Estonian Open 2020


Date
Aug 22 - 23, 2020
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu maantee 62, 10135 Tallinn, Estonia
Details

On the third floor in main hall.

Organizers
Andrei Solntsev and Remo Pihel
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung, Andrei Solntsev, and Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Organization team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the 12th Estonian Open.
Please have a look at the Registration requirements field and other tabs.
Eesti kuubik

Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENG:

To participate you must:
1. Register on the WCA website before August 16, 23.59 UTC +3. After that, no new registrations will be accepted. On the spot registrations are not permitted.
2. Pay your registration fee (and your debts if you have any), otherwise your registration will not be accepted.

Registration fee

  • If the competitor fulfills the requirements described above until August 7, the registration fee is 5€.
  • Starting from August 8 the registration fee is 10€.
  • The registration fee must be transferred to the Swedbank bank account:
  • Beneficiary’s name: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
  • Account number: EE812200221052918592
  • SWIFT/BIC code: HABAEE2X
  • Explanation: "Estonian Open 2020 registration fee (competitor’s full name)"
  • Refunds are not possible, but if you notify the organizers before August 19, 23.59 UTC +3, then that deposit goes towards the registration fee of next competition that you attend in Estonia.
  • If there are any previous competitions in Estonia, which you didn't attend, but confirmed your registration, then you are also expected to pay the registration fees for those competitions.
  • If you are unable to pay, then please contact the organization team.

A deadline for competitors on the waiting list to be accepted is August 19, 23.59 UTC +3.

A deadline for competitors to make changes to their registered events is August 19, 23.59 UTC +3.

For more information, have a look at this tab.


EST:

Võistlusel osalemiseks peate:
1. Registreerima end WCA lehel enne 16. augustit, 23.59. Peale seda ei ole võistlusele registreerumine enam võimalik. Kohapeal registreerumine pole lubatud.
2. Tasuma osavõtutasu (ja võlad, kui teil neid on), muidu ei kinnitata teie registreeringut.

Osavõtutasu

  • Kui võistleja täidab kõik eeltoodud tingimused enne 7. augustit, on osavõtutasu 5 €.
  • Alates 8. augustist on osavõtutasu kõigile 10 €.
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb üle kanda Swedbanki pangakontole:
  • Saaja: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
  • Konto number: EE812200221052918592
  • Selgitus: "Estonian Open 2020 osavõtutasu (võistleja täisnimi)"
  • Tagasimakseid ei tehta, aga kui teavitate korraldajaid oma mittetulemisest enne 19. augustit kell 23.59, siis läheb see summa teie järgmise Eesti võistluse osavõtutasu katteks.
  • Kui olete varem kinnitanud oma osavõtu mõnel teisel Eesti võistlusel, aga jätnud kohale tulemata, siis olete kohustatud tasuma osavõtutasud ka nende võistluste eest.

Ootenimekirjast lubame inimesi edasi kuni 19. augustini kell 23.59.

Registreeritud alasid saab muuta kuni 19. augustini kell 23.59.

Lisainfoks vaadake seda vahelehte.


RUS:

Для участия в соревнованиях нужно:
1. Зрегистрироваться на странице WCA до 16 августа, 23.59 UTC +3. Заявки, поданные позже, не принимаются. Регистрация на месте невозможна.
2. Оплатить участие (и долг(и), если есть), иначе заявка не принимается.

Взнос за участие

  • Если участник выполняет вышеизложенные требования до 7 августа, взнос за участие составляет 5 €.
  • Начиная с 8 августа взнос за участие составляет 10 €.
  • Взнос за участие нужно перевести на аккаунт банка Swedbank:
  • Получатель: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
  • Номер счета: EE812200221052918592
  • SWIFT/BIC code: HABAEE2X
  • Описание: "Estonian Open 2020 registration fee (имя и фамилия участника)"
  • Если по каким-либо причинам транзакция невозможна, свяжитесь с организаторами.
  • При любых обстоятельствах взнос за участие не возвращается, но если вы предупредите организаторов о том, что не придете на соревнования до 19 августа, 23.59 UTC +3, то эта сумма "переходит" на следующие соревнования в Эстонии, в которых вы участвуете.
  • Если ранее вы регистрировались на какое-либо соревнование в Эстонии, но не пришли на него, своевременно не предупредив организаторов, то вместе со взносом за участие в Estonian Open 2020 вы должны оплатить и взнос за то соревнование, на которое вы регистрировались, но не пришли.

Если участник находится в списке ожидания, то если он не принят до 19 августа, 23.59 UTC +3, то позже принят не будет.

Если участник хочет изменить дисциплины, в которых он учавствует, то он может попросить об этом организаторов не позднее 19 Августа, 23.59 UTC +3.

