Estonian Open 2011


Date
Oct 8 - 9, 2011
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

City Hotel Portus

Address
Uus-Sadama 23, 10120 Tallinn
Website
Estonian Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Registration fee is 5€.

Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 10.16 12.98 Finland 11.5518.3611.9415.4610.16
2 Teemu Tiinanen 15.44 16.66 Finland 15.4416.8118.6817.0316.13
3 Niko Ronkainen 15.13 16.84 Finland 15.1317.6619.1316.6916.16
4 Uku Kruusamägi 15.19 16.92 Estonia 16.5215.1918.6916.8017.43
5 Mihail Myshkin 12.90 17.62 Russia 17.9431.9612.9014.6620.25
6 Andreas Pung 18.06 19.79 Estonia 18.0621.5221.7718.7219.13
7 Joel Ulin 14.58 20.04 Sweden 14.58DNF19.7820.6819.65
8 Boriss Benzerruki 15.81 20.30 Latvia DNF15.8120.1122.6318.16
9 Anti Ingel 12.41 20.72 Estonia 12.4144.0631.5513.2217.38
10 Ivans Gorbunovs 15.28 20.82 Latvia 39.7220.7218.4715.2823.28
11 Mantas Sidabras 19.18 21.56 Lithuania 21.9119.1824.1919.2723.50
12 Tommy Gustavsson 19.69 24.69 Sweden 22.5519.6927.0030.0324.52
13 Kārlis Iskrovs 19.44 25.05 Latvia 27.4419.4425.4022.30DNF
14 Tommy Holm 22.96 26.39 Sweden 28.7825.2222.9625.1631.19
15 Tarvo Reinpalu 27.55 28.67 Estonia 27.5527.91DNF28.9429.16
16 Kert Kurist 27.56 29.35 Estonia 27.5634.3829.6528.0530.34
17 Gromet Spaal 24.40 29.57 Estonia DNF24.8026.5624.4037.34
18 Reiko Teepere 27.15 31.59 Estonia 27.8334.0232.9127.1538.80
19 Mats Kollbrink 31.93 34.67 Sweden 33.4039.3331.9337.3033.30
20 Ott Vahtrik 36.30 38.94 Estonia 36.3045.1536.7840.0839.97
21 Petri Vanhala 30.15 40.27 Finland 46.3145.9330.1540.1934.69
22 José Pérez Toribios 37.08 44.96 Spain 50.311:51.9744.7539.8137.08
23 Oleg Andreyev 47.59 50.21 Latvia 47.8347.5958.8049.6953.11
24 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 1:24.40 1:50.92 Estonia 2:10.811:24.401:52.332:05.931:34.50

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 10.33 13.16 Finland 13.7710.3312.4013.3018.52
2 Anti Ingel 11.18 14.49 Estonia 14.5613.4616.2711.1815.44
3 Joel Ulin 13.81 15.07 Sweden 14.3114.7513.8118.0616.16
4 Mihail Myshkin 14.27 15.46 Russia 15.6115.5315.2514.2719.68
5 Teemu Tiinanen 15.93 16.56 Finland 18.1817.0316.5816.0815.93
6 Uku Kruusamägi 14.84 18.09 Estonia 34.5318.9614.8417.9417.38
7 Andreas Pung 15.08 18.36 Estonia 19.3317.8318.4715.0818.77
8 Niko Ronkainen 16.05 18.64 Finland 19.1816.0519.7138.4117.02
9 Boriss Benzerruki 17.40 20.80 Latvia 23.2219.5319.66DNF17.40
10 Ivans Gorbunovs 19.77 22.41 Latvia 24.6121.3624.0019.7721.86
11 Tommy Gustavsson 21.96 24.57 Sweden 21.9623.9726.0826.1523.66
12 Mantas Sidabras 23.03 25.73 Lithuania 25.3436.8324.5227.3323.03

