European Rubik's Games Championship 2004


Date
Aug 7 - 8, 2004
City
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Venue

Nemo, Amsterdam Science Centre

Address
Oosterdok 2, 1011 VX Amsterdam
Website
European Rubik's Games Championship 2004 website
Organizers
Ron van Bruchem and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, tdennenbroek@worldcubeassociation.org
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Aleksandra Żybura - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 2:13.48 Poland 2:51.282:13.482:24.39

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 48.91 Sweden 1:03.42DNF48.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First 7 2:51.65 Sweden 3:11.412:51.65
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 9:24.50 Sweden 9:24.50

Antonio Gallego Zambrano - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 55.35 NR Spain 2:45.021:20.3855.35
Magic First 13 4.26 NR Spain 8.835.254.26

Arjan Bosse - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 44.14 Netherlands 1:06.4747.9744.14

Bertrand Bordage - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 23.46 25.58 France 23.4624.0626.10DNF26.58
First 13 23.99 France 29.6924.6723.99
4x4x4 Cube First 14 3:48.16 France 5:01.043:48.16
5x5x5 Cube First 14 8:20.37 France 9:57.728:20.37
Magic First 14 5.59 NR France 8.75DNF5.59

Dan Harris - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.70 NR 25.95 United Kingdom 20.5134.9118.7022.4349.85
Second 4 20.01 NR 21.11 NR United Kingdom 20.0120.6022.3920.3324.01
First 7 20.04 NR United Kingdom 20.6620.0423.59
4x4x4 Cube First 5 1:56.82 NR United Kingdom 2:25.011:56.82
5x5x5 Cube First 10 5:57.01 NR United Kingdom 7:04.255:57.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 49 United Kingdom 49
First 3 42 NR United Kingdom 42
Clock First 8 29.35 United Kingdom 1:27.0429.3539.83
Magic First 15 5.78 United Kingdom DNFDNF5.78

Daniel Niemann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 36.33 Germany 40.4944.9436.33

Dennis Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 58.03 Sweden 1:19.9658.031:31.91

Dror Vomberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 48.35 NR Israel 50.801:02.3248.35
4x4x4 Cube First 13 3:13.90 NR Israel DNF3:13.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 4:11.12 Israel DNF4:11.12
First 1 3:59.50 Israel DNF3:59.50
Clock Final 2 12.65 DNF Israel 17.2412.65DNF
First 2 11.08 NR Israel 11.08DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 19:14.00 WR Israel DNF19:14.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Israel DNF
Magic Final 3 2.22 2.69 NR Israel 4.922.643.042.392.22
First 4 1.83 NR Israel 1.835.213.41

Eivind Fonn - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 26.86 28.91 NR Norway 30.7933.5728.1426.8627.79
First 20 26.72 NR Norway 26.7834.7126.72

Francesco Massei - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 36.57 Italy 36.6448.7236.57

Frédérick Badie - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 20.37 23.88 France 28.0020.3722.1424.1725.34
First 4 18.75 NR France 23.0218.7522.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:21.29 DNF France 1:21.29DNFDNF
First 1 1:12.49 WR France 1:12.491:27.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:37.29 2:50.79 France 2:48.283:06.802:37.29
First 2 2:45.26 NR France 2:45.263:58.27

Grégory Kazmierezak - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 31.28 42.04 France 34.01DNF57.3931.2834.71
First 19 26.59 France 26.5940.3542.51

Guillaume Duquenne - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 31.56 35.57 France 38.4933.2434.9742.6431.56
First 14 24.29 France 24.2933.6331.16

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 22.48 24.88 Netherlands 24.7522.4858.3724.0625.83
First 12 23.50 Netherlands 23.5028.0423.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 40 NR Netherlands 40
First 4 43 NR Netherlands 43

Hans van der Zijden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 39.26 Netherlands 42.8244.0439.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 6 46 Netherlands 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 5 2:21.87 Netherlands 2:21.873:48.92

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 36.93 Netherlands 36.9345.7441.54
Clock First 11 31.39 Netherlands DNFDNF31.39
Magic Final 1 1.47 NR 1.60 WR Netherlands 3.031.661.541.591.47
First 3 1.74 NR Netherlands 1.741.772.66

Jan de Geus - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 2:00.60 Netherlands 2:00.602:05.292:07.54

Jarosław Nowicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 24.26 27.06 Poland 29.3624.2632.6327.4624.36
First 17 26.51 Poland 26.6829.1926.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 45.56 ER Poland 50.7045.56
First 1 1:01.08 ER Poland 1:01.081:16.41

