East German Open 2010


Date
Aug 14 - 15, 2010
City
Dresden, Germany
Venue

Fakultät Informatik der TU Dresden

Address
Nöthnitzer Str. 46, 01187 Dresden
Website
East German Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Ludwig Fichte

Information
Events
Competitors
57
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 8.93 NR 10.83 Germany 8.9311.1310.0611.3111.86
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.86 11.37 Poland 11.7111.3611.5910.8611.15
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.69 11.67 Germany 13.5910.6911.7711.3111.94
4 Breandan Vallance 10.22 11.78 United Kingdom 11.8614.3811.1512.3310.22
5 Maximilian Neitzel 10.50 12.50 Germany 12.0613.4710.5011.9614.34
6 Brúnó Bereczki 11.02 12.60 Hungary 13.7211.8114.9112.2711.02
7 Olivér Perge 11.94 13.63 Hungary 11.9413.1814.2113.50DNF
8 Bence Barát 11.22 13.94 Hungary 11.2212.6314.3614.8315.03
9 Jonathan Leistner 13.28 13.97 Germany 13.4414.1818.6813.2814.28
10 Alexander Springhorn 11.33 14.26 Germany 14.3416.4412.2111.3316.22
11 Dániel Varga 14.18 14.39 Hungary 14.5314.2114.4314.1816.86
12 Robin Blöhm 11.11 14.78 Germany 11.1117.3113.9714.5015.88
13 Lasse Korbanka 13.50 15.25 Germany 15.6517.0314.2713.5015.84
14 Philipp Weyer 13.31 15.96 Germany 17.4317.3815.3813.3115.11
15 Tobias Christlieb 12.88 16.15 Germany 18.7016.1512.8816.6315.66
16 Sebastian Weyer 14.63 16.43 Germany 14.6316.5517.6615.08DNF
17 Andre Cichon 17.43 17.74 Germany 17.8118.5617.8317.4317.58
18 Dennis Loose 16.13 18.21 Germany 17.5920.5320.6516.5216.13
19 Piotr Michał Padlewski 17.00 18.50 Poland 18.4719.9317.0017.1121.09
20 Monika Zimmermann 16.58 19.05 Germany 19.4716.5819.9023.1917.77
21 Sébastien Auroux 15.81 19.17 Germany 15.8120.0317.4620.0220.86
22 Rafał Studnicki 16.50 19.25 Poland 24.2816.5017.8120.7219.22
23 David Kling 17.96 19.57 Germany 19.6922.9717.9620.5918.44
24 Tim Habermaas 17.31 19.76 Germany DNF22.8418.9017.5317.31
25 Maik Betka 14.47 19.98 Germany 25.9019.5220.4714.4719.96
26 Fabian Auroux 17.44 20.12 Germany 19.3523.0317.9717.44DNF
27 Benjamin Brundzats 18.69 22.81 Germany 24.1122.4321.8825.2818.69
28 Constantin Hennemann 20.56 23.41 Germany 23.2120.5623.2123.8030.47
29 Josua Unger 19.58 24.70 Germany 28.7238.0019.5824.2221.15
30 Nils Eick 21.56 24.78 Germany 25.0625.9423.3421.5627.46
31 François Courtès 22.88 24.87 France 23.0024.6622.8827.3126.96
32 Florian Kreische 23.34 25.42 Germany 34.5323.3424.5525.8025.90
33 Niklas Wünsche 20.90 25.85 Germany 29.2125.7222.6120.9032.22
34 Willi Bär 18.96 25.92 Germany 22.7722.71DNF18.9632.28
35 Laura Ohrndorf 20.33 26.33 Germany 29.8325.5326.1920.3327.27
36 Di Yan (严迪) 22.80 27.01 China 25.4427.8127.7729.0922.80
37 Karsten Buitkamp 23.69 27.05 Germany 28.5526.1529.0926.4623.69
38 Marc Henderkes 22.38 27.45 Germany 31.2222.3826.0929.8626.40
39 Max Olschok 22.61 27.73 Germany 30.8627.13DNF22.6125.21
40 Paul Madel 23.58 28.04 Germany 27.11DNF27.0030.0223.58
41 Leon Grottendieck 24.88 28.41 Germany 24.8832.1639.4026.0327.03
42 Berit Brüster 23.48 29.66 Germany 29.5529.0637.4130.3623.48
43 David Jung 22.56 30.88 Germany 35.5838.7828.3628.7122.56
44 Markus Pirzer 28.40 31.03 Germany 33.7828.5232.7131.8628.40
45 Ludwig Fichte 23.88 32.68 Germany 43.8623.8826.7827.40DNF
46 Dominik Zoch 24.72 32.79 Germany 48.1531.1624.7232.4434.78
47 Christian Hepp 28.36 33.13 Germany 28.3632.4733.8133.1141.52
48 Heiko Moyé 29.28 33.63 Germany 37.3135.6329.2829.4635.80
49 Rami Al-Khaldi 29.44 34.80 Germany DNF33.1840.7129.4430.52
50 Annemarie Behrens 30.86 38.62 Germany 39.4430.8639.3640.3037.06
51 Ronald Großmann 29.90 43.65 Germany 29.9047.331:27.0039.5844.05
52 Robert Rasche 41.50 46.44 Germany 45.3041.5051.6842.33DNF
53 Beatrice Gloe 44.80 46.79 Germany 45.6644.8056.8849.5045.21
54 Dominic Schmidt 54.09 58.52 Germany 59.00DNF56.8859.6954.09
55 Tobias Horstkamp 47.94 1:00.99 Germany 1:01.471:07.051:05.6947.9455.80
56 Heike Zbierski 49.56 1:02.55 Germany 56.8359.001:20.3049.561:11.81
57 Maria Thamm 1:04.72 1:27.22 Germany 1:15.971:04.722:47.591:26.881:38.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.81 10.32 Poland 9.388.8112.1810.0711.52
2 Breandan Vallance 9.50 10.60 NR United Kingdom 9.5011.0610.9311.369.81
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.93 11.96 Germany 13.1311.169.9314.2511.58
4 Maximilian Neitzel 10.59 13.23 Germany 12.7714.3012.6310.5916.34
