Düsseldorf Open 2011


Date
Aug 13 - 14, 2011
City
Düsseldorf, Germany
Venue

Gemeindehaus Diezelweg

Address
Diezelweg 55, 40468 Düsseldorf
Website
Düsseldorf Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Düsseldorf Open Orga

Information
Events
Competitors
65
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Alexander Hartung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 19.77 22.16 Germany 21.6924.6123.3819.7721.40
2x2x2 Cube Second 36 6.43 8.25 Germany 6.916.4313.4010.317.53
First 29 4.34 6.75 Germany 11.408.194.345.946.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:21.52 1:28.75 Germany 1:21.521:25.691:29.661:42.161:30.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 3:11.34 Germany 3:11.343:17.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 30.33 33.45 Germany 30.3337.6932.8630.3337.15
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:45.59 Germany 3:45.593:55.69
Pyraminx First 32 12.84 17.97 Germany 19.1815.5919.1322.1312.84

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.11 13.24 Germany 13.8614.5514.1511.1111.71
Second 10 11.09 12.66 Germany 11.0911.2213.9913.0213.75
First 12 12.11 13.55 Germany 12.1116.5212.6615.2712.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.80 4.09 Germany 3.723.804.754.832.80
Second 2 3.81 4.22 Germany 3.816.583.964.164.55
First 4 3.30 4.77 Germany 5.154.834.343.305.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.31 55.99 Germany 48.3154.2755.06DNF58.63
Combined First 3 45.13 53.97 Germany 45.1358.721:00.5953.2849.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:17.50 4:34.10 Germany 4:59.834:24.964:17.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.44 28.46 Germany 30.0527.2525.4433.1928.08
First 8 16.84 25.13 Germany 27.5024.8016.8423.0829.72
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:20.44 1:24.13 Germany 1:20.441:27.001:21.021:24.361:41.75

Andre Cichon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 13.91 14.90 Germany 14.4713.9116.13DNF14.11
First 18 13.28 14.75 Germany 13.8014.1616.3316.2813.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 5.28 6.42 Germany 5.287.975.975.318.09
First 27 3.91 6.63 Germany 3.9110.786.255.478.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:00.88 1:08.60 Germany 1:15.431:03.211:00.881:07.151:16.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.68 26.92 Germany 27.1327.8425.78DNF25.68
First 12 21.47 26.20 Germany 24.3026.1121.4728.1932.08

André Tillmans - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 13.78 16.32 Germany 17.27DNF15.2516.4413.78
First 29 12.91 15.74 Germany 15.0914.6612.9119.4017.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 5.19 6.23 Germany 6.285.196.346.156.25
First 8 3.80 5.26 Germany 5.185.365.253.807.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.61 57.98 Germany 47.611:04.411:02.5051.4759.97
Combined First 16 1:01.38 1:06.50 Germany 1:01.381:06.901:02.681:10.001:09.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:44.83 1:51.56 Germany 1:53.551:50.401:50.721:44.831:58.72
Combined First 9 1:42.72 1:53.25 Germany DNF1:59.271:42.721:50.521:49.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:14.93 3:32.92 Germany 3:54.533:29.303:14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First 43 35.61 DNF Germany 47.09DNF35.6138.34DNF
Pyraminx Second 16 8.36 11.07 Germany 10.0512.1311.038.3659.93
First 16 7.11 11.15 Germany 10.16DNF7.1110.5812.71
Square-1 Combined First 12 49.61 54.70 Germany 51.3159.3153.4749.61DNF
Magic Final 9 1.88 1.96 Germany 3.551.882.031.931.91

Anna Kerkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 30.41 41.81 Germany 1:04.1341.8645.7830.4137.80
2x2x2 Cube First 48 9.25 10.79 Germany 9.259.7111.8112.8610.84
Pyraminx First 36 12.19 22.20 Germany 14.5612.19DNF14.7137.33
Magic Final 16 1.72 2.44 Germany 1.721.97DNF3.461.88
Master Magic Final 14 5.59 7.12 Germany 8.165.596.947.476.94

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 39 3.44 8.17 Germany 8.557.0514.978.913.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:06.30 5:16.46 Germany 5:06.305:11.255:31.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 25.63 30.98 Germany 27.2225.63DNF29.5336.18
Clock Combined Final 11 18.22 DNF Germany 23.88DNF19.6118.22DNF
Pyraminx First 22 8.18 12.57 Germany 13.819.348.1814.5614.71

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 18.71 21.56 Germany 22.5618.7121.1522.0521.47
First 44 19.61 21.44 Germany 19.6123.3622.8820.9720.47
2x2x2 Cube Second 42 9.47 12.85 Germany 9.4711.6910.0921.8416.78
First 45 8.56 10.06 Germany 9.538.5610.2510.4110.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:42.88 Germany 1:42.881:49.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:25.80 2:41.50 Germany 3:01.212:25.802:42.712:35.772:46.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 39 43.71 1:03.27 Germany 49.4452.221:40.191:28.1543.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Brian Horn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 19.77 23.30 Germany 25.0521.9619.7722.9030.16
First 36 16.55 18.34 Germany 19.4018.3318.9016.5517.78
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 6.93 7.82 Germany 8.807.026.937.659.53
First 40 5.13 8.25 Germany 8.279.819.405.137.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:30.27 Germany 1:30.272:22.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 3:31.90 Germany 3:31.903:46.06
Pyraminx Final 6 6.81 8.22 Germany 18.669.256.817.687.72
Second 6 6.96 8.35 Germany 12.9110.317.536.967.21
First 18 7.33 11.30 Germany 16.9010.697.339.0514.16

Bruno Vervoort - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 14.78 16.23 Belgium 18.4416.9115.2716.5214.78
First 38 15.63 18.70 Belgium 19.0916.6920.3115.6321.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:11.44 1:22.34 Belgium 1:30.381:12.651:30.301:24.081:11.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 2:35.58 Belgium 2:35.582:59.15

Christian Dirks - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 10.27 13.64 Germany 13.2710.2714.5514.0813.56
First 16 11.19 14.16 Germany 11.1915.5916.9613.4613.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 5.86 6.75 Germany 8.365.865.906.278.08
First 13 4.34 5.41 Germany 7.086.094.344.835.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 54.25 1:06.12 Germany 1:10.0354.251:16.331:01.401:06.94
Combined First 7 54.21 57.70 Germany 55.191:02.7755.1354.211:24.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:56.69 2:08.28 Germany 2:04.75DNF1:56.691:57.662:22.43
Combined First 12 2:00.91 2:08.68 Germany 2:06.912:10.812:21.302:00.912:08.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:25.27 4:49.80 Germany 4:43.345:20.784:25.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.08 25.45 Germany 23.0830.7223.4427.5325.38
First 4 18.78 22.60 Germany 23.4021.4722.9418.7825.96
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:07.77 1:10.45 NR Germany 1:21.691:10.211:13.181:07.971:07.77
Square-1 Combined First 14 52.25 1:06.52 Germany 1:54.9652.2852.251:12.381:14.90

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.34 9.28 Germany 9.469.6812.668.348.71
Second 2 8.65 10.13 Germany 10.088.6511.2111.479.09
First 7 8.56 12.33 Germany 14.7613.948.568.9614.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.91 3.84 Germany DNF3.094.722.913.71
Second 1 2.72 3.69 Germany 2.903.185.006.552.72
First 3 3.61 4.52 Germany 3.614.786.343.944.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.43 47.07 Germany 48.5942.4347.1845.4352.65
Combined First 2 41.72 47.89 Germany 46.9648.5041.7248.2148.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:17.65 1:27.80 Germany 1:31.111:17.651:28.031:26.751:28.61
Combined First 2 1:22.91 1:27.50 Germany 1:22.911:27.271:37.211:23.051:32.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:24.22 3:43.88 Germany 3:36.774:10.663:24.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 57.50 DNF Germany 57.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.83 18.54 Germany 17.0815.8319.8619.5918.96
First 2 15.65 18.47 Germany 16.4415.6519.8819.0840.55
Clock Combined Final 6 19.15 21.81 Germany 19.5324.5919.1521.3024.69
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:42.15 DNF Germany 1:42.151:45.163:28.69DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 4 5.77 7.71 Germany 8.169.225.777.657.33
Second 10 6.27 9.67 Germany 6.2712.2512.937.779.00
First 7 7.30 8.08 Germany 7.308.007.308.9310.80
Square-1 Combined First 11 41.55 54.31 Germany 1:41.0648.0654.1141.551:00.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/4 25:00 Germany 4/4 25:00
Magic Final 7 1.30 1.82 Germany 1.311.301.4413.282.72
Master Magic Final 5 3.19 4.06 Germany 3.663.199.835.083.43

Daniel Becker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 19.27 23.52 Germany 22.1324.0819.2724.3626.61
2x2x2 Cube Second 38 8.52 9.39 Germany 8.528.9710.588.6111.47
First 38 4.22 8.13 Germany 4.229.688.278.387.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:41.77 Germany 1:44.811:41.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 3:52.30 Germany 3:52.304:07.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 41 1:00.31 1:06.35 Germany 1:00.31DNF1:08.581:03.721:06.75
Pyraminx Second 29 13.94 17.64 Germany 23.0513.9415.6919.0618.18
First 27 12.97 15.34 Germany 24.8614.9412.9715.6915.40
Square-1 Final 8 49.43 56.89 Germany 51.901:11.7558.7849.431:00.00
Combined First 7 34.25 48.12 Germany 44.3454.931:04.8134.2545.08
Magic Final 21 1.50 3.03 Germany 3.461.503.931.69DNF
Master Magic Final 8 4.31 5.16 Germany 4.314.715.814.9710.22

Danurweda Handitya - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 23.18 28.51 Indonesia 32.6127.6123.1847.2125.30
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:12.69 1:17.57 Indonesia 1:12.691:16.861:22.801:21.721:14.13

David Kerkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.72 15.36 Germany 13.72DNF15.5215.1815.38
First 24 13.88 15.25 Germany 15.2717.1813.8816.1914.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 5.93 6.12 Germany DNF5.936.156.136.09
First 16 3.00 5.75 Germany 5.218.277.154.903.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:44.19 Germany 1:44.191:58.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 Germany 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 23.58 28.83 Germany 33.8823.5837.8428.4424.18
Magic Final 14 1.94 2.28 Germany DNF2.461.942.092.28

David Quach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 14.93 15.82 Germany 19.5616.2814.9316.0915.09
First 28 12.41 15.60 Germany 17.4717.2712.8616.6812.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 5.59 6.50 Germany 5.596.846.066.5910.13
First 37 5.53 7.76 Germany 5.537.596.659.0512.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:05.00 1:08.92 Germany 1:10.711:05.001:11.401:06.611:09.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:25.09 2:36.79 Germany 2:25.092:26.902:43.312:59.582:40.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 5:17.34 5:32.21 Germany 5:46.715:32.595:17.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 26.47 38.67 Germany 34.1626.4743.2845.4038.56
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:41.86 Germany 2:41.862:45.09
Pyraminx Second 23 9.75 12.70 Germany 9.7526.3413.3313.3111.47
First 11 7.91 9.58 Germany 9.1810.387.9111.689.19
Magic Final 1 1.33 1.45 Germany 1.521.411.681.431.33

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 14.41 16.92 Germany 17.3614.4114.4419.3118.97
First 34 14.27 17.63 Germany 19.1518.4414.2715.3021.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:50.90 Germany 1:50.901:58.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:50.43 Germany 2:50.433:32.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 2:37.56 DNF Germany 2:37.56DNF2:47.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Germany 35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 16:50 Germany 2/3 16:50

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.65 13.96 Germany 15.7113.2215.7511.6512.96
First 14 13.16 13.88 Germany 16.3814.7213.1613.6313.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 5.61 7.25 Germany 5.616.7111.337.407.65
First 19 5.06 5.89 Germany 6.008.065.335.066.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:07.11 1:18.01 Germany 1:10.501:30.051:13.47DNF1:07.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:54.96 2:17.02 Germany 2:20.661:54.962:19.362:11.052:25.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.46 23.82 Germany 26.6120.4625.0923.0823.30
First 11 23.36 25.78 Germany 24.6323.3628.0627.9324.77
Clock Combined Final 5 15.81 17.85 Germany 23.1318.7515.8116.6618.13
Pyraminx Second 20 10.25 11.38 Germany 10.2510.2811.65DNF12.21
First 23 12.31 13.71 Germany 13.5213.9613.6514.1612.31
Magic Final 24 1.34 4.30 Germany 1.344.21DNF6.711.97

Felix König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 14.09 15.89 Germany 14.3414.0918.0215.3119.84
First 26 13.75 15.40 Germany 16.0213.7514.8616.3415.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.96 4.53 Germany 4.754.666.633.964.19
Second 3 4.03 4.50 Germany 4.184.03DNF4.404.93
First 17 4.59 5.77 Germany 5.154.714.597.46DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:02.00 1:14.44 Germany 3:56.271:02.001:09.651:11.221:22.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:01.47 2:08.71 Germany 2:01.472:17.972:03.592:04.562:29.15
Combined First 16 2:08.77 2:15.79 Germany 2:12.582:19.752:28.912:15.032:08.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 4:47.31 DNF Germany DNF4:47.314:56.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 26.16 30.87 Germany 28.3333.2236.1626.1631.05
Pyraminx Final 10 6.31 8.64 Germany 7.978.776.319.809.19
Second 11 6.91 9.75 Germany 9.686.9115.6910.469.11
First 9 6.96 8.93 Germany 8.159.056.9613.119.59
Magic Final 11 1.50 2.01 Germany 1.502.941.531.555.44

Frank Dumont - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 47 6.43 10.69 Germany 21.029.036.436.9016.13
Pyraminx Second 30 21.19 33.93 Germany 35.1936.0021.1946.5830.61
First 30 13.61 16.04 Germany 15.8632.0015.9313.6116.33
Square-1 Final 5 30.84 37.13 Germany 37.1640.6142.3030.8433.61
Combined First 6 28.05 38.03 Germany 44.2738.4055.3631.4328.05

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 21.19 23.32 France 26.4721.1924.8623.0822.03
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 4.38 6.96 France 7.2810.597.164.386.43
First 25 5.47 6.29 France 5.666.559.276.655.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:11.28 1:24.04 France 1:27.311:11.281:21.711:23.091:37.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:30.06 France 2:47.092:30.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:39.41 5:00.98 France 4:39.415:16.465:07.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:10.43 1:26.00 NR France 1:38.341:10.431:29.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 France 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 43.40 49.10 France 1:11.6850.2552.8144.2543.40
Clock Combined Final 7 16.44 25.02 France 22.2816.4427.8624.91DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:39.55 France 2:39.552:43.46
Pyraminx Second 26 10.06 13.85 France 22.8817.0613.1611.3410.06
First 15 8.08 10.81 France 12.6911.088.6615.848.08
Square-1 Final 2 20.15 26.79 France 21.0330.9129.1930.1520.15
Combined First 3 18.22 27.80 France 18.2230.2532.9731.4721.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/10 56:21 France 5/10 56:21

Helena Schöneck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 1:17.61 1:21.27 Germany 1:18.301:23.521:26.431:17.611:22.00
2x2x2 Cube First 57 26.55 34.14 Germany 35.9130.4141.2126.5536.11

Hendrik Hammer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 15.31 19.41 Germany 20.1818.1915.31DNF19.86
First 43 19.71 20.82 Germany 21.7120.1121.0519.7121.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 39 8.68 10.20 Germany 10.8110.5611.338.689.22
First 32 3.55 6.82 Germany 3.555.838.216.438.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:18.94 1:27.32 Germany 1:37.501:21.311:33.651:18.941:27.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:20.61 2:31.16 Germany 2:49.592:20.612:25.532:27.782:40.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:12.75 5:41.65 Germany 5:29.786:22.415:12.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 52.68 56.01 Germany 53.9155.6558.461:12.3852.68
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:49.80 Germany 3:49.804:06.65
Magic Final 20 2.30 2.87 Germany 2.716.032.302.503.41

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 14.43 15.34 Germany 17.8616.1515.3014.4314.58
First 23 13.36 15.20 Germany 13.3617.5513.7214.3320.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 6.18 7.47 Germany 6.186.1911.008.717.52
First 22 4.84 6.01 Germany 6.167.774.846.885.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 54.31 1:02.11 Germany 54.311:03.111:03.081:08.611:00.13
Combined First 4 53.00 54.94 Germany 56.0354.6553.001:04.4454.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 27.80 32.36 Germany 35.6134.9727.8030.0632.05
Clock Combined Final 9 22.97 31.78 Germany 25.93DNF24.8822.9744.53
Pyraminx Final 8 7.03 8.31 Germany 9.967.597.387.0311.31
Second 5 6.27 8.15 Germany 7.0010.778.039.416.27
First 12 9.03 10.31 Germany 10.0010.2812.1110.669.03
Magic Final 4 1.43 1.74 Germany 1.551.521.434.532.16
Master Magic Final 1 2.90 3.27 Germany 3.253.843.612.962.90

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 15.80 17.07 Germany 17.7815.8016.1320.0617.31
First 35 16.33 18.15 Germany 21.3317.5217.9016.3319.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.66 12.38 Germany 17.004.6615.115.02DNF
Second 11 3.27 5.59 Germany 5.865.478.653.275.44
First 10 4.00 5.27 Germany 5.395.367.815.064.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:06.25 1:14.36 Germany 1:06.251:19.931:13.211:09.94DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:10.36 2:18.47 Germany 2:20.302:10.362:24.712:23.942:11.16
Combined First 15 2:04.58 2:13.85 Germany 2:12.592:10.052:23.632:04.582:18.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:28.94 3:59.58 Germany 4:22.684:07.113:28.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 1:49.46 DNF Germany 1:49.46DNF2:36.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 28.97 32.12 Germany 30.8336.4028.9729.1341.58
Clock Combined Final 3 14.38 15.86 Germany 15.0019.8316.3014.3816.27
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:50.36 1:57.51 Germany 1:59.711:50.361:59.582:02.721:53.25
Pyraminx Second 19 9.03 11.38 Germany 12.6911.869.589.0314.19
First 20 10.18 12.01 Germany 10.1829.9110.5011.2514.27
Square-1 Final 3 24.11 27.54 Germany 28.4124.2729.9424.1139.96
Combined First 2 20.97 24.90 Germany 31.2122.2129.5520.9722.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/4 27:22 Germany 2/4 27:22
Magic Final 5 1.46 1.78 Germany 1.91DNF1.961.471.46
Master Magic Final 3 3.38 3.59 Germany 3.535.503.533.713.38

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.66 11.31 Germany 9.6614.2510.0612.0311.84
Second 1 8.83 9.90 Germany 12.669.909.939.868.83
First 1 9.86 10.73 Germany 10.349.8611.6511.6610.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.72 5.04 Germany 5.164.805.165.614.72
Second 12 4.19 5.84 Germany 5.344.197.086.595.59
First 14 3.22 5.55 Germany 3.226.594.807.065.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.63 57.41 Germany 51.6356.0359.5256.6859.93
Combined First 12 41.50 1:01.37 Germany 55.661:25.7841.501:10.5257.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.33 1:28.93 Germany 1:22.331:31.051:30.192:02.281:25.56
Combined First 1 1:14.16 1:24.63 Germany 1:31.161:24.691:14.161:28.021:21.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:16.83 3:21.52 Germany 3:20.563:16.833:27.18
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:58.00 2:16.58 Germany 2:23.682:18.632:37.632:07.431:58.00
Pyraminx First 39 29.71 34.68 Germany 39.6934.0234.0336.0029.71

Jannik Truong - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.33 6.86 Germany 4.339.617.596.366.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 6:26.52 Germany 6:26.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 30.91 40.97 Germany 30.9138.3143.0241.7742.83

Jascha Bakarinow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.56 13.33 Germany 13.1111.5616.9012.9413.94
Second 7 9.68 12.11 Germany 11.1813.1515.279.6812.00
First 11 11.56 13.35 Germany 13.5514.6613.1511.5613.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 4.93 6.45 Germany 7.136.534.935.697.21
First 23 4.30 6.03 Germany 5.338.197.084.305.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.80 54.06 Germany 59.5353.4058.1845.8050.59
Combined First 9 51.30 58.42 Germany 57.8154.941:26.6151.301:02.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.68 1:20.45 NR Germany 1:19.091:25.971:14.681:17.581:24.68
Combined First 4 1:22.27 1:36.78 Germany 1:22.271:33.161:40.561:44.401:36.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:38.59 2:53.87 Germany 2:38.593:02.413:00.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 30.59 34.54 Germany 34.6830.59DNF31.1337.80
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:31.90 Germany 2:37.582:31.90
Pyraminx Second 21 10.59 11.92 Germany 12.0810.5912.6111.0814.31
First 21 8.43 12.49 Germany 12.3420.838.4311.4413.68
Square-1 Combined First 10 45.69 53.76 Germany 1:03.0250.4345.6954.6556.21
Magic Final 13 1.53 2.23 Germany 2.051.532.582.06DNF
Master Magic Final 9 4.84 5.22 Germany 4.934.845.465.2810.05

Jason Butler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 15.06 16.90 Germany 15.0615.5017.86DNF17.34
First 22 13.63 15.18 Germany 13.6318.3314.3817.4413.71
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 5.40 7.68 Germany 5.406.617.169.2810.71
First 36 4.22 7.67 Germany 7.559.306.934.228.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:04.22 1:07.61 Germany 1:13.561:04.221:10.971:06.061:05.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 3:11.91 Germany 3:11.913:30.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 28.63 32.54 Germany 29.4641.0837.8628.6330.31
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:38.90 Germany 3:21.722:38.90
Magic Final 10 1.91 2.00 Germany 2.032.181.971.912.00

Jessica Schunowski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 54.03 DNF Germany 54.03DNFDNF1:18.2259.91
Pyraminx First 41 31.31 DNF Germany 31.31DNFDNFDNFDNF

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 39.21 1:05.92 Germany 1:01.091:19.941:02.4739.211:14.21
Pyraminx Second 24 9.66 12.72 Germany 12.3311.689.6614.1517.71
First 24 12.56 14.36 Germany DNF14.3012.5615.2113.58

Johannes Goertz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 30.77 31.91 Germany 46.3432.6631.0030.7732.08
2x2x2 Cube First 49 10.11 12.24 Germany 17.4613.7710.1111.1111.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 2:55.00 Germany 3:45.662:55.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 4:07.71 Germany 4:07.714:31.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First 40 56.31 1:06.22 Germany 1:06.901:07.901:27.2556.311:03.86

Jonas Lippert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.31 12.77 Germany DNF12.3113.1912.8010.31
Second 11 10.22 12.79 Germany 11.6814.2512.4410.2215.03
First 9 8.91 12.80 Germany 8.9112.0514.5514.3312.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 35 4.94 8.13 Germany 6.034.949.47DNF8.88
First 12 3.34 5.40 Germany 4.003.346.385.836.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.90 52.09 Germany 43.9049.0551.6655.5557.55
Combined First 5 50.41 55.94 Germany 57.5250.411:02.4358.4051.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:40.83 1:50.92 Germany 2:08.721:53.341:47.611:40.831:51.80
Combined First 11 1:43.11 2:01.63 Germany 2:13.252:10.551:55.561:43.111:58.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 24.56 27.10 Germany 24.5627.9035.0326.1827.22

Julius Gleich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 20.06 28.17 Germany 29.0620.0634.8328.5226.93
2x2x2 Cube First 53 11.96 14.02 Germany 11.9616.7514.7813.9713.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 2:44.71 Germany 2:44.712:46.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 12:42.00 Germany 12:42.00
Megaminx Combined Final 22 5:42.83 Germany 5:42.838:13.18
Pyraminx First 37 8.77 24.05 Germany 20.9127.5637.5823.688.77

Kai Retzmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second 37 7.09 9.35 Germany 10.169.658.2510.937.09
First 43 6.56 8.99 Germany 19.1112.466.567.946.58
Pyraminx Second 28 12.75 15.39 Germany 14.5515.1512.7516.4618.81
First 31 12.86 16.94 Germany 22.0913.3412.8616.2221.27

Karl Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.59 15.23 Germany 16.0320.4012.5913.5516.11
First 30 12.80 16.25 Germany 12.8013.8420.8016.3818.53
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 5.72 6.63 Germany 5.726.09DNF7.646.16
First 21 3.13 6.00 Germany 3.137.136.864.386.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:34.00 Germany 2:01.161:34.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 3:45.50 Germany 3:45.504:08.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 3:22.90 DNF Germany 3:22.90DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 27.58 33.37 Germany 32.4632.3035.3437.5327.58
Pyraminx Second 17 7.50 11.12 Germany 16.4412.8411.367.509.15
First 29 10.41 15.96 Germany 26.5215.5910.4120.5311.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 13:50 Germany 2/2 13:50
Magic Final 6 1.16 1.80 Germany 2.691.211.161.50DNF
Master Magic Final 2 2.30 3.38 Germany 2.303.713.133.315.22

Katharina Kerkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 1:05.03 1:19.87 Germany 1:21.431:16.911:05.031:21.271:33.38
2x2x2 Cube First 56 25.53 30.39 Germany 40.3025.5333.9125.5531.71
Magic Final 23 2.80 3.24 Germany DNF3.183.113.442.80

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.83 13.41 Germany 12.8313.5912.9713.6614.13
First 8 10.86 12.36 Germany 11.9112.93DNF10.8612.25
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 5.21 7.32 Germany 5.217.309.115.56DNF
First 28 4.58 6.73 Germany 7.655.807.224.587.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:04.11 1:14.93 Germany 1:08.661:20.551:04.111:25.661:15.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.61 1:35.29 Germany 1:32.971:35.531:38.721:28.611:37.38
Combined First 3 1:18.63 1:31.29 Germany 1:18.631:34.971:31.111:27.801:36.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:42.56 2:55.86 Germany 3:05.003:00.032:42.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.25 26.16 Germany 23.2524.5828.61DNF25.28
First 6 19.25 23.99 Germany 23.7719.2524.4023.8125.27
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:24.44 DNF Germany 2:24.44DNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Second 15 8.96 10.82 Germany 8.9610.2211.3310.9111.34
First 28 9.52 15.70 Germany 9.5213.8810.4722.75DNF

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 20.50 23.39 Germany 25.4022.4624.5520.5023.16
2x2x2 Cube Second 41 7.34 10.59 Germany 16.837.347.8013.1910.77
First 46 7.40 10.59 Germany 13.6610.0514.837.408.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:15.81 1:22.79 Germany 1:27.711:28.771:17.831:15.811:22.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 3:08.59 Germany 3:18.783:08.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 6:00.34 Germany 6:00.34
Clock Combined Final 1 7.11 NR 8.31 Germany 12.718.467.118.088.40
Pyraminx Second 22 8.65 11.97 Germany 19.8611.4110.688.6513.83
First 25 11.46 14.88 Germany 12.7519.4316.1915.6911.46
Magic Final 17 1.83 2.51 Germany 2.083.311.833.522.13
Master Magic Final 7 4.31 4.87 Germany 4.754.314.835.03DNF

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.00 10.61 Germany 10.8410.3411.1910.669.00
Second 5 9.91 11.32 Germany 11.569.9110.5512.2211.86
First 6 10.03 11.92 Germany 15.5813.0010.0310.9411.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 5.18 6.32 Germany 5.719.165.186.886.36
First 34 6.52 7.04 Germany 7.226.527.287.196.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.68 55.57 Germany 56.9448.681:05.8055.2554.53
Combined First 8 53.03 57.83 Germany 58.0257.3858.091:00.1553.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:47.90 2:07.04 Germany 1:57.402:05.712:18.001:47.902:22.91
Combined First 13 2:09.78 2:11.57 Germany 2:38.302:11.752:09.782:11.902:11.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 26.71 28.76 Germany 30.5529.8328.2128.2526.71
Clock Combined Final 8 24.96 29.63 Germany 24.9625.27DNF27.3836.25
Pyraminx Second 25 7.21 12.78 Germany 10.1515.6512.537.21DNF
First 17 3.97 11.17 Germany 10.0515.583.9714.758.72
Magic Final 19 1.78 2.63 Germany 2.031.783.913.652.22

Ludwig Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.05 16.00 Germany 14.0514.7216.6916.5918.68
First 15 13.34 14.08 Germany 13.3614.1914.6916.7213.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 6.61 6.81 Germany 8.616.616.776.696.96
First 35 6.90 7.53 Germany 7.777.106.907.907.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:05.43 1:17.20 Germany 1:18.001:17.751:15.841:21.931:05.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 3:02.28 Germany 3:02.283:04.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 5:36.86 DNF Germany 5:37.055:36.86DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 22.88 26.70 Germany 22.8823.8028.1628.1331.16
Pyraminx Second 18 10.31 11.21 Germany 10.3114.1612.2810.5810.78
First 10 6.71 9.48 Germany 11.936.717.849.7710.84
Magic Final 15 1.53 2.31 Germany 2.281.563.081.533.93
Master Magic Final 11 3.22 5.72 Germany 3.223.684.30DNF9.18

Luis Roberto Becerril Aceves - Mexico WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 15.28 16.31 Mexico 22.0315.8016.5316.6115.28
First 25 14.25 15.28 Mexico 14.3014.2516.6519.5914.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.61 6.27 Mexico 6.585.785.616.466.94
Second 9 5.02 5.29 Mexico 5.475.365.025.036.13
First 6 3.80 5.16 Mexico 4.414.806.363.806.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Mexico DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 28.05 36.59 Mexico 38.0937.4628.0534.2240.91

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.25 4.74 Germany 4.565.585.114.254.55
Second 7 4.36 5.21 Germany 4.366.934.945.754.94
First 2 2.75 4.16 Germany 4.864.404.183.902.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:08.43 5:11.01 Germany 5:10.785:13.815:08.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 31.86 34.06 Germany 38.6833.1833.5635.4331.86
Clock Combined Final 12 53.33 Germany 1:01.2853.33
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:46.16 1:58.92 Germany 2:08.402:05.531:46.161:56.661:54.56
Pyraminx Final 7 7.46 8.24 Germany 9.098.317.468.088.33
Second 8 6.88 9.14 Germany 10.349.1310.136.888.15
First 5 5.19 7.13 Germany 6.838.306.2710.055.19
Square-1 Final 7 40.72 54.20 Germany 44.0240.721:06.3352.251:08.08
Combined First 8 49.18 52.98 Germany 56.1650.9657.7549.1851.83
Magic Final 18 1.72 2.56 Germany 1.941.723.901.844.94
Master Magic Final 12 5.27 5.93 Germany 5.685.806.317.775.27

Mara Wenzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 36.75 43.98 Germany 44.2843.1944.4736.7551.86
2x2x2 Cube First 55 7.96 24.70 Germany DNF16.4732.8124.837.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 3:25.65 Germany DNF3:25.65
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF Germany DNFDNS

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 27.53 31.69 Indonesia 31.3830.8327.5332.86DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 50 11.13 12.66 Indonesia 15.0511.7415.2811.1311.19

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.47 13.09 Germany 11.4714.6312.0512.5918.71
First 21 13.30 14.86 Germany 34.8314.6614.6615.2513.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 5.55 6.79 Germany 6.318.156.695.557.36
First 31 3.56 6.81 Germany 7.067.223.566.159.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:08.71 1:43.71 Germany 1:10.022:40.022:45.431:21.081:08.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42 Germany 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 23.03 32.37 Germany 28.2833.1137.5335.7123.03
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:55.15 2:16.63 Germany 2:07.432:10.932:31.522:32.521:55.15
Pyraminx Second 13 8.83 10.57 Germany 11.1910.908.8310.869.96
First 19 9.44 11.91 Germany 9.4412.1810.3813.1833.18
Square-1 Combined First 16 1:11.34 Germany 1:11.341:12.63

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.13 12.58 Germany 11.1312.5512.6514.5212.53
Second 8 11.90 12.44 Germany 11.90DNF12.6912.5912.03
First 4 10.09 11.68 Germany 10.9112.5911.5510.09DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.59 6.03 Germany 5.865.595.8812.166.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx Second 14 9.27 10.64 Germany 9.5517.9611.289.2711.08
First 14 9.05 10.71 Germany 9.059.1912.9411.4711.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Michael Gerlt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 16.34 18.39 Germany 19.8620.9616.3417.5217.80
First 41 16.80 18.80 Germany 18.7219.9718.9118.7816.80
2x2x2 Cube Second 40 8.36 10.36 Germany 9.5811.7112.188.369.80
First 41 6.22 8.40 Germany 10.618.716.2210.116.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 4 27.83 34.14 Germany 37.6636.6327.8328.13DNF
Combined First 4 23.52 33.94 Germany 45.6834.4437.9729.4023.52
Magic Final 26 1.97 DNF Germany DNF1.975.93DNFDNF

Mirco Grzywatz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 18.11 20.53 Germany 19.6520.8421.6621.0918.11
First 39 15.44 18.78 Germany 18.8618.6518.8320.9115.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 2:07.80 Germany 2:25.002:07.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 3:33.88 Germany 3:54.433:33.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Moritz Karl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.19 14.39 Germany 13.2515.5614.3613.1922.43
Second 6 8.13 11.76 Germany 8.1311.3612.4611.4716.80
First 20 13.80 14.80 Germany 15.9613.8014.0914.3420.18
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.50 6.65 Germany 10.934.593.508.586.78
First 1 2.63 4.15 Germany 4.534.716.343.212.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.91 54.63 Germany 54.0652.6658.5049.9157.16
Combined First 10 55.09 59.92 Germany 1:04.6956.7158.361:05.2555.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.13 1:44.46 Germany 1:49.111:42.721:32.131:47.331:43.33
Combined First 7 1:32.90 1:51.45 Germany 1:56.941:52.751:32.902:01.211:44.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:58.52 3:43.50 Germany 4:11.782:58.524:00.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.22 19.61 Germany 21.0318.5317.2219.9420.36
First 1 14.06 16.57 NR Germany 20.8318.5016.7514.4614.06
Pyraminx Final 9 6.30 8.39 Germany 8.137.726.309.779.33
Second 9 8.15 9.58 Germany 11.369.689.848.159.22
First 13 7.93 10.40 Germany 9.4610.9616.567.9310.77
Square-1 Combined First 17 1:17.75 Germany 1:47.901:17.75
Magic Final 12 1.90 2.22 Germany 2.051.912.711.906.47

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.18 14.50 Germany 17.4613.8112.2218.8811.18
Second 9 11.52 12.59 Germany 13.5014.9311.8811.5212.38
First 5 10.52 11.89 Germany 12.3611.9610.5213.9311.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.63 6.02 Germany 6.506.275.28DNF3.63
First 11 4.41 5.36 Germany 5.754.714.41DNF5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:03.40 1:09.37 Germany 1:10.281:06.051:22.841:11.771:03.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:21.13 2:25.70 Germany 2:21.132:22.912:32.88DNF2:21.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 5:36.31 6:37.18 Germany 5:36.318:31.285:43.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.58 24.03 Germany 21.5825.3424.8021.9535.71
First 9 21.28 25.42 Germany 24.2221.2826.7125.34DNF

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.22 14.43 Germany 15.2713.1816.3612.2214.83
First 13 11.86 13.75 Germany 14.9314.0812.2515.0211.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.55 3.90 Germany 3.554.163.583.974.33
Second 8 4.58 5.21 Germany 5.164.974.587.345.50
First 7 4.41 5.23 Germany 4.835.595.275.804.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.21 1:01.83 Germany 1:02.401:05.711:05.3352.2157.77
Combined First 13 57.28 1:02.73 Germany 59.6657.281:10.271:07.281:01.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:44.52 1:52.24 Germany 1:44.521:51.561:47.651:59.281:57.50
Combined First 8 1:48.44 1:53.14 Germany 1:49.581:53.942:10.031:55.901:48.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:10.90 4:47.39 Germany 4:42.555:28.724:10.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.30 24.77 Germany 26.1822.3024.8623.2726.43
First 7 19.75 24.99 Germany 24.8624.5525.5626.1519.75
Clock Combined Final 10 17.40 DNF Germany 17.40DNF37.5522.27DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.63 6.78 Germany 3.636.435.338.588.78
Second 4 6.09 7.38 Germany 6.099.246.366.599.19
First 1 4.38 5.71 Germany 6.536.684.385.505.11
Square-1 Combined First 9 43.27 53.06 Germany 54.6558.271:03.5943.2746.27

Nils Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.58 14.93 Germany 16.0214.3611.5814.6315.81
First 19 12.93 14.80 Germany 13.1116.1512.9317.4715.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 2.86 7.20 Germany 8.419.369.252.863.94
First 18 4.53 5.84 Germany 7.615.194.5318.884.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 55.88 1:03.09 Germany 1:11.7259.181:12.3655.8858.36
Combined First 11 55.61 1:01.34 Germany 59.8855.611:04.471:09.0259.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:06.06 2:39.80 Germany 2:16.653:11.93DNF2:06.062:30.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:39.86 4:52.96 Germany 4:41.684:39.865:17.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.28 27.39 Germany 24.3020.2828.8129.0529.43
First 5 22.81 23.94 Germany 22.8127.4124.4723.2824.08
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:40.86 2:00.14 Germany 2:05.062:18.362:06.661:40.861:48.71
Pyraminx Final 1 4.13 6.13 Germany 4.135.848.034.5311.91
Second 3 5.46 6.99 Germany 8.535.466.16DNF6.28
First 2 4.63 5.96 Germany 6.1110.436.055.724.63
Square-1 Combined First 13 27.81 1:00.09 Germany 1:37.2142.301:35.5827.8142.38

Oliver Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 38.56 59.35 Germany 1:00.461:01.301:21.5338.5656.28
2x2x2 Cube First 54 12.43 14.65 Germany 18.2213.0912.6337.3112.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 5:36.81 Germany 5:36.81DNF
Pyraminx First 35 16.09 20.51 Germany 22.9316.0919.1519.44DNF
Square-1 Combined First 18 1:23.03 Germany 1:35.811:23.03

Pasquale Lombardozzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.50 12.56 Italy 12.5314.4712.2111.5012.93
Second 12 12.13 12.82 Italy 12.2112.8313.4115.5212.13
First 10 12.55 12.97 Italy 12.9613.3014.3312.5512.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 5.36 6.35 Italy 6.686.156.225.3610.00
First 9 4.22 5.26 Italy 6.525.194.224.286.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 27.44 30.04 Italy 36.6528.8031.6627.4429.65
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:15.13 1:18.85 Italy 1:21.131:18.091:15.131:17.341:30.05
Pyraminx First 33 15.58 18.16 Italy 24.9616.6315.5817.8320.02

Philip Gonzalez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.15 14.76 Germany 15.4313.6617.1115.1813.15
First 17 11.02 14.18 Germany 15.8313.2713.7815.5011.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.15 5.20 Germany 6.525.655.504.444.15
Second 4 3.86 5.01 Germany 6.653.865.164.345.53
First 20 3.93 5.97 Germany 6.466.165.306.523.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:02.00 1:10.24 Germany 1:14.091:09.811:02.001:14.001:06.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 34.65 40.72 Germany 44.3138.9141.0942.1634.65
Pyraminx Final 5 4.06 7.81 Germany 4.066.156.3613.2910.91
Second 7 7.43 8.39 Germany DNF9.137.437.688.36
First 4 4.34 6.86 Germany 6.6110.525.888.094.34
Magic Final 3 1.28 1.58 Germany 2.382.131.311.311.28
Master Magic Final 4 3.02 3.62 Germany DNF4.033.563.023.27

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.71 11.48 Germany 9.5010.368.7114.5815.09
Second 4 8.93 10.28 Germany 8.9310.2812.009.5511.02
First 3 10.34 11.66 Germany 13.3811.9411.5810.3411.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 6.28 7.52 Germany 12.226.977.308.306.28
First 26 5.41 6.38 Germany 6.2511.336.665.416.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.31 54.83 Germany 53.8657.7252.9147.31DNF
Combined First 6 51.06 56.91 Germany 51.0658.6553.111:07.2158.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.84 1:38.46 Germany 1:36.631:33.841:39.841:40.001:38.90
Combined First 5 1:35.77 1:38.22 Germany 1:37.551:35.771:44.431:36.521:40.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:42.31 3:58.74 Germany 4:24.193:42.313:49.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 50 Germany 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.25 26.58 Germany 26.0227.8329.7824.2525.88
First 3 21.05 22.03 Germany 26.0223.2221.0521.5521.33
Clock Combined Final 15 1:17.58 Germany 3:48.751:17.58
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:51.40 1:54.97 Germany 2:26.111:53.611:51.401:52.591:58.71
Pyraminx Final 11 7.71 9.58 Germany 9.287.7110.618.8810.58
Second 12 7.65 9.78 Germany 8.5310.0216.2110.807.65
First 8 8.15 8.88 Germany 8.288.788.159.589.86
Square-1 Combined First 15 57.97 1:40.05 Germany 57.971:45.081:49.301:25.77DNF
Magic Final 22 1.80 3.09 Germany 1.804.132.584.342.56
Master Magic Final 6 4.09 4.66 Germany 4.916.464.114.094.97

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.08 14.23 Germany 21.7211.38DNF9.089.58
Second 3 9.19 10.23 Germany 9.1910.2810.669.7510.77
First 2 9.59 11.22 Germany 9.5912.6511.3311.0311.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.88 4.11 Germany 5.914.134.083.884.11
Second 10 4.47 5.40 Germany 5.665.404.475.159.96
First 5 3.44 4.80 Germany 10.256.183.444.154.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.25 41.09 Germany 42.5841.8844.8038.8136.25
Combined First 1 36.55 39.39 Germany 39.5036.5541.7836.90DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:25.58 1:35.91 Germany 1:34.061:35.611:25.581:38.06DNF
Combined First 6 1:37.53 1:49.13 Germany 1:37.532:03.521:54.811:47.661:44.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:56.00 4:07.96 Germany 4:12.864:15.033:56.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 28.15 37.16 Germany 30.2846.6628.1534.5548.50
Clock Combined Final 13 53.52 Germany DNF53.52
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.97 NR 1:12.03 Germany 1:12.341:14.901:23.401:08.861:03.97
Pyraminx First 34 6.91 19.58 Germany 11.116.9137.979.66DNF
Square-1 Combined First 19 1:23.28 Germany 1:36.881:23.28
Magic Final 8 1.75 1.87 Germany 1.752.582.081.751.78
Master Magic Final 13 4.68 6.47 Germany 4.685.567.596.25DNF

Shauly Ramin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 17.06 18.01 Germany 17.0618.2718.0221.1517.75
First 33 15.46 17.55 Germany 19.0516.1617.4415.4622.02

Simon Koch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.84 14.67 Germany 16.9115.6612.8412.8415.52
First 31 13.44 16.29 Germany 15.4716.9613.4416.4320.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 2:33.96 Germany DNF2:33.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Steffen Jünger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 19.34 20.16 Germany 21.1119.5319.8319.3422.22
First 42 17.78 19.99 Germany 25.1521.9419.3117.7818.72
2x2x2 Cube First 44 7.13 9.74 Germany 7.1312.0310.3810.448.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:38.11 Germany 1:39.971:38.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:25.91 DNF Germany DNF2:25.912:57.15DNF2:41.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 6:15.00 Germany 6:15.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 40.31 45.20 Germany DNF40.3141.7848.3145.50
Megaminx Combined Final 21 4:00.59 Germany 4:00.594:01.44
Pyraminx First 38 17.80 29.22 Germany 37.4627.6324.1835.8417.80

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 17.44 17.76 Germany 18.2117.5217.5619.6817.44
First 27 14.69 15.59 Germany 19.3814.7714.6914.9117.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.27 5.77 Germany 4.278.865.844.886.58
Second 5 3.72 5.10 Germany DNF3.725.655.054.59
First 15 3.31 5.66 Germany 4.558.185.843.316.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 56.06 1:00.83 Germany 1:00.191:09.861:02.7856.0659.52
Combined First 15 57.19 1:05.02 Germany 1:12.661:17.0857.191:02.8059.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:52.08 2:01.25 Germany 2:05.361:58.591:52.082:04.272:00.90
Combined First 10 1:37.90 1:54.45 Germany 1:52.031:49.531:37.902:01.802:52.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:33.30 3:52.53 Germany 3:53.114:11.193:33.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 1:45.18 2:03.02 Germany 1:45.182:03.332:20.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 Germany 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.61 27.81 Germany 28.7226.0028.7129.5825.61
First 10 21.36 25.62 Germany 25.4628.0621.3623.3429.25
Clock Combined Final 4 12.08 17.85 Germany 12.0822.0212.3819.1630.05
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:53.30 Germany 2:53.303:01.41
Pyraminx Final 2 4.88 6.65 Germany 13.184.885.847.776.34
Second 2 5.59 6.86 Germany 7.096.908.726.585.59
First 6 3.90 7.66 Germany 6.598.933.907.808.59
Square-1 Final 6 34.28 39.30 Germany 39.6559.3134.2837.2740.97
Combined First 5 33.00 37.34 Germany 33.001:37.5341.1135.5835.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/4 20:35 Germany 4/4 20:35
Magic Final 25 1.21 4.38 Germany 6.684.861.213:48.861.61
Master Magic Final 10 4.25 5.52 Germany 6.904.255.785.315.47

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 12.52 19.37 Germany 20.5918.8312.5218.6821.47
First 40 15.50 18.79 Germany 15.5018.5919.7818.8818.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 6.59 8.04 Germany 7.908.937.286.5910.59
First 42 5.25 8.53 Germany 9.538.785.259.257.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:02.06 1:09.02 Germany 1:08.301:17.661:12.581:06.191:02.06
Combined First 14 55.52 1:03.74 Germany 55.521:03.681:05.191:21.221:02.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:08.27 2:24.74 Germany 2:09.932:32.862:08.272:31.442:35.28
Combined First 14 2:07.84 2:12.63 Germany 2:08.382:17.062:12.462:19.522:07.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:31.53 1:44.09 Germany 1:31.532:03.681:37.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 35.05 41.65 Germany 57.6646.0242.0036.9435.05
Pyraminx First 40 32.69 39.94 Germany 45.5241.1632.691:10.0933.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/18 56:48 Germany 12/18 56:48

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 13.25 16.69 Germany 22.8121.0813.2513.9115.08
First 32 15.30 16.98 Germany 17.9617.3815.6115.3018.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.47 6.74 Germany 8.416.315.504.4745.63
Second 6 4.63 5.20 Germany 5.935.654.724.635.22
First 30 3.97 6.79 Germany 3.976.5515.665.058.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 31.34 37.75 Germany 31.3451.0840.6333.0839.55
Clock Combined Final 2 11.44 13.70 Germany 13.9012.8418.1611.4414.36
Pyraminx Final 12 6.75 9.63 Germany 12.866.75DNF7.068.96
Second 1 5.33 6.20 Germany 5.5510.566.695.336.36
First 3 5.58 6.72 Germany 6.656.195.587.337.69
Square-1 Final 1 17.75 21.77 Germany 17.7522.7520.9726.6821.58
Combined First 1 17.43 21.47 Germany 20.9317.4323.9621.0522.43

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 17.18 18.06 Netherlands 18.1817.1820.1917.3818.63
First 37 15.83 18.64 Netherlands 20.5815.8327.6618.5516.80
2x2x2 Cube First 52 10.59 13.82 Netherlands DNF15.1110.5914.4711.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:10.38 1:22.12 Netherlands 1:10.381:26.581:19.971:19.812:07.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 2:57.65 Netherlands 3:14.002:57.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 42 56.48 1:26.43 Netherlands 1:30.721:57.9156.481:24.301:24.27
Clock Combined Final 14 57.65 Netherlands 57.65DNF

Torsten Wingen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 21.27 27.86 Germany 31.4621.2724.071:01.4728.06
2x2x2 Cube First 51 6.69 13.21 Germany 21.9718.386.697.6313.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:48.88 Germany 1:48.882:13.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 3:21.21 Germany 3:21.214:00.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First 44 1:01.47 DNF Germany 1:32.22DNF1:01.471:09.06DNF
Pyraminx Second 27 10.77 14.46 Germany 16.5519.7811.8810.7714.94
First 26 13.58 15.31 Germany 17.4022.4614.7213.5813.80
Magic Final 2 1.41 1.54 Germany 1.561.531.412.271.52