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 10.94 13.34 Finland 10.9413.8015.4615.1911.03
2 Anti Ingel 12.28 13.38 Estonia 12.5613.0512.2817.2714.53
3 Joel Ulin 13.93 15.02 Sweden 14.0819.5315.4115.5813.93
4 Mihail Myshkin 13.53 16.26 Russia 15.3819.2214.9113.5318.50
5 Teemu Tiinanen 12.03 16.61 Finland 18.2718.1614.8416.8412.03
6 Uku Kruusamägi 14.96 17.90 Estonia 14.9617.1318.6819.0317.90

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 4.72 4.90 Finland 4.725.084.834.787.05
2 Anti Ingel 4.11 6.53 Estonia 7.934.617.068.414.11
3 Niko Ronkainen 5.16 6.92 Finland 6.345.165.289.719.13
4 Boriss Benzerruki 3.94 NR 7.06 NR Latvia 10.364.5616.776.273.94
5 Joel Ulin 6.69 7.32 Sweden 7.596.697.307.068.33
6 Andreas Pung 5.18 7.48 Estonia 7.03DNF5.187.467.94
7 Kārlis Iskrovs 5.19 7.83 Latvia 8.528.656.3118.345.19
8 Mantas Sidabras 6.81 NR 7.97 NR Lithuania 6.819.656.817.4611.65
9 Mihail Myshkin 5.19 8.43 Russia 5.197.588.5912.259.11
10 Uku Kruusamägi 6.15 8.93 Estonia 10.186.157.9610.438.65
11 Tarvo Reinpalu 9.09 10.00 Estonia 11.02DNF9.229.779.09
12 Kert Kurist 9.41 10.57 Estonia 9.4110.5310.1318.3311.06
13 Tommy Gustavsson 7.25 10.92 Sweden 10.6811.037.2511.0611.05
14 Reiko Teepere 7.22 11.61 Estonia 13.507.2216.9613.557.77
15 Tommy Holm 9.22 12.01 Sweden 9.2212.27DNF14.419.36
16 Ivans Gorbunovs 7.40 12.78 Latvia DNF7.4016.7710.4611.11
17 Oleg Andreyev 15.97 18.54 Latvia 15.9718.0024.7518.1319.50
18 Mats Kollbrink 10.78 21.36 Sweden 10.7837.2717.0518.8628.16
19 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 14.55 45.85 Estonia 14.5542.8836.331:07.1558.34

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 3.96 4.49 Finland 3.964.595.304.724.16
2 Andreas Pung 4.72 5.96 Estonia 6.034.726.065.786.15
3 Niko Ronkainen 5.40 6.33 Finland 5.4012.475.696.776.52
4 Uku Kruusamägi 6.46 7.08 Estonia 6.686.4611.528.066.50
5 Kārlis Iskrovs 5.55 7.43 Latvia 5.5512.089.417.345.55
6 Joel Ulin 6.72 7.56 Sweden 7.686.729.728.186.81
7 Boriss Benzerruki 5.65 8.04 Latvia 6.339.6511.465.658.13
8 Anti Ingel 5.77 8.09 Estonia 8.687.588.005.7710.97
9 Mihail Myshkin 4.97 8.16 Russia 8.309.537.834.978.36
10 Mantas Sidabras 7.13 10.24 Lithuania 10.617.1310.199.9113.72
11 Tarvo Reinpalu 9.36 10.86 Estonia 11.309.5014.289.3611.77
12 Kert Kurist 7.78 DNF Estonia 7.78DNFDNFDNF8.22

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 4.02 5.12 Finland 6.804.914.915.534.02
2 Andreas Pung 3.55 5.54 NR Estonia 5.656.223.556.684.75
3 Niko Ronkainen 4.52 5.54 Finland 6.556.584.934.525.13
4 Uku Kruusamägi 5.02 5.78 Estonia 7.115.406.305.635.02
5 Joel Ulin 6.11 6.69 Sweden 7.416.347.666.116.33
6 Kārlis Iskrovs 5.08 8.46 Latvia 9.087.615.089.558.68