Josef Jelínek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 23.57 31.32 NR Czech Republic 29.2234.0030.7437.0623.57
First 23 28.49 Czech Republic 28.4947.9342.96

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 18.95 26.69 Netherlands 41.0527.4026.5126.1618.95
First 9 22.17 Netherlands 22.1727.1627.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Klaas Steenhuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 37.22 Netherlands 51.5537.2257.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First 5 44 Netherlands 44

Koen Heltzel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 20.04 20.95 Netherlands 22.4620.1621.9820.0420.71
Second 7 20.66 23.10 Netherlands 20.6621.4822.0828.8325.75
First 10 23.00 Netherlands 26.7523.0024.11
4x4x4 Cube First 7 1:58.57 Netherlands 2:18.171:58.57
5x5x5 Cube First 7 4:14.42 Netherlands 4:14.424:16.53
Clock First 6 25.60 Netherlands 25.6033.4541.58
Magic First 7 2.61 Netherlands 2.613.042.91

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 33.70 35.24 Sweden 44.3533.7037.0933.9834.64
First 25 29.66 Sweden 38.1036.7829.66
5x5x5 Cube First 12 6:32.00 Sweden 7:36.956:32.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 6 2:49.12 Sweden 4:52.362:49.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 5:44.32 WR Sweden 5:44.32

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 14.95 16.19 ER Belgium 17.0115.6319.2515.9314.95
Second 2 15.42 19.57 Belgium 19.4021.7723.2515.4217.53
First 2 16.48 Belgium 16.4819.9721.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:09.11 WR 1:52.21 Belgium 3:17.561:09.951:09.11
First 2 1:15.80 NR Belgium 1:15.801:29.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:17.09 2:30.35 WR Belgium 2:38.442:35.532:17.09
First 1 2:08.45 WR Belgium 2:46.012:08.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 4 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
Clock Final 4 17.01 NR DNF Belgium DNF17.1017.01
First 4 18.19 NR Belgium DNFDNF18.19
Magic First 12 3.67 Belgium 3.67DNFDNF

Leo Peters - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 55.24 Netherlands 1:14.7255.241:01.77

Marc Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 2:12.36 Belgium 2:13.932:12.362:19.96

Marcel van Garderen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 1:06.63 Netherlands 1:06.632:29.901:24.49

Matthew Burns - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 36.02 United Kingdom 46.641:18.2936.02
Clock Final 3 14.55 NR DNF United Kingdom DNF14.5522.12
First 3 15.09 NR United Kingdom 15.0917.12DNF
Magic Final 4 2.82 10.45 NR United Kingdom 2.8225.542.92DNF2.88
First 2 1.64 NR United Kingdom DNF1.64DNF

Michel Bechtatou - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 17.53 19.23 NR Germany 19.9117.5319.1418.6420.04
Second 6 18.46 22.11 Germany 29.8125.9218.4619.1721.24
First 3 17.46 NR Germany 17.4622.3619.32
Clock First 7 29.13 Germany DNF29.1332.69
Magic First 5 1.93 Germany 3.21DNF1.93

Niels Sijm - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 53.62 Netherlands 1:13.3357.8453.62

Nils Gustafsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 27.71 28.63 Sweden 38.0928.8727.7629.2727.71
First 16 26.08 Sweden 30.7926.7126.08

Oliver Wolff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 40.62 Germany 40.6240.7041.55
4x4x4 Cube First 9 2:06.93 NR Germany 2:09.472:06.93
5x5x5 Cube First 5 3:29.88 NR Germany 3:29.883:37.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 1:41.00 Germany 1:41.001:49.73
First 4 2:05.02 Germany 2:05.022:57.40
Clock First 9 29.65 Germany 29.6534.9641.56
Magic First 11 3.24 Germany 10.883.523.24

Olivier Gaucher - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 18.97 21.64 France 24.5519.6218.9722.5922.70
Second 5 18.94 21.73 France 20.1824.8421.7323.2818.94
First 6 19.10 France 23.7919.1020.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:21.42 1:27.21 ER France 1:33.411:26.801:21.42
First 3 1:21.86 France DNF1:21.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:33.35 NR 2:42.61 NR France 2:38.372:33.352:56.10
First 3 2:53.20 France 2:53.203:02.21

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 49.95 Hungary 56.9549.95DNF

Patrick Bellenbaum - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 26.61 32.53 Germany 33.7832.9633.5226.6131.12
First 24 29.36 Germany 34.7129.361:15.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 4 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Per Kristen Fredlund - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 34.94 Norway 35.0336.7934.94
4x4x4 Cube First 6 1:58.02 NR Norway 1:58.022:06.48
5x5x5 Cube First 6 3:32.60 NR Norway 3:33.213:32.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43 Norway 43
First 2 41 NR Norway 41
Clock First 5 20.87 NR Norway 24.0328.5120.87

Peter Jansen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 24.38 33.51 Netherlands 53.1327.6836.9135.9424.38
First 21 27.67 Netherlands 28.1727.6731.67
4x4x4 Cube First 8 2:05.66 Netherlands 2:25.292:05.66
5x5x5 Cube First 9 5:51.24 Netherlands 6:58.045:51.24
Clock First 10 30.97 Netherlands DNF53.6430.97
Magic First 9 2.76 Netherlands 2.765.00DNF

Peter van der Beek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:49.12 Netherlands 1:52.10DNF1:49.12

Remco Roes - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:35.86 Netherlands 1:36.501:35.86DNF

René van Mullem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 46.05 Netherlands 48.3046.0558.05

Richard Carr - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
First 2 6:11.47 NR United Kingdom 6:11.47DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 17.42 19.40 Netherlands 20.7719.8817.4217.8920.44
Second 1 16.10 18.39 NR Netherlands 17.3322.5117.3516.1020.50
First 5 18.85 Netherlands 18.8520.4520.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:21.63 NR 1:38.58 NR Netherlands 1:21.631:37.631:56.48
First 4 1:49.58 Netherlands 1:49.58DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:52.17 NR 3:11.53 NR Netherlands 3:20.323:22.112:52.17
First 4 2:58.39 NR Netherlands 2:58.393:29.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 4 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 1:21.38 Netherlands 1:21.381:22.00
First 3 1:16.37 NR Netherlands 1:16.371:22.84
Clock First 13 34.26 Netherlands 35.3734.2640.77
Magic First 6 2.53 Netherlands 3.253.012.53

Ruben Geels - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 27.91 33.94 Netherlands 32.2237.7139.2831.8927.91
First 17 26.51 Netherlands 36.5530.6126.51
4x4x4 Cube First 16 6:52.94 Netherlands 6:52.947:14.38

Rune Wesström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 45.74 Sweden 45.7459.7346.38

Stefan Bayens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 34.47 Netherlands DNF34.4741.90
Magic First 8 2.62 Netherlands DNF2.672.62

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 27.84 Germany 27.8430.9632.13
4x4x4 Cube First 11 2:24.53 Germany 2:24.952:24.53
5x5x5 Cube First 11 6:17.03 Germany 6:58.026:17.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNF
First 3 14:44.00 NR Germany 14:44.00DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 57.68 NR Germany 1:18.2557.68
First 2 1:03.21 NR Germany 1:05.361:03.21
Clock Final 1 9.64 10.78 WR Germany 10.6312.079.64
First 1 9.60 Germany 11.019.6012.47
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 2:34:36.00 WR Germany 2:34:36.00
Magic Final 2 1.43 WR 1.66 NR Germany 1.431.471.462.812.06
First 1 1.49 WR Germany 1.49DNFDNF

Stefan Schönwälder - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 23.23 25.82 Germany 27.7624.3229.5925.3823.23
First 11 23.05 Germany 52.2823.0534.11

Thomas Templier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 15.23 NR 20.73 NR France 26.5919.9319.2922.9715.23
Second 8 20.29 23.12 France 20.2921.7326.1528.9521.47
First 8 20.27 France 23.6920.2725.10

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 27.82 30.19 Netherlands 29.1627.8231.0730.3435.48
First 15 25.49 Netherlands DNF27.4125.49
4x4x4 Cube First 12 2:33.77 Netherlands 2:33.773:28.33
5x5x5 Cube First 13 7:10.14 Netherlands 9:04.537:10.14
Clock First 12 33.23 Netherlands 47.241:01.6033.23
Magic First 10 2.87 Netherlands 3.382.873.58

Viktor Gidlof - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 1:35.12 Sweden 1:48.391:35.121:38.72

Wiktoria Zborowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 1:24.38 Poland 1:24.381:26.871:36.75
4x4x4 Cube First 15 6:51.04 Poland 6:51.04DNF

Zbigniew Zborowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 18.56 21.09 NR Poland 23.8518.5619.6219.7927.89
Second 3 19.96 21.11 NR Poland 20.6719.9623.5721.4421.22
First 1 14.40 NR Poland 14.4019.0720.39
4x4x4 Cube First 10 2:09.17 NR Poland 2:09.172:28.76
5x5x5 Cube First 8 4:14.74 NR Poland 4:14.744:19.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 NR Poland 31
First 1 38 NR Poland 38