Fargo Fall 2018


Date
Nov 17 - 18, 2018
City
Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Venue

Ramada Hotel and Conference Center

Address
3333 13th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
Details

Saturday in Cedar/Elm Room, Sunday in Woodland North East

Organizer
Walker Welch
WCA Delegate
Walker Welch
Contact
wwelch@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

This is the 2nd Annual Fargo Fall Compeititon!

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (United States Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $20 (United States Dollar) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Please be patient with approvals of registrations because they are manually accepted.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 8.28 8.77 United States 9.839.238.698.388.28
2 Tyler Robinson 8.50 9.27 United States 8.509.468.869.579.50
3 Charles Koebele 8.41 10.00 United States 8.4110.8910.378.7512.40
4 Carter Kucala 8.53 10.23 United States 11.1211.198.539.0310.54
5 Joshua Beck 8.64 10.38 United States 13.8210.7510.698.649.69
6 James Hildreth 9.89 11.69 United States 12.0311.349.8912.8811.69
7 Evan Ulrich 10.82 11.92 United States 10.8212.8111.2512.5711.93
8 Joshua Feran 8.60 11.98 United States 8.6015.9015.4511.788.72
9 Walker Welch 9.50 12.05 United States 11.6012.709.5013.7011.86
10 Jacob Nokes 9.34 12.34 United States 21.2812.649.3412.4211.95
11 Bennett Bamsey 10.89 13.82 United States 10.89DNF14.6012.8613.99
12 Evan Klein 11.78 13.88 United States 26.2914.9111.7814.7711.95
13 Sarah Cook 11.63 14.55 United States 13.9915.0211.6314.6416.85
14 Tyler Patten 13.48 15.75 United States 16.7317.3314.6615.8613.48
15 Jack A. Kern 14.96 15.80 United States 14.9615.0016.2916.1118.11
16 Eric Kulchycki 14.06 16.48 Canada 16.7916.6016.0517.8214.06
17 Isaac Daniel Elliott 16.15 16.99 United States 26.7617.0516.1516.4917.44
18 Langston Johnson 13.96 17.84 United States 17.2620.3521.8113.9615.92
19 Joseph Ong 14.49 19.10 United States 21.1617.3814.4918.7723.37
20 Matthew Hartmann 16.73 19.66 United States 20.7420.8817.3616.7321.84
21 Seth Nokes 17.09 20.57 United States 17.0918.2422.6928.3320.78
22 Nicholas Friesen 20.13 23.01 Canada 20.1321.8421.6328.3425.55
23 Tristan Hastings 22.66 23.53 United States 23.8922.6622.8824.8423.81
24 Blake Byl 22.54 25.12 United States 26.9623.1222.5425.2729.01
25 Clayton Solberg 20.84 25.58 United States 23.98DNF20.8427.5625.21
26 Libby Kautz 20.28 26.43 Canada 20.2825.7231.9249.6221.65
27 Tysen Heck 22.28 27.19 Canada 26.7822.2829.1033.0125.70
28 Mayur Ukey 24.60 30.46 India 31.2924.6027.3632.7433.18
29 Aiden Bymers 28.11 30.67 United States 31.2328.1133.5929.6931.08
30 Jack Bier 31.01 33.13 United States 31.8035.6659.8431.9231.01
31 Sagar Sant 33.13 36.78 United States 34.5740.7037.9237.8633.13
32 Brandon Blakely 33.19 37.91 United States 41.5736.9833.1935.1845.96
33 Samuel Hansen 47.41 54.27 United States 53.9747.411:04.8957.4751.36
34 Nolan Kohn 39.62 54.85 United States 1:01.9554.7439.6247.86DNF
35 Matthew Mosher 51.75 58.48 United States 1:48.0853.2155.441:06.7951.75
36 Hollund Smith 54.85 1:06.24 United States 1:03.3454.851:06.281:09.091:27.99
37 Ella Kautz 1:00.33 1:14.14 Canada 1:35.021:00.331:11.931:22.271:08.21

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 8.74 9.70 United States 9.208.749.4410.4715.04
2 Carter Kucala 7.95 9.81 United States 11.2413.449.498.707.95
3 Tyler Robinson 8.94 9.84 United States 12.268.9411.009.259.28
4 Charles Koebele 9.39 10.98 United States 11.029.7612.1613.119.39
5 Walker Welch 10.59 11.27 United States 10.5911.7711.3410.7114.26
6 Joshua Beck 10.05 11.66 United States 11.6410.7612.5717.3910.05
7 Evan Klein 9.91 11.76 United States 13.09DNF10.639.9111.56
8 Bennett Bamsey 10.59 11.85 United States 11.98DNF11.9510.5911.63
9 Jacob Nokes 10.10 12.05 United States 12.9412.36DNF10.8410.10
10 Evan Ulrich 11.57 13.66 United States 14.1414.5513.5511.5713.28
11 Tyler Patten 13.31 14.01 United States 13.3114.3014.8114.0413.69
12 Sarah Cook 13.75 15.05 United States 14.8220.0716.1913.7514.14
13 Isaac Daniel Elliott 15.40 15.93 United States 15.8315.4019.1315.7916.16
14 Jack A. Kern 12.94 16.38 United States 14.8918.4615.7912.9419.83
15 Eric Kulchycki 14.09 16.48 Canada 14.0919.4814.24DNF15.71
16 Matthew Hartmann 14.48 18.95 United States 19.3719.0314.4818.4619.91
17 Langston Johnson 14.75 18.98 United States 14.7518.6320.1218.1920.30
18 Joseph Ong 17.99 19.34 United States 18.9020.0024.2919.1117.99
19 Nicholas Friesen 15.78 20.26 Canada 24.3022.9518.9618.8615.78
20 Libby Kautz 16.94 21.34 Canada 24.7619.4316.9422.5222.08
21 Seth Nokes 18.97 23.07 United States 23.3924.4618.9721.4024.43
22 Tysen Heck 20.50 23.77 Canada 24.4321.7326.4420.5025.16
23 Tristan Hastings 20.04 23.86 United States 27.5922.3020.0426.4822.81
24 Blake Byl 18.48 24.75 United States 28.8618.4821.0924.3133.24
25 Clayton Solberg 19.60 24.97 United States 19.6030.2726.5624.2924.06
26 Mayur Ukey 23.29 25.67 India 26.0226.0734.1523.2924.91

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 7.61 8.70 United States 7.6110.289.927.948.25
2 Tyler Robinson 8.00 8.83 United States 8.008.848.6010.779.05
3 Carter Kucala 8.66 8.95 United States 8.6610.778.948.729.18
4 Joshua Beck 8.95 10.36 United States 10.1013.6510.0110.968.95
5 Charles Koebele 8.95 10.41 United States 8.9511.229.2410.7615.43
6 Walker Welch 9.89 10.73 United States 11.8312.069.8910.0810.28
7 Jacob Nokes 9.77 11.12 United States 10.9512.1510.679.7711.74
8 Bennett Bamsey 10.21 11.23 United States 11.7310.2112.4110.4311.54
9 Evan Klein 10.02 11.37 United States 11.1615.0911.8210.0211.14
10 Evan Ulrich 10.34 11.93 United States 10.3412.0911.6813.5312.02
11 Sarah Cook 13.46 15.61 United States 16.09DNF16.3114.4313.46
12 Tyler Patten 15.42 15.71 United States 15.4215.9417.5115.4915.69

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 1.68 2.03 United States 1.934.442.051.682.11
2 Carter Kucala 1.73 2.37 United States 2.193.462.751.732.18
3 Walker Welch 1.68 2.72 United States 3.241.683.041.873.92
4 Charles Koebele 2.36 2.88 United States 3.303.122.372.363.15
5 James Hildreth 3.22 3.59 United States 3.553.763.223.503.71
6 Tyler Robinson 2.79 4.08 United States 4.902.795.863.593.75
7 Jacob Nokes 3.39 4.19 United States 3.634.924.015.133.39
8 Joshua Feran 3.32 4.43 United States 4.894.924.613.323.79
9 Joshua Beck 3.27 4.54 United States 4.333.275.717.353.58
10 Jack A. Kern 3.79 5.18 United States 6.925.185.893.794.47
11 Bennett Bamsey 3.24 5.35 United States 3.244.9212.084.756.37
12 Blake Byl 3.82 5.58 United States 6.395.705.305.733.82
13 Matthew Hartmann 3.18 5.63 United States 5.143.185.965.807.22
14 Clayton Solberg 5.01 5.63 United States 5.895.015.366.195.65
15 Sarah Cook 4.76 5.98 United States 6.135.446.614.766.38
16 Joseph Ong 4.88 6.07 United States 6.064.887.385.426.73
17 Nicholas Friesen 3.87 6.19 Canada 4.848.203.875.548.71
18 Evan Ulrich 5.70 6.23 United States 6.1613.635.706.645.90
19 Evan Klein 5.04 6.48 United States 6.765.805.048.506.87
20 Isaac Daniel Elliott 4.51 6.62 United States 4.515.768.496.547.55
21 Tysen Heck 4.75 6.76 Canada 7.095.997.194.757.48
22 Tyler Patten 5.76 6.85 United States 6.916.699.016.955.76
23 Tristan Hastings 6.49 7.64 United States 6.499.658.317.367.25
24 Jack Bier 5.21 7.79 United States 8.405.2110.007.717.26
25 Seth Nokes 8.41 9.04 United States 8.418.7611.579.878.50
26 Eric Kulchycki 5.92 9.11 Canada 5.927.1811.149.0113.24
27 Libby Kautz 7.84 9.32 Canada 8.997.8410.9810.698.28
28 Nolan Kohn 8.57 9.74 United States DNF8.579.888.9010.43
29 Aiden Bymers 8.04 10.48 United States 10.1810.908.0413.7210.35
30 Hollund Smith 7.88 14.24 United States 16.137.8812.9313.6616.76
31 Sagar Sant 7.58 15.51 United States 7.5820.4126.0811.8914.22
32 Samuel Hansen 10.88 17.56 United States 17.1710.8829.4818.0517.46
33 Ella Kautz 16.92 27.23 Canada 36.5216.9222.4832.0427.17
34 Brandon Blakely 7.05 DNF United States DNF12.957.05DNF10.41

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 1.75 2.51 United States 4.182.111.751.903.51
2 Walker Welch 2.19 2.60 United States 2.494.632.302.193.01
3 Charles Koebele 2.87 3.17 United States 3.495.453.072.942.87
4 Tyler Robinson 2.47 3.46 United States 3.522.472.635.904.23
5 Carter Kucala 1.96 3.68 United States 4.7210.034.202.111.96
6 Jack A. Kern 2.60 4.63 United States 5.214.604.072.606.41
7 Joshua Beck 3.43 4.65 United States 6.013.434.3011.413.64
8 Jacob Nokes 3.22 4.81 United States 5.563.224.606.864.26
9 Matthew Hartmann 2.83 4.84 United States 8.514.992.834.624.91
10 Bennett Bamsey 4.63 4.98 United States 4.636.865.324.884.73
11 Joseph Ong 3.30 5.00 United States 6.533.305.295.294.41
12 Clayton Solberg 3.76 5.06 United States 4.963.764.497.505.73
13 Tysen Heck 3.84 5.31 Canada 6.033.845.157.144.76
14 Nicholas Friesen 4.60 5.87 Canada 6.284.607.565.146.18
15 Evan Klein 3.33 5.98 United States 10.643.334.775.467.71
16 Sarah Cook 4.68 6.16 United States 7.046.504.687.374.94
17 Eric Kulchycki 4.72 6.19 Canada 10.387.045.634.725.90
18 Evan Ulrich 4.81 6.31 United States 6.615.687.264.816.65
19 Blake Byl 5.28 6.86 United States 6.415.287.097.877.07
20 Jack Bier 5.65 7.16 United States 7.426.647.417.675.65
21 Seth Nokes 6.39 7.32 United States 9.786.707.487.776.39
22 Tristan Hastings 6.15 7.87 United States 9.427.166.158.787.67
23 Tyler Patten 4.47 8.44 United States 10.444.477.018.769.56
24 Libby Kautz 7.51 8.94 Canada 7.5114.038.228.5510.06
25 Isaac Daniel Elliott 5.46 8.95 United States 9.975.4611.698.788.09

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carter Kucala 1.70 2.19 United States 2.151.941.702.472.94
2 Walker Welch 1.88 2.65 United States 1.992.763.201.885.93
3 Christopher Olson 1.87 3.19 United States 1.872.482.924.174.22
4 Charles Koebele 2.71 3.42 United States 4.243.713.762.792.71
5 Joshua Beck 3.12 4.18 United States 3.124.965.704.393.19
6 Bennett Bamsey 3.44 4.30 United States 9.503.444.574.533.80
7 Matthew Hartmann 3.26 4.50 United States 4.303.593.265.6016.65
8 Jacob Nokes 2.70 4.68 United States 4.058.505.414.582.70
9 Tyler Robinson 3.36 4.88 United States 6.874.143.364.116.38
10 Jack A. Kern 4.51 5.28 United States DNF4.514.605.505.75
11 Clayton Solberg 4.04 5.82 United States DNF6.095.944.045.43
12 Joseph Ong 3.84 6.29 United States 3.84DNF6.675.386.83

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 32.70 36.12 United States 32.7035.4339.0035.6937.25
2 Charles Koebele 32.24 37.57 United States 39.5338.8432.2434.3549.94
3 Tyler Robinson 32.56 37.92 United States 38.4239.3738.6636.6832.56
4 Joshua Feran 36.24 38.71 United States 36.2449.4339.3836.5640.18
5 Walker Welch 39.16 42.08 United States 43.0239.1647.9440.2742.96
6 James Hildreth 37.69 42.92 United States 37.6944.4946.8441.0243.24
7 Carter Kucala 35.31 43.49 United States 35.3147.5042.7942.7544.92
8 Jacob Nokes 39.39 43.50 United States 39.5344.0339.3948.8146.94
9 Bennett Bamsey 44.98 48.99 United States 52.7550.9444.9847.7048.32
10 Evan Ulrich 49.12 52.36 United States 49.1251.5550.6258.7154.92
11 Jack A. Kern 49.44 52.96 United States 52.731:00.2449.4449.9056.25
12 Evan Klein 47.66 55.93 United States 47.6655.1659.8857.8354.81
13 Sarah Cook 50.72 58.72 United States 50.7257.9154.131:04.311:04.11
14 Eric Kulchycki 56.69 1:01.40 Canada 1:04.4458.52DNF1:01.2456.69
15 Tyler Patten 58.64 1:05.15 United States 1:09.701:07.341:01.701:06.4158.64
16 Nicholas Friesen 1:14.75 1:21.33 Canada 1:18.961:57.671:27.501:14.751:17.54
17 Joseph Ong 1:20.11 1:33.71 United States 1:26.901:58.911:35.301:20.111:38.94
18 Tristan Hastings 1:35.54 1:43.30 United States 1:36.931:50.481:43.861:49.101:35.54
19 Clayton Solberg 1:31.08 1:47.70 United States 1:44.591:54.321:31.081:59.031:44.19
20 Isaac Daniel Elliott 1:19.77 1:54.21 United States 1:19.771:46.481:57.731:58.432:07.99
21 Blake Byl 1:43.38 2:01.14 United States 2:02.082:18.131:43.381:50.032:11.32
22 Seth Nokes 2:05.66 2:21.00 United States 2:27.562:05.662:17.752:37.902:17.69
23 Nolan Kohn 2:07.97 2:34.14 United States 2:34.202:07.973:53.432:30.312:37.90
24 Brandon Blakely 2:24.40 DNF United States DNF2:24.403:00.45DNF2:49.95
25 Libby Kautz 2:38.45 Canada 2:38.452:42.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 33.57 36.18 United States 33.5739.3836.8837.5834.08
2 Walker Welch 31.47 36.28 United States 31.4738.2947.0736.8633.70
3 Charles Koebele 35.20 36.68 United States 36.3137.4635.2036.2852.28
4 Carter Kucala 34.72 38.07 United States 36.7438.2734.7240.4939.21
5 Tyler Robinson 38.57 41.42 United States 43.5140.6038.5740.1546.75
6 Jacob Nokes 39.97 44.61 United States 44.9943.5147.8345.3339.97
7 Bennett Bamsey 40.95 47.79 United States 45.3040.9553.5244.56DNF
8 Evan Ulrich 43.33 48.83 United States 43.3345.8551.1849.4551.98
9 Evan Klein 46.48 50.43 United States 49.1457.7746.4855.0547.09
10 Jack A. Kern 58.08 1:02.33 United States 1:03.611:00.2958.081:03.091:05.00

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Charles Koebele 1:04.72 1:09.61 United States 1:09.251:09.571:10.001:17.131:04.72
2 Christopher Olson 1:00.97 1:10.10 United States 1:08.631:13.601:18.611:08.081:00.97
3 Walker Welch 1:06.41 1:10.17 United States 1:06.411:14.331:14.211:07.351:08.94
4 James Hildreth 1:03.16 1:12.95 United States 1:13.571:03.161:13.931:17.111:11.35
5 Carter Kucala 1:07.69 1:13.46 United States 1:08.441:13.011:18.931:07.691:30.86
6 Joshua Feran 1:12.43 1:16.73 United States 1:14.511:19.401:12.431:19.951:16.29
7 Jacob Nokes 1:29.47 1:32.71 United States 1:29.471:29.491:33.461:38.671:35.19
8 Bennett Bamsey 1:30.06 1:34.98 United States 1:32.791:42.991:30.061:40.041:32.10
9 Evan Klein 1:35.60 1:42.66 United States 1:35.601:39.191:47.471:41.311:48.39
10 Sarah Cook 2:04.31 2:08.56 United States 2:04.472:04.312:05.422:23.512:15.78
11 Evan Ulrich 2:11.35 2:16.99 United States 2:13.332:20.922:18.572:11.352:19.08
12 Joseph Ong 2:40.84 2:53.60 United States 3:00.682:53.313:00.072:40.842:47.41
13 Tyler Patten 2:41.63 3:15.67 United States 3:17.512:41.633:37.152:52.364:10.24

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 1:01.49 1:05.83 United States 1:05.531:01.491:07.411:04.561:18.61
2 Walker Welch 1:04.95 1:11.47 United States 1:08.461:15.421:04.951:11.031:14.92
3 Joshua Feran 1:11.36 1:14.20 United States 1:17.961:12.311:20.051:11.361:12.34
4 Charles Koebele 1:09.05 1:16.20 United States 1:22.851:16.141:22.521:09.051:09.93
5 James Hildreth 1:08.83 1:16.29 United States 1:08.831:11.931:21.821:17.001:19.93
6 Carter Kucala 1:03.47 1:19.24 United States 1:25.031:20.821:34.331:11.861:03.47
7 Bennett Bamsey 1:23.52 1:35.82 United States 1:35.951:41.041:23.521:34.251:37.26
8 Jacob Nokes 1:25.88 1:38.64 United States 1:25.881:40.201:37.051:44.721:38.66
9 Evan Klein 1:40.33 1:46.45 United States 1:44.461:54.981:43.771:51.111:40.33

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 1:50.82 2:00.99 United States 1:50.822:04.512:07.63
2 James Hildreth 2:10.00 2:14.27 United States 2:10.002:21.412:11.39
3 Charles Koebele 2:13.66 2:14.94 United States 2:13.662:14.972:16.20
4 Joshua Feran 2:12.06 2:20.71 United States 2:23.352:26.732:12.06
5 Carter Kucala 2:19.42 2:27.21 United States 2:19.422:28.692:33.51
6 Christopher Olson 2:25.69 2:34.94 United States 2:39.952:25.692:39.18
7 Bennett Bamsey 3:06.71 3:18.02 United States 3:30.293:06.713:17.07
8 Evan Ulrich 4:26.33 4:56.11 United States 5:15.874:26.335:06.13
9 Joseph Ong 7:44.24 United States 7:44.24
10 Sarah Cook DNF United States DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 1:58.47 2:05.18 United States 1:58.472:03.652:13.43
2 James Hildreth 2:00.44 2:08.09 United States 2:13.822:10.022:00.44
3 Charles Koebele 2:11.73 2:15.79 United States 2:14.852:20.782:11.73
4 Joshua Feran 2:13.15 2:26.06 United States 2:16.672:48.352:13.15
5 Carter Kucala 2:16.43 2:37.08 United States 2:56.942:37.882:16.43
6 Christopher Olson 2:30.88 2:44.31 United States 2:57.392:30.882:44.66
7 Bennett Bamsey 3:42.90 3:44.99 United States 3:42.903:47.193:44.89

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 2:47.96 2:50.14 United States 2:47.962:53.332:49.13
2 James Hildreth 2:45.49 2:59.27 United States 3:15.872:45.492:56.46
3 Joshua Feran 3:15.90 3:24.43 United States 3:15.903:22.843:34.54
4 Charles Koebele 3:18.78 3:35.00 United States 3:35.393:50.823:18.78
5 Carter Kucala 3:44.41 3:47.68 United States 3:51.003:44.413:47.62
6 Christopher Olson 3:39.44 3:52.62 United States 3:47.403:39.444:11.03
7 Bennett Bamsey 5:31.99 5:44.97 United States 5:52.585:50.355:31.99
8 Sarah Cook 5:53.63 6:22.37 United States 6:18.975:53.636:54.51

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 1:24.25 DNF United States 1:30.14DNF1:24.25
2 Joshua Feran 1:36.44 DNF United States DNFDNF1:36.44
3 Carter Kucala 1:49.57 DNF United States DNF1:49.57DNF
4 James Hildreth 2:05.83 DNF United States DNF2:05.83DNF
5 Tyler Robinson 2:30.51 2:54.33 United States 3:33.962:30.512:38.53
6 Mayur Ukey 2:31.54 DNF India 2:31.54DNF2:53.44
7 Jack A. Kern 3:42.90 DNF United States 4:34.453:42.90DNF
8 Evan Klein DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
8 Tyler Patten DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carter Kucala 13.15 15.46 United States 16.1817.0314.8315.3613.15
2 Tyler Robinson 14.71 15.90 United States 16.7214.7125.2115.7115.27
3 Walker Welch 12.05 17.09 United States 17.8118.0116.5216.9412.05
4 Charles Koebele 14.07 18.09 United States 18.6520.2317.5818.0414.07
5 Christopher Olson 17.01 18.37 United States 18.5617.9618.5817.0118.78
6 Joshua Beck 17.84 18.39 United States 18.7117.9718.5020.9617.84
7 Evan Ulrich 17.58 19.53 United States 27.9619.0220.3419.2417.58
8 Bennett Bamsey 12.70 22.62 United States 21.9623.4923.6122.4212.70
9 Jacob Nokes 21.47 24.65 United States 21.4726.9922.7436.0424.23
10 Jack A. Kern 24.31 29.18 United States 29.6231.2133.8626.7224.31
11 Langston Johnson 20.55 31.40 United States 35.3631.9726.8836.3920.55
12 Tyler Patten 30.01 31.99 United States 35.5430.0130.8331.3733.77
13 Eric Kulchycki 23.50 32.14 Canada 23.5032.6935.7142.3128.03
14 Sarah Cook 22.84 34.52 United States 32.2941.1335.9435.3222.84
15 Matthew Hartmann 30.93 37.75 United States 39.7552.2642.4830.9331.02
16 Evan Klein 30.71 40.75 United States 1:02.7447.2436.4538.5630.71
17 Joseph Ong 33.55 43.09 United States 49.4046.3744.8438.0633.55
18 Isaac Daniel Elliott 34.56 43.52 United States 47.5442.1340.9048.0534.56
19 Nicholas Friesen 35.59 50.05 Canada 50.5635.591:02.271:02.4837.33
20 Libby Kautz 39.00 54.93 Canada 1:06.8847.0751.301:06.4339.00
21 Blake Byl 54.79 1:16.36 United States 1:30.441:20.8757.771:37.3854.79
22 Clayton Solberg 1:17.49 1:19.17 United States 1:44.171:18.931:19.721:18.851:17.49
23 Seth Nokes 1:14.80 1:26.37 United States 1:22.111:28.711:28.291:14.801:48.30

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carter Kucala 42.60 48.07 United States 51.1445.2447.8242.6051.45
2 Walker Welch 1:00.27 1:09.78 United States 1:05.411:17.341:00.271:06.591:29.02
3 Joshua Feran 55.96 1:09.82 United States 1:18.091:06.5255.961:04.861:32.56

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 5.49 7.10 United States 7.465.8512.695.497.98
2 Carter Kucala 9.15 9.87 United States 10.709.9710.189.459.15
3 Walker Welch 8.15 10.79 United States 8.459.278.15DNF14.64
4 James Hildreth 12.32 13.65 United States 12.3213.1426.3013.6314.19
5 Sarah Cook 22.83 26.43 United States 27.1027.3432.9824.8622.83
6 Joseph Ong 25.59 32.30 United States 27.5534.4250.4825.5934.94
7 Clayton Solberg 32.07 38.84 United States DNF40.6940.7832.0735.06
8 Blake Byl 35.06 41.91 United States 58.1345.7135.0642.4937.54

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 5.90 8.57 United States 6.885.9010.678.4110.41
2 Walker Welch 9.03 9.23 United States 9.279.129.2911.539.03
3 Carter Kucala 8.33 10.09 United States 9.209.0212.058.3313.46
4 Sarah Cook 23.73 25.62 United States 28.1723.7326.2724.2126.38
5 Joseph Ong 22.26 28.02 United States 26.10DNF31.7626.2122.26

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tyler Robinson 59.92 1:00.97 United States 1:01.1659.921:01.611:05.951:00.14
2 Joshua Feran 59.58 1:01.73 United States 59.581:00.601:01.521:03.081:04.66
3 Walker Welch 58.21 1:04.93 United States 1:05.641:17.4858.211:05.831:03.32
4 Sarah Cook 59.44 1:08.08 United States 1:09.0859.441:10.821:12.261:04.35
5 Carter Kucala 1:07.37 1:12.88 United States 1:07.371:14.931:17.321:09.841:13.88
6 Bennett Bamsey 1:19.06 1:22.38 United States 1:23.141:19.061:29.901:21.801:22.20
7 Charles Koebele 1:20.49 1:24.33 United States 1:22.741:27.611:29.621:20.491:22.63
8 James Hildreth 1:25.13 1:36.82 United States 1:42.031:47.371:25.131:28.201:40.24
9 Evan Klein 1:49.70 1:57.57 United States 2:06.282:51.671:55.111:51.331:49.70
10 Jacob Nokes 1:57.71 2:13.41 United States 2:28.982:04.961:57.712:26.192:09.08
11 Nicholas Friesen 3:03.45 Canada 3:03.453:24.76
12 Seth Nokes 3:12.88 United States 3:12.88DNF
13 Evan Ulrich 3:14.05 United States 3:14.053:16.48
14 Joseph Ong 3:15.59 United States 3:15.593:56.30
15 Tyler Patten 3:42.34 United States 4:37.803:42.34
16 Clayton Solberg DNF United States DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 2.60 4.43 United States 4.714.454.142.604.96
2 Tyler Robinson 4.68 5.37 United States 4.686.145.255.795.06
3 Carter Kucala 4.15 5.78 United States 4.569.806.486.294.15
4 Walker Welch 3.29 6.07 United States 4.748.175.293.2912.08
5 Tysen Heck 5.92 6.60 Canada DNF6.586.536.695.92
6 Jacob Nokes 4.77 7.16 United States 4.958.198.424.778.33
7 Bennett Bamsey 5.20 7.24 United States 9.115.2011.455.796.83
8 Jack A. Kern 6.50 8.07 United States 7.997.139.796.509.10
9 Charles Koebele 4.45 8.16 United States 4.459.847.439.437.62
10 James Hildreth 6.55 8.18 United States 6.558.736.7911.929.01
11 Nicholas Friesen 7.07 8.44 Canada 9.337.078.707.309.43
12 Jack Bier 4.23 9.96 United States 10.589.349.954.2313.36
13 Matthew Hartmann 9.18 10.19 United States 9.3610.9110.3012.829.18
14 Blake Byl 4.45 10.22 United States 4.4518.809.199.6111.87
15 Nolan Kohn 9.02 10.49 United States 9.2611.4912.2910.719.02
16 Joseph Ong 6.64 11.60 United States 6.6416.2712.2713.918.63
17 Sarah Cook 10.60 11.80 United States 10.6010.7212.0812.5915.56
18 Sagar Sant 9.55 11.95 United States 9.5513.2912.1311.9111.82
19 Evan Klein 8.09 12.47 United States 17.918.099.559.9417.96
20 Eric Kulchycki 7.85 12.85 Canada 17.657.8521.809.2811.63
21 Hollund Smith 9.26 13.41 United States 15.8311.729.2612.9215.59
22 Evan Ulrich 10.71 16.14 United States 10.7118.0415.3222.9615.07
23 Libby Kautz 13.58 16.64 Canada 21.7418.6513.5816.2615.01
24 Tristan Hastings 13.28 16.73 United States 27.9920.1716.4513.2813.57
25 Brandon Blakely 12.83 19.43 United States 12.8322.4821.1014.7223.45
26 Isaac Daniel Elliott 14.35 19.56 United States 14.3514.7326.7227.5717.22
27 Seth Nokes 10.55 20.14 United States 22.3224.0214.0910.5540.33
28 Clayton Solberg 7.87 DNF United States DNF7.877.968.45DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 3.56 5.02 United States 6.7410.683.563.814.52
2 Tyler Robinson 2.40 5.08 United States 7.114.744.842.405.65
3 Carter Kucala 3.38 5.31 United States 8.034.394.803.386.73
4 Tysen Heck 3.21 6.13 Canada 7.627.206.063.215.13
5 Charles Koebele 3.76 6.78 United States 9.937.197.023.766.13
6 Bennett Bamsey 4.39 7.86 United States 9.615.768.304.399.53
7 Jack A. Kern 4.49 7.88 United States 7.726.569.364.4910.32
8 Nicholas Friesen 6.79 8.28 Canada 10.647.1016.266.797.11
9 Jacob Nokes 5.32 8.84 United States 8.709.9811.595.327.84
10 Blake Byl 6.74 10.35 United States 12.8211.0410.156.749.85
11 Jack Bier 8.78 10.61 United States 9.7710.888.7813.5111.17
12 Matthew Hartmann 5.33 10.66 United States 13.2611.2712.725.338.00

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tyler Robinson 1.64 2.84 United States 3.052.761.642.713.12
2 Carter Kucala 1.39 NAR 3.06 United States 3.743.891.711.393.72
3 Walker Welch 3.01 4.97 United States 4.636.423.857.413.01
4 Bennett Bamsey 4.49 5.70 United States 5.635.726.544.495.75
5 Clayton Solberg 4.44 6.24 United States 5.925.268.467.554.44
6 Jack A. Kern 6.54 7.36 United States 6.928.3710.446.796.54
7 Charles Koebele 5.79 7.78 United States 5.798.0810.015.919.36
8 Tysen Heck 5.45 7.80 Canada 6.355.458.948.1010.48
9 Jacob Nokes 6.72 9.23 United States 6.728.6511.5310.168.87
10 Nicholas Friesen 4.57 10.17 Canada 11.849.424.5711.379.71
11 Nolan Kohn 9.29 11.03 United States 12.839.2910.5611.8010.74
12 Joseph Ong 8.52 11.72 United States 8.5213.4910.8510.8214.89
13 Tyler Patten 10.10 12.39 United States 10.1014.9612.8312.3412.01
14 Isaac Daniel Elliott 11.05 13.00 United States 14.8812.0013.2811.0513.72
15 Matthew Hartmann 12.00 13.88 United States 13.2115.99DNF12.0012.45
16 Hollund Smith 11.03 15.15 United States 16.1711.0318.1422.8111.14
17 Evan Klein 11.57 16.96 United States 21.1414.2625.6911.5715.49
18 Jack Bier 13.76 17.91 United States 14.7618.8625.6113.7620.12
19 Libby Kautz 8.93 18.78 Canada 8.9318.4224.9512.9635.66
20 Seth Nokes 15.80 19.42 United States 16.8221.5930.6719.8615.80
21 Eric Kulchycki 16.35 20.06 Canada 16.3519.98DNF21.6618.54
22 Sagar Sant 11.27 22.22 United States DNF28.7823.4314.4511.27
23 Blake Byl 8.23 25.29 United States DNF39.208.2321.0115.67

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tyler Robinson 2.17 3.26 United States 4.322.17DNF2.612.85
2 Carter Kucala 2.13 3.88 United States 3.464.072.134.106.03
3 Walker Welch 3.10 5.10 United States 5.883.105.634.974.69
4 Bennett Bamsey 4.77 5.41 United States 8.586.084.775.055.09
5 Clayton Solberg 5.13 6.21 United States 6.726.366.106.165.13
6 Jack A. Kern 6.24 7.21 United States 6.2411.838.377.026.25
7 Charles Koebele 6.56 8.11 United States 6.879.607.8612.546.56
8 Nicholas Friesen 6.25 8.54 Canada 7.8516.887.396.2510.37
9 Jacob Nokes 6.18 9.26 United States 8.156.1810.0214.439.62
10 Tysen Heck 8.97 9.26 Canada 8.979.469.039.2910.10
11 Nolan Kohn 7.86 11.21 United States 7.8611.7412.729.1613.27
12 Matthew Hartmann 9.16 11.97 United States 9.2420.129.169.6417.02
13 Evan Klein 10.85 12.29 United States 11.0513.5910.8512.2227.57
14 Joseph Ong 8.85 12.79 United States 8.8513.629.6717.2115.09
15 Isaac Daniel Elliott 8.83 14.03 United States 8.838.9613.6419.4921.34
16 Hollund Smith 10.11 15.48 United States 10.1115.4917.3016.7914.15
17 Tyler Patten 8.74 16.03 United States 8.7417.3223.5516.4714.30

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tyler Robinson 1.49 3.06 United States 1.493.123.03DNF3.03
2 Carter Kucala 2.64 3.63 United States 3.513.33DNF4.052.64
3 Walker Welch 4.86 5.53 United States 5.338.745.166.114.86
4 Clayton Solberg 5.46 6.15 United States 5.596.607.706.265.46
5 Bennett Bamsey 5.03 6.66 United States 7.657.226.075.036.68
6 Jack A. Kern 5.44 7.22 United States 5.4416.726.457.457.77
7 Tysen Heck 5.78 8.38 Canada 5.789.929.716.938.50
8 Charles Koebele 6.72 8.96 United States 9.7010.577.1410.056.72
9 Nicholas Friesen 7.37 9.88 Canada 10.857.3714.169.279.51
10 Nolan Kohn 8.29 10.28 United States 8.2912.339.4418.339.07
11 Matthew Hartmann 9.10 10.92 United States 11.0413.0311.539.1010.20
12 Jacob Nokes 8.73 13.55 United States 14.928.7312.1615.6113.56

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carter Kucala 9.49 11.13 United States 9.4911.3910.4111.5911.62
2 Walker Welch 12.49 17.23 United States 12.4916.6521.2216.2418.79
3 Tyler Patten 15.99 20.56 United States 18.3115.9925.1919.9623.40
4 Joshua Feran 16.49 21.54 United States 16.4923.5920.2725.1920.77
5 Charles Koebele 22.75 22.90 United States 22.7523.0736.7222.8022.83
6 Evan Klein 26.11 28.46 United States 30.6926.1127.0527.6532.05
7 Bennett Bamsey 20.09 29.17 United States 20.0927.0733.2327.2034.73
8 Joseph Ong 22.84 30.90 United States 34.5535.6222.8431.2126.94
9 Nicholas Friesen 41.24 53.88 Canada 41.2454.5543.991:16.711:03.09
10 Clayton Solberg 50.59 1:12.75 United States 1:08.291:49.1550.5953.521:36.45
11 Evan Ulrich 46.05 1:27.20 United States DNF1:54.431:03.571:23.5946.05
12 Jacob Nokes 52.72 DNF United States DNF52.72DNFDNSDNS
13 Seth Nokes DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carter Kucala 7.41 8.96 United States 10.217.418.448.939.52
2 Walker Welch 9.92 17.68 United States 16.659.9217.1419.2620.34
3 Tyler Patten 14.00 19.73 United States 17.0514.0022.1823.6519.97
4 Charles Koebele 19.49 21.95 United States 29.4122.3322.0219.4921.51
5 Bennett Bamsey 19.26 22.95 United States 24.7121.9119.2622.2453.49
6 Joshua Feran 13.77 25.39 United States 13.7721.0933.3529.1525.93
7 Evan Klein 26.18 29.05 United States 28.6333.4430.5226.1827.99
8 Joseph Ong 19.92 29.34 United States 26.3326.8434.8643.6519.92
9 Nicholas Friesen 34.34 56.95 Canada 56.8034.3450.921:03.141:16.53

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 6:43.42 United States 6:43.427:16.43DNF
2 Walker Welch 11:12.00 United States DNFDNF11:12.00
3 Carter Kucala DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3 Tyler Patten DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
3 Tyler Robinson DNF United States DNFDNSDNS