Etna Open 2018


Date
Jan 13 - 14, 2018
City
Catania, Italy
Venue

CUS Catania

Address
Via Santa Sofia 81, 95123 Catania (CT)
Website
Etna Open 2018 website
Organizers
Cubing Italy and Vincenzo Maria Gammino
WCA Delegates
Lorenzo Vigani Poli and Simone Cantarelli
Contact

Cubing Italy or Vincenzo Maria Gammino

Information

At a certain point we'll send an email to confirm your participation; competitors who don't confirm within the date specified in that email will be deleted.
Remember to check your inbox 2-3 weeks before the competiton.

Image description Clicca qui per il sito web in italiano

Events
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Nicolì 9.90 10.40 Italy 10.629.9111.6910.679.90
2 Bence Barát 8.99 10.60 Hungary 10.2511.4710.6510.898.99
3 Lorenzo Mauro 8.75 10.90 Italy 10.9010.848.7510.9711.48
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.75 10.92 Italy 10.9010.7510.8411.0311.25
5 Gabriele Longo 10.67 11.66 Italy 10.6710.8212.7812.8811.37
6 Simone Cantarelli 10.11 12.08 Italy 12.4913.0310.7113.8910.11
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.43 12.09 Italy 13.8210.7511.7013.9210.43
8 Samuele Cancemi 10.12 12.52 Italy 11.8615.9510.1211.8313.87
9 Marco Belotti 11.45 12.63 Italy 12.7611.8511.4513.7613.28
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.37 12.75 Italy 10.3712.8012.0613.5213.39
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.45 13.02 Spain 12.4914.5615.8411.4512.01
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.94 13.39 Italy 13.5312.3715.1814.2710.94
13 Andrea Muzii 12.43 13.59 Italy 17.3113.4413.1014.2212.43
14 Carolina Guidetti 13.53 14.28 Italy 13.5314.5816.9714.6013.66
15 Gianpierre Ponce 12.36 14.64 Peru 13.6516.1414.2216.0412.36
16 Damiano Di Paola 13.15 15.03 Italy 15.9313.1515.3414.5915.17
17 Mattia Sorrentino 11.76 15.05 Italy 14.3011.7614.9616.2815.90
18 Adrian Estrada 12.37 15.37 Peru 15.8814.4815.7512.3717.46
19 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 14.25 15.73 Italy 14.4014.2515.4117.3822.91
20 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 14.13 15.97 Italy 15.5332.6518.0114.3714.13
21 William Forestiere 12.75 16.41 Italy 15.8918.0915.2412.7518.21
22 Claudia Brighina 15.20 17.33 Italy 15.2019.2917.3915.3220.90
23 Anna Battistini 14.30 17.53 Italy 19.1720.2417.6814.3015.75
24 Samuele Spina 14.65 18.28 Italy 16.8518.8820.7319.1014.65
25 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 14.89 18.43 Italy 14.8914.9719.9820.8420.33
26 Alessio Vitale 16.24 19.08 Italy 20.1916.9220.1320.6716.24
27 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 13.62 19.10 Italy 29.7619.1219.2713.6218.92
28 Federico Rinalduzzi 18.29 20.22 Italy 20.3920.4919.7926.0518.29
29 Simone Cutrona 16.54 20.27 Italy 19.1021.5416.5421.2420.47
30 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 17.91 20.75 Italy 22.6621.0418.5423.5617.91
31 Samuele Zucca 19.06 20.83 Italy 19.6325.4319.4423.4119.06
32 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 18.97 20.97 Italy 19.1620.8222.93DNF18.97
33 Giuseppe Pappalardo 15.90 21.25 Italy 20.2722.8022.4215.9021.07
34 Riccardo Raciti 19.79 21.78 Italy 21.3521.6124.2319.7922.38
35 Simone Cilia 19.54 22.08 Italy 23.6019.5422.4821.0522.70
36 Alessandro Calanna 20.07 22.55 Italy 26.5421.7223.2822.6420.07
37 Salvo Gulisano 19.68 22.99 Italy 21.2219.6837.4522.6225.14
38 Giorgia Brighina 21.91 24.74 Italy 23.5827.1524.9221.9125.72
39 Luca Nicolosi 23.86 24.75 Italy 24.6525.4924.1026.9423.86
40 Francesco Iezzi 22.36 24.82 Italy 26.5626.0522.7325.6722.36
41 Simone Munzone 24.13 31.50 Italy 31.9026.6935.9140.2024.13
42 Niccolò Lo Presti 29.22 31.94 Italy 29.2231.1034.5832.2132.50
43 Emanuele Cardinali 26.97 32.32 Italy 35.2931.5130.1758.9726.97
44 Angelo Alfio Faro 27.90 33.83 Italy 36.3834.7934.8731.8327.90
45 Mauro Matranga 30.26 37.81 Italy 39.2838.7838.8435.8230.26
46 Maria Giovanna Martello 25.48 38.37 Italy 38.3342.0225.4838.9837.79
47 Lorenzo Nigro 38.38 41.09 Italy 46.5738.8640.9243.4838.38
48 Giuseppe Giarratana 29.68 43.05 Italy 53.8348.2429.6838.3642.54
49 Andrea Vitaliti 40.32 48.43 Italy 48.6644.4759.9640.3252.16
50 Sara Caristia 45.92 52.69 Italy 53.991:01.6948.1645.9255.92
51 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 46.56 58.67 Italy 1:09.8859.09DNF47.0546.56
52 Daniel Scevola 1:01.25 1:04.58 Italy 1:05.001:08.121:01.781:06.961:01.25
53 Gabriele Giandinoto 49.77 1:06.55 Italy 1:08.1149.771:13.341:06.831:04.70
54 Mohamed Jarboua 56.47 1:06.55 Tunisia 59.681:11.381:29.5856.471:08.60
55 Stefania Pisu 52.52 1:08.82 Italy 1:39.6052.521:07.1058.661:20.70
56 Alessio Arena 1:08.24 1:18.95 Italy 1:09.351:27.481:20.691:26.821:08.24
57 Alessandro Allegra 1:11.19 1:34.66 Italy 2:15.441:40.251:11.191:31.531:32.19
58 Roberto Raciti 1:24.95 1:40.76 Italy 2:07.671:57.601:24.951:31.221:33.47
59 Michele Pecoraro 1:28.67 1:43.32 Italy 1:28.67DNF1:42.891:34.371:52.69
60 Claudia Zago 1:29.90 1:49.93 Italy 1:45.212:03.321:41.271:29.902:25.21
61 Lorenzo Sammartino 31.05 DNF Italy 36.0031.05DNFDNF32.21

