Dutch Masters 2008


Date
Aug 23 - 24, 2008
City
Sint Michielsgestel, Netherlands
Venue

Zonnewende

Address
Esscheweg 78, 5271 NA Sint Michielsgestel
Website
Dutch Masters 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 11.69 12.76 France 12.4313.3411.6913.8612.50
2 Erik Akkersdijk 11.31 13.66 Netherlands 14.9313.8014.4011.3112.77
3 Thibaut Jacquinot 11.25 13.76 France 12.2718.1816.9112.1111.25
4 Milán Baticz 13.11 14.32 Hungary 14.4113.1114.0914.4717.02
5 Rama Temmink 13.41 14.44 Netherlands 26.0614.3115.2813.4113.72
6 Bertalan Bodor 13.90 15.61 Hungary 15.7213.9017.1913.9319.41
7 Ron van Bruchem 13.91 16.01 Netherlands 16.5313.9135.1817.5014.00
8 Stefan Pochmann 14.71 16.24 Germany 16.4014.7117.1615.1618.97
9 Mats Valk 13.28 16.27 Netherlands 19.1514.5313.2815.1519.13
10 Bence Barát 16.94 17.94 Hungary 16.9417.5018.4018.1918.13
11 Joey Gouly 17.68 18.47 United Kingdom 18.3617.8420.0819.2117.68
12 Clément Gallet 17.19 18.62 France 17.1917.2720.0319.8618.73
13 Dennis Strehlau 17.16 18.85 Germany 17.1618.2222.3418.7719.56
14 Michel Hop 17.81 19.56 Netherlands 31.5920.7817.8119.4718.43
15 Ton Dennenbroek 18.16 19.70 Netherlands 18.1620.1920.0218.90DNF
16 Lars Vandenbergh 15.63 20.33 Belgium 15.6319.2119.8123.7221.96
17 Tim Habermaas 17.96 20.47 Germany 21.5617.9620.4119.4323.53
18 Jacco Krijnen 18.44 20.57 Netherlands 22.0220.8618.4418.8322.63
19 Frédérick Badie 18.09 20.61 France 21.0318.0921.0924.0319.71
20 Sven Gowal 19.08 20.78 Switzerland 25.8021.5020.8819.9619.08
21 Olivér Perge 17.94 20.92 Hungary 36.1617.9420.5522.7119.50
22 Robin Blöhm 17.84 20.95 Germany 20.3420.4417.8422.0622.71
23 Jens Diewald 16.58 22.30 Germany 26.0316.5821.8121.8323.27
24 Florian Weingarten 18.56 22.40 Germany 19.9022.3018.5626.8425.00
25 Arnaud van Galen 22.33 25.87 Netherlands 24.5929.8623.1522.3343.77
26 Hakan Deniz 22.43 26.15 Netherlands 22.6122.4324.5231.33DNF
27 Sjoerd Bosma 21.06 26.81 Netherlands 22.4629.5821.0628.4030.88
28 Christophe Woittequand 24.13 27.02 France 31.4428.6928.1924.1924.13
29 Marlène Desmaisons 24.24 27.21 France 26.1330.0324.24DNF25.46
30 Marek Pepke 23.69 27.28 Poland 30.9023.6924.5234.2526.43
31 Raffael Ort 25.47 27.64 Germany 25.6629.8429.8625.4727.43
32 Gábor Szabó 23.86 27.66 Hungary 23.8627.8828.8126.3028.84
33 Arjan Bosse 21.28 27.91 Netherlands 31.0225.0921.2828.9329.71
34 Peter Jansen 24.44 28.02 Netherlands 24.4424.5832.5826.9036.34
35 Can Çetin 25.18 NR 28.38 NR Turkey 30.5327.9427.7225.1829.47
36 Sébastien Auroux 23.11 28.44 Germany 25.1631.3629.1623.1131.00
37 Charlie Cooper 25.56 29.50 United Kingdom 30.0032.3625.5627.6330.88
38 Marcel Hoekstra 26.91 30.78 Netherlands 37.6331.9030.8426.9129.61
39 David Bolsée 23.59 33.62 Belgium 32.6123.5935.6832.5836.91
40 Tom van der Zanden 31.58 34.11 Netherlands 36.3631.8131.5839.9334.16
41 Conny Schuyt 32.05 35.57 Netherlands DNF32.3638.2736.0832.05
42 Ram Steenhaut 31.41 36.69 Belgium 31.4147.9732.2136.6941.16
43 François Courtès 29.61 38.26 France 29.6140.6834.7255.2839.38
44 Monika Zimmermann 26.15 38.45 Germany 40.7735.4039.19DNF26.15
45 Jean-Louis Mathieu 34.69 38.74 France 36.9340.4334.6938.8645.34
46 Douwe Wermer 32.65 39.34 Netherlands 38.9732.6545.9438.4140.63
47 Jaap Scherphuis 33.28 39.54 Netherlands 47.8836.5334.2151.4133.28
48 David Vos 38.03 41.93 Netherlands 42.8343.6638.0339.3043.81
49 Maria Oey 36.09 42.36 Indonesia 44.5345.1937.3654.3036.09
50 Axel Häck 40.18 42.59 Germany 40.86DNF46.5640.1840.36
51 Frank Provoost 50.58 57.34 Netherlands 52.361:00.0050.5859.661:00.65
