El Escorial Open 2016


Date
May 28 - 29, 2016
City
Madrid, Spain
Venue

Polideportivo Municipal de El Escorial

Address
c/ Navaarmado s/n – 28280 El Escorial
Website
El Escorial Open 2016 website
Organizers
Alberto Masó Molina, Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol, and Raúl Morales Hidalgo
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

info@cubeate.es; ibelaunde@aytoescorial.org;

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 9.06 10.88 Spain 9.35 11.56 9.06 11.74 12.30
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.92 11.83 Spain 12.50 10.92 11.42 11.61 12.45
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.71 12.91 Spain 16.28 10.71 11.44 12.43 14.86
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.22 13.27 Spain 13.21 12.86 13.74 18.55 10.22
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 11.68 13.51 Spain 13.97 13.43 11.68 13.14 14.37
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 12.46 13.56 Spain 13.09 12.46 14.45 17.13 13.13
7 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.03 13.78 Spain 15.30 12.98 12.03 13.05 15.45
8 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 13.35 14.42 Spain 14.60 13.92 13.35 14.73 14.82
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 12.75 14.44 Spain 15.95 15.73 12.75 12.79 14.81
10 Alberto Masó Molina 13.63 14.76 Spain 14.75 14.98 13.63 14.55 15.65
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.59 16.02 Spain 17.17 11.59 15.53 16.07 16.45
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.92 16.06 Spain 13.92 14.67 16.77 18.12 16.73
13 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 15.70 17.41 Spain 17.94 17.33 15.70 16.96 17.99
14 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 16.83 17.90 Spain 16.83 22.22 18.10 18.60 17.00
15 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 16.27 18.00 Spain 28.67 20.05 17.29 16.27 16.67
16 John Tuquerrez Andrango 15.69 NR 18.07 NR Ecuador 19.95 17.39 17.94 15.69 18.87
17 Rafael Alférez Robisco 16.36 18.66 Spain 20.51 16.78 21.68 18.69 16.36
18 Darío Martín Santos 15.40 18.71 Spain 21.39 15.40 31.16 17.74 17.00
19 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 15.42 19.12 Spain 17.50 20.43 19.42 15.42 20.70
20 Roberto Sanz 16.55 19.15 Spain 19.07 18.62 21.63 19.75 16.55
21 Celia López Martín 19.33 19.71 Spain 19.91 19.33 23.14 19.45 19.77
22 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15.39 19.92 Spain 19.34 21.44 19.90 20.51 15.39
23 Pedro José García Serrano 18.81 20.68 Spain 21.07 20.58 20.38 29.18 18.81
24 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 18.90 21.56 Morocco 18.90 19.09 22.18 23.54 23.42
25 Paco Fernández Canales 20.35 21.94 Spain 22.83 21.93 20.35 24.88 21.05
26 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.88 21.97 Spain 14.88 24.08 26.92 15.86 25.98
27 Carlos Chamizo Cano 18.82 22.12 Spain 29.01 22.16 18.82 24.59 19.60
28 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 19.32 22.15 Spain DNF 24.43 21.04 19.32 20.97
29 Iván Montoya García 19.31 22.18 Spain 22.25 19.31 23.03 23.57 21.26
30 Hugo Zeledón Palma 19.33 23.15 Spain 19.33 23.47 23.31 25.76 22.67
31 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 19.78 23.35 Spain 19.78 29.95 20.44 25.21 24.39
32 Berta García Parra 17.73 23.41 Spain 19.89 17.73 DNF 20.30 30.04
33 Jesús Lindo García 19.77 23.52 Spain 23.70 23.87 19.77 22.98 26.53
34 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 21.05 23.88 Spain 24.44 30.69 21.97 25.23 21.05
35 Benito Benítez Ruiz 21.30 23.90 Spain 23.32 23.52 24.87 31.19 21.30
36 Javier Montoya Rodríguez 21.16 24.03 Spain 23.93 22.42 28.31 21.16 25.74
37 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 23.53 25.51 Spain 27.22 34.87 23.53 23.72 25.60
38 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 20.00 25.87 Spain 27.79 29.00 21.02 28.79 20.00
39 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 24.13 26.11 Spain 28.21 29.81 25.91 24.21 24.13
40 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 21.87 26.31 Spain 21.87 25.67 25.05 28.22 28.24
41 Fernando Campoy Galera 21.85 26.71 Spain 33.05 21.85 27.00 26.87 26.26
42 Noé Muñoz 21.11 27.38 Spain 28.12 21.11 26.00 30.93 28.02
43 Aitor Tomé Sevillano 23.40 27.46 Spain 23.40 25.89 28.58 27.92 33.32
44 Ander Sevilla Hernández 26.24 27.70 Spain 27.05 28.09 27.97 32.19 26.24
45 Javier Tovar Castro 26.50 28.98 Spain 26.50 29.87 30.00 29.17 27.91
46 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 25.28 30.13 Spain 25.28 33.49 26.43 32.89 31.06
47 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 25.51 30.50 Spain 25.51 29.41 31.32 30.77 40.40
48 Jacek Blaszczyk 27.90 30.53 Spain 28.42 33.30 27.90 29.88 34.44
49 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 27.52 30.74 Spain 37.95 29.07 27.52 34.38 28.77
50 Joan R. Echeverria 23.37 31.12 Spain 38.08 25.40 29.89 23.37 38.55
51 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 23.29 31.59 Spain 28.10 23.29 35.43 39.66 31.25
52 Alejandro García García 26.72 31.67 Spain 26.72 43.98 33.32 32.93 28.76
53 David Belaúnde López 29.16 31.87 Spain 32.94 32.60 44.36 30.06 29.16
54 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 27.88 32.21 Spain 27.88 29.70 41.61 29.80 37.13
55 Marcos Gil García 27.32 32.29 Spain 27.32 28.20 35.79 36.18 32.88
56 Manuel López-Serrano Fabuel 29.61 32.58 Spain 31.43 39.29 35.23 31.07 29.61
57 Lino Chacón 26.25 32.65 Spain 26.25 31.94 34.86 31.14 DNF
58 Enzo Bormans 25.77 33.13 Spain 32.62 34.64 32.12 25.77 35.42
59 Alejandro Castro Marimon 26.46 35.43 Spain 33.63 36.26 26.46 1:42.95 36.39
60 Héctor Lara Pérez 32.93 36.52 Spain 39.71 DNF 35.77 34.09 32.93
61 Héctor Salmerón Herranz 31.77 36.97 Spain 33.86 43.52 54.17 31.77 33.53
62 Jesús Masanet García 33.67 37.07 Spain 36.83 41.86 38.67 35.72 33.67
63 Diego García 30.41 38.72 Spain 30.41 43.88 34.18 38.09 DNF
64 Carlos Fernández Linares 33.61 39.10 Spain 44.94 33.61 46.71 35.58 36.79
65 Marco Balboa Morillo 32.92 40.26 Spain 45.82 32.92 41.33 41.38 38.07
66 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 28.08 40.49 Spain 30.69 32.49 58.29 DNF 28.08
67 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 36.01 43.59 Spain 36.01 39.27 47.33 44.16 48.61
68 Enrique de la Calle 37.23 43.78 Spain 44.68 41.08 45.57 37.23 53.45
69 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 43.35 45.39 Spain 43.67 48.87 54.83 43.35 43.64
70 Daniel Olea 43.14 45.90 Spain 48.79 45.07 50.69 43.14 43.83
71 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 39.48 47.54 Spain 46.40 1:04.09 39.48 47.14 49.09
72 Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz 31.44 48.72 Spain 41.71 1:29.55 1:04.76 31.44 39.68
73 Álvaro Márquez Valero 36.68 52.05 Spain 36.68 44.86 51.07 DNF 1:00.23
74 Pablo de Corral 51.38 53.59 Spain 55.38 1:47.53 51.38 51.75 53.63
75 Daniel Jiménez Otero 47.32 54.05 Spain 57.90 50.28 DNF 47.32 53.96
76 Ángel Marqués García 42.39 54.95 Spain 55.35 55.78 42.39 1:08.94 53.73
77 Daniel Dragos Ilies 46.34 56.32 Spain 46.34 1:04.06 52.64 52.25 DNF
78 Diego López Sánchez 44.14 1:01.16 Spain 1:06.91 44.14 55.09 1:01.47 1:07.62
79 Brais Chaves Miguens 53.15 1:03.00 Spain 1:08.11 53.15 56.51 1:05.51 1:06.99
80 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:01.68 1:04.22 Spain 1:01.68 1:04.11 1:05.11 1:05.96 1:03.44
81 Juan David Palencia 1:04.65 1:07.35 Mexico 1:15.34 1:08.67 1:04.65 1:06.09 1:07.28
82 Lucas Perera Morales 1:02.88 1:14.50 Spain 1:30.88 1:12.05 1:05.61 1:25.84 1:02.88
83 Noel Martín González 55.04 1:20.64 Spain DNF 1:18.42 55.04 1:40.11 1:03.40
84 Antonio Tomé Sevillano 1:17.83 1:25.30 Spain 1:24.74 1:17.83 1:57.60 1:29.19 1:21.96
85 Nuria Sánchez Caballero 3:00.04 3:27.88 Spain 3:00.04 3:41.23 3:08.44 3:33.96 5:21.59