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 52.28 56.91 Finland 59.4059.4055.2256.1152.28
2 Mihail Myshkin 1:01.27 1:03.06 Russia 1:24.691:05.531:02.251:01.271:01.40
3 Teemu Tiinanen 1:15.00 1:29.01 Finland 1:22.271:31.531:37.901:33.221:15.00
4 Niko Ronkainen 1:14.25 1:30.04 Finland 1:33.801:14.251:21.682:15.271:34.65
5 Uku Kruusamägi 1:24.69 1:31.05 Estonia 1:29.361:34.781:24.691:32.721:31.08
6 Mantas Sidabras 1:30.13 1:44.48 Lithuania 1:38.551:30.132:54.591:56.361:38.53
7 Kert Kurist 1:37.68 1:50.70 Estonia 1:58.461:37.682:09.341:38.431:55.22
8 Tommy Gustavsson 1:28.72 1:55.14 Sweden 2:01.752:00.651:46.561:58.221:28.72
9 Joel Ulin 1:37.40 2:04.69 Sweden 2:44.561:54.802:10.862:08.411:37.40
10 Kārlis Iskrovs 1:35.97 NR 2:04.82 NR Latvia 1:35.972:14.382:05.962:20.441:54.11
11 Tarvo Reinpalu 2:35.06 2:54.52 Estonia 2:35.06DNF2:49.612:55.252:58.71
12 Reiko Teepere 2:38.40 3:27.77 Estonia 4:47.274:18.253:24.152:40.912:38.40

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 1:45.66 1:50.43 Russia 1:52.651:53.111:50.111:45.661:48.52
2 Niko Ronkainen 2:13.90 2:33.83 Finland 2:24.302:30.132:47.062:49.342:13.90
3 Teemu Tiinanen 2:20.63 2:37.35 Finland 2:20.632:27.913:00.442:35.052:49.09
4 Uku Kruusamägi 2:15.22 2:39.87 Estonia 2:46.712:42.712:59.932:30.182:15.22
5 Kert Kurist 3:05.31 3:36.62 Estonia 4:51.053:22.333:38.633:48.913:05.31
6 Joel Ulin 3:50.56 3:58.02 Sweden 3:50.564:57.724:05.913:50.973:57.19
7 Kārlis Iskrovs 3:50.31 3:58.92 NR Latvia 4:04.363:50.314:00.963:51.434:07.27
8 Tommy Gustavsson 3:48.69 4:16.89 Sweden 4:15.663:48.696:07.283:58.974:36.05
9 Ott Vahtrik 6:11.68 6:33.52 Estonia 6:11.686:20.13DNF6:57.806:22.63
10 Reiko Teepere 5:53.96 6:54.81 Estonia 5:53.967:42.306:40.226:21.90DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 2:46.46 DNF Finland 4:05.31DNF2:46.46
2 Reiko Teepere 3:49.97 DNF Estonia DNF3:49.974:09.15
3 Ott Vahtrik 5:21.78 DNF Estonia 5:21.78DNFDNF
4 Mihail Myshkin 5:50.33 DNF Russia DNF5:50.33DNF
5 Joel Ulin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5 Kert Kurist DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
5 Mantas Sidabras DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
5 Mats Kollbrink DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5 Uku Kruusamägi DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teemu Tiinanen 33 Finland 33
2 Mihail Myshkin 37 Russia 37
3 Mats Kollbrink 38 Sweden 38
3 Uku Kruusamägi 38 NR Estonia 38
5 Anti Ingel 40 Estonia 40
5 Tommy Gustavsson 40 Sweden 40
7 Petri Vanhala 48 Finland 48
8 Ivans Gorbunovs 49 NR Latvia 49
9 Boriss Benzerruki DNF Latvia DNF
9 Tarvo Reinpalu DNF Estonia DNF
9 Tommy Holm DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 16.05 18.34 NR Finland 16.0517.8816.4420.6925.40
2 Joel Ulin 21.53 26.57 Sweden 29.7233.3426.7221.5323.28
3 Mantas Sidabras 27.22 NR 31.31 NR Lithuania 29.3633.1131.4735.0927.22
4 Niko Ronkainen 27.25 34.72 Finland 34.9727.2540.9142.6928.27
5 Teemu Tiinanen 27.55 35.84 Finland 43.2527.5532.4341.8333.27
6 Anti Ingel 27.00 NR 38.98 NR Estonia 1:23.1935.6332.3848.9327.00
7 Mihail Myshkin 34.25 38.99 Russia 45.7534.2545.9436.4134.81
8 Ivans Gorbunovs 34.65 40.38 Latvia 1:02.9339.8336.2845.0234.65
9 Uku Kruusamägi 39.63 41.13 Estonia 41.7746.9639.8441.7839.63
10 Kārlis Iskrovs 44.21 49.17 Latvia 47.2544.2151.4348.831:09.11
11 Boriss Benzerruki 46.66 51.94 Latvia 48.3346.6648.3159.181:15.46
12 Kert Kurist 32.02 52.56 Estonia 52.3032.02DNF53.8351.56
13 Tommy Gustavsson 41.28 58.27 Sweden DNF41.2853.771:06.9454.09
14 Tommy Holm 47.00 1:02.93 Sweden 1:10.971:32.2258.5359.2847.00
15 Petri Vanhala 1:00.08 1:12.42 Finland 2:40.341:15.001:08.831:00.081:13.44
16 Tarvo Reinpalu 53.28 1:14.83 Estonia 53.281:17.961:08.501:18.021:25.30
17 Gromet Spaal 1:02.68 1:15.62 Estonia 1:02.681:10.471:23.711:30.401:12.68
18 Mats Kollbrink 1:00.93 1:27.84 Sweden 1:13.52DNF1:53.561:16.441:00.93
19 Oleg Andreyev 1:12.00 1:34.28 Latvia 1:51.942:52.531:12.001:33.681:17.21
20 Ott Vahtrik 1:33.46 2:02.54 Estonia 2:26.942:26.271:33.462:01.471:39.88
21 José Pérez Toribios 1:52.27 2:17.04 Spain 2:10.55DNF1:52.272:46.221:54.36
22 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 3:56.34 DNF Estonia DNFDNF3:56.34DNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 18.11 21.47 Finland 20.4425.3018.1122.1921.78
2 Mantas Sidabras 29.77 31.55 Lithuania 29.7732.7732.0829.8134.09
3 Niko Ronkainen 29.03 32.64 Finland 49.9331.8135.4330.6829.03
4 Joel Ulin 21.83 32.84 Sweden 34.8331.1632.5339.5821.83
5 Anti Ingel 26.69 NR 37.84 NR Estonia 36.2848.0026.6934.7842.46
6 Ivans Gorbunovs 30.40 39.36 Latvia 30.4035.9142.381:16.5039.80
7 Teemu Tiinanen 32.41 39.39 Finland 40.0241.2832.4136.8641.69
8 Mihail Myshkin 33.44 41.91 Russia 1:23.2138.0939.2233.4448.43