5 Bence Barát 13.00 13.55 Hungary 13.2114.3813.0014.7113.06
6 Alexander Springhorn 12.86 14.01 Germany 14.3013.3116.5314.4312.86
7 Lasse Korbanka 12.41 14.04 Germany 13.2815.5812.4115.0313.81
8 Olivér Perge 12.81 14.19 Hungary 12.8116.6313.2114.2215.13
9 Robin Blöhm 11.90 14.39 Germany 16.0812.9716.5814.1111.90
10 Jonathan Leistner 11.97 14.41 Germany 14.1915.8413.2111.9721.90
11 Dániel Varga 13.61 14.65 Hungary 15.5817.3614.0214.3413.61
12 Tobias Christlieb 10.31 15.30 Germany 14.8114.8822.3310.3116.21
13 Brúnó Bereczki 9.80 15.32 Hungary 14.9016.539.8015.4115.64
14 Andre Cichon 16.02 16.32 Germany 16.0316.0218.0516.5516.38
15 Philipp Weyer 14.38 16.64 Germany 18.4018.0617.1614.7114.38
16 Sébastien Auroux 14.46 16.71 Germany 14.4616.0816.5917.6517.46
17 Sebastian Weyer 10.61 16.79 Germany 18.0516.2116.1119.0610.61
18 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.53 17.10 Poland 14.6119.3421.4017.3612.53
19 Tim Habermaas 16.66 17.40 Germany 18.4117.1118.0517.0516.66
20 Rafał Studnicki 16.30 17.63 Poland 21.1817.7116.3017.4017.78
21 Monika Zimmermann 14.02 17.79 Germany 22.5520.6615.3617.3414.02
22 Maik Betka 15.36 17.93 Germany 15.7115.3620.2118.7219.36
23 David Kling 15.63 18.52 Germany 18.6326.4318.4715.6318.47
24 Benjamin Brundzats 16.88 19.49 Germany 17.7716.8817.2223.4729.53
25 Dennis Loose 14.78 19.50 Germany 17.7124.9722.5914.7818.21
26 Fabian Auroux 15.00 19.96 Germany 19.8422.2119.4720.5615.00
27 Josua Unger 19.25 21.08 Germany 19.2521.4323.3122.0919.71
28 Florian Kreische 16.58 22.52 Germany 25.0023.6122.0616.5821.88
29 Constantin Hennemann 17.80 22.67 Germany 23.6517.8021.2241.0523.15
30 Nils Eick 23.58 27.32 Germany 27.4126.2729.9728.2823.58
31 François Courtès 24.11 27.66 France 24.9624.1127.8030.22DNF
32 Jan Smarschevski 8.61 NR DNF Germany 8.6111.7711.38DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.16 9.87 ER Poland 9.289.1611.159.1913.83
2 Breandan Vallance 10.02 11.22 United Kingdom 10.7510.0215.3010.3612.55
3 Bence Barát 9.90 11.53 Hungary 12.639.9011.7510.2214.43
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.88 11.61 Germany 11.719.8811.1322.0912.00
5 Maximilian Neitzel 11.28 13.39 Germany 15.7512.2114.7711.2813.19
6 Lasse Korbanka 11.38 13.79 Germany 16.3114.5212.2711.3814.58
7 Dániel Varga 12.78 14.54 Hungary 14.8613.5915.3812.7815.18
8 Olivér Perge 11.66 14.73 Hungary 12.2215.4016.7711.6616.56
9 Robin Blöhm 11.27 14.78 Germany 15.7211.2714.2214.4017.13
10 Alexander Springhorn 12.38 15.38 Germany 12.3819.5916.3614.1315.65
11 Jonathan Leistner 12.50 15.58 Germany 12.5018.3817.6114.4114.72
12 Tobias Christlieb 13.75 16.17 Germany 15.7713.7517.6316.2816.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1.90 3.51 Hungary 1.903.253.085.024.21
2 Dániel Varga 3.09 4.61 Hungary 3.633.095.284.936.00
3 Tobias Christlieb 3.05 4.66 Germany 5.593.343.057.815.06
4 Brúnó Bereczki 2.88 4.79 Hungary 4.972.884.085.725.31
5 Andre Cichon 2.84 4.86 Germany 10.273.474.726.382.84
6 Alexander Springhorn 3.00 4.99 Germany 3.006.094.224.696.06
7 Jonathan Leistner 4.83 5.35 Germany 5.635.345.195.534.83
8 Jan Smarschevski 4.40 5.42 Germany DNF5.254.405.805.21
9 Sebastian Weyer 4.88 5.60 Germany 4.975.304.886.539.44
10 Olivér Perge 2.59 5.81 Hungary 10.063.442.597.686.30
11 Sébastien Auroux 3.28 5.84 Germany 7.443.559.166.523.28
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4.16 5.85 Poland 4.165.615.978.055.97
13 Lasse Korbanka 5.72 6.11 Germany 6.695.726.665.725.96
14 Maximilian Neitzel 4.75 6.24 Germany 4.814.7510.617.116.81
15 Tomasz Żołnowski 5.61 6.83 Poland 6.037.9112.505.616.55
16 Maik Betka 2.36 6.88 Germany 7.064.319.272.3613.63
17 Tim Habermaas 6.86 7.16 Germany 6.916.867.349.277.22
18 Fabian Auroux 5.58 7.20 Germany 5.807.965.587.848.91
19 Benjamin Brundzats 5.31 7.26 Germany 5.319.837.036.478.27
20 Rafał Studnicki 5.71 7.32 Poland 7.527.597.417.035.71
21 David Kling 5.02 7.56 Germany 5.868.6110.028.215.02
22 François Courtès 5.86 7.57 France 6.788.309.417.635.86
23 Philipp Weyer 5.59 7.93 Germany 5.598.867.407.528.86
24 Florian Kreische 4.96 8.08 Germany 10.567.364.969.087.81
25 Niklas Wünsche 5.02 8.19 Germany 6.90DNF7.505.0210.18
26 Marc Henderkes 7.11 9.10 Germany 9.568.948.949.417.11
27 Willi Bär 9.03 9.91 Germany 11.1317.069.159.449.03
28 David Jung 6.88 10.13 Germany 10.776.8811.118.5013.38
