Estonian Open 2011


Date
Oct 8 - 9, 2011
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

City Hotel Portus

Address
Uus-Sadama 23, 10120 Tallinn
Website
Estonian Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Registration fee is 5€.

Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 7 15.08 18.36 Estonia 19.3317.8318.4715.0818.77
First 6 18.06 19.79 Estonia 18.0621.5221.7718.7219.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.55 5.54 NR Estonia 5.656.223.556.684.75
Second 2 4.72 5.96 Estonia 6.034.726.065.786.15
First 6 5.18 7.48 Estonia 7.03DNF5.187.467.94
Pyraminx Final 3 9.90 11.55 Estonia 12.6517.8610.889.9011.13
First 4 7.52 11.31 Estonia 10.967.5210.5312.5612.43

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.94 13.34 Finland 10.9413.8015.4615.1911.03
Second 1 10.33 13.16 Finland 13.7710.3312.4013.3018.52
First 1 10.16 12.98 Finland 11.5518.3611.9415.4610.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.02 5.12 Finland 6.804.914.915.534.02
Second 1 3.96 4.49 Finland 3.964.595.304.724.16
First 1 4.72 4.90 Finland 4.725.084.834.787.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 52.28 56.91 Finland 59.4059.4055.2256.1152.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:46.46 DNF Finland 4:05.31DNF2:46.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.11 21.47 Finland 20.4425.3018.1122.1921.78
First 1 16.05 18.34 NR Finland 16.0517.8816.4420.6925.40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 48.66 48.98 Finland 49.5948.6648.69

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.28 13.38 Estonia 12.5613.0512.2817.2714.53
Second 2 11.18 14.49 Estonia 14.5613.4616.2711.1815.44
First 9 12.41 20.72 Estonia 12.4144.0631.5513.2217.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 8 5.77 8.09 Estonia 8.687.588.005.7710.97
First 2 4.11 6.53 Estonia 7.934.617.068.414.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40 Estonia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.69 NR 37.84 NR Estonia 36.2848.0026.6934.7842.46
First 6 27.00 NR 38.98 NR Estonia 1:23.1935.6332.3848.9327.00
Magic Final 5 1.80 2.18 Estonia 1.911.802.532.096.96
First 5 1.66 2.21 Estonia 2.931.811.883.861.66

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 17.40 20.80 Latvia 23.2219.5319.66DNF17.40
First 8 15.81 20.30 Latvia DNF15.8120.1122.6318.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 7 5.65 8.04 Latvia 6.339.6511.465.658.13
First 4 3.94 NR 7.06 NR Latvia 10.364.5616.776.273.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 46.66 51.94 Latvia 48.3346.6648.3159.181:15.46
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 5:02.08 NR DNF Latvia 5:02.08DNF7:51.09
Megaminx Final 6 7:43.86 10:06.00 Latvia 14:49.008:35.5010:48.0010:54.007:43.86
Pyraminx Final 4 11.44 13.57 Latvia 11.4414.4414.8011.4619.18
First 3 6.78 NR 10.88 NR Latvia 12.058.94DNF11.656.78

Gromet Spaal - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 24.40 29.57 Estonia DNF24.8026.5624.4037.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 1:02.68 1:15.62 Estonia 1:02.681:10.471:23.711:30.401:12.68

Ivans Gorbunovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 19.77 22.41 Latvia 24.6121.3624.0019.7721.86
First 10 15.28 20.82 Latvia 39.7220.7218.4715.2823.28
2x2x2 Cube First 16 7.40 12.78 Latvia DNF7.4016.7710.4611.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 49 NR Latvia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.40 39.36 Latvia 30.4035.9142.381:16.5039.80
First 8 34.65 40.38 Latvia 1:02.9339.8336.2845.0234.65
Pyraminx Final 5 10.11 14.19 Latvia 35.5813.4716.7510.1112.36
First 5 10.80 13.34 Latvia 11.5913.2510.8023.6615.18