Дополнительную информацию ищите на этой странице.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Linus Laurén won with an average of 8.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mikus Lembergs finished second (9.48) and Kaur Tuule finished third (9.72).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 6.55 8.13 Finland 9.176.559.737.677.54
2 Mikus Lembergs 7.97 9.48 Latvia 13.707.979.749.129.59
3 Kaur Tuule 7.16 9.72 Estonia 10.5911.829.087.169.48
4 Erik Kippus 8.77 9.72 Estonia 9.8813.809.028.7710.25
5 Leho Hiienurm 9.62 10.46 Estonia 11.089.6210.2711.1510.03
6 Lūkass Bidzāns 9.83 10.52 Latvia 9.8310.0813.0211.3710.11
7 Nikita Slavinski 10.48 11.37 Estonia 10.6211.0712.4113.3610.48
8 Philipp Danileiko 10.43 11.80 Finland 11.9011.3410.4313.4612.16
9 Remo Pihel 11.31 12.25 Estonia 13.4411.6911.3113.6711.63
10 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 11.11 12.26 Latvia 11.9313.1111.7511.1120.96

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.31 7.90 Finland 7.8910.668.057.767.31
2 Kaur Tuule 8.04 8.90 NR Estonia 8.6512.428.049.638.42
3 Erik Kippus 8.77 10.37 Estonia 8.818.7711.0711.4811.23
4 Mikus Lembergs 9.52 10.48 Latvia 10.669.529.7111.0611.13
5 Philipp Danileiko 9.44 10.77 Finland 10.5610.889.4412.2810.86
6 Remo Pihel 10.10 10.86 Estonia 11.3110.2711.0113.9410.10
7 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 10.05 10.99 Latvia 10.0510.6111.5811.3611.00
8 Lūkass Bidzāns 9.33 11.51 Latvia 12.4310.9811.119.3313.41
9 Nikita Slavinski 9.88 11.52 Estonia 11.959.8810.7111.9013.41
10 Leho Hiienurm 10.07 11.61 Estonia 10.3011.12DNF10.0713.42
11 Markuss Pietkuns 10.03 11.71 Latvia 13.7810.9012.5810.0311.66
12 Francis Daniels Veğeris 9.77 11.75 Latvia 9.7710.7513.6112.3412.16
13 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 10.20 11.94 Estonia 11.8910.7513.5310.2013.18
14 Niko Ronkainen 9.59 12.09 Finland 13.1812.4212.2311.639.59
15 Arttu Puttonen 10.93 12.25 Finland 13.7113.5311.9910.9311.23
16 Roberts Dreijers 10.97 12.25 Latvia 11.0810.9713.7015.0311.97
17 Richard Uibo 11.18 12.62 Estonia 14.0911.9311.8511.1814.84
18 Kait Rosenberg 11.69 13.13 Estonia 14.1511.6911.81DNF13.42
19 Andreas Pung 12.90 13.15 Estonia 12.9014.1813.0413.3213.09
20 Mark Jarovoi 10.04 13.38 Estonia 13.6215.4811.0318.2410.04
21 Maksim Zemtšihhin 13.02 13.74 Estonia 18.7613.7913.0213.5013.92
22 Antto Pitkänen 10.98 13.80 Finland 12.7815.5921.0210.9813.03
23 Kristiāns Pietkuns 11.76 13.98 Latvia DNF12.4216.3811.7613.13
24 Jan Erik Soosaar 12.02 14.45 Estonia 15.6713.4014.8012.0215.16
25 Kaur Kenk 14.40 14.94 Estonia 14.4714.4018.5514.5315.81
26 Martin Mode 12.59 15.07 Estonia 14.1316.1516.0015.0912.59
27 Jānis Zirnis 13.76 15.26 Latvia 13.7615.3719.5414.6215.78
28 Ralf Marcus Veedler 12.90 15.47 Estonia 14.4412.9021.2117.0014.97
29 Harri Sikka 14.67 16.13 Estonia 16.3416.6821.3914.6715.36
30 Andrei Solntsev 14.16 16.82 Estonia 18.0217.6614.7814.1620.59
31 Andero Albrecht 15.21 16.99 Estonia 16.8716.3820.5117.7115.21
32 Rasmus Kuusmaa 14.75 17.01 Estonia 15.9614.7517.6017.4820.50
33 Robin Mere 16.22 18.82 Estonia 18.3916.2219.2418.8421.34
34 Rio Truija 16.05 18.84 Estonia 19.7623.0017.2019.5616.05
35 Oliver Pällo 18.34 20.20 Estonia 21.0221.3619.6419.9418.34
36 Pelle Mandel 14.34 21.87 Estonia 14.3422.0322.1321.46DNF
37 Platon Suslov 17.73 22.00 Estonia 17.7617.7330.3717.86DNF
38 Anett Kruus 17.70 22.26 Estonia 23.5220.5727.0522.6917.70
39 Reinhold Rebane 24.84 26.38 Estonia 27.0424.8426.0027.8526.11
40 Henri Põder 24.95 27.70 Estonia 28.5426.84DNF24.9527.73
41 Heleene Anton 26.59 29.36 Estonia 32.7728.2826.5932.9027.02
42 Nuray Gasimova 24.05 29.64 Azerbaijan 24.0535.3837.4626.3527.19
43 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 26.72 34.66 Estonia 43.9133.9226.7237.5432.53
44 Alar Mihhailov 29.01 34.76 Estonia 32.9438.4544.9129.0132.88
45 Alex Jankowsky DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.71 2.31 Finland 6.462.581.912.441.71
2 Roberts Dreijers 1.97 2.81 Latvia 3.801.974.112.322.32
3 Mikus Lembergs 2.50 3.00 Latvia 2.752.503.053.443.21
4 Remo Pihel 2.70 3.21 Estonia 3.32DNF3.062.703.24
5 Erik Kippus 2.54 3.43 Estonia 4.292.543.793.592.92
6 Mark Jarovoi 3.13 3.66 Estonia 3.555.123.863.583.13
7 Kaur Tuule 1.89 3.75 Estonia 5.122.304.764.181.89
8 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.09 3.81 Latvia 3.933.304.303.094.21
9 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 3.03 3.84 Estonia 4.143.033.924.093.51
10 Rio Truija 3.11 3.88 Estonia 4.463.633.833.114.17

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikus Lembergs 1.63 2.21 NR Latvia 1.962.092.594.161.63
2 Linus Laurén 1.48 2.52 Finland 3.711.881.981.483.80
3 Roberts Dreijers 1.68 2.58 Latvia 2.171.683.442.123.50
4 Kaur Tuule 1.90 2.84 Estonia 2.321.903.784.532.43
5 Remo Pihel 1.78 3.10 Estonia 4.863.311.783.322.66
6 Erik Kippus 2.99 3.26 Estonia 3.353.393.044.282.99
7 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 3.11 3.47 Estonia 3.963.113.913.133.37
8 Mark Jarovoi 2.86 3.55 Estonia 3.443.773.443.832.86
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.39 3.95 Latvia 4.353.394.673.573.93
10 Rio Truija 3.14 4.05 Estonia 3.144.234.037.763.89
11 Leho Hiienurm 0.96 NR 4.12 Estonia 5.060.964.354.913.09
12 Kristiāns Pietkuns 2.54 4.13 Latvia 3.422.544.235.654.74
13 Martin Mode 3.44 4.13 Estonia 3.446.593.554.224.61
14 Maksim Zemtšihhin 3.52 4.17 Estonia 4.184.843.524.114.22
15 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.27 4.38 Latvia 4.794.493.856.593.27
16 Richard Uibo 3.75 4.70 Estonia DNF5.783.753.784.53
17 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.51 4.75 Estonia 4.694.894.515.094.66
18 Jānis Zirnis 3.47 4.77 Latvia 4.115.324.895.543.47
19 Pelle Mandel 1.77 5.16 Estonia 11.501.774.526.274.68
20 Andrei Solntsev 3.50 5.35 Estonia 5.413.504.869.715.77
21 Andreas Pung 4.11 5.35 Estonia 7.504.117.094.684.27
22 Lūkass Bidzāns 2.18 5.50 Latvia 9.522.187.274.254.97
23 Kait Rosenberg 3.41 5.54 Estonia 7.358.333.414.484.78
24 Oliver Pällo 4.49 5.55 Estonia 6.205.915.235.504.49
25 Philipp Danileiko 3.71 5.89 Finland 4.533.718.005.158.80
26 Harri Sikka 4.75 5.91 Estonia 5.795.394.756.567.27
27 Kaur Kenk 3.37 5.96 Estonia 6.203.376.495.815.86
28 Platon Suslov 3.06 5.98 Estonia 7.193.066.625.585.74
29 Nikita Slavinski 3.95 6.18 Estonia 16.285.214.868.473.95
30 Robin Mere 1.45 6.43 Estonia 7.371.457.006.505.78
31 Rasmus Kuusmaa 5.18 6.54 Estonia 7.026.735.189.625.88
32 Markuss Pietkuns 4.71 6.55 Latvia 7.704.716.986.955.71
33 Anett Kruus 1.41 6.57 Estonia 6.831.4111.896.136.75
34 Ralf Marcus Veedler 5.86 7.44 Estonia 7.595.866.818.777.91
35 Heleene Anton 6.98 7.63 Estonia 7.187.606.989.888.10
36 Henri Põder 6.94 8.12 Estonia 6.948.937.437.999.22
37 Nuray Gasimova 7.57 9.95 Azerbaijan 12.267.807.579.8013.07
38 Reinhold Rebane 3.17 11.62 Estonia 9.203.1711.2514.4115.79
39 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 6.06 11.70 Estonia 15.026.0611.5111.2112.37
40 Alar Mihhailov 9.87 13.56 Estonia 19.489.899.8716.6314.15
41 Andero Albrecht 5.71 14.18 Estonia 25.33DNF8.868.365.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 30.31 33.59 Finland 30.3138.7032.6235.5032.65
2 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 37.41 39.40 NR Latvia 38.6338.4141.1642.5837.41
3 Philipp Danileiko 32.21 39.95 Finland 32.2140.2840.9138.6642.21
4 Kaur Tuule 39.85 42.07 Estonia 39.8543.6949.4042.3940.13
5 Niko Ronkainen 36.05 42.58 Finland 36.0547.6742.3938.9346.43
6 Francis Daniels Veğeris 37.76 43.88 Latvia 46.9538.4646.2451.9437.76
7 Kait Rosenberg 35.98 44.11 Estonia 43.9745.1335.9845.6043.22
8 Mikus Lembergs 37.12 44.93 Latvia 49.2646.8038.7437.1256.56
9 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 41.23 45.28 Estonia 45.8941.8548.0941.2349.97
10 Erik Kippus 42.03 45.88 Estonia 44.8145.7642.03DNF47.07

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 32.66 34.41 Finland 32.6634.3739.6234.4534.40
2 Kaur Tuule 37.02 38.25 NR Estonia 37.3146.4338.1837.0239.26
3 Philipp Danileiko 35.89 40.48 Finland 40.7745.4539.4735.8941.19
4 Niko Ronkainen 38.43 42.99 Finland 48.6039.5338.4345.0144.42
5 Mikus Lembergs 39.93 42.99 Latvia 44.2642.9839.9342.6643.33
6 Erik Kippus 41.65 43.33 Estonia 42.0650.5244.2843.6641.65
7 Kait Rosenberg 41.72 43.68 Estonia 42.4742.4441.7249.1246.13
8 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 36.53 43.78 Latvia 36.5341.9445.1746.4944.24
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 38.77 45.45 Latvia 43.7449.5238.7745.7246.90
10 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 45.27 46.91 Estonia 49.2545.5945.2745.8951.52
11 Remo Pihel 43.38 47.22 Estonia 45.8652.0343.7855.6643.38
12 Lūkass Bidzāns 36.98 47.38 Latvia 46.4743.7036.9852.9951.97
13 Arttu Puttonen 45.84 48.34 Finland 58.6745.8448.8246.3449.86
14 Antto Pitkänen 39.81 50.41 Finland 50.03DNF39.8154.6146.60
15 Roberts Dreijers 46.68 50.74 Latvia 52.2948.1251.8058.0546.68
16 Nikita Slavinski 48.94 53.77 Estonia 48.9454.781:05.3856.0050.52
17 Maksim Zemtšihhin 49.92 56.26 Estonia 1:05.5349.921:02.2853.7852.72
18 Ralf Marcus Veedler 48.48 58.09 Estonia 58.151:07.6255.881:00.2448.48
19 Kristiāns Pietkuns 50.34 58.17 Latvia 58.6959.6356.191:01.3350.34
20 Markuss Pietkuns 51.54 1:00.26 Latvia 1:02.501:01.39DNF56.8851.54
21 Richard Uibo 56.10 1:01.23 Estonia 56.101:01.211:05.381:04.4258.05
22 Andero Albrecht 54.91 1:02.37 Estonia 1:04.571:02.6059.931:18.3554.91
23 Jan Erik Soosaar 59.96 1:04.25 Estonia 1:01.161:11.471:03.331:08.2759.96
24 Martin Mode 55.02 1:04.57 Estonia 1:08.151:03.6455.021:06.111:03.96
25 Jānis Zirnis 57.65 1:05.56 Latvia 1:01.00DNF57.651:01.461:14.21
26 Andreas Pung 58.42 1:06.22 Estonia 58.421:09.881:00.401:08.391:19.24
27 Andrei Solntsev 1:05.44 1:16.14 Estonia 1:14.511:05.441:41.651:12.621:21.30
28 Robin Mere 1:12.43 Estonia 1:12.431:40.80
29 Rio Truija 1:14.44 Estonia 1:25.941:14.44
30 Mark Jarovoi 1:18.96 Estonia 1:20.211:18.96
31 Platon Suslov 1:21.67 Estonia 1:21.671:26.28
32 Kaur Kenk 1:23.27 Estonia 1:23.27DNF
33 Oliver Pällo 1:33.63 Estonia 1:40.241:33.63
34 Rasmus Kuusmaa 1:35.11 Estonia 1:35.112:14.61
35 Mike Vidrik Rätsep DNF Estonia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1:01.90 1:08.62 Finland 1:15.911:13.611:05.401:01.901:06.84
2 Kait Rosenberg 1:04.48 NR 1:12.32 NR Estonia 1:12.511:09.291:04.481:17.551:15.15
3 Mikus Lembergs 1:03.12 NR 1:14.67 NR Latvia 1:03.121:12.231:18.751:13.021:22.46
4 Niko Ronkainen 1:14.73 1:19.74 Finland 1:20.181:14.731:22.131:18.861:20.19
5 Arttu Puttonen 1:17.55 1:19.82 Finland 1:18.421:21.981:17.551:21.741:19.29
6 Philipp Danileiko 1:17.21 1:21.56 Finland 1:19.721:22.441:17.211:22.521:24.91
7 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1:14.01 1:22.07 Latvia 1:14.011:19.691:23.841:23.401:23.12
8 Leho Hiienurm 1:21.69 1:28.73 Estonia 1:33.031:31.941:26.161:28.081:21.69
9 Jānis Zirnis 1:27.21 1:31.16 Latvia 1:27.631:38.231:56.761:27.211:27.62
10 Erik Kippus 1:24.56 1:34.37 Estonia 1:36.141:30.721:47.681:36.241:24.56
11 Antto Pitkänen 1:23.25 1:35.89 Finland 1:30.072:02.261:43.251:23.251:34.35
12 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:30.97 1:38.64 Latvia 1:34.241:39.311:50.021:42.381:30.97
13 Kaur Tuule 1:35.09 1:44.68 Estonia 1:57.641:47.341:36.281:50.431:35.09
