Dutch Open 2013


Date
Oct 19 - 20, 2013
City
Voorburg, Netherlands
Venue

Sint-Maartenscollege

Address
Aart van der Leeuwkade 14, 2274 KX Voorburg
Website
Dutch Open 2013 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Ron van Bruchem, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, tdennenbroek@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information

Saturday: side events. Sunday: main events and Dutch Cube Day 2013.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Alexander Kupfer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.28 18.31 Austria 18.4420.3119.0817.4116.28
First 19 17.66 19.54 Austria 18.9420.0617.6620.2519.61
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.77 6.41 Austria 7.405.7711.446.065.78
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:04.43 1:07.87 Austria 1:11.281:10.841:06.461:04.431:06.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:47.38 2:00.30 Austria 2:04.721:59.862:02.281:47.381:58.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:10.21 5:16.27 Austria 5:10.215:20.155:18.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 36.43 40.43 Austria 41.3350.9736.4340.2539.71
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF Austria DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 12 10.75 11.45 Austria 15.2711.7211.6510.9710.75
Square-1 Combined Final 9 30.52 42.53 Austria 46.5335.6630.5250.8445.40

Ann-Kathrin Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:44.38 2:19.40 Germany 2:20.772:10.13DNF2:27.301:44.38

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.47 NR 11.36 NR Greece 10.059.4711.8112.2114.90
Second 3 9.65 12.28 Greece 11.8613.3311.659.6515.31
First 3 9.50 12.02 Greece 9.5012.0311.4314.5912.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.84 5.33 Greece 6.342.84DNF4.345.30
First 3 2.28 3.66 NR Greece 3.583.943.713.692.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.68 NR 54.00 Greece 1:03.3653.5549.4440.6859.00
First 4 45.47 52.58 Greece 51.9459.8045.4752.9652.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:36.13 1:44.09 NR Greece 1:36.131:47.561:42.402:00.811:42.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 63 Greece 63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 28.15 31.08 Greece 38.8431.1533.2528.1528.84
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:56.43 NR 2:09.62 NR Greece 2:00.722:19.522:08.612:24.691:56.43
Pyraminx Final 3 4.93 6.35 NR Greece 5.434.936.836.808.84

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 17.28 19.07 Netherlands 21.4721.0017.9618.2517.28
First 22 18.21 20.37 Netherlands 26.8818.2121.1619.4320.53
4x4x4 Cube First 12 1:02.34 1:06.76 Netherlands 1:06.691:15.021:09.941:03.651:02.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.09 2:05.68 Netherlands 2:04.862:11.781:52.092:00.402:16.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:18.68 5:26.22 Netherlands 5:23.335:18.685:36.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 4:53.21 Netherlands 4:53.21DNF

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 16.47 18.26 United Kingdom 20.5218.6516.4716.9119.22
First 21 16.19 20.28 United Kingdom 20.3822.7217.7716.1922.68
2x2x2 Cube First 9 4.34 5.09 United Kingdom 5.134.344.785.365.91
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:02.68 1:15.88 United Kingdom 1:02.681:28.251:07.221:19.081:21.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:21.05 2:32.11 United Kingdom 2:26.912:34.342:38.152:21.052:35.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:13.44 United Kingdom 7:13.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41 United Kingdom 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.38 33.39 United Kingdom 36.1933.5630.4138.2529.38
Clock Final 8 21.66 25.79 United Kingdom 28.2521.6625.0928.3024.02
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.40 9.99 United Kingdom 9.029.1513.526.4011.80
Square-1 Combined Final 12 58.52 1:04.45 United Kingdom 58.521:14.221:04.161:07.521:01.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Cyril Barigand - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 15.90 17.43 Belgium 15.9019.4716.0018.4717.83
First 15 15.53 18.07 Belgium 19.2716.8018.1315.5321.55
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.06 5.18 Belgium 4.775.665.117.004.06
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:05.80 1:10.21 Belgium 1:05.801:11.251:21.941:11.461:07.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:46.65 1:53.83 Belgium 2:08.091:46.652:04.361:48.581:48.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:35.66 DNF Belgium 3:35.663:41.58DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:34.52 NR DNF Belgium 5:35.564:34.52DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 2:29.43 DNF Belgium DNF2:29.43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 44.56 51.90 Belgium 56.3352.7744.5646.5957.72
Clock Final 14 17.83 DNF Belgium DNF17.8322.19DNF25.80
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:25.65 1:34.40 Belgium 1:37.661:33.361:50.441:25.651:32.18
Pyraminx Final 4 4.63 7.19 Belgium 4.635.417.668.508.78
Square-1 Combined Final 7 31.09 40.74 Belgium 46.0837.6838.7131.0945.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Belgium DNF

Francisco Hamlin - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.16 15.90 Argentina 15.4315.1620.7815.5516.72
Second 13 13.15 16.59 Argentina 18.6614.7713.1524.8416.33
First 12 12.75 15.70 Argentina 14.5912.7515.5919.9416.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.03 5.11 Argentina 7.054.034.115.196.03
First 8 3.83 4.70 Argentina 5.135.364.694.283.83
4x4x4 Cube First 18 1:11.96 1:18.98 Argentina 1:20.831:13.251:11.961:32.561:22.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:37.36 2:56.81 Argentina 2:37.363:23.713:05.002:48.472:56.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Argentina DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 31.86 33.49 Argentina 32.72DNF34.4033.3631.86
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:10.22 2:21.43 Argentina 2:17.712:25.152:37.862:10.222:21.44
Pyraminx Final 2 5.44 6.20 NR Argentina 6.056.116.435.4410.80
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:13.77 Argentina 1:13.771:30.68

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.38 6.62 France 14.385.596.065.388.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:47.81 3:59.35 France 4:02.723:47.814:07.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 43.96 50.26 France 43.9659.7744.8846.1359.84
Clock Final 5 19.80 21.82 France 27.6522.8021.7120.9419.80
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:54.36 2:07.56 France 2:20.681:54.362:22.471:59.662:02.33
Pyraminx Final 10 8.33 10.56 France 10.5517.848.338.8412.28
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.08 21.66 France 16.0817.6819.9327.3830.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/12 48:48 France 9/12 48:48

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 16.02 17.18 Belgium 16.0218.3317.1516.0623.80
First 16 17.43 18.32 Belgium 21.8017.4618.0619.4417.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.88 59.17 Belgium 53.881:04.4755.7257.331:08.09
First 8 53.91 59.77 Belgium 53.911:07.2155.191:11.4156.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:23.65 2:37.58 Belgium 2:38.222:42.912:31.612:23.652:45.81

Giulio Grammatica - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.47 12.72 Italy 8.4713.0214.9113.0812.06
Second 2 11.06 11.85 Italy 11.0611.0811.7812.6813.52
First 7 10.97 13.76 Italy 13.9015.9710.9714.4112.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.50 4.49 Italy 4.903.503.834.7510.05
First 2 2.72 3.60 Italy 5.383.023.813.962.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.40 48.52 Italy 50.5248.3046.4046.7552.15
First 3 46.18 51.05 Italy 47.0552.8454.3353.2746.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:28.53 Italy 7:28.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Italy DNFDNS
Clock Final 6 18.55 21.85 Italy 25.2119.02DNF21.3118.55
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:30.18 1:34.45 Italy 1:30.182:00.751:30.381:36.191:36.78
Pyraminx Final 7 7.34 9.08 Italy 8.948.597.349.7110.31
Square-1 Combined Final 8 29.13 41.49 Italy 51.0631.46DNF41.9629.13

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 19.19 19.88 Netherlands 21.7519.8120.0619.7819.19
First 24 18.06 21.31 Netherlands 20.3818.0622.8620.6823.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.91 12.26 Netherlands 11.9112.2812.4720.5512.03
Second 5 11.55 13.18 Netherlands 12.6314.7814.0211.5512.88
First 4 12.44 13.10 Netherlands 14.7712.4412.6313.1113.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.33 4.51 Netherlands 4.883.503.3319.155.16
First 6 3.21 4.61 Netherlands 5.71DNF3.753.214.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.80 50.56 Netherlands 47.271:00.9346.8051.7152.71
First 2 42.59 47.07 Netherlands 47.3048.8648.3445.5642.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:41.50 1:57.42 Netherlands 2:22.911:57.271:56.681:58.311:41.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 3:28.91 DNF Netherlands 3:28.91DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.15 20.81 Netherlands 21.6823.0218.1522.4718.27
Clock Final 3 12.06 12.96 Netherlands 12.0613.8012.13DNF12.96
Pyraminx Final 14 6.72 11.91 Netherlands DNF6.728.8117.978.96
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.41 16.61 NR Netherlands 14.6614.4118.6116.5527.03

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 49.34 56.53 Netherlands 58.5649.3453.8157.221:02.90
2x2x2 Cube First 33 8.30 14.91 Netherlands 14.308.3017.5612.8821.44
Pyraminx Final 24 12.36 19.48 Netherlands 20.9318.6918.8112.3627.27

Hilal Çetinkaya - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 31.52 40.08 Turkey 39.9445.9645.2235.0931.52

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.69 14.53 Netherlands 12.6914.6914.2114.6915.88
Second 6 11.91 13.25 Netherlands 13.1817.8011.9112.0214.56
First 10 12.61 15.32 Netherlands 15.9416.0015.9014.1312.61
2x2x2 Cube First 11 4.09 5.79 Netherlands 4.095.245.166.967.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:46.09 1:49.33 Netherlands 1:49.211:46.091:56.681:49.191:49.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:00.43 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF3:00.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:37.44 4:40.09 Netherlands 4:37.904:44.944:37.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:27.93 DNF Netherlands DNF1:27.93DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.11 32.35 Netherlands 33.5933.7829.1129.6935.46
Clock Final 12 11.58 DNF Netherlands 11.5814.09DNF16.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 9.05 11.33 Netherlands 9.0511.4013.939.9612.63
Square-1 Combined Final 10 33.91 48.88 Netherlands 46.2154.7254.5545.8833.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/12 58:13 NR Netherlands 10/12 58:13

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 34.31 37.42 Netherlands 39.5035.5537.2234.3143.03

Jade Durenne - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 33.41 55.54 Belgium 33.41DNF1:20.8343.7742.03
2x2x2 Cube First 29 8.15 11.58 Belgium 11.699.2714.8413.788.15
Clock Final 10 23.68 31.13 Belgium DNF31.2223.6838.2723.91
Pyraminx Final 18 7.43 14.92 Belgium 17.0512.4015.317.4317.77

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 28.69 31.46 France 28.6930.4729.6941.4134.22
First 36 28.90 32.51 France 32.6832.8832.4028.9032.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF France DNFDNF

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 29.88 33.74 Germany 30.8443.5629.8831.9438.44
4x4x4 Cube First 28 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Joep Jansen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 34 19.25 21.76 Netherlands 21.8822.4319.2527.0320.96

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.59 12.96 Netherlands 13.0312.9612.5912.8815.56
Second 9 11.93 14.62 Netherlands 20.2714.3012.4017.1611.93
First 8 11.56 14.14 Netherlands 11.5613.3012.9316.1817.77
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:02.65 1:11.64 Netherlands 1:09.841:02.651:16.971:12.271:12.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:44.16 1:59.20 Netherlands 2:28.442:05.301:56.831:44.161:55.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:32.59 5:53.78 Netherlands 6:18.305:32.595:50.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:46.40 DNF Netherlands DNF1:46.40DNF

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.27 13.48 Netherlands 14.2513.3614.1812.2712.91
Second 7 12.31 13.26 Netherlands 13.5813.4413.1812.3113.16
First 6 11.46 13.31 Netherlands 14.1812.7511.4613.0017.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.02 24.59 Netherlands 23.0833.6625.6925.0021.02
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:14.88 2:28.29 Netherlands 2:19.022:38.782:40.162:14.882:27.08

Julian Alexander Jonkmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 45.09 55.57 Netherlands 52.081:00.5554.0845.09DNF

Julian Miller - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 29.41 38.65 Canada 1:04.5529.4141.0834.7240.15

Koen Gommers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 19.80 25.77 Netherlands 45.3326.7225.1919.8025.40
First 32 24.40 26.08 Netherlands 25.1324.4028.0225.0929.53
2x2x2 Cube First 26 8.43 10.19 Netherlands 12.188.438.639.7612.80
4x4x4 Cube First 23 1:53.33 2:07.85 Netherlands 2:00.472:14.781:53.332:08.30DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 26 10.52 23.02 Netherlands 10.5226.0511.1950.0631.83

Lars Hendrikx - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 28.22 32.62 Netherlands 28.2238.1129.8636.0032.00
First 33 26.81 29.58 Netherlands 27.9328.4734.8026.8132.34
2x2x2 Cube First 27 8.86 10.83 Netherlands 14.259.5610.638.8612.30
4x4x4 Cube First 26 2:26.93 DNF Netherlands 2:26.932:40.86DNF2:43.75DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 1:13.38 1:18.14 Netherlands 1:13.66DNF1:13.381:25.561:15.19

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.19 16.54 Belgium 16.5215.1916.2816.8318.18
Second 12 14.59 16.50 Belgium 16.7820.1314.8814.5917.83
First 14 14.25 16.52 Belgium 16.5614.2516.5316.4719.18
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.61 7.46 Belgium 7.476.918.308.005.61
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:12.78 1:16.39 Belgium 1:14.211:25.091:19.211:12.781:15.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:04.02 2:17.05 Belgium 2:34.562:20.562:04.022:18.692:11.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 52.83 DNF Belgium 52.83DNFDNFDNF55.06
Clock Final 4 14.93 17.20 Belgium 14.9319.8415.25DNF16.50
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:22.86 Belgium 3:56.443:22.86
Pyraminx Final 21 10.25 15.86 Belgium DNF10.2518.8311.4717.27
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.72 21.86 NR Belgium 21.1818.1626.2517.7242.13

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 16.58 18.03 Germany 16.5819.9116.6617.5221.58
First 17 16.69 18.52 Germany 20.2116.6919.0519.7516.75
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.47 6.50 Germany 6.756.546.2210.035.47
4x4x4 Cube First 11 58.63 1:05.84 Germany 1:03.831:01.801:11.881:16.2758.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:05.03 2:11.88 Germany 2:18.022:08.532:09.082:20.782:05.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:06.05 4:31.32 Germany 4:36.364:51.544:06.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:56.88 6:26.37 Germany 6:42.066:40.185:56.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 35.88 49.16 Germany 35.881:00.9653.4651.6942.33
Clock Final 1 8.03 8.68 Germany 8.43DNF8.908.718.03
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 16 9.65 12.73 Germany 9.6514.7112.5011.3814.30
Square-1 Combined Final 6 34.13 39.41 Germany 39.2841.3046.8034.1337.66

Laurens Goossens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.34 8.21 Netherlands 8.407.726.348.938.52
Clock Final 9 26.28 28.69 Netherlands 29.2228.55DNF28.3026.28
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 22 16.41 17.63 Netherlands 16.9016.5220.3116.4119.47

Luuk Steeman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 29.46 33.00 Netherlands 31.9335.1531.9129.461:49.22
First 34 26.50 29.92 Netherlands 29.4126.5032.7827.5841.25

Lydia van Deventer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 34.91 38.91 Netherlands 40.7839.1350.8636.8334.91

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.88 19.11 Belgium 19.3019.5620.5018.4717.88
First 18 17.18 18.71 Belgium 18.3819.2219.5217.1818.52
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:11.75 1:20.66 Belgium 1:27.841:11.751:34.091:15.211:18.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:02.30 2:16.08 Belgium 2:14.582:17.882:02.302:46.552:15.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 2:33.25 3:17.08 Belgium 2:37.152:33.254:40.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/4 31:59 Belgium 3/4 31:59

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 22.53 26.39 Indonesia 27.8322.5325.7525.5828.09
First 30 23.09 24.16 Indonesia 27.1923.8025.4023.0923.28
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.71 10.10 Indonesia 9.275.7110.7710.7510.28
4x4x4 Cube First 27 2:52.11 DNF Indonesia 2:52.11DNFDNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 27 16.41 25.99 Indonesia 23.7130.1530.9316.4124.12
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:21.30 Indonesia DNF1:21.30

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.61 10.25 Netherlands 11.116.6110.61DNF9.03
Second 1 8.11 9.17 Netherlands 8.388.1110.5810.089.06
First 1 7.93 8.44 Netherlands 8.788.807.978.567.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.36 3.15 Netherlands 2.612.363.523.313.97
First 1 1.78 2.97 Netherlands 3.911.782.442.567.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.90 37.87 Netherlands 34.9037.8447.3840.4335.33
First 1 35.03 35.64 Netherlands 38.8036.2535.5335.1535.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:00.22 NR 1:06.88 NR Netherlands 1:00.221:07.341:05.021:08.271:20.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:31.55 2:48.21 Netherlands 2:58.362:54.712:31.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:25.90 NR 3:35.38 NR Netherlands 3:25.903:48.843:31.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31 Netherlands 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.75 16.01 Netherlands 14.0318.5216.5517.4413.75
Pyraminx Final 5 5.25 7.33 Netherlands 7.935.2515.776.287.77
Square-1 Combined Final 5 23.93 37.17 Netherlands 48.6923.9329.2833.53DNF

Moritz Kupfer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 52.97 58.43 Austria 58.431:09.5252.971:02.4354.44

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 21.75 23.63 Hungary 28.6121.7523.6324.2523.00
First 28 21.44 22.76 Hungary 23.0221.8623.4124.5021.44
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.55 12.43 Hungary 10.469.5019.5917.335.55
4x4x4 Cube First 24 1:46.40 DNF Hungary 1:46.402:53.332:14.38DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 53.80 DNF Hungary DNF53.8053.901:08.27DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 17.46 19.41 Hungary 22.5918.1317.4617.5223.88

Ophelie Kastoer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 29 14.72 28.14 Netherlands 56.5920.7523.0314.7240.63

Paul Hille - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:12.27 1:40.09 Netherlands 2:09.721:12.271:30.801:33.551:55.91

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.19 12.82 Netherlands 13.6114.6313.2210.1911.63
Second 4 11.21 12.56 Netherlands 14.1612.2812.3611.2113.03
First 2 9.36 10.73 Netherlands 13.529.3611.7110.599.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.30 5.59 Netherlands 4.309.217.084.695.00
First 7 3.52 4.65 Netherlands 4.775.344.584.613.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.43 45.96 Netherlands 47.5937.4346.6151.0643.69
First 5 48.00 53.22 Netherlands 55.8152.8148.0053.1553.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:30.55 1:34.27 Netherlands 1:37.581:36.911:30.551:34.551:31.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:34.22 DNF Netherlands 4:34.22DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:39.41 Netherlands 7:39.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
Clock Final 11 20.22 39.59 Netherlands 39.68DNF31.1620.2247.93

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 17.71 19.89 Netherlands 17.7117.9121.8823.4419.88
First 27 19.55 22.34 Netherlands 22.8019.5521.1823.0324.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.22 4.11 Netherlands 4.843.563.229.403.94
First 5 3.16 4.02 Netherlands 4.443.166.213.833.78
4x4x4 Cube First 22 1:22.71 1:39.73 Netherlands 1:40.801:35.721:42.661:49.721:22.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:44.50 3:01.98 Netherlands 2:44.503:12.683:05.813:28.212:47.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 55 Netherlands 55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 44.15 54.31 Netherlands 57.381:02.6544.1556.4049.16
Pyraminx Final 8 7.66 9.87 Netherlands 7.6610.288.1311.1911.19

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.52 16.76 Netherlands 16.6317.2214.5217.1116.55
Second 10 12.19 15.09 Netherlands 12.19DNF13.4412.5919.25
First 9 12.80 15.09 Netherlands 13.5215.4412.8016.31DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.69 6.64 Netherlands 3.694.787.977.168.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 55.78 58.56 Netherlands 1:01.8155.7856.6957.801:01.19
First 6 52.40 55.69 Netherlands 59.3053.6652.4055.6557.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:58.46 2:16.06 Netherlands 2:12.341:58.462:37.402:03.212:32.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:01.61 DNF Netherlands DNF4:23.284:01.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 Netherlands 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 32.13 47.71 Netherlands 32.1351.5237.0854.531:06.58
Clock Final 7 18.91 22.73 Netherlands 26.4020.3321.8026.0518.91
Pyraminx Final 15 6.80 12.01 Netherlands 7.5213.776.8014.7516.66
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:56.68 Netherlands 1:56.68DNF

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 12.86 20.99 Netherlands 25.3625.6516.5312.8621.08
First 25 19.69 21.39 Netherlands 19.6920.9620.4422.7828.08
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.25 5.89 Netherlands 10.755.186.036.464.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Sebastian Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.69 13.64 Germany 12.7112.6915.9014.5213.68
Second 8 12.59 14.34 Germany 14.6614.1912.5914.8414.17
First 5 12.08 13.14 Germany 12.0813.7712.0813.8413.58
2x2x2 Cube First 12 5.28 5.86 Germany 5.288.725.415.886.28
4x4x4 Cube First 9 57.94 1:00.63 Germany 1:00.431:03.301:08.9757.9458.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:38.31 1:49.89 Germany 1:38.312:00.461:57.131:46.881:45.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:30.97 DNF Germany 4:30.97DNF4:33.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:00.84 6:24.58 Germany 6:42.836:00.846:30.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:39.96 DNF Germany 1:54.151:39.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.34 23.03 Germany 21.6136.5319.3424.3323.16
Clock Final 13 13.44 DNF Germany DNF21.4119.0813.44DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:46.56 1:49.54 Germany 1:46.561:47.251:53.661:48.691:52.69
Pyraminx Final 6 5.80 8.07 Germany 7.565.809.217.569.08
Square-1 Combined Final 2 17.27 20.79 Germany 23.2218.3117.2728.6320.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Germany DNF

Shun Ishikawa - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 18.71 20.83 Japan 18.7125.0319.5519.8023.15
First 26 19.55 21.85 Japan 19.5522.5521.1625.9121.83
2x2x2 Cube First 22 7.02 7.52 Japan 7.098.187.027.787.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:27.47 2:47.65 Japan 2:27.472:48.253:03.552:47.032:47.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 52.21 55.73 Japan 59.8154.7752.2152.611:06.05
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 25 14.09 21.13 Japan 31.5616.5614.0915.28DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:13.27 Japan 1:13.271:39.43

Stephen Hungs - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 21.03 22.66 Netherlands 28.9422.3023.7821.9021.03
First 29 20.50 23.28 Netherlands 26.0821.2525.2720.5023.31
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.47 8.54 Netherlands 6.4711.138.0016.586.50
4x4x4 Cube First 21 1:36.58 1:39.21 Netherlands 2:06.931:37.311:38.691:36.581:41.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:20.33 2:27.02 Netherlands 2:43.752:21.472:24.022:35.582:20.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:10.27 6:28.17 Netherlands 6:16.686:10.276:57.55
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:52.68 2:06.79 Netherlands 2:16.252:19.341:59.531:52.682:04.58
Pyraminx Final 20 13.06 15.54 Netherlands 15.5217.7522.7713.0613.34
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:03.09 Netherlands 1:03.271:03.09

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 13.43 15.52 Germany 15.5315.8115.4713.4315.55
First 11 13.00 15.38 Germany 15.5613.0014.9615.6119.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.90 4.47 Germany 4.224.934.253.905.56
First 4 2.80 3.93 Germany 8.682.805.223.063.50
4x4x4 Cube First 10 54.90 1:01.17 Germany 1:10.1654.901:00.681:01.771:01.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:43.38 1:56.35 Germany 1:43.381:59.721:56.912:10.271:52.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:13.43 3:22.44 Germany 3:23.443:30.443:13.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:14.77 5:51.47 Germany 6:30.975:14.775:48.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Germany 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.00 31.95 Germany 33.6828.4733.7122.0035.22
Clock Final 2 7.90 8.89 Germany 8.837.908.469.389.86
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:07.36 2:20.14 Germany 2:07.362:22.832:19.912:37.582:17.69
Pyraminx Final 1 5.09 6.13 Germany 5.165.965.097.278.63

Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 40.56 45.61 Netherlands 44.3848.0040.5646.5545.91
2x2x2 Cube First 31 8.78 12.69 Netherlands 8.7817.4015.1511.7111.22

Tiemen De Meester - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 22.65 26.47 Belgium 22.6532.7823.8322.8045.19
First 23 19.47 20.74 Belgium 21.9319.5220.7724.7519.47
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.38 6.99 Belgium 7.156.386.3810.167.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:14.43 2:27.55 Belgium 2:31.412:23.032:28.222:31.412:14.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:45.41 DNF Belgium 4:45.41DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:28.81 6:47.46 Belgium 6:28.817:11.836:41.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 35.22 43.27 Belgium 50.0641.4343.3145.0635.22
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:20.13 2:30.95 Belgium 2:27.77DNF2:29.252:20.132:35.83
Pyraminx Final 17 9.22 12.82 Belgium 9.2214.0011.6612.8114.31
Square-1 Combined Final 18 DNF Belgium DNFDNF

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 15.66 20.40 Netherlands 21.1819.6620.3623.3315.66
First 20 16.46 19.71 Netherlands 20.8616.4619.5918.6927.88
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.02 11.43 Netherlands 5.029.2513.1829.4111.86
4x4x4 Cube First 20 1:17.72 1:25.28 Netherlands 1:26.911:26.031:34.131:22.911:17.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:32.77 2:57.25 Netherlands 2:50.252:59.362:32.773:32.303:02.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48 Netherlands 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 59.03 1:15.52 Netherlands 59.03DNF1:17.431:26.301:02.84

Valentin Havlovec - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.80 17.18 Austria 19.3114.8016.8118.5016.22
First 13 15.08 16.37 Austria 15.0816.2816.0319.2816.80
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.47 6.10 Austria 5.696.595.476.596.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:02.80 1:04.41 Austria 1:03.111:06.091:14.081:04.031:02.80
First 7 55.02 58.65 Austria 58.311:01.051:10.2255.0256.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:41.41 1:46.20 Austria 1:45.841:52.151:41.411:46.941:45.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:03.61 3:13.71 Austria 3:29.093:03.613:08.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:26.97 4:34.76 Austria 4:36.814:26.974:40.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 49 Austria 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 44.59 53.89 Austria 45.0844.591:07.091:02.2554.34
Pyraminx Final 19 11.46 15.19 Austria 13.4029.5614.8611.4617.31

Wesley Vonk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 27.38 33.25 Netherlands 27.3832.6536.2230.8839.50
First 35 25.46 30.14 Netherlands 30.5026.5625.4633.7133.36
2x2x2 Cube First 32 9.77 13.98 Netherlands 12.729.7714.5317.2114.69
4x4x4 Cube First 25 2:11.66 DNF Netherlands DNF2:11.662:53.52DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:26.41 Netherlands 3:43.883:26.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 1:04.94 1:24.68 Netherlands DNF1:04.941:26.471:29.221:18.36
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 28 23.81 27.51 Netherlands 23.8125.3624.7555.0632.43

Wim Berkelmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 51.30 56.58 Netherlands 58.151:02.2251.3056.2855.31

Youri Oosterling - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 20.91 24.31 Netherlands 22.7727.2751.3022.8820.91
First 31 21.97 24.75 Netherlands 21.9727.6123.9729.6622.68
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.81 7.50 Netherlands 7.527.226.817.759.00
Pyraminx Final 13 10.18 11.88 Netherlands 11.4413.8310.3610.1814.80
Square-1 Combined Final 11 46.71 51.82 Netherlands 47.271:24.0649.2158.9746.71