52 Koen Wermer 44.66 59.67 Netherlands 1:02.0344.661:03.6559.8157.18
53 Anika van Orten 54.88 1:00.69 Germany 1:02.3054.8856.751:08.911:03.03
54 Daniël Hop 55.21 1:11.79 Netherlands 1:03.341:22.1955.21DNF1:09.84
55 Hanneke Rijks 1:05.18 1:17.18 Netherlands 1:05.651:29.471:16.411:43.521:05.18
56 Jan Hop 58.61 1:29.23 Netherlands 1:33.9158.611:37.52DNF1:16.27
57 Anja Provoost 1:43.40 2:07.78 Netherlands 1:43.403:34.051:59.162:08.472:15.71

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 11.61 12.09 NR Hungary 14.0511.6112.0812.2811.90
2 Erik Akkersdijk 12.30 13.04 Netherlands 12.3013.2214.8412.5913.31
3 Rama Temmink 12.43 14.03 Netherlands 15.3614.1114.0513.9312.43
4 Thibaut Jacquinot 11.50 14.09 France 15.6313.2513.9015.1111.50
5 Edouard Chambon 12.38 14.28 France 14.1616.4312.7112.3815.97
6 Stefan Pochmann 14.43 15.53 Germany 15.8318.4416.1814.4314.58
7 Ron van Bruchem 13.22 15.60 Netherlands 16.6914.2113.2215.9117.90
8 Mats Valk 13.55 16.20 Netherlands 15.2216.3317.7113.5517.06
9 Lars Vandenbergh 12.83 16.29 Belgium 16.5612.8316.6917.2115.61
10 Bence Barát 15.94 16.54 Hungary 16.3015.9417.1916.5516.78
11 Bertalan Bodor 15.16 16.70 Hungary 16.7215.1616.9118.1316.47
12 Olivér Perge 16.59 17.93 Hungary 16.5920.1517.7517.1318.90
13 Ton Dennenbroek 16.11 17.98 Netherlands 19.1616.1116.4119.1918.38
14 Jacco Krijnen 15.88 18.40 Netherlands 18.8816.8620.5815.8819.47
15 Joey Gouly 13.33 18.45 United Kingdom 13.3320.0216.9418.3823.38
16 Tim Habermaas 17.00 18.54 Germany 19.8318.7723.3617.0017.02
17 Clément Gallet 15.25 18.74 France 21.0619.7218.5817.9315.25
18 Jens Diewald 15.59 19.42 Germany 19.7815.5920.9319.3019.18
19 Florian Weingarten 17.09 19.42 Germany 17.0917.9718.4421.8622.61
20 Michel Hop 16.96 19.83 Netherlands 21.7520.3017.9621.2216.96
21 Sven Gowal 18.33 20.99 Switzerland 22.7118.3319.6920.5623.75
22 Frédérick Badie 19.40 21.06 France 19.4019.5322.2521.4129.90
23 Dennis Strehlau 19.93 21.42 Germany 20.4619.9322.1321.6826.30
24 Marek Pepke 20.65 23.99 Poland 29.4420.7722.6928.5220.65
25 Arnaud van Galen 20.28 24.01 Netherlands 23.4120.2822.0527.5526.58
26 Robin Blöhm 18.90 24.25 Germany 18.9019.9021.8131.05DNF
27 Hakan Deniz 22.11 25.96 Netherlands 34.8126.8028.7522.1122.34
28 Raffael Ort 20.58 28.06 Germany 30.0625.1532.7120.5828.97
29 Marlène Desmaisons 23.71 28.17 France 27.9130.7832.3825.8123.71
30 Gábor Szabó 24.25 28.60 Hungary 30.6624.2528.4726.68DNF
31 Christophe Woittequand 24.00 28.93 France 28.4642.6930.0328.3124.00
32 Sjoerd Bosma 22.90 29.12 Netherlands 32.4730.4431.3425.5922.90

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.02 12.74 Netherlands 12.2811.0212.1613.9313.78
2 Edouard Chambon 11.11 12.81 France 11.1912.9011.1114.3416.38
3 Thibaut Jacquinot 11.71 13.16 France 15.0011.7114.6912.0212.78
4 Rama Temmink 10.72 13.26 Netherlands 15.1513.9712.5510.7213.27
5 Milán Baticz 12.94 13.93 Hungary 13.8417.0513.9012.9414.06
6 Bertalan Bodor 13.13 14.18 Hungary 14.0614.3615.2513.1314.11
7 Ron van Bruchem 10.13 14.40 Netherlands 10.1312.0014.8016.4017.36
8 Mats Valk 13.02 14.89 Netherlands 18.3013.3113.0216.6314.72
9 Stefan Pochmann 15.08 16.52 Germany 16.5026.0215.0816.9416.13
10 Bence Barát 16.77 17.86 Hungary 16.9618.4418.1916.7720.44
11 Lars Vandenbergh 18.69 19.58 Belgium 20.0218.8320.0319.9018.69
12 Olivér Perge 17.78 21.23 Hungary 19.9122.2821.5017.7829.93

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edouard Chambon 2.68 4.03 France 3.552.684.555.944.00
2 Milán Baticz 3.61 4.53 Hungary 4.933.614.196.114.46
