Eindhoven Open 2012


Date
Sep 15 - 16, 2012
City
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Venue

De Rondweg

Address
Camphuysenstraat 1, 5615 KS Eindhoven
Details

Upper floor

Website
Eindhoven Open 2012 website
Contact

Hwee-Chong Fong

WCA Delegates
Ron van Bruchem and Ton Dennenbroek
Information

The registration fee is €5 per competitor, per day, to be paid during onsite registration. There's a limit of 50 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 7.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Niklas Spies finished second (12.77) and Reinier Schippers finished third (13.37).

European records: Mats Valk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 7.77 (average).

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 26.65 27.69 Japan 27.6126.6529.5528.8126.65
First round 31 23.88 33.02 Japan 36.1939.4334.0928.7823.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:37.19 1:49.23 Japan 2:19.091:51.841:43.681:37.191:52.16
First round 21 1:40.56 1:57.17 Japan 2:06.211:58.711:46.582:06.551:40.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 3:45.16 Japan 4:04.253:45.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 8:39.11 DNF Japan DNFDNF8:39.11

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 17.72 19.41 Greece 18.5819.4427.3817.7220.21
Second round 11 17.56 18.98 Greece 22.5320.5318.1918.2117.56
First round 17 19.03 21.39 Greece 23.8019.3123.0919.0321.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.30 8.11 NR Greece 7.587.159.614.3012.05
First round 21 2.31 NR 11.30 Greece 10.302.31DNF11.2712.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:56.96 2:27.28 Greece 2:07.282:29.751:56.963:52.172:44.80
First round 23 1:42.22 2:08.22 Greece 1:42.222:34.382:03.552:08.722:12.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Greece DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 44.41 58.66 Greece 44.4156.631:05.361:30.5354.00
Pyraminx Final 13 7.52 NR 14.03 NR Greece 16.437.5213.3112.3617.58
First round 15 13.34 17.72 Greece 13.34DNF17.1318.0018.02

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.25 19.55 Netherlands 15.2523.8022.2718.3418.05
First round 13 18.80 19.74 Netherlands 19.2519.8022.8418.8020.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.27 5.98 Netherlands 6.088.306.694.275.18
First round 8 5.91 6.49 Netherlands 6.255.916.387.416.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:02.08 1:10.10 Netherlands 1:18.501:06.961:29.331:04.841:02.08
Second round 9 1:03.71 1:11.18 Netherlands 1:23.401:19.381:05.561:08.591:03.71
First round 9 1:03.33 1:09.77 Netherlands 1:16.051:05.401:13.191:10.711:03.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:44.36 1:54.82 Netherlands 1:55.782:10.281:53.631:55.051:44.36
First round 8 1:55.36 2:09.19 Netherlands 2:05.912:10.561:55.362:11.092:11.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:36.93 3:41.02 Netherlands 3:36.933:46.063:40.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:38.47 DNF Netherlands DNF3:38.47DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.83 30.94 Netherlands 29.2140.5032.1128.8331.50
First round 8 26.55 33.47 Netherlands 33.6531.5835.1826.5535.30
Clock Final 3 12.47 14.99 Netherlands 16.1914.5212.4714.2516.86
Pyraminx Final 6 4.84 10.58 Netherlands 10.694.848.4716.4012.58
First round 12 7.63 13.73 Netherlands 13.657.6315.41DNF12.13
Square-1 Final 6 50.88 58.53 Netherlands 1:00.4450.881:13.521:02.7552.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/4 37:06 Netherlands 3/4 37:06

Artem Samoylov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.90 19.56 Russia 29.4018.9420.8316.9018.91
First round 20 19.59 23.09 Russia 22.0819.7819.5928.2227.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.33 7.65 Russia 8.038.368.025.336.91
First round 6 5.53 6.18 Russia 8.156.726.305.535.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 6:32.03 DNF Russia DNF6:32.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 47.58 52.73 Russia 52.6155.2756.9050.3047.58