29 Nils Eick 9.91 10.25 Germany 10.1110.369.91DNF10.27
30 Di Yan (严迪) 8.78 11.88 China 12.978.7810.0913.5512.58
31 Berit Brüster 7.47 12.84 Germany 7.4730.8811.5315.6911.31
32 Annemarie Behrens 11.13 13.63 Germany 11.9628.1316.7112.2211.13
33 Karsten Buitkamp 6.86 14.33 Germany DNF11.2813.6318.096.86
34 Rami Al-Khaldi 9.18 15.04 Germany DNF15.1110.849.1819.16
35 Markus Pirzer 14.30 15.07 Germany 16.1114.3014.9415.5614.72
36 Max Olschok 9.30 18.19 Germany DNF31.9010.219.3012.46
37 Laura Ohrndorf 6.65 18.61 Germany 20.4623.1812.196.6526.06
38 Josua Unger 10.21 19.50 Germany 10.2117.3134.9720.4320.75
39 Beatrice Gloe 15.72 19.70 Germany 19.8015.7226.0819.3819.93
40 Heike Zbierski 12.91 23.36 Germany 12.9127.0920.2822.7133.61
41 Ludwig Fichte 12.18 39.26 Germany 12.18DNF17.8339.211:00.75

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Springhorn 2.50 3.34 NR Germany 3.522.503.554.652.94
2 Dániel Varga 3.03 3.88 Hungary 3.653.845.363.034.16
3 Bence Barát 2.46 3.97 Hungary 2.464.133.883.905.50
4 Brúnó Bereczki 4.11 4.87 Hungary 4.115.275.364.315.03
5 Olivér Perge 4.50 5.05 Hungary 4.785.784.504.725.65
6 Jonathan Leistner 3.03 5.31 Germany 3.036.965.476.304.16
7 Maximilian Neitzel 5.00 5.77 Germany 5.806.386.715.135.00
8 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3.68 5.94 Poland 3.685.80DNF5.526.50
9 Lasse Korbanka 3.11 6.09 Germany 3.116.256.556.305.71
10 Niklas Wünsche 4.97 6.14 Germany 4.975.975.408.657.06
11 Tomasz Żołnowski 4.69 6.22 Poland 4.695.836.917.475.93
12 Sebastian Weyer 5.25 6.23 Germany 8.506.915.255.945.84
13 Fabian Auroux 5.68 6.27 Germany 7.465.865.686.906.06
14 Andre Cichon 3.61 6.37 Germany 3.615.966.586.566.59
15 Tobias Christlieb 3.31 6.59 Germany 3.315.4410.816.218.11
16 Sébastien Auroux 5.78 6.75 Germany 5.787.819.215.816.63
17 François Courtès 5.94 7.13 France 6.867.387.415.947.15
18 Philipp Weyer 4.72 7.15 Germany 9.967.695.188.594.72
19 Benjamin Brundzats 6.50 7.15 Germany 6.689.186.507.257.52
20 Rafał Studnicki 6.08 7.70 Poland 6.47DNF6.836.089.81
21 Maik Betka 4.58 7.71 Germany 9.229.024.586.567.56
22 David Kling 6.81 7.71 Germany 6.8112.088.156.908.08
23 Tim Habermaas 6.94 8.08 Germany 7.218.088.9610.276.94
24 Florian Kreische 5.34 9.64 Germany 5.346.417.5816.9614.93
25 Jan Smarschevski 4.36 DNF Germany DNFDNF6.164.3641.30

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.18 2.95 NR Hungary 2.182.972.833.193.05
2 Alexander Springhorn 2.71 3.40 Germany 3.062.712.964.184.72
3 Olivér Perge 4.38 5.27 Hungary 5.566.584.385.804.46
4 Lasse Korbanka 3.31 5.65 Germany 3.314.385.616.977.97
5 Dániel Varga 3.97 5.70 Hungary 5.563.975.216.337.55
6 Jonathan Leistner 5.59 6.56 Germany 7.166.336.185.597.38
7 Piotr Michał Padlewski 5.83 6.77 Poland 7.055.837.167.946.11
8 Sebastian Weyer 4.75 7.31 Germany DNF4.756.229.636.08
9 Brúnó Bereczki 4.03 7.36 Hungary 4.036.59DNF9.935.56
10 Tomasz Żołnowski 5.21 7.51 Poland 5.217.696.788.618.06
11 Maximilian Neitzel 6.06 7.69 Germany 11.967.586.068.067.43
12 Niklas Wünsche 7.41 8.21 Germany 8.448.558.947.657.41

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 46.43 49.45 Hungary 50.411:00.6546.4347.5050.43
2 Breandan Vallance 44.84 49.73 United Kingdom 48.3454.0051.4149.4344.84
3 Jan Smarschevski 48.21 54.83 Germany 58.4152.1848.2157.7554.55
4 Robin Blöhm 53.13 56.01 Germany 56.1854.471:07.2857.3853.13
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 48.02 56.86 Germany 56.6348.021:01.4352.52DNF
6 Alexander Springhorn 47.59 57.53 Germany 47.5949.8658.441:10.011:04.30
7 Dániel Varga 53.05 59.44 Hungary 57.311:02.111:07.0258.9153.05
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 47.83 1:01.31 Poland 1:03.6547.831:07.021:20.0953.27
9 Tobias Christlieb 56.66 1:01.89 Germany 58.381:09.021:11.8356.6658.27
10 Olivér Perge 1:03.97 1:05.16 Hungary 1:05.55DNF1:03.971:04.271:05.65
11 Maximilian Neitzel 53.72 1:05.64 Germany 1:10.401:01.8053.721:18.581:04.72
12 Sébastien Auroux 55.61 1:06.60 Germany 1:00.901:09.181:09.72DNF55.61
13 Andre Cichon 1:05.50 1:07.37 Germany 1:19.281:06.591:05.501:08.471:07.05
14 Lasse Korbanka 1:01.65 1:08.34 Germany 1:11.411:06.471:07.151:01.651:13.84
15 Monika Zimmermann 1:05.80 1:13.13 Germany 1:05.801:13.611:14.751:11.521:14.25
16 Jonathan Leistner 1:02.81 1:13.70 Germany 1:14.161:17.551:02.811:17.841:09.38
17 Brúnó Bereczki 53.25 1:13.84 Hungary 1:12.311:17.051:36.7253.251:12.15