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 9.56 10.55 Spain 12.08 11.16 9.56 9.64 10.84
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.70 12.11 Spain 10.89 11.99 13.45 10.70 16.20
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.90 12.24 Spain 12.19 12.69 9.90 12.93 11.83
4 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.19 13.58 Spain 12.73 12.19 14.45 16.67 13.57
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11.70 13.97 Spain 13.61 14.94 11.70 13.35 18.04
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.98 14.01 Spain 12.98 13.70 16.02 14.10 14.23
7 Alberto Masó Molina 12.91 14.17 Spain 12.91 13.63 15.81 13.07 16.00
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 12.70 14.19 Spain 14.00 17.09 12.70 14.29 14.29
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.17 15.15 Spain 14.17 15.57 14.41 16.47 15.47
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.67 15.46 Spain 15.33 15.56 15.94 13.67 15.48
11 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 14.19 15.66 Spain 14.85 17.15 15.01 14.19 17.13
12 Darío Martín Santos 12.73 15.69 Spain 15.02 19.50 12.73 16.63 15.43
13 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 13.11 16.15 Spain 15.21 20.97 17.24 16.00 13.11
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 12.19 16.45 Spain 18.20 16.23 12.19 14.93 18.23
15 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 14.83 17.50 Spain 14.83 19.47 17.77 16.68 18.05
16 Berta García Parra 16.83 18.68 Spain 18.83 18.66 18.56 19.54 16.83
17 Francisco Pérez Padilla 14.88 18.82 Spain 16.92 24.06 14.88 19.81 19.74
18 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.49 19.06 Spain 14.49 20.95 19.05 17.31 20.82
19 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 17.67 19.08 Morocco 19.09 17.67 20.18 17.98 28.10
20 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 18.44 19.52 Spain 20.06 20.39 18.44 19.61 18.88
21 Pedro José García Serrano 18.07 19.53 Spain 19.67 19.38 18.07 19.53 28.56
22 John Tuquerrez Andrango 14.62 NR 19.67 Ecuador 14.62 20.02 21.17 18.45 20.54
23 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 18.35 19.81 Spain 20.98 21.96 18.35 18.78 19.66
24 Hugo Zeledón Palma 14.98 21.00 Spain 20.98 24.91 20.07 21.96 14.98
25 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 15.86 21.67 Spain 21.45 21.66 15.86 21.91 28.27
26 Roberto Sanz 18.53 22.23 Spain 22.17 25.05 18.53 23.15 21.38
27 Rafael Alférez Robisco 17.83 22.28 Spain 29.16 26.26 19.56 21.01 17.83
28 Benito Benítez Ruiz 20.54 22.41 Spain 21.76 21.76 23.70 24.49 20.54
29 Celia López Martín 18.67 22.52 Spain 19.06 25.37 18.67 37.83 23.14
30 Iván Montoya García 19.27 22.71 Spain 26.61 23.71 20.24 19.27 24.18
31 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 19.35 23.69 Spain 24.20 19.35 24.61 22.26 26.71
32 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 22.15 24.58 Spain 24.75 25.35 32.17 22.15 23.65
33 Jesús Lindo García 21.81 24.75 Spain 31.29 21.81 23.10 23.21 27.94
34 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 23.27 24.83 Spain 24.34 23.27 24.56 33.87 25.60
35 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 23.47 25.62 Spain 32.70 24.66 25.89 23.47 26.31
36 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 25.88 26.80 Spain 26.98 27.15 25.88 26.27 29.65
37 Ander Sevilla Hernández 24.17 26.81 Spain 24.17 28.12 28.81 24.50 27.82
38 Noé Muñoz 22.82 26.99 Spain 31.69 27.83 22.82 29.07 24.06
39 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 24.06 27.10 Spain 24.06 26.21 26.25 28.85 33.28
40 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 24.15 27.14 Spain 27.03 29.72 27.05 27.34 24.15
41 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 24.53 27.49 Spain 46.04 24.53 30.52 25.27 26.68
42 Aitor Tomé Sevillano 17.69 28.62 Spain 42.16 26.14 17.69 30.22 29.49
43 Joan R. Echeverria 22.37 29.08 Spain 23.29 46.48 22.37 29.40 34.55
44 Javier Tovar Castro 22.00 29.15 Spain 26.54 32.24 22.00 31.27 29.63
45 Jacek Blaszczyk 24.52 29.72 Spain 24.52 34.26 24.57 30.73 33.87
46 Fernando Campoy Galera 24.89 29.85 Spain 25.58 30.98 24.89 32.99 DNF
47 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 26.59 30.50 Spain 31.74 28.81 26.59 30.95 34.12
48 Enzo Bormans 26.16 30.95 Spain 44.12 29.38 32.10 31.38 26.16
49 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 27.46 31.52 Spain 31.49 27.80 35.51 27.46 35.26
50 Marcos Gil García 28.09 31.65 Spain 30.13 32.12 28.09 32.70 33.85
51 Alejandro García García 29.57 31.72 Spain 37.01 29.57 34.46 29.93 30.76
52 David Belaúnde López 22.96 32.73 Spain 33.57 33.72 22.96 30.91 36.99
53 Lino Chacón 29.06 32.91 Spain 33.48 33.99 34.78 31.25 29.06
54 Manuel López-Serrano Fabuel 28.94 33.60 Spain 29.98 31.83 28.94 42.07 39.00
55 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 25.02 34.32 Spain 34.04 39.57 25.02 39.01 29.92
56 Jesús Masanet García 31.43 37.48 Spain 37.43 39.84 31.43 35.16 42.00
57 Alejandro Castro Marimon 33.36 38.51 Spain 33.36 42.12 51.59 38.95 34.45
58 Diego García 29.89 39.96 Spain 58.55 38.81 29.89 35.46 45.61
59 Héctor Salmerón Herranz 37.56 43.35 Spain 44.43 46.82 37.56 47.80 38.79