14 Remo Pihel 1:37.18 1:46.18 Estonia 1:49.64DNF1:37.181:45.681:43.23
15 Maksim Zemtšihhin 1:32.94 1:50.11 Estonia 1:58.471:32.941:50.901:48.031:51.40
16 Lūkass Bidzāns 1:35.37 1:51.21 Latvia DNF1:39.801:35.371:51.922:01.91
17 Roberts Dreijers 1:45.04 1:53.11 Latvia 1:55.251:55.361:55.951:45.041:48.71
18 Kristiāns Pietkuns 1:45.19 1:53.44 Latvia 1:55.211:45.191:48.751:56.352:10.00
19 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:47.81 1:53.46 Estonia 1:58.432:14.111:49.151:52.811:47.81
20 Martin Mode 1:51.50 1:59.72 Estonia 2:03.40DNF1:51.502:00.131:55.63
21 Raul Volmar 1:46.17 2:04.92 Estonia 1:46.172:04.772:09.802:00.202:13.11
22 Andreas Pung 2:05.93 2:25.79 Estonia 2:29.022:05.932:44.302:27.942:20.41
23 Ralf Marcus Veedler 2:20.20 Estonia 2:20.202:31.80
24 Andrei Solntsev 2:28.26 Estonia 2:38.412:28.26
25 Robin Mere 2:34.21 Estonia 2:34.213:01.95
26 Rio Truija 3:03.83 Estonia 3:19.873:03.83
27 Platon Suslov 3:44.41 Estonia DNF3:44.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrei Solntsev 49.34 DNF Estonia 1:04.1349.34DNF
2 Mikus Lembergs 1:17.94 DNF Latvia 1:17.94DNFDNF
3 Erik Kippus 1:39.31 DNF Estonia DNFDNF1:39.31
4 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:56.41 DNF Latvia 1:56.41DNFDNF
5 Arttu Puttonen 2:37.95 DNF Finland 4:51.692:37.95DNF
6 Antto Pitkänen 3:08.28 DNF Finland DNF3:08.28DNF
7 Leho Hiienurm 4:25.39 DNF Estonia DNF4:25.39DNF
8 Jānis Zirnis 12:54.00 DNF Latvia 12:54.00DNFDNS
9 Maksim Zemtšihhin DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
9 Markuss Pietkuns DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
9 Remo Pihel DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
9 Roberts Dreijers DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
9 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaur Tuule 29 Estonia 29
1 Kristiāns Pietkuns 29 NR Latvia 29
1 Remo Pihel 29 Estonia 29
4 Niko Ronkainen 31 Finland 31
5 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 33 Latvia 33
6 Linus Laurén 35 Finland 35
6 Mikus Lembergs 35 Latvia 35
8 Andrei Solntsev 37 Estonia 37
8 Erik Kippus 37 Estonia 37
8 Jānis Zirnis 37 Latvia 37
11 Roberts Dreijers 40 Latvia 40
12 Ralf Marcus Veedler 46 Estonia 46
13 Francis Daniels Veğeris 47 Latvia 47
14 Kait Rosenberg 52 Estonia 52
14 Rio Truija 52 Estonia 52
16 Leho Hiienurm 55 Estonia 55
17 Robin Mere 58 Estonia 58
18 Maksim Zemtšihhin 62 Estonia 62
19 Jan Erik Soosaar 64 Estonia 64
20 Andero Albrecht DNF Estonia DNF
20 Antto Pitkänen DNF Finland DNF
20 Kaur Kenk DNF Estonia DNF
20 Markuss Pietkuns DNF Latvia DNF
20 Mike Vidrik Rätsep DNF Estonia DNF
20 Oliver Pällo DNF Estonia DNF
20 Richard Uibo DNF Estonia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 10.96 14.36 Finland 12.2114.8317.2110.9616.03
2 Mikus Lembergs 14.30 16.33 Latvia 17.7514.3015.1518.4616.08
3 Erik Kippus 14.33 16.95 NR Estonia 14.3319.9418.3317.7414.78
4 Niko Ronkainen 16.31 17.32 Finland 18.7218.1517.3316.3116.47
5 Kaur Tuule 12.52 17.69 Estonia 16.2621.0015.8212.5221.12
6 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 15.50 17.85 Estonia 15.5018.5717.0217.9519.49
7 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 19.68 20.91 Latvia 19.9721.0525.0619.6821.72
8 Antto Pitkänen 20.19 22.62 Finland 25.0325.7321.8620.1920.96
9 Richard Uibo 21.41 24.96 Estonia 21.8629.0821.4123.94DNF
10 Nikita Slavinski 20.64 25.11 Estonia 23.6027.8823.8520.6431.75

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 11.50 13.77 Finland 11.5013.8114.0513.4616.05
2 Kaur Tuule 14.60 17.16 Estonia 24.5917.5217.4516.5114.60
3 Erik Kippus 15.43 17.68 Estonia 18.9017.5716.5815.4320.23
4 Mikus Lembergs 18.34 18.86 Latvia 19.4018.9918.9318.6518.34
5 Niko Ronkainen 18.08 19.91 Finland 20.8718.0821.6118.8020.06
6 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 18.01 20.74 Estonia 23.9921.0722.7018.0118.45
7 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 18.13 21.06 Latvia 24.3418.9422.7221.5218.13
8 Antto Pitkänen 16.45 21.35 Finland 16.4523.2528.8520.7320.07
9 Nikita Slavinski 19.43 22.73 Estonia 20.6123.7523.8328.9119.43
10 Richard Uibo 19.67 22.96 Estonia 27.8822.5224.5321.8419.67
11 Kristiāns Pietkuns 18.29 22.98 Latvia 30.2127.4118.4118.2923.13
12 Philipp Danileiko 21.57 23.71 Finland 23.6021.5723.5423.98DNF
13 Francis Daniels Veğeris 22.00 23.88 Latvia 24.1824.8527.5422.6122.00
14 Andreas Pung 21.33 24.02 Estonia 21.3325.5531.7522.8323.68
15 Lūkass Bidzāns 21.66 24.88 Latvia 26.0630.7221.7121.6626.86
16 Remo Pihel 20.66 25.48 Estonia 25.3127.0920.6626.8424.30
17 Andrei Solntsev 20.79 26.08 Estonia 28.2120.7931.1925.1624.88
18 Maksim Zemtšihhin 15.52 26.33 Estonia 24.2127.5627.2215.5228.27
19 Roberts Dreijers 17.09 29.71 Latvia 17.0930.0832.4629.8129.25
20 Leho Hiienurm 21.11 30.20 Estonia 31.4421.1128.2730.88DNF
21 Markuss Pietkuns 24.12 30.35 Latvia 29.1231.8430.10DNF24.12
22 Rasmus Kuusmaa 24.38 30.88 Estonia 24.3833.01DNF27.2932.34
23 Jan Erik Soosaar 25.12 31.91 Estonia 41.0633.4633.9525.1228.33
24 Jānis Zirnis 25.97 33.02 Latvia 28.8330.5248.2225.9739.70
25 Arttu Puttonen 23.29 33.19 Finland 27.9030.8154.2723.2940.86
26 Harri Sikka 31.81 34.41 Estonia 36.4053.4634.2731.8132.57
27 Ralf Marcus Veedler 31.59 36.21 Estonia 46.1537.7236.2134.6931.59
28 Mark Jarovoi 30.96 37.48 Estonia 45.6630.9633.3137.3841.75
29 Andero Albrecht 32.09 39.93 Estonia 40.0732.0945.1637.0742.65
30 Kaur Kenk 37.06 41.09 Estonia 37.0641.4639.1242.6949.78
31 Robin Mere 29.76 42.64 Estonia 40.9236.8529.7650.16DNF
32 Kait Rosenberg 41.68 Estonia DNF41.68
33 Rio Truija 41.78 Estonia 42.1441.78
34 Platon Suslov 48.03 Estonia 48.0355.70
35 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 1:47.73 Estonia 1:47.73DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 51.70 58.33 Finland 52.641:01.7851.701:05.621:00.56
2 Kristiāns Pietkuns 52.22 59.85 Latvia 1:02.361:00.9056.291:03.1652.22
3 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:00.64 NR 1:01.81 NR Estonia 1:07.101:01.411:00.641:02.231:01.80
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1:00.82 1:04.79 Latvia 1:06.431:00.821:01.291:06.681:06.65
5 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:12.93 1:14.91 Latvia 1:12.931:16.131:14.911:16.211:13.68
6 Roberts Dreijers 1:15.04 1:16.27 Latvia 1:25.861:16.261:16.331:16.231:15.04
7 Remo Pihel 1:11.59 1:23.56 Estonia 1:44.751:20.001:20.801:11.591:29.87
8 Mikus Lembergs 1:17.29 1:25.02 Latvia 1:34.451:19.071:17.291:21.541:35.64
9 Kaur Tuule 1:16.13 1:27.30 Estonia 1:26.821:36.691:16.131:26.771:28.32
10 Mark Jarovoi 1:20.44 1:33.22 Estonia 1:27.661:44.801:20.441:27.221:44.77
11 Markuss Pietkuns 1:39.87 1:49.51 Latvia 1:57.851:40.811:58.461:39.871:49.87
12 Maksim Zemtšihhin 1:39.58 1:52.41 Estonia 1:49.331:39.581:49.862:29.281:58.04
13 Philipp Danileiko 1:42.30 1:54.65 Finland 1:49.691:54.351:59.901:42.30DNF
14 Erik Kippus 2:23.44 Estonia 2:28.682:23.44
15 Kait Rosenberg 2:37.11 Estonia 2:47.032:37.11
16 Ralf Marcus Veedler 3:08.83 Estonia DNF3:08.83
17 Andreas Pung 3:23.18 Estonia 3:23.18DNF
18 Jānis Zirnis 3:32.90 Latvia DNF3:32.90
19 Platon Suslov DNF Estonia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.99 2.83 Finland 2.833.076.062.591.99
2 Markuss Pietkuns 2.31 3.88 Latvia 5.382.313.773.923.95
3 Remo Pihel 1.80 NR 3.96 Estonia 3.802.925.155.661.80
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 2.72 4.14 Latvia 5.054.005.693.362.72
5 Nikita Slavinski 3.66 4.17 Estonia 4.254.153.665.864.12
6 Mikus Lembergs 2.91 4.36 Latvia 5.713.344.744.992.91
7 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 4.65 5.24 Estonia 4.654.725.325.965.68
8 Niko Ronkainen 4.29 5.53 Finland 5.607.515.515.484.29
9 Erik Kippus 5.05 6.03 Estonia 7.335.687.925.095.05
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.63 6.25 Latvia 6.644.919.427.214.63

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.27 2.98 Finland 2.882.273.932.723.33
2 Markuss Pietkuns 2.26 3.02 NR Latvia 2.582.26DNF3.443.04
3 Nikita Slavinski 2.75 3.42 Estonia 2.752.933.304.384.04
4 Remo Pihel 1.98 NR 4.09 Estonia 4.173.421.984.675.08
5 Mikus Lembergs 3.75 4.15 Latvia 3.994.163.754.295.20
6 Niko Ronkainen 3.77 4.60 Finland 4.073.775.444.309.86
7 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.60 5.37 Latvia 4.605.854.845.426.51
8 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 5.06 5.43 Latvia 5.215.839.225.065.25
9 Erik Kippus 3.81 6.00 Estonia 5.273.815.93DNF6.80
10 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 6.11 6.29 Estonia 6.178.356.516.196.11
11 Antto Pitkänen 6.44 7.07 Finland 6.447.447.257.196.76
12 Kaur Tuule 5.00 7.25 Estonia 7.2111.257.275.007.27
13 Roberts Dreijers 4.91 7.27 Latvia 8.229.555.398.204.91
14 Andreas Pung 7.15 8.44 Estonia 9.438.719.687.197.15
15 Maksim Zemtšihhin 7.24 8.64 Estonia 9.888.437.6210.057.24
16 Arttu Puttonen 6.36 8.86 Finland 21.069.738.838.036.36
17 Jan Erik Soosaar 6.91 9.17 Estonia 9.6110.466.917.4515.53
18 Martin Mode 7.31 9.30 Estonia 7.3110.159.188.5813.22
19 Robin Mere 6.59 9.40 Estonia 9.229.219.776.5912.30
20 Pelle Mandel 6.11 9.76 Estonia 6.117.2412.109.93DNF
21 Platon Suslov 5.54 9.87 Estonia 20.2410.328.695.5410.60
22 Mark Jarovoi 6.80 9.94 Estonia 11.967.7710.106.8014.87
23 Kristiāns Pietkuns 7.01 9.97 Latvia 10.01DNF11.238.667.01
24 Henri Põder 8.84 10.39 Estonia 9.818.848.9513.6712.40
25 Jānis Zirnis 7.06 10.72 Latvia 10.9610.6110.597.0612.22
26 Nuray Gasimova 8.22 11.17 Azerbaijan 11.4512.779.288.2213.98
27 Oliver Pällo 8.57 11.75 Estonia 8.5715.5110.489.26DNF
28 Ralf Marcus Veedler 7.65 11.90 Estonia 16.7215.437.657.8112.47
29 Leho Hiienurm 8.19 12.88 Estonia 11.2310.6716.738.1917.50
30 Anett Kruus 7.26 13.20 Estonia 12.867.2616.0111.2615.47
31 Andero Albrecht 10.65 14.23 Estonia 14.0012.4716.3610.6516.23
32 Rasmus Kuusmaa 8.73 14.69 Estonia 15.2628.1216.488.7312.34
33 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 12.25 14.74 Estonia 16.1013.9922.7212.2514.13
34 Harri Sikka 15.60 16.49 Estonia 15.8824.7715.6016.6416.96
35 Heleene Anton 14.50 16.66 Estonia 26.9514.9118.5716.4914.50
36 Kaur Kenk 12.49 17.22 Estonia 18.5819.5612.4914.0619.03
37 Ivo Kruusamägi 16.32 20.86 Estonia 19.7726.2422.6916.3220.12
38 Peter Jankowsky 52.91 1:09.29 Estonia DNF1:19.471:07.361:01.0352.91

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.83 4.28 Finland 3.903.834.439.624.50
2 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.79 5.18 Latvia 3.796.104.355.935.27
3 Antto Pitkänen 4.32 5.41 Finland 5.764.324.925.56DNF
4 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.80 5.55 Latvia 5.554.806.055.595.52
5 Niko Ronkainen 3.77 6.04 Finland 3.775.076.696.377.09
6 Maksim Zemtšihhin 4.94 6.14 Estonia 5.838.495.926.684.94
7 Mikus Lembergs 4.24 6.25 Latvia 6.267.059.795.444.24
8 Roberts Dreijers 5.73 6.66 Latvia 7.486.226.277.635.73
9 Mark Jarovoi 5.18 7.56 Estonia 6.667.168.86DNF5.18
10 Kristiāns Pietkuns 4.60 7.80 Latvia 10.617.586.159.664.60

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.11 4.37 Finland 4.873.314.946.643.11
2 Antto Pitkänen 3.48 5.12 Finland 4.54DNF3.485.874.95
3 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 4.90 6.17 Latvia 6.426.165.924.907.31
4 Mark Jarovoi 5.75 6.33 Estonia 6.618.565.756.256.13
5 Niko Ronkainen 5.20 6.67 Finland 7.335.746.9512.105.20
6 Roberts Dreijers 3.98 6.72 Latvia 8.366.236.717.213.98
7 Maksim Zemtšihhin 5.46 6.84 Estonia 5.467.086.779.526.66
8 Kristiāns Pietkuns 4.08 6.97 Latvia 7.856.014.088.237.04
9 Mikus Lembergs 4.13 6.98 Latvia 7.864.136.448.466.65
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 5.40 7.39 Latvia 7.695.408.955.628.85
11 Erik Kippus 6.00 7.91 Estonia 6.588.558.618.806.00
12 Markuss Pietkuns 6.03 7.95 Latvia 6.038.347.927.60DNF
13 Jan Erik Soosaar 6.30 8.40 Estonia 6.766.309.9913.258.46
14 Kaur Tuule 5.81 8.44 Estonia 6.195.8112.3019.076.82
15 Remo Pihel 2.88 9.23 Estonia 15.089.132.888.889.68
16 Pelle Mandel 6.31 9.47 Estonia 8.167.4312.816.3115.26
17 Ralf Marcus Veedler 6.40 9.67 Estonia 14.879.0111.458.566.40
18 Platon Suslov 6.02 10.17 Estonia 10.5414.886.8613.106.02
19 Jānis Zirnis 6.35 10.35 Latvia 13.3310.1011.729.226.35
20 Nikita Slavinski 5.35 10.56 Estonia 8.7215.6011.5011.465.35
21 Martin Mode 8.00 11.01 Estonia 12.9412.368.0011.529.16
22 Andrei Solntsev 6.77 11.38 Estonia 15.1214.639.1710.336.77
23 Oliver Pällo 10.75 12.55 Estonia 10.7512.7319.4613.8111.10
24 Kaur Kenk 11.81 13.29 Estonia 13.1411.8113.4213.5213.31
25 Henri Põder 12.56 13.95 Estonia 14.7517.4114.0513.0512.56
26 Robin Mere 6.53 14.08 Estonia 15.7412.8615.9313.636.53
27 Anett Kruus 9.20 16.16 Estonia 9.2013.2621.3014.3320.90
28 Andreas Pung 8.40 16.87 Estonia 18.0517.8814.6818.808.40
29 Nuray Gasimova 7.94 17.68 Azerbaijan 7.9419.0516.2717.7123.13
30 Kait Rosenberg 11.83 17.69 Estonia 16.3311.8317.1625.0819.57
31 Andero Albrecht 9.14 17.91 Estonia 9.1418.5818.5616.5819.14
32 Harri Sikka 12.67 18.13 Estonia 16.6712.6724.7519.7717.96
33 Richard Uibo 9.18 19.40 Estonia 14.159.4634.599.18DNF
34 Rasmus Kuusmaa 15.64 22.02 Estonia 15.6421.2220.8226.4724.02
35 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 13.65 23.50 Estonia 13.6524.1124.2522.1324.63

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 8.87 11.57 Finland 8.8713.5810.6210.5114.53
2 Remo Pihel 11.79 NR 14.02 NR Estonia 12.6725.0911.7911.8317.55
3 Mikus Lembergs 13.04 15.61 Latvia 18.0115.5613.0413.4217.86
4 Roberts Dreijers 15.47 19.68 Latvia 23.0118.3815.4717.6531.26
5 Antto Pitkänen 16.98 20.22 Finland 16.9822.2225.9518.5219.92
6 Kristiāns Pietkuns 15.94 20.68 Latvia 19.1522.1820.7215.9437.83
7 Maksim Zemtšihhin 13.36 22.93 Estonia 19.8525.8713.3625.7523.19
8 Jānis Zirnis 18.71 23.91 Latvia 20.9118.7123.0628.7127.77
9 Erik Kippus 20.38 25.72 Estonia 21.5026.7220.3828.9333.28
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 23.73 25.86 Latvia 24.6526.4123.7326.5235.11
11 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 19.31 29.05 Latvia 19.3133.3621.1941.5332.61
12 Leho Hiienurm 19.70 31.91 Estonia 45.5230.4619.7026.2839.00
13 Jan Erik Soosaar 27.88 32.79 Estonia 27.8834.6733.0230.6738.89
14 Andrei Solntsev 23.02 33.90 Estonia 28.651:14.3823.0236.2236.84
15 Oliver Pällo 38.30 46.13 Estonia 39.4847.4351.4738.301:11.03
16 Markuss Pietkuns 32.56 47.34 Latvia 44.4458.9632.5638.6359.05
17 Mark Jarovoi 55.72 Estonia 55.72DNF
18 Kaur Kenk 1:05.75 Estonia DNF1:05.75
19 Kait Rosenberg 1:27.87 Estonia 1:27.87DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrei Solntsev 7/9 56:17 Estonia 7/9 56:17
2 Erik Kippus 3/4 29:22 Estonia 3/4 29:22
3 Francis Daniels Veğeris 2/4 32:56 Latvia 2/4 32:56
4 Mikus Lembergs DNF Latvia DNF
4 Remo Pihel DNF Estonia DNF