Joel Ulin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.93 15.02 Sweden 14.0819.5315.4115.5813.93
Second 3 13.81 15.07 Sweden 14.3114.7513.8118.0616.16
First 7 14.58 20.04 Sweden 14.58DNF19.7820.6819.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.11 6.69 Sweden 7.416.347.666.116.33
Second 6 6.72 7.56 Sweden 7.686.729.728.186.81
First 5 6.69 7.32 Sweden 7.596.697.307.068.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:37.40 2:04.69 Sweden 2:44.561:54.802:10.862:08.411:37.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:50.56 3:58.02 Sweden 3:50.564:57.724:05.913:50.973:57.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.83 32.84 Sweden 34.8331.1632.5339.5821.83
First 2 21.53 26.57 Sweden 29.7233.3426.7221.5323.28
Pyraminx First 7 7.68 16.29 Sweden 24.5321.697.6815.2811.90
Magic Final 4 1.58 2.17 Sweden 2.712.154.211.651.58
First 3 1.46 1.95 Sweden 2.751.561.461.533.53
Master Magic Final 5 6.52 8.39 Sweden 8.77DNF7.448.966.52

José Pérez Toribios - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 37.08 44.96 Spain 50.311:51.9744.7539.8137.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 1:52.27 2:17.04 Spain 2:10.55DNF1:52.272:46.221:54.36
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

Karl Hendrik Haavandi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 1:24.40 1:50.92 Estonia 2:10.811:24.401:52.332:05.931:34.50
2x2x2 Cube First 19 14.55 45.85 Estonia 14.5542.8836.331:07.1558.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 3:56.34 DNF Estonia DNFDNF3:56.34DNSDNS
Magic Final 3 1.55 1.92 Estonia 3.631.911.901.551.96
First 2 1.53 1.90 Estonia 1.611.531.582.527.91

Kert Kurist - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 27.56 29.35 Estonia 27.5634.3829.6528.0530.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 7.78 DNF Estonia 7.78DNFDNFDNF8.22
First 12 9.41 10.57 Estonia 9.4110.5310.1318.3311.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:37.68 1:50.70 Estonia 1:58.461:37.682:09.341:38.431:55.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:05.31 3:36.62 Estonia 4:51.053:22.333:38.633:48.913:05.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 32.02 52.56 Estonia 52.3032.02DNF53.8351.56
Pyraminx First 9 10.81 20.21 Estonia 19.9421.1519.5310.8121.31

Kārlis Iskrovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 19.44 25.05 Latvia 27.4419.4425.4022.30DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.08 8.46 Latvia 9.087.615.089.558.68
Second 5 5.55 7.43 Latvia 5.5512.089.417.345.55
First 7 5.19 7.83 Latvia 8.528.656.3118.345.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:35.97 NR 2:04.82 NR Latvia 1:35.972:14.382:05.962:20.441:54.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:50.31 3:58.92 NR Latvia 4:04.363:50.314:00.963:51.434:07.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 44.21 49.17 Latvia 47.2544.2151.4348.831:09.11
Megaminx Final 4 6:31.34 NR 6:37.74 NR Latvia 6:31.346:40.436:44.096:41.226:31.56
Pyraminx First 12 14.15 30.96 Latvia 41.7739.1524.7814.1528.94
Magic First 9 2.75 3.70 Latvia 5.363.003.162.754.94
Master Magic Final 6 9.16 NR 11.25 NR Latvia 17.6611.9311.789.1610.03

Mantas Sidabras - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 23.03 25.73 Lithuania 25.3436.8324.5227.3323.03
First 11 19.18 21.56 Lithuania 21.9119.1824.1919.2723.50
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 7.13 10.24 Lithuania 10.617.1310.199.9113.72
First 8 6.81 NR 7.97 NR Lithuania 6.819.656.817.4611.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:30.13 1:44.48 Lithuania 1:38.551:30.132:54.591:56.361:38.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 29.77 31.55 Lithuania 29.7732.7732.0829.8134.09
First 3 27.22 NR 31.31 NR Lithuania 29.3633.1131.4735.0927.22
Pyraminx First 8 11.28 19.64 Lithuania 21.9015.1930.0611.2821.83
Magic First 7 1.63 NR 2.95 NR Lithuania 3.613.062.193.781.63
Master Magic Final 1 3.94 NR 5.32 NR Lithuania 4.777.846.224.963.94