3 Bertalan Bodor 3.91 4.95 Hungary 4.465.273.918.685.13
4 Erik Akkersdijk 4.66 5.72 Netherlands 4.665.116.405.65DNF
5 Jacco Krijnen 4.72 6.49 Netherlands 5.136.774.727.567.61
6 Jens Diewald 6.38 6.65 Germany 8.316.386.526.556.88
7 Stefan Pochmann 5.92 6.72 Germany 7.066.725.927.416.38
8 Bence Barát 5.63 7.01 Hungary 7.166.465.637.418.15
9 Sven Gowal 5.52 7.11 Switzerland 5.527.586.936.838.13
10 Lars Vandenbergh 6.34 7.23 Belgium 6.478.306.916.3410.19
11 Olivér Perge 5.25 7.32 Hungary 6.217.338.4310.965.25
12 Rama Temmink 6.84 7.44 Netherlands 7.337.606.847.537.47
13 Joey Gouly 5.71 7.70 United Kingdom 7.975.717.058.088.11
14 Mats Valk 4.11 7.74 Netherlands 4.684.119.909.289.27
15 Robin Blöhm 6.40 7.85 Germany 7.806.407.228.5312.56
16 Thibaut Jacquinot 6.75 7.94 France 6.759.758.618.446.78
17 Clément Gallet 2.69 7.98 France 8.3121.082.699.715.91
18 Arnaud van Galen 7.38 8.03 Netherlands 8.337.557.388.2210.40
19 Sébastien Auroux 5.52 8.08 Germany 7.225.528.338.688.84
20 Hakan Deniz 7.96 9.39 Netherlands 9.757.969.91DNF8.50
21 Dennis Strehlau 8.59 9.47 Germany 9.069.719.6335.568.59
22 Gábor Szabó 8.31 10.02 Hungary 9.979.1916.2510.908.31
23 Ron van Bruchem 7.28 10.11 Netherlands 10.2710.417.2811.449.66
24 Guus Razoux Schultz 8.50 10.57 Netherlands 8.509.9617.349.5512.19
25 Marlène Desmaisons 10.44 11.43 France 12.3114.3111.3410.6310.44
26 Charlie Cooper 5.86 11.48 United Kingdom 15.8113.5610.345.8610.55
27 Ton Dennenbroek 6.75 11.62 Netherlands 6.7513.0013.408.7113.16
28 François Courtès 4.11 11.77 France 9.564.1111.7214.0217.27
29 Tim Habermaas 8.16 11.83 Germany 8.1612.9114.5012.3110.27
30 Raffael Ort 9.03 12.06 Germany 16.539.0311.5011.7112.97
31 Sjoerd Bosma 9.91 12.39 Netherlands 13.7811.0212.389.91DNF
32 Monika Zimmermann 10.28 12.41 Germany 13.2222.0812.8611.1510.28
33 David Vos 9.69 14.03 Netherlands 9.6913.0314.7116.6514.34
34 Douwe Wermer 11.30 14.86 Netherlands 11.9415.0617.5911.3033.86
35 Can Çetin 9.81 NR 17.19 NR Turkey 16.5519.569.8122.0315.47
36 Tom van der Zanden 6.77 17.33 Netherlands 15.6615.0928.9421.256.77
37 Koen Wermer 16.03 18.95 Netherlands 24.0019.5316.6320.6916.03
38 Axel Häck 15.97 20.48 Germany 15.9717.6822.5321.2227.03
39 Frank Provoost 15.75 21.54 Netherlands 27.5821.6324.7218.2715.75
40 Anika van Orten 14.03 22.02 Germany 28.7114.0319.9123.8122.34
41 Maria Oey 16.44 34.77 Indonesia 16.4440.4420.1644.3043.71
42 Anja Provoost 27.18 46.05 Netherlands 1:14.651:05.0941.1131.9627.18

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 47.66 55.22 NR Hungary 59.2747.6650.251:04.0556.13
2 Erik Akkersdijk 43.72 WR 56.22 Netherlands 43.721:03.3149.001:04.4056.34
3 Bertalan Bodor 47.58 56.91 Hungary 57.0556.691:01.7847.5857.00
4 Thibaut Jacquinot 1:06.61 1:11.81 France 1:12.091:12.931:21.931:10.411:06.61
5 Edouard Chambon 1:07.56 1:14.19 France 1:15.15DNF1:16.911:07.561:10.50
6 Lars Vandenbergh 1:10.38 1:14.65 Belgium 1:28.651:15.191:16.441:10.381:12.33
7 Olivér Perge 1:03.83 1:17.00 Hungary 1:13.00DNF1:03.831:20.331:17.68
8 Ron van Bruchem 1:11.68 1:17.63 Netherlands 1:23.651:19.111:17.941:15.831:11.68
9 Joey Gouly 1:13.93 1:19.65 United Kingdom 1:24.151:17.031:17.931:13.931:24.00
10 Mats Valk 1:02.69 1:20.56 Netherlands 1:30.861:19.271:02.691:21.831:20.59
11 Clément Gallet 1:13.66 1:21.59 France 2:00.711:21.161:14.681:28.931:13.66
12 Rama Temmink 1:12.59 1:22.74 Netherlands 1:21.461:12.591:29.691:31.341:17.06
13 Robin Blöhm 1:22.00 1:24.78 Germany 1:33.781:25.651:22.271:26.411:22.00
14 Frédérick Badie 1:22.30 1:28.71 France 2:17.591:23.501:37.551:25.091:22.30
15 Jacco Krijnen 1:25.05 1:31.17 Netherlands 1:32.051:27.801:25.051:35.861:33.65
16 Arnaud van Galen 1:26.50 1:31.32 Netherlands 1:33.181:27.211:26.501:35.181:33.58
17 Jens Diewald 1:21.78 1:36.66 Germany 2:06.691:21.781:54.501:33.221:22.27
18 Ton Dennenbroek 1:17.05 1:39.43 Netherlands DNF1:17.051:44.551:20.561:53.19
19 Stefan Pochmann 1:16.83 1:40.83 Germany 1:16.831:43.221:39.341:39.941:48.27
20 Bence Barát 1:36.94 Hungary 1:36.941:42.99
21 Dennis Strehlau 1:38.43 Germany 1:59.801:38.43
22 Sébastien Auroux 1:39.58 Germany 1:56.441:39.58
23 Tim Habermaas 1:43.22 Germany 1:51.031:43.22
24 Charlie Cooper 1:48.25 United Kingdom 2:40.271:48.25
25 Hakan Deniz 1:56.00 Netherlands 2:17.251:56.00
26 Florian Weingarten 1:58.80 Germany 1:58.802:13.97
27 François Courtès 2:03.11 France 2:05.532:03.11
28 Peter Jansen 2:03.27 Netherlands 2:05.682:03.27
29 Arjan Bosse 2:03.36 Netherlands 2:03.36DNF
30 Marcel Hoekstra 2:05.43 Netherlands 2:05.432:10.71
31 Christophe Woittequand 2:05.77 France 2:05.772:09.66
32 Monika Zimmermann 2:10.75 Germany 2:10.752:24.47
33 Tom van der Zanden 2:11.93 Netherlands 2:12.612:11.93
34 Sven Gowal 2:16.00 Switzerland 2:16.002:29.68
35 Axel Häck 2:16.34 Germany 2:16.342:44.06
36 Raffael Ort 2:22.03 Germany 2:35.082:22.03
37 Jean-Louis Mathieu 2:34.94 France 2:50.012:34.94
38 Douwe Wermer 2:39.03 Netherlands 2:39.03DNF
39 Can Çetin 2:45.40 NR Turkey 3:27.032:45.40
40 Sjoerd Bosma 3:00.03 Netherlands 3:00.033:00.91
41 Maria Oey 3:14.75 NR Indonesia 4:26.573:14.75
42 David Bolsée 3:30.69 Belgium DNF3:30.69
43 Frank Provoost 4:00.00 Netherlands 4:18.134:00.00
44 Anika van Orten DNF Germany DNFDNF
44 Koen Wermer DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:22.91 ER 1:29.49 ER Netherlands 1:32.151:28.721:27.611:37.531:22.91
2 Frédérick Badie 1:40.90 1:46.71 NR France 1:44.031:49.581:47.831:48.271:40.90
3 Milán Baticz 1:47.28 1:52.92 Hungary 1:47.282:03.841:52.021:48.771:57.97
4 Bence Barát 1:55.36 1:58.50 Hungary 1:59.961:57.781:57.771:55.362:07.33
5 Ron van Bruchem 1:49.38 2:01.50 Netherlands 2:03.721:55.312:10.411:49.382:05.46
6 Rama Temmink 1:58.63 2:04.55 Netherlands 2:01.812:11.052:00.80DNF1:58.63
7 Olivér Perge 1:54.16 2:05.85 Hungary DNF2:03.752:17.661:56.131:54.16
8 Bertalan Bodor 2:05.78 2:12.11 Hungary 2:05.782:10.462:17.802:13.842:12.03
9 Mats Valk 2:07.55 2:16.96 Netherlands 2:16.692:24.652:28.112:07.552:09.55
10 Arnaud van Galen 2:07.19 2:17.66 Netherlands 2:07.192:20.432:20.112:15.712:17.16
11 Lars Vandenbergh 1:55.30 2:22.99 Belgium 2:29.812:31.631:55.302:33.532:07.53
12 Clément Gallet 2:11.78 2:23.76 France 2:28.862:11.782:25.562:26.772:18.96
13 Jacco Krijnen 2:18.83 2:31.20 Netherlands 2:29.662:31.382:18.832:32.562:37.90
14 Stefan Pochmann 2:11.05 2:37.99 Germany 2:32.162:11.052:47.942:43.782:38.02
15 Robin Blöhm 2:38.63 Germany 2:38.633:02.84
16 Ton Dennenbroek 2:42.38 Netherlands 2:45.942:42.38
17 Jens Diewald 2:44.66 Germany 2:49.812:44.66
18 Sébastien Auroux 2:58.28 Germany 2:58.283:41.94
19 Dennis Strehlau 3:08.84 Germany 3:19.523:08.84
20 Hakan Deniz 3:10.40 Netherlands 3:10.403:25.83
21 Peter Jansen 3:18.27 Netherlands 3:36.653:18.27
22 Tim Habermaas 3:23.16 Germany 3:31.533:23.16
23 Joey Gouly 3:31.34 United Kingdom 3:31.343:33.00
24 Tom van der Zanden 3:37.15 Netherlands 3:38.343:37.15
25 Charlie Cooper 3:42.78 United Kingdom 3:56.313:42.78
26 Jean-Louis Mathieu 3:46.11 France 3:46.115:19.46
27 Raffael Ort 3:50.21 Germany 3:52.053:50.21
28 François Courtès 3:52.53 France 3:52.534:03.69
29 Axel Häck 4:28.13 Germany 5:04.194:28.13
30 Douwe Wermer 5:05.68 Netherlands 5:12.475:05.68
31 Can Çetin 5:24.59 NR Turkey 5:24.597:15.55
32 Arjan Bosse 5:28.50 Netherlands 5:28.50DNF
33 Maria Oey 6:50.00 NR Indonesia 6:50.008:35.83
34 Koen Wermer 6:59.58 Netherlands 6:59.587:51.86
35 Anika van Orten 13:14.00 Germany 13:47.0013:14.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1:16.38 NR DNF Hungary DNF1:28.931:16.38
2 Bertalan Bodor 1:23.36 DNF Hungary DNF1:23.36DNF
3 Joey Gouly 1:25.88 NR DNF United Kingdom 1:25.88DNF1:31.15
4 Dennis Strehlau 1:47.16 2:28.38 Germany 2:58.111:47.162:39.86
5 Tim Habermaas 2:01.34 2:35.37 Germany 2:59.132:45.652:01.34
6 Clément Gallet 3:07.02 France 3:50.553:07.02
7 Jacco Krijnen 3:16.16 Netherlands DNF3:16.16
8 Marek Pepke 3:33.40 Poland 3:33.404:14.09
9 Robin Blöhm 3:34.00 Germany DNF3:34.00
10 Stefan Pochmann 4:08.90 Germany 4:08.904:37.18
11 Arnaud van Galen 6:11.33 Netherlands 6:11.33DNF
12 Douwe Wermer 7:17.03 Netherlands 7:17.038:25.25
13 Jean-Louis Mathieu 9:42.21 France DNF9:42.21
14 Can Çetin DNF Turkey DNFDNF
14 Charlie Cooper DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
14 Christophe Woittequand DNF France DNFDNF
14 Daniël Hop DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
14 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
14 Jens Diewald DNF Germany DNFDNF
14 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
14 Michel Hop DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
14 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNFDNF
14 Raffael Ort DNF Germany DNFDNF
14 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNF
14 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus Razoux Schultz 27 WR Netherlands 27
2 Stefan Pochmann 33 NR Germany 33
3 Arnaud van Galen 37 Netherlands 37
4 Ron van Bruchem 38 Netherlands 38
5 Clément Gallet 41 France 41
6 Sébastien Auroux 43 Germany 43
7 Robin Blöhm 44 Germany 44
8 Lars Vandenbergh 45 Belgium 45
9 Can Çetin 47 NR Turkey 47
10 Jens Diewald 48 Germany 48
11 Raffael Ort 58 Germany 58
12 Frank Provoost 77 Netherlands 77
13 Anja Provoost DNF Netherlands DNF
13 Dennis Strehlau DNF Germany DNF
13 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNF
13 Hakan Deniz DNF Netherlands DNF
13 Jacco Krijnen DNF Netherlands DNF
13 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNF
13 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNF
13 Sjoerd Bosma DNF Netherlands DNF
13 Tom van der Zanden DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 17.38 19.84 WR Netherlands 17.3821.7819.8017.9423.25
2 Thibaut Jacquinot 19.15 22.25 France 21.6121.3023.8325.1119.15
3 Edouard Chambon 20.31 22.59 France 24.0827.1620.3121.8021.90
4 Erik Akkersdijk 22.75 23.90 Netherlands 23.9024.4322.7523.3625.52
5 Milán Baticz 21.31 24.64 Hungary 23.6326.6325.3821.3124.91
6 Bertalan Bodor 22.33 30.53 Hungary 22.3326.36DNF26.0839.15
7 Stefan Pochmann 27.96 31.36 Germany 31.8129.3134.5827.9632.96
8 Bence Barát 30.22 36.76 Hungary 35.5543.6830.2232.6542.09
9 Mats Valk 33.15 37.93 Netherlands 35.2842.2233.1544.5836.30
10 Clément Gallet 35.52 41.34 France 50.6543.7235.5237.7142.59
11 Olivér Perge 29.80 45.02 Hungary 37.88DNF44.2129.8052.96
12 Jens Diewald 42.50 45.55 Germany 48.9742.5044.4643.2256.18
13 Ron van Bruchem 35.59 48.25 Netherlands 47.7143.6855.8653.3635.59
14 Jacco Krijnen 38.77 48.61 Netherlands 47.2347.2138.7751.4052.60
15 Joey Gouly 40.41 48.67 United Kingdom 40.4159.2743.0248.3654.63
16 Arnaud van Galen 37.66 49.30 Netherlands 46.8851.0937.6653.7749.94
17 Sjoerd Bosma 40.97 51.45 Netherlands 53.5256.061:00.1640.9744.78
18 Dennis Strehlau 36.06 51.81 Germany 1:12.1839.9643.2836.061:29.46
19 Sébastien Auroux 47.88 58.09 Germany 1:10.501:03.7853.0657.4447.88
20 Tim Habermaas 51.18 58.56 Germany 54.431:13.8453.661:07.5851.18
21 Robin Blöhm 43.65 1:02.66 Germany 50.0243.65DNF1:16.111:01.86
22 Gábor Szabó 56.19 1:07.11 Hungary 1:07.5659.3456.191:15.271:14.43
23 Ton Dennenbroek 48.53 1:08.78 Netherlands 1:07.301:05.211:13.831:15.4648.53
24 Guus Razoux Schultz 1:11.09 1:15.39 Netherlands 1:15.111:19.211:11.841:42.761:11.09
25 Lars Vandenbergh 57.02 1:20.25 Belgium 57.021:58.051:14.771:35.771:10.22
26 Sven Gowal 57.88 1:20.96 Switzerland 1:20.611:22.301:19.971:31.8857.88
27 Raffael Ort 1:12.22 1:33.50 Germany 1:26.931:34.40DNF1:12.221:39.16
28 François Courtès 1:01.21 1:34.25 France 1:40.001:23.151:51.521:39.591:01.21
29 Charlie Cooper 1:24.44 1:35.56 United Kingdom 1:44.431:24.441:32.661:40.131:33.88
30 Jean-Louis Mathieu 1:18.72 1:43.57 France 2:40.031:48.881:33.111:48.711:18.72
31 Tom van der Zanden 1:41.47 1:46.60 Netherlands 1:57.301:48.751:48.051:43.001:41.47
32 Axel Häck 1:20.05 1:52.02 Germany 2:02.75DNF1:39.591:20.051:53.72
33 Hakan Deniz 1:25.19 1:58.07 Netherlands 1:25.19DNF1:26.412:59.561:28.25
34 Aurél Csendes 1:45.96 2:01.03 Hungary DNF2:21.831:49.471:51.801:45.96
35 Koen Wermer 3:24.19 4:01.60 Netherlands 5:09.663:48.474:25.053:24.193:51.28

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 18.40 20.05 Netherlands 20.9721.5220.6818.5018.40
2 Edouard Chambon 17.88 21.28 NR France 24.7717.8821.8620.5321.46
3 Thibaut Jacquinot 19.83 21.47 France 20.9624.2219.8322.5220.93
4 Milán Baticz 20.80 22.17 Hungary 22.9322.5321.9422.0320.80
5 Bertalan Bodor 23.13 24.75 Hungary 23.1325.2523.5931.7525.41
6 Erik Akkersdijk 22.88 26.32 Netherlands 26.6922.8829.0026.3325.94
7 Stefan Pochmann 31.36 32.87 Germany 39.7831.3634.8631.8131.93
8 Olivér Perge 27.91 37.35 Hungary 27.9152.1635.4036.3640.30
9 Bence Barát 36.02 37.37 Hungary 39.0636.8336.0242.9136.22
10 Mats Valk 32.68 38.19 Netherlands 35.6837.1141.7842.3132.68
11 Clément Gallet 38.38 41.97 France 51.8038.3838.8844.1542.88
12 Jens Diewald 34.90 44.26 Germany 34.9044.7249.5338.531:21.00

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gábor Szabó 10.13 10.65 Hungary 10.2810.1311.55
2 Olivér Perge 9.58 11.87 Hungary 10.229.5815.81
3 Milán Baticz 11.86 13.03 Hungary 12.5614.6811.86
4 Erik Akkersdijk 11.44 13.23 Netherlands 15.6312.6111.44
5 Lars Vandenbergh 12.68 14.11 Belgium 13.8415.8012.68
6 Clément Gallet 15.96 18.36 France 20.6915.9618.43
7 Charlie Cooper 19.53 22.31 United Kingdom 24.8419.5322.56
8 Arnaud van Galen 21.08 30.30 Netherlands 21.0848.3121.50
9 Tom van der Zanden 25.16 34.19 Netherlands 29.8447.5825.16
10 Jean-Louis Mathieu 27.41 40.83 France 27.4143.8651.21
11 Ron van Bruchem 32.25 43.16 Netherlands 1:03.5232.2533.71
12 Ton Dennenbroek 39.16 52.45 Netherlands 1:16.0239.1642.18
13 Stefan Pochmann 12.11 DNF Germany DNF12.4012.11
14 Jacco Krijnen 19.00 DNF Netherlands 19.00DNF21.66
15 Mats Valk 22.18 DNF Netherlands 22.18DNFDNF
16 Dennis Strehlau 22.71 DNF Germany 22.7124.71DNF
17 Koen Wermer 35.52 DNF Netherlands DNF35.5239.43
18 Hakan Deniz DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:15.72 1:17.20 Netherlands 1:19.771:15.721:16.11
2 Stefan Pochmann 1:29.97 1:31.81 Germany 1:35.441:29.971:30.02
3 Bence Barát 1:29.49 NR 1:33.83 NR Hungary 1:32.031:29.491:39.97
4 Milán Baticz 1:30.52 1:45.58 Hungary 1:30.521:57.881:48.33
5 Dennis Strehlau 1:59.27 2:12.52 Germany 2:19.462:18.841:59.27
6 Lars Vandenbergh 2:34.34 2:50.49 Belgium 2:41.163:15.972:34.34
7 François Courtès 3:05.09 France 3:05.09
8 Clément Gallet 3:34.22 France 3:34.22
9 Mats Valk 3:36.52 Netherlands 3:36.52
10 Robin Blöhm 3:46.69 Germany 3:46.69
11 Arnaud van Galen 4:22.68 Netherlands 4:22.68
12 Ron van Bruchem 4:29.00 Netherlands 4:29.00
13 Axel Häck 6:10.03 Germany 6:10.03
13 Douwe Wermer 6:10.03 Netherlands 6:10.03
15 Koen Wermer 7:35.86 Netherlands 7:35.86
16 Tom van der Zanden 8:23.44 Netherlands 8:23.44

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 6.88 9.58 Netherlands 11.349.279.719.756.88
2 Charlie Cooper 6.86 NR 9.89 NR United Kingdom 11.586.869.689.2810.72
3 Ron van Bruchem 7.59 10.48 Netherlands 9.8410.2511.347.5912.28
4 Bence Barát 9.97 11.44 Hungary 10.0017.349.9711.1813.13
5 Sven Gowal 6.18 NR 11.56 Switzerland 8.4116.886.189.38DNF
6 Mats Valk 9.28 11.78 Netherlands 9.2811.5015.2212.1911.66
7 Arnaud van Galen 9.36 13.41 Netherlands 9.3613.1120.3114.5612.55
8 Jens Diewald 11.28 13.81 Germany 13.2812.0511.2816.1120.00
9 Milán Baticz 8.53 13.92 Hungary 10.978.5316.8413.94DNF
10 Lars Vandenbergh 14.03 15.20 Belgium 14.6914.0315.9720.3114.94
11 Rama Temmink 10.66 15.43 Netherlands 10.6617.5520.5013.1515.59
12 Robin Blöhm 12.34 15.56 Germany 18.0217.2813.8315.5612.34
13 Clément Gallet 12.46 15.64 France 12.4616.0018.8615.4615.46
14 François Courtès 17.38 19.42 France 17.3820.0318.9119.3321.71
15 Dennis Strehlau 13.68 20.79 Germany 26.7716.2513.6826.9719.36
16 Sébastien Auroux 18.25 22.29 Germany 20.9726.9318.2527.0218.97
17 Frank Provoost 14.75 22.54 Netherlands 23.9314.7517.2726.4343.27
18 Hanneke Rijks 22.27 24.95 Netherlands 24.3122.2728.5023.5926.96
19 Anika van Orten 20.08 25.36 Germany 24.5325.7520.0827.3325.80
20 Monika Zimmermann 14.78 29.51 Germany 14.7824.9636.56DNF27.00
21 Tom van der Zanden 23.55 30.41 Netherlands 23.5529.4043.9636.4625.36
22 Anja Provoost 31.11 38.87 Netherlands 50.2233.1941.7131.1141.71
23 Aurél Csendes 17.34 DNF Hungary 26.08DNFDNF46.0917.34

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 23.34 28.42 Hungary 34.3023.3427.63
2 Bence Barát 28.13 33.27 Hungary 28.1339.6332.06
3 Lars Vandenbergh 28.75 33.89 Belgium 34.9128.7538.02
4 Erik Akkersdijk 28.81 35.96 Netherlands 42.5336.5528.81
5 Edouard Chambon 33.65 51.30 France 52.341:07.9033.65
6 Mats Valk 54.28 55.82 Netherlands 57.5255.6554.28
7 Sven Gowal 43.41 NR 1:00.07 NR Switzerland 55.2743.411:21.52
8 Arnaud van Galen 1:28.31 Netherlands 1:28.31
9 Dennis Strehlau 1:33.30 Germany 1:33.30
10 François Courtès 1:44.55 France 1:44.55
11 Clément Gallet 1:44.63 France 1:44.63
12 Ron van Bruchem 1:53.44 Netherlands 1:53.44
13 Hanneke Rijks 3:04.11 Netherlands 3:04.11
14 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 13:24.00 Germany 13:24.00DNF
2 Jacco Krijnen 36:16.00 NR Netherlands DNF36:16.00
3 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3 Joey Gouly DNF United Kingdom DNSDNF
3 Robin Blöhm DNF Germany DNFDNS
3 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 56:58.00 NR France 56:58.00
2 Tim Habermaas DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 8/8 57:55 WR Germany 8/8 57:55
3 Bertalan Bodor 3/3 14:40 Hungary 3/3 14:40
4 Olivér Perge 2/3 26:27 Hungary 2/3 26:27
5 Jacco Krijnen 3/5 49:03 Netherlands 3/5 49:03
6 Jens Diewald 1/2 16:21 Germany 1/2 16:21
7 Joey Gouly 2/4 23:46 United Kingdom 2/4 23:46
8 Clément Gallet 3/6 59:58 France 3/6 59:58

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1.13 1.15 Netherlands 1.161.181.131.151.15
2 Milán Baticz 1.15 1.17 Hungary 1.161.151.161.19DNF
3 Jacco Krijnen 1.18 1.25 Netherlands 1.251.281.181.21DNF
4 Mats Valk 1.31 1.42 Netherlands 1.442.961.311.401.43
5 Olivér Perge 0.84 WR 1.66 Hungary 0.840.903.031.067.44
6 Stefan Pochmann 1.63 1.70 Germany 1.721.711.941.631.66
7 Gábor Szabó 1.50 1.74 Hungary 1.771.501.682.151.77
8 Koen Wermer 1.56 1.90 Netherlands 1.65DNF1.722.341.56
9 Tom van der Zanden 1.77 1.97 Netherlands 1.782.31DNF1.811.77
10 Jaap Scherphuis 1.18 2.06 Netherlands 1.182.282.772.091.80
11 Clément Gallet 1.52 2.18 France 1.911.521.972.6659.50
12 Marlène Desmaisons 1.72 2.19 France 1.722.845.021.722.02
13 Charlie Cooper 1.50 NR 2.20 United Kingdom 2.272.161.502.182.40
14 Sven Gowal 1.46 2.32 Switzerland 3.611.681.6824.911.46
15 Dennis Strehlau 1.59 2.34 Germany DNF2.021.693.311.59
16 Arnaud van Galen 1.56 2.71 Netherlands 1.5612.562.432.383.33
17 Douwe Wermer 2.61 3.39 Netherlands 3.133.463.585.312.61
18 Jean-Louis Mathieu 2.40 3.60 France 2.474.132.404.215.16
19 Lars Vandenbergh 3.44 4.44 Belgium 4.213.443.715.411:39.53
20 Frank Provoost 1.80 4.54 Netherlands 3.883.691.80DNF6.05
21 Sjoerd Bosma 2.83 4.56 Netherlands 4.90DNF3.502.835.27
22 Ton Dennenbroek 3.18 4.60 Netherlands 4.05DNF3.973.185.77
23 Bertalan Bodor 0.97 DNF Hungary DNF2.02DNF0.97DNF
24 Raffael Ort 2.61 DNF Germany DNF4.282.61DNFDNF
25 Ron van Bruchem 6.56 DNF Netherlands 6.5617.58DNSDNSDNS

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 2.13 3.51 Hungary 2.132.904.033.594.33
2 Bertalan Bodor 2.22 4.01 Hungary 2.365.33DNF2.224.34
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.05 4.36 Netherlands 9.713.053.753.655.69
4 Clément Gallet 3.71 4.38 France 7.224.284.583.714.28
5 Gábor Szabó 3.59 4.45 Hungary 5.335.564.333.683.59
6 Lars Vandenbergh 3.94 4.51 Belgium 4.464.553.946.564.52
7 Mats Valk 4.11 4.97 Netherlands 5.094.725.095.384.11
8 Stefan Pochmann 4.47 4.97 Germany 5.534.694.695.664.47
9 Sven Gowal 3.55 5.25 Switzerland 3.558.883.977.933.86
10 Bence Barát 4.52 5.61 Hungary 7.434.944.527.094.80
11 Douwe Wermer 4.43 6.06 Netherlands 5.615.157.414.4310.40
12 Jaap Scherphuis 3.81 6.20 Netherlands 3.81DNF7.345.915.36
13 Arnaud van Galen 4.27 6.51 Netherlands 5.034.278.807.307.21
14 Koen Wermer 4.91 6.55 Netherlands 5.187.698.184.916.77
15 Jean-Louis Mathieu 5.58 7.06 France 7.466.697.039.165.58
16 Charlie Cooper 6.13 7.09 United Kingdom 6.976.137.687.716.61
17 Frank Provoost 7.31 8.11 Netherlands 7.319.228.337.848.15
18 Jacco Krijnen 7.19 9.19 Netherlands DNF10.029.337.198.22
19 Olivér Perge 3.40 DNF Hungary 5.863.59DNFDNF3.40

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 8/8 57:55 Germany 8/8 57:55
2 Tim Habermaas 8/12 1:10:57 Germany 8/12 1:10:57
3 Bertalan Bodor 3/3 14:40 Hungary 3/3 14:40
4 Olivér Perge 2/3 26:27 Hungary 2/3 26:27
5 Jacco Krijnen 3/5 49:03 Netherlands 3/5 49:03
6 Jens Diewald 1/2 16:21 Germany 1/2 16:21
7 Joey Gouly 2/4 23:46 United Kingdom 2/4 23:46
8 Clément Gallet 3/6 59:58 France 3/6 59:58
9 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Douwe Wermer DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Hans van der Zijden DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNF
9 Raffael Ort DNF Germany DNF
9 Robin Blöhm DNF Germany DNF
9 Stefan Pochmann DNF Germany DNF
9 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF
9 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNF