Five Rivers Cube Open 2019


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2019
City
Jalandhar, Punjab, India
Venue

Cambridge International School

Address
Cambridge International School, Garha Road, Choti Baradari Part 2, Choti Baradari, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001
Organizer
Dhruv Arora
WCA Delegates
Akash Rupela and Ujjawal Pabreja
Contact
aroradhruv10@gmail.com, arupela@worldcubeassociation.org, upabreja@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
82
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is no competitor limit.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹100 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₹200 (Indian Rupee).
Spectators can attend for free.

Fee Structure

A base fee of ₹100 and an additional fee of ₹50 per event is applicable till 31 August, after which it will increase as shown below. For example, if you compete in three events, your fees is ₹100 + (3 x ₹50 )= ₹250.

Date Base Fee (₹) Event Fee (₹)
Upto 31 August 100 50
1 September - 27 September 150 50
On the Spot Registration 200 50

Payment Information

  1. On the spot registration is available all day on 5th October for all events and 8:30 to 10:00 A.M on 6th October for 2x2x2 Cube, 3x3x3 Cube, Pyraminx and Skewb, 3x3x3 Fewest Moves (events on 6th October).
  2. You can pre-register through one of the below options:
    1. Pay through Instamojo (Link)
    2. Calculate your payment amount and pay through PayTm to 8447852838. In the payment description, mention the competitor name and 'Five Rivers Cube Open 2019'
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Aryan Chhabra won with an average of 8.62 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ujjawal Pabreja finished second (9.02) and Akash Rupela finished third (9.05).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 7.17 8.62 India 9.009.157.179.167.72
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.56 9.02 India 7.567.798.5712.2710.71
3 Akash Rupela 7.70 9.05 India 8.899.319.019.257.70
4 Hargun Singh Tikku 8.76 9.55 India 9.159.789.7210.258.76
5 Nikhil Soares 8.79 10.49 India 9.3110.3311.8412.068.79
6 Dhruv Arora 9.84 11.07 India 10.849.8411.8012.6910.58
7 Piyush Passi 11.35 13.03 India DNF14.1811.8913.0111.35
8 Piyush Bansal 12.22 14.63 India 15.6017.4512.2214.3413.95
9 Swastik Joshi 12.30 14.87 India 12.3013.0114.2821.7117.33
10 Nitish Chawla 12.20 15.39 India 21.5413.3312.2017.3915.46
11 Veenayak Bhola 11.64 15.41 India 20.1611.6414.0616.3615.80
12 Aman Kashyap 14.41 16.69 India 17.0014.4122.7317.1715.91

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 7.11 8.07 India 7.667.118.408.148.48
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.74 9.62 India 11.699.468.888.7410.52
3 Akash Rupela 8.51 10.00 India 9.2810.3410.4410.378.51
4 Dhruv Arora 9.00 10.34 India 9.0010.8113.0510.949.27
5 Nikhil Soares 7.37 10.37 India 11.4310.937.3711.169.01
6 Hargun Singh Tikku 8.55 10.41 India 14.169.368.5510.3611.50
7 Piyush Passi 10.18 12.29 India 11.0510.1814.7511.0714.89
8 Veenayak Bhola 11.21 13.34 India 13.8913.9911.2112.1415.10
9 Swastik Joshi 13.07 14.07 India 13.6515.2615.8213.2913.07
10 Piyush Bansal 13.50 14.47 India 13.8114.9313.5014.8314.76
11 Aman Kashyap 12.70 14.48 India 14.8014.5012.7014.1914.74
12 Nitish Chawla 13.98 14.74 India 14.5914.7317.7413.9814.89
13 Tanveer Singh 13.23 14.87 India 15.9013.6713.2318.8315.03
14 Divij Yadav 12.33 14.93 India 15.5516.2318.1612.3313.02
15 Hridesh Manocha 12.68 15.34 India 16.4516.1513.4316.6512.68
16 Aditya Pathania 14.28 15.60 India 16.1915.8216.4014.2814.79
17 Trishneet Singh 14.08 15.93 India 16.5918.7015.0216.1714.08
18 Yatish Taneja 14.71 16.38 India 28.2017.0517.1914.7114.91
19 Vasu Arora 15.29 17.07 India 15.2917.4217.4616.7417.05
20 Nilesh Saini 16.41 17.53 India 16.6418.2916.4117.6522.37
21 Harsh Preet 14.97 17.59 India 22.6216.3414.9716.9019.53
22 Parth Arora 16.52 17.84 India 16.5218.5516.7418.2221.39
23 Anandpreet Singh Madaan 16.24 19.53 India 19.5419.2319.8122.1316.24
24 Satyam Panchal 17.26 20.21 India 18.9824.5023.2118.4317.26
25 Karanvir Singh 17.54 20.86 India 36.1717.5422.2620.9819.33
26 Jivesh Kumar 18.20 21.16 India 22.4822.9418.2021.8219.17
27 Meharnoor Singh 19.28 21.35 India 21.5021.2119.2821.3322.36
28 Simrat Pal 19.08 22.09 India 22.6125.2222.4019.0821.25
29 Ansh Kapoor 14.98 23.08 India 14.9825.5122.3625.5221.38
30 Ateeksh Suri 22.05 23.54 India 23.2322.0522.1831.5625.20
31 Anhad Prem Singh 25.16 26.59 India 30.4028.3525.4925.9225.16
32 Shabd Gupta 23.14 27.16 India 25.0924.2533.8532.1323.14
33 Harshit Uday 21.73 27.62 India 31.7131.5425.7525.5621.73
34 Vatsul Khanna 23.33 27.86 India 30.9725.9923.3326.6334.96
35 Aditya Gupta 26.34 28.59 India 27.7828.2626.3429.7242.93
36 Safin Sharma 26.81 31.40 India 26.81DNF33.1431.9229.15
37 Sujal Arora 24.04 31.58 India 29.00DNF40.7924.9624.04
38 Gurustat Singh 18.68 31.59 India 53.8335.6418.6834.2724.87
39 Parth Rajpal 29.62 34.60 India 35.2429.6230.6239.5637.93
40 Madhav Seth 32.82 35.73 India 35.3532.8237.9240.8133.91