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 31.93 34.67 Sweden 33.4039.3331.9337.3033.30
2x2x2 Cube First 18 10.78 21.36 Sweden 10.7837.2717.0518.8628.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 Sweden 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 1:00.93 1:27.84 Sweden 1:13.52DNF1:53.561:16.441:00.93
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:02.97 1:09.45 Sweden 1:04.721:20.661:02.97

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.53 16.26 Russia 15.3819.2214.9113.5318.50
Second 4 14.27 15.46 Russia 15.6115.5315.2514.2719.68
First 5 12.90 17.62 Russia 17.9431.9612.9014.6620.25
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 4.97 8.16 Russia 8.309.537.834.978.36
First 9 5.19 8.43 Russia 5.197.588.5912.259.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:01.27 1:03.06 Russia 1:24.691:05.531:02.251:01.271:01.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:45.66 1:50.43 Russia 1:52.651:53.111:50.111:45.661:48.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:50.33 DNF Russia DNF5:50.33DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 33.44 41.91 Russia 1:23.2138.0939.2233.4448.43
First 7 34.25 38.99 Russia 45.7534.2545.9436.4134.81
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:36.46 DNF Russia 3:36.46DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 2 2:23.91 2:32.80 Russia 3:11.662:23.912:38.162:32.662:27.59
Pyraminx Final 6 11.63 15.25 Russia 17.8115.5912.3411.63DNF
First 6 11.22 13.96 Russia 12.1116.1820.6911.2213.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Magic First 8 2.13 3.02 Russia 2.863.003.192.137.16
Master Magic Final 3 4.86 6.40 Russia 8.386.465.724.867.03

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 8 16.05 18.64 Finland 19.1816.0519.7138.4117.02
First 3 15.13 16.84 Finland 15.1317.6619.1316.6916.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.52 5.54 Finland 6.556.584.934.525.13
Second 3 5.40 6.33 Finland 5.4012.475.696.776.52
First 3 5.16 6.92 Finland 6.345.165.289.719.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:14.25 1:30.04 Finland 1:33.801:14.251:21.682:15.271:34.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:13.90 2:33.83 Finland 2:24.302:30.132:47.062:49.342:13.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 29.03 32.64 Finland 49.9331.8135.4330.6829.03
First 4 27.25 34.72 Finland 34.9727.2540.9142.6928.27
Megaminx Final 1 2:10.33 2:31.62 Finland 2:39.942:10.332:59.552:30.842:24.09
Pyraminx Final 2 7.71 11.11 Finland 11.4412.0913.279.817.71
First 1 7.38 9.10 Finland 11.007.389.657.4710.19
Magic Final 2 1.65 1.77 Finland 1.692.441.651.841.77
First 4 1.71 2.10 Finland 2.251.712.052.092.16

Oleg Andreyev - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 47.59 50.21 Latvia 47.8347.5958.8049.6953.11
2x2x2 Cube First 17 15.97 18.54 Latvia 15.9718.0024.7518.1319.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 1:12.00 1:34.28 Latvia 1:51.942:52.531:12.001:33.681:17.21

Ott Vahtrik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 36.30 38.94 Estonia 36.3045.1536.7840.0839.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 6:11.68 6:33.52 Estonia 6:11.686:20.13DNF6:57.806:22.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:21.78 DNF Estonia 5:21.78DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:33.46 2:02.54 Estonia 2:26.942:26.271:33.462:01.471:39.88

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 30.15 40.27 Finland 46.3145.9330.1540.1934.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 48 Finland 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 1:00.08 1:12.42 Finland 2:40.341:15.001:08.831:00.081:13.44

Reiko Teepere - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 27.15 31.59 Estonia 27.8334.0232.9127.1538.80
2x2x2 Cube First 14 7.22 11.61 Estonia 13.507.2216.9613.557.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:38.40 3:27.77 Estonia 4:47.274:18.253:24.152:40.912:38.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 5:53.96 6:54.81 Estonia 5:53.967:42.306:40.226:21.90DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:49.97 DNF Estonia DNF3:49.974:09.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 21:24.00 NR DNF Estonia DNFDNF21:24.00

