Dutch Open 2013


Date
Oct 19 - 20, 2013
City
Voorburg, Netherlands
Venue

Sint-Maartenscollege

Address
Aart van der Leeuwkade 14, 2274 KX Voorburg
Website
Dutch Open 2013 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Ron van Bruchem, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, tdennenbroek@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information

Saturday: side events. Sunday: main events and Dutch Cube Day 2013.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.61 10.25 Netherlands 11.116.6110.61DNF9.03
2 Antonie Paterakis 9.47 NR 11.36 NR Greece 10.059.4711.8112.2114.90
3 Guus de Wit 11.91 12.26 Netherlands 11.9112.2812.4720.5512.03
4 Giulio Grammatica 8.47 12.72 Italy 8.4713.0214.9113.0812.06
5 Reinier Schippers 10.19 12.82 Netherlands 13.6114.6313.2210.1911.63
6 Joris Mühlsteff 12.59 12.96 Netherlands 13.0312.9612.5912.8815.56
7 Joël van Noort 12.27 13.48 Netherlands 14.2513.3614.1812.2712.91
8 Sebastian Werb 12.69 13.64 Germany 12.7112.6915.9014.5213.68
9 Ivo Bakker 12.69 14.53 Netherlands 12.6914.6914.2114.6915.88
10 Francisco Hamlin 15.16 15.90 Argentina 15.4315.1620.7815.5516.72
11 Lars Vandenbergh 15.19 16.54 Belgium 16.5215.1916.2816.8318.18
12 Ron van Bruchem 14.52 16.76 Netherlands 16.6317.2214.5217.1116.55

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.11 9.17 Netherlands 8.388.1110.5810.089.06
2 Giulio Grammatica 11.06 11.85 Italy 11.0611.0811.7812.6813.52
3 Antonie Paterakis 9.65 12.28 Greece 11.8613.3311.659.6515.31
4 Reinier Schippers 11.21 12.56 Netherlands 14.1612.2812.3611.2113.03
5 Guus de Wit 11.55 13.18 Netherlands 12.6314.7814.0211.5512.88
6 Ivo Bakker 11.91 13.25 Netherlands 13.1817.8011.9112.0214.56
7 Joël van Noort 12.31 13.26 Netherlands 13.5813.4413.1812.3113.16
8 Sebastian Werb 12.59 14.34 Germany 14.6614.1912.5914.8414.17
9 Joris Mühlsteff 11.93 14.62 Netherlands 20.2714.3012.4017.1611.93
10 Ron van Bruchem 12.19 15.09 Netherlands 12.19DNF13.4412.5919.25
11 Sébastien Auroux 13.43 15.52 Germany 15.5315.8115.4713.4315.55
12 Lars Vandenbergh 14.59 16.50 Belgium 16.7820.1314.8814.5917.83
13 Francisco Hamlin 13.15 16.59 Argentina 18.6614.7713.1524.8416.33
14 Valentin Havlovec 14.80 17.18 Austria 19.3114.8016.8118.5016.22
15 Geert Bicler 16.02 17.18 Belgium 16.0218.3317.1516.0623.80
16 Cyril Barigand 15.90 17.43 Belgium 15.9019.4716.0018.4717.83
17 Laura Ohrndorf 16.58 18.03 Germany 16.5819.9116.6617.5221.58
18 Callum Goodyear 16.47 18.26 United Kingdom 20.5218.6516.4716.9119.22
19 Alexander Kupfer 16.28 18.31 Austria 18.4420.3119.0817.4116.28
20 Arnaud van Galen 17.28 19.07 Netherlands 21.4721.0017.9618.2517.28
21 Manu Vereecken 17.88 19.11 Belgium 19.3019.5620.5018.4717.88
22 Guus Razoux Schultz 19.19 19.88 Netherlands 21.7519.8120.0619.7819.19
23 Robin Verstraten 17.71 19.89 Netherlands 17.7117.9121.8823.4419.88
24 Ton Dennenbroek 15.66 20.40 Netherlands 21.1819.6620.3623.3315.66
25 Shun Ishikawa 18.71 20.83 Japan 18.7125.0319.5519.8023.15
26 Sander Kaspers 12.86 20.99 Netherlands 25.3625.6516.5312.8621.08
27 Stephen Hungs 21.03 22.66 Netherlands 28.9422.3023.7821.9021.03
28 Olivér Nagy 21.75 23.63 Hungary 28.6121.7523.6324.2523.00
29 Youri Oosterling 20.91 24.31 Netherlands 22.7727.2751.3022.8820.91
30 Koen Gommers 19.80 25.77 Netherlands 45.3326.7225.1919.8025.40
31 Maria Oey 22.53 26.39 Indonesia 27.8322.5325.7525.5828.09
32 Tiemen De Meester 22.65 26.47 Belgium 22.6532.7823.8322.8045.19
33 Jean-Louis Mathieu 28.69 31.46 France 28.6930.4729.6941.4134.22
34 Lars Hendrikx 28.22 32.62 Netherlands 28.2238.1129.8636.0032.00
35 Luuk Steeman 29.46 33.00 Netherlands 31.9335.1531.9129.461:49.22
36 Wesley Vonk 27.38 33.25 Netherlands 27.3832.6536.2230.8839.50

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.93 8.44 Netherlands 8.788.807.978.567.93
2 Reinier Schippers 9.36 10.73 Netherlands 13.529.3611.7110.599.90
3 Antonie Paterakis 9.50 12.02 Greece 9.5012.0311.4314.5912.59
4 Guus de Wit 12.44 13.10 Netherlands 14.7712.4412.6313.1113.55
5 Sebastian Werb 12.08 13.14 Germany 12.0813.7712.0813.8413.58
6 Joël van Noort 11.46 13.31 Netherlands 14.1812.7511.4613.0017.16
7 Giulio Grammatica 10.97 13.76 Italy 13.9015.9710.9714.4112.96
8 Joris Mühlsteff 11.56 14.14 Netherlands 11.5613.3012.9316.1817.77
9 Ron van Bruchem 12.80 15.09 Netherlands 13.5215.4412.8016.31DNF
10 Ivo Bakker 12.61 15.32 Netherlands 15.9416.0015.9014.1312.61
11 Sébastien Auroux 13.00 15.38 Germany 15.5613.0014.9615.6119.83
12 Francisco Hamlin 12.75 15.70 Argentina 14.5912.7515.5919.9416.91
13 Valentin Havlovec 15.08 16.37 Austria 15.0816.2816.0319.2816.80
14 Lars Vandenbergh 14.25 16.52 Belgium 16.5614.2516.5316.4719.18
15 Cyril Barigand 15.53 18.07 Belgium 19.2716.8018.1315.5321.55
16 Geert Bicler 17.43 18.32 Belgium 21.8017.4618.0619.4417.43
17 Laura Ohrndorf 16.69 18.52 Germany 20.2116.6919.0519.7516.75
18 Manu Vereecken 17.18 18.71 Belgium 18.3819.2219.5217.1818.52
19 Alexander Kupfer 17.66 19.54 Austria 18.9420.0617.6620.2519.61
20 Ton Dennenbroek 16.46 19.71 Netherlands 20.8616.4619.5918.6927.88
21 Callum Goodyear 16.19 20.28 United Kingdom 20.3822.7217.7716.1922.68
22 Arnaud van Galen 18.21 20.37 Netherlands 26.8818.2121.1619.4320.53
23 Tiemen De Meester 19.47 20.74 Belgium 21.9319.5220.7724.7519.47
24 Guus Razoux Schultz 18.06 21.31 Netherlands 20.3818.0622.8620.6823.05
25 Sander Kaspers 19.69 21.39 Netherlands 19.6920.9620.4422.7828.08
26 Shun Ishikawa 19.55 21.85 Japan 19.5522.5521.1625.9121.83
27 Robin Verstraten 19.55 22.34 Netherlands 22.8019.5521.1823.0324.11
28 Olivér Nagy 21.44 22.76 Hungary 23.0221.8623.4124.5021.44
29 Stephen Hungs 20.50 23.28 Netherlands 26.0821.2525.2720.5023.31
30 Maria Oey 23.09 24.16 Indonesia 27.1923.8025.4023.0923.28
31 Youri Oosterling 21.97 24.75 Netherlands 21.9727.6123.9729.6622.68
32 Koen Gommers 24.40 26.08 Netherlands 25.1324.4028.0225.0929.53
33 Lars Hendrikx 26.81 29.58 Netherlands 27.9328.4734.8026.8132.34
34 Luuk Steeman 26.50 29.92 Netherlands 29.4126.5032.7827.5841.25
35 Wesley Vonk 25.46 30.14 Netherlands 30.5026.5625.4633.7133.36
36 Jean-Louis Mathieu 28.90 32.51 France 32.6832.8832.4028.9032.46
37 Jessica Lohe 29.88 33.74 Germany 30.8443.5629.8831.9438.44
38 Jaap Scherphuis 34.31 37.42 Netherlands 39.5035.5537.2234.3143.03
39 Julian Miller 29.41 38.65 Canada 1:04.5529.4141.0834.7240.15
40 Lydia van Deventer 34.91 38.91 Netherlands 40.7839.1350.8636.8334.91
41 Hilal Çetinkaya 31.52 40.08 Turkey 39.9445.9645.2235.0931.52
42 Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam 40.56 45.61 Netherlands 44.3848.0040.5646.5545.91
43 Jade Durenne 33.41 55.54 Belgium 33.41DNF1:20.8343.7742.03
44 Julian Alexander Jonkmans 45.09 55.57 Netherlands 52.081:00.5554.0845.09DNF
45 Hanneke Rijks 49.34 56.53 Netherlands 58.5649.3453.8157.221:02.90
46 Wim Berkelmans 51.30 56.58 Netherlands 58.151:02.2251.3056.2855.31
47 Moritz Kupfer 52.97 58.43 Austria 58.431:09.5252.971:02.4354.44
48 Paul Hille 1:12.27 1:40.09 Netherlands 2:09.721:12.271:30.801:33.551:55.91
49 Ann-Kathrin Werb 1:44.38 2:19.40 Germany 2:20.772:10.13DNF2:27.301:44.38

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2.36 3.15 Netherlands 2.612.363.523.313.97
2 Robin Verstraten 3.22 4.11 Netherlands 4.843.563.229.403.94
3 Sébastien Auroux 3.90 4.47 Germany 4.224.934.253.905.56
4 Giulio Grammatica 3.50 4.49 Italy 4.903.503.834.7510.05
5 Guus de Wit 3.33 4.51 Netherlands 4.883.503.3319.155.16
6 Francisco Hamlin 4.03 5.11 Argentina 7.054.034.115.196.03
7 Antonie Paterakis 2.84 5.33 Greece 6.342.84DNF4.345.30
8 Reinier Schippers 4.30 5.59 Netherlands 4.309.217.084.695.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1.78 2.97 Netherlands 3.911.782.442.567.43
2 Giulio Grammatica 2.72 3.60 Italy 5.383.023.813.962.72
3 Antonie Paterakis 2.28 3.66 NR Greece 3.583.943.713.692.28
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.80 3.93 Germany 8.682.805.223.063.50
5 Robin Verstraten 3.16 4.02 Netherlands 4.443.166.213.833.78
6 Guus de Wit 3.21 4.61 Netherlands 5.71DNF3.753.214.36
7 Reinier Schippers 3.52 4.65 Netherlands 4.775.344.584.613.52
8 Francisco Hamlin 3.83 4.70 Argentina 5.135.364.694.283.83
9 Callum Goodyear 4.34 5.09 United Kingdom 5.134.344.785.365.91
10 Cyril Barigand 4.06 5.18 Belgium 4.775.665.117.004.06
11 Ivo Bakker 4.09 5.79 Netherlands 4.095.245.166.967.03
12 Sebastian Werb 5.28 5.86 Germany 5.288.725.415.886.28
13 Sander Kaspers 4.25 5.89 Netherlands 10.755.186.036.464.25
14 Valentin Havlovec 5.47 6.10 Austria 5.696.595.476.596.02
15 Alexander Kupfer 5.77 6.41 Austria 7.405.7711.446.065.78
16 Laura Ohrndorf 5.47 6.50 Germany 6.756.546.2210.035.47
17 François Courtès 5.38 6.62 France 14.385.596.065.388.21
18 Ron van Bruchem 3.69 6.64 Netherlands 3.694.787.977.168.06
19 Tiemen De Meester 6.38 6.99 Belgium 7.156.386.3810.167.44
20 Lars Vandenbergh 5.61 7.46 Belgium 7.476.918.308.005.61
21 Youri Oosterling 6.81 7.50 Netherlands 7.527.226.817.759.00
22 Shun Ishikawa 7.02 7.52 Japan 7.098.187.027.787.69
23 Laurens Goossens 6.34 8.21 Netherlands 8.407.726.348.938.52
24 Stephen Hungs 6.47 8.54 Netherlands 6.4711.138.0016.586.50
25 Maria Oey 5.71 10.10 Indonesia 9.275.7110.7710.7510.28
26 Koen Gommers 8.43 10.19 Netherlands 12.188.438.639.7612.80
27 Lars Hendrikx 8.86 10.83 Netherlands 14.259.5610.638.8612.30
28 Ton Dennenbroek 5.02 11.43 Netherlands 5.029.2513.1829.4111.86
29 Jade Durenne 8.15 11.58 Belgium 11.699.2714.8413.788.15
30 Olivér Nagy 5.55 12.43 Hungary 10.469.5019.5917.335.55
31 Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam 8.78 12.69 Netherlands 8.7817.4015.1511.7111.22
32 Wesley Vonk 9.77 13.98 Netherlands 12.729.7714.5317.2114.69
33 Hanneke Rijks 8.30 14.91 Netherlands 14.308.3017.5612.8821.44
34 Joep Jansen 19.25 21.76 Netherlands 21.8822.4319.2527.0320.96

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 34.90 37.87 Netherlands 34.9037.8447.3840.4335.33
2 Reinier Schippers 37.43 45.96 Netherlands 47.5937.4346.6151.0643.69
3 Giulio Grammatica 46.40 48.52 Italy 50.5248.3046.4046.7552.15
4 Guus de Wit 46.80 50.56 Netherlands 47.271:00.9346.8051.7152.71
5 Antonie Paterakis 40.68 NR 54.00 Greece 1:03.3653.5549.4440.6859.00
6 Ron van Bruchem 55.78 58.56 Netherlands 1:01.8155.7856.6957.801:01.19
7 Geert Bicler 53.88 59.17 Belgium 53.881:04.4755.7257.331:08.09
8 Valentin Havlovec 1:02.80 1:04.41 Austria 1:03.111:06.091:14.081:04.031:02.80

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 35.03 35.64 Netherlands 38.8036.2535.5335.1535.03
2 Guus de Wit 42.59 47.07 Netherlands 47.3048.8648.3445.5642.59
3 Giulio Grammatica 46.18 51.05 Italy 47.0552.8454.3353.2746.18
4 Antonie Paterakis 45.47 52.58 Greece 51.9459.8045.4752.9652.83
5 Reinier Schippers 48.00 53.22 Netherlands 55.8152.8148.0053.1553.71
6 Ron van Bruchem 52.40 55.69 Netherlands 59.3053.6652.4055.6557.77
7 Valentin Havlovec 55.02 58.65 Austria 58.311:01.051:10.2255.0256.58
8 Geert Bicler 53.91 59.77 Belgium 53.911:07.2155.191:11.4156.90
9 Sebastian Werb 57.94 1:00.63 Germany 1:00.431:03.301:08.9757.9458.16
10 Sébastien Auroux 54.90 1:01.17 Germany 1:10.1654.901:00.681:01.771:01.06
11 Laura Ohrndorf 58.63 1:05.84 Germany 1:03.831:01.801:11.881:16.2758.63
12 Arnaud van Galen 1:02.34 1:06.76 Netherlands 1:06.691:15.021:09.941:03.651:02.34
13 Alexander Kupfer 1:04.43 1:07.87 Austria 1:11.281:10.841:06.461:04.431:06.31
14 Cyril Barigand 1:05.80 1:10.21 Belgium 1:05.801:11.251:21.941:11.461:07.91
15 Joris Mühlsteff 1:02.65 1:11.64 Netherlands 1:09.841:02.651:16.971:12.271:12.81
16 Callum Goodyear 1:02.68 1:15.88 United Kingdom 1:02.681:28.251:07.221:19.081:21.33
17 Lars Vandenbergh 1:12.78 1:16.39 Belgium 1:14.211:25.091:19.211:12.781:15.75
18 Francisco Hamlin 1:11.96 1:18.98 Argentina 1:20.831:13.251:11.961:32.561:22.86
19 Manu Vereecken 1:11.75 1:20.66 Belgium 1:27.841:11.751:34.091:15.211:18.93
20 Ton Dennenbroek 1:17.72 1:25.28 Netherlands 1:26.911:26.031:34.131:22.911:17.72
21 Stephen Hungs 1:36.58 1:39.21 Netherlands 2:06.931:37.311:38.691:36.581:41.63
22 Robin Verstraten 1:22.71 1:39.73 Netherlands 1:40.801:35.721:42.661:49.721:22.71
23 Koen Gommers 1:53.33 2:07.85 Netherlands 2:00.472:14.781:53.332:08.30DNF
24 Olivér Nagy 1:46.40 DNF Hungary 1:46.402:53.332:14.38DNFDNF
25 Wesley Vonk 2:11.66 DNF Netherlands DNF2:11.662:53.52DNFDNF
26 Lars Hendrikx 2:26.93 DNF Netherlands 2:26.932:40.86DNF2:43.75DNF
27 Maria Oey 2:52.11 DNF Indonesia 2:52.11DNFDNFDNFDNS
28 Jessica Lohe DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1:00.22 NR 1:06.88 NR Netherlands 1:00.221:07.341:05.021:08.271:20.86
2 Reinier Schippers 1:30.55 1:34.27 Netherlands 1:37.581:36.911:30.551:34.551:31.34
3 Antonie Paterakis 1:36.13 1:44.09 NR Greece 1:36.131:47.561:42.402:00.811:42.30
4 Valentin Havlovec 1:41.41 1:46.20 Austria 1:45.841:52.151:41.411:46.941:45.83
5 Ivo Bakker 1:46.09 1:49.33 Netherlands 1:49.211:46.091:56.681:49.191:49.59
6 Sebastian Werb 1:38.31 1:49.89 Germany 1:38.312:00.461:57.131:46.881:45.65
7 Cyril Barigand 1:46.65 1:53.83 Belgium 2:08.091:46.652:04.361:48.581:48.56
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.38 1:56.35 Germany 1:43.381:59.721:56.912:10.271:52.41
9 Guus de Wit 1:41.50 1:57.42 Netherlands 2:22.911:57.271:56.681:58.311:41.50
10 Joris Mühlsteff 1:44.16 1:59.20 Netherlands 2:28.442:05.301:56.831:44.161:55.47
11 Alexander Kupfer 1:47.38 2:00.30 Austria 2:04.721:59.862:02.281:47.381:58.77
12 Arnaud van Galen 1:52.09 2:05.68 Netherlands 2:04.862:11.781:52.092:00.402:16.77
13 Laura Ohrndorf 2:05.03 2:11.88 Germany 2:18.022:08.532:09.082:20.782:05.03
14 Ron van Bruchem 1:58.46 2:16.06 Netherlands 2:12.341:58.462:37.402:03.212:32.63
15 Manu Vereecken 2:02.30 2:16.08 Belgium 2:14.582:17.882:02.302:46.552:15.78
16 Lars Vandenbergh 2:04.02 2:17.05 Belgium 2:34.562:20.562:04.022:18.692:11.91
17 Stephen Hungs 2:20.33 2:27.02 Netherlands 2:43.752:21.472:24.022:35.582:20.33
18 Tiemen De Meester 2:14.43 2:27.55 Belgium 2:31.412:23.032:28.222:31.412:14.43
19 Callum Goodyear 2:21.05 2:32.11 United Kingdom 2:26.912:34.342:38.152:21.052:35.09
20 Geert Bicler 2:23.65 2:37.58 Belgium 2:38.222:42.912:31.612:23.652:45.81
21 Shun Ishikawa 2:27.47 2:47.65 Japan 2:27.472:48.253:03.552:47.032:47.67
22 Francisco Hamlin 2:37.36 2:56.81 Argentina 2:37.363:23.713:05.002:48.472:56.96
23 Ton Dennenbroek 2:32.77 2:57.25 Netherlands 2:50.252:59.362:32.773:32.303:02.13
24 Robin Verstraten 2:44.50 3:01.98 Netherlands 2:44.503:12.683:05.813:28.212:47.46
25 Wesley Vonk 3:26.41 Netherlands 3:43.883:26.41
26 Koen Gommers DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2:31.55 2:48.21 Netherlands 2:58.362:54.712:31.55
2 Valentin Havlovec 3:03.61 3:13.71 Austria 3:29.093:03.613:08.44
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:13.43 3:22.44 Germany 3:23.443:30.443:13.43
4 François Courtès 3:47.81 3:59.35 France 4:02.723:47.814:07.53
5 Laura Ohrndorf 4:06.05 4:31.32 Germany 4:36.364:51.544:06.05
6 Ivo Bakker 3:00.43 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF3:00.43
7 Cyril Barigand 3:35.66 DNF Belgium 3:35.663:41.58DNF
8 Ron van Bruchem 4:01.61 DNF Netherlands DNF4:23.284:01.61
9 Sebastian Werb 4:30.97 DNF Germany 4:30.97DNF4:33.36
10 Reinier Schippers 4:34.22 DNF Netherlands 4:34.22DNFDNS
11 Tiemen De Meester 4:45.41 DNF Belgium 4:45.41DNFDNF
12 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
12 Francisco Hamlin DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
12 Stephen Hungs DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
12 Wesley Vonk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 3:25.90 NR 3:35.38 NR Netherlands 3:25.903:48.843:31.40
2 Valentin Havlovec 4:26.97 4:34.76 Austria 4:36.814:26.974:40.50
3 Ivo Bakker 4:37.44 4:40.09 Netherlands 4:37.904:44.944:37.44
4 Alexander Kupfer 5:10.21 5:16.27 Austria 5:10.215:20.155:18.44
5 Arnaud van Galen 5:18.68 5:26.22 Netherlands 5:23.335:18.685:36.66
6 Sébastien Auroux 5:14.77 5:51.47 Germany 6:30.975:14.775:48.66
7 Joris Mühlsteff 5:32.59 5:53.78 Netherlands 6:18.305:32.595:50.46
8 Sebastian Werb 6:00.84 6:24.58 Germany 6:42.836:00.846:30.06
9 Laura Ohrndorf 5:56.88 6:26.37 Germany 6:42.066:40.185:56.88
10 Stephen Hungs 6:10.27 6:28.17 Netherlands 6:16.686:10.276:57.55
11 Tiemen De Meester 6:28.81 6:47.46 Belgium 6:28.817:11.836:41.75
12 Cyril Barigand 4:34.52 NR DNF Belgium 5:35.564:34.52DNF
13 Callum Goodyear 7:13.44 United Kingdom 7:13.44
14 Giulio Grammatica 7:28.53 Italy 7:28.53
15 Reinier Schippers 7:39.41 Netherlands 7:39.41
16 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNF
16 Wesley Vonk DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivo Bakker 1:27.93 DNF Netherlands DNF1:27.93DNF
2 Sebastian Werb 1:39.96 DNF Germany 1:54.151:39.96DNF
3 Joris Mühlsteff 1:46.40 DNF Netherlands DNF1:46.40DNF
4 Cyril Barigand 2:29.43 DNF Belgium DNF2:29.43DNF
5 Manu Vereecken 2:33.25 3:17.08 Belgium 2:37.152:33.254:40.84
6 Guus de Wit 3:28.91 DNF Netherlands 3:28.91DNFDNF
7 Arnaud van Galen 4:53.21 Netherlands 4:53.21DNF
8 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Giulio Grammatica DNF Italy DNFDNS
8 Jean-Louis Mathieu DNF France DNFDNF
8 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
8 Sander Kaspers DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30
2 Mats Valk 31 Netherlands 31
3 Ron van Bruchem 40 Netherlands 40
4 Callum Goodyear 41 United Kingdom 41
5 Ton Dennenbroek 48 Netherlands 48
6 Valentin Havlovec 49 Austria 49
7 Robin Verstraten 55 Netherlands 55
8 Antonie Paterakis 63 Greece 63
9 Alexander Kupfer DNF Austria DNF
9 Francisco Hamlin DNF Argentina DNF
9 Guus Razoux Schultz DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Ivo Bakker DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Lars Vandenbergh DNF Belgium DNF
9 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
9 Reinier Schippers DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Tiemen De Meester DNF Belgium DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 13.75 16.01 Netherlands 14.0318.5216.5517.4413.75
2 Guus de Wit 18.15 20.81 Netherlands 21.6823.0218.1522.4718.27
3 Sebastian Werb 19.34 23.03 Germany 21.6136.5319.3424.3323.16
4 Joël van Noort 21.02 24.59 Netherlands 23.0833.6625.6925.0021.02
5 Antonie Paterakis 28.15 31.08 Greece 38.8431.1533.2528.1528.84
6 Sébastien Auroux 22.00 31.95 Germany 33.6828.4733.7122.0035.22
7 Ivo Bakker 29.11 32.35 Netherlands 33.5933.7829.1129.6935.46
8 Callum Goodyear 29.38 33.39 United Kingdom 36.1933.5630.4138.2529.38
9 Francisco Hamlin 31.86 33.49 Argentina 32.72DNF34.4033.3631.86
10 Alexander Kupfer 36.43 40.43 Austria 41.3350.9736.4340.2539.71
11 Tiemen De Meester 35.22 43.27 Belgium 50.0641.4343.3145.0635.22
12 Ron van Bruchem 32.13 47.71 Netherlands 32.1351.5237.0854.531:06.58
13 Laura Ohrndorf 35.88 49.16 Germany 35.881:00.9653.4651.6942.33
14 François Courtès 43.96 50.26 France 43.9659.7744.8846.1359.84
15 Cyril Barigand 44.56 51.90 Belgium 56.3352.7744.5646.5957.72
16 Valentin Havlovec 44.59 53.89 Austria 45.0844.591:07.091:02.2554.34
17 Robin Verstraten 44.15 54.31 Netherlands 57.381:02.6544.1556.4049.16
18 Shun Ishikawa 52.21 55.73 Japan 59.8154.7752.2152.611:06.05
19 Ton Dennenbroek 59.03 1:15.52 Netherlands 59.03DNF1:17.431:26.301:02.84
20 Lars Hendrikx 1:13.38 1:18.14 Netherlands 1:13.66DNF1:13.381:25.561:15.19
21 Wesley Vonk 1:04.94 1:24.68 Netherlands DNF1:04.941:26.471:29.221:18.36
22 Lars Vandenbergh 52.83 DNF Belgium 52.83DNFDNFDNF55.06
23 Olivér Nagy 53.80 DNF Hungary DNF53.8053.901:08.27DNF
24 Koen Gommers DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.03 8.68 Germany 8.43DNF8.908.718.03
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.90 8.89 Germany 8.837.908.469.389.86
3 Guus de Wit 12.06 12.96 Netherlands 12.0613.8012.13DNF12.96
4 Lars Vandenbergh 14.93 17.20 Belgium 14.9319.8415.25DNF16.50
5 François Courtès 19.80 21.82 France 27.6522.8021.7120.9419.80
6 Giulio Grammatica 18.55 21.85 Italy 25.2119.02DNF21.3118.55
7 Ron van Bruchem 18.91 22.73 Netherlands 26.4020.3321.8026.0518.91
8 Callum Goodyear 21.66 25.79 United Kingdom 28.2521.6625.0928.3024.02
9 Laurens Goossens 26.28 28.69 Netherlands 29.2228.55DNF28.3026.28
10 Jade Durenne 23.68 31.13 Belgium DNF31.2223.6838.2723.91
11 Reinier Schippers 20.22 39.59 Netherlands 39.68DNF31.1620.2247.93
12 Ivo Bakker 11.58 DNF Netherlands 11.5814.09DNF16.93DNF
13 Sebastian Werb 13.44 DNF Germany DNF21.4119.0813.44DNF
14 Cyril Barigand 17.83 DNF Belgium DNF17.8322.19DNF25.80

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cyril Barigand 1:25.65 1:34.40 Belgium 1:37.661:33.361:50.441:25.651:32.18
2 Giulio Grammatica 1:30.18 1:34.45 Italy 1:30.182:00.751:30.381:36.191:36.78
3 Sebastian Werb 1:46.56 1:49.54 Germany 1:46.561:47.251:53.661:48.691:52.69
4 Stephen Hungs 1:52.68 2:06.79 Netherlands 2:16.252:19.341:59.531:52.682:04.58
5 François Courtès 1:54.36 2:07.56 France 2:20.681:54.362:22.471:59.662:02.33
6 Antonie Paterakis 1:56.43 NR 2:09.62 NR Greece 2:00.722:19.522:08.612:24.691:56.43
7 Sébastien Auroux 2:07.36 2:20.14 Germany 2:07.362:22.832:19.912:37.582:17.69
8 Francisco Hamlin 2:10.22 2:21.43 Argentina 2:17.712:25.152:37.862:10.222:21.44
9 Joël van Noort 2:14.88 2:28.29 Netherlands 2:19.022:38.782:40.162:14.882:27.08
10 Tiemen De Meester 2:20.13 2:30.95 Belgium 2:27.77DNF2:29.252:20.132:35.83
11 Lars Vandenbergh 3:22.86 Belgium 3:56.443:22.86
12 Alexander Kupfer DNF Austria DNFDNF
12 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
12 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Laurens Goossens DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
12 Shun Ishikawa DNF Japan DNFDNF
12 Wesley Vonk DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 5.09 6.13 Germany 5.165.965.097.278.63
2 Francisco Hamlin 5.44 6.20 NR Argentina 6.056.116.435.4410.80
3 Antonie Paterakis 4.93 6.35 NR Greece 5.434.936.836.808.84
4 Cyril Barigand 4.63 7.19 Belgium 4.635.417.668.508.78
5 Mats Valk 5.25 7.33 Netherlands 7.935.2515.776.287.77
6 Sebastian Werb 5.80 8.07 Germany 7.565.809.217.569.08
7 Giulio Grammatica 7.34 9.08 Italy 8.948.597.349.7110.31
8 Robin Verstraten 7.66 9.87 Netherlands 7.6610.288.1311.1911.19
9 Callum Goodyear 6.40 9.99 United Kingdom 9.029.1513.526.4011.80
10 François Courtès 8.33 10.56 France 10.5517.848.338.8412.28
11 Ivo Bakker 9.05 11.33 Netherlands 9.0511.4013.939.9612.63
12 Alexander Kupfer 10.75 11.45 Austria 15.2711.7211.6510.9710.75
13 Youri Oosterling 10.18 11.88 Netherlands 11.4413.8310.3610.1814.80
14 Guus de Wit 6.72 11.91 Netherlands DNF6.728.8117.978.96
15 Ron van Bruchem 6.80 12.01 Netherlands 7.5213.776.8014.7516.66
16 Laura Ohrndorf 9.65 12.73 Germany 9.6514.7112.5011.3814.30
17 Tiemen De Meester 9.22 12.82 Belgium 9.2214.0011.6612.8114.31
18 Jade Durenne 7.43 14.92 Belgium 17.0512.4015.317.4317.77
19 Valentin Havlovec 11.46 15.19 Austria 13.4029.5614.8611.4617.31
20 Stephen Hungs 13.06 15.54 Netherlands 15.5217.7522.7713.0613.34
21 Lars Vandenbergh 10.25 15.86 Belgium DNF10.2518.8311.4717.27
22 Laurens Goossens 16.41 17.63 Netherlands 16.9016.5220.3116.4119.47
23 Olivér Nagy 17.46 19.41 Hungary 22.5918.1317.4617.5223.88
24 Hanneke Rijks 12.36 19.48 Netherlands 20.9318.6918.8112.3627.27
25 Shun Ishikawa 14.09 21.13 Japan 31.5616.5614.0915.28DNF
26 Koen Gommers 10.52 23.02 Netherlands 10.5226.0511.1950.0631.83
27 Maria Oey 16.41 25.99 Indonesia 23.7130.1530.9316.4124.12
28 Wesley Vonk 23.81 27.51 Netherlands 23.8125.3624.7555.0632.43
29 Ophelie Kastoer 14.72 28.14 Netherlands 56.5920.7523.0314.7240.63

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus de Wit 14.41 16.61 NR Netherlands 14.6614.4118.6116.5527.03
2 Sebastian Werb 17.27 20.79 Germany 23.2218.3117.2728.6320.83
3 François Courtès 16.08 21.66 France 16.0817.6819.9327.3830.09
4 Lars Vandenbergh 17.72 21.86 NR Belgium 21.1818.1626.2517.7242.13
5 Mats Valk 23.93 37.17 Netherlands 48.6923.9329.2833.53DNF
6 Laura Ohrndorf 34.13 39.41 Germany 39.2841.3046.8034.1337.66
7 Cyril Barigand 31.09 40.74 Belgium 46.0837.6838.7131.0945.83
8 Giulio Grammatica 29.13 41.49 Italy 51.0631.46DNF41.9629.13
9 Alexander Kupfer 30.52 42.53 Austria 46.5335.6630.5250.8445.40
10 Ivo Bakker 33.91 48.88 Netherlands 46.2154.7254.5545.8833.91
11 Youri Oosterling 46.71 51.82 Netherlands 47.271:24.0649.2158.9746.71
12 Callum Goodyear 58.52 1:04.45 United Kingdom 58.521:14.221:04.161:07.521:01.68
13 Stephen Hungs 1:03.09 Netherlands 1:03.271:03.09
14 Shun Ishikawa 1:13.27 Japan 1:13.271:39.43
15 Francisco Hamlin 1:13.77 Argentina 1:13.771:30.68
16 Maria Oey 1:21.30 Indonesia DNF1:21.30
17 Ron van Bruchem 1:56.68 Netherlands 1:56.68DNF
18 Tiemen De Meester DNF Belgium DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivo Bakker 10/12 58:13 NR Netherlands 10/12 58:13
2 François Courtès 9/12 48:48 France 9/12 48:48
3 Manu Vereecken 3/4 31:59 Belgium 3/4 31:59
4 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNF
4 Cyril Barigand DNF Belgium DNF
4 Sebastian Werb DNF Germany DNF