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 9.43 10.28 Spain 10.08 11.33 10.27 10.48 9.43
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.49 11.81 Spain 10.49 11.42 17.68 11.80 12.21
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.57 11.91 Spain 9.57 12.33 15.68 10.86 12.53
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.15 12.72 Spain 12.30 12.89 12.15 12.96 13.87
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.33 13.26 Spain 15.14 12.50 12.33 13.03 14.25
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11.33 13.53 Spain 11.33 13.94 12.17 14.47 18.33
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 11.63 13.79 Spain 12.59 11.63 16.95 13.39 15.38
8 Alberto Masó Molina 11.78 13.97 Spain 14.90 14.59 11.78 12.42 17.11
9 Darío Martín Santos 14.00 15.79 Spain 17.90 14.86 14.00 17.20 15.32
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 14.09 15.80 Spain 15.23 14.39 17.78 14.09 18.72
11 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.50 16.20 Spain 20.10 12.50 13.38 20.36 15.12
12 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 16.91 19.89 Spain DNF 16.91 22.78 19.87 17.03

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.81 3.29 Spain 3.55 3.30 1.81 3.02 4.01
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.53 4.02 Spain 4.97 4.08 3.53 3.74 4.23
3 Antonio López 2.74 4.04 Spain 3.55 3.84 4.74 2.74 5.27
4 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 2.45 4.13 Spain 3.27 5.20 2.45 4.64 4.49
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.49 4.29 Spain 5.66 4.13 3.49 3.98 4.76
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 2.78 4.45 Spain 5.70 4.08 5.01 2.78 4.27
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.70 4.73 Spain 4.26 2.70 4.65 5.27 6.89
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.52 5.01 Spain 6.01 3.83 5.20 6.59 3.52
9 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 3.94 5.04 Spain 5.59 4.11 3.94 5.42 6.09
10 Enzo Bormans 4.65 5.32 Spain 8.63 4.65 5.09 5.29 5.58
11 Darío Martín Santos 4.12 5.34 Spain 5.29 4.12 5.15 5.57 5.58
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.79 5.51 Spain 5.37 7.65 3.72 2.79 7.45
13 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4.95 5.66 Spain 5.32 5.83 5.83 6.34 4.95
14 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 3.89 5.90 Spain 6.76 6.49 4.86 6.34 3.89
15 Francisco Pérez Padilla 3.52 5.92 Spain 5.92 5.31 3.52 6.53 9.82
16 Roberto Sanz 4.81 6.02 Spain 5.62 7.21 14.59 5.23 4.81
17 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.40 6.52 Spain 6.98 6.32 6.25 9.47 3.40
18 Alberto Masó Molina 4.66 6.56 Spain 12.68 4.97 6.19 4.66 8.52
19 Ander Sevilla Hernández 4.53 6.71 Spain 8.62 5.10 4.53 6.42 8.86
20 Jesús Lindo García 5.43 6.80 Spain 5.70 6.98 8.37 5.43 7.72
21 Rafael Alférez Robisco 5.26 6.90 Spain 7.65 8.20 6.18 5.26 6.88
22 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 2.32 6.95 Spain 7.03 5.83 2.32 15.42 8.00
23 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 5.90 7.17 Spain 8.26 7.71 5.90 6.26 7.54
24 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 4.33 7.21 Spain 5.09 DNF 8.45 4.33 8.09
25 John Tuquerrez Andrango 6.68 7.21 Ecuador 7.39 6.68 7.32 6.91 10.61
26 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 4.94 7.23 Spain 7.23 5.65 9.86 4.94 8.81
27 Alejandro García García 7.30 7.51 Spain 7.64 7.80 7.30 7.45 7.43
28 Pedro José García Serrano 5.41 7.58 Spain 8.16 8.95 6.88 7.70 5.41
29 Celia López Martín 6.74 7.64 Spain 6.74 7.25 9.08 6.74 8.92
30 David Belaúnde López 6.63 7.73 Spain 13.48 6.63 7.75 7.68 7.76
31 Julio Perugorria Lorente 5.91 7.83 Spain 9.51 7.15 6.82 5.91 13.42
32 Aitor Tomé Sevillano 5.69 8.01 Spain 9.82 8.52 5.70 12.28 5.69
33 Marcos Gil García 6.29 8.03 Spain 7.96 6.29 10.57 6.84 9.29
34 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 5.58 8.46 Spain 5.58 10.94 7.77 9.18 8.43
35 Hugo Zeledón Palma 6.40 8.48 Spain DNF 6.96 9.48 6.40 9.01
36 Jacek Blaszczyk 6.81 8.51 Spain 9.30 6.81 7.59 9.64 8.63
37 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 5.44 8.53 Spain 11.05 6.11 5.44 12.80 8.43
38 Ángel Marqués García 7.73 8.55 Spain 9.26 10.38 7.80 7.73 8.58
39 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 4.99 8.63 Spain 10.91 DNF 7.07 4.99 7.90
40 Benito Benítez Ruiz 4.16 8.72 Spain 9.38 8.47 4.16 10.39 8.32
41 Javier Tovar Castro 6.70 8.72 Spain 8.81 6.70 10.01 7.34 10.64
42 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 5.47 8.73 Spain 9.35 8.42 8.41 5.47 9.73
43 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 7.73 8.96 Spain 7.73 9.19 8.57 9.34 9.11
44 Noé Muñoz 8.35 9.05 Spain 9.38 11.39 8.95 8.83 8.35
45 Joan R. Echeverria 6.63 9.16 Spain 6.63 8.86 10.27 8.34 11.07
46 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 6.44 9.20 Spain 10.65 6.44 13.55 7.76 9.18
47 Lino Chacón 5.37 9.38 Spain 10.01 5.37 13.25 10.16 7.97
48 Iván Montoya García 7.82 9.55 Spain 9.24 10.05 9.36 7.82 12.38
49 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 4.75 10.39 Spain 13.37 9.36 4.75 9.85 11.96
50 Jesús Masanet García 5.24 10.54 Spain 9.56 9.06 5.24 13.25 12.99
51 Manuel López-Serrano Fabuel 7.57 11.56 Spain 8.15 15.46 11.99 14.53 7.57
52 Daniel Olea 9.41 12.02 Spain 19.99 9.60 15.93 10.52 9.41
53 Carlos Fernández Linares 8.48 12.06 Spain 15.51 10.94 9.72 8.48 DNF
54 Ulises Díez 10.64 12.23 Spain 11.32 18.34 10.64 12.93 12.45
55 Diego García 7.98 12.36 Spain 18.77 7.98 11.35 11.06 14.68
56 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 7.41 12.82 Spain 10.08 14.84 7.41 25.08 13.54
57 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 8.76 13.15 Spain 13.34 8.76 25.03 15.93 10.19
58 Daniel Dragos Ilies 12.01 15.27 Spain 18.93 12.01 18.52 15.17 12.12
59 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 10.64 16.10 Spain DNF 17.47 11.01 19.82 10.64
60 Álvaro Tovar Castro 14.51 18.73 Spain 22.24 17.07 14.51 17.28 21.83
61 Daniel Martín Lobo 13.95 20.06 Spain 29.31 19.83 19.19 21.17 13.95
62 Brais Chaves Miguens 7.75 20.67 Spain DNF 7.75 14.14 22.61 25.25
63 Lucas Perera Morales 9.31 21.36 Spain 16.51 9.31 32.07 15.49 DNF
64 Estefanía Jordán García 10.45 22.29 Spain 28.46 43.96 15.94 22.47 10.45
65 Héctor Salmerón Herranz 19.78 24.07 Spain 20.25 23.58 28.37 31.28 19.78
66 Diego López Sánchez 18.31 24.35 Spain 21.24 22.46 18.31 29.34 DNF
67 Pablo de Corral 4.76 27.50 Spain 30.46 4.76 25.92 26.11 1:03.01
68 Daniel Jiménez Otero 24.76 29.23 Spain 30.19 31.05 DNF 26.45 24.76
69 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 25.93 34.79 Spain DNF 25.93 32.16 34.59 37.61
70 Antonio Tomé Sevillano 27.78 36.00 Spain 37.29 27.78 33.03 37.69 41.26
71 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 4.88 DNF Spain 5.94 5.59 DNF DNF 4.88
72 Fernando Campoy Galera 8.40 DNF Spain 12.82 DNF 15.66 8.40 DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 2.04 3.23 Spain 2.07 4.87 2.04 3.60 4.01
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.53 3.86 Spain 2.68 4.37 2.53 5.07 4.52
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.53 4.09 Spain 3.84 4.37 4.59 4.07 2.53
4 Darío Martín Santos 3.33 4.38 Spain 6.66 3.98 3.33 5.19 3.97
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.55 4.45 Spain 3.55 4.29 3.85 5.58 5.20
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.66 4.63 Spain 3.66 5.22 4.37 4.31 6.06
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.97 4.70 Spain 3.97 5.47 4.71 5.04 4.34
8 Antonio López 3.87 4.79 Spain 3.87 6.33 3.98 5.90 4.50
9 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 3.78 4.87 Spain 5.29 4.26 5.06 6.02 3.78
10 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.83 5.30 Spain 2.83 5.34 4.03 7.46 6.53
11 Enzo Bormans 5.67 7.77 Spain 7.49 10.37 6.37 9.44 5.67
12 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.91 7.84 Spain 13.57 7.35 9.86 3.91 6.30

