.93 8.02 France 8.048.097.948.077.93
First 1 6.15 8.17 France 8.217.938.376.159.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.69 3.50 France 4.683.633.083.792.69
First 4 2.91 3.59 France 2.912.975.283.244.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.01 32.28 France 28.0135.4433.6234.6828.55
Second 3 29.58 33.24 France 33.2031.8534.6737.5329.58
Combined First 2 31.52 32.72 France 31.8332.8636.4133.4831.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.83 1:01.45 France 55.8359.581:07.511:03.861:00.90
Second 2 59.08 1:04.20 France 1:04.3359.081:10.441:02.061:06.22
Combined First 4 1:06.43 1:09.77 France 1:11.221:21.471:06.431:08.431:09.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:50.70 DNF France DNFDNF1:50.70
First 3 1:20.79 1:50.29 France 1:20.792:42.831:27.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.28 24.03 France 22.00DNF20.2828.3621.73
Second 7 16.13 18.49 France 16.1418.9116.1320.4126.83
Combined First 11 17.82 21.19 France 18.0924.2221.2717.8225.57
Pyraminx Final 1 2.38 3.02 France 10.353.022.902.383.14
First 2 1.61 2.65 France 2.541.612.732.692.76

Julian Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 24.31 26.97 Germany 30.2336.2525.7524.9324.31
2x2x2 Cube First 47 7.19 10.33 Germany 8.5016.877.1912.0010.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 2:30.05 Germany 2:30.05DNF
Pyraminx First 40 9.77 16.60 Germany 18.4417.009.7714.3520.98
Skewb First 32 14.19 18.86 Germany 19.6223.9020.7214.1916.25

Ken Francoise Panganiban - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 13.56 14.79 Philippines 14.5114.9614.9119.7813.56
First 33 12.53 16.13 Philippines DNF15.2015.9317.2512.53

Kiyoon Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 17.53 26.27 Republic of Korea 22.2317.5324.98DNF31.60
4x4x4 Cube Second 41 1:13.00 1:27.32 Republic of Korea 1:19.131:13.001:49.001:29.881:32.96
Combined First 41 1:15.62 1:24.05 Republic of Korea 1:36.691:37.551:19.191:16.281:15.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 3:37.69 Republic of Korea 3:55.183:37.69

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 10.63 13.94 Germany 13.0910.6316.4315.2113.52
First 18 10.74 12.81 Germany 12.2710.7413.1912.9720.94
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.30 5.08 Germany 4.304.945.025.275.54
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 47.41 51.62 Germany 57.5548.4447.4148.8658.18
Combined First 22 45.21 52.53 Germany 56.0656.7149.7345.2151.81
5x5x5 Cube Second 19 1:39.34 1:41.33 Germany 1:39.341:39.471:44.681:44.181:40.35
Combined First 19 1:41.44 1:43.60 Germany 1:41.441:43.061:48.031:46.161:41.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:41.61 4:01.14 Germany 3:41.614:26.653:55.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:09.59 5:23.61 Germany 5:09.595:49.635:11.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:36.80 DNF Germany DNF1:56.131:36.80
First 2 1:17.46 1:47.17 Germany 1:35.182:28.881:17.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.97 21.81 Germany 22.3718.9720.63DNF22.43
Second 13 16.96 22.28 Germany 20.8422.8433.1816.9623.15
Combined First 5 16.68 19.00 Germany 21.6418.4116.6816.9421.83
Pyraminx First 16 6.41 9.02 Germany 11.968.056.4110.258.77
Skewb Final 12 8.27 13.63 Germany 8.278.3328.0518.6613.90
First 11 8.13 8.96 Germany 9.0811.139.528.138.27

Lasse Witschel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 24.98 26.65 Germany 27.1327.1824.9825.6330.81
2x2x2 Cube First 51 10.77 11.59 Germany 10.7711.6717.0811.2811.83

Leon Rath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 14.03 15.93 Germany 14.0314.7817.4615.5417.58
First 31 12.36 15.94 Germany 12.3614.9416.9320.2415.95
4x4x4 Cube Second 40 1:06.77 1:25.77 Germany 1:45.031:23.461:06.771:12.721:41.14
Combined First 33 1:04.25 1:09.88 Germany 1:08.811:04.251:10.311:21.831:10.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 2:03.72 2:21.77 Germany 2:21.722:14.132:35.552:29.462:03.72

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.94 8.46 Germany 10.038.139.038.217.94
Second 4 8.52 8.89 Germany 8.529.259.508.558.88
First 5 7.88 8.60 Germany 8.818.718.418.687.88
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.39 5.23 Germany 5.625.625.374.714.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 28.93 36.23 Germany 28.9342.0033.9636.0338.71
Second 2 27.78 32.96 Germany 39.3433.0931.9627.7833.84
Combined First 4 31.40 37.14 Germany 41.2231.4036.1335.5839.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:07.00 1:13.49 Germany 1:13.301:07.001:15.111:12.061:16.06
Second 5 1:04.94 1:12.70 Germany 1:23.651:13.581:04.941:11.881:12.63
Combined First 5 1:04.66 1:10.13 Germany 1:17.591:06.561:08.311:04.661:15.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:54.15 2:55.89 Germany 2:54.152:59.272:54.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:16.57 4:26.49 Germany 4:16.574:26.964:35.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.39 21.87 Germany 22.2920.1617.3923.1624.13
Second 10 19.58 20.57 Germany 19.7420.7519.5821.2124.81
Combined First 6 17.33 19.29 Germany 22.5920.1519.2718.4617.33

Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.27 11.80 Ukraine 12.7111.3911.2713.3011.29
First 16 10.69 12.39 Ukraine 14.5110.9712.7413.4610.69
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.72 7.00 Ukraine 9.757.667.465.894.72
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 39.80 51.03 Ukraine 55.5839.8045.4358.5752.09
Combined First 20 47.45 50.20 Ukraine 51.9747.4549.9655.4448.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:20.21 1:27.73 Ukraine 1:23.881:39.211:20.211:36.861:22.44
Second 9 1:19.75 1:22.85 Ukraine 1:35.901:19.751:24.951:23.691:19.90
Combined First 13 1:25.87 1:32.70 Ukraine 1:34.791:25.871:39.051:27.781:35.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:09.09 3:23.59 Ukraine 3:09.093:44.933:16.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:40.73 4:26.58 Ukraine 4:30.545:08.473:40.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 20.77 23.97 Ukraine 25.9621.7527.3524.2120.77
Second 22 22.26 26.71 Ukraine 24.2728.1837.1122.2627.67
Combined First 14 17.68 21.90 Ukraine 17.6822.7222.8825.0720.09
Pyraminx Final 3 5.16 5.82 Ukraine 9.505.615.165.686.16
First 8 5.17 7.99 Ukraine 10.065.176.8111.067.11
Skewb Final 1 4.58 5.42 Ukraine 5.086.245.484.585.71
First 4 4.02 6.11 Ukraine 6.785.906.855.664.02

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 10.63 11.52 Germany 12.7512.5510.6311.2910.72
First 28 12.62 14.17 Germany 14.7115.0615.2112.6212.73
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.69 5.50 Germany 9.705.345.555.604.69
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 41.68 50.02 Germany 49.7257.4541.6850.2950.04
Combined First 17 41.94 49.54 Germany 48.2241.9445.2455.171:02.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:18.30 1:21.00 Germany 1:21.211:22.231:32.401:18.301:19.56
Second 11 1:14.40 1:24.88 Germany 1:14.401:27.591:24.321:33.271:22.74
Combined First 10 1:18.65 1:25.97 Germany 1:36.901:21.751:25.611:30.561:18.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:03.15 3:12.85 Germany 3:03.153:11.033:24.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:01.44 4:14.29 Germany 4:21.344:20.094:01.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:06.52 1:09.23 Germany 1:06.521:10.271:10.89
First 1 58.34 DNF Germany 58.34DNF1:20.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 22.95 28.13 Germany 27.1727.8722.9531.7229.34
Second 23 22.68 26.97 Germany 25.5028.0127.3932.8622.68
Combined First 21 25.24 27.50 Germany 26.6730.0525.8829.9525.24
Pyraminx First 26 7.46 11.22 Germany 7.46DNF11.049.5313.10
Skewb Final 11 8.84 11.92 Germany 12.7110.588.8414.8112.48
First 12 8.88 9.51 Germany 8.8810.149.438.9614.41

Linus Kunath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.17 12.59 Germany 12.2712.1716.1313.1912.32
First 24 12.38 13.61 Germany 12.8013.9312.3814.4614.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.51 5.27 Germany 5.044.513.516.27DNF
First 12 3.98 5.06 Germany 5.344.633.985.226.23
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 45.49 52.79 Germany 53.90DNF45.4951.5852.90
Combined First 21 48.25 52.23 Germany 53.6348.2559.5153.0849.97
5x5x5 Cube Second 15 1:27.26 1:35.09 Germany 1:36.671:27.26DNF1:39.781:28.81
Combined First 12 1:20.65 1:31.91 Germany 1:20.651:32.221:44.521:37.561:25.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:54.72 3:20.59 Germany 3:48.842:54.723:18.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:13.33 4:40.49 Germany 5:03.034:45.114:13.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 5:50.63 DNF Germany 5:50.63DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 23.32 26.73 Germany 24.8028.7728.4326.9523.32
Second 16 20.81 24.16 Germany 24.5936.8820.8126.3121.57
Combined First 26 25.20 29.84 Germany 25.2036.1849.8225.6127.73
Pyraminx Final 4 2.68 6.09 Germany 5.126.282.6810.006.88
First 3 2.87 4.85 Germany 3.682.875.889.284.98
Skewb First 13 8.26 9.56 Germany 8.2611.188.88DNF8.61

Linus Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 30.21 42.09 Germany 47.1052.9241.7230.2137.46
2x2x2 Cube First 56 9.17 18.94 Germany 9.1727.25DNF15.3414.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 2:52.22 Germany 3:12.552:52.22
Pyraminx First 39 11.68 16.02 Germany 17.1718.4111.6815.9514.93
Skewb First 35 16.91 23.75 Germany 45.8816.9120.7927.4123.05

Luis Kleinheinz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 12.95 16.70 Germany 17.6912.9515.8517.3116.94
First 34 12.07 16.33 Germany 15.3317.4417.7016.2212.07
2x2x2 Cube First 24 3.91 5.61 Germany 4.917.847.184.753.91
4x4x4 Cube Second 27 52.30 56.45 Germany 54.901:01.2152.3053.241:06.19
Combined First 32 1:00.69 1:07.60 Germany 1:00.691:11.181:09.451:38.851:02.18
5x5x5 Cube Second 16 1:26.24 1:37.36 Germany 1:29.861:43.781:26.241:38.441:49.73
Combined First 16 1:23.13 1:36.99 Germany 1:33.811:23.131:41.691:35.481:47.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:37.48 3:52.22 Germany 3:53.674:05.503:37.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:32.22 5:47.96 Germany 5:32.225:43.756:07.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 6 2:18.69 DNF Germany DNF2:18.69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.84 21.04 Germany 22.6612.8433.8422.8617.59
Second 6 17.65 18.47 Germany 20.0118.4818.9417.6517.98
Combined First 8 19.60 20.60 Germany 19.7719.6021.8320.1933.13
Pyraminx First 14 6.11 8.85 Germany 10.4111.796.856.119.28
Skewb Final 8 5.04 7.27 Germany 5.047.437.309.157.08
First 10 2.83 8.13 Germany 8.088.128.632.838.19

Lukas Doser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 17.33 20.07 Germany 22.1724.0318.6919.3417.33
First 46 17.05 20.24 Germany 25.4717.0519.5822.4018.73
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.73 7.54 Germany 5.189.394.7310.408.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:19.72 1:33.97 Germany 1:40.161:28.291:33.451:41.731:19.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 2:27.85 2:34.83 Germany 2:34.552:31.232:57.212:38.712:27.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 36.11 44.81 Germany 47.9436.1146.1940.311:03.98
Pyraminx First 13 5.69 8.80 Germany 5.858.125.6912.4414.62
Skewb First 25 9.73 15.26 Germany 14.4813.639.73DNF17.66

Lukas Lange - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.93 10.67 Germany 11.4612.4011.158.939.40
Second 12 10.66 11.39 Germany 10.6611.4011.3311.4316.44
First 12 10.55 10.82 Germany 12.7810.5511.0210.6310.80
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.81 5.50 Germany 6.134.945.635.934.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.03 39.14 Germany 47.5942.3434.0340.0335.05
Second 9 37.43 40.79 Germany 45.9649.3838.0838.3437.43
Combined First 10 37.52 43.24 Germany 43.4746.1137.5248.5640.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:08.93 1:15.38 Germany 1:25.471:13.111:08.931:17.001:16.02
Second 10 1:13.25 1:24.10 Germany 1:30.031:15.25DNF1:27.021:13.25
Combined First 8 1:07.53 1:18.10 Germany 1:07.531:20.721:17.651:22.841:15.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:08.72 4:19.22 Germany 4:11.334:08.724:37.61

Magnus Nockemann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 20.97 25.44 Germany 22.4630.5231.1920.9723.35
2x2x2 Cube First 44 5.37 9.10 Germany 9.117.3012.7310.885.37
4x4x4 Cube Second 44 1:17.52 1:30.86 Germany 1:41.581:36.751:25.601:17.521:30.22
Combined First 39 1:12.78 1:22.11 Germany 1:41.281:12.781:35.661:16.421:14.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 2:59.40 Germany 3:16.722:59.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 54.06 55.81 Germany 55.9155.2854.061:09.3056.23
Pyraminx First 18 6.08 9.38 Germany 10.3611.586.087.5510.22
Skewb First 28 7.86 16.62 Germany DNF12.2515.057.8622.55

Malte Ihlefeld - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 7.27 10.71 Germany 9.847.2710.7511.5512.11
Second 10 9.02 11.05 Germany 9.0210.339.6313.6313.20
First 11 9.71 10.56 Germany 11.2110.469.7111.5910.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.97 5.22 Germany 2.975.344.316.156.00
First 10 3.97 5.03 Germany 6.344.864.173.976.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.58 36.02 Germany 37.0233.5835.3636.4536.26
Second 6 34.71 39.16 Germany 41.7643.9034.7139.3136.42
Combined First 9 40.68 42.43 Germany 40.6844.3441.5645.0241.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.87 1:06.54 Germany 1:03.391:00.871:14.351:01.891:14.43
Second 4 1:02.06 1:08.57 Germany 1:11.521:08.651:06.891:10.161:02.06
Combined First 2 1:03.32 1:06.55 Germany 1:08.691:06.861:12.341:03.321:04.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:59.78 2:14.86 Germany 2:40.552:04.251:59.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:04.24 3:13.65 Germany 3:28.523:08.203:04.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.40 18.91 Germany 20.4317.4018.5322.9917.76
Second 5 14.20 18.30 Germany 23.0216.5019.2814.2019.13
Combined First 10 17.81 20.78 Germany 20.7721.4717.8121.0820.50
Pyraminx Final 6 4.11 6.63 Germany 6.295.564.118.049.77
First 5 4.75 6.47 Germany 7.024.755.297.347.11
Skewb Final 6 4.21 6.41 Germany 4.216.096.137.019.41
First 6 4.79 6.72 Germany 4.795.157.347.669.43

Markus Kasparofsky - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 12.81 14.51 Germany 12.8112.8315.1418.5315.56
First 21 11.90 13.35 Germany 15.0013.1611.9014.8912.00
2x2x2 Cube First 37 6.19 7.26 Germany 7.637.216.196.938.31
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 38.07 44.99 Germany 38.0748.0347.0145.8442.13
Combined First 18 47.50 49.96 Germany 59.1048.4649.0852.3347.50
5x5x5 Cube Second 14 1:25.13 1:32.80 Germany 1:25.131:34.591:36.381:27.441:38.86
Combined First 14 1:31.24 1:33.67 Germany 1:37.521:31.251:31.241:38.351:32.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:47.55 2:55.08 Germany 2:47.552:52.653:05.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:13.96 4:35.64 Germany 4:28.835:04.134:13.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 22.45 26.57 Germany 28.3423.9422.4527.4231.78
Combined First 23 24.75 27.77 Germany 28.8827.6224.7532.0826.82

Markus Strobl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 30.13 38.25 Germany 1:56.4738.9738.9736.8130.13

Martin Lagerström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 15.63 16.37 Sweden 15.7516.7018.5216.6715.63
First 42 16.11 18.29 Sweden 18.9418.7916.1117.1521.52
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.36 5.33 Sweden 5.604.365.544.845.66
4x4x4 Cube Second 37 1:08.96 1:22.49 Sweden 1:36.341:30.431:23.151:08.961:13.90
Combined First 37 1:09.28 1:17.34 Sweden 1:23.401:17.911:20.961:09.281:13.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 30 31.23 35.16 Sweden 31.2339.8336.0931.8137.59
Combined First 31 26.72 40.00 Sweden 43.2626.7241.63DNF35.10
Pyraminx First 27 7.55 11.64 Sweden 10.597.5512.7517.4311.57
Skewb First 16 9.08 10.95 Sweden 13.4210.2012.849.829.08

Matthias Groß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 22.01 30.20 Germany 35.9722.0125.7828.8444.49
2x2x2 Cube First 49 9.91 10.85 Germany 11.4910.2710.7825.369.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 2:06.48 Germany 2:25.252:06.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Michael Penner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 56.30 1:20.59 Germany 1:49.891:14.311:05.691:41.7856.30
2x2x2 Cube First 54 9.77 15.40 Germany 18.3816.9115.329.7713.96
Pyraminx First 49 17.98 25.84 Germany 17.9830.7528.7729.8718.87

Michael Wittwer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.34 10.24 Germany 10.689.3413.039.5210.53
Second 8 9.88 10.55 Germany 10.3112.7811.2710.069.88
First 7 8.76 10.05 Germany 10.0211.038.7611.119.11
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 45.25 50.61 Germany 50.7754.2451.4745.2549.58
Combined First 16 44.39 49.53 Germany 45.6244.3944.6459.0858.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:30.34 1:33.61 Germany 1:30.341:40.251:33.501:31.431:35.90
Second 12 1:13.88 1:28.63 Germany 1:33.311:30.021:26.751:29.111:13.88
Combined First 15 1:22.69 1:36.74 Germany 1:26.461:52.501:42.281:41.491:22.69

Moritz Wagner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 19.72 22.37 Germany 23.4722.5827.7821.0519.72
2x2x2 Cube First 46 8.03 10.17 Germany 9.7713.148.039.2211.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 1:50.30 Germany 2:12.141:50.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 4:30.83 Germany 4:30.835:17.49
Pyraminx Final 11 5.30 8.76 Germany 11.837.145.308.6910.44
First 7 4.41 7.79 Germany 6.808.154.4110.008.43
Skewb First 17 8.71 11.29 Germany 10.3813.0511.0012.508.71

Niklas Fichtner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 18.97 20.59 Germany 22.1620.1719.4422.2918.97
First 48 19.18 21.38 Germany 27.8219.1820.4822.1121.55
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.19 6.51 Germany 7.866.226.064.197.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 1:31.08 1:39.81 Germany 1:31.082:02.041:46.551:34.301:38.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 36.91 51.63 Germany 59.3045.1657.3152.4336.91
Pyraminx First 25 8.07 11.10 Germany 12.3112.548.0711.769.24
Skewb First 21 10.78 12.68 Germany 12.5022.0014.1311.4010.78

Noah Kraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.84 2.18 Germany 3.332.252.251.842.05
First 1 2.30 2.51 Germany 2.903.052.322.312.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:41.96 3:53.32 Germany 3:41.964:08.083:49.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:57.98 6:11.58 Germany 6:24.745:57.986:12.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 4 1:33.22 DNF Germany DNF1:33.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.14 18.76 Germany 17.7121.0818.8619.7117.14
Second 4 16.08 18.06 Germany 16.7120.3216.0817.1522.56
Combined First 4 14.43 18.05 Germany 17.7214.4317.9436.9718.49
Pyraminx Final 5 5.56 6.37 Germany DNF5.565.846.326.96
First 4 5.26 5.62 Germany 5.265.425.655.7811.35
Skewb Final 2 3.97 5.49 Germany 3.975.656.005.685.13
First 1 3.78 4.08 Germany 3.915.284.383.963.78

Oleksandr Savchyn - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 12.82 14.56 Ukraine 15.6219.6614.6513.4112.82
First 30 13.88 15.65 Ukraine 17.2013.8817.2614.4515.31
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.16 5.78 Ukraine 6.545.577.385.244.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:21.34 1:34.47 Ukraine 1:43.081:21.341:35.761:25.401:42.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 28 24.58 32.07 Ukraine 24.5830.5830.29DNF35.34
Combined First 34 27.46 43.48 Ukraine 53.2136.52DNF27.4640.71
Pyraminx First 31 8.76 12.11 Ukraine 14.298.7610.0749.0211.98
Skewb Final 3 3.30 5.80 Ukraine 3.304.155.67DNF7.58
First 2 2.34 4.59 Ukraine 4.245.295.532.344.25

Ottfried Kejs - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 9.38 11.96 Germany 13.5812.0312.6611.189.38
First 10 9.66 10.37 Germany 10.4411.9410.789.889.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.88 4.52 Germany 5.713.884.584.564.41
First 7 3.10 4.09 Germany 4.974.203.106.753.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.05 40.67 Germany 34.0536.7747.4137.84DNF
Second 8 34.34 39.31 Germany 40.7334.3441.7736.6740.52
Combined First 7 39.16 42.18 Germany 46.2539.1639.2545.8441.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:07.08 1:14.07 Germany 1:14.501:13.691:07.081:14.021:21.13
Second 6 1:08.16 1:13.13 Germany 1:13.631:11.391:08.161:16.681:14.38
Combined First 9 1:10.65 1:19.14 Germany 1:21.391:25.251:28.441:10.791:10.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:54.65 4:02.86 Germany 4:07.583:54.654:06.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 5:07.57 DNF Germany DNF5:07.57DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 19.78 26.93 Germany 28.4632.7225.1219.7827.22
Second 25 19.33 27.56 Germany 29.8119.3323.2332.2829.65
Combined First 27 24.16 31.27 Germany 24.1626.2231.8747.2735.71
Pyraminx Final 10 6.58 7.84 Germany 7.756.6210.966.589.16
First 12 7.78 8.78 Germany 11.119.139.227.787.99

Patrick Hetco - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.41 10.83 Germany 12.168.4113.119.5310.80
Second 6 7.59 9.53 Germany 9.718.187.5910.7111.45
First 8 8.33 10.07 Germany 10.1311.619.028.3311.06
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.06 5.28 Germany 5.266.034.765.823.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.81 35.19 Germany 39.5532.3130.8135.1638.11
Second 5 32.06 38.53 Germany 32.0635.1442.0643.3238.39
Combined First 6 37.97 41.13 Germany 38.2943.3141.8043.5937.97
5x5x5 Cube Second 13 1:19.09 1:28.80 Germany 1:19.091:23.651:32.251:30.491:37.59
Combined First 11 1:12.22 1:27.04 Germany 1:30.251:37.481:26.271:12.221:24.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:38.09 4:49.70 Germany 4:43.325:07.684:38.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.05 16.46 Germany 16.3818.9614.9718.0314.05
Second 1 12.02 13.29 Germany 12.0221.3313.4114.1612.30
Combined First 2 14.38 15.31 Germany 16.6515.8015.5714.3814.55
Pyraminx Final 12 8.65 12.19 Germany 8.6511.508.9516.12DNF
First 11 7.18 8.68 Germany 8.779.577.709.697.18

Paul Bühler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 25.75 29.31 Germany 40.5525.7532.0827.0928.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 1:59.00 Germany 1:59.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 1:10.07 Germany 1:10.071:12.02
Pyraminx First 43 8.06 17.27 Germany 12.30DNF8.0622.9116.59

Pauline Clémenceau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 14.53 16.41 France 30.9814.5316.5316.1516.55
First 39 15.91 17.95 France 22.5616.2715.9120.9616.63
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.37 7.78 France 8.009.507.716.377.64
4x4x4 Cube Second 28 49.55 57.53 France 59.241:02.251:01.4951.8649.55
Combined First 27 57.81 1:01.09 France 57.811:02.50DNF59.471:01.31
5x5x5 Cube Second 18 1:30.35 1:40.58 France 1:40.181:48.481:30.351:47.681:33.89
Combined First 22 1:35.11 1:50.88 France 2:10.761:53.931:51.361:35.111:47.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:19.19 3:21.90 France 3:21.553:24.953:19.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:05.37 5:30.60 France 6:14.755:05.375:11.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 24.53 30.90 France 37.2527.4530.6924.5334.57
Second 24 26.54 27.24 France 27.2328.9727.5226.5426.96
Combined First 17 22.20 26.02 France 22.2024.8125.0428.2231.03
Pyraminx First 22 8.87 10.64 France 8.879.0810.8511.9914.52
Skewb First 14 6.31 10.63 France 12.8910.3625.068.636.31

Philip Moore - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.03 13.39 Germany 12.5813.4012.0314.1819.59
First 32 10.27 15.98 Germany 14.7210.2715.69DNF17.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.68 6.05 Germany 11.694.934.788.434.68
First 9 4.32 4.88 Germany 4.344.325.945.504.80
4x4x4 Cube Second 29 50.84 1:00.40 Germany DNF50.841:01.4654.721:05.02
Combined First 23 48.86 52.63 Germany 49.6555.2248.8653.0256.34
5x5x5 Cube Second 30 2:02.97 2:13.60 Germany 2:20.212:02.972:16.892:03.712:32.56
Combined First 29 2:04.41 2:10.30 Germany 2:06.632:10.592:27.362:04.412:13.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 6:19.22 Germany 6:19.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 4:11.88 DNF Germany DNF4:11.88DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 27 28.10 31.57 Germany 33.0632.8628.1028.7935.53
Combined First 22 25.88 27.75 Germany 27.2427.5237.2825.8828.50
Pyraminx First 37 6.96 14.33 Germany 6.9618.0212.3523.2512.63

Péter Laschek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 15.02 17.80 Hungary 17.2718.9715.0220.3317.17
First 41 15.80 18.17 Hungary 16.8520.0417.8019.8615.80
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.07 7.26 Hungary 10.498.256.076.217.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 1:25.16 1:58.29 Hungary 2:02.321:39.412:29.861:25.162:13.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 32 33.34 39.07 Hungary 33.3436.2859.6636.0644.86
Combined First 30 27.39 38.92 Hungary 51.4040.9338.5727.3937.26
Skewb First 33 13.45 21.19 Hungary 13.4526.9414.9721.65DNF

Roger Embree - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 21.56 24.72 United States 27.3021.5622.6824.1828.65
4x4x4 Cube Second 43 1:17.00 1:29.96 United States 1:32.731:34.711:17.001:30.911:26.24
Combined First 43 1:14.43 1:26.71 United States 1:25.931:14.431:58.571:16.681:37.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 2:56.66 United States 3:22.902:56.66

Rosch Nadjib - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 20.27 23.39 Germany 28.0623.9724.1122.0820.27
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.27 5.49 Germany 5.1618.535.306.014.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 45.44 55.43 Germany 45.4450.521:07.5848.181:21.41
Pyraminx First 45 9.69 17.58 Germany 9.6916.1812.8023.7729.66

Sebastian Pretzsch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.52 13.34 Germany 12.9112.5214.3412.9014.21
First 25 10.55 13.67 Germany 12.7016.1610.55DNF12.14
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.76 6.21 Germany 4.766.0011.917.325.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.97 43.10 Germany 49.5043.6639.9740.3145.32
Second 11 38.57 43.05 Germany 38.5747.2841.7240.1647.78
Combined First 12 42.05 44.62 Germany 42.0542.8348.1142.9256.84
5x5x5 Cube Second 20 1:32.03 1:45.78 Germany 1:46.741:32.031:56.632:23.441:33.97
Combined First 24 1:42.11 1:54.72 Germany 1:55.452:05.071:43.632:11.961:42.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:15.13 3:34.00 Germany 3:15.133:19.924:06.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:27.35 4:35.35 Germany 4:27.354:37.384:41.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 16.65 DNF Germany 16.65DNFDNF18.6016.95
Second 9 15.94 18.90 Germany 19.5618.7715.9423.3818.36
Combined First 12 20.52 21.49 Germany 21.8920.5722.0020.5225.72
Pyraminx First 35 10.59 13.65 Germany 11.5411.7110.5931.8417.71
Skewb First 29 16.45 17.28 Germany 17.9816.7717.0820.3816.45

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.44 6.86 Germany 6.445.448.316.897.25
Second 1 6.23 7.76 Germany 9.067.8011.616.416.23
First 2 6.78 8.23 Germany 6.789.818.799.026.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.20 24.29 Germany 21.2026.1323.0525.1924.62
Second 1 22.66 24.14 Germany 24.2822.7222.6627.3125.42
Combined First 1 19.91 22.31 Germany 21.2123.6828.8019.9122.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 47.81 49.77 Germany 47.8151.5849.0656.8848.66
Second 1 49.81 51.88 Germany 50.1853.5049.8152.0253.43
Combined First 1 46.95 51.71 Germany 46.9553.1153.5952.0949.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:31.69 1:44.84 Germany 1:31.691:51.961:50.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:32.42 2:43.69 Germany 2:55.682:32.422:42.96

Seokyoon Yoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 15.86 21.02 Republic of Korea 26.1924.2519.6119.1915.86
First 45 17.27 19.70 Republic of Korea 17.2722.6820.2421.0317.83
4x4x4 Cube Second 42 1:07.45 1:29.62 Republic of Korea 1:47.131:07.451:19.68DNF1:22.05
Combined First 44 1:20.50 1:27.97 Republic of Korea 1:20.501:40.051:24.841:31.911:27.17

Simon Kalhofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 7.97 11.46 Germany 16.497.9712.3512.959.09
Second 9 8.31 10.72 Germany 9.618.3111.9411.3111.25
First 4 7.80 8.60 Germany 7.809.478.727.889.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.22 5.87 Germany 4.224.615.09DNF7.91
First 5 3.33 3.79 Germany 3.333.806.203.913.67
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 46.88 53.49 Germany 55.1946.8848.6957.5256.58
Combined First 19 46.60 50.00 Germany 49.5752.1950.3150.1246.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 5 1:53.58 DNF Germany DNF1:53.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.60 12.97 Germany 17.6312.3612.1611.6014.39
Second 2 12.27 14.60 Germany 12.2714.4815.2115.4614.11
Combined First 1 11.22 12.90 Germany 12.4613.4812.7711.2215.36
Pyraminx Final 7 4.01 6.69 Germany 7.476.584.016.716.78
First 10 6.13 8.41 Germany 7.1629.126.138.299.78

Simon Pfahler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 10.67 13.29 Germany 15.2813.7813.1910.6712.91
First 17 10.02 12.68 Germany 13.4413.9112.0612.5310.02
2x2x2 Cube First 25 3.12 5.74 Germany 6.325.385.536.843.12
4x4x4 Cube Second 25 50.81 54.55 Germany 54.1355.0954.4250.811:06.84
Combined First 28 51.59 1:01.71 Germany 1:19.251:02.7951.591:03.7258.62
5x5x5 Cube Second 23 1:44.13 1:51.64 Germany 1:53.021:51.771:51.391:51.761:44.13
Combined First 20 1:38.95 1:48.37 Germany 1:45.141:53.711:55.711:46.251:38.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:29.36 3:41.38 Germany 3:29.363:46.303:48.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 7:04.64 Germany 7:04.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.44 24.87 Germany 23.3523.8027.4527.5822.44
Second 21 23.41 26.60 Germany 23.5023.4130.7527.8628.43
Combined First 24 23.42 27.96 Germany 28.6923.4236.1131.2123.97
Pyraminx First 33 10.25 12.52 Germany 10.2513.8016.0210.4113.35
Skewb Final 4 5.04 5.89 Germany 5.045.425.52DNF6.73
First 3 4.52 5.85 Germany 4.686.754.526.127.18

Sina N. Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 17.34 21.24 Germany 22.0117.3422.4319.2826.95
First 50 19.81 22.90 Germany 19.8127.5021.3225.8621.53
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.30 8.08 Germany 10.5510.285.307.206.76
4x4x4 Cube Second 35 1:09.88 1:15.89 Germany 1:15.231:30.661:21.601:10.841:09.88
Combined First 36 54.57 1:15.27 Germany 1:19.0854.571:10.181:16.561:22.41
Pyraminx First 36 8.81 14.32 Germany 10.2220.968.8114.3018.43

Stefan Huber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.52 11.57 Austria 11.8010.5211.5211.3919.63
First 14 9.86 11.20 Austria 11.5015.729.8611.0711.03
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 44.15 52.33 Austria 55.2755.8654.2744.1547.45
Combined First 24 48.79 53.42 Austria 55.9155.8950.2354.1448.79

Sven Seso - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 13.22 14.45 Croatia 13.2213.6914.5715.0915.14
First 23 13.10 13.60 Croatia 13.1013.3715.7213.1514.29
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.02 5.50 Croatia 5.205.3421.694.025.97
4x4x4 Cube Second 32 1:05.94 1:12.61 Croatia 1:17.181:05.941:15.171:14.691:07.96
Combined First 31 1:04.93 1:07.56 Croatia 1:07.761:05.061:04.931:09.871:17.41
Pyraminx First 23 7.53 10.96 Croatia 11.8710.4610.5612.907.53
Skewb First 22 7.97 12.77 Croatia 10.1815.3018.1512.827.97

Svenja Kunath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 46.91 50.02 Germany 1:16.6846.9152.5247.9849.55
2x2x2 Cube First 52 9.84 13.24 Germany 11.809.8416.6914.3313.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 2:31.95 Germany 2:31.952:44.38
Pyraminx First 46 12.85 18.51 Germany 16.7935.3512.8522.2916.45
Skewb First 37 17.45 26.14 Germany 28.7923.4428.3326.6617.45

Tanish Dhiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.30 9.25 Germany 8.308.7312.519.089.94
Second 7 8.49 9.89 Germany 9.769.628.4911.1810.28
First 6 8.22 9.85 Germany 8.418.2211.8910.4910.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.62 2.15 Germany 2.471.882.491.622.09
First 2 2.33 2.78 Germany 3.222.532.337.472.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 42.03 45.20 Germany 42.0343.0146.00DNF46.59
Second 12 36.84 43.28 Germany 47.4146.2740.8636.8442.71
Combined First 14 43.00 46.28 Germany 46.9443.0052.0245.4446.47
5x5x5 Cube Second 17 1:36.11 1:40.46 Germany 1:43.801:36.111:39.501:38.081:55.12
Combined First 18 1:30.96 1:40.95 Germany 1:41.021:48.431:42.551:39.291:30.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.19 23.58 Germany 23.5925.1824.3618.1922.78
Second 12 18.29 21.34 Germany 27.5220.9018.2922.0621.06
Combined First 15 17.05 22.72 Germany 17.0524.4622.2225.5621.49
Pyraminx First 20 8.24 10.20 Germany 11.2111.408.249.1310.26
Skewb First 27 6.33 15.48 Germany 13.4114.5322.086.3318.51

Thomas Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 45.32 1:06.84 Germany 1:16.601:00.001:10.9745.321:09.54
2x2x2 Cube First 57 13.19 19.39 Germany 17.9621.5013.1942.5518.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 2:33.48 Germany 2:33.482:57.80
Pyraminx First 44 12.81 17.49 Germany DNF18.1612.8117.8816.43

Till Maas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 23.94 26.59 Germany 36.6027.9525.5326.3023.94
2x2x2 Cube First 48 7.86 10.41 Germany 7.8619.448.7412.569.94
Pyraminx Final 8 5.52 7.60 Germany 7.0518.118.105.527.66
First 6 6.08 7.10 Germany 6.128.026.087.307.89

Valentin Baumeister - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 26.29 28.62 Germany 27.8137.9328.9126.2929.13
2x2x2 Cube First 55 7.50 18.77 Germany 9.8930.867.5024.1122.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 2:10.90 Germany 2:27.052:10.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 5:37.34 Germany 5:37.34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 50 22.52 49.55 Germany 59.4445.3322.5243.88DNF
Skewb First 36 16.49 24.03 Germany 18.8530.8828.1025.1516.49

Valentino Czerny - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 12.05 14.86 Germany 12.0514.2514.7017.1615.62
First 20 11.07 13.29 Germany 13.6611.8614.3414.4711.07
2x2x2 Cube First 50 8.02 11.15 Germany 8.068.72DNF8.0216.66
4x4x4 Cube Second 39 1:17.31 1:25.13 Germany 1:22.701:18.81DNF1:17.311:33.87
Combined First 42 1:17.46 1:24.48 Germany 1:17.461:43.881:23.511:23.701:26.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 39.18 53.26 Germany 44.131:05.6250.0239.18DNF