18 Sebastian Weyer 1:12.91 1:15.72 Germany 1:12.911:14.431:19.131:14.811:17.93
19 Philipp Weyer 1:11.08 1:17.24 Germany 1:11.561:11.081:19.021:21.151:24.80
20 Tim Habermaas 1:08.30 1:23.50 Germany 1:37.471:19.961:13.081:43.461:08.30
21 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:15.41 1:23.74 Poland 1:16.251:15.411:35.301:19.661:35.88
22 François Courtès 1:23.08 1:25.68 France 1:27.051:24.971:23.081:27.591:25.03
23 Dennis Loose 1:26.44 1:30.87 Germany 1:28.901:30.721:26.441:33.001:36.75
24 Berit Brüster 1:31.72 1:32.85 Germany 1:31.941:35.971:33.431:33.181:31.72
25 Maik Betka 1:19.86 1:37.76 Germany 1:45.911:34.611:46.681:32.771:19.86
26 Fabian Auroux 1:38.05 1:39.57 Germany 1:41.472:16.631:38.191:39.051:38.05
27 Benjamin Brundzats 1:28.84 1:41.27 Germany 1:28.841:42.501:33.161:54.221:48.15
28 Karsten Buitkamp 1:49.46 2:00.19 Germany 2:05.381:49.462:00.022:10.551:55.16
29 Laura Ohrndorf 1:34.31 2:02.34 Germany 1:59.53DNF1:34.312:03.832:03.65
30 Max Olschok 1:49.59 2:03.24 Germany 2:04.381:49.592:17.462:05.272:00.06
31 Willi Bär 1:46.58 2:06.02 Germany 1:46.582:06.882:45.592:09.112:02.08
32 Rafał Studnicki 1:50.81 2:06.64 Poland 1:51.132:11.03DNF2:17.771:50.81
33 Marc Henderkes 2:05.02 Germany 2:05.02DNF
34 Constantin Hennemann 2:07.06 Germany 2:25.612:07.06
35 David Jung 2:07.15 Germany 2:07.152:15.83
36 Niklas Wünsche 2:15.59 Germany 2:15.592:33.31
37 Ludwig Fichte 2:19.16 Germany 2:19.162:59.06
38 Christian Hepp 2:21.33 Germany 2:21.332:48.16
39 Markus Pirzer 2:32.72 Germany 2:32.722:53.15
40 Josua Unger 3:21.97 Germany 3:23.063:21.97
41 Ronald Großmann 3:33.58 Germany 5:42.833:33.58
42 Beatrice Gloe 4:02.38 Germany 4:02.384:23.00
43 Robert Rasche DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 46.11 48.49 Hungary 51.6546.3346.1150.3648.78
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 46.81 54.22 Poland 55.4152.3446.811:19.2154.90
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 47.44 54.32 Germany 48.8047.441:01.6555.1159.06
4 Breandan Vallance 40.71 54.49 United Kingdom 50.9655.1157.4040.7157.46
5 Jan Smarschevski 48.90 55.93 Germany 53.941:04.6456.8457.0048.90
6 Robin Blöhm 47.75 58.87 Germany 47.7558.9356.411:01.28DNF
7 Tobias Christlieb 56.00 59.13 Germany 56.0057.5558.221:01.63DNF
8 Alexander Springhorn 46.52 1:04.46 Germany 46.521:05.471:06.151:03.971:03.93
9 Dániel Varga 54.27 1:04.73 Hungary 54.271:06.751:00.001:13.881:07.43
10 Lasse Korbanka 1:00.08 1:05.48 Germany 1:06.401:13.471:04.611:05.441:00.08
11 Olivér Perge 59.27 1:06.88 Hungary 1:04.9759.271:15.271:15.051:00.63
12 Brúnó Bereczki 1:02.93 1:08.88 Hungary 1:08.751:02.931:09.341:11.631:08.56
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:04.75 1:10.54 Germany 1:09.881:12.461:09.651:12.091:04.75
14 Maximilian Neitzel 51.15 1:11.21 Germany 1:25.561:01.6951.15DNF1:06.38
15 Sebastian Weyer 1:04.69 1:12.45 Germany 1:18.411:09.661:04.691:09.271:23.03
16 Monika Zimmermann 1:05.94 1:13.82 Germany 1:05.941:08.151:18.111:18.861:15.21
17 Jonathan Leistner 1:06.44 1:13.86 Germany 1:13.801:06.441:10.031:26.151:17.75
18 Philipp Weyer 1:13.78 1:18.12 Germany 1:16.251:13.781:24.131:16.911:21.21
19 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:07.05 1:20.27 Poland 1:25.971:45.331:26.501:08.331:07.05
20 Andre Cichon 1:15.56 1:20.54 Germany 1:17.061:23.861:23.551:15.561:21.02
21 François Courtès 1:16.96 1:24.48 France 1:24.611:16.961:27.381:30.281:21.46
22 Tim Habermaas 1:10.66 1:27.97 Germany 1:27.441:26.301:30.181:34.751:10.66
23 Dennis Loose 1:29.71 1:37.77 Germany 1:39.681:43.941:29.711:30.771:42.86
24 Berit Brüster 1:32.25 1:46.64 Germany 1:51.401:43.362:40.191:45.151:32.25

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 44.11 51.94 Hungary 44.1153.5556.5951.5850.69
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 46.97 52.78 Poland 53.8448.9446.9756.2755.55
3 Robin Blöhm 54.43 55.83 Germany 54.43DNF56.6656.0354.80
4 Jan Smarschevski 48.88 56.63 Germany 48.8857.7259.1955.3056.86
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 53.52 56.90 Germany 1:00.8056.2853.631:04.5853.52
6 Dániel Varga 54.36 58.25 Hungary 57.691:00.461:07.8856.6154.36
7 Lasse Korbanka 50.63 58.85 Germany 53.441:04.0550.631:02.471:00.63
8 Breandan Vallance 46.22 58.93 United Kingdom 1:03.1559.3346.2254.30DNF
9 Alexander Springhorn 48.47 1:00.74 Germany 1:02.8448.471:02.561:05.4356.83
10 Maximilian Neitzel 58.66 1:04.67 Germany 1:01.361:03.1958.661:22.301:09.47
11 Olivér Perge 58.78 1:05.23 Hungary DNF58.781:04.161:07.631:03.90
12 Monika Zimmermann 55.86 1:06.99 Germany 1:11.081:11.5958.3055.861:17.56
13 Sébastien Auroux 59.90 1:08.81 Germany 59.901:02.691:12.461:11.27DNF
14 Brúnó Bereczki 1:01.56 1:11.61 Hungary 1:19.091:28.441:06.281:09.471:01.56
15 Tobias Christlieb 59.88 1:11.77 Germany DNF1:02.401:22.931:09.9759.88
16 Sebastian Weyer 1:08.40 1:13.50 Germany 1:10.961:15.021:08.401:15.301:14.53

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:12.84 NR 1:22.22 Hungary 1:27.801:22.051:21.661:12.841:22.94
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:25.80 1:28.88 NR Germany 1:29.341:25.801:27.031:30.271:31.50
3 Breandan Vallance 1:27.00 1:32.51 United Kingdom 1:36.111:27.001:31.841:46.221:29.59
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:21.69 1:34.37 Poland 1:41.431:34.561:33.531:21.691:35.03
5 Lasse Korbanka 1:22.47 NR 1:42.41 Germany 1:39.691:49.681:38.521:22.471:49.03
6 Dániel Varga 1:39.25 1:45.39 Hungary 1:40.211:53.931:39.251:47.331:48.63
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:36.06 1:45.84 Germany 1:51.221:45.531:56.681:36.061:40.78
8 Jonathan Leistner 1:45.65 1:46.50 Germany 1:47.631:52.441:46.001:45.861:45.65
9 Olivér Perge 1:32.90 1:47.31 Hungary 2:05.611:46.831:51.551:32.901:43.56
10 Tobias Christlieb 1:41.75 1:47.71 Germany 1:42.271:41.751:46.881:53.97DNF
11 Philipp Weyer 1:48.84 1:59.42 Germany 2:11.132:24.691:54.501:48.841:52.64
12 Robin Blöhm 1:49.27 1:59.95 Germany 1:59.902:07.77DNF1:49.271:52.18
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:57.40 2:02.94 Germany 2:05.382:04.521:57.402:03.942:00.36
14 Tim Habermaas 1:57.28 2:10.29 Germany 1:57.282:15.692:01.282:16.582:13.91
15 Alexander Springhorn 1:58.11 2:15.02 Germany 1:58.112:28.402:14.222:19.942:10.90
16 Brúnó Bereczki 2:07.88 2:16.71 Hungary 2:33.552:16.532:07.882:22.682:10.93
17 Sebastian Weyer 2:07.63 2:20.19 Germany 2:38.842:19.582:25.502:15.502:07.63
18 François Courtès 2:24.59 2:28.67 France 2:44.752:33.892:26.052:24.592:26.08
19 Maik Betka 2:22.22 2:32.00 Germany 2:35.722:37.502:22.772:22.222:55.22
20 Berit Brüster 2:27.27 2:37.36 Germany 2:38.722:36.342:38.562:27.272:37.18
21 Monika Zimmermann 2:29.21 2:37.87 Germany 2:38.722:34.772:40.132:29.212:51.78
22 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:24.66 2:44.73 Poland 3:27.302:24.662:42.402:58.972:32.83
23 Andre Cichon 2:23.05 2:45.27 Germany 3:07.252:23.052:30.413:02.592:42.80
24 Dennis Loose 2:32.61 2:48.32 Germany 2:59.912:41.462:53.392:50.112:32.61
25 Max Olschok 2:38.38 3:00.04 Germany 2:38.383:14.193:03.533:03.752:52.83
26 Maximilian Neitzel 2:55.21 DNF Germany 2:58.432:55.212:57.38DNSDNS
27 Benjamin Brundzats 3:03.66 Germany 3:03.663:20.90
28 Laura Ohrndorf 3:18.94 Germany 3:35.053:18.94
29 Karsten Buitkamp 3:25.58 Germany 3:25.583:40.66
30 Markus Pirzer 4:10.46 Germany 4:16.304:10.46
31 Ronald Großmann 4:25.02 Germany 4:25.304:25.02
32 Christian Hepp 5:01.88 Germany 5:22.475:01.88

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:16.55 1:24.81 Hungary 1:22.281:32.691:27.971:24.191:16.55
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:24.53 1:31.37 Germany 1:27.721:24.531:32.751:40.911:33.63
3 Breandan Vallance 1:28.43 1:33.88 United Kingdom 1:38.581:45.751:30.631:28.431:32.43
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:30.44 1:36.80 Poland 1:32.301:42.811:35.281:30.441:45.72
5 Lasse Korbanka 1:27.21 1:36.86 Germany 1:27.211:47.811:35.221:36.091:39.27
6 Dániel Varga 1:30.25 1:40.14 Hungary 1:30.251:39.471:49.381:36.781:44.16
7 Jonathan Leistner 1:31.61 1:41.20 Germany 1:41.111:40.401:53.551:42.081:31.61
8 Robin Blöhm 1:28.02 1:43.74 Germany 1:42.831:28.021:50.591:37.811:53.11
9 Tobias Christlieb 1:39.41 1:46.14 Germany 1:54.941:42.841:40.651:39.41DNF
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:39.71 1:47.24 Germany 1:51.151:46.661:39.711:45.911:49.15
11 Olivér Perge 1:43.47 1:53.60 Hungary 2:04.881:59.211:46.771:43.471:54.83
12 Philipp Weyer 1:43.28 1:55.13 Germany 1:58.052:13.002:01.051:43.281:46.28

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:30.84 NR 2:39.26 Hungary 2:30.842:47.092:39.86
2 Jonathan Leistner 3:11.38 3:17.90 Germany 3:11.383:30.813:11.52
3 Lasse Korbanka 3:05.65 3:20.68 Germany 3:05.653:31.973:24.41
4 Olivér Perge 3:34.18 3:40.16 Hungary 3:41.273:34.183:45.03
5 Dániel Varga 3:31.52 3:42.53 Hungary 3:57.713:38.363:31.52
6 Sébastien Auroux 4:11.09 4:21.06 Germany 4:11.094:22.184:29.91
7 Alexander Springhorn 4:09.97 4:23.73 Germany 4:09.974:11.084:50.15
8 François Courtès 5:02.55 5:05.23 France 5:02.555:08.945:04.21
9 Andre Cichon 4:58.72 5:08.47 Germany 4:59.684:58.725:27.02
10 Maik Betka 4:59.02 5:15.29 Germany 5:31.465:15.384:59.02
11 Berit Brüster 5:57.65 6:11.75 Germany 5:57.656:35.436:02.18
12 Jan Smarschevski 3:07.72 DNF Germany 3:22.063:07.72DNF
13 Tobias Christlieb 3:20.55 DNF Germany 3:20.55DNFDNF
14 Breandan Vallance 3:42.65 DNF United Kingdom 3:42.65DNFDNF
15 Brúnó Bereczki 6:05.56 Hungary 6:05.56
16 Max Olschok 7:35.46 Germany 7:35.46
17 Markus Pirzer 9:00.41 Germany 9:00.41
18 Karsten Buitkamp 9:30.05 Germany 9:30.05

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 4:00.94 4:05.82 Hungary 4:08.114:00.944:08.41
2 Jan Smarschevski 4:15.18 NR 4:36.18 NR Germany 4:48.524:15.184:44.84
3 Jonathan Leistner 4:45.43 4:48.73 Germany 4:47.274:45.434:53.50
4 Breandan Vallance 4:35.18 4:55.06 United Kingdom 4:53.784:35.185:16.22
5 Dániel Varga 5:08.83 5:15.42 Hungary 5:08.835:23.725:13.72
6 Lasse Korbanka 4:55.61 5:25.14 Germany 5:40.784:55.615:39.03
7 Olivér Perge 5:38.90 5:47.38 Hungary 5:57.805:45.435:38.90
8 Tobias Christlieb 5:32.94 5:54.75 Germany 5:32.946:35.025:36.28
9 Sébastien Auroux 6:30.50 6:39.94 Germany 6:30.506:40.386:48.94
10 François Courtès 7:51.18 8:04.14 France 7:51.188:11.438:09.80
11 Alexander Springhorn 8:08.55 Germany 8:08.55
12 Philipp Weyer 8:13.06 Germany 8:13.06
13 Tim Habermaas 8:28.47 Germany 8:28.47
14 Maik Betka 9:20.65 Germany 9:20.65
15 Berit Brüster 9:53.13 Germany 9:53.13
16 Ronald Großmann 12:41.00 Germany 12:41.00
17 Karsten Buitkamp DNF Germany DNF
17 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:38.66 1:56.64 NR Hungary 2:01.252:10.021:38.66
2 Tim Habermaas 1:45.56 1:52.81 Germany 1:54.091:58.771:45.56
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:56.52 DNF Germany 1:56.522:15.56DNF
4 Monika Zimmermann 2:49.81 DNF Germany DNF5:32.192:49.81
5 Dániel Varga 3:06.15 DNF Hungary 3:06.15DNFDNF
6 Di Yan (严迪) 3:21.56 DNF China 4:38.38DNF3:21.56
7 David Kling 4:26.47 DNF Germany 4:49.25DNF4:26.47
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 5:27.15 6:31.75 Poland 5:27.157:38.156:29.96
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 7:59.43 Poland 7:59.43DNF
10 Willi Bär 8:41.18 Germany DNF8:41.18
11 Markus Pirzer 9:30.88 Germany 9:30.88DNF
12 Andre Cichon DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Christian Hepp DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Dennis Loose DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF
12 Josua Unger DNF Germany DNFDNS
12 Maximilian Neitzel DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNFDNF
12 Rafał Studnicki DNF Poland DNFDNF
12 Tobias Christlieb DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 30 Hungary 30
2 Dániel Varga 31 Hungary 31
3 François Courtès 32 France 32
3 Olivér Perge 32 Hungary 32
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 34 Poland 34
6 Dennis Loose 37 Germany 37
6 Sébastien Auroux 37 Germany 37
8 Berit Brüster 44 Germany 44
8 Maximilian Neitzel 44 Germany 44
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 46 Poland 46
11 Brúnó Bereczki DNF Hungary DNF
11 Maik Betka DNF Germany DNF
11 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
11 Tobias Christlieb DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 21.16 22.10 Hungary 22.3422.3421.6121.1625.16
2 Jonathan Leistner 20.44 22.51 Germany 20.4423.7323.2722.2122.06
3 Breandan Vallance 17.72 25.71 United Kingdom 23.1526.7117.7227.28DNF
4 Dániel Varga 25.09 26.86 Hungary 26.9428.8428.0025.0925.65
5 Alexander Springhorn 22.66 27.18 Germany 22.6628.3428.5524.6541.44
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 26.06 27.19 Poland 27.1126.0631.7127.2827.18
7 Philipp Weyer 27.72 28.23 Germany 28.4636.5228.4427.7227.78
8 Andre Cichon 19.40 28.24 Germany 29.00DNF31.6824.0519.40
9 Tobias Christlieb 23.41 28.26 Germany 27.0229.2123.4128.5630.28
10 Lasse Korbanka 24.41 28.51 Germany 32.2224.4130.9427.4127.18
11 Piotr Michał Padlewski 25.19 30.06 Poland 30.7731.7827.6333.2125.19
12 Sébastien Auroux 28.31 30.34 Germany 29.7532.8637.9428.3128.40
13 Brúnó Bereczki 25.26 30.56 Hungary 25.4031.2838.5635.0025.26
14 Florian Kreische 28.93 32.62 Germany 36.6631.9134.7831.1628.93
15 Fabian Auroux 32.72 35.52 Germany 35.0336.1632.7235.3640.40
16 Olivér Perge 27.30 37.85 Hungary 55.4743.7827.3037.0532.71
17 Maximilian Neitzel 32.03 38.64 Germany DNF35.0642.5638.3132.03
18 Benjamin Brundzats 33.52 39.87 Germany 39.9333.5242.9038.3441.33
19 David Kling 38.44 43.82 Germany 44.3644.8438.4442.2551.91
20 Willi Bär 44.38 47.38 Germany 44.38DNF44.4344.9452.77
21 Dennis Loose 39.34 48.43 Germany 39.3449.2848.031:26.2247.99
22 Josua Unger 41.61 51.34 Germany 44.651:13.6855.2741.6154.09
23 François Courtès 43.55 52.44 France 53.8843.5554.7848.6556.25
24 Maik Betka 43.63 54.45 Germany 43.6353.9757.6851.71DNF
25 Karsten Buitkamp 54.53 57.00 Germany 54.5659.2757.1654.531:03.46
26 Tim Habermaas 42.78 1:05.76 Germany 1:13.021:00.811:08.8142.781:07.65
27 Berit Brüster 58.86 1:06.43 Germany 1:08.361:02.7858.861:13.941:08.15
28 Max Olschok 51.88 1:09.38 Germany 1:05.311:15.441:07.3851.88DNF
29 Markus Pirzer 1:07.31 1:49.72 Germany 2:12.161:17.551:07.311:59.46DNF
30 Christian Hepp DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
30 Jan Smarschevski DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 21.22 22.13 Hungary 21.4121.6121.2223.3625.75
2 Dániel Varga 24.28 25.44 Hungary 25.6127.9325.2724.2825.44
3 Jonathan Leistner 23.61 25.99 Germany 23.6128.5924.2226.0227.74
4 Breandan Vallance 24.21 26.74 United Kingdom 24.2127.5027.6925.03DNF
5 Piotr Michał Padlewski 23.75 27.07 Poland 23.7538.2127.8125.7827.63
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 22.25 28.21 Poland 22.2531.0231.0824.5329.08
7 Tobias Christlieb 27.19 29.16 Germany 27.1929.6927.9629.8330.05
8 Sébastien Auroux 28.71 29.86 Germany 29.0328.7129.0233.0531.52
9 Lasse Korbanka 29.80 31.01 Germany 29.8031.4031.1833.9730.46
10 Andre Cichon 16.38 31.78 Germany 40.7231.6935.9716.3827.69
11 Alexander Springhorn 30.75 32.78 Germany 32.0930.7531.5834.66DNF
12 Philipp Weyer 34.18 40.97 Germany 34.18DNF45.5236.6040.80

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.18 9.10 NR Germany 8.698.83DNF9.778.18
2 Rafał Studnicki 9.93 10.88 Poland 9.9311.6810.8410.1111.97
3 Sébastien Auroux 9.78 11.79 Germany 9.7812.3614.6610.7212.30
4 Olivér Perge 10.00 12.66 Hungary 13.9710.5013.5010.00DNF
5 Karsten Buitkamp 13.25 14.03 Germany 20.7714.2113.6813.2514.19
6 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.77 14.11 Poland 15.8612.7713.8614.4014.08
7 Bence Barát 14.15 14.77 Hungary 14.2714.9715.0814.1515.47
8 Fabian Auroux 14.56 17.21 Germany 14.5619.0519.3415.3817.21
9 Dániel Varga 14.94 17.92 Hungary 15.6922.5214.94DNF15.55
10 Tobias Christlieb 19.56 20.27 Germany 19.8426.1619.7519.5621.22
11 François Courtès 19.78 21.82 France 19.7822.3624.0722.0621.03
12 Markus Pirzer 23.52 28.49 Germany 34.7140.7224.3323.5226.43
13 Benjamin Brundzats 22.69 30.22 Germany 22.6929.4627.9033.30DNF
14 Max Olschok 27.68 35.42 Germany 27.68DNF31.2538.8136.21
15 Andre Cichon 35.86 46.01 Germany 35.8648.4143.001:00.8046.63
16 Beatrice Gloe 42.65 DNF Germany 42.6551.311:22.11DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:08.46 1:11.61 Hungary 1:12.191:08.461:09.301:24.111:13.34
2 Alexander Springhorn 1:16.05 1:27.87 Germany 1:36.711:30.191:16.721:36.751:16.05
3 Lasse Korbanka 1:29.00 1:35.94 Germany 1:29.001:38.211:32.881:36.721:40.97
4 Dániel Varga 1:41.15 1:41.46 Hungary 1:41.251:41.751:42.801:41.151:41.38
5 Olivér Perge 1:46.65 1:59.30 Hungary 2:02.632:56.082:03.031:52.251:46.65
6 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:51.28 2:02.27 Poland 1:51.282:23.721:58.152:03.652:05.02
7 Tobias Christlieb 1:49.58 2:10.10 Germany 2:07.462:13.031:49.582:13.462:09.81
8 Jan Smarschevski 1:56.09 2:15.27 Germany 2:09.802:22.691:56.093:00.162:13.31
9 François Courtès 2:13.97 2:21.54 France 2:36.002:21.972:21.562:13.972:21.10
10 Brúnó Bereczki 2:19.19 2:28.92 Hungary 2:35.912:19.902:19.192:30.96DNF
11 Sébastien Auroux 2:35.97 2:39.91 Germany 2:50.612:36.632:42.562:35.972:40.53
12 Max Olschok 3:07.19 Germany 3:32.273:07.19
13 Jonathan Leistner 4:18.68 Germany 4:18.684:18.88
14 Karsten Buitkamp 6:47.75 Germany 6:47.75DNS
15 Beatrice Gloe 7:23.83 Germany 8:30.527:23.83

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.91 5.09 Hungary 4.403.916.335.755.11