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 40.93 46.02 Spain 46.48 48.12 46.11 45.46 40.93
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 45.51 47.86 Spain 45.51 47.04 45.78 50.76 52.19
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 50.20 51.71 Spain 51.57 52.20 52.33 51.36 50.20
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 40.19 52.85 Spain DNF 48.26 53.72 56.58 40.19
5 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 52.50 56.07 Spain 52.50 1:01.06 56.51 52.67 59.04
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 52.20 56.43 Spain 52.20 1:01.52 54.68 57.69 56.93
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 52.99 57.25 Spain 57.97 57.84 1:09.08 52.99 55.95
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 51.32 57.72 Spain 1:03.48 53.21 58.05 1:01.90 51.32
9 Julio Perugorria Lorente 52.00 58.15 Spain 57.32 57.92 52.00 59.20 1:01.19
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:02.33 1:05.60 Spain 1:06.47 1:02.33 1:07.48 1:04.28 1:06.06
11 Alberto Masó Molina 51.62 1:06.24 Spain 1:08.27 1:10.62 1:04.02 51.62 1:06.42
12 Darío Martín Santos 1:04.01 1:08.03 Spain 1:10.69 1:05.52 1:04.01 1:09.84 1:08.73
13 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 1:01.78 1:10.24 Spain 1:14.46 1:09.81 DNF 1:01.78 1:06.46
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:02.63 1:16.08 Spain 1:33.69 1:02.63 1:17.64 1:23.42 1:07.19
15 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 1:07.68 1:20.35 Spain 1:16.12 1:25.20 1:07.68 1:25.90 1:19.73
16 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:12.06 NR 1:21.77 NR Ecuador 1:21.58 1:25.35 1:18.37 1:33.19 1:12.06
17 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:17.94 1:24.74 Spain 1:24.23 2:20.34 1:17.94 1:21.90 1:28.08
18 Paco Fernández Canales 1:10.09 1:27.97 Spain 1:10.09 1:25.98 1:27.04 1:33.38 1:30.89
19 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 1:27.29 1:29.75 Spain 1:27.29 1:36.46 1:27.33 1:27.93 1:33.98
20 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 1:26.39 1:32.53 Spain 1:50.59 1:27.71 1:31.30 1:26.39 1:38.58
21 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:29.95 1:38.77 Spain 1:48.88 1:33.24 2:03.51 1:29.95 1:34.18
22 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:37.99 1:44.93 Spain 1:42.10 1:54.03 1:37.99 1:38.67 1:55.90
23 Joan R. Echeverria 1:35.67 1:45.51 Spain 2:12.37 1:35.67 1:47.52 1:46.79 1:42.22
24 Benito Benítez Ruiz 1:30.31 1:47.90 Spain DNF 1:30.31 1:53.07 1:47.60 1:43.04
25 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:28.88 1:52.16 Spain 1:28.88 1:57.96 1:51.82 1:51.72 1:52.93
26 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 1:46.67 1:57.52 Spain 1:46.67 1:58.75 1:46.98 2:14.87 2:06.83
27 Jesús Lindo García 1:32.65 1:58.56 Spain 3:00.69 1:32.65 2:17.10 1:53.66 1:44.93
28 Ander Sevilla Hernández 1:58.74 2:09.87 Spain 1:58.74 2:04.39 2:08.67 2:16.54 DNF
29 Jacek Blaszczyk 1:51.31 2:12.04 Spain 2:01.21 1:51.31 2:16.91 2:20.73 2:17.99
30 Carlos Chamizo Cano 1:55.69 2:24.68 Spain 1:55.69 2:28.96 2:14.10 2:30.99 2:52.48
31 Fernando Campoy Galera 2:05.66 Spain 2:50.73 2:05.66
32 David Belaúnde López 2:06.86 Spain 2:06.86 2:42.84
33 Noé Muñoz 2:07.30 Spain 2:07.30 2:43.57
34 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 2:07.55 Spain 2:07.55 2:26.72
35 Carlos Fernández Linares 2:12.82 Spain 2:49.85 2:12.82
36 Lino Chacón 2:19.38 Spain 2:19.38 DNF
37 Roberto Sanz 2:20.94 Spain 2:20.94 2:46.09
38 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 2:23.31 Spain 2:23.31 2:28.51
39 Aitor Tomé Sevillano 2:24.11 Spain 2:29.89 2:24.11
40 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 2:26.10 Spain 2:26.10 2:36.58
41 Marcos Gil García 2:36.41 Spain 2:56.64 2:36.41
42 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 3:19.51 Spain 3:19.51 3:34.51
43 Estefanía Jordán García 4:11.90 Spain 4:59.93 4:11.90
44 Héctor Lara Pérez DNF Spain DNF DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 42.26 46.86 Spain 54.58 42.56 49.23 42.26 48.79
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 42.06 51.87 Spain 58.24 47.36 51.61 56.65 42.06
3 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 45.89 52.36 Spain 52.60 51.76 52.73 45.89 55.25
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 48.10 53.08 Spain 53.86 48.10 55.88 DNF 49.51
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 52.72 55.68 Spain 56.55 52.72 57.84 53.89 56.61
6 Julio Perugorria Lorente 49.09 56.62 Spain 56.02 49.09 1:15.79 49.27 1:04.58
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 50.21 57.63 Spain 58.31 57.41 50.21 57.18 1:05.19
8 Manuel Prieto de Antón 44.31 59.52 Spain 44.31 DNF 1:04.27 55.34 58.95
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 51.55 1:01.54 Spain 1:00.71 DNF 1:02.87 1:01.05 51.55
10 Alberto Masó Molina 58.64 1:01.93 Spain 1:01.44 1:13.08 58.64 1:04.02 1:00.34
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 55.11 1:07.63 Spain 1:07.85 1:12.34 55.11 1:12.76 1:02.70
12 Darío Martín Santos 1:02.99 1:09.41 Spain 1:19.44 1:06.88 1:10.57 1:10.78 1:02.99

