East German Open 2010


Date
Aug 14 - 15, 2010
City
Dresden, Germany
Venue

Fakultät Informatik der TU Dresden

Address
Nöthnitzer Str. 46, 01187 Dresden
Website
East German Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Ludwig Fichte

Information
Events
Competitors
57
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.38 15.38 Germany 12.3819.5916.3614.1315.65
Second 6 12.86 14.01 Germany 14.3013.3116.5314.4312.86
First 10 11.33 14.26 Germany 14.3416.4412.2111.3316.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.71 3.40 Germany 3.062.712.964.184.72
Second 1 2.50 3.34 NR Germany 3.522.503.554.652.94
First 6 3.00 4.99 Germany 3.006.094.224.696.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.47 1:00.74 Germany 1:02.8448.471:02.561:05.4356.83
Second 8 46.52 1:04.46 Germany 46.521:05.471:06.151:03.971:03.93
Combined First 6 47.59 57.53 Germany 47.5949.8658.441:10.011:04.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:58.11 2:15.02 Germany 1:58.112:28.402:14.222:19.942:10.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:09.97 4:23.73 Germany 4:09.974:11.084:50.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 8:08.55 Germany 8:08.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 30.75 32.78 Germany 32.0930.7531.5834.66DNF
First 5 22.66 27.18 Germany 22.6628.3428.5524.6541.44
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:16.05 1:27.87 Germany 1:36.711:30.191:16.721:36.751:16.05
Pyraminx Final 11 9.11 16.73 Germany 13.509.1112.4124.2825.28

Andre Cichon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 16.02 16.32 Germany 16.0316.0218.0516.5516.38
First 17 17.43 17.74 Germany 17.8118.5617.8317.4317.58
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.61 6.37 Germany 3.615.966.586.566.59
First 5 2.84 4.86 Germany 10.273.474.726.382.84
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 1:15.56 1:20.54 Germany 1:17.061:23.861:23.551:15.561:21.02
Combined First 13 1:05.50 1:07.37 Germany 1:19.281:06.591:05.501:08.471:07.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:23.05 2:45.27 Germany 3:07.252:23.052:30.413:02.592:42.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:58.72 5:08.47 Germany 4:59.684:58.725:27.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.38 31.78 Germany 40.7231.6935.9716.3827.69
First 8 19.40 28.24 Germany 29.00DNF31.6824.0519.40
Clock Final 15 35.86 46.01 Germany 35.8648.4143.001:00.8046.63

Annemarie Behrens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 30.86 38.62 Germany 39.4430.8639.3640.3037.06
2x2x2 Cube First 32 11.13 13.63 Germany 11.9628.1316.7112.2211.13

Beatrice Gloe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 44.80 46.79 Germany 45.6644.8056.8849.5045.21
2x2x2 Cube First 39 15.72 19.70 Germany 19.8015.7226.0819.3819.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 4:02.38 Germany 4:02.384:23.00
Clock Final 16 42.65 DNF Germany 42.6551.311:22.11DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 7:23.83 Germany 8:30.527:23.83
Pyraminx Final 15 17.84 28.63 Germany 25.4025.7117.8434.7847.94
Magic Final 10 2.11 2.23 Germany 2.312.252.862.112.13

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.90 11.53 Hungary 12.639.9011.7510.2214.43
Second 5 13.00 13.55 Hungary 13.2114.3813.0014.7113.06
First 8 11.22 13.94 Hungary 11.2212.6314.3614.8315.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18 2.95 NR Hungary 2.182.972.833.193.05
Second 3 2.46 3.97 Hungary 2.464.133.883.905.50
First 1 1.90 3.51 Hungary 1.903.253.085.024.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.11 51.94 Hungary 44.1153.5556.5951.5850.69
Second 1 46.11 48.49 Hungary 51.6546.3346.1150.3648.78
Combined First 1 46.43 49.45 Hungary 50.411:00.6546.4347.5050.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.55 1:24.81 Hungary 1:22.281:32.691:27.971:24.191:16.55
Combined First 1 1:12.84 NR 1:22.22 Hungary 1:27.801:22.051:21.661:12.841:22.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:30.84 NR 2:39.26 Hungary 2:30.842:47.092:39.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:00.94 4:05.82 Hungary 4:08.114:00.944:08.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:38.66 1:56.64 NR Hungary 2:01.252:10.021:38.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Hungary 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 21.22 22.13 Hungary 21.4121.6121.2223.3625.75
First 1 21.16 22.10 Hungary 22.3422.3421.6121.1625.16
Clock Final 7 14.15 14.77 Hungary 14.2714.9715.0814.1515.47
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:08.46 1:11.61 Hungary 1:12.191:08.461:09.301:24.111:13.34
Pyraminx Final 4 7.13 9.31 Hungary 8.757.1311.789.279.90
Square-1 Final 2 13.47 20.01 Hungary 23.3620.6517.8013.4721.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 19:02.00 Hungary DNF19:02.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 51:50 Hungary 5/6 51:50
Magic Final 2 1.09 1.34 Hungary 1.131.181.091.711.72
Master Magic Final 1 2.43 2.60 Hungary 2.842.942.502.432.47

Benjamin Brundzats - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.88 19.49 Germany 17.7716.8817.2223.4729.53
First 27 18.69 22.81 Germany 24.1122.4321.8825.2818.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 6.50 7.15 Germany 6.689.186.507.257.52
First 19 5.31 7.26 Germany 5.319.837.036.478.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:28.84 1:41.27 Germany 1:28.841:42.501:33.161:54.221:48.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 3:03.66 Germany 3:03.663:20.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 33.52 39.87 Germany 39.9333.5242.9038.3441.33
Clock Final 13 22.69 30.22 Germany 22.6929.4627.9033.30DNF
Square-1 Final 9 1:23.96 2:14.05 Germany 2:40.461:23.961:29.43DNF2:32.25

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 23.48 29.66 Germany 29.5529.0637.4130.3623.48
2x2x2 Cube First 31 7.47 12.84 Germany 7.4730.8811.5315.6911.31
4x4x4 Cube Second 24 1:32.25 1:46.64 Germany 1:51.401:43.362:40.191:45.151:32.25
Combined First 24 1:31.72 1:32.85 Germany 1:31.941:35.971:33.431:33.181:31.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:27.27 2:37.36 Germany 2:38.722:36.342:38.562:27.272:37.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:57.65 6:11.75 Germany 5:57.656:35.436:02.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 9:53.13 Germany 9:53.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 Germany 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 58.86 1:06.43 Germany 1:08.361:02.7858.861:13.941:08.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.02 11.22 United Kingdom 10.7510.0215.3010.3612.55
Second 2 9.50 10.60 NR United Kingdom 9.5011.0610.9311.369.81
First 4 10.22 11.78 United Kingdom 11.8614.3811.1512.3310.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.22 58.93 United Kingdom 1:03.1559.3346.2254.30DNF
Second 4 40.71 54.49 United Kingdom 50.9655.1157.4040.7157.46
Combined First 2 44.84 49.73 United Kingdom 48.3454.0051.4149.4344.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:28.43 1:33.88 United Kingdom 1:38.581:45.751:30.631:28.431:32.43
Combined First 3 1:27.00 1:32.51 United Kingdom 1:36.111:27.001:31.841:46.221:29.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:42.65 DNF United Kingdom 3:42.65DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:35.18 4:55.06 United Kingdom 4:53.784:35.185:16.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.21 26.74 United Kingdom 24.2127.5027.6925.03DNF
First 3 17.72 25.71 United Kingdom 23.1526.7117.7227.28DNF

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 9.80 15.32 Hungary 14.9016.539.8015.4115.64
First 6 11.02 12.60 Hungary 13.7211.8114.9112.2711.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.03 7.36 Hungary 4.036.59DNF9.935.56
Second 4 4.11 4.87 Hungary 4.115.275.364.315.03
First 4 2.88 4.79 Hungary 4.972.884.085.725.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:01.56 1:11.61 Hungary 1:19.091:28.441:06.281:09.471:01.56
Second 12 1:02.93 1:08.88 Hungary 1:08.751:02.931:09.341:11.631:08.56
Combined First 17 53.25 1:13.84 Hungary 1:12.311:17.051:36.7253.251:12.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:07.88 2:16.71 Hungary 2:33.552:16.532:07.882:22.682:10.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 6:05.56 Hungary 6:05.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 25.26 30.56 Hungary 25.4031.2838.5635.0025.26
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:19.19 2:28.92 Hungary 2:35.912:19.902:19.192:30.96DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.91 5.09 Hungary 4.403.916.335.755.11
Square-1 Final 10 1:11.31 DNF Hungary 1:11.31DNFDNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 18 1.93 DNF Hungary DNF1.933.612.13DNF

Christian Hepp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 28.36 33.13 Germany 28.3632.4733.8133.1141.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 2:21.33 Germany 2:21.332:48.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 5:01.88 Germany 5:22.475:01.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Constantin Hennemann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 17.80 22.67 Germany 23.6517.8021.2241.0523.15
First 28 20.56 23.41 Germany 23.2120.5623.2123.8030.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 2:07.06 Germany 2:25.612:07.06

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.88 11.61 Germany 11.719.8811.1322.0912.00
Second 3 9.93 11.96 Germany 13.1311.169.9314.2511.58
First 3 10.69 11.67 Germany 13.5910.6911.7711.3111.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.52 56.90 Germany 1:00.8056.2853.631:04.5853.52
Second 3 47.44 54.32 Germany 48.8047.441:01.6555.1159.06
Combined First 5 48.02 56.86 Germany 56.6348.021:01.4352.52DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:39.71 1:47.24 Germany 1:51.151:46.661:39.711:45.911:49.15
Combined First 7 1:36.06 1:45.84 Germany 1:51.221:45.531:56.681:36.061:40.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 21:57.00 Germany 21:57.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 15:52 Germany 2/3 15:52