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Nicolì 7.85 10.13 Italy 7.867.8511.8710.6512.02
2 Lorenzo Mauro 6.92 10.38 Italy 10.906.9210.0910.1612.21
3 Tommaso Zoffoli 8.70 10.94 Italy 22.2310.498.7011.5310.79
4 Simone Cantarelli 10.03 11.50 Italy 10.9411.1010.0313.1112.46
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.71 11.51 Italy 11.3511.1412.2112.0410.71
6 Bence Barát 6.76 11.54 Hungary 11.186.7612.5912.1011.35
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.02 11.83 Italy 11.9710.0212.6010.9212.64
8 Samuele Cancemi 10.11 11.88 Italy 11.6512.7010.1111.30DNF
9 Gabriele Longo 10.97 12.50 Italy 12.9812.3410.9712.1816.15
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.95 12.51 Italy 13.0112.7813.3311.7310.95
11 Marco Belotti 11.13 12.55 Italy 12.5211.13DNF11.8013.32
12 Andrea Muzii 11.43 12.58 Italy 11.4315.4312.5912.3912.77
13 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.40 13.22 Spain 11.4015.3213.0414.9311.69
14 Adrian Estrada 11.24 13.78 Peru 14.8416.1511.2414.2612.24
15 Damiano Di Paola 10.92 13.85 Italy 10.9216.2411.7614.5415.25
16 Gianpierre Ponce 13.17 14.04 Peru 13.5613.1714.3716.1914.20
17 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.07 14.24 Italy 12.9016.29DNF11.0713.52
18 Anna Battistini 10.81 14.76 Italy 19.9515.6614.5814.0310.81
19 Claudia Brighina 14.46 15.77 Italy 19.9417.4414.4614.6315.25
20 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 12.26 16.20 Italy 12.2618.6919.5614.5915.32
21 William Forestiere 11.25 16.77 Italy 13.2017.7311.2521.0419.39
22 Carolina Guidetti 14.09 16.79 Italy 14.0919.5418.7817.3114.27
23 Mattia Sorrentino 11.00 17.05 Italy 15.8917.5111.0018.8617.75
24 Alessandro Calanna 15.34 17.11 Italy 17.1718.1321.6316.0415.34
25 Federico Rinalduzzi 16.27 17.67 Italy 16.2717.7318.1619.5217.11
26 Alessio Vitale 17.63 18.21 Italy 18.8817.6318.1218.1618.35
27 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 16.96 18.71 Italy 21.8520.0716.9618.7417.32
28 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 16.29 18.96 Italy 16.2920.1420.0017.4219.46
29 Samuele Spina 15.79 19.70 Italy 20.59DNF15.7917.8720.64
30 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 15.74 19.73 Italy 20.5525.9920.2715.7418.37
31 Simone Cutrona 15.58 20.05 Italy 21.0019.2120.1420.8015.58
32 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 18.52 20.58 Italy 19.2420.9718.5225.8921.53
33 Simone Cilia 17.41 21.05 Italy 21.2720.4421.4317.4126.82
34 Salvo Gulisano 19.96 21.13 Italy 19.9623.0720.8320.3222.25
35 Riccardo Raciti 19.19 23.39 Italy 19.1923.8723.9823.1623.15
36 Luca Nicolosi 23.19 24.95 Italy 26.4324.4423.1923.98DNF
37 Giuseppe Pappalardo 19.52 25.00 Italy 30.96DNF24.4619.5219.58
38 Giorgia Brighina 22.62 25.49 Italy 22.6225.8126.8226.9023.84
39 Samuele Zucca 22.02 25.59 Italy 32.4931.7822.7622.0222.24
40 Francesco Iezzi 23.94 25.72 Italy 26.0826.3524.9526.1323.94
41 Simone Munzone 21.92 26.98 Italy 28.7328.5023.7233.5421.92
42 Emanuele Cardinali 25.94 30.84 Italy 32.0743.7025.9434.0026.45
43 Angelo Alfio Faro 26.28 31.30 Italy 30.2926.2832.0534.3631.56
44 Niccolò Lo Presti 34.38 41.58 Italy 40.7834.38DNF36.2947.66
45 Mauro Matranga 38.34 42.59 Italy 38.3445.4639.3054.3143.02

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 9.42 10.26 Italy 9.6111.559.639.4212.88
2 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.48 10.44 Italy 10.629.4811.029.6811.90
3 Samuele Cancemi 9.47 11.04 Italy 9.8113.1510.169.4714.49
4 Bence Barát 10.59 11.07 Hungary 10.5911.1812.5010.8711.15
5 Alessandro Nicolì 9.94 11.39 Italy 11.8510.0413.3712.289.94
6 Marco Belotti 10.47 11.73 Italy 12.0710.4711.5212.4911.60
7 Simone Cantarelli 11.55 12.16 Italy 12.6813.7511.5512.2211.58
8 Gabriele Longo 11.02 12.18 Italy 12.2812.3911.0212.4911.86
9 Andrea Muzii 11.29 12.65 Italy 11.9315.8011.2913.1012.91
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.05 13.20 Italy 13.5611.0513.1412.9117.89
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.13 13.28 Italy 12.8014.3011.1313.4413.59
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.50 13.71 Italy 14.4814.9612.9911.5013.66

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.05 2.92 Italy 2.054.172.442.843.49
2 Bence Barát 2.07 2.95 Hungary 2.073.915.312.552.39
3 Andrea Muzii 2.93 3.73 Italy 2.933.843.633.725.24
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.51 3.83 Spain 3.514.213.6013.163.67
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.17 4.21 Italy 3.179.564.163.305.16
6 Damiano Di Paola 2.59 4.55 Italy 2.596.984.964.404.30
7 Alessandro Nicolì 3.60 4.89 Italy 3.605.125.294.25DNF
8 Samuele Cancemi 3.29 5.04 Italy 10.913.935.176.013.29
9 Anna Battistini 2.46 5.22 Italy 2.464.836.534.318.08
10 Gianpierre Ponce 4.38 5.24 Peru 4.666.046.595.024.38
11 Marco Belotti 3.90 5.25 Italy 4.387.413.905.545.83
12 Gabriele Longo 3.79 5.26 Italy 5.336.985.193.795.26
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.84 5.33 Italy 5.345.833.848.214.83
14 Alessandro Calanna 3.90 5.44 Italy 3.905.966.464.815.54
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.84 5.53 Italy 5.095.199.184.846.32
16 Simone Cantarelli 3.60 5.66 Italy 3.609.185.865.225.91
17 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 5.02 5.84 Italy 5.385.027.045.246.89
18 Alessio Vitale 4.55 5.87 Italy 7.495.935.344.556.35
19 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 5.09 6.21 Italy 5.636.496.525.096.93
20 William Forestiere 5.57 6.57 Italy 5.576.968.136.785.97
21 Francesco Iezzi 4.31 6.67 Italy 4.317.616.096.328.85
22 Mattia Sorrentino 6.09 7.04 Italy 6.096.218.596.328.70
23 Tommaso Zoffoli 6.54 7.35 Italy 6.917.428.967.726.54
24 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 6.05 7.47 Italy 6.057.3412.968.896.19
25 Samuele Zucca 4.34 7.51 Italy 4.348.459.354.7410.83
26 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 5.63 7.95 Italy 5.638.589.12DNF6.14
27 Angelo Alfio Faro 6.21 8.26 Italy 10.069.308.896.596.21
28 Claudia Brighina 6.06 8.34 Italy 6.068.897.328.928.80
29 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 6.15 8.50 Italy 6.158.45DNF7.339.72
30 Adrian Estrada 5.22 8.96 Peru 6.1413.0110.175.2210.57
31 Simone Cutrona 6.77 9.19 Italy 9.269.918.396.7712.69
32 Maxim Ivanov 8.16 9.87 Russia 8.1610.3310.06DNF9.22
33 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 7.25 9.89 Italy 12.5411.047.6510.997.25
34 Federico Rinalduzzi 4.52 10.25 Italy 7.4913.1410.1116.254.52
35 Riccardo Raciti 8.13 10.40 Italy 8.1910.578.13DNF12.43
36 Mauro Matranga 5.19 11.29 Italy 11.69DNF12.419.775.19
37 Giuseppe Pappalardo 8.35 11.51 Italy 11.9410.498.3513.5112.09
38 Lorenzo Sammartino 9.52 12.03 Italy 9.5211.9213.9614.3610.20
39 Simone Cilia 10.09 13.15 Italy 10.0922.9610.1316.4612.87
40 Michele Pecoraro 7.92 13.27 Italy 12.2819.7013.657.9213.89
41 Salvo Gulisano 8.39 13.29 Italy 12.1214.7413.008.3930.89
42 Luca Nicolosi 9.68 13.33 Italy 17.6025.449.6810.7811.62
43 Niccolò Lo Presti 6.17 14.47 Italy 30.7812.6317.886.1712.91
44 Andrea Vitaliti 12.89 17.11 Italy 15.3716.4428.9719.5312.89
45 Stefania Pisu 14.88 17.89 Italy 15.4023.4017.9014.8820.36
46 Giuseppe Giarratana 11.73 18.96 Italy 11.7312.4526.9217.5233.78
47 Sara Caristia 11.96 19.47 Italy 20.8933.5917.0920.4411.96
48 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 14.13 21.00 Italy 14.1320.0322.2623.7820.70
49 Mohamed Jarboua 15.38 24.74 Tunisia 17.2735.7115.3821.25DNF
50 Alessio Arena 30.29 34.35 Italy 35.031:27.9235.9432.0830.29
51 Gabriele Giandinoto 20.82 49.71 Italy 1:09.3157.7720.8257.3034.07
52 Alessandro Allegra 47.29 DNF Italy 47.2953.4958.43DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1.96 3.01 Hungary 3.732.863.371.962.81
2 Lorenzo Mauro 2.44 3.87 Italy 3.652.443.914.054.55
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.81 3.87 Italy 2.815.413.314.583.73
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.86 3.97 Spain 4.834.304.712.902.86
5 Andrea Muzii 3.28 4.06 Italy 4.483.324.373.285.28
6 Samuele Cancemi 3.78 4.31 Italy 4.746.244.093.784.10
7 Simone Cantarelli 2.98 4.40 Italy 5.062.984.144.015.18
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.00 4.56 Italy 7.744.324.004.454.90
9 Damiano Di Paola 4.14 4.68 Italy 5.625.054.654.144.35
10 Alessandro Calanna 2.79 4.74 Italy 6.122.796.253.754.34
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.55 4.78 Italy 4.855.224.273.555.37
12 Alessandro Nicolì 2.98 4.79 Italy 6.425.504.284.592.98
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3.30 4.82 Italy 4.864.774.843.305.13
14 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 3.57 5.17 Italy 5.433.578.235.344.75
15 Marco Belotti 2.72 5.47 Italy 10.324.946.142.725.34
16 Samuele Zucca 4.49 5.84 Italy 5.994.496.045.486.61
17 Anna Battistini 4.90 5.85 Italy 6.435.915.224.907.15
18 Alessio Vitale 4.46 6.16 Italy 6.415.546.694.466.54
19 Francesco Iezzi 4.76 6.21 Italy 6.965.297.124.766.38
20 Mattia Sorrentino 5.85 6.36 Italy 6.416.037.675.856.65
21 Adrian Estrada 1.94 6.37 Peru 6.546.721.948.015.85
22 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 4.02 6.37 Italy 6.1410.708.244.024.72
23 Gabriele Longo 4.79 6.50 Italy 14.335.534.795.418.57
24 William Forestiere 6.01 6.69 Italy 7.239.626.486.016.35
25 Federico Rinalduzzi 6.43 6.94 Italy 6.437.618.336.536.68
26 Gianpierre Ponce 3.62 7.25 Peru 6.709.527.523.627.52
27 Simone Cutrona 6.82 7.33 Italy 7.186.827.6210.397.20
28 Riccardo Raciti 3.83 7.46 Italy 7.523.837.717.1610.47
29 Angelo Alfio Faro 4.13 7.48 Italy 6.794.138.157.518.82
30 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 5.58 7.54 Italy 7.205.588.1810.007.24
31 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 5.50 7.62 Italy 10.285.5011.056.815.77
32 Maxim Ivanov 7.81 8.71 Russia 7.948.367.8110.159.82
33 Mauro Matranga 5.42 8.83 Italy 5.426.8112.8512.237.44
34 Claudia Brighina 6.62 9.04 Italy 9.227.686.6210.21DNF
35 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 6.39 10.12 Italy 7.806.3912.0910.4612.76
36 Giuseppe Pappalardo 8.55 10.35 Italy 9.208.5510.5011.3411.93
37 Lorenzo Sammartino 7.93 10.72 Italy 9.949.7912.427.9314.01
38 Simone Cilia 8.68 12.33 Italy 8.928.6810.8524.0817.21
39 Michele Pecoraro 11.34 16.14 Italy 18.4917.7811.3416.5714.07

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.75 2.71 Italy 2.024.221.752.253.85
2 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.06 3.64 Italy 3.725.103.523.063.67
3 Samuele Cancemi 3.10 3.91 Italy 3.423.104.024.285.66
4 Alessandro Nicolì 2.46 4.03 Italy 4.134.222.463.744.93
5 Bence Barát 2.85 4.03 Hungary 4.005.293.692.854.40
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.05 4.38 Spain 3.054.984.025.264.13
7 Andrea Muzii 3.70 4.43 Italy DNF3.704.273.995.02
8 Simone Cantarelli 4.87 5.10 Italy 5.284.875.094.945.37
9 Damiano Di Paola 3.92 5.26 Italy 3.925.754.885.315.58
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 2.27 5.28 Italy 4.423.902.277.5110.33
11 Alessandro Calanna 5.26 5.86 Italy 5.825.266.057.775.70
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2.89 6.25 Italy 5.417.532.896.516.83

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 37.59 39.87 Italy 40.4837.5940.3739.4639.77
2 Alessandro Nicolì 37.73 41.03 Italy 42.8945.0841.5638.6337.73
3 Simone Cantarelli 38.27 42.09 Italy 42.4838.2740.6943.0948.00
4 Bence Barát 37.30 43.70 Hungary 44.5237.3040.8445.7448.80
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 39.24 43.87 Italy 47.4739.2451.6243.4040.75
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41.26 43.99 Italy 44.9743.7752.9043.2441.26
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 42.35 48.24 Spain 44.9650.9350.2249.5542.35
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 50.36 53.37 Italy 1:02.3950.3652.6554.4053.07
9 Adrian Estrada 52.08 55.76 Peru 57.1557.0559.0153.0952.08
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 51.15 56.32 Italy 59.9751.151:00.7057.1551.84
11 Gianpierre Ponce 55.04 59.27 Peru 1:07.131:01.9255.171:00.7155.04
12 Damiano Di Paola 55.74 59.47 Italy 1:00.4557.661:00.2955.741:00.63
13 Marco Belotti 54.63 1:01.02 Italy 1:06.241:02.991:02.8657.2154.63
14 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 54.58 1:03.25 Italy 54.581:03.991:09.111:09.5256.64
15 Carolina Guidetti 59.34 1:04.30 Italy 59.341:08.481:07.471:00.101:05.33
16 Riccardo Raciti 1:05.38 1:05.65 Italy 1:05.411:05.381:06.011:11.681:05.53
17 Samuele Cancemi 47.55 1:07.18 Italy 1:08.711:02.3147.551:10.51DNF
18 Anna Battistini 48.31 1:08.18 Italy 1:10.5048.311:13.571:07.341:06.70
19 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 1:06.92 1:13.20 Italy 1:17.601:14.881:10.171:14.551:06.92
20 Claudia Brighina 52.17 1:13.40 Italy 1:13.8652.171:18.181:10.571:15.76
21 Gabriele Longo 1:05.77 1:15.23 Italy 1:05.77DNF1:26.011:09.121:10.56
22 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:01.35 1:17.90 Italy 1:20.821:19.691:13.201:32.581:01.35
23 Mattia Sorrentino 1:05.33 1:21.69 Italy 1:13.561:30.631:20.871:05.331:47.15
24 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:18.56 1:27.87 Italy 1:18.561:32.221:21.831:31.461:30.33
25 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 1:18.53 1:28.40 Italy 1:28.911:55.421:18.531:25.731:30.55
26 Simone Cilia 1:29.40 1:32.81 Italy 1:42.621:29.401:36.431:30.981:31.03
27 Salvo Gulisano 1:29.16 1:35.83 Italy 1:44.191:29.871:33.421:29.16DNF
28 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 1:38.77 Italy 1:40.191:38.77
29 Simone Cutrona 1:41.29 Italy 1:50.771:41.29
30 Alessio Vitale 1:48.56 Italy 1:51.441:48.56
31 Samuele Zucca 1:51.94 Italy 1:51.942:03.36
32 Alessandro Calanna 1:52.15 Italy DNF1:52.15
33 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 1:52.51 Italy 1:52.511:55.94
34 Francesco Iezzi 1:55.38 Italy 1:55.382:06.49
35 Luca Nicolosi 2:01.41 Italy 2:01.412:10.06
36 William Forestiere 2:09.25 Italy DNF2:09.25
37 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 2:13.15 Italy DNF2:13.15
38 Simone Munzone 2:23.14 Italy DNF2:23.14
39 Maria Giovanna Martello DNF Italy DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 34.35 37.72 Hungary 36.7534.3542.9637.9138.50
2 Lorenzo Mauro 37.96 41.72 Italy 39.4637.9644.1642.0243.69
3 Alessandro Nicolì 36.35 42.22 Italy 41.8636.3540.7247.4044.09
4 Simone Cantarelli 37.74 42.87 Italy 43.0042.1137.7443.5046.50
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 43.62 46.70 Spain 47.0843.6247.9745.2547.78
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 41.02 47.62 Italy 52.4344.4452.6646.0041.02
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 46.16 47.74 Italy 46.7346.1647.9248.5755.88
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 45.33 49.57 Italy 56.5648.3948.0252.2945.33
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.17 50.31 Italy 53.1146.2451.59DNF43.17
10 Adrian Estrada 53.11 54.55 Peru 54.4857.6154.0955.0853.11
11 Gianpierre Ponce 49.63 55.48 Peru 57.5049.6359.9653.8355.10
12 Marco Belotti 52.21 59.44 Italy 1:03.371:05.8353.841:01.1052.21
13 Damiano Di Paola 46.26 59.71 Italy 1:00.1158.711:00.301:05.5246.26
14 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 58.25 1:00.40 Italy 1:06.5058.9058.251:03.8158.48
15 Carolina Guidetti 56.01 1:04.49 Italy 1:06.271:05.681:10.0156.011:01.52
16 Riccardo Raciti 1:01.51 1:05.64 Italy 1:11.221:04.751:07.341:01.511:04.84

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 35.51 38.93 Italy 42.0638.0536.6735.5148.09
2 Bence Barát 34.58 39.97 Hungary 45.7738.1446.0534.5836.00
3 Simone Cantarelli 36.46 41.92 Italy 43.7642.9147.1939.1036.46
4 Alessandro Nicolì 42.40 43.85 Italy 42.7546.1046.2842.7042.40
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 42.60 46.19 Italy 46.9047.1844.4942.6059.26
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 40.71 47.71 Spain 49.0240.7147.6348.2547.25
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 41.96 47.73 Italy 48.2144.3541.9650.6451.78
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 49.32 53.06 Italy 1:37.5750.7855.7052.7049.32

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 59.50 1:08.15 Hungary 59.501:16.151:08.171:04.421:11.87
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:13.54 1:20.74 Italy 1:24.721:26.181:13.541:20.831:16.67
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:22.85 1:25.29 Spain 1:24.561:26.931:24.371:43.561:22.85
4 Lorenzo Mauro 1:28.90 1:30.33 Italy 1:28.991:35.641:28.901:32.661:29.33
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.21 1:34.17 Italy 1:30.421:38.661:33.432:03.881:28.21
6 Anna Battistini 1:30.36 1:35.83 Italy 1:30.361:33.131:41.781:32.591:43.09
7 Alessandro Nicolì 1:23.85 1:36.32 Italy 1:23.851:36.511:43.991:51.681:28.46
8 Simone Cantarelli 1:29.73 1:38.36 Italy 2:13.391:29.731:35.921:45.971:33.18
9 Tommaso Zoffoli 1:41.53 1:44.01 Italy 1:45.001:43.091:43.941:41.531:52.50
10 Marco Belotti 1:31.17 1:45.12 Italy 1:31.171:47.631:40.751:46.981:53.57
11 Damiano Di Paola 1:54.33 1:56.05 Italy 1:57.482:04.641:54.331:55.771:54.89
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:52.68 2:00.59 Italy 2:21.121:52.682:09.211:58.281:54.29
13 Samuele Cancemi 1:49.08 2:01.91 Italy 2:09.501:54.992:12.781:49.082:01.23
14 Gianpierre Ponce 1:50.72 2:03.55 Peru 2:01.252:03.402:22.701:50.722:05.99
15 Riccardo Raciti 1:54.67 2:12.27 Italy 2:45.402:07.012:21.022:08.771:54.67
16 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:11.08 2:18.27 Italy 2:24.912:11.082:20.252:21.692:12.87
17 Adrian Estrada 2:04.46 2:19.95 Peru 2:04.462:33.922:25.472:07.402:26.99
18 Giuseppe Pappalardo 2:25.40 2:32.02 Italy 2:31.172:25.402:29.532:41.172:35.37
19 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 2:42.58 Italy 2:42.583:05.62
20 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 2:43.96 Italy 3:25.892:43.96
21 Salvo Gulisano 2:48.61 Italy 3:12.672:48.61
22 Gabriele Longo 2:52.83 Italy 2:59.262:52.83
23 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2:54.58 Italy 3:32.172:54.58
24 Claudia Brighina 3:04.47 Italy 3:04.473:44.57
25 Alessio Vitale 3:06.18 Italy 3:20.753:06.18
26 Luca Nicolosi 3:15.41 Italy 3:15.41DNF
27 Simone Cutrona DNF Italy DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 59.87 1:02.87 Hungary 1:03.541:02.581:02.4859.871:11.55
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:13.98 1:17.56 Italy 1:20.511:15.951:13.981:20.861:16.23
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:24.47 1:26.13 Spain 1:25.001:37.601:25.661:27.731:24.47
4 Lorenzo Mauro 1:22.30 1:27.97 Italy 1:35.901:30.521:26.411:26.971:22.30
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.33 1:31.83 Italy 1:22.331:36.761:27.531:31.191:50.60
6 Alessandro Nicolì 1:25.15 1:39.06 Italy 1:41.911:30.261:46.071:45.011:25.15
7 Anna Battistini 1:30.84 1:40.93 Italy 1:44.871:30.841:40.931:43.321:38.54
8 Simone Cantarelli 1:40.20 1:49.50 Italy 1:40.201:42.92DNF1:58.491:47.09

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:59.52 2:02.09 Hungary 2:04.032:02.731:59.52
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:23.96 2:27.27 Italy 2:23.962:25.562:32.30
3 Lorenzo Mauro 2:42.95 2:47.92 Italy 2:42.952:49.162:51.65
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:46.00 2:48.34 Italy 2:51.052:47.972:46.00
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:50.42 3:00.30 Spain 2:50.423:10.842:59.65
6 Alessandro Nicolì 3:24.96 3:35.90 Italy 3:24.963:35.383:47.35
7 Riccardo Raciti 3:48.42 3:55.88 Italy 3:48.423:56.624:02.61
8 Tommaso Zoffoli 3:46.79 4:00.53 Italy 4:08.064:06.733:46.79
9 Damiano Di Paola 3:54.16 4:02.96 Italy 3:54.164:10.854:03.88
10 Simone Cantarelli 3:37.33 4:06.76 Italy 4:18.113:37.334:24.84
11 Samuele Cancemi 4:14.73 4:19.69 Italy 4:14.734:28.484:15.87
12 Anna Battistini 3:42.16 DNF Italy 3:42.16DNF3:45.26
13 Marco Belotti 5:28.19 Italy 5:28.19
14 Adrian Estrada DNF Peru DNF
14 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF Italy DNF
14 Giuseppe Pappalardo DNF Italy DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:52.97 2:02.36 Hungary 2:13.231:52.972:00.87
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:12.36 2:21.84 Italy 2:16.752:36.422:12.36
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:32.80 2:46.68 Italy 2:56.662:50.572:32.80
4 Lorenzo Mauro 2:48.12 2:52.39 Italy 2:48.123:00.742:48.30
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:44.20 3:00.35 Spain 3:24.102:44.202:52.75
6 Alessandro Nicolì 2:59.65 3:28.60 Italy 2:59.653:43.543:42.60

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:39.06 2:44.24 NR Hungary 2:49.812:43.842:39.06
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:20.86 3:26.70 Italy 3:30.273:28.963:20.86
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:10.28 4:19.34 Italy 4:29.364:10.284:18.38
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:11.81 4:20.53 Spain 4:31.604:11.814:18.19
5 Lorenzo Mauro 4:25.40 4:31.06 Italy 4:31.974:35.804:25.40
6 Anna Battistini 5:00.81 5:28.53 Italy 5:22.945:00.816:01.84
7 Alessandro Nicolì 5:38.02 5:46.62 Italy 5:38.025:40.416:01.44
8 Marco Belotti 5:58.00 6:05.13 Italy 6:17.515:59.875:58.00
9 Riccardo Raciti 5:47.49 6:09.26 Italy 5:47.495:53.296:47.00
10 Simone Cantarelli 6:26.85 6:43.09 Italy 6:26.856:30.017:12.41
11 Damiano Di Paola 6:33.00 Italy 6:33.00
12 Federico Rinalduzzi 6:57.94 Italy 6:57.94
13 Tommaso Zoffoli 7:00.27 Italy 7:00.27
14 Samuele Cancemi 7:17.55 Italy 7:17.55
15 Adrian Estrada DNF Peru DNF
15 Salvo Gulisano DNF Italy DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:49.54 2:50.67 Hungary 2:51.142:51.332:49.54
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:14.48 3:27.16 Italy 3:42.313:24.693:14.48
3 Lorenzo Mauro 3:36.37 4:03.33 Italy 4:25.653:36.374:07.97
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:55.38 4:20.42 Spain 4:39.793:55.384:26.10
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:15.03 4:24.62 Italy 4:26.014:15.034:32.82
6 Anna Battistini 5:06.69 5:12.76 Italy 5:15.015:06.695:16.57

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 46.15 DNF Italy 51.23DNF46.15
2 Bence Barát 50.83 56.67 Hungary 51.1750.831:08.02
3 Andrea Muzii 1:08.01 DNF Italy DNF1:08.01DNF
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.34 DNF Italy 1:53.55DNF1:23.34
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:30.45 DNF Spain DNF3:20.332:30.45
6 Damiano Di Paola 4:43.77 DNF Italy DNF4:43.77DNF
7 Adrian Estrada 4:50.43 DNF Peru DNF4:50.43DNF
8 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 4:52.96 DNF Italy 4:52.96DNFDNS
9 Anna Battistini 6:30.97 DNF Italy 6:30.97DNFDNS
10 Alessandro Nicolì DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
10 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
10 Salvo Gulisano DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
10 Samuele Zucca DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 13.30 16.34 Italy 19.1726.2314.1013.3015.76
2 Alessandro Nicolì 15.98 19.73 Italy 22.9620.5620.1218.5215.98
3 Bence Barát 20.04 22.09 Hungary 20.7523.6724.4220.0421.84
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 20.56 22.95 Spain 22.3222.1624.3820.5625.48
5 Simone Cantarelli 18.11 24.18 Italy 25.0618.1127.3621.8525.62
6 Samuele Cancemi 21.63 24.39 Italy 21.6323.3327.6022.9726.88
7 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 19.39 26.53 Italy 24.0432.0532.1523.4919.39
8 Gabriele Longo 21.95 27.04 Italy 21.9536.3026.7824.1130.23
9 Marco Belotti 27.15 29.04 Italy 31.5827.8533.2227.1527.69
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 24.22 30.42 Italy 24.22DNF28.5335.5727.17
11 Gianpierre Ponce 23.33 31.19 Peru 35.3528.3530.7334.4923.33
12 Damiano Di Paola 32.24 36.31 Italy 37.1932.2434.0142.5537.72
13 Anna Battistini 32.80 39.83 Italy 32.8045.0240.3034.1746.31
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 32.93 39.84 Italy 45.0739.3032.9335.141:09.45
15 Simone Cutrona 34.33 41.38 Italy 41.0034.3339.4943.6455.46
16 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 40.98 42.85 Italy 44.751:32.9440.9841.2442.56
17 Adrian Estrada 32.36 45.26 Peru 59.4932.3653.9646.6635.16
18 Mattia Sorrentino 43.27 48.69 Italy 43.2749.0447.7557.6249.29
19 Salvo Gulisano 46.62 Italy 46.6251.03
20 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 48.74 Italy 48.74DNF
21 Alessandro Calanna 51.94 Italy 1:21.1051.94
22 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 56.86 Italy 56.861:20.30
23 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 57.85 Italy 1:08.1257.85

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 12.25 15.12 Italy 18.1317.6512.2514.7712.93
2 Bence Barát 15.21 18.81 Hungary 15.2119.5419.5421.3317.35
3 Alessandro Nicolì 18.30 20.51 Italy 19.3118.3020.8225.1421.41
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 16.84 22.66 Italy 32.6821.6825.2416.8421.06
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 19.95 23.07 Spain 24.9119.9523.8721.6823.65
6 Samuele Cancemi 20.47 23.18 Italy 27.3720.4721.4130.3920.75
7 Simone Cantarelli 16.93 24.24 Italy 28.7227.2926.1819.2516.93
8 Gabriele Longo 22.01 26.53 Italy 47.5122.7424.5822.0132.28
9 Marco Belotti 21.89 27.88 Italy 33.1128.0228.1821.8927.44
10 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 23.65 29.20 Italy 23.6531.5124.6631.4332.99

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Belotti 53.36 54.90 Italy 53.5558.2453.3656.6454.51
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:12.71 1:15.41 Italy 1:20.061:13.001:12.711:13.541:19.70
3 Bence Barát 1:17.47 1:19.64 Hungary 1:24.031:17.471:22.791:18.341:17.78
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:17.76 1:29.39 Italy 1:30.481:27.641:30.531:30.051:17.76
5 Alessandro Nicolì 1:38.31 1:43.01 Italy 1:47.951:49.191:38.311:41.701:39.39
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:39.54 1:45.92 Spain 2:09.141:42.771:47.921:39.541:47.07
7 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:42.61 1:51.62 Italy 2:08.151:47.051:42.611:49.361:58.45
8 Damiano Di Paola 1:51.81 2:08.31 Italy 2:39.002:05.992:19.271:51.811:59.66
9 Tommaso Zoffoli 2:10.24 2:16.57 Italy 2:10.242:10.772:38.402:22.642:16.30
10 Simone Cantarelli 2:00.05 2:17.20 Italy 2:13.402:37.172:00.052:09.512:28.69
11 Anna Battistini 1:54.60 2:18.61 Italy 2:33.861:54.601:58.512:30.412:26.91
12 Adrian Estrada 1:57.49 2:21.51 Peru 2:22.902:10.992:35.762:30.631:57.49
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:05.13 2:24.69 Italy 2:37.932:05.132:17.722:32.922:23.42
14 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:22.03 2:28.26 Italy DNF2:26.282:35.292:23.202:22.03
15 Alessandro Calanna 2:51.57 Italy 2:51.573:09.53
16 Gabriele Longo 2:59.10 Italy 3:59.272:59.10
17 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 3:22.34 Italy DNF3:22.34
18 Samuele Cancemi 3:27.32 Italy DNF3:27.32
19 Simone Cutrona 3:37.16 Italy 3:51.813:37.16
20 Lorenzo Nigro DNF Italy DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.21 3.35 Italy 4.442.216.182.842.77
2 Alessandro Nicolì 4.35 4.47 Italy 4.444.484.354.904.49
3 Samuele Cancemi 4.11 5.12 Italy 4.117.764.914.855.60
4 Bence Barát 4.59 6.16 Hungary 7.154.595.826.955.71
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.63 6.24 Italy 7.138.225.614.635.99
6 Mattia Sorrentino 4.44 6.81 Italy 5.597.344.449.537.49
7 Simone Cantarelli 6.72 7.30 Italy 9.756.856.727.277.79
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.56 8.94 Italy 9.199.969.397.568.25
9 Anna Battistini 5.48 9.67 Italy 10.6015.036.865.4811.54
10 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 7.90 9.91 Italy 9.4212.318.7911.527.90
11 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 7.93 10.15 Italy 8.797.9311.1510.5114.81
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.41 10.17 Spain 4.417.9514.87DNF7.68
13 Damiano Di Paola 8.22 10.35 Italy 11.7412.008.518.2210.79
14 Alessio Vitale 9.36 10.59 Italy 16.5410.709.369.4711.60
15 Federico Rinalduzzi 7.21 11.20 Italy 7.6213.9814.267.2111.99
16 Alessandro Calanna 10.30 12.74 Italy 15.0510.3014.0912.1911.93
17 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 8.43 12.92 Italy 35.508.4311.0412.0715.64
18 Simone Munzone 9.92 13.08 Italy 9.9211.9511.6415.6619.49
19 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 13.02 14.24 Italy 15.2813.3213.0216.2214.11
20 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 9.75 15.14 Italy 17.5314.0819.1413.829.75
21 William Forestiere 12.69 15.81 Italy 12.6917.9221.8414.5414.96
22 Luca Nicolosi 13.77 16.50 Italy 17.5516.7913.7716.5216.20
23 Simone Cilia 11.98 17.32 Italy 11.9817.5715.1324.9719.26
24 Francesco Iezzi 12.20 17.66 Italy 25.1124.9212.7812.2015.29
25 Simone Cutrona 16.29 17.93 Italy 18.5716.2924.3916.7818.43
26 Niccolò Lo Presti 16.05 17.97 Italy DNF17.0616.0517.1919.65
27 Riccardo Raciti 9.49 18.29 Italy 22.439.4915.6816.7524.68
28 Samuele Zucca 15.02 18.46 Italy 21.2715.0216.851:07.7217.26
29 Adrian Estrada 13.39 20.72 Peru 32.6013.3927.4713.7120.97
30 Lorenzo Nigro 15.74 21.05 Italy 17.3434.9223.1922.6315.74
31 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 13.85 21.26 Italy 34.8713.8521.1218.8223.83
32 Sara Caristia 18.76 22.40 Italy 27.5025.2822.2119.7118.76
33 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 13.64 23.45 Italy 23.3221.2313.6426.4625.81
34 Andrea Vitaliti 19.49 26.48 Italy 33.2656.7324.4019.4921.79
35 Alessandro Allegra 19.59 27.05 Italy 21.80DNF37.9519.5921.39
36 Maxim Ivanov 25.33 33.54 Russia 35.2637.0025.3343.8628.35
37 Stefania Pisu 21.93 43.07 Italy 41.621:26.6721.9346.6740.93

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.00 3.70 Italy 3.003.545.303.693.87
2 Alessandro Nicolì 2.89 4.04 Italy 2.894.405.193.823.89
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.75 6.62 Spain 5.757.157.766.456.25
4 Bence Barát 6.09 6.97 Hungary 6.096.837.176.918.34
5 Mattia Sorrentino 4.76 7.53 Italy 9.1312.857.834.765.63
6 Samuele Cancemi 6.36 7.70 Italy 6.966.368.909.317.23
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.15 7.93 Italy 9.718.269.085.156.45
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.86 8.11 Italy 8.1913.347.794.868.34
9 Simone Cantarelli 4.54 8.18 Italy 8.548.239.564.547.76
10 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 6.22 11.90 Italy 15.6412.4013.486.229.83
11 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 10.81 12.44 Italy 10.9812.1417.0310.8114.19
12 Anna Battistini 11.12 13.28 Italy 15.9813.9211.2811.1214.64

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.68 5.77 Italy 7.976.596.364.373.68
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.56 8.33 Spain 10.667.609.098.297.56
3 Bence Barát 6.29 8.38 Hungary 6.2916.977.958.808.39
4 Damiano Di Paola 6.53 8.46 Italy 8.407.536.5311.209.45
5 Alessandro Nicolì 6.00 8.59 Italy 8.997.249.5410.466.00
6 Alessio Vitale 8.28 9.07 Italy 10.0211.658.428.788.28
7 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 8.81 11.92 Italy 11.7212.0513.7711.998.81
8 Alessandro Calanna 10.34 12.12 Italy 10.3411.3714.2616.6610.74
9 Simone Cantarelli 9.13 13.01 Italy 15.1011.9412.0015.349.13
10 Francesco Iezzi 12.41 14.82 Italy 22.7313.7512.6218.0912.41
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.38 15.13 Italy 19.0212.7213.66DNF9.38
12 Mattia Sorrentino 14.19 16.96 Italy 25.5215.5917.3714.1917.91
13 Adrian Estrada 16.03 17.35 Peru 16.8716.0319.0525.0616.14
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 13.57 17.86 Italy 13.5717.8619.2916.4233.18
15 Anna Battistini 13.41 18.89 Italy 22.5313.4122.2718.3716.04
16 Riccardo Raciti 12.98 22.54 Italy 17.5833.3512.9818.1731.86
17 Samuele Cancemi 18.27 23.07 Italy 28.2121.7318.2721.9325.54
18 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 20.88 24.07 Italy 20.8824.0031.5327.1321.07
19 Luca Nicolosi 23.57 25.49 Italy 49.6226.0325.3225.1223.57
20 Simone Cutrona 10.23 DNF Italy 13.2412.92DNFDNF10.23

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.02 4.92 Italy 5.745.034.713.025.01
2 Alessandro Nicolì 5.24 5.73 Italy 6.125.525.245.566.90
3 Bence Barát 5.03 6.30 Hungary 5.795.037.657.415.70
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.08 8.04 Spain 7.0811.938.467.837.83
5 Alessio Vitale 7.35 8.29 Italy 7.838.439.268.617.35
6 Damiano Di Paola 7.50 9.93 Italy 10.7612.139.159.887.50
7 Simone Cantarelli 7.10 9.95 Italy 10.939.287.109.6315.31
8 Alessandro Calanna 9.41 11.18 Italy 9.4112.309.5311.7112.86
9 Francesco Iezzi 10.36 11.85 Italy 12.6814.3910.3611.2411.64
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.35 12.40 Italy 9.3514.3810.1015.0212.71
11 Giuseppe Pio La Castellana 11.13 14.53 Italy 11.1315.1913.0016.8615.41
12 Mattia Sorrentino 10.31 20.80 Italy 22.7710.3118.6521.7721.98

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 14.25 16.05 Italy 15.1617.5416.1514.2516.85
2 Bence Barát 16.79 18.64 Hungary 21.6617.6718.9816.7919.26
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 19.67 23.04 Spain 19.6730.7425.1420.0523.92
4 Alessandro Nicolì 28.71 34.27 Italy 33.2336.5355.0228.7133.05
5 Simone Cantarelli 25.24 37.18 Italy 31.0725.2458.2034.7645.72
6 Damiano Di Paola 32.04 38.21 Italy 35.3055.8637.9232.0441.42
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 31.98 40.68 Italy 50.6636.0550.9631.9835.32
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 51.09 1:22.83 Italy 51.091:15.531:07.551:45.42DNF
9 Adrian Estrada 1:34.62 Peru DNF1:34.62
10 Luca Nicolosi 2:19.14 Italy 2:19.142:25.00