Estonian Open 2009


Date
Nov 7, 2009
City
Kose, Estonia
Venue

Kose Gymnasium

Address
Pikk 12, 75101, Kose, 65604, Estonia
Details

Harju County (40 km South East of Tallinn, Estonia)

Website
Estonian Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Petri Vanhala
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi, English website

Information
Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 11.05 NR 13.76 Finland 11.0516.6914.9713.7512.56
2 Anti Ingel 13.68 14.96 NR Estonia 16.1113.6814.1814.5918.38
3 Teemu Tiinanen 15.53 16.99 Finland 16.6121.7115.5316.8317.52
4 Kenn-Eerik Kannike 17.55 20.62 Estonia 24.3420.1120.8017.5520.94
5 Jass Murutalu 18.31 21.82 Estonia 22.2018.3122.8122.0621.21
6 Uku Kruusamägi 18.25 22.03 Estonia 20.0622.5230.7223.5218.25
7 Andreas Pung 22.61 26.22 Estonia 29.3622.6125.3823.9130.53
8 Reiko Teepere 34.03 38.48 Estonia 41.0439.5335.9639.9634.03
9 Roland Jairus 32.27 39.36 Estonia 32.2740.8136.8840.6040.59
10 Indrek Jõe 35.02 39.40 Estonia 35.0250.6937.9440.7239.53
11 Tõnis Pill 38.72 46.04 Estonia 38.7249.2154.0547.0241.90
12 Kadri-Ann Parmas 47.08 52.31 Estonia 47.8156.0353.0847.081:06.80
13 Asko Mander 49.40 56.44 Estonia 52.051:02.4457.4349.4059.84
14 Allar Oll 53.78 57.82 Estonia 53.781:00.9759.5958.9754.91

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 12.36 13.79 Finland 13.6912.3614.0514.3013.63
2 Teemu Tiinanen 17.44 18.70 Finland 19.0818.6617.4418.3622.44
3 Jass Murutalu 18.47 20.93 Estonia 21.4118.4718.7722.6023.65
4 Anti Ingel 16.33 23.17 Estonia 16.8316.3335.3817.3136.75
5 Kenn-Eerik Kannike 16.00 23.86 Estonia 23.8016.0024.5323.2627.32
6 Uku Kruusamägi 18.78 23.93 Estonia 25.7226.8418.7821.5624.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 4.71 5.72 Finland 4.714.715.536.937.59
2 Teemu Tiinanen 5.11 6.98 Finland 5.728.319.185.116.90
3 Jass Murutalu 5.38 NR 8.16 NR Estonia 12.537.5211.065.905.38
4 Kenn-Eerik Kannike 6.47 8.61 Estonia 6.477.7510.3110.038.05
5 Andreas Pung 6.25 12.12 Estonia 10.7513.0914.716.2512.52
6 Uku Kruusamägi 10.56 12.16 Estonia 12.59DNF11.3012.5810.56
7 Indrek Jõe 9.77 16.16 Estonia 32.2912.0819.359.7717.06
8 Tõnis Pill 13.94 16.18 Estonia 17.59DNF13.9415.9415.00
9 Roland Jairus 14.16 16.72 Estonia 18.3115.6922.8416.1514.16
10 Asko Mander 11.59 34.37 Estonia DNF34.1948.0311.5920.88
11 Reiko Teepere 19.56 DNF Estonia DNF19.69DNF22.2619.56

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teemu Tiinanen 1:08.09 1:28.37 Finland 1:25.161:40.831:08.091:30.051:29.90
2 Uku Kruusamägi 1:40.58 1:47.96 NR Estonia 1:55.331:44.471:50.901:48.501:40.58
3 Roland Jairus 1:44.19 1:57.69 Estonia 2:01.692:02.181:57.441:44.191:53.93
4 Jass Murutalu 1:39.66 NR 2:03.64 Estonia 2:21.13DNF1:39.661:40.712:09.09
5 Tõnis Pill 3:17.44 3:32.99 Estonia 3:17.443:46.094:20.643:17.613:35.28
6 Indrek Jõe 3:23.72 6:15.89 Estonia 9:01.785:00.803:23.724:45.0910:52.00
7 Kenn-Eerik Kannike 3:15.61 7:02.48 Estonia DNF4:17.713:15.617:48.759:00.97
8 Reiko Teepere 6:23.15 8:57.74 Estonia 6:51.6312:02.00DNF6:23.157:59.59

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teemu Tiinanen 2:10.81 2:35.24 Finland 2:30.432:47.972:51.522:27.332:10.81
2 Anssi Vanhala 2:25.28 2:42.94 Finland 2:34.232:47.942:46.65DNF2:25.28
3 Uku Kruusamägi 2:50.30 NR 3:02.08 NR Estonia 3:44.593:00.213:06.412:59.632:50.30
4 Jass Murutalu 3:21.68 3:39.76 Estonia 3:24.553:40.534:35.553:54.193:21.68
5 Roland Jairus 3:32.56 4:24.11 Estonia 4:35.273:32.563:59.114:37.965:24.83
6 Reiko Teepere 7:54.62 9:17.82 Estonia 9:51.9410:00.007:54.628:42.979:18.55
7 Tõnis Pill 9:35.44 DNF Estonia 9:35.44DNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 4:45.61 NR DNF Estonia DNF4:45.61DNF
2 Reiko Teepere DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 25.56 26.76 Finland 26.8828.3325.5626.8326.57
2 Teemu Tiinanen 27.81 35.67 Finland 34.7539.7832.4727.8145.21
3 Kenn-Eerik Kannike 39.47 NR 46.98 NR Estonia 43.6658.0546.8839.4750.40
4 Uku Kruusamägi 43.38 57.93 Estonia 43.3856.8859.61DNF57.31
5 Petri Vanhala 1:10.26 1:26.81 Finland DNF1:29.271:35.991:10.261:15.16
6 Jass Murutalu 1:16.02 1:27.60 Estonia 1:34.021:29.001:19.771:16.02DNF
7 Reiko Teepere 2:01.99 2:54.13 Estonia 4:18.382:19.48DNF2:01.992:04.52

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 36.72 WR 42.08 WR Finland 46.0543.4636.72
2 Uku Kruusamägi 2:12.52 NR 2:44.89 NR Estonia 3:23.062:39.082:12.52
3 Jass Murutalu 4:16.41 4:55.44 Estonia 6:11.284:18.634:16.41

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 12.63 12.86 NR Estonia 12.6312.8112.80DNF12.97
2 Teemu Tiinanen 10.59 14.12 Finland 12.7716.2716.7510.5913.33
3 Jass Murutalu 14.97 23.14 Estonia 25.8026.3325.5818.0514.97
4 Allar Oll 8.18 25.50 Estonia 23.3630.4724.568.1828.58
5 Reiko Teepere 27.31 37.06 Estonia 35.8329.4653.3845.9027.31
6 Kenn-Eerik Kannike 32.41 48.87 Estonia 55.531:09.2550.3840.7132.41
7 Asko Mander 12.84 DNF Estonia 25.84DNF23.1912.84DNF