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 1:12.75 1:14.52 Spain 1:13.00 1:15.47 1:12.75 1:15.26 1:15.29
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:22.48 1:26.14 Spain 1:23.73 1:22.48 1:41.38 1:30.32 1:24.37
3 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 1:36.04 1:41.51 Spain 1:50.73 1:39.33 1:36.64 1:48.55 1:36.04
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:38.22 1:48.32 Spain 1:48.66 1:59.10 1:38.22 1:53.70 1:42.59
5 Alberto Masó Molina 1:45.19 1:48.33 Spain 1:51.26 1:47.95 1:59.31 1:45.19 1:45.78
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:44.57 1:51.94 Spain 1:59.18 1:57.34 1:51.48 1:44.57 1:46.99
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:41.65 1:56.46 Spain 2:05.40 1:41.65 1:48.76 1:56.73 2:03.89
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:59.21 2:08.61 Spain 2:10.31 2:05.89 2:12.16 2:09.64 1:59.21
9 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 2:01.93 2:12.92 Spain 2:01.93 2:13.19 2:14.34 2:11.24 2:25.17
10 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:56.58 2:14.41 Spain 2:28.20 2:18.10 1:56.58 DNF 1:56.94
11 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:48.77 3:05.68 Spain 2:48.77 2:58.67 2:52.70 3:29.64 3:25.67
12 Roberto Sanz 3:23.60 Spain 3:59.85 3:23.60
13 Darío Martín Santos 3:26.62 Spain 3:28.79 3:26.62
14 Benito Benítez Ruiz 3:35.50 Spain 3:35.50 3:44.80
15 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3:55.91 Spain 4:20.04 3:55.91
16 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 4:18.06 Spain 4:42.76 4:18.06
17 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 4:18.97 Spain 6:03.75 4:18.97
18 David Belaúnde López 4:27.29 Spain 5:05.85 4:27.29
19 Jesús Lindo García 4:56.83 Spain 5:20.10 4:56.83
20 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 5:17.18 Spain 5:17.18 6:03.07

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 2:14.38 2:17.52 Spain 2:20.49 2:14.38 2:17.68
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:01.20 3:12.48 Spain 3:01.76 3:34.48 3:01.20
3 Alberto Masó Molina 3:28.35 3:31.50 Spain 3:33.15 3:32.99 3:28.35
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:31.61 3:45.84 Spain 3:31.61 3:44.20 4:01.70
5 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 3:27.76 3:55.14 Spain 4:06.44 4:11.21 3:27.76
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4:23.23 4:34.24 Spain 4:23.23 4:43.87 4:35.61
7 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 4:18.04 4:40.29 Spain 4:52.16 4:50.68 4:18.04
8 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 5:29.41 5:51.85 Spain 5:54.79 6:11.34 5:29.41
9 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 7:48.55 Spain 7:48.55
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 3:08.06 3:13.57 Spain 3:23.36 3:08.06 3:09.29
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:44.69 4:02.71 Spain 4:08.22 3:44.69 4:15.22
3 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 4:43.44 4:58.21 Spain 5:08.98 5:02.21 4:43.44
4 Alberto Masó Molina 4:44.55 4:58.73 Spain 4:44.55 5:08.76 5:02.89
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 6:17.30 6:29.40 Spain 6:43.90 6:26.99 6:17.30
6 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 6:42.54 7:12.20 Spain 6:49.07 6:42.54 8:04.98
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6:48.22 7:46.27 Spain 7:51.82 8:38.78 6:48.22
8 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 7:20.31 8:54.29 Spain 7:20.31 9:58.18 9:24.37
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5:00.73 DNF Spain 5:00.73 DNF 5:06.41
10 John Tuquerrez Andrango 9:49.62 NR Ecuador 9:49.62
11 Noé Muñoz DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 49.07 DNF Spain 49.07 DNF DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:27.81 1:43.55 Spain 1:27.81 1:34.83 2:08.01
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:29.56 DNF Spain 1:29.56 DNF DNF
4 Antonio López 1:48.84 DNF Spain DNF 1:48.84 DNF
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:00.90 DNF Spain 2:00.90 DNF DNF
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:02.98 2:16.36 Spain 2:02.98 2:10.67 2:35.42
7 Francisco Pérez Padilla 2:17.54 DNF Spain 2:17.54 DNF 3:15.19
8 Jesús Lindo García 2:22.36 DNF Spain 2:22.36 2:42.11 DNF
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:46.38 DNF Spain DNF 2:46.38 DNF
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3:01.28 DNF Spain 3:01.28 DNF DNF
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3:54.79 DNF Spain 3:54.79 DNF DNF
12 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 5:44.49 DNF Spain 5:44.49 DNF DNS
13 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
13 Alberto Masó Molina DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
13 Arturo Blázquez Pérez DNF DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS
13 Celia López Martín DNF DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS
13 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
13 Ignacio Sáez Sabido DNF DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS
13 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri DNF DNF Morocco DNF DNS DNS
13 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez DNF DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 42.82 DNF Spain 42.82 DNF DNF
2 Antonio López 58.13 DNF Spain DNF 58.13 DNF
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:32.19 DNF Spain DNF 1:32.19 DNF
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:58.36 DNF Spain DNF 1:58.36 2:21.54
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:11.26 DNF Spain DNF 2:23.35 2:11.26
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:49.22 DNF Spain DNF 2:49.22 DNF
7 Jesús Lindo García 3:15.30 DNF Spain 3:15.30 DNF DNF
8 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3:31.20 DNF Spain DNF 3:31.20 DNF
9 Alan Scott Camacho Baños DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
9 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 27 Spain 27 32
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 35 Spain 35 DNF
3 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 37 Spain 37 DNF
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 39 Spain 39 43
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 45 Spain 45 DNF
6 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 48 Morocco DNF 48
7 Jesús Lindo García 49 Spain 49 DNS
8 Celia López Martín 69 Spain DNF 69
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF Spain DNF DNF
9 Daniele Vanoli Hernández DNF Spain DNF DNF
9 Ignacio Sáez Sabido DNF Spain DNF DNF
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente DNF Spain DNF DNS
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNF DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 16.35 19.02 Spain 16.35 20.19 18.62 19.30 19.15
2 Antonio López 19.02 22.12 Spain 21.84 20.01 24.52 39.46 19.02
3 Alberto Masó Molina 18.77 22.60 Spain 22.62 21.17 24.00 18.77 26.13
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 20.81 24.55 Spain 20.81 25.88 22.43 25.34 31.64
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 23.43 25.66 Spain 30.07 26.30 24.72 23.43 25.96
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17.97 26.05 Spain 17.97 26.96 28.69 22.49 36.45
7 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 24.32 26.88 Spain 25.51 27.19 41.87 24.32 27.94
8 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 26.05 29.25 Spain 26.79 26.05 29.53 36.14 31.44
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 27.44 29.73 Spain 27.44 31.96 46.59 28.98 28.26
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 22.42 29.82 Spain 31.14 22.42 30.30 34.95 28.01
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 26.95 32.09 Spain 26.95 31.84 34.01 40.12 30.41
12 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 22.21 32.15 Spain 22.21 30.74 28.36 37.36 38.75
13 Benito Benítez Ruiz 28.19 32.91 Spain 31.96 41.57 33.60 28.19 33.18
14 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 30.62 36.67 Spain 34.83 48.92 41.71 33.46 30.62
15 John Tuquerrez Andrango 28.50 NR 39.32 NR Ecuador 34.98 47.93 28.50 39.01 43.96
16 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 38.60 39.78 Spain 38.60 42.00 38.71 48.79 38.62
17 Darío Martín Santos 34.77 40.63 Spain 37.43 34.77 43.23 41.22 57.10
18 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 32.38 41.28 Morocco 37.95 40.45 45.45 32.38 48.48
19 Francisco Pérez Padilla 37.99 43.73 Spain 59.97 44.10 37.99 40.04 47.04
20 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 37.11 44.26 Spain 50.54 38.19 53.63 37.11 44.06
21 Rafael Alférez Robisco 42.01 53.82 Spain 42.01 59.93 48.68 57.63 55.15
22 Javier Tovar Castro 39.12 58.57 Spain 39.12 1:06.88 55.48 59.55 1:00.67
23 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 46.70 59.06 Spain 46.70 58.29 50.62 1:08.26 DNF
24 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 43.36 1:00.10 Spain 54.77 1:06.00 1:03.62 1:01.91 43.36
25 Carlos Chamizo Cano 41.18 1:00.35 Spain 41.18 59.83 58.43 1:26.22 1:02.78
26 Joan R. Echeverria 47.44 1:06.10 Spain 1:17.93 53.78 1:16.59 1:07.93 47.44
27 Pedro José García Serrano 44.10 DNF Spain 44.10 1:01.99 DNF 54.99 DNF
28 Ander Sevilla Hernández 1:01.77 Spain 1:45.12 1:01.77
29 Celia López Martín 1:02.98 Spain DNF 1:02.98
30 Noé Muñoz 1:06.22 Spain 1:07.13 1:06.22
31 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 1:09.54 Spain 1:09.54 1:35.15
32 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 1:18.76 Spain 1:18.76 1:31.50
33 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 1:20.00 Spain DNF 1:20.00
34 Jesús Lindo García 1:20.81 Spain 1:20.81 1:21.05
35 Alejandro Castro Marimon 1:21.49 Spain 2:18.69 1:21.49
36 Jesús Masanet García 1:27.29 Spain 1:33.27 1:27.29
37 Lino Chacón 1:41.20 Spain 2:18.33 1:41.20
38 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 2:06.14 Spain 2:09.54 2:06.14
39 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 2:08.98 Spain 2:08.98 2:55.08
40 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 2:31.16 Spain 2:35.32 2:31.16