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 48.66 48.98 Finland 49.5948.6648.69
2 Mats Kollbrink 1:02.97 1:09.45 Sweden 1:04.721:20.661:02.97
3 Tommy Gustavsson 1:57.25 2:35.18 Sweden 2:34.811:57.253:13.47
4 Mihail Myshkin 3:36.46 DNF Russia 3:36.46DNFDNF
5 Boriss Benzerruki 5:02.08 NR DNF Latvia 5:02.08DNF7:51.09
6 José Pérez Toribios DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2:10.33 2:31.62 Finland 2:39.942:10.332:59.552:30.842:24.09
2 Mihail Myshkin 2:23.91 2:32.80 Russia 3:11.662:23.912:38.162:32.662:27.59
3 Teemu Tiinanen 2:28.83 2:40.06 Finland 3:32.692:41.662:48.582:28.832:29.94
4 Kārlis Iskrovs 6:31.34 NR 6:37.74 NR Latvia 6:31.346:40.436:44.096:41.226:31.56
5 Tommy Gustavsson 5:19.93 7:00.20 Sweden 6:56.587:21.446:42.585:19.938:09.96
6 Boriss Benzerruki 7:43.86 10:06.00 Latvia 14:49.008:35.5010:48.0010:54.007:43.86

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 7.38 9.10 Finland 11.007.389.657.4710.19
2 Uku Kruusamägi 5.59 NR 9.53 NR Estonia 11.335.5910.3410.088.16
3 Boriss Benzerruki 6.78 NR 10.88 NR Latvia 12.058.94DNF11.656.78
4 Andreas Pung 7.52 11.31 Estonia 10.967.5210.5312.5612.43
5 Ivans Gorbunovs 10.80 13.34 Latvia 11.5913.2510.8023.6615.18
6 Mihail Myshkin 11.22 13.96 Russia 12.1116.1820.6911.2213.58
7 Joel Ulin 7.68 16.29 Sweden 24.5321.697.6815.2811.90
8 Mantas Sidabras 11.28 19.64 Lithuania 21.9015.1930.0611.2821.83
9 Kert Kurist 10.81 20.21 Estonia 19.9421.1519.5310.8121.31
10 Tommy Gustavsson 14.34 23.87 Sweden 55.5214.3437.0218.9715.61
11 Tommy Holm 11.59 25.40 Sweden 1:08.8113.4117.5811.5945.21
12 Kārlis Iskrovs 14.15 30.96 Latvia 41.7739.1524.7814.1528.94

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 6.94 9.68 Estonia 9.5310.306.949.559.97
2 Niko Ronkainen 7.71 11.11 Finland 11.4412.0913.279.817.71
3 Andreas Pung 9.90 11.55 Estonia 12.6517.8610.889.9011.13
4 Boriss Benzerruki 11.44 13.57 Latvia 11.4414.4414.8011.4619.18
5 Ivans Gorbunovs 10.11 14.19 Latvia 35.5813.4716.7510.1112.36
6 Mihail Myshkin 11.63 15.25 Russia 17.8115.5912.3411.63DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reiko Teepere 21:24.00 NR Estonia DNFDNF21:24.00
2 Uku Kruusamägi 31:25.00 Estonia DNF31:25.00DNF
3 Mihail Myshkin DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 1.47 1.49 NR Estonia 1.472.581.471.521.47
2 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 1.53 1.90 Estonia 1.611.531.582.527.91
3 Joel Ulin 1.46 1.95 Sweden 2.751.561.461.533.53
4 Niko Ronkainen 1.71 2.10 Finland 2.251.712.052.092.16
5 Anti Ingel 1.66 2.21 Estonia 2.931.811.883.861.66
6 Tarvo Reinpalu 1.63 2.43 Estonia 1.77DNF1.633.132.40
7 Mantas Sidabras 1.63 NR 2.95 NR Lithuania 3.613.062.193.781.63
8 Mihail Myshkin 2.13 3.02 Russia 2.863.003.192.137.16
9 Kārlis Iskrovs 2.75 3.70 Latvia 5.363.003.162.754.94
10 Tommy Holm 2.00 3.92 Sweden 3.664.473.635.832.00
11 Tommy Gustavsson 1.55 DNF Sweden 1.63DNF1.55DNF12.38

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 1.41 NR 1.61 Estonia 1.442.221.411.561.84
2 Niko Ronkainen 1.65 1.77 Finland 1.692.441.651.841.77
3 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 1.55 1.92 Estonia 3.631.911.901.551.96
4 Joel Ulin 1.58 2.17 Sweden 2.712.154.211.651.58
5 Anti Ingel 1.80 2.18 Estonia 1.911.802.532.096.96
6 Tarvo Reinpalu 1.59 2.43 Estonia 1.843.651.801.595.47

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Sidabras 3.94 NR 5.32 NR Lithuania 4.777.846.224.963.94
2 Tommy Gustavsson 4.02 5.70 Sweden 4.834.098.194.0210.25
3 Mihail Myshkin 4.86 6.40 Russia 8.386.465.724.867.03
4 Tommy Holm 7.05 7.74 Sweden 7.217.277.058.75DNF
5 Joel Ulin 6.52 8.39 Sweden 8.77DNF7.448.966.52
6 Kārlis Iskrovs 9.16 NR 11.25 NR Latvia 17.6611.9311.789.1610.03
7 Uku Kruusamägi 3.88 NR DNF Estonia 3.888.71DNFDNSDNS