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 6.45 9.01 India 8.439.566.459.0413.65
2 Akash Rupela 8.23 9.30 India 10.2510.758.918.738.23
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.07 9.97 India 8.0710.8912.0610.208.81
4 Nikhil Soares 8.14 10.25 India 12.038.1410.0610.4410.26
5 Hargun Singh Tikku 9.46 11.02 India 9.469.7211.6413.3811.69
6 Dhruv Arora 9.46 11.47 India 12.6111.3010.519.4612.92
7 Piyush Passi 11.14 12.45 India 12.1911.1713.9814.4811.14
8 Hridesh Manocha 10.95 13.15 India 14.0613.4813.7612.2110.95
9 Swastik Joshi 11.98 14.35 India 14.2616.9911.9815.4413.34
10 Nitish Chawla 12.92 14.63 India 12.9216.2113.05DNF14.63
11 Divij Yadav 12.82 14.70 India 14.9212.8214.2414.9420.28
12 Aditya Pathania 12.31 14.76 India 13.3815.2415.6719.5212.31
13 Aman Kashyap 13.45 15.24 India 15.1216.5916.0614.5313.45
14 Piyush Bansal 14.46 15.99 India 20.2115.9615.8714.4616.13
15 Yatish Taneja 15.29 16.38 India 18.2617.1515.9915.9915.29
16 Tanveer Singh 15.08 16.52 India 17.1115.0817.2715.2617.19
17 Veenayak Bhola 13.73 16.92 India 13.7320.6414.6415.49DNF
18 Nilesh Saini 15.51 16.99 India 18.8616.6818.6315.5115.67
19 Trishneet Singh 13.41 17.07 India 20.19DNF13.4115.8915.12
20 Ansh Kapoor 14.15 17.50 India 16.0014.1518.1218.3720.06
21 Vasu Arora 13.52 17.64 India 19.2317.1113.5217.8417.97
22 Anandpreet Singh Madaan 15.31 18.31 India 21.6315.3125.5216.8316.47
23 Parth Arora 14.79 18.44 India 18.7014.7918.6517.9819.37
24 Satyam Panchal 18.20 19.66 India 25.8619.4220.7418.8218.20
25 Meharnoor Singh 18.84 19.68 India 20.6119.4618.8421.2618.98
26 Harsh Preet 17.47 21.64 India 22.7729.6319.7117.4722.45
27 Jivesh Kumar 18.10 22.16 India 18.1026.5719.3120.6131.78
28 Simrat Pal 16.30 23.05 India 18.9925.0625.0916.3025.88
29 Harshit Uday 25.47 26.47 India 25.4727.4326.4029.0825.57
30 Karanvir Singh 20.52 26.67 India 25.8538.1125.5920.5228.57
31 Shabd Gupta 21.86 26.68 India 24.3026.9228.8221.8634.47
32 Anhad Prem Singh 26.47 28.53 India 28.3530.8429.5426.4727.69
33 Aditya Gupta 27.91 29.30 India 31.9330.0629.3328.5127.91
34 Safin Sharma 26.74 29.77 India 31.9027.5633.6326.7429.84
35 Gurustat Singh 25.50 29.99 India 26.0937.6333.4830.3925.50
36 Madhav Seth 27.00 30.39 India 32.5127.391:25.6431.2727.00
37 Ateeksh Suri 20.65 30.70 India 31.2129.4131.4733.3320.65
38 Parth Rajpal 28.27 31.29 India 41.3430.5829.9028.2733.39
39 Vatsul Khanna 28.70 31.67 India 33.0132.1928.7029.8240.03
40 Sujal Arora 27.82 31.68 India 27.8235.6234.6928.6631.70
41 Vedaant Walia 26.10 31.70 India 33.2634.2131.5326.1030.32
42 Harsehaj Singh 30.78 34.51 India 37.6534.9530.7839.0130.93
43 Daksham Devgan 33.47 35.54 India 37.7733.4733.9541.0234.90
44 Anay Gupta 32.98 35.91 India 32.9839.1934.5935.2837.87
45 Samik Virmani 34.67 36.31 India 35.2645.8734.6734.8038.86
46 Adhish Patpatia 34.86 37.89 India 38.1834.8637.2250.0538.26
47 Navkaran Handa 24.34 39.82 India 35.7624.34DNF48.7434.96
48 Loveleen Singh 37.05 41.53 India 38.191:01.5437.0540.1546.25
49 Rahil Mittal 36.34 42.47 India 38.8850.53DNF37.9936.34
50 Nadam 31.84 42.68 India 54.9445.7536.2446.0631.84
51 Nikhil Bhagat 35.28 45.23 India 35.2857.7342.3942.9250.37
52 Harshit Bawa 41.53 45.77 India DNF41.5344.5445.6247.16
53 Kanishk Saboo 39.54 47.20 India 48.3939.5448.5244.6850.06
54 Tanish Nagpal 38.83 47.33 India 56.9838.8343.7647.5950.64
55 Ajar Singh Chabra 42.81 47.70 India 49.2642.8155.7945.2048.65
56 Akul Verma 37.29 48.26 India 45.2937.2958.3241.1859.90
57 Shivansh Khullar 36.32 49.30 India 56.5036.3239.8151.6058.01
58 Yagyaraj Kalra 45.88 50.35 India 46.95DNF45.8852.7251.39
59 Rajveer Singh 46.83 51.65 India 52.31DNF53.0846.8349.56
60 Kabir Kumar 35.19 51.88 India 37.871:54.4449.6835.191:08.08
61 Samaira Wadhwa 40.84 52.50 India 55.041:15.5246.9440.8455.52
62 Lakshay Arora 47.44 52.89 India 47.4457.7654.3650.7253.60
63 Damandeep 45.08 54.55 India DNF59.9045.0854.7149.05
64 Kuwar Veer Singh 45.72 55.13 India 1:02.3953.02DNF45.7249.99
65 Bhavin Goyal 42.32 57.00 India DNF51.6542.321:04.3954.95
66 Gurkanwar Singh 49.56 57.91 India 49.561:04.061:01.821:01.9249.98
67 Keshav Arora 47.42 58.08 India DNF54.371:04.3047.4255.56
68 Tarun Yadav 54.67 58.95 India 1:33.3054.6756.9257.601:02.34
69 Ayush Bhatea 54.21 59.03 India 1:10.321:05.2754.2156.9854.83
70 Raghav Joshi 53.28 1:01.44 India DNF1:00.1653.281:09.9054.25
71 Vibhor Ahuja 51.23 1:05.31 India 51.231:12.171:07.171:06.421:02.34
72 Viren Malhotra 57.16 1:05.88 India 57.161:06.561:12.691:12.0459.05
73 Prabhsimar Singh 58.46 1:06.64 India 1:01.161:12.39DNF58.461:06.38
74 Kanishq Puri 1:09.60 1:14.28 India 1:10.711:14.631:25.061:09.601:17.51
75 Hardik Verma 1:00.52 1:20.18 India 1:30.081:00.521:51.621:19.201:11.26
76 Tanmay Mago 1:11.20 1:30.69 India 3:06.651:11.201:24.851:11.541:55.68
77 Sukhwinder Singh 1:04.15 1:32.01 India DNF2:20.311:04.151:04.691:11.03
78 Khushi Bedi 1:17.87 1:52.86 India 1:40.112:09.571:17.871:48.89DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 1.92 2.50 India 1.922.611.952.936.45
2 Dhruv Arora 2.42 2.84 India 2.672.422.942.923.53
3 Nikhil Soares 2.88 3.21 India 4.522.943.003.692.88
4 Veenayak Bhola 3.43 3.80 India 4.183.543.684.303.43
5 Divij Yadav 2.80 4.24 India 4.456.662.804.443.84
6 Akash Rupela 2.78 4.31 India 2.784.545.413.355.05
7 Ujjawal Pabreja 3.96 4.68 India 3.964.894.476.254.69
8 Hargun Singh Tikku 3.07 4.71 India 4.813.075.925.613.71
9 Hridesh Manocha 3.58 5.91 India 5.193.588.863.67DNF
10 Anandpreet Singh Madaan 4.92 6.75 India 5.874.9210.485.968.43

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Arora 2.04 2.73 India 3.122.962.042.272.95
2 Nikhil Soares 2.02 2.90 India 3.492.812.022.403.69
3 Hargun Singh Tikku 3.38 3.70 India 3.593.603.913.383.93
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.85 3.75 India 3.276.223.492.854.48
5 Akash Rupela 3.23 3.97 India 4.264.003.233.666.28
6 Hridesh Manocha 3.17 3.99 India 3.173.903.365.734.72
7 Divij Yadav 3.25 4.16 India 3.254.534.1217.383.84
8 Anandpreet Singh Madaan 3.50 4.22 India 4.276.604.693.503.70
9 Veenayak Bhola 3.57 4.42 India 5.865.053.744.473.57
10 Aryan Chhabra 2.54 4.54 India 3.615.774.252.546.26
11 Piyush Bansal 4.50 4.65 India 4.616.124.504.564.78
12 Trishneet Singh 3.74 4.92 India 4.634.825.323.749.32
13 Nitish Chawla 3.00 5.07 India 5.643.003.476.506.09
14 Vatsul Khanna 3.52 5.30 India 6.535.455.433.525.03
15 Ansh Kapoor 3.74 5.32 India 6.586.005.583.744.37
16 Swastik Joshi 4.27 5.41 India 6.447.454.275.434.36
17 Tanveer Singh 4.30 5.53 India 5.474.308.136.025.10
18 Nilesh Saini 4.98 5.54 India 8.955.914.985.665.06
19 Aditya Pathania 4.98 5.82 India 5.274.986.047.806.14
20 Piyush Passi 5.14 5.86 India 5.71DNF5.805.146.08
21 Ateeksh Suri 5.10 5.89 India 6.535.137.036.005.10
22 Jivesh Kumar 4.99 6.30 India 6.017.224.9912.155.67
23 Satyam Panchal 4.72 6.45 India 6.606.296.4610.754.72
24 Aman Kashyap 4.34 6.74 India 6.746.327.174.347.54
25 Safin Sharma 6.61 7.00 India 6.616.796.778.147.44
26 Vasu Arora 4.73 7.02 India 4.737.248.038.095.79
27 Gurustat Singh 6.00 7.28 India 7.638.0317.686.006.18
28 Parth Rajpal 6.19 7.47 India 8.5311.216.687.206.19
29 Vedaant Walia 6.24 7.78 India 6.249.188.836.797.71
30 Aditya Gupta 6.06 8.74 India 9.056.069.729.158.03

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Arora 1.42 2.81 India 3.392.593.631.422.45
2 Aryan Chhabra 1.99 3.00 India 2.113.904.861.992.98
3 Nikhil Soares 1.89 3.91 India 3.911.895.554.643.18
4 Hargun Singh Tikku 3.07 4.03 India 4.433.074.214.483.44
5 Swastik Joshi 2.70 4.06 India 3.136.945.322.703.73
6 Ujjawal Pabreja 4.01 4.24 India 4.014.294.024.415.27
7 Hridesh Manocha 3.55 4.43 India 5.473.804.035.723.55
8 Divij Yadav 3.88 4.46 India 3.993.985.413.887.08
9 Trishneet Singh 4.33 4.53 India 6.444.334.624.354.63
10 Anandpreet Singh Madaan 4.22 4.65 India 4.224.395.234.325.49
11 Piyush Bansal 4.24 4.76 India 4.244.554.98DNF4.76
12 Veenayak Bhola 3.54 4.81 India 11.953.793.546.404.25
13 Akash Rupela 3.11 5.06 India 5.213.118.175.454.51
14 Ansh Kapoor 3.97 5.86 India 3.975.578.117.074.95
15 Vatsul Khanna 4.30 5.92 India 4.305.775.706.307.64
16 Piyush Passi 4.23 6.57 India 9.475.654.236.127.95
17 Aditya Pathania 5.54 6.64 India 5.8512.216.195.547.87
18 Jivesh Kumar 5.54 6.74 India 7.875.547.616.176.44
19 Vasu Arora 6.29 6.88 India 6.297.046.846.768.24
20 Aman Kashyap 5.51 7.00 India 6.475.516.098.448.83
21 Ateeksh Suri 6.13 7.03 India 6.137.4210.097.486.19
22 Nilesh Saini 6.38 7.07 India 13.287.486.596.387.15
23 Tanveer Singh 5.01 7.32 India 7.245.017.838.766.89
24 Gurustat Singh 5.70 7.57 India 7.506.448.908.785.70
25 Aditya Gupta 5.44 7.71 India 7.037.428.695.449.17
26 Vedaant Walia 6.98 7.84 India 7.636.987.588.329.84
27 Satyam Panchal 4.57 8.08 India 11.6912.875.646.924.57
28 Parth Rajpal 3.86 8.20 India 8.699.196.7117.523.86
29 Nitish Chawla 5.46 8.25 India 5.46DNF7.777.779.22
30 Safin Sharma 6.77 8.27 India 6.779.577.657.60DNF
31 Rahil Mittal 8.12 8.81 India 9.998.2744.838.168.12
32 Madhav Seth 8.00 9.96 India 11.5912.249.258.009.05
33 Nadam 8.51 10.60 India 11.0511.199.568.5111.28
34 Samik Virmani 9.50 11.27 India 10.4412.279.5011.09DNF
35 Sujal Arora 9.30 11.57 India 12.4913.269.3011.0511.18
36 Harsehaj Singh 8.81 12.41 India 21.4017.209.9510.098.81
37 Daksham Devgan 8.81 12.82 India 11.918.8110.8517.9015.69
38 Akul Verma 9.02 13.54 India 15.4425.119.0212.0413.15
39 Navkaran Handa 8.10 13.99 India 14.2018.928.1011.4016.38
40 Samaira Wadhwa 11.78 15.47 India 11.7814.8117.5315.8015.79
41 Adhish Patpatia 8.00 16.62 India 16.0034.578.0016.8017.07
42 Shivansh Khullar 9.55 16.71 India 9.5517.2718.4717.1215.74
43 Loveleen Singh 11.79 19.61 India 19.1522.3011.7917.37DNF
44 Gurkanwar Singh 15.89 20.69 India 15.8916.5718.7426.7656.32
45 Vibhor Ahuja 20.32 25.61 India 20.3220.7532.28DNF23.79
46 Kuwar Veer Singh 14.86 28.85 India 46.3018.8245.4622.2614.86
47 Harshit Bawa 12.36 29.62 India 17.7843.6042.0029.0812.36
48 Astitva Sodhi 26.08 DNF India 26.08DNFDNF37.3332.59

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 30.72 33.59 India 33.3734.8241.4932.5930.72
2 Aryan Chhabra 30.80 34.83 India 32.7030.8038.1440.2833.66
3 Nikhil Soares 35.02 36.74 India 35.0237.2337.1448.0435.86
4 Dhruv Arora 35.20 42.00 India 50.0335.2041.2647.4337.32
5 Akash Rupela 39.77 43.59 India 40.6139.7750.4345.5944.58
6 Hargun Singh Tikku 38.39 45.10 India 49.2148.3042.4438.3944.55
7 Piyush Passi 37.78 46.99 India 37.7843.3252.2746.9350.72
8 Hridesh Manocha 48.17 52.13 India 1:08.3649.6150.2256.5748.17
9 Veenayak Bhola 49.81 1:00.00 India 53.271:12.2549.8154.471:37.01
10 Nilesh Saini 1:01.32 1:07.85 India 1:07.241:01.321:05.281:11.701:11.03
11 Piyush Bansal 1:00.47 1:13.32 India 1:13.671:17.391:13.061:13.241:00.47
12 Swastik Joshi 1:12.56 1:34.64 India 1:32.792:08.801:12.561:30.161:40.96

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 34.36 37.13 India 42.9940.1336.1234.3635.15
2 Nikhil Soares 35.45 37.93 India 39.8836.0642.0335.4537.85
3 Hargun Singh Tikku 39.07 40.51 India 40.7240.6240.2041.3439.07
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 38.61 41.39 India DNF42.8341.4439.9138.61
5 Akash Rupela 39.73 43.18 India 42.9545.7440.8439.7357.01
6 Dhruv Arora 37.35 45.01 India 53.6540.30DNF37.3541.09
7 Piyush Passi 41.58 46.01 India 41.5848.6847.4543.4047.18
8 Veenayak Bhola 43.70 54.43 India 43.701:04.311:05.4852.3246.65
9 Hridesh Manocha 49.47 56.21 India 49.4758.2556.9353.441:02.78
10 Nilesh Saini 1:00.96 1:05.96 India 1:03.241:08.371:06.261:00.961:09.81
11 Piyush Bansal 1:00.70 1:09.77 India 1:11.441:22.221:13.851:00.701:04.01
12 Swastik Joshi 1:18.85 1:21.40 India 1:30.121:18.851:21.021:20.221:22.95
13 Aditya Pathania 1:19.33 1:26.50 India 1:24.161:20.321:35.021:43.541:19.33
14 Anandpreet Singh Madaan 1:16.31 1:27.39 India 1:22.791:42.811:16.311:35.201:24.18
15 Parth Arora 1:22.66 1:36.91 India 1:22.661:30.201:56.021:32.561:47.98
16 Jivesh Kumar 1:32.81 1:48.48 India 1:44.331:32.811:48.272:57.531:52.84
17 Samik Virmani 1:38.81 1:54.67 India 2:06.001:38.812:12.281:49.921:48.08
18 Gunkar Singh 1:42.26 2:02.21 Australia 1:57.692:18.93DNF1:50.001:42.26
19 Aditya Gupta 2:54.11 India 2:54.112:54.81
20 Madhav Seth 3:00.02 India 3:00.023:02.83
21 Viren Malhotra 3:07.53 India 3:34.403:07.53

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hargun Singh Tikku 1:01.37 1:03.74 India 1:01.781:03.891:06.651:01.371:05.56
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:06.62 1:11.29 India 1:13.641:10.561:11.601:11.701:06.62
3 Aryan Chhabra 1:05.49 1:11.46 India 1:11.841:12.941:05.491:12.691:09.84
4 Piyush Passi 1:09.06 1:12.23 India 1:09.261:11.641:20.871:15.801:09.06
5 Akash Rupela 1:08.60 1:12.25 India 1:16.771:11.751:08.601:15.521:09.48
6 Dhruv Arora 1:10.06 1:12.40 India 1:10.061:11.421:15.981:11.291:14.48
7 Nikhil Soares 1:14.92 1:16.49 India 1:15.721:15.261:18.501:14.921:18.84
8 Hridesh Manocha 1:42.26 1:51.84 India 1:50.801:42.261:53.041:51.682:37.43

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hargun Singh Tikku 1:00.56 1:04.95 India 1:10.141:06.401:03.481:04.971:00.56
2 Aryan Chhabra 1:02.42 1:05.25 India 1:03.821:06.261:05.681:09.291:02.42
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:02.45 1:09.08 India 1:02.451:11.861:16.521:06.611:08.77
4 Dhruv Arora 1:11.40 1:13.92 India 1:15.611:11.781:11.401:26.041:14.36
5 Akash Rupela 1:11.18 1:14.50 India 1:15.281:14.471:11.181:20.091:13.74
6 Nikhil Soares 1:08.06 1:14.68 India 1:18.551:09.791:29.701:15.711:08.06
7 Piyush Passi 1:09.13 1:15.30 India 1:16.151:09.131:11.031:20.121:18.73
8 Hridesh Manocha 1:38.86 1:49.78 India 1:38.862:07.361:47.111:54.691:47.54
9 Veenayak Bhola 2:13.63 2:26.11 India 2:33.602:13.632:29.012:18.492:30.82
10 Nilesh Saini 2:25.81 2:33.28 India 2:25.812:43.752:33.682:35.382:30.77
11 Piyush Bansal 2:23.93 2:38.19 India 2:57.732:55.312:25.672:23.932:33.60
12 Swastik Joshi 2:37.14 3:01.03 India 2:59.772:37.143:09.282:54.033:31.92
13 Samik Virmani 3:16.39 India 3:16.393:33.13
14 Jivesh Kumar 3:46.37 India 4:22.523:46.37

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hargun Singh Tikku 2:12.37 2:16.06 India 2:12.372:21.812:14.01
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 2:12.45 2:18.72 India 2:12.452:22.422:21.29
3 Piyush Passi 2:15.79 2:23.86 India 2:15.792:27.122:28.66
4 Aryan Chhabra 2:05.43 2:30.65 India 2:38.772:05.432:47.76
5 Akash Rupela 2:30.73 2:34.17 India 2:39.392:32.392:30.73
6 Dhruv Arora 2:24.29 2:41.01 India 3:03.452:24.292:35.29
7 Nikhil Soares 2:30.23 2:50.25 India 3:12.012:48.512:30.23

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 2:56.70 3:20.32 India 2:56.703:30.513:33.76
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 3:16.91 3:23.37 India 3:16.913:18.663:34.54
3 Piyush Passi 3:12.56 3:41.93 India 4:09.573:43.663:12.56
4 Hargun Singh Tikku 3:27.37 3:42.18 India 3:34.754:04.423:27.37
5 Dhruv Arora 3:36.71 3:42.91 India 3:43.173:36.713:48.85
6 Akash Rupela 3:52.84 3:56.16 India 3:53.834:01.813:52.84
7 Nikhil Soares 4:09.75 4:48.90 India 5:06.004:09.755:10.94

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 27 India 27
2 Dhruv Arora 32 India 32
3 Nikhil Soares 34 India 34
4 Hargun Singh Tikku 35 India 35
5 Akash Rupela 38 India 38
6 Yatish Taneja 60 India 60
7 Aman Kashyap DNF India DNF
7 Anay Gupta DNF India DNF
7 Divij Yadav DNF India DNF
7 Gurustat Singh DNF India DNF
7 Harsh Preet DNF India DNF
7 Nilesh Saini DNF India DNF
7 Shabd Gupta DNF India DNF
7 Simrat Pal DNF India DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 12.75 15.04 India 15.6720.8212.7515.1314.33
2 Akash Rupela 13.23 15.64 India 17.1514.0016.3113.2316.61
3 Dhruv Arora 14.76 16.74 India 14.9726.6719.4415.8114.76
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 15.11 17.51 India 17.2616.5820.3018.6915.11
5 Hargun Singh Tikku 15.45 17.78 India 17.7517.1718.4218.6315.45
6 Nikhil Soares 14.35 18.72 India 18.6018.0819.4814.3520.24
7 Veenayak Bhola 21.51 23.97 India 26.2922.5023.1321.5135.25
8 Piyush Passi 22.71 24.03 India 23.4223.8225.5424.8522.71
9 Nilesh Saini 23.58 28.96 India 23.5835.1626.3532.7327.80
10 Swastik Joshi 21.47 30.54 India 21.4733.4036.5528.0530.18
11 Aditya Pathania 26.75 32.04 India 32.5555.6034.8828.6926.75
12 Hridesh Manocha 27.01 33.82 India 27.0134.2436.3530.8637.26

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 12.44 13.54 India 12.4413.0015.4613.1914.44
2 Akash Rupela 13.82 16.00 India 15.0216.2713.8216.70DNF
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 12.55 16.07 India 12.5515.7617.6919.5514.76
4 Hargun Singh Tikku 14.28 18.03 India 17.0414.2819.4517.5923.46
5 Dhruv Arora 16.21 19.31 India 16.2119.3822.2021.7616.78
6 Nikhil Soares 16.10 19.47 India DNF18.3216.8423.2516.10
7 Piyush Passi 23.45 25.59 India 28.4623.4523.6524.6728.65
8 Veenayak Bhola 23.08 25.84 India 26.4024.0427.0831.7823.08
9 Swastik Joshi 23.30 26.96 India 31.1624.3523.3039.8225.38
10 Nilesh Saini 27.17 28.52 India 28.6833.5127.1727.8429.04
11 Hridesh Manocha 24.80 30.62 India 31.3724.8032.5027.98DNF
12 Aditya Pathania 31.59 33.22 India 33.1933.4433.0231.5934.46
13 Piyush Bansal 30.43 39.43 India 43.2542.1049.1132.9330.43
14 Anandpreet Singh Madaan 34.36 44.39 India 46.9943.7142.4734.3658.31
15 Parth Arora 38.46 47.21 India 53.80DNF45.3838.4642.45
16 Satyam Panchal 38.53 48.83 India 50.2242.5053.7838.5358.89
17 Gunkar Singh 53.60 1:02.65 Australia 56.6253.601:03.551:07.791:28.77
18 Safin Sharma 50.88 1:16.48 India DNF1:20.881:33.4955.0850.88
19 Samik Virmani 1:06.78 1:23.85 India 1:20.961:06.781:27.241:36.911:23.36
20 Aditya Gupta 1:05.51 1:28.38 India 1:05.51DNF2:00.961:14.311:09.87
21 Harsehaj Singh 1:12.56 1:30.72 India DNF1:34.171:12.561:25.431:32.56
22 Yogita Kumari 3:54.02 India 3:54.024:08.33

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 38.33 42.32 India 38.9438.3341.9547.9146.08
2 Hargun Singh Tikku 46.23 52.56 India 52.0054.0959.9846.2351.60
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 51.28 56.29 India 57.3457.2454.3051.2858.36
4 Dhruv Arora 56.91 59.69 India 1:04.831:01.7959.3156.9157.97
5 Akash Rupela 51.70 1:02.11 India 1:00.441:09.221:02.2551.701:03.65
6 Aryan Chhabra 1:18.02 1:23.15 India 1:25.701:18.021:22.971:42.861:20.78
7 Veenayak Bhola 1:39.13 1:54.63 India 1:45.731:59.001:39.132:03.661:59.15
8 Piyush Passi 1:58.85 2:14.00 India 2:28.261:58.852:01.952:20.212:19.85

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 40.20 41.60 India 44.9640.7841.8140.2042.21
2 Hargun Singh Tikku 44.23 50.84 India 44.2353.3251.3551.5949.59
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 47.95 59.77 India 1:10.901:01.5955.4147.951:02.31
4 Akash Rupela 57.32 1:01.61 India 57.321:03.591:06.651:01.5659.69
5 Dhruv Arora 1:03.75 1:06.02 India 1:03.751:07.301:04.921:06.711:06.43
6 Aryan Chhabra 1:13.35 1:24.22 India 1:25.631:30.611:26.011:21.021:13.35
7 Veenayak Bhola 1:41.47 1:58.33 India 2:05.85DNF1:41.471:58.381:50.75
8 Piyush Passi 2:07.18 2:23.36 India 2:33.592:07.182:24.752:30.802:14.54
9 Piyush Bansal 2:20.11 2:29.46 India 2:43.95DNF2:20.112:23.382:21.06
10 Samik Virmani 4:02.54 India 5:41.524:02.54
11 Madhav Seth 4:19.63 India 5:06.504:19.63
12 Nilesh Saini 4:29.14 India 4:29.14DNF
13 Aditya Gupta 5:31.41 India DNF5:31.41

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Veenayak Bhola 3.34 4.49 India 3.785.245.344.463.34
2 Nikhil Soares 3.52 4.49 India 6.483.885.973.523.62
3 Dhruv Arora 4.14 6.00 India 8.304.147.475.734.80
4 Akash Rupela 4.74 7.09 India 7.924.748.446.666.70
5 Piyush Bansal 4.97 7.25 India 8.794.977.209.375.76
6 Hridesh Manocha 5.34 8.21 India 8.565.349.529.486.60
7 Aditya Pathania 6.15 9.23 India 10.368.009.3220.056.15
8 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.07 9.66 India 10.9311.469.049.005.07
9 Swastik Joshi 5.97 9.70 India 10.435.979.289.859.96
10 Hargun Singh Tikku 5.60 9.71 India 12.327.0413.559.765.60

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Veenayak Bhola 1.88 3.37 India 3.651.883.363.663.09
2 Nikhil Soares 3.24 3.59 India 3.243.973.263.554.81
3 Dhruv Arora 3.92 4.31 India 4.744.268.023.923.94
4 Hridesh Manocha 5.42 6.77 India 7.275.426.306.748.68
5 Akash Rupela 6.77 7.81 India 7.269.618.276.777.89
6 Swastik Joshi 6.42 8.70 India 8.418.576.429.11DNF
7 Piyush Bansal 7.58 8.79 India 8.149.718.5211.377.58
8 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.19 8.83 India 9.145.1910.4612.186.88
9 Hargun Singh Tikku 7.69 8.83 India 7.6910.519.528.888.09
10 Aditya Pathania 5.41 9.75 India 11.377.525.4110.3619.95
11 Harsehaj Singh 9.80 10.24 India 10.3117.1210.579.849.80
12 Aryan Chhabra 8.32 10.58 India 9.458.3213.6714.658.62
13 Ateeksh Suri 9.44 11.42 India 13.4910.4810.289.4415.48
14 Piyush Passi 5.25 11.62 India 10.365.2512.59DNF11.92
15 Madhav Seth 7.71 11.83 India 17.7913.1214.507.717.88
16 Tanveer Singh 9.52 13.13 India 9.5211.7814.4813.6313.97
17 Parth Rajpal 10.64 13.89 India 17.52DNF11.7210.6412.42
18 Jivesh Kumar 12.51 13.92 India 13.8015.3322.2512.6212.51
19 Anandpreet Singh Madaan 7.47 14.44 India 14.3215.5213.4916.717.47
20 Daksham Devgan 10.60 14.69 India 10.6011.2713.2220.4619.58
21 Nilesh Saini 12.85 15.27 India 16.2512.8514.4216.0815.31
22 Nadam 14.60 15.34 India 16.5514.6014.8014.6816.88
23 Vedaant Walia 9.79 15.37 India 17.7311.9117.5416.679.79
24 Navkaran Handa 8.55 15.97 India 15.5913.658.5522.4418.67
25 Meharnoor Singh 13.89 16.13 India 14.2214.4422.1519.7313.89
26 Shivansh Khullar 8.66 17.02 India 8.6615.6615.1920.7520.22
27 Sujal Arora 5.34 17.75 India 17.825.3418.5817.0618.36
28 Rahil Mittal 17.32 18.93 India 20.3119.9219.2217.3217.65
29 Aditya Gupta 17.17 19.46 India 20.8822.1318.0917.1719.40
30 Samik Virmani 12.45 19.57 India 20.3124.6412.4523.9614.44
31 Gurustat Singh 14.56 21.40 India 14.5616.0027.1521.05DNF
32 Harshit Bawa 13.77 21.48 India 13.7719.8225.7118.9240.83
33 Adhish Patpatia 17.74 21.92 India 25.3421.2217.74DNF19.21
34 Kanishk Saboo 17.09 23.23 India 20.6922.0726.9317.0927.46
35 Viren Malhotra 23.45 26.11 India 23.4524.6923.7745.3729.88
36 Loveleen Singh 22.25 27.98 India 41.2032.2822.2525.8125.84
37 Vibhor Ahuja 24.15 35.45 India 38.1536.0036.8933.4524.15

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Arora 3.86 4.29 India 4.174.004.696.893.86
2 Nikhil Soares 4.19 4.49 India 5.424.204.344.934.19
3 Hargun Singh Tikku 3.31 4.50 India 4.643.314.23DNF4.62
4 Garvit Madaan 5.19 6.01 India 6.967.915.325.765.19
5 Navkaran Handa 5.63 6.84 India 6.937.295.636.308.28
6 Hridesh Manocha 4.77 7.30 India 10.436.614.7711.894.86
7 Veenayak Bhola 5.01 7.64 India 6.2210.49DNF5.016.20
8 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.12 7.76 India 6.907.626.129.168.75
9 Piyush Bansal 6.98 8.48 India 14.458.366.989.717.37
10 Piyush Passi 7.74 16.05 India 13.207.748.2526.69DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Arora 3.84 5.28 India 5.543.845.065.237.81
2 Hargun Singh Tikku 4.09 5.39 India 5.077.024.096.894.20
3 Nikhil Soares 4.76 5.42 India 5.336.694.766.024.92
4 Hridesh Manocha 5.36 6.39 India 6.058.715.366.796.32
5 Garvit Madaan 6.14 7.64 India 12.939.666.856.146.42
6 Veenayak Bhola 4.39 8.31 India 5.06DNF12.377.494.39
7 Piyush Bansal 6.93 8.95 India 9.636.93DNF8.139.09
8 Navkaran Handa 5.60 9.20 India 13.607.86DNF5.606.14
9 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.78 9.29 India 10.819.417.6512.376.78
10 Piyush Passi 6.29 9.73 India 6.2912.187.339.6727.41
11 Akash Rupela 4.07 9.84 India 10.769.5210.384.079.61
12 Divij Yadav 9.66 9.98 India 10.1110.879.669.7510.09
13 Aryan Chhabra 6.02 10.66 India 11.078.6112.2912.516.02
14 Anandpreet Singh Madaan 7.31 11.09 India 12.3610.5413.767.3110.37
15 Safin Sharma 9.49 11.14 India 10.5811.5311.31DNF9.49
16 Nitish Chawla 8.62 12.21 India 16.7211.6710.7514.218.62
17 Ateeksh Suri 10.98 13.63 India 21.9415.9911.6113.2910.98
18 Swastik Joshi 12.21 15.00 India 19.5514.0814.4816.4312.21
19 Trishneet Singh 7.00 17.39 India DNF20.537.0013.3718.27
20 Samik Virmani 18.35 19.93 India 18.3520.3456.2020.8418.60
21 Aditya Gupta 10.21 20.33 India 27.3210.2121.4814.2925.22
22 Jivesh Kumar 7.23 21.85 India 7.2344.3423.3818.7123.46
23 Parth Rajpal 17.42 23.32 India 21.6627.5617.4225.5322.76
24 Rahil Mittal 15.32 24.12 India 21.5424.7435.2726.0915.32
25 Satyam Panchal 14.00 24.67 India 19.6120.9133.4933.5214.00
26 Samaira Wadhwa 20.73 27.05 India 28.4320.7326.0633.0526.67
27 Viren Malhotra 41.25 53.19 India 1:11.2050.0758.6450.8741.25

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Arora 28.36 37.19 India 46.4028.3635.5543.1332.89
2 Nikhil Soares 51.09 56.56 India 1:06.651:03.0151.3155.3651.09
3 Akash Rupela 1:18.12 1:37.51 India 1:41.522:01.951:20.501:50.511:18.12
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:33.30 1:51.72 India 2:19.041:33.301:38.262:10.351:46.56
5 Hargun Singh Tikku 1:21.51 2:22.41 India 3:17.241:21.513:08.752:26.741:31.74
6 Piyush Passi 2:28.42 3:23.85 India 2:33.853:29.42DNF2:28.424:08.27
7 Aryan Chhabra 6:35.86 India DNF6:35.86