Arvid Bergström - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 36.90 47.76 Netherlands 1:49.6640.6352.7849.8636.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 13.30 15.96 Netherlands 16.5516.5214.8013.3031.22

Aurélie Abbeels - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 32.33 35.41 Belgium 34.3332.3337.2839.3634.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:50.30 Belgium 2:50.30DNF

Birgit Dekens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 1:18.15 1:30.58 Netherlands 1:28.651:18.151:53.961:23.971:39.13

Christophe Woittequand - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 20.30 22.50 France 30.0321.3124.0222.1820.30
First round 11 17.15 18.91 France 19.3317.1518.7119.7118.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:22.66 1:33.28 France 1:35.59DNF1:35.131:29.131:22.66
First round 16 1:24.83 1:32.42 France 1:32.431:24.831:30.051:34.771:38.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 54.65 1:04.75 France 1:01.8854.651:21.1355.471:16.90

Clint Wanschoor - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 19.11 26.60 Belgium 19.1150.4423.7723.4632.58
First round 19 15.53 22.85 Belgium 28.401:47.5822.5915.5317.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:41.25 1:59.51 Belgium 2:12.441:41.251:47.721:58.36DNF
First round 22 1:47.77 2:02.83 Belgium 1:47.772:14.272:23.651:56.661:57.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 49.78 52.61 Belgium 49.781:07.6852.4454.7750.62

Cyril Barigand - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 29.27 32.88 Belgium 30.02DNF29.2733.0835.53
First round 29 24.75 32.32 Belgium 33.1324.7534.5530.9632.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.84 6.94 Belgium 6.635.84DNF8.136.05
First round 9 5.81 6.92 Belgium 12.396.966.966.835.81
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:36.41 1:44.61 Belgium 1:36.411:49.681:39.751:46.021:48.06
First round 15 1:28.81 1:32.02 Belgium 1:32.581:30.711:28.811:32.771:46.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:42.41 2:45.22 Belgium 2:51.552:44.882:44.662:42.412:46.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:52.93 4:07.95 Belgium 4:24.334:06.593:52.93
Pyraminx Final 9 9.22 11.22 Belgium 13.159.869.2225.4410.65
First round 10 10.09 12.95 Belgium 11.9012.1610.0914.78DNF
Square-1 Final 5 40.96 48.17 Belgium 49.1647.9047.4640.9650.27

Dennis Eijkel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 20.10 21.86 Netherlands 22.7720.1023.1922.1920.61
First round 22 20.21 23.58 Netherlands 20.2122.6224.9125.9323.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 8.59 11.00 Netherlands 11.9311.558.5911.979.53
First round 16 8.72 8.89 Netherlands 9.038.8610.038.728.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:18.36 1:28.54 Netherlands 1:18.361:26.811:45.001:28.281:30.52
First round 14 1:23.30 1:29.31 Netherlands 1:27.661:30.281:30.001:46.931:23.30
Pyraminx Final 12 6.02 12.88 Netherlands 11.9614.476.0212.2115.00
First round 7 7.33 12.04 Netherlands 12.027.3316.0210.3413.75

Ferrie Hamer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 26.06 27.73 Netherlands 26.8331.2828.6826.0627.69
First round 27 22.16 28.82 Netherlands 30.6130.2228.3022.1627.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.88 8.56 Netherlands 5.889.937.758.0013.43
First round 19 9.08 10.05 Netherlands 11.5516.339.169.089.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:17.91 Netherlands DNF2:17.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 4:32.56 Netherlands 4:32.564:46.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:09.21 Netherlands 1:09.211:21.05

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 18.02 19.86 France 22.0820.6319.1619.7818.02
First round 18 20.80 22.62 France 23.1921.4724.7220.8023.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.93 5.90 France 6.346.775.914.935.44
First round 7 5.28 6.26 France 5.285.9323.886.186.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 1:18.72 1:21.51 France 1:25.911:18.721:19.331:21.521:23.68
First round 11 1:03.09 1:13.26 France 1:27.431:10.961:03.091:11.151:17.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:31.46 2:45.14 France 2:33.562:31.463:10.092:59.462:42.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:20.03 4:29.12 France 4:20.034:28.754:38.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:07.86 DNF France 1:08.84DNF1:07.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 36.43 47.62 France 48.4457.9650.2236.4344.21
Clock Final 6 18.58 26.07 France 21.9618.5822.9033.36DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.96 10.81 France 11.4410.775.9610.2113.30
First round 9 11.27 12.82 France 11.9115.5813.8412.7111.27
Square-1 Final 1 19.06 25.74 France 22.3129.3625.5633.1319.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF France DNF

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 20.00 23.23 Belgium 20.1536.3820.0021.9427.61
First round 12 17.86 19.05 Belgium 19.5319.0818.5317.8619.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.66 8.44 Belgium 7.2224.5610.157.964.66
First round 17 7.25 8.93 Belgium 9.557.2513.139.168.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 1:01.78 1:16.82 Belgium 1:26.861:15.131:17.521:01.781:17.80
First round 10 1:03.44 1:12.37 Belgium 1:08.611:17.711:14.221:14.271:03.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:18.43 2:39.58 Belgium 2:47.562:22.972:48.222:53.842:18.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:41.47 5:47.64 Belgium 5:58.655:41.475:42.81
Clock Final 5 17.27 19.03 Belgium 18.6617.5834.5917.2720.84
Pyraminx Final 17 7.83 15.29 Belgium 16.087.8321.0611.0818.72
First round 14 11.68 16.41 Belgium 11.6816.7116.0017.9716.52
Square-1 Final 9 1:04.90 1:31.32 Belgium 1:26.471:54.061:54.901:04.901:13.44
Magic Final 4 1.94 2.40 Belgium 5.152.051.971.943.19
Master Magic Final 2 3.75 4.24 Belgium 3.754.183.936.724.61

Giulio Grammatica - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 21.53 22.86 Italy 21.9428.7724.7121.9421.53
First round 25 20.86 26.82 Italy 26.7828.38DNF20.8625.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.66 DNF Italy 9.008.78DNF4.66DNF
First round 14 6.13 7.99 Italy 7.0011.137.216.139.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:13.55 Italy 2:13.55DNF

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 39.93 49.97 Netherlands 45.1556.461:01.1539.9348.30

Hilal Çetinkaya - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 1:07.03 1:39.28 Turkey 1:07.031:29.841:52.001:46.301:41.71

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 27.13 35.86 Netherlands 27.1337.8633.6637.2236.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 11.77 13.83 Netherlands 13.2833.2814.1614.0511.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:22.61 Netherlands 2:22.613:18.71
Pyraminx First round 23 13.96 29.51 Netherlands 23.2113.9642.6523.1542.18
Square-1 Final 13 2:20.00 3:22.88 Netherlands 2:20.004:16.903:12.912:38.834:52.83
Magic Final 6 2.40 2.87 Netherlands 2.683.443.442.402.50

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.41 14.32 Germany 15.0013.9313.4114.0316.15
Second round 3 13.56 14.34 Germany 13.5616.6914.4614.0514.50
First round 6 10.83 14.62 Germany 16.0910.8319.7514.3013.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.43 4.49 Germany 7.685.834.593.052.43
First round 3 3.63 5.36 Germany 3.636.803.887.805.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 50.11 52.22 Germany 50.1350.111:06.8652.8853.65
Second round 2 52.09 55.61 Germany 54.0953.5952.0959.161:00.91
First round 2 51.38 56.36 Germany 55.3052.4151.381:01.381:03.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:42.38 1:45.60 Germany 1:45.131:51.251:46.131:42.381:45.55
First round 2 1:31.52 1:45.74 Germany 1:48.601:51.311:43.471:45.151:31.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:53.94 3:11.21 Germany 3:30.683:09.002:53.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29 Germany 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.81 23.18 Germany 25.5524.1123.3820.8122.05
First round 4 24.28 25.25 Germany 24.9725.1625.6328.6924.28
Clock Final 4 14.36 17.38 Germany 18.8417.4318.5614.3616.15
Pyraminx Final 5 5.15 7.98 Germany 7.4310.945.158.138.37
First round 4 6.08 10.22 Germany 15.4112.039.056.089.58
Square-1 Final 2 21.03 26.64 Germany 28.3329.0821.0327.3424.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/8 55:40 Germany 6/8 55:40
Magic Final 5 1.33 2.70 Germany 1.772.913.583.431.33
Master Magic Final 3 4.16 4.57 Germany 7.315.084.274.364.16

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 11.14 12.81 Germany 14.4711.1414.5312.0511.91
Clock Final 8 28.33 30.18 Germany 32.1828.8328.3329.5232.50
Pyraminx First round 22 19.69 23.82 Germany 24.5921.6925.1919.6928.18
Magic Final 3 1.84 2.30 Germany 2.551.9014.662.441.84
Master Magic Final 5 4.38 4.99 Germany 5.415.064.384.595.33

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 26.55 37.98 Germany 39.2238.0536.6826.5544.43
First round 33 29.75 35.01 Germany 32.2129.7536.5337.2536.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.33 16.59 Germany 19.865.3312.6432.3417.27
Pyraminx Final 4 5.25 7.46 Germany 9.6910.065.255.687.02
First round 6 6.68 12.01 Germany 14.559.886.6811.59DNF

Koen Arens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.22 4.99 Netherlands 3.228.685.564.115.30
First round 5 4.90 5.68 Netherlands 6.667.164.905.285.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:05.27 2:16.18 Netherlands 2:17.932:14.722:20.662:15.882:05.27
First round 5 1:55.00 2:00.09 Netherlands 1:57.782:05.191:55.001:57.312:13.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:03.22 4:18.57 Netherlands 4:33.414:19.094:03.22
Pyraminx Final 16 10.53 14.90 Netherlands 19.0323.7511.0914.5810.53
First round 13 10.13 15.48 Netherlands 17.2210.1321.4414.8814.33

Koen Haakman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.69 18.42 Netherlands 20.1920.8616.9116.6918.15
Second round 10 17.71 18.74 Netherlands 18.5919.2218.4123.2217.71
First round 10 15.15 18.86 Netherlands 19.1115.1522.1919.8817.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:28.63 1:42.13 Netherlands 1:28.631:32.401:35.811:59.721:58.18
First round 18 1:32.41 1:42.00 Netherlands 1:32.411:44.841:44.562:04.081:36.61

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.61 19.26 Belgium 20.0020.5620.0917.6916.61
Second round 8 15.78 17.35 Belgium 18.0318.0018.3015.7816.03
First round 8 13.94 15.74 Belgium 15.1316.8313.9417.4615.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.50 6.90 Belgium 7.006.906.507.116.80
First round 12 5.33 7.12 Belgium 7.156.785.338.537.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 1:17.55 1:26.31 Belgium 1:17.551:38.111:25.831:27.211:25.90
First round 13 1:13.50 1:22.21 Belgium 1:18.861:35.501:13.501:22.591:25.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:15.58 2:36.13 Belgium 3:06.592:44.802:20.162:43.442:15.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:38.02 DNF Belgium DNFDNF3:38.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 38.80 49.51 Belgium 53.4653.0338.8043.6351.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Belgium DNF

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.43 28.90 Indonesia 25.9318.4326.9033.8654.91
First round 23 21.36 25.42 Indonesia 21.3623.4728.2726.5826.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 9.02 14.27 Indonesia 16.5910.7724.2815.449.02
Pyraminx First round 21 17.41 22.35 Indonesia 29.5622.5920.0817.4124.38
Square-1 Final 11 1:10.80 2:01.61 Indonesia 1:44.471:49.78DNF2:30.581:10.80

Marieke van der Wegen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 29.97 36.64 Netherlands 30.3829.9743.0841.5538.00
First round 30 29.28 32.91 Netherlands 30.7239.0529.2829.9738.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.88 12.02 Netherlands 11.1112.086.8812.8814.91
First round 20 8.30 10.53 Netherlands 8.309.7813.469.9611.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 8.86 11.56 Netherlands 8.8618.3010.4112.8111.47
First round 8 10.97 12.72 Netherlands 10.9713.7712.8611.5214.59
Magic Final 2 1.81 1.88 Netherlands 5.911.841.811.901.90

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.25 7.77 ER Netherlands 7.631:18.507.257.538.15
Second round 1 7.05 8.41 Netherlands 9.027.917.058.3011.13
First round 1 7.61 9.16 Netherlands 11.287.618.849.539.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.91 35.48 Netherlands 35.9632.1339.9738.3431.91
Second round 1 32.83 35.86 Netherlands 36.5232.8338.3137.3433.71
First round 1 32.94 36.90 Netherlands 36.5834.2239.9132.9444.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:13.36 DNF Netherlands DNF3:13.36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.78 15.45 NR Netherlands 15.5013.7817.8615.9714.88
First round 1 13.56 16.36 Netherlands 23.1913.5617.5017.2214.36

Nick van 't Hoff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 27.86 31.91 Netherlands 41.6631.1335.9027.8628.71
First round 32 22.66 34.44 Netherlands 29.7745.6546.3122.6627.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 11.46 12.06 Netherlands 12.3612.0511.4612.6111.77
First round 23 6.88 11.86 Netherlands 13.0218.968.2814.276.88

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.15 12.77 Germany 14.1913.4311.1512.3812.50
Second round 4 12.86 14.70 Germany 15.3813.9414.7712.8615.63
First round 4 13.05 13.89 Germany 13.1814.7713.7215.4313.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.61 6.86 Germany 6.905.616.437.257.83
First round 4 4.59 5.56 Germany 4.595.116.225.695.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.05 56.21 Germany 50.531:00.2757.931:00.1848.05
Second round 6 51.43 59.51 Germany 51.431:05.411:03.551:00.3154.66
First round 6 57.22 1:01.54 Germany 1:05.861:08.461:01.1357.6357.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:36.28 1:47.99 Germany 1:50.751:43.931:36.281:51.941:49.28
First round 6 1:49.40 2:00.16 Germany 2:22.251:59.711:49.402:04.781:56.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 44 Germany 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.19 24.67 Germany 24.0622.1931.3122.5627.40
First round 3 22.59 24.94 Germany 29.9023.3422.5924.5326.96
Clock Final 1 10.22 11.04 Germany 13.0810.2211.5610.3811.19
Pyraminx Final 1 2.72 NR 5.21 Germany 4.6810.112.726.444.50
First round 1 4.86 6.45 Germany 4.866.067.0310.026.25
Square-1 Final 4 33.31 42.66 Germany 33.3155.9441.0238.0548.91
Magic Final 11 2.22 3.85 Germany 5.064.152.222.346.05

Olivier Polspoel - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 12.41 15.36 Belgium 13.3313.0920.0919.6612.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43 Belgium 43
Clock Final 9 26.53 31.67 Belgium 26.5326.6534.6636.5833.69
Pyraminx Final 15 9.97 14.77 Belgium 15.699.9713.0920.2715.53
First round 16 13.30 18.34 Belgium 16.5313.3021.4717.0325.13
Square-1 Final 10 1:38.09 1:55.53 Belgium 2:58.221:38.091:48.031:48.342:10.22
Magic Final 1 1.47 1.64 Belgium 1.531.471.56DNF1.83
Master Magic Final 1 3.13 4.24 Belgium 4.333.133.834.844.56

Ralph Eikelenberg - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 27.44 30.90 Netherlands 28.0827.4430.7833.84DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 Netherlands 28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNF

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.09 13.37 Netherlands 11.0914.5512.3813.1816.94
Second round 2 11.30 13.90 Netherlands 11.3016.1913.2713.4415.00
First round 2 10.52 12.10 Netherlands 11.3410.5214.0912.8812.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65 6.81 Netherlands 7.433.658.216.406.59
First round 2 3.80 4.43 Netherlands 3.804.224.504.774.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.91 58.35 Netherlands 48.9158.6958.681:01.0657.68
Second round 5 55.38 57.88 Netherlands 56.4755.8655.381:08.031:01.30
First round 3 52.44 59.59 Netherlands 1:05.6558.611:31.7154.5052.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:29.96 1:46.36 Netherlands 1:42.361:54.882:09.501:29.961:41.83
First round 1 1:32.33 1:45.53 Netherlands 2:55.752:04.531:32.331:35.841:36.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:40.80 4:01.46 Netherlands 4:21.504:02.083:40.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.34 31.08 Netherlands 39.8429.3429.5930.8032.84
First round 9 27.97 35.26 Netherlands 38.0531.6649.5227.9736.08
Clock Final 7 23.46 26.16 Netherlands 25.50DNF25.0623.4627.93
Pyraminx First round 19 16.65 19.66 Netherlands 18.8820.5016.6519.5924.75
Magic Final 10 1.83 3.69 Netherlands 4.531.832.53DNF4.00
Master Magic Final 7 5.56 7.11 Netherlands 7.137.936.285.5611.05

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 19.36 20.78 Netherlands 19.3621.0221.8320.4320.90
Second round 12 17.91 19.21 Netherlands 17.9118.5321.8419.3319.77
First round 15 18.90 19.83 Netherlands 19.5919.2518.9022.3320.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:15.03 1:29.66 Netherlands 1:42.941:24.771:15.031:38.431:25.77
First round 17 1:27.61 1:40.36 Netherlands 1:42.271:27.611:43.031:42.211:36.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.91 32.88 Netherlands 28.5042.7135.9034.2523.91
First round 6 26.75 32.20 Netherlands 44.4728.2237.3426.7531.05

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 24.41 28.07 Netherlands 24.4129.8429.2125.1630.61
First round 24 23.68 26.15 Netherlands 28.4724.2230.6525.7523.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.18 9.61 Netherlands 6.1810.5810.307.9411.63
First round 18 6.43 9.80 Netherlands 8.599.8312.2210.976.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:14.02 Netherlands 2:14.022:20.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 4:00.53 Netherlands 4:00.534:03.89
Pyraminx First round 18 10.84 18.92 Netherlands 20.6314.2721.8610.8456.36
Magic Final 12 4.16 5.61 Netherlands 7.186.505.464.864.16

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.02 14.37 Netherlands 14.0214.1614.5317.3614.43
Second round 6 13.53 15.46 Netherlands 15.6816.0514.6513.5317.19
First round 3 12.31 13.21 Netherlands 12.3113.6113.6115.0912.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 7.96 10.32 Netherlands 7.9611.2710.6624.689.03
First round 13 5.84 7.40 Netherlands 5.846.7710.869.226.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 54.30 1:01.64 Netherlands 1:02.221:12.551:03.9754.3058.72
Second round 4 53.86 57.66 Netherlands 53.8654.5856.781:15.501:01.61
First round 4 56.18 1:00.55 Netherlands 57.431:06.8657.361:11.9656.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:58.40 2:04.11 Netherlands 2:06.682:24.722:05.651:58.402:00.00
First round 4 1:43.94 1:57.13 Netherlands 2:00.651:53.002:26.531:43.941:57.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.43 44.56 Netherlands 43.1959.7154.7535.7530.43
First round 7 29.93 33.17 Netherlands 34.0032.9751.4032.5329.93
Clock Final 10 17.94 DNF Netherlands DNF21.4617.94DNF26.28
Pyraminx Final 8 10.15 11.02 Netherlands 11.5310.1811.3413.6310.15
First round 5 10.03 11.72 Netherlands 13.5212.7812.0910.2810.03
Square-1 Final 12 1:29.68 2:05.40 Netherlands 1:34.661:48.272:53.284:31.771:29.68
Magic Final 8 2.34 3.38 Netherlands 2.694.284.443.182.34

Roy van den Hazel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 24.55 27.04 Netherlands 30.3425.5826.6324.5528.91
First round 26 24.38 28.49 Netherlands 24.3830.6325.5230.0829.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.27 8.45 Netherlands 7.967.278.55DNF8.84
First round 11 4.22 7.10 Netherlands 7.137.366.814.229.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:35.72 1:55.66 Netherlands 1:42.361:35.722:09.902:00.212:04.40
First round 20 1:14.65 1:47.41 Netherlands 1:49.971:14.651:50.081:45.711:46.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 3:17.58 Netherlands 3:17.583:20.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:18.80 Netherlands 1:18.801:23.32
Pyraminx Final 14 13.06 14.74 Netherlands 15.0613.0615.0814.0915.96
First round 17 9.00 18.44 Netherlands 15.3820.2520.339.0019.69
Square-1 Final 7 56.52 1:06.15 Netherlands 57.091:01.151:20.2156.521:23.96

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 19.00 20.92 Netherlands 19.0031.4620.6819.8122.28
First round 16 14.69 20.26 Netherlands 26.2720.9714.6920.6819.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

Sarah Willemart - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.05 14.62 Belgium 13.0514.1113.9715.7717.31
Second round 7 14.09 15.64 Belgium 16.5814.9114.0915.4448.61
First round 5 12.15 14.32 Belgium 16.4714.7612.1816.0212.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:01.38 1:10.15 Belgium 1:01.381:05.931:08.411:16.111:18.78
Second round 8 59.25 1:04.83 Belgium 1:04.161:10.551:01.8659.251:08.47
First round 7 1:00.71 1:04.55 Belgium 1:00.711:38.161:06.251:06.561:00.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.90 25.60 Belgium 26.0023.9024.2726.5345.40
First round 5 28.40 29.74 Belgium 29.4331.0029.0228.4030.78

Simon Desobry - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 34.33 38.02 Belgium 35.1534.3349.1538.0040.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 9.86 19.86 Belgium 13.1628.949.8629.9417.47
First round 22 8.03 11.43 Belgium 11.198.0313.139.9714.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:39.22 Belgium 2:47.252:39.22
Pyraminx First round 20 18.00 21.22 Belgium 22.8121.2119.6325.7818.00

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.08 15.43 Germany 14.4716.0615.7713.0818.65
Second round 5 13.34 15.18 Germany 14.1118.7515.7215.7213.34
First round 7 12.88 14.91 Germany 14.7815.1312.8814.8117.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.84 4.51 Germany 5.053.804.682.8412.52
First round 1 3.13 3.78 Germany 7.833.134.753.403.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 51.22 55.59 Germany 57.5051.2254.2858.0855.00
Second round 3 52.25 57.19 Germany 1:04.9152.2557.5358.9155.13
First round 5 53.46 1:00.66 Germany 1:02.781:07.311:01.0058.2153.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:40.77 1:52.08 Germany 1:40.771:55.051:52.811:50.961:52.47
First round 3 1:50.63 1:54.80 Germany 1:50.631:52.432:05.661:55.801:56.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:30.65 3:38.81 Germany 3:44.753:30.653:41.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:48.13 DNF Germany 2:05.711:48.13DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Germany 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.31 27.34 Germany 29.8427.0026.3127.9027.11
First round 2 21.22 24.15 Germany 22.9326.6921.2227.5522.83
Clock Final 2 10.84 11.57 Germany 14.4610.8412.1611.3411.22
Pyraminx Final 2 2.78 7.15 Germany 8.067.362.787.316.78
First round 2 5.41 6.80 Germany 5.567.505.417.3312.34
Square-1 Final 3 30.58 33.31 Germany 39.9630.5832.8032.0035.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/9 1:00:00 Germany 6/9 1:00:00
Magic Final 7 1.94 3.14 Germany 1.944.302.023.094.41
Master Magic Final 4 3.55 4.93 Germany 5.055.584.525.213.55

Thibault André - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 18.71 35.31 Belgium 36.9724.5018.7144.46DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:14.83 Belgium 2:14.832:32.71

Tiemen De Meester - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 41.25 44.77 Belgium DNF42.2141.2545.1147.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.94 17.23 Belgium 13.7724.97DNF12.9411.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 3:29.13 Belgium 3:35.063:29.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 2:16.13 Belgium 2:16.132:26.00

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 17.41 20.28 Netherlands 19.5820.1626.3421.0917.41
Second round 9 16.33 18.02 Netherlands 20.0617.2516.3319.2217.58
First round 14 18.28 19.75 Netherlands 20.3621.3019.7218.2819.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.68 12.41 Netherlands 12.3611.4013.469.6815.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:05.90 1:11.69 Netherlands 1:25.131:08.881:05.901:19.401:06.80
Second round 10 1:10.44 1:15.07 Netherlands 1:16.361:10.441:12.311:16.551:24.08
First round 12 1:13.08 1:15.02 Netherlands 1:19.651:17.521:13.081:13.311:14.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:34.72 2:49.17 Netherlands 2:58.652:48.032:40.833:04.182:34.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:01.22 Netherlands 1:01.221:26.34

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 18.31 20.92 Netherlands 20.0518.3121.3421.3624.19
First round 21 21.56 23.29 Netherlands 24.8822.0621.5622.9332.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.13 7.68 Netherlands 7.277.9110.087.867.13
First round 15 6.22 8.12 Netherlands 8.936.2218.438.117.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:11.46 1:31.62 Netherlands 1:23.711:42.061:34.461:11.461:36.69
First round 19 1:22.30 1:44.17 Netherlands 1:39.131:59.531:33.842:04.721:22.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 3:33.46 Netherlands 3:54.163:33.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 35.05 46.36 Netherlands 49.3154.4735.0542.0647.71
Pyraminx Final 11 9.93 12.84 Netherlands 15.719.9311.7511.9314.84
First round 11 11.38 13.66 Netherlands 11.3813.5316.2213.4314.02
Magic Final 9 1.72 3.61 Netherlands 3.501.723.783.963.55
Master Magic Final 6 3.93 5.34 Netherlands 5.938.163.934.655.43

Yvette Korpel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 51.66 1:11.24 Netherlands DNF1:19.9355.221:18.5851.66

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 16.18 19.82 Belgium 20.0916.1822.1618.6920.68
First round 9 15.06 17.44 Belgium 18.0027.7817.8816.4315.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.40 7.60 Belgium 7.666.407.687.467.84
First round 10 4.71 6.93 Belgium 7.386.717.534.716.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.93 58.15 Belgium 52.2150.931:08.971:09.1553.28
Second round 7 57.47 1:02.40 Belgium 1:02.7258.471:06.0057.471:10.34
First round 8 1:00.16 1:06.34 Belgium 1:04.151:09.191:05.681:12.081:00.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:59.84 2:11.97 Belgium 1:59.842:14.192:15.552:06.162:19.58
First round 7 1:56.28 2:04.33 Belgium 2:06.652:04.562:45.942:01.781:56.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:17.59 4:42.57 Belgium 5:00.434:17.594:49.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 35.84 42.90 Belgium 47.2242.6535.841:11.5938.84
First round 10 39.00 43.13 Belgium 39.0047.1839.4342.7749.44
Pyraminx Final 3 5.96 7.18 Belgium 6.917.866.789.595.96
First round 3 5.46 8.82 Belgium 12.006.8611.615.468.00
Square-1 Final 8 1:03.93 1:20.86 Belgium 1:40.381:17.341:03.931:04.861:46.83