2 Dániel Varga 7.30 8.35 Hungary 8.317.697.309.0623.97
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 5.81 8.71 Poland 11.796.449.759.945.81
4 Bence Barát 7.13 9.31 Hungary 8.757.1311.789.279.90
5 Tobias Christlieb 9.65 10.87 Germany 12.559.699.6510.3614.97
6 Sébastien Auroux 9.08 12.94 Germany 12.9313.509.0812.38DNF
7 Olivér Perge 8.38 13.34 Hungary 8.3815.8013.7211.9414.36
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 11.58 13.82 Poland 22.3411.5813.2211.9416.31
9 Laura Ohrndorf 11.90 13.86 Germany 11.9015.1815.1913.1113.30
10 François Courtès 9.68 15.20 France 17.809.6813.6617.0214.91
11 Alexander Springhorn 9.11 16.73 Germany 13.509.1112.4124.2825.28
12 Maximilian Neitzel 10.09 17.67 Germany 17.3818.9119.0010.0916.72
13 Fabian Auroux 9.83 18.82 Germany 28.8417.979.8321.3817.11
14 Max Olschok 11.68 18.86 Germany 20.4114.53DNF21.6511.68
15 Beatrice Gloe 17.84 28.63 Germany 25.4025.7117.8434.7847.94
16 Markus Pirzer 23.13 42.26 Germany 32.7757.9823.1336.03DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.93 15.38 Poland 23.0915.3412.9315.1515.66
2 Bence Barát 13.47 20.01 Hungary 23.3620.6517.8013.4721.59
3 François Courtès 20.94 30.18 France 32.4430.7127.6120.9432.22
4 Dániel Varga 20.56 34.79 Hungary 1:19.7720.5629.0237.5337.81
5 Sébastien Auroux 23.21 38.99 Germany 40.7739.4036.8023.2153.44
6 Olivér Perge 27.25 50.96 Hungary 41.961:01.221:11.7527.2549.69
7 Tobias Christlieb 40.25 55.84 Germany 1:25.3440.2555.7541.771:10.00
8 Karsten Buitkamp 29.02 57.04 Germany 1:32.5535.2743.3129.022:05.33
9 Benjamin Brundzats 1:23.96 2:14.05 Germany 2:40.461:23.961:29.43DNF2:32.25
10 Brúnó Bereczki 1:11.31 DNF Hungary 1:11.31DNFDNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 11:09.00 France 11:09.00DNF
2 Tim Habermaas 12:55.00 Germany DNF12:55.00
3 Sébastien Auroux 15:17.00 Germany DNF15:17.00
4 Bence Barát 19:02.00 Hungary DNF19:02.00
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 21:57.00 Germany 21:57.00DNS
6 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 4/4 16:10 Germany 4/4 16:10
2 Bence Barát 5/6 51:50 Hungary 5/6 51:50
3 Sébastien Auroux 3/3 12:37 Germany 3/3 12:37
4 Dániel Varga 3/3 24:58 Hungary 3/3 24:58
5 François Courtès 2/2 8:50 France 2/2 8:50
6 Di Yan (严迪) 2/2 19:13 China 2/2 19:13
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 2/3 15:52 Germany 2/3 15:52
8 Olivér Perge 2/3 24:21 Hungary 2/3 24:21
9 Monika Zimmermann 2/3 25:19 Germany 2/3 25:19
10 David Kling 1/2 7:14 Germany 1/2 7:14
11 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNF
11 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
11 Maximilian Neitzel DNF Germany DNF
11 Willi Bär DNF Germany DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 0.91 1.32 Hungary 0.971.346.220.911.65
2 Bence Barát 1.09 1.34 Hungary 1.131.181.091.711.72
3 Dániel Varga 1.13 1.42 Hungary 1.381.133.461.221.66
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.05 1.52 Poland 2.251.331.681.561.05
5 Markus Pirzer 1.58 1.76 Germany 1.681.58DNF1.931.68
6 Max Olschok 1.59 1.86 Germany 2.081.814.811.691.59
7 Niklas Wünsche 1.75 2.09 Germany 11.931.751.802.651.83
8 Lasse Korbanka 1.69 2.16 Germany 2.861.691.931.694.75
9 Laura Ohrndorf 2.00 2.22 Germany 2.332.022.332.312.00
10 Beatrice Gloe 2.11 2.23 Germany 2.312.252.862.112.13
11 Fabian Auroux 1.25 2.54 Germany 1.252.711.28DNF3.63
12 Tobias Christlieb 1.55 2.56 Germany 3.312.581.781.554:30.00
13 Heike Zbierski 2.55 3.18 Germany 2.556.162.933.433.19
14 Di Yan (严迪) 2.71 3.19 China 2.81DNF3.412.713.34
15 Jonathan Leistner 3.63 3.84 Germany 5.843.633.863.664.00
16 Sébastien Auroux 1.21 6.29 Germany 1.216.446.695.73DNF
17 Rafał Studnicki 1.52 DNF Poland 1.52DNFDNF1.687.36
18 Brúnó Bereczki 1.93 DNF Hungary DNF1.933.612.13DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.43 2.60 Hungary 2.842.942.502.432.47
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.65 2.98 Poland 2.653.093.503.022.84
3 Markus Pirzer 2.86 3.07 NR Germany 3.522.902.903.412.86
4 Olivér Perge 3.44 3.84 Hungary 3.713.443.886.303.93
5 Dániel Varga 3.15 3.91 Hungary 3.154.023.753.974.18
6 Laura Ohrndorf 3.80 3.94 Germany 3.964.403.943.913.80
7 Rafał Studnicki 4.21 4.76 Poland DNF5.134.254.214.91
8 Sébastien Auroux 5.71 6.04 Germany 6.115.719.586.195.83
9 Tobias Christlieb 5.19 6.11 Germany 5.636.025.196.696.68