Flag City Spring 2019


Date
Apr 28, 2019
City
Findlay, Ohio, United States
Venue

Findlay High School

Address
1200 Broad Ave, Findlay, Ohio 45840
Details

Follow signs to cafeteria and or classrooms

Organizers
Braden Richards and Steven Wintringham
WCA Delegate
Zachary Garber
Contact

Contact

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 85 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $12 (United States Dollar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Findlay City Schools students, faculty, or other employees may compete for FREE. Please include that you are a Student or Faculty member in the notes and please bring student or faculty ID to competition.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Garrett 6.20 7.63 United States 8.777.868.046.206.99
2 Nolan Wood 7.27 7.89 United States 7.278.968.077.717.89
3 Owen Widdis 7.84 9.80 United States 9.907.8410.5411.488.95

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nolan Wood 1.11 1.71 United States 2.911.282.231.611.11
2 Gabriel Coates 1.96 2.59 United States 5.052.622.401.962.75
3 Owen Widdis 2.21 2.91 United States 2.812.213.292.643.85

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Pfeifer 1:27.09 DNF United States DNF1:41.331:27.09
2 Owen Widdis 1:37.19 DNF United States DNFDNF1:37.19
3 Justin Reilmann 1:52.30 2:02.11 United States 2:02.712:11.321:52.30

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Garrett 9.93 12.57 United States 13.639.9315.6211.3012.79
2 Mason Langenderfer 14.14 15.36 United States 15.8715.1115.1114.1416.81
3 Benjamin Pugh 9.63 16.20 United States 16.4814.6918.109.6317.42

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nolan Wood 30.24 32.06 United States 41.4330.2431.2934.2530.65
2 Braden Richards 41.39 48.60 United States 50.1851.8941.3943.7355.23
3 Luke Garrett 39.48 49.59 United States 39.4854.101:28.2947.5347.13

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mason Langenderfer 8.57 10.16 United States 9.6013.0711.588.579.30
2 Jack Pfeifer 9.02 10.65 United States 9.6710.6111.6612.769.02
3 Braden Richards 8.85 11.50 United States 8.8510.7613.4410.31DNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harsha Paladugu 1.64 2.89 United States 1.643.993.533.211.93
2 Steven Wintringham 2.06 2.98 United States 2.064.642.522.064.36
3 Braden Richards 2.01 3.82 United States 2.014.015.874.512.94

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Braden Richards 10:40.00 DNF United States 10:40.00DNFDNF
2 Mason Langenderfer 15:18.00 DNF United States 15:18.00DNFDNS
3 Wesley Miller 27:37.00 DNF United States 27:37.00DNSDNS