El Escorial Open 2016


Date
May 28 - 29, 2016
City
Madrid, Spain
Venue

Polideportivo Municipal de El Escorial

Address
c/ Navaarmado s/n – 28280 El Escorial
Website
El Escorial Open 2016 website
Organizers
Alberto Masó Molina, Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol, and Raúl Morales Hidalgo
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

info@cubeate.es; ibelaunde@aytoescorial.org;

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 9.43 10.28 Spain 10.08 11.33 10.27 10.48 9.43
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.49 11.81 Spain 10.49 11.42 17.68 11.80 12.21
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.57 11.91 Spain 9.57 12.33 15.68 10.86 12.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 2.04 3.23 Spain 2.07 4.87 2.04 3.60 4.01
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.53 3.86 Spain 2.68 4.37 2.53 5.07 4.52
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.53 4.09 Spain 3.84 4.37 4.59 4.07 2.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 42.26 46.86 Spain 54.58 42.56 49.23 42.26 48.79
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 42.06 51.87 Spain 58.24 47.36 51.61 56.65 42.06
3 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 45.89 52.36 Spain 52.60 51.76 52.73 45.89 55.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:12.75 1:14.52 Spain 1:13.00 1:15.47 1:12.75 1:15.26 1:15.29
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:22.48 1:26.14 Spain 1:23.73 1:22.48 1:41.38 1:30.32 1:24.37
3 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 1:36.04 1:41.51 Spain 1:50.73 1:39.33 1:36.64 1:48.55 1:36.04

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 2:14.38 2:17.52 Spain 2:20.49 2:14.38 2:17.68
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:01.20 3:12.48 Spain 3:01.76 3:34.48 3:01.20
3 Alberto Masó Molina 3:28.35 3:31.50 Spain 3:33.15 3:32.99 3:28.35

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 3:08.06 3:13.57 Spain 3:23.36 3:08.06 3:09.29
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:44.69 4:02.71 Spain 4:08.22 3:44.69 4:15.22
3 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 4:43.44 4:58.21 Spain 5:08.98 5:02.21 4:43.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 42.82 DNF Spain 42.82 DNF DNF
2 Antonio López 58.13 DNF Spain DNF 58.13 DNF
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:32.19 DNF Spain DNF 1:32.19 DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 27 Spain 27 32
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 35 Spain 35 DNF
3 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 37 Spain 37 DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.02 18.24 Spain 17.02 21.96 18.01 19.31 17.40
2 Alberto Masó Molina 19.65 23.03 Spain 19.65 22.53 23.15 23.42 24.05
3 Antonio López 21.29 24.03 Spain 22.97 22.42 26.70 21.29 27.47

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 56.01 NR 1:04.18 Spain 56.01 1:00.32 1:16.22
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:04.38 1:20.61 Spain 1:17.96 1:04.38 1:39.50
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:06.80 1:25.90 Spain 1:47.32 1:06.80 1:23.59

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 56.90 1:08.75 Spain 1:14.40 1:06.30 56.90 DNF 1:05.55
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.33 1:37.29 Spain DNF 1:25.33 1:39.29 1:38.91 1:33.68
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:41.28 1:50.46 Spain 1:47.74 1:50.18 1:41.28 1:53.47 1:53.78

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.93 4.81 Spain 4.08 3.93 6.24 4.11 DNF
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.45 5.44 Spain 5.35 5.59 5.39 4.45 DNF
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.22 7.52 Spain 4.22 4.83 4.70 DNF 13.04

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Masanet García 8.40 9.10 Spain 10.41 10.02 8.57 8.71 8.40
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.90 14.15 Spain DNF 11.92 13.96 16.57 11.90
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.22 14.25 Spain 15.02 14.33 DNF 13.41 12.22

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.67 5.56 Spain 4.74 6.99 11.33 4.95 4.67
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.35 5.99 Spain 5.32 8.44 6.64 4.35 6.01
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.85 7.10 Spain 8.00 6.88 11.88 4.85 6.43

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 17.50 21.26 Spain 18.89 23.06 23.27 17.50 21.83
2 Adrián Martínez Macías 27.90 30.08 Spain 28.69 29.37 53.66 32.19 27.90
3 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 24.18 32.25 Spain DNF 29.70 24.18 40.39 26.65

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:40.62 Spain DNF 10:29.00 9:40.62
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17:16.00 Spain 17:16.00 DNS DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 31:56.00 Spain 31:56.00 DNS DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 15/15 56:03 NR Spain 12/16 1:00:00 15/15 56:03
2 Jesús Lindo García 5/5 39:10 Spain 4/5 35:31 5/5 39:10
3 Alberto Masó Molina 3/3 18:32 Spain 3/3 18:32 DNF