Tarvo Reinpalu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 27.55 28.67 Estonia 27.5527.91DNF28.9429.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 9.36 10.86 Estonia 11.309.5014.289.3611.77
First 11 9.09 10.00 Estonia 11.02DNF9.229.779.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 2:35.06 2:54.52 Estonia 2:35.06DNF2:49.612:55.252:58.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Estonia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 53.28 1:14.83 Estonia 53.281:17.961:08.501:18.021:25.30
Magic Final 6 1.59 2.43 Estonia 1.843.651.801.595.47
First 6 1.63 2.43 Estonia 1.77DNF1.633.132.40

Teemu Tiinanen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.03 16.61 Finland 18.2718.1614.8416.8412.03
Second 5 15.93 16.56 Finland 18.1817.0316.5816.0815.93
First 2 15.44 16.66 Finland 15.4416.8118.6817.0316.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:15.00 1:29.01 Finland 1:22.271:31.531:37.901:33.221:15.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:20.63 2:37.35 Finland 2:20.632:27.913:00.442:35.052:49.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Finland 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.41 39.39 Finland 40.0241.2832.4136.8641.69
First 5 27.55 35.84 Finland 43.2527.5532.4341.8333.27
Megaminx Final 3 2:28.83 2:40.06 Finland 3:32.692:41.662:48.582:28.832:29.94

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 21.96 24.57 Sweden 21.9623.9726.0826.1523.66
First 12 19.69 24.69 Sweden 22.5519.6927.0030.0324.52
2x2x2 Cube First 13 7.25 10.92 Sweden 10.6811.037.2511.0611.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:28.72 1:55.14 Sweden 2:01.752:00.651:46.561:58.221:28.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:48.69 4:16.89 Sweden 4:15.663:48.696:07.283:58.974:36.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40 Sweden 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 41.28 58.27 Sweden DNF41.2853.771:06.9454.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:57.25 2:35.18 Sweden 2:34.811:57.253:13.47
Megaminx Final 5 5:19.93 7:00.20 Sweden 6:56.587:21.446:42.585:19.938:09.96
Pyraminx First 10 14.34 23.87 Sweden 55.5214.3437.0218.9715.61
Magic First 11 1.55 DNF Sweden 1.63DNF1.55DNF12.38
Master Magic Final 2 4.02 5.70 Sweden 4.834.098.194.0210.25

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 22.96 26.39 Sweden 28.7825.2222.9625.1631.19
2x2x2 Cube First 15 9.22 12.01 Sweden 9.2212.27DNF14.419.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 47.00 1:02.93 Sweden 1:10.971:32.2258.5359.2847.00
Pyraminx First 11 11.59 25.40 Sweden 1:08.8113.4117.5811.5945.21
Magic First 10 2.00 3.92 Sweden 3.664.473.635.832.00
Master Magic Final 4 7.05 7.74 Sweden 7.217.277.058.75DNF

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.96 17.90 Estonia 14.9617.1318.6819.0317.90
Second 6 14.84 18.09 Estonia 34.5318.9614.8417.9417.38
First 4 15.19 16.92 Estonia 16.5215.1918.6916.8017.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.02 5.78 Estonia 7.115.406.305.635.02
Second 4 6.46 7.08 Estonia 6.686.4611.528.066.50
First 10 6.15 8.93 Estonia 10.186.157.9610.438.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:24.69 1:31.05 Estonia 1:29.361:34.781:24.691:32.721:31.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:15.22 2:39.87 Estonia 2:46.712:42.712:59.932:30.182:15.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 NR Estonia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 39.63 41.13 Estonia 41.7746.9639.8441.7839.63
Pyraminx Final 1 6.94 9.68 Estonia 9.5310.306.949.559.97
First 2 5.59 NR 9.53 NR Estonia 11.335.5910.3410.088.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 31:25.00 DNF Estonia DNF31:25.00DNF
Magic Final 1 1.41 NR 1.61 Estonia 1.442.221.411.561.84
First 1 1.47 1.49 NR Estonia 1.472.581.471.521.47
Master Magic Final 7 3.88 NR DNF Estonia 3.888.71DNFDNSDNS