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.02 18.24 Spain 17.02 21.96 18.01 19.31 17.40
2 Alberto Masó Molina 19.65 23.03 Spain 19.65 22.53 23.15 23.42 24.05
3 Antonio López 21.29 24.03 Spain 22.97 22.42 26.70 21.29 27.47
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 16.85 25.06 Spain 24.19 28.50 16.85 22.48 28.96
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 23.12 25.88 Spain 23.20 23.12 26.68 27.76 29.64
6 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 21.12 26.63 Spain 21.12 27.87 29.61 28.33 23.70
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 22.66 26.88 Spain 22.66 27.67 25.68 27.29 31.11
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 27.15 29.13 Spain 29.83 29.00 29.97 27.15 28.55
9 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 25.84 31.12 Spain 31.02 25.84 31.58 30.75 57.86
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 22.79 33.01 Spain 29.36 38.00 DNF 31.66 22.79
11 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 27.75 34.71 Spain 36.23 33.12 34.79 27.75 37.83

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 56.01 NR 1:04.18 Spain 56.01 1:00.32 1:16.22
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:04.38 1:20.61 Spain 1:17.96 1:04.38 1:39.50
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:06.80 1:25.90 Spain 1:47.32 1:06.80 1:23.59
4 John Tuquerrez Andrango 2:04.88 NR 2:37.56 NR Ecuador 2:13.00 2:04.88 3:34.79
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2:31.03 DNF Spain 2:31.03 2:51.00 DNF
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5:15.85 Spain 5:15.85

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 56.90 1:08.75 Spain 1:14.40 1:06.30 56.90 DNF 1:05.55
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.33 1:37.29 Spain DNF 1:25.33 1:39.29 1:38.91 1:33.68
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:41.28 1:50.46 Spain 1:47.74 1:50.18 1:41.28 1:53.47 1:53.78
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:41.47 2:03.20 Spain 2:12.90 2:04.41 2:14.48 1:41.47 1:52.30
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:07.91 2:18.30 Spain 2:27.19 2:15.40 2:12.32 2:07.91 2:35.29
6 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 2:07.21 2:24.99 Spain 2:23.44 2:25.04 2:26.50 2:07.21 2:30.11
7 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2:52.42 3:05.89 Spain 3:09.13 3:08.83 3:46.59 2:52.42 2:59.72
8 John Tuquerrez Andrango 2:45.87 3:09.37 Ecuador 3:25.02 2:57.69 3:11.20 2:45.87 3:19.22
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:46.91 3:09.39 Spain 3:01.73 3:52.10 3:24.78 2:46.91 3:01.67
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2:17.51 3:12.58 Spain 2:17.51 3:36.13 2:56.08 3:43.64 3:05.54
11 Darío Martín Santos 2:52.68 3:16.60 Spain 2:52.68 3:10.10 3:19.09 3:47.06 3:20.62
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2:51.63 3:19.29 Spain 3:34.01 3:13.59 3:10.26 3:53.43 2:51.63
13 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 3:23.89 3:43.38 Spain 3:30.79 3:23.89 3:52.87 3:58.90 3:46.49
14 Jesús Lindo García 3:13.31 3:49.81 Spain 3:57.27 3:13.31 3:47.86 3:44.31 6:11.29
15 Alberto Masó Molina 3:44.09 3:59.78 Spain 3:58.54 3:44.09 4:01.46 3:59.34 4:01.99
16 Lino Chacón 3:49.66 4:06.18 Spain 4:13.58 4:04.15 4:47.07 3:49.66 4:00.80
17 Joan R. Echeverria 3:41.45 4:19.83 Spain 4:30.06 3:41.45 8:07.51 4:12.55 4:16.89
18 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 3:39.36 4:46.75 Spain 4:56.42 4:23.15 3:39.36 5:38.18 5:00.68
19 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 4:05.60 DNF Spain 4:05.60 4:41.89 DNF 5:50.96 DNF
20 Javier Tovar Castro 4:50.61 Spain 5:49.41 4:50.61
21 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 4:58.06 Spain 4:58.06 5:09.27
22 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 4:59.02 Spain 6:12.27 4:59.02
23 David Belaúnde López 5:22.14 Spain 5:22.14 6:10.44
24 Roberto Sanz 6:20.86 Spain 7:05.23 6:20.86
25 Aitor Tomé Sevillano DNF Spain DNF DNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.41 7.18 Spain 9.56 7.06 6.72 7.76 6.41
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.35 7.71 Spain 9.20 DNF 5.57 4.35 8.36
3 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 7.77 7.82 Spain 7.82 7.77 7.86 11.15 7.77
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.78 8.06 Spain 6.78 7.98 8.27 7.92 9.99
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.51 8.61 Spain DNF 11.33 5.24 9.26 4.51
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 7.77 9.44 Spain 9.17 9.58 9.57 14.18 7.77
7 Berta García Parra 9.58 10.61 Spain 11.12 10.04 9.58 11.11 10.69
8 Jesús Masanet García 7.75 10.62 Spain 11.07 10.74 10.29 7.75 10.83
9 Darío Martín Santos 8.73 10.98 Spain 9.94 13.12 10.08 12.91 8.73
10 Alberto Masó Molina 9.31 11.24 Spain 13.24 9.50 18.16 10.97 9.31
11 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 10.66 11.61 Spain 12.61 10.66 10.88 11.34 15.06
12 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 10.50 11.70 Spain 10.50 11.97 13.58 10.72 12.41
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.22 12.15 Spain 12.26 3.22 16.72 13.33 10.85
14 Jesús Lindo García 6.82 12.19 Spain 10.37 6.82 17.32 14.58 11.63
15 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 8.85 12.52 Spain 12.41 12.37 12.77 8.85 DNF
16 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 9.82 12.72 Spain 10.82 9.82 13.24 19.67 14.10
17 Ander Sevilla Hernández 11.74 12.85 Spain 11.98 11.74 14.22 20.51 12.35
18 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 9.73 12.95 Spain 9.73 13.43 10.70 14.71 19.31
19 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 8.64 13.02 Spain 11.42 11.79 8.64 15.86 16.95
20 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 11.23 13.03 Spain 11.23 13.41 11.46 14.21 16.61
21 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 5.90 13.30 Spain 12.10 5.90 14.28 23.01 13.51
22 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 10.01 13.31 Spain 26.45 10.98 10.01 12.96 15.98
23 Rafael Alférez Robisco 8.26 13.83 Spain 14.68 11.77 8.26 15.83 15.05
24 Alejandro García García 12.04 13.96 Spain 14.16 12.04 14.44 13.27 15.32
25 John Tuquerrez Andrango 10.33 14.02 NR Ecuador 10.33 14.02 15.26 12.78 16.76
26 Celia López Martín 11.50 14.17 Spain 11.50 16.12 13.29 15.76 13.46
27 David Belaúnde López 10.90 15.00 Spain 15.26 15.23 15.08 14.68 10.90
28 Enzo Bormans 7.73 15.24 Spain 17.54 23.04 16.89 11.28 7.73
29 Julio Perugorria Lorente 11.93 15.51 Spain 13.81 19.28 15.52 11.93 17.21
30 Hugo Zeledón Palma 13.80 15.53 Spain 14.42 20.78 15.44 13.80 16.72
31 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 12.94 16.02 Spain 22.05 14.44 13.80 19.82 12.94
32 Ulises Díez 12.47 16.52 Spain 13.53 12.47 22.94 18.93 17.09
33 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 13.15 16.59 Spain 18.45 13.15 26.43 16.71 14.62
34 Roberto Sanz 15.00 16.74 Spain 15.76 15.00 18.63 15.82 26.11
35 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 15.23 17.09 Spain 16.91 19.04 15.23 18.90 15.47
36 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 13.23 17.37 Spain 13.23 19.88 15.61 16.63 28.88
37 Joan R. Echeverria 9.69 17.71 Spain 13.40 9.69 17.11 33.65 22.62
38 Jacek Blaszczyk 14.78 17.71 Spain 25.04 14.78 17.31 19.78 16.04
39 Brais Chaves Miguens 14.26 18.70 Spain 16.56 18.09 28.33 21.46 14.26
40 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 11.20 18.72 Spain 22.11 11.20 17.73 28.42 16.31
41 Marco Balboa Morillo 11.31 19.02 Spain 19.24 11.31 19.13 18.70 DNF
42 Carlos Chamizo Cano 17.07 20.06 Spain 17.07 23.66 17.36 19.15 24.31
43 Álvaro Tovar Castro 14.23 20.23 Spain 18.51 21.50 20.69 14.23 28.49
44 Daniel Olea 15.11 20.42 Spain 15.11 16.03 21.66 23.56 24.33
45 Pedro José García Serrano 13.78 20.60 Spain 26.60 13.78 20.72 DNF 14.48
46 Noel Martín González 18.69 20.62 Spain 21.04 19.87 18.69 20.96 24.25
47 Daniel Jiménez Otero 16.89 20.72 Spain 23.13 20.57 18.46 28.47 16.89
48 Héctor Lara Pérez 20.36 20.99 Spain 20.52 22.05 24.93 20.36 20.41
49 Aitor Tomé Sevillano 12.52 21.25 Spain 12.52 20.74 21.46 21.55 34.73
50 Benito Benítez Ruiz 19.55 21.93 Spain 23.63 23.24 19.55 22.08 20.48
51 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 15.42 22.41 Spain 15.42 28.70 31.75 21.37 17.17
52 Noé Muñoz 15.61 22.45 Spain 28.00 15.61 23.17 31.96 16.18
53 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 17.82 22.51 Spain 17.82 22.60 26.32 27.60 18.60
54 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 19.07 23.25 Spain 24.57 22.36 DNF 19.07 22.81
55 Ángel Marqués García 13.51 24.53 Spain 30.02 13.51 37.03 29.61 13.97
56 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 17.59 24.61 Spain 17.59 38.94 33.52 21.78 18.52
57 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 15.27 25.14 Spain 23.47 27.35 29.43 24.61 15.27
58 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 15.50 25.19 Spain 19.84 27.01 45.08 28.73 15.50
59 Manuel López-Serrano Fabuel 10.91 25.26 Spain 32.91 10.91 23.43 19.44 34.34
60 Estefanía Jordán García 21.74 27.02 Spain 22.85 33.29 32.33 25.88 21.74
61 Lucas Perera Morales 22.74 29.27 Spain 48.10 22.74 25.28 33.49 29.04

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.93 4.81 Spain 4.08 3.93 6.24 4.11 DNF
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.45 5.44 Spain 5.35 5.59 5.39 4.45 DNF
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.22 7.52 Spain 4.22 4.83 4.70 DNF 13.04
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.85 7.57 Spain 7.95 7.08 9.05 7.67 6.85
5 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 5.58 8.32 Spain 9.91 7.54 7.52 5.58 11.44
6 Alberto Masó Molina 6.15 8.82 Spain 9.93 6.15 12.35 7.00 9.53
7 Berta García Parra 8.67 9.62 Spain 10.39 9.17 8.67 DNF 9.30
8 Darío Martín Santos 7.59 10.44 Spain 7.66 15.21 12.44 7.59 11.22
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 8.28 10.85 Spain 13.35 10.13 14.75 8.28 9.08
10 Jesús Masanet García 8.17 11.67 Spain 12.67 10.96 14.94 8.17 11.37
11 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 9.75 11.81 Spain 11.29 11.47 12.67 9.75 13.03
12 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.30 15.08 Spain 17.32 12.46 15.46 12.30 DNF

Rubik's Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Masanet García 8.40 9.10 Spain 10.41 10.02 8.57 8.71 8.40
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.90 14.15 Spain DNF 11.92 13.96 16.57 11.90
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.22 14.25 Spain 15.02 14.33 DNF 13.41 12.22
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12.25 16.34 Spain 12.25 13.25 DNF 20.95 14.81
5 Jesús Lindo García 14.20 16.93 Spain 17.59 15.53 17.66 17.69 14.20
6 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 14.33 18.77 Spain 24.95 20.57 14.33 18.75 17.00
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 26.96 27.82 Spain 26.96 27.12 27.12 29.23 DNF
8 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 29.04 36.30 Spain 41.79 35.36 31.76 1:02.07 29.04
9 Estefanía Jordán García 35.58 43.97 Spain 45.62 46.08 DNF 40.21 35.58
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 36.04 DNF Spain 36.04 DNF 44.75 45.54 DNF
11 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:35.25 Spain DNF 1:35.25

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.00 3.72 NR Spain 4.04 3.00 3.05 4.35 4.07
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.01 4.95 Spain 4.10 4.01 11.00 5.11 5.63
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.05 6.54 Spain 6.44 7.80 8.23 5.38 5.05
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.52 6.85 Spain 6.62 7.94 7.66 5.52 6.28
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 7.23 7.83 Spain 7.59 8.45 8.91 7.23 7.44
6 Darío Martín Santos 5.65 8.16 Spain 5.65 8.36 9.11 9.48 7.00
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6.88 8.26 Spain 6.88 10.55 10.07 7.73 6.97
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.95 8.33 Spain 6.95 12.92 8.07 8.36 8.57
9 Jacek Blaszczyk 6.72 8.82 Spain 7.78 7.87 10.81 14.88 6.72
10 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.57 9.02 Spain 9.99 9.15 9.53 6.57 8.38
11 Antonio López 7.12 9.59 Spain 11.71 7.12 10.49 10.41 7.86
12 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 7.13 9.61 Spain 10.80 14.12 10.58 7.13 7.46
13 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 7.94 10.16 Spain 11.30 10.76 8.43 7.94 11.89
14 Ander Sevilla Hernández 5.99 10.33 Spain 12.79 8.63 11.70 5.99 10.66
15 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 8.90 10.91 Spain 9.78 14.34 8.90 11.31 11.63
16 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 7.85 11.06 Spain 10.67 15.62 7.85 9.95 12.56
17 Rafael Alférez Robisco 8.63 11.37 Spain 11.96 13.77 8.63 11.15 11.01
18 Jesús Lindo García 10.71 12.35 Spain 15.52 10.74 10.78 10.71 18.61
19 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 12.77 13.80 Spain 14.42 14.33 14.28 12.77 12.79
20 Jesús Masanet García 10.93 14.59 Spain 15.32 10.93 14.67 13.78 15.52
21 Celia López Martín 9.67 15.08 Spain 16.68 17.15 22.95 9.67 11.42
22 Estefanía Jordán García 13.31 16.35 Spain 13.31 16.88 20.57 18.78 13.39
23 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 10.50 17.48 Spain 10.50 19.20 26.05 18.96 14.28
24 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 15.23 17.64 Spain 20.56 15.23 16.65 DNF 15.71
25 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 13.10 17.86 Spain 14.03 13.10 27.55 17.55 22.01
26 Roberto Sanz 11.69 19.37 Spain 12.96 19.73 DNF 11.69 25.41
27 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 13.66 21.88 Spain 14.31 31.84 25.70 25.64 13.66
28 David Belaúnde López 10.91 23.60 Spain DNF 25.66 19.81 10.91 25.34
29 John Tuquerrez Andrango 12.69 25.19 Ecuador 25.93 16.97 52.72 12.69 32.66
30 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 21.10 25.33 Spain 26.24 25.41 29.85 24.34 21.10
31 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 15.04 26.22 Spain 21.24 32.57 24.84 15.04 32.96
32 Noé Muñoz 23.13 32.68 Spain 27.26 38.33 37.37 23.13 33.41
33 Javier Tovar Castro 22.92 33.17 Spain 22.92 37.06 53.08 26.50 35.95
34 Daniel Olea 29.48 45.47 Spain 49.79 29.48 58.02 48.92 37.69
35 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 20.65 DNF Spain 20.65 31.86 DNF 34.00 DNF
36 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 31.41 Spain 33.94 31.41
37 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 32.75 Spain 32.75 44.82
38 Héctor Lara Pérez 34.04 Spain 55.27 34.04
39 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 38.02 Spain 52.44 38.02
40 Daniel Jiménez Otero 42.06 Spain 1:00.06 42.06
41 Lino Chacón 44.34 Spain 44.34 DNF
42 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNF DNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.67 5.56 Spain 4.74 6.99 11.33 4.95 4.67
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.35 5.99 Spain 5.32 8.44 6.64 4.35 6.01
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.85 7.10 Spain 8.00 6.88 11.88 4.85 6.43
4 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.87 7.22 Spain 16.67 7.17 7.01 7.47 6.87
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.26 7.68 Spain 7.66 6.87 8.50 5.26 11.22
6 Darío Martín Santos 5.79 7.85 Spain 9.10 7.70 11.53 5.79 6.74
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.92 8.64 Spain 8.80 6.92 9.65 7.48 12.34
8 Antonio López 7.31 8.64 Spain 9.07 7.31 8.52 11.13 8.34
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.45 9.80 Spain 8.72 9.47 11.22 14.81 8.45
10 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 8.68 9.96 Spain 9.29 10.49 11.88 8.68 10.11
11 Jacek Blaszczyk 8.47 11.19 Spain 13.57 9.75 11.01 12.82 8.47
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 8.69 12.08 Spain 15.50 8.69 9.51 13.62 13.11

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 17.50 21.26 Spain 18.89 23.06 23.27 17.50 21.83
2 Adrián Martínez Macías 27.90 30.08 Spain 28.69 29.37 53.66 32.19 27.90
3 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 24.18 32.25 Spain DNF 29.70 24.18 40.39 26.65
4 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 31.84 35.93 Spain 38.62 1:04.01 32.01 37.16 31.84
5 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 22.69 36.73 Spain 37.02 36.68 55.45 36.48 22.69
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 26.55 36.78 Spain 33.12 26.55 38.55 38.67 45.78
7 Darío Martín Santos 28.29 38.46 Spain 33.57 38.31 44.03 43.49 28.29
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 22.02 39.18 Spain 39.79 1:11.97 31.18 22.02 46.56
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 32.46 42.94 Spain 49.74 45.10 36.65 47.06 32.46
10 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 40.96 51.90 Spain 49.99 1:02.12 56.92 40.96 48.78
11 Paco Fernández Canales 43.07 54.54 Spain 46.92 1:08.43 1:06.53 43.07 50.16
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 39.43 57.66 Spain 58.78 52.61 39.43 1:27.59 1:01.59
13 Jesús Lindo García 33.50 1:16.37 Spain 55.88 1:19.42 1:47.22 1:33.82 33.50
14 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 1:00.89 Spain 1:00.89 1:11.16
15 Francisco Pérez Padilla 1:09.35 Spain 1:23.07 1:09.35
16 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 1:13.46 Spain 1:13.46 1:40.82
17 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 1:14.03 Spain 1:14.03 1:19.38
18 Roberto Sanz 1:23.28 Spain 1:23.28 1:40.16
19 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 1:53.96 Spain DNF 1:53.96
20 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 3:28.44 Spain 3:28.44 3:42.27
21 Héctor Lara Pérez 3:54.89 Spain 3:54.89 DNF
22 Miguel Espelleta Pontón DNF Spain DNF DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:40.62 Spain DNF 10:29.00 9:40.62
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17:16.00 Spain 17:16.00 DNS DNS
3 Antonio López DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
3 Jesús Lindo García DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
3 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNF DNF DNF
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 31:56.00 Spain 31:56.00 DNS DNS
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS
2 Antonio López DNF Spain DNF DNF DNS
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNF DNS DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 15/15 56:03 NR Spain 12/16 1:00:00 15/15 56:03
2 Jesús Lindo García 5/5 39:10 Spain 4/5 35:31 5/5 39:10
3 Alberto Masó Molina 3/3 18:32 Spain 3/3 18:32 DNF
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3/3 23:57 Spain DNS 3/3 23:57
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4/5 26:19 Spain 4/5 26:19 5/8 56:45
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5/7 36:30 Spain 5/7 37:12 5/7 36:30
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2/3 15:25 Spain 2/3 15:25 3/5 33:12
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2/3 22:33 Spain DNF 2/3 22:33
9 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 4/7 52:57 Spain DNS 4/7 52:57
10 Antonio López 7/14 57:51 Spain 7/14 58:33 7/14 57:51
11 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF Spain DNF DNF
11 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF Spain DNF DNF