David Jung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 22.56 30.88 Germany 35.5838.7828.3628.7122.56
2x2x2 Cube First 28 6.88 10.13 Germany 10.776.8811.118.5013.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 2:07.15 Germany 2:07.152:15.83

David Kling - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.63 18.52 Germany 18.6326.4318.4715.6318.47
First 23 17.96 19.57 Germany 19.6922.9717.9620.5918.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 6.81 7.71 Germany 6.8112.088.156.908.08
First 21 5.02 7.56 Germany 5.868.6110.028.215.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 4:26.47 DNF Germany 4:49.25DNF4:26.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 38.44 43.82 Germany 44.3644.8438.4442.2551.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 7:14 Germany 1/2 7:14

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 14.78 19.50 Germany 17.7124.9722.5914.7818.21
First 18 16.13 18.21 Germany 17.5920.5320.6516.5216.13
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 1:29.71 1:37.77 Germany 1:39.681:43.941:29.711:30.771:42.86
Combined First 23 1:26.44 1:30.87 Germany 1:28.901:30.721:26.441:33.001:36.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:32.61 2:48.32 Germany 2:59.912:41.462:53.392:50.112:32.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Germany 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 39.34 48.43 Germany 39.3449.2848.031:26.2247.99

Di Yan (严迪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 22.80 27.01 China 25.4427.8127.7729.0922.80
2x2x2 Cube First 30 8.78 11.88 China 12.978.7810.0913.5512.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 3:21.56 DNF China 4:38.38DNF3:21.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 19:13 China 2/2 19:13
Magic Final 14 2.71 3.19 China 2.81DNF3.412.713.34

Dominic Schmidt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 54.09 58.52 Germany 59.00DNF56.8859.6954.09

Dominik Zoch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 24.72 32.79 Germany 48.1531.1624.7232.4434.78

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.78 14.54 Hungary 14.8613.5915.3812.7815.18
Second 11 13.61 14.65 Hungary 15.5817.3614.0214.3413.61
First 11 14.18 14.39 Hungary 14.5314.2114.4314.1816.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.97 5.70 Hungary 5.563.975.216.337.55
Second 2 3.03 3.88 Hungary 3.653.845.363.034.16
First 2 3.09 4.61 Hungary 3.633.095.284.936.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 54.36 58.25 Hungary 57.691:00.461:07.8856.6154.36
Second 9 54.27 1:04.73 Hungary 54.271:06.751:00.001:13.881:07.43
Combined First 7 53.05 59.44 Hungary 57.311:02.111:07.0258.9153.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.25 1:40.14 Hungary 1:30.251:39.471:49.381:36.781:44.16
Combined First 6 1:39.25 1:45.39 Hungary 1:40.211:53.931:39.251:47.331:48.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:31.52 3:42.53 Hungary 3:57.713:38.363:31.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:08.83 5:15.42 Hungary 5:08.835:23.725:13.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 3:06.15 DNF Hungary 3:06.15DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Hungary 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 24.28 25.44 Hungary 25.6127.9325.2724.2825.44
First 4 25.09 26.86 Hungary 26.9428.8428.0025.0925.65
Clock Final 9 14.94 17.92 Hungary 15.6922.5214.94DNF15.55
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:41.15 1:41.46 Hungary 1:41.251:41.751:42.801:41.151:41.38
Pyraminx Final 2 7.30 8.35 Hungary 8.317.697.309.0623.97
Square-1 Final 4 20.56 34.79 Hungary 1:19.7720.5629.0237.5337.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 24:58 Hungary 3/3 24:58
Magic Final 3 1.13 1.42 Hungary 1.381.133.461.221.66
Master Magic Final 5 3.15 3.91 Hungary 3.154.023.753.974.18

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 15.00 19.96 Germany 19.8422.2119.4720.5615.00
First 26 17.44 20.12 Germany 19.3523.0317.9717.44DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 5.68 6.27 Germany 7.465.865.686.906.06
First 18 5.58 7.20 Germany 5.807.965.587.848.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:38.05 1:39.57 Germany 1:41.472:16.631:38.191:39.051:38.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 32.72 35.52 Germany 35.0336.1632.7235.3640.40
Clock Final 8 14.56 17.21 Germany 14.5619.0519.3415.3817.21
Pyraminx Final 13 9.83 18.82 Germany 28.8417.979.8321.3817.11
Magic Final 11 1.25 2.54 Germany 1.252.711.28DNF3.63

Florian Kreische - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 16.58 22.52 Germany 25.0023.6122.0616.5821.88
First 32 23.34 25.42 Germany 34.5323.3424.5525.8025.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 5.34 9.64 Germany 5.346.417.5816.9614.93
First 24 4.96 8.08 Germany 10.567.364.969.087.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 28.93 32.62 Germany 36.6631.9134.7831.1628.93

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 24.11 27.66 France 24.9624.1127.8030.22DNF
First 31 22.88 24.87 France 23.0024.6622.8827.3126.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 5.94 7.13 France 6.867.387.415.947.15
First 22 5.86 7.57 France 6.788.309.417.635.86
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 1:16.96 1:24.48 France 1:24.611:16.961:27.381:30.281:21.46
Combined First 22 1:23.08 1:25.68 France 1:27.051:24.971:23.081:27.591:25.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:24.59 2:28.67 France 2:44.752:33.892:26.052:24.592:26.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:02.55 5:05.23 France 5:02.555:08.945:04.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:51.18 8:04.14 France 7:51.188:11.438:09.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 France 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 43.55 52.44 France 53.8843.5554.7848.6556.25
Clock Final 11 19.78 21.82 France 19.7822.3624.0722.0621.03
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:13.97 2:21.54 France 2:36.002:21.972:21.562:13.972:21.10
Pyraminx Final 10 9.68 15.20 France 17.809.6813.6617.0214.91
Square-1 Final 3 20.94 30.18 France 32.4430.7127.6120.9432.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 11:09.00 France 11:09.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 8:50 France 2/2 8:50

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 49.56 1:02.55 Germany 56.8359.001:20.3049.561:11.81
2x2x2 Cube First 40 12.91 23.36 Germany 12.9127.0920.2822.7133.61
Magic Final 13 2.55 3.18 Germany 2.556.162.933.433.19

Heiko Moyé - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 29.28 33.63 Germany 37.3135.6329.2829.4635.80

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 8.61 NR DNF Germany 8.6111.7711.38DNFDNF
First 1 8.93 NR 10.83 Germany 8.9311.1310.0611.3111.86
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.36 DNF Germany DNFDNF6.164.3641.30
First 8 4.40 5.42 Germany DNF5.254.405.805.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.88 56.63 Germany 48.8857.7259.1955.3056.86
Second 5 48.90 55.93 Germany 53.941:04.6456.8457.0048.90
Combined First 3 48.21 54.83 Germany 58.4152.1848.2157.7554.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:24.53 1:31.37 Germany 1:27.721:24.531:32.751:40.911:33.63
Combined First 2 1:25.80 1:28.88 NR Germany 1:29.341:25.801:27.031:30.271:31.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:07.72 DNF Germany 3:22.063:07.72DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:15.18 NR 4:36.18 NR Germany 4:48.524:15.184:44.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:56.09 2:15.27 Germany 2:09.802:22.691:56.093:00.162:13.31

Jonathan Leistner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.50 15.58 Germany 12.5018.3817.6114.4114.72
Second 10 11.97 14.41 Germany 14.1915.8413.2111.9721.90
First 9 13.28 13.97 Germany 13.4414.1818.6813.2814.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.59 6.56 Germany 7.166.336.185.597.38
Second 6 3.03 5.31 Germany 3.036.965.476.304.16
First 7 4.83 5.35 Germany 5.635.345.195.534.83
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 1:06.44 1:13.86 Germany 1:13.801:06.441:10.031:26.151:17.75
Combined First 16 1:02.81 1:13.70 Germany 1:14.161:17.551:02.811:17.841:09.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.61 1:41.20 Germany 1:41.111:40.401:53.551:42.081:31.61
Combined First 8 1:45.65 1:46.50 Germany 1:47.631:52.441:46.001:45.861:45.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:11.38 3:17.90 Germany 3:11.383:30.813:11.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:45.43 4:48.73 Germany 4:47.274:45.434:53.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.61 25.99 Germany 23.6128.5924.2226.0227.74
First 2 20.44 22.51 Germany 20.4423.7323.2722.2122.06
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:18.68 Germany 4:18.684:18.88
Magic Final 15 3.63 3.84 Germany 5.843.633.863.664.00

Josua Unger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 19.25 21.08 Germany 19.2521.4323.3122.0919.71
First 29 19.58 24.70 Germany 28.7238.0019.5824.2221.15
2x2x2 Cube First 38 10.21 19.50 Germany 10.2117.3134.9720.4320.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 3:21.97 Germany 3:23.063:21.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 41.61 51.34 Germany 44.651:13.6855.2741.6154.09

Karsten Buitkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 23.69 27.05 Germany 28.5526.1529.0926.4623.69
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.86 14.33 Germany DNF11.2813.6318.096.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:49.46 2:00.19 Germany 2:05.381:49.462:00.022:10.551:55.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 3:25.58 Germany 3:25.583:40.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 9:30.05 Germany 9:30.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 54.53 57.00 Germany 54.5659.2757.1654.531:03.46
Clock Final 5 13.25 14.03 Germany 20.7714.2113.6813.2514.19
Megaminx Combined Final 14 6:47.75 Germany 6:47.75DNS
Square-1 Final 8 29.02 57.04 Germany 1:32.5535.2743.3129.022:05.33

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.38 13.79 Germany 16.3114.5212.2711.3814.58
Second 7 12.41 14.04 Germany 13.2815.5812.4115.0313.81
First 13 13.50 15.25 Germany 15.6517.0314.2713.5015.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31 5.65 Germany 3.314.385.616.977.97
Second 9 3.11 6.09 Germany 3.116.256.556.305.71
First 13 5.72 6.11 Germany 6.695.726.665.725.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.63 58.85 Germany 53.441:04.0550.631:02.471:00.63
Second 10 1:00.08 1:05.48 Germany 1:06.401:13.471:04.611:05.441:00.08
Combined First 14 1:01.65 1:08.34 Germany 1:11.411:06.471:07.151:01.651:13.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.21 1:36.86 Germany 1:27.211:47.811:35.221:36.091:39.27
Combined First 5 1:22.47 NR 1:42.41 Germany 1:39.691:49.681:38.521:22.471:49.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:05.65 3:20.68 Germany 3:05.653:31.973:24.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:55.61 5:25.14 Germany 5:40.784:55.615:39.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 29.80 31.01 Germany 29.8031.4031.1833.9730.46
First 10 24.41 28.51 Germany 32.2224.4130.9427.4127.18
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:29.00 1:35.94 Germany 1:29.001:38.211:32.881:36.721:40.97
Magic Final 8 1.69 2.16 Germany 2.861.691.931.694.75

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 20.33 26.33 Germany 29.8325.5326.1920.3327.27
2x2x2 Cube First 37 6.65 18.61 Germany 20.4623.1812.196.6526.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:34.31 2:02.34 Germany 1:59.53DNF1:34.312:03.832:03.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 3:18.94 Germany 3:35.053:18.94
Clock Final 1 8.18 9.10 NR Germany 8.698.83DNF9.778.18
Pyraminx Final 9 11.90 13.86 Germany 11.9015.1815.1913.1113.30
Magic Final 9 2.00 2.22 Germany 2.332.022.332.312.00
Master Magic Final 6 3.80 3.94 Germany 3.964.403.943.913.80

Leon Grottendieck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 24.88 28.41 Germany 24.8832.1639.4026.0327.03

Ludwig Fichte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 23.88 32.68 Germany 43.8623.8826.7827.40DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 41 12.18 39.26 Germany 12.18DNF17.8339.211:00.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 2:19.16 Germany 2:19.162:59.06

Maik Betka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.36 17.93 Germany 15.7115.3620.2118.7219.36
First 25 14.47 19.98 Germany 25.9019.5220.4714.4719.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.58 7.71 Germany 9.229.024.586.567.56
First 16 2.36 6.88 Germany 7.064.319.272.3613.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:19.86 1:37.76 Germany 1:45.911:34.611:46.681:32.771:19.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:22.22 2:32.00 Germany 2:35.722:37.502:22.772:22.222:55.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:59.02 5:15.29 Germany 5:31.465:15.384:59.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:20.65 Germany 9:20.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 43.63 54.45 Germany 43.6353.9757.6851.71DNF

Marc Henderkes - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 22.38 27.45 Germany 31.2222.3826.0929.8626.40
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.11 9.10 Germany 9.568.948.949.417.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 2:05.02 Germany 2:05.02DNF

Maria Thamm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 1:04.72 1:27.22 Germany 1:15.971:04.722:47.591:26.881:38.80

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 28.40 31.03 Germany 33.7828.5232.7131.8628.40
2x2x2 Cube First 35 14.30 15.07 Germany 16.1114.3014.9415.5614.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 2:32.72 Germany 2:32.722:53.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 4:10.46 Germany 4:16.304:10.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 9:00.41 Germany 9:00.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 11 9:30.88 Germany 9:30.88DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 1:07.31 1:49.72 Germany 2:12.161:17.551:07.311:59.46DNF
Clock Final 12 23.52 28.49 Germany 34.7140.7224.3323.5226.43
Pyraminx Final 16 23.13 42.26 Germany 32.7757.9823.1336.03DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 5 1.58 1.76 Germany 1.681.58DNF1.931.68
Master Magic Final 3 2.86 3.07 NR Germany 3.522.902.903.412.86

Max Olschok - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 22.61 27.73 Germany 30.8627.13DNF22.6125.21
2x2x2 Cube First 36 9.30 18.19 Germany DNF31.9010.219.3012.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:49.59 2:03.24 Germany 2:04.381:49.592:17.462:05.272:00.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 2:38.38 3:00.04 Germany 2:38.383:14.193:03.533:03.752:52.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 7:35.46 Germany 7:35.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 51.88 1:09.38 Germany 1:05.311:15.441:07.3851.88DNF
Clock Final 14 27.68 35.42 Germany 27.68DNF31.2538.8136.21
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:07.19 Germany 3:32.273:07.19
Pyraminx Final 14 11.68 18.86 Germany 20.4114.53DNF21.6511.68
Magic Final 6 1.59 1.86 Germany 2.081.814.811.691.59

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.28 13.39 Germany 15.7512.2114.7711.2813.19
Second 4 10.59 13.23 Germany 12.7714.3012.6310.5916.34
First 5 10.50 12.50 Germany 12.0613.4710.5011.9614.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.06 7.69 Germany 11.967.586.068.067.43
Second 7 5.00 5.77 Germany 5.806.386.715.135.00
First 14 4.75 6.24 Germany 4.814.7510.617.116.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.66 1:04.67 Germany 1:01.361:03.1958.661:22.301:09.47
Second 14 51.15 1:11.21 Germany 1:25.561:01.6951.15DNF1:06.38
Combined First 11 53.72 1:05.64 Germany 1:10.401:01.8053.721:18.581:04.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:55.21 DNF Germany 2:58.432:55.212:57.38DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 Germany 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 32.03 38.64 Germany DNF35.0642.5638.3132.03
Pyraminx Final 12 10.09 17.67 Germany 17.3818.9119.0010.0916.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.02 17.79 Germany 22.5520.6615.3617.3414.02
First 20 16.58 19.05 Germany 19.4716.5819.9023.1917.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 55.86 1:06.99 Germany 1:11.081:11.5958.3055.861:17.56
Second 16 1:05.94 1:13.82 Germany 1:05.941:08.151:18.111:18.861:15.21
Combined First 15 1:05.80 1:13.13 Germany 1:05.801:13.611:14.751:11.521:14.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:29.21 2:37.87 Germany 2:38.722:34.772:40.132:29.212:51.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 2:49.81 DNF Germany DNF5:32.192:49.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/3 25:19 Germany 2/3 25:19

Niklas Wünsche - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 20.90 25.85 Germany 29.2125.7222.6120.9032.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.41 8.21 Germany 8.448.558.947.657.41
Second 10 4.97 6.14 Germany 4.975.975.408.657.06
First 25 5.02 8.19 Germany 6.90DNF7.505.0210.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 2:15.59 Germany 2:15.592:33.31
Magic Final 7 1.75 2.09 Germany 11.931.751.802.651.83

Nils Eick - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 23.58 27.32 Germany 27.4126.2729.9728.2823.58
First 30 21.56 24.78 Germany 25.0625.9423.3421.5627.46
2x2x2 Cube First 29 9.91 10.25 Germany 10.1110.369.91DNF10.27

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.66 14.73 Hungary 12.2215.4016.7711.6616.56
Second 8 12.81 14.19 Hungary 12.8116.6313.2114.2215.13
First 7 11.94 13.63 Hungary 11.9413.1814.2113.50DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.38 5.27 Hungary 5.566.584.385.804.46
Second 5 4.50 5.05 Hungary 4.785.784.504.725.65
First 10 2.59 5.81 Hungary 10.063.442.597.686.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 58.78 1:05.23 Hungary DNF58.781:04.161:07.631:03.90
Second 11 59.27 1:06.88 Hungary 1:04.9759.271:15.271:15.051:00.63
Combined First 10 1:03.97 1:05.16 Hungary 1:05.55DNF1:03.971:04.271:05.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:43.47 1:53.60 Hungary 2:04.881:59.211:46.771:43.471:54.83
Combined First 9 1:32.90 1:47.31 Hungary 2:05.611:46.831:51.551:32.901:43.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:34.18 3:40.16 Hungary 3:41.273:34.183:45.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:38.90 5:47.38 Hungary 5:57.805:45.435:38.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Hungary 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 27.30 37.85 Hungary 55.4743.7827.3037.0532.71
Clock Final 4 10.00 12.66 Hungary 13.9710.5013.5010.00DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:46.65 1:59.30 Hungary 2:02.632:56.082:03.031:52.251:46.65
Pyraminx Final 7 8.38 13.34 Hungary 8.3815.8013.7211.9414.36
Square-1 Final 6 27.25 50.96 Hungary 41.961:01.221:11.7527.2549.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Hungary DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 24:21 Hungary 2/3 24:21
Magic Final 1 0.91 1.32 Hungary 0.971.346.220.911.65
Master Magic Final 4 3.44 3.84 Hungary 3.713.443.886.303.93

Paul Madel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 23.58 28.04 Germany 27.11DNF27.0030.0223.58

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.38 16.64 Germany 18.4018.0617.1614.7114.38
First 14 13.31 15.96 Germany 17.4317.3815.3813.3115.11
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.72 7.15 Germany 9.967.695.188.594.72
First 23 5.59 7.93 Germany 5.598.867.407.528.86
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 1:13.78 1:18.12 Germany 1:16.251:13.781:24.131:16.911:21.21
Combined First 19 1:11.08 1:17.24 Germany 1:11.561:11.081:19.021:21.151:24.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:43.28 1:55.13 Germany 1:58.052:13.002:01.051:43.281:46.28
Combined First 11 1:48.84 1:59.42 Germany 2:11.132:24.691:54.501:48.841:52.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:13.06 Germany 8:13.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 34.18 40.97 Germany 34.18DNF45.5236.6040.80
First 7 27.72 28.23 Germany 28.4636.5228.4427.7227.78

Piotr Michał Padlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.53 17.10 Poland 14.6119.3421.4017.3612.53
First 19 17.00 18.50 Poland 18.4719.9317.0017.1121.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.83 6.77 Poland 7.055.837.167.946.11
Second 8 3.68 5.94 Poland 3.685.80DNF5.526.50
First 12 4.16 5.85 Poland 4.165.615.978.055.97
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 1:07.05 1:20.27 Poland 1:25.971:45.331:26.501:08.331:07.05
Combined First 21 1:15.41 1:23.74 Poland 1:16.251:15.411:35.301:19.661:35.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:24.66 2:44.73 Poland 3:27.302:24.662:42.402:58.972:32.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 7:59.43 Poland 7:59.43DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46 Poland 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.75 27.07 Poland 23.7538.2127.8125.7827.63
First 11 25.19 30.06 Poland 30.7731.7827.6333.2125.19
Clock Final 6 12.77 14.11 Poland 15.8612.7713.8614.4014.08
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:51.28 2:02.27 Poland 1:51.282:23.721:58.152:03.652:05.02
Pyraminx Final 3 5.81 8.71 Poland 11.796.449.759.945.81
Square-1 Final 1 12.93 15.38 Poland 23.0915.3412.9315.1515.66
Magic Final 4 1.05 1.52 Poland 2.251.331.681.561.05
Master Magic Final 2 2.65 2.98 Poland 2.653.093.503.022.84

Rafał Studnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.30 17.63 Poland 21.1817.7116.3017.4017.78
First 22 16.50 19.25 Poland 24.2816.5017.8120.7219.22
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 6.08 7.70 Poland 6.47DNF6.836.089.81
First 20 5.71 7.32 Poland 7.527.597.417.035.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:50.81 2:06.64 Poland 1:51.132:11.03DNF2:17.771:50.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Clock Final 2 9.93 10.88 Poland 9.9311.6810.8410.1111.97
Magic Final 17 1.52 DNF Poland 1.52DNFDNF1.687.36
Master Magic Final 7 4.21 4.76 Poland DNF5.134.254.214.91

Rami Al-Khaldi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 29.44 34.80 Germany DNF33.1840.7129.4430.52
2x2x2 Cube First 34 9.18 15.04 Germany DNF15.1110.849.1819.16

Robert Rasche - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 41.50 46.44 Germany 45.3041.5051.6842.33DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.27 14.78 Germany 15.7211.2714.2214.4017.13
Second 9 11.90 14.39 Germany 16.0812.9716.5814.1111.90
First 12 11.11 14.78 Germany 11.1117.3113.9714.5015.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.43 55.83 Germany 54.43DNF56.6656.0354.80
Second 6 47.75 58.87 Germany 47.7558.9356.411:01.28DNF
Combined First 4 53.13 56.01 Germany 56.1854.471:07.2857.3853.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.02 1:43.74 Germany 1:42.831:28.021:50.591:37.811:53.11
Combined First 12 1:49.27 1:59.95 Germany 1:59.902:07.77DNF1:49.271:52.18

Ronald Großmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 29.90 43.65 Germany 29.9047.331:27.0039.5844.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 3:33.58 Germany 5:42.833:33.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 4:25.02 Germany 4:25.304:25.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 12:41.00 Germany 12:41.00

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 10.61 16.79 Germany 18.0516.2116.1119.0610.61
First 16 14.63 16.43 Germany 14.6316.5517.6615.08DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.75 7.31 Germany DNF4.756.229.636.08
Second 12 5.25 6.23 Germany 8.506.915.255.945.84
First 9 4.88 5.60 Germany 4.975.304.886.539.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:08.40 1:13.50 Germany 1:10.961:15.021:08.401:15.301:14.53
Second 15 1:04.69 1:12.45 Germany 1:18.411:09.661:04.691:09.271:23.03
Combined First 18 1:12.91 1:15.72 Germany 1:12.911:14.431:19.131:14.811:17.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:07.63 2:20.19 Germany 2:38.842:19.582:25.502:15.502:07.63

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.46 16.71 Germany 14.4616.0816.5917.6517.46
First 21 15.81 19.17 Germany 15.8120.0317.4620.0220.86
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 5.78 6.75 Germany 5.787.819.215.816.63
First 11 3.28 5.84 Germany 7.443.559.166.523.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 59.90 1:08.81 Germany 59.901:02.691:12.461:11.27DNF
Second 13 1:04.75 1:10.54 Germany 1:09.881:12.461:09.651:12.091:04.75
Combined First 12 55.61 1:06.60 Germany 1:00.901:09.181:09.72DNF55.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:57.40 2:02.94 Germany 2:05.382:04.521:57.402:03.942:00.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:11.09 4:21.06 Germany 4:11.094:22.184:29.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:30.50 6:39.94 Germany 6:30.506:40.386:48.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:56.52 DNF Germany 1:56.522:15.56DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Germany 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.71 29.86 Germany 29.0328.7129.0233.0531.52
First 12 28.31 30.34 Germany 29.7532.8637.9428.3128.40
Clock Final 3 9.78 11.79 Germany 9.7812.3614.6610.7212.30
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:35.97 2:39.91 Germany 2:50.612:36.632:42.562:35.972:40.53
Pyraminx Final 6 9.08 12.94 Germany 12.9313.509.0812.38DNF
Square-1 Final 5 23.21 38.99 Germany 40.7739.4036.8023.2153.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 15:17.00 Germany DNF15:17.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 12:37 Germany 3/3 12:37
Magic Final 16 1.21 6.29 Germany 1.216.446.695.73DNF
Master Magic Final 8 5.71 6.04 Germany 6.115.719.586.195.83

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.66 17.40 Germany 18.4117.1118.0517.0516.66
First 24 17.31 19.76 Germany DNF22.8418.9017.5317.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 6.94 8.08 Germany 7.218.088.9610.276.94
First 17 6.86 7.16 Germany 6.916.867.349.277.22
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 1:10.66 1:27.97 Germany 1:27.441:26.301:30.181:34.751:10.66
Combined First 20 1:08.30 1:23.50 Germany 1:37.471:19.961:13.081:43.461:08.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:57.28 2:10.29 Germany 1:57.282:15.692:01.282:16.582:13.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:28.47 Germany 8:28.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:45.56 1:52.81 Germany 1:54.091:58.771:45.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 42.78 1:05.76 Germany 1:13.021:00.811:08.8142.781:07.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:55.00 Germany DNF12:55.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/4 16:10 Germany 4/4 16:10

Tobias Christlieb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.75 16.17 Germany 15.7713.7517.6316.2816.47
Second 12 10.31 15.30 Germany 14.8114.8822.3310.3116.21
First 15 12.88 16.15 Germany 18.7016.1512.8816.6315.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.31 6.59 Germany 3.315.4410.816.218.11
First 3 3.05 4.66 Germany 5.593.343.057.815.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 59.88 1:11.77 Germany DNF1:02.401:22.931:09.9759.88
Second 7 56.00 59.13 Germany 56.0057.5558.221:01.63DNF
Combined First 9 56.66 1:01.89 Germany 58.381:09.021:11.8356.6658.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:39.41 1:46.14 Germany 1:54.941:42.841:40.651:39.41DNF
Combined First 10 1:41.75 1:47.71 Germany 1:42.271:41.751:46.881:53.97DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:20.55 DNF Germany 3:20.55DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:32.94 5:54.75 Germany 5:32.946:35.025:36.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.19 29.16 Germany 27.1929.6927.9629.8330.05
First 9 23.41 28.26 Germany 27.0229.2123.4128.5630.28
Clock Final 10 19.56 20.27 Germany 19.8426.1619.7519.5621.22
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:49.58 2:10.10 Germany 2:07.462:13.031:49.582:13.462:09.81
Pyraminx Final 5 9.65 10.87 Germany 12.559.699.6510.3614.97
Square-1 Final 7 40.25 55.84 Germany 1:25.3440.2555.7541.771:10.00
Magic Final 12 1.55 2.56 Germany 3.312.581.781.554:30.00
Master Magic Final 9 5.19 6.11 Germany 5.636.025.196.696.68

Tobias Horstkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 47.94 1:00.99 Germany 1:01.471:07.051:05.6947.9455.80

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.16 9.87 ER Poland 9.289.1611.159.1913.83
Second 1 8.81 10.32 Poland 9.388.8112.1810.0711.52
First 2 10.86 11.37 Poland 11.7111.3611.5910.8611.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.21 7.51 Poland 5.217.696.788.618.06
Second 11 4.69 6.22 Poland 4.695.836.917.475.93
First 15 5.61 6.83 Poland 6.037.9112.505.616.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.97 52.78 Poland 53.8448.9446.9756.2755.55
Second 2 46.81 54.22 Poland 55.4152.3446.811:19.2154.90
Combined First 8 47.83 1:01.31 Poland 1:03.6547.831:07.021:20.0953.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.44 1:36.80 Poland 1:32.301:42.811:35.281:30.441:45.72
Combined First 4 1:21.69 1:34.37 Poland 1:41.431:34.561:33.531:21.691:35.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 5:27.15 6:31.75 Poland 5:27.157:38.156:29.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Poland 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.25 28.21 Poland 22.2531.0231.0824.5329.08
First 6 26.06 27.19 Poland 27.1126.0631.7127.2827.18
Pyraminx Final 8 11.58 13.82 Poland 22.3411.5813.2211.9416.31

Willi Bär - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 18.96 25.92 Germany 22.7722.71DNF18.9632.28
2x2x2 Cube First 27 9.03 9.91 Germany 11.1317.069.159.449.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:46.58 2:06.02 Germany 1:46.582:06.882:45.592:09.112:02.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 8:41.18 Germany DNF8:41.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 44.38 47.38 Germany 44.38DNF44.4344.9452.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF