FLIP Open 2018


Date
Jul 14 - 15, 2018
City
Parthenay, France
Venue

Palais des Congrès

Address
22 Boulevard de la Meilleraye, 79200 Parthenay
Details

Salle de l'auditorium

Organizers
Antoine Piau, Hippolyte Moreau, Jules Desjardin, and Philippe Virouleau
WCA Delegates
Antoine Piau, Hippolyte Moreau, Lina Tissier, and Philippe Virouleau
Contact
pvirouleau@worldcubeassociation.org, hmoreau@worldcubeassociation.org, apiau@worldcubeassociation.org, jdesjardin@worldcubeassociation.org, ltissier@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €1 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

L'inscription à la compétition doit se faire impérativement sur le site de la WCA.

Avant la compétition l'équipe d'organisation est susceptible de vous envoyer un ou plusieurs mails. Merci de bien vouloir répondre dans les délais, une absence de réponse pourrait nous conduire à supprimer votre inscription s'il y a une liste d'attente.

Si vous êtes adhérent AFS ou que c'est votre première compétition, l'inscription est gratuite, vous n'avez donc pas à payer en ligne, attendez tout simplement qu'on accepte votre inscription.
Dans le cas contraire, l'inscription coûte 1€ et est payable directement en ligne après avoir soumis votre inscription.
Si vous êtes accompagnateurs ou spectateurs, l'entrée est gratuite.
Plus d'informations ici.

Les inscriptions sur place seront acceptées si et seulement si la limite de 60 participant·e·s n'est pas atteinte.

Vous ne serez pas remboursé en cas de désinscription.

N'hésitez pas à faire un don lors de votre inscription pour soutenir l'AFS afin de permettre à cette dernière d'acheter et de renouveler le matériel français.


Registration to the competition must be done online on the WCA website.

Before the competition, the organization team may send you one or multiple emails. Please answer them in time. Not answering to these mails might make us delete your registration, if there is a waiting list.

If you're an AFS member or if it's your first competition, the competition is free, you don't need to pay online, just wait for us to accept your registration.
Else, the competition costs 1€ and can be paid online right after submitted your registration.
If you are a guest or a spectator, entrance is free.
For more information, please click here (in French, please contact organizers if you have questions)

Walk-in registrations will be accepted if and only if we don't reach the 60 competitiors limit.

We won't give refund if you cancel your registration.

Do not hesitate to make a donation in ordrer to support the AFS and allow it to buy and renew the French equipment.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 6.01 8.40 France 6.0110.46DNF8.076.67
2 Jules Desjardin 8.18 8.76 France 8.978.1812.088.978.35
3 Victor Chenu 7.89 8.96 France 8.367.899.7112.428.80
4 Elian Beguec 8.20 9.36 France 10.219.169.618.209.31
5 Reto Bubendorf 7.88 9.64 Finland 9.467.889.5910.459.88
6 Antoine Piau 9.80 10.01 France 9.8010.069.8710.1010.18
7 Philippe Virouleau 10.44 11.61 France 12.2911.3910.4415.9511.16
8 Fanny Cobrun 11.22 11.68 France 12.3711.3411.3411.2215.37
9 Antoine Barrial 10.31 11.74 France 12.7510.3112.7210.5211.97
10 Rémi Esturoune 9.72 11.80 France 11.9710.6912.739.7212.90
11 Pierre Meunier 10.45 11.88 France 10.4517.2712.3411.5711.74
12 Florian Girard 11.37 12.19 France 11.3712.3213.9112.0312.23
13 Alix Jack 11.31 12.25 France 11.5513.1211.3112.9112.30
14 Leo Guernion 10.10 12.32 France 11.0912.5713.2915.8510.10
15 Clément Valot 11.08 12.37 France 13.7811.9718.7211.0811.36
16 Naïl Bouberbachene 11.16 12.37 France 11.4211.1613.1713.3112.52
17 Hippolyte Moreau 11.90 12.41 France 13.9912.0512.2112.9611.90
18 Axel Brisse 11.40 12.86 France 11.4013.0112.9112.6514.36
19 Thomas Ortega 12.49 12.93 France 13.1812.4912.69DNF12.93
20 Julian Bilan 12.03 13.00 France 13.3515.8312.2112.0313.44
21 Corentin Furet 11.99 13.33 France 12.9612.5911.9916.5114.44
22 Matu Harvey 12.04 13.47 United Kingdom 12.7715.3312.3015.9612.04
23 Wilfrid Py 11.42 13.61 France 11.4214.5214.4013.8312.60
24 Mario Laurent 12.00 13.74 France 14.7012.0012.2614.2622.13
25 Théo Girard 12.23 14.18 France 15.2412.9812.2317.1414.31
26 Étienne Aubry 13.11 14.44 France 13.3515.0414.9415.3813.11
27 Diego Durandet 13.44 14.62 France 15.1415.1313.5816.2813.44
28 Rémy Abbate 14.06 15.21 France 14.0614.1916.2315.2217.68
29 Lucas Germanaud 13.23 15.43 France 15.9714.7815.5518.2713.23
30 Guillaume Erbibou 15.27 16.17 France 15.2716.7116.2017.4115.59
31 Simon Rozec 12.64 16.35 France 12.6418.4215.9514.6718.72
32 Julien Roux 13.07 17.53 France 19.0215.7718.9313.0717.88
33 Enzo Hamard 15.93 17.67 France 15.93DNF16.7217.4018.88
34 Mohamed Sate 16.21 17.68 France 17.8020.9317.3916.2117.84
35 Jules Ballion 14.19 18.12 France 17.6820.8015.8914.1931.89
36 Pierre Saubesty 17.03 18.42 France 17.0317.4619.0118.8021.93
37 Julien Weibel 15.14 18.65 France 17.3520.2020.3015.1418.39
38 Lina Tissier 15.75 18.65 France 18.0018.6919.2519.8615.75
39 Vincent Colin 15.01 19.04 France 15.0121.7218.5820.6417.90
40 Achille Fruchard 17.21 20.25 France 17.2120.0122.5018.2325.48
41 David Traparic 18.56 20.53 France 22.8218.5618.7020.2022.70
42 Nathan E. Way 19.66 21.53 France 21.6019.6622.24DNF20.75
43 Lucas Le Gars 18.83 21.87 France DNF18.8321.7821.6322.20
44 Eliot Surun 21.49 22.15 France 22.6422.1527.8221.6721.49
45 Fabien Lebailly 14.78 25.75 France 32.6529.4915.1034.4914.78
46 Pauline Bonnaudet 25.07 28.76 France 30.2725.0726.1129.8932.00
47 Thomas Gailler 27.23 30.04 France 27.7134.3327.2332.1130.31
48 Agnès Meunier 28.20 30.66 France 28.2033.5028.61DNF29.87
49 Maxime Ménard 25.94 34.46 France 33.0325.9437.7634.6435.70
50 Laura Prevost 35.82 38.03 France 38.5946.0035.8236.8938.62
51 Olivier Guernion 36.49 42.35 France 40.0846.3449.1040.6236.49
52 Claude Arsicaud 30.68 45.45 France 51.4046.2730.6840.7349.36
53 Manu Dutheil 46.92 53.69 France 46.9255.4853.4652.131:06.11
54 Yanis Vedeau 1:04.10 1:11.58 France 1:12.861:19.521:16.221:04.101:05.65
55 Elise Pointurier 59.62 DNF France 59.621:14.181:04.55DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 7.32 8.11 France 8.099.137.328.118.13
2 Elian Beguec 7.78 9.00 France 8.769.667.789.039.22
3 Jules Desjardin 8.47 9.23 France 12.799.628.488.479.58
4 Victor Chenu 8.87 9.67 France 9.069.1611.038.8710.79
5 Antoine Piau 8.63 9.90 France 9.5911.459.328.6310.78
6 Reto Bubendorf 9.06 10.56 Finland 13.1012.3810.069.239.06
7 Hippolyte Moreau 9.79 11.07 France 11.4812.639.7910.2611.48
8 Pierre Meunier 10.24 11.36 France 11.7511.4413.0210.9010.24
9 Philippe Virouleau 10.75 11.48 France 11.3211.1412.6411.9710.75
10 Antoine Barrial 11.14 12.05 France 11.9912.1411.1412.7112.02
11 Axel Brisse 10.16 12.20 France 14.7217.0711.4410.1610.43
12 Leo Guernion 11.15 12.47 France 11.1512.8012.9311.8412.77
13 Rémi Esturoune 10.04 12.70 France 15.6511.9810.0411.7514.38
14 Alix Jack 10.40 12.73 France 12.8013.0010.4012.4013.16
15 Naïl Bouberbachene 11.92 12.78 France 11.9611.9215.3013.7312.65
16 Florian Girard 11.70 13.34 France 14.3313.6611.7012.3114.06
17 Fanny Cobrun 10.01 14.03 France 13.2513.7315.2510.0115.12
18 Thomas Ortega 11.95 14.37 France 14.9813.5111.9516.3414.63
19 Théo Girard 12.98 14.45 France 12.9815.6914.4714.8514.02
20 Mario Laurent 13.20 14.58 France 15.8713.2014.4913.6515.60
21 Clément Valot 11.10 14.60 France 15.6315.3913.9911.1014.42
22 Rémy Abbate 13.70 14.70 France 15.1514.2213.7014.7216.72
23 Simon Rozec 13.49 14.85 France 15.3314.4714.7613.4919.25
24 Étienne Aubry 14.20 14.86 France 14.2014.8215.5614.2115.64
25 Julian Bilan 12.87 14.91 France 13.7417.7812.8715.5315.47
26 Matu Harvey 13.70 14.97 United Kingdom 15.3413.7014.3215.2415.81
27 Diego Durandet 12.64 15.16 France 12.6415.4014.9315.5415.15
28 Julien Roux 12.22 15.93 France 12.2216.8614.3119.4716.63
29 Corentin Furet 12.83 16.35 France 12.8321.7915.9314.3718.74
30 Mohamed Sate 14.96 16.90 France 18.7915.4420.8414.9616.47
31 Lina Tissier 13.62 17.02 France 21.4815.6718.1213.6217.28
32 Wilfrid Py 15.08 17.45 France 20.0015.3117.0315.0833.19
33 Vincent Colin 15.85 17.78 France 16.4218.0815.8523.1218.84
34 Jules Ballion 15.03 18.13 France 19.6017.7618.0415.0318.60
35 Pierre Saubesty 15.69 18.30 France 19.5815.6919.3618.4017.13
36 Lucas Germanaud 14.09 18.64 France 22.7929.0115.5417.5814.09
37 Julien Weibel 15.19 18.88 France 18.8918.8921.6215.1918.87
38 Guillaume Erbibou 17.84 19.01 France 18.3917.8421.0419.7418.91
39 Enzo Hamard 15.12 19.13 France 20.2915.1218.0420.9519.05
40 Achille Fruchard 19.23 21.46 France 20.2619.2328.1119.6324.48
41 David Traparic 19.75 22.87 France 19.7520.9725.4123.0224.61

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 6.77 8.10 France 7.179.108.036.7710.37
2 Jules Desjardin 7.69 8.67 France 10.268.889.098.047.69
3 Victor Chenu 7.15 9.23 France 8.687.1511.238.8210.18
4 Elian Beguec 8.53 9.72 France 8.539.849.3912.179.92
5 Pierre Meunier 9.33 10.31 France 10.889.339.4010.6513.60
6 Reto Bubendorf 9.22 10.94 Finland 12.0510.019.2210.7612.70
7 Hippolyte Moreau 10.51 11.62 France 17.3310.8910.5111.6912.28
8 Antoine Piau 10.35 12.73 France 13.3911.3413.4610.3513.72

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elian Beguec 1.23 2.07 France 2.702.101.232.451.66
2 Alexandre Carlier 1.84 2.53 France 3.891.842.242.612.73
3 Pierre Meunier 1.53 2.69 France 4.603.201.532.692.17
4 Rémi Esturoune 2.00 2.81 France 3.163.712.263.002.00
5 Victor Chenu 1.96 3.12 France 4.142.901.962.713.74
6 Julien Roux 2.63 3.16 France 5.482.632.773.922.80
7 Alix Jack 1.76 3.29 France 3.284.001.764.062.60
8 Axel Brisse 2.09 3.46 France 3.373.612.093.973.39
9 Fanny Cobrun 2.74 3.55 France 11.543.833.133.682.74
10 Diego Durandet 2.77 3.87 France 4.383.692.774.403.53
11 Hippolyte Moreau 2.88 3.93 France 4.054.243.49DNF2.88
12 Philippe Virouleau 2.36 4.04 France 4.02DNF2.363.974.12
13 Antoine Piau 1.22 4.08 France 3.764.781.223.694.81
14 Théo Girard 2.73 4.11 France 4.602.733.863.889.72
15 Mario Laurent 2.27 4.22 France 15.184.902.274.952.81
16 Reto Bubendorf 1.58 4.23 Finland 3.151.584.49DNF5.05
17 Julian Bilan 1.98 4.23 France 7.733.641.984.694.35
18 Jules Desjardin 3.45 4.41 France 4.586.803.454.174.49
19 Leo Guernion 3.12 4.63 France 5.046.355.733.123.12
20 Simon Rozec 3.83 4.70 France 5.485.893.873.834.75
21 Nathan Prigent 3.75 4.92 France 5.824.935.083.754.74
22 Corentin Furet 4.48 5.05 France 6.064.485.614.525.02
23 Florian Girard 3.16 5.15 France 5.575.624.266.393.16
24 Étienne Aubry 3.66 5.22 France 3.665.744.576.105.35
25 Jules Ballion 2.74 5.25 France 4.962.746.244.626.17
26 Thomas Ortega 4.15 5.66 France 6.4223.184.154.855.70
27 Naïl Bouberbachene 3.07 5.79 France 8.263.073.776.427.18
28 Julien Weibel 4.40 5.94 France 5.417.806.445.974.40
29 Swan Graveleau 3.34 6.08 France 5.996.126.127.513.34
30 Achille Fruchard 3.75 6.10 France 6.926.414.989.323.75
31 Lucas Germanaud 5.15 6.25 France DNF5.155.775.817.16
32 Nathan E. Way 5.17 6.41 France 8.615.365.177.316.57
33 Eliot Surun 3.49 6.50 France 6.647.346.336.523.49
34 Pierre Saubesty 5.02 6.51 France 7.236.705.026.266.58
35 Vincent Colin 5.33 6.52 France 5.957.125.337.796.50
36 Rémy Abbate 5.63 6.52 France 5.677.045.638.156.86
37 Lina Tissier 2.91 6.84 France 7.235.907.407.672.91
38 Wilfrid Py 2.64 6.85 France 6.482.64DNF7.826.25
39 Fabien Lebailly 6.90 7.31 France 20.007.207.557.176.90
40 Mohamed Sate 6.43 7.64 France 12.928.407.036.437.50
41 Enzo Hamard 6.97 8.06 France 12.168.707.038.446.97
42 Pauline Bonnaudet 5.31 8.09 France 7.688.32DNF8.285.31
43 Maxime Ménard 6.55 8.33 France 10.047.417.5410.286.55
44 Guillaume Erbibou 7.76 8.45 France 8.0410.057.768.968.35
45 Matu Harvey 3.51 8.46 United Kingdom 7.743.51DNF8.658.99
46 Agnès Meunier 3.52 11.50 France 17.899.413.529.6115.49
47 Manu Dutheil 9.46 13.90 France 9.4613.9814.5913.1217.87
48 Yanis Vedeau 10.08 20.19 France 25.6721.9010.0819.9918.68

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elian Beguec 1.58 1.80 NR France 2.241.581.791.931.68
2 Alexandre Carlier 1.85 2.40 France 8.362.821.852.292.09
3 Pierre Meunier 1.63 2.89 France 3.772.591.632.324.20
4 Victor Chenu 3.22 3.61 France 4.883.223.593.473.78
5 Alix Jack 2.42 4.16 France 7.223.652.422.546.28
6 Rémi Esturoune 2.12 4.32 France 6.49DNF2.763.712.12
7 Axel Brisse 3.30 4.39 France 3.893.305.905.044.25
8 Julien Roux 4.08 4.46 France 4.115.634.084.754.52

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 30.93 34.38 France 32.4330.9338.0932.9337.78
2 Jules Desjardin 31.86 34.96 France 41.6436.4531.8632.4036.02
3 Victor Chenu 32.31 35.02 France 34.9639.5634.8235.2732.31
4 Elian Beguec 35.41 36.89 France 37.5035.6835.4138.6437.49
5 Reto Bubendorf 38.43 42.12 Finland 59.9944.6641.4338.4340.27
6 Philippe Virouleau 38.20 42.48 France 46.7840.8055.4438.2039.85
7 Axel Brisse 41.36 44.08 France 45.5841.3642.6145.2544.39
8 Antoine Piau 39.03 45.59 France 52.0541.4543.2639.031:04.86
9 Rémi Esturoune 42.76 46.08 France 42.7647.0643.4749.1147.72
10 Pierre Meunier 42.24 48.81 France 52.9048.5548.8742.2449.00
11 Wilfrid Py 41.15 49.05 France 53.3354.9241.1545.6548.18
12 Clément Valot 46.96 49.24 France 46.9653.0859.8047.2647.37
13 Nathan Prigent 42.27 49.25 France 55.0245.1647.561:03.9342.27
14 Alix Jack 44.11 49.40 France 49.7244.1151.5648.7149.78
15 Leo Guernion 46.64 50.12 France 49.9153.2846.64DNF47.16
16 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 48.31 50.48 France 49.2848.3148.5353.6459.24
17 Fanny Cobrun 47.12 52.74 France 48.1058.2447.1251.88DNF
18 Étienne Aubry 47.22 52.77 France 55.8652.9449.5247.2258.39
19 Théo Girard 49.20 54.80 France 52.0854.4758.8157.8449.20
20 Corentin Furet 52.23 55.26 France 52.2353.6355.4856.661:02.90
21 Vincent Colin 44.41 55.50 France 1:07.3148.9644.411:00.0457.51
22 Hippolyte Moreau 50.91 56.44 France 58.491:04.3355.6350.9155.19
23 Enzo Hamard 54.13 58.34 France 1:17.8954.1355.0759.881:00.06
24 Thomas Ortega 53.22 58.58 France 1:05.2457.2653.2257.151:01.33
25 Lucas Germanaud 55.77 1:02.42 France 57.261:06.361:07.1255.771:03.64
26 Florian Girard 55.29 1:03.80 France 55.2957.021:15.991:04.291:10.09
27 Diego Durandet 58.45 1:05.40 France 58.451:05.871:03.261:07.541:07.07
28 Naïl Bouberbachene 54.80 1:11.39 France 54.801:17.981:33.301:06.451:09.74
29 Julien Roux 1:00.53 France 1:00.531:12.64
30 Mario Laurent 1:03.73 France 1:08.041:03.73
31 Swan Graveleau 1:07.20 France 1:07.201:15.43
32 Mohamed Sate 1:11.52 France 1:11.521:26.55
33 Julian Bilan 1:13.83 France 1:13.831:16.18
34 Jules Ballion 1:17.80 France 1:17.801:26.59
35 Lina Tissier 1:18.72 France 1:18.721:37.36
36 Achille Fruchard 1:23.85 France 1:29.931:23.85
37 Rémy Abbate 1:31.46 France 1:31.461:41.07
38 Nathan E. Way 1:42.04 France 1:42.041:45.11
39 Pauline Bonnaudet 1:42.07 France 1:42.072:09.75
40 Eliot Surun 1:48.37 France 1:54.511:48.37
41 Maxime Ménard 2:47.30 France 2:47.303:51.34

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 25.25 27.77 France 31.2926.6028.0425.2528.68
2 Jules Desjardin 27.70 34.05 France 32.1334.6335.3836.3127.70
3 Victor Chenu 31.36 35.14 France 39.0831.3635.4934.9734.96
4 Elian Beguec 31.01 36.99 France 40.6333.3441.7231.0137.01
5 Philippe Virouleau 33.80 37.17 France 36.2633.8039.3640.7635.88
6 Reto Bubendorf 33.58 37.34 Finland 40.7534.0737.1941.9433.58
7 Axel Brisse 36.98 39.57 France 47.1536.9842.5836.9839.16
8 Antoine Piau 37.07 43.12 France 43.7043.4647.3637.0742.20

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 48.99 NR 56.88 France 1:00.0652.3648.9958.211:01.60
2 Victor Chenu 1:02.54 1:06.02 France 1:10.831:12.791:04.271:02.961:02.54
3 Elian Beguec 1:03.46 1:07.04 France 1:13.671:05.751:09.731:05.641:03.46
4 Jules Desjardin 1:11.07 1:16.36 France 1:16.361:11.071:19.041:13.681:22.21
5 Axel Brisse 1:14.44 1:17.63 France 1:14.441:28.091:20.901:16.031:15.97
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.42 1:18.07 Finland 1:15.861:13.601:29.611:11.421:24.76
7 Philippe Virouleau 1:17.63 1:21.46 France 1:17.631:20.741:22.051:23.611:21.58
8 Antoine Piau 1:21.44 1:24.60 France 1:27.621:23.631:26.431:23.741:21.44
9 Alix Jack 1:19.13 1:25.12 France 1:26.331:28.041:19.131:26.321:22.71
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:28.30 1:32.04 France 1:41.381:31.561:29.921:34.631:28.30
11 Leo Guernion 1:30.18 1:36.83 France 1:42.621:30.851:37.021:49.371:30.18
12 Rémi Esturoune 1:33.35 1:37.03 France 1:43.461:42.751:34.041:33.351:34.30
13 Clément Valot 1:35.60 1:41.59 France 1:40.961:54.701:45.561:35.601:38.24
14 Wilfrid Py 1:33.88 1:42.09 France 1:33.881:43.941:40.561:44.971:41.77
15 Julien Roux 1:39.64 1:46.50 France 1:42.521:39.641:49.821:52.481:47.16
16 Corentin Furet 1:39.98 1:51.04 France 1:47.132:02.861:39.981:59.301:46.70
17 Nathan Prigent 1:36.77 1:51.68 France 1:42.091:36.772:03.312:04.701:49.65
18 Étienne Aubry 1:41.47 1:55.60 France 1:57.481:41.471:58.441:50.892:01.05
19 Vincent Colin 1:51.45 2:04.91 France 1:51.452:11.442:00.782:22.102:02.50
20 Théo Girard 2:00.32 France 2:15.422:00.32
21 Hippolyte Moreau 2:02.55 France 2:15.072:02.55
22 Thomas Ortega 2:13.82 France 2:13.82DNF
23 Fanny Cobrun 2:15.51 France 2:21.372:15.51
24 Florian Girard 2:32.86 France 2:32.862:42.32
25 Enzo Hamard 2:37.00 France 2:38.342:37.00
26 Swan Graveleau 2:42.35 France 2:55.872:42.35
27 Mohamed Sate 2:44.02 France 2:58.772:44.02
28 Achille Fruchard 2:45.41 France 3:13.752:45.41
29 Pierre Meunier 2:50.78 France 2:50.78DNF
30 Nathan E. Way 4:16.71 France 4:16.71DNF
31 Maxime Ménard DNF France DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Chenu 1:07.18 DNF France 1:07.18DNFDNF
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:15.48 DNF Finland 1:15.48DNF2:08.50
3 Axel Brisse 1:50.35 DNF France DNF1:50.35DNF
4 Leo Guernion 1:58.24 DNF France DNFDNF1:58.24
5 Elian Beguec 2:00.16 DNF France DNF2:34.852:00.16
6 Corentin Furet 2:00.76 DNF France 2:40.312:00.76DNF
7 Wilfrid Py 2:05.29 DNF France DNF2:05.292:28.94
8 Pauline Bonnaudet 2:31.12 DNF France DNF2:31.122:38.64
9 Vincent Colin 3:15.09 DNF France 4:47.993:15.09DNF
10 Philippe Virouleau 3:24.90 DNF France DNF3:24.90DNF
11 Pierre Meunier 3:43.75 DNF France DNF3:43.75DNF
12 Olivier Guernion 4:27.45 DNF France 4:27.45DNFDNF
13 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
13 Clément Valot DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
13 Guillaume Erbibou DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
13 Hippolyte Moreau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
13 Jules Desjardin DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
13 Julian Bilan DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
13 Nathan Prigent DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
13 Naïl Bouberbachene DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
13 Rémi Esturoune DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
13 Rémy Abbate DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
13 Thomas Ortega DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
13 Étienne Aubry DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elian Beguec 11.82 13.97 France 15.4414.3812.0811.8216.46
2 Alexandre Carlier 13.33 15.76 France 27.1318.3615.4013.5213.33
3 Reto Bubendorf 13.67 17.69 Finland 17.2718.1621.7717.6313.67
4 Alix Jack 14.59 18.49 France 18.4327.1618.4618.5914.59
5 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 17.97 20.53 France 24.2122.8018.2217.9720.57
6 Victor Chenu 17.57 20.76 France 22.5121.3118.4625.1917.57
7 Pierre Meunier 18.92 21.01 France 24.3820.9920.9221.1218.92
8 Rémi Esturoune 19.40 21.37 France 25.2119.4020.4419.5624.12
9 Nathan Prigent 19.90 22.55 France 21.5421.0825.0326.3119.90
10 Jules Desjardin 18.83 22.75 France 20.6528.1718.8326.9420.67
11 Axel Brisse 20.58 22.80 France 25.7827.5221.4020.5821.21
12 Clément Valot 19.78 23.77 France 26.6119.7821.2523.4631.14
13 Leo Guernion 22.38 24.29 France 24.3725.9223.0525.4522.38
14 Corentin Furet 22.92 25.08 France 28.5722.9223.8124.8526.57
15 Théo Girard 21.81 26.34 France 24.2531.5645.3721.8123.21
16 Rémy Abbate 23.07 26.93 France 25.2740.0823.0729.4226.11
17 Diego Durandet 23.14 27.30 France 36.9225.0131.3325.5623.14
18 Hippolyte Moreau 23.11 28.11 France 26.4827.97DNF29.8923.11
19 Vincent Colin 27.18 28.23 France DNF27.8027.1827.2429.64
20 Thomas Ortega 25.68 28.41 France 27.7631.6326.1431.3225.68
21 Wilfrid Py 25.72 29.13 France 26.2831.1329.9725.7232.97
22 Lucas Germanaud 26.33 34.66 France 53.6028.8942.6732.4126.33
23 Julien Roux 30.22 France 34.7930.22
24 Swan Graveleau 31.58 France 31.58DNF
25 Mohamed Sate 31.99 France 33.1231.99
26 Florian Girard 32.76 France 39.5332.76
27 Guillaume Erbibou 32.94 France 32.9434.55
28 Fanny Cobrun 34.48 France 35.3834.48
29 Naïl Bouberbachene 35.93 France 43.9235.93
30 Nathan E. Way 36.18 France 51.5236.18
31 Jules Ballion 38.96 France 39.0038.96
32 Mario Laurent 40.57 France 43.3540.57
33 Étienne Aubry 41.71 France 41.71DNF
34 Matu Harvey 44.03 United Kingdom 44.4944.03
35 Achille Fruchard 49.33 France 53.8649.33
36 Julian Bilan 54.29 France 54.2958.39
37 Fabien Lebailly 57.34 France 1:36.6857.34
38 Maxime Ménard 1:19.28 France 1:33.871:19.28
39 Manu Dutheil 2:04.16 France DNF2:04.16

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elian Beguec 12.35 13.17 France 19.5513.3613.2512.8912.35
2 Alexandre Carlier 15.38 16.28 France 16.9115.5915.3816.3519.44
3 Alix Jack 14.04 16.34 France 16.4414.0418.8016.9815.59
4 Victor Chenu 14.37 17.04 France 17.0914.3719.4116.7717.27
5 Reto Bubendorf 15.36 17.20 Finland 18.1915.3621.3517.9715.43
6 Rémi Esturoune 17.18 19.49 France 19.7919.4420.5019.2417.18
7 Pierre Meunier 17.10 19.94 France 21.4719.9921.3218.5217.10
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 17.27 22.26 France 17.2723.9832.8721.8320.98

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.19 3.19 France 3.013.124.793.432.19
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.58 3.28 NR Finland 2.834.003.343.662.58
3 Diego Durandet 3.01 4.13 France 3.885.513.013.255.26
4 Elian Beguec 3.03 4.29 France 4.937.793.724.213.03
5 Julian Bilan 3.55 4.78 France 4.123.556.855.075.16
6 Clément Valot 4.45 5.09 France 5.474.454.984.836.98
7 Thomas Ortega 4.11 5.15 France 4.359.534.115.645.47
8 Leo Guernion 4.68 5.83 France 5.3413.594.686.635.52
9 Axel Brisse 4.65 6.12 France 6.774.655.968.435.63
10 Hippolyte Moreau 4.19 6.15 France 5.756.594.196.116.58
11 Rémi Esturoune 5.24 6.24 France 5.246.505.936.309.14
12 Alix Jack 5.09 6.36 France 8.415.565.096.616.91
13 Victor Chenu 4.23 6.95 France 4.239.217.658.115.09
14 Jules Ballion 4.62 7.05 France 9.1513.904.627.044.96
15 Pierre Meunier 5.41 7.20 France 9.076.655.4111.465.89
16 Étienne Aubry 5.59 7.73 France 7.709.755.598.666.83
17 Vincent Colin 5.74 7.78 France 8.855.749.228.106.40
18 Pierre Saubesty 7.36 8.36 France 7.5810.227.839.677.36
19 Philippe Virouleau 6.58 8.74 France 13.056.588.427.3210.49
20 Florian Girard 5.86 8.83 France 9.5614.995.867.919.02
21 Julien Roux 5.80 8.89 France 5.8011.488.0110.528.13
22 Corentin Furet 5.00 9.32 France 5.009.08DNF10.598.29
23 Julien Weibel 7.10 9.52 France 9.2210.837.1010.738.62
24 Fabien Lebailly 7.11 9.54 France 11.059.477.1129.908.10
25 Swan Graveleau 5.85 9.75 France 11.759.015.8511.678.57
26 Lina Tissier 6.37 9.77 France 9.1014.236.3712.557.65
27 Théo Girard 6.00 9.81 France 11.0911.416.006.9316.68
28 Mario Laurent 9.59 10.20 France 9.7310.759.5916.9510.12
29 Rémy Abbate 11.17 12.62 France 12.5216.8911.1713.1612.19
30 Pauline Bonnaudet 7.48 13.41 France 12.787.4816.0417.8411.40
31 Naïl Bouberbachene 11.22 13.51 France 11.2215.1312.3213.0916.48
32 Wilfrid Py 7.64 14.94 France 16.3912.6024.5915.847.64
33 Nathan E. Way 6.54 15.80 France 19.7522.116.5414.2113.45
34 Nathan Prigent 7.13 15.98 France 20.8215.2621.8411.867.13
35 Manu Dutheil 14.83 18.96 France 23.3521.0019.1514.8316.73
36 Mohamed Sate 13.44 19.42 France 13.9138.5619.3824.9813.44
37 Agnès Meunier 14.02 21.45 France 25.6724.2214.0220.1120.01
38 Maxime Ménard 14.75 22.17 France 14.7525.3016.2424.9731.77
39 Fanny Cobrun 6.49 DNF France DNF13.056.497.66DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.41 3.14 France 3.772.782.414.662.88
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.16 3.54 Finland 3.473.963.193.165.58
3 Elian Beguec 2.72 3.69 France 3.474.603.014.602.72
4 Julian Bilan 4.19 5.25 France 5.774.824.195.155.82
5 Diego Durandet 3.80 6.01 France 3.807.18DNF4.955.90
6 Thomas Ortega 4.90 6.21 France 6.616.395.627.344.90
7 Leo Guernion 5.38 6.23 France 6.156.687.185.875.38
8 Clément Valot 5.11 7.20 France 7.918.528.385.115.32

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elian Beguec 3.48 4.16 France 4.173.484.334.353.99
2 Alix Jack 3.03 4.36 France 4.604.033.035.294.46
3 Reto Bubendorf 4.46 5.80 Finland 8.095.546.344.465.51
4 Nathan Prigent 5.40 7.18 France 8.697.525.406.167.86
5 Corentin Furet 5.57 7.25 France 7.887.467.796.515.57
6 Fanny Cobrun 4.38 7.27 France 6.148.007.669.724.38
7 Pierre Meunier 5.70 7.56 France 9.427.4410.015.815.70
8 Théo Girard 7.13 7.85 France 9.847.138.248.097.23
9 Axel Brisse 5.88 7.96 France 8.738.055.887.1010.56
10 Julien Roux 6.11 8.33 France 11.347.448.289.276.11
11 Diego Durandet 7.50 8.57 France 8.698.399.008.647.50
12 Rémi Esturoune 7.19 9.67 France 12.2012.478.567.198.26
13 Hippolyte Moreau 7.03 9.96 France 9.4512.887.03DNF7.56
14 Pierre Saubesty 8.33 11.00 France 14.139.018.3311.0212.96
15 Vincent Colin 9.64 11.25 France 12.499.6411.20DNF10.05
16 Julien Weibel 9.97 11.58 France 13.2812.419.9710.6211.72
17 Florian Girard 8.35 12.14 France 13.0014.358.359.0821.27
18 Julian Bilan 10.54 15.01 France 15.9918.5110.9410.5418.10
19 Jules Ballion 15.26 16.67 France 16.1815.2621.1417.8815.95
20 Wilfrid Py 10.26 17.61 France 18.1424.5918.1816.5010.26
21 Nathan E. Way 12.73 18.46 France 18.9216.4424.4720.0112.73
22 Swan Graveleau 11.07 19.08 France 16.0027.8015.8111.0725.43
23 Naïl Bouberbachene 17.63 19.77 France 19.3521.3618.5921.8517.63
24 Thomas Ortega 10.55 20.96 France 23.2228.1311.5210.5528.75
25 Mohamed Sate 14.84 21.77 France 18.4529.8614.8422.4624.41
26 Maxime Ménard 21.93 50.85 France 21.931:04.2552.3346.7153.51
27 Manu Dutheil 58.93 France 1:05.3158.93

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Chenu 14/19 53:43 France 14/19 53:43
2 Wilfrid Py 7/7 50:04 France 7/7 50:04
3 Reto Bubendorf 5/6 26:44 Finland 5/6 26:44
4 Naïl Bouberbachene 4/4 29:14 France 4/4 29:14
5 Rémy Abbate 2/2 15:31 France 2/2 15:31
6 Rémi Esturoune 4/7 40:15 France 4/7 40:15
7 Pauline Bonnaudet 2/4 21:46 France 2/4 21:46
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) DNF France DNF
8 Axel Brisse DNF France DNF
8 Corentin Furet DNF France DNF
8 Elian Beguec DNF France DNF
8 Hippolyte Moreau DNF France DNF
8 Leo Guernion DNF France DNF
8 Olivier Guernion DNF France DNF
8 Philippe Virouleau DNF France DNF
8 Pierre Meunier DNF France DNF
8 Thomas Ortega DNF France DNF