Estonian Open 2009


Date
Nov 7, 2009
City
Kose, Estonia
Venue

Kose Gymnasium

Address
Pikk 12, 75101, Kose, 65604, Estonia
Details

Harju County (40 km South East of Tallinn, Estonia)

Website
Estonian Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Petri Vanhala
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi, English website

Information
Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Allar Oll - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 53.78 57.82 Estonia 53.781:00.9759.5958.9754.91
Pyraminx Final 4 8.18 25.50 Estonia 23.3630.4724.568.1828.58

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 7 22.61 26.22 Estonia 29.3622.6125.3823.9130.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.25 12.12 Estonia 10.7513.0914.716.2512.52

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.36 13.79 Finland 13.6912.3614.0514.3013.63
First 1 11.05 NR 13.76 Finland 11.0516.6914.9713.7512.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.71 5.72 Finland 4.714.715.536.937.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:25.28 2:42.94 Finland 2:34.232:47.942:46.65DNF2:25.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 25.56 26.76 Finland 26.8828.3325.5626.8326.57
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 36.72 WR 42.08 WR Finland 46.0543.4636.72

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 16.33 23.17 Estonia 16.8316.3335.3817.3136.75
First 2 13.68 14.96 NR Estonia 16.1113.6814.1814.5918.38

Asko Mander - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 49.40 56.44 Estonia 52.051:02.4457.4349.4059.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 11.59 34.37 Estonia DNF34.1948.0311.5920.88
Pyraminx Final 7 12.84 DNF Estonia 25.84DNF23.1912.84DNF

Indrek Jõe - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 35.02 39.40 Estonia 35.0250.6937.9440.7239.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 9.77 16.16 Estonia 32.2912.0819.359.7717.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 3:23.72 6:15.89 Estonia 9:01.785:00.803:23.724:45.0910:52.00

Jass Murutalu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 18.47 20.93 Estonia 21.4118.4718.7722.6023.65
First 5 18.31 21.82 Estonia 22.2018.3122.8122.0621.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.38 NR 8.16 NR Estonia 12.537.5211.065.905.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:39.66 NR 2:03.64 Estonia 2:21.13DNF1:39.661:40.712:09.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 3:21.68 3:39.76 Estonia 3:24.553:40.534:35.553:54.193:21.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 1:16.02 1:27.60 Estonia 1:34.021:29.001:19.771:16.02DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 4:16.41 4:55.44 Estonia 6:11.284:18.634:16.41
Pyraminx Final 3 14.97 23.14 Estonia 25.8026.3325.5818.0514.97

Kadri-Ann Parmas - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 47.08 52.31 Estonia 47.8156.0353.0847.081:06.80

Kenn-Eerik Kannike - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 16.00 23.86 Estonia 23.8016.0024.5323.2627.32
First 4 17.55 20.62 Estonia 24.3420.1120.8017.5520.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.47 8.61 Estonia 6.477.7510.3110.038.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 3:15.61 7:02.48 Estonia DNF4:17.713:15.617:48.759:00.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 39.47 NR 46.98 NR Estonia 43.6658.0546.8839.4750.40
Pyraminx Final 6 32.41 48.87 Estonia 55.531:09.2550.3840.7132.41

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 1:10.26 1:26.81 Finland DNF1:29.271:35.991:10.261:15.16

Reiko Teepere - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 8 34.03 38.48 Estonia 41.0439.5335.9639.9634.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 19.56 DNF Estonia DNF19.69DNF22.2619.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 6:23.15 8:57.74 Estonia 6:51.6312:02.00DNF6:23.157:59.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 7:54.62 9:17.82 Estonia 9:51.9410:00.007:54.628:42.979:18.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 2:01.99 2:54.13 Estonia 4:18.382:19.48DNF2:01.992:04.52
Pyraminx Final 5 27.31 37.06 Estonia 35.8329.4653.3845.9027.31

Roland Jairus - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 32.27 39.36 Estonia 32.2740.8136.8840.6040.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 14.16 16.72 Estonia 18.3115.6922.8416.1514.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:44.19 1:57.69 Estonia 2:01.692:02.181:57.441:44.191:53.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:32.56 4:24.11 Estonia 4:35.273:32.563:59.114:37.965:24.83

Teemu Tiinanen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 17.44 18.70 Finland 19.0818.6617.4418.3622.44
First 3 15.53 16.99 Finland 16.6121.7115.5316.8317.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.11 6.98 Finland 5.728.319.185.116.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:08.09 1:28.37 Finland 1:25.161:40.831:08.091:30.051:29.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:10.81 2:35.24 Finland 2:30.432:47.972:51.522:27.332:10.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 27.81 35.67 Finland 34.7539.7832.4727.8145.21
Pyraminx Final 2 10.59 14.12 Finland 12.7716.2716.7510.5913.33

Tõnis Pill - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 38.72 46.04 Estonia 38.7249.2154.0547.0241.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 13.94 16.18 Estonia 17.59DNF13.9415.9415.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 3:17.44 3:32.99 Estonia 3:17.443:46.094:20.643:17.613:35.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 9:35.44 DNF Estonia 9:35.44DNFDNFDNSDNS

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 18.78 23.93 Estonia 25.7226.8418.7821.5624.52
First 6 18.25 22.03 Estonia 20.0622.5230.7223.5218.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 10.56 12.16 Estonia 12.59DNF11.3012.5810.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:40.58 1:47.96 NR Estonia 1:55.331:44.471:50.901:48.501:40.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:50.30 NR 3:02.08 NR Estonia 3:44.593:00.213:06.412:59.632:50.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 4:45.61 NR DNF Estonia DNF4:45.61DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 43.38 57.93 Estonia 43.3856.8859.61DNF57.31
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:12.52 NR 2:44.89 NR Estonia 3:23.062:39.082:12.52
Pyraminx Final 1 12.63 12.86 NR Estonia 12.6312.8112.80DNF12.97