Dual Games Alicante 2019


Date
Apr 6, 2019
City
Alicante, Spain
Venue

Dual Games Alicante

Address
C/ García Andreu n°24 03007 (Alicante)
Details

first floor

Website
Dual Games Alicante 2019 website
Organizers
Alexandre Toledo Guillén and Raúl Jaén Pérez
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact
valenciarubik2017@gmail.com, fenix4@hotmail.es, jortiz@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Debido al tamaño del local se recomienda a los participantes asistir sin acompañantes.

Because of the size of the venue, it is recommended that competitors attend without companions

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €8 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €8 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Los registros únicamente se aceptarán una vez realizado el pago.
No se admiten devoluciones por ningún motivo

6€ Socios AECR
8€ No socios

The records will only be accepted once the payment is made.
No refunds for any reason

€ 6 AECR members
€ 8 Non-members

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Banacloche Biot 7.98 10.23 Spain 10.4011.419.7810.507.98
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.02 11.02 Spain 10.5611.6213.6310.0210.87
3 Alberto Romero 12.33 13.33 Spain 13.9913.9012.6512.3313.44
4 Marcos Castelló Pastor 13.78 15.85 Spain 13.7814.9119.9617.2815.36
5 Marc García Díaz 16.06 16.34 Spain 16.2116.0616.1916.6317.50
6 Montse García Cerdán 15.69 16.85 Spain 17.7216.2116.6318.5615.69
7 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 14.01 17.93 Spain 17.5119.8216.4714.0120.97
8 Néstor Mayor Lara 17.04 18.43 Spain 18.8124.0017.0419.4117.08
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 18.07 21.63 Spain 21.5123.3324.1320.0418.07
10 Javi Bravo Martínez 18.16 22.61 Spain 20.5222.6925.6618.1624.61
11 Raúl Jaén Pérez 20.55 22.99 Spain 21.7920.5522.5826.9524.59
12 Sergii Lagutin (Сергій Лагутін) 20.21 24.40 Ukraine 20.2122.4422.6728.08DNF
13 Antonio Pérez Calleja 24.00 26.11 Spain 24.9125.3433.1224.0028.08
14 Maratray Valentin 24.69 26.33 France 24.6927.7625.2625.9734.43
15 Adrian Barriere Román 24.30 26.77 Spain 28.3124.3032.2226.9325.06
16 Reinhold Rebane 20.90 27.36 Estonia 29.8624.9129.6720.9027.50
17 Mauro Andrés García 20.31 28.71 Spain 32.7725.7534.9820.3127.61
18 Daniel Felipe Huélamo 23.95 28.84 Spain 28.2127.45DNF23.9530.87
19 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 24.79 28.99 Spain 31.0124.7932.6326.3529.61
20 Juan Manuel Escudero 28.78 29.78 Spain 36.1229.6430.5628.7829.13
21 Rodrigo Corpas Muñoz 23.24 30.00 Spain 23.2426.6036.3731.8531.56
22 Joan Esclapez Castellanos 24.85 31.07 Spain 24.8532.0829.8931.2333.27
23 Daniel Huertas Zamora 31.68 34.18 Spain 31.6836.4234.3231.7940.35
24 Marc Linares Vinaches 33.51 38.64 Spain 44.2839.6733.5137.6438.60
25 José Javier Gázquez Navarro 31.61 38.78 Spain 31.6142.2939.701:02.4934.36
26 Nerea Afán de Ribera Aracil 31.96 39.07 Spain 51.3634.2143.1531.9639.85
27 Jorge Ripoll Antona 27.24 39.50 Spain 43.9232.4350.6042.1427.24
28 Constantin Turcu 29.96 39.51 Moldova 29.9634.6142.6243.9641.31
29 Alba Camacho Valenciano 33.59 40.58 Spain 38.8342.1954.6833.5940.73
30 Oscar Anton Campillo 43.41 47.94 Spain 50.8555.4448.3344.6543.41
31 Jaime Villena Durá 43.62 53.69 Spain 43.621:39.4852.5150.8057.77
32 Alba Periago 45.46 54.26 Spain 57.4745.461:03.5948.6056.72
33 Lui Owen Perez Giordana 40.73 57.45 Spain DNF1:03.3757.3540.7351.64
34 Fernando Dengra Durá 56.40 58.37 Spain 56.4556.401:01.621:07.0057.05
35 Nayara Arques Albert 53.82 1:01.11 Spain 57.221:14.791:08.9957.1353.82
36 Daniel Esclapez Castellanos 50.31 1:05.41 Spain 50.311:16.87DNF58.211:01.14
37 Lledó Tirado Miralles 1:28.16 2:08.33 Spain 2:43.26DNF1:42.411:28.161:59.33
38 Pablo Felipe Huélamo 1:19.99 DNF Spain DNF1:31.861:19.991:42.62DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Banacloche Biot 9.78 10.77 Spain 10.019.7812.1011.1111.19
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.16 12.11 Spain 11.2312.3012.8014.9310.16
3 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 12.59 15.63 Spain 17.1318.0914.9612.5914.79
4 Marcos Castelló Pastor 14.77 16.45 Spain 15.8816.5718.6514.7716.91
5 Alberto Romero 13.04 16.62 Spain 13.0424.2115.9713.6520.23
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.22 17.36 Spain 16.5018.9016.6718.9616.22
7 Marc García Díaz 16.35 18.05 Spain 17.7718.3418.0518.3416.35
8 Montse García Cerdán 17.59 19.04 Spain 17.7617.5922.4418.8720.49
9 Néstor Mayor Lara 15.15 21.75 Spain 39.6428.5118.4818.2515.15
10 Mauro Andrés García 22.89 23.69 Spain 26.2723.3323.1122.8924.64
11 Javi Bravo Martínez 21.56 24.56 Spain 26.4321.5623.2524.0126.43
12 Maratray Valentin 22.06 25.46 France 22.0625.7525.8524.7927.76
13 Juan Manuel Escudero 20.35 26.46 Spain 25.8424.1929.4329.3420.35
14 Antonio Pérez Calleja 21.31 26.56 Spain 26.0428.6621.3125.2528.40
15 Rodrigo Corpas Muñoz 20.84 27.29 Spain 39.1724.6430.0327.1920.84
16 Adrian Barriere Román 24.14 27.32 Spain 27.2327.4434.7124.1427.28
17 Reinhold Rebane 22.87 27.62 Estonia 30.8424.4122.8727.6233.37
18 Daniel Felipe Huélamo 25.77 27.68 Spain 31.8330.0126.9525.7726.08
19 Joan Esclapez Castellanos 25.94 27.77 Spain 25.9429.2627.6226.5129.18
20 Sergii Lagutin (Сергій Лагутін) 21.08 28.31 Ukraine 39.8935.1823.5421.0826.22
21 Daniel Huertas Zamora 26.97 29.32 Spain 28.0528.4732.7426.9731.43
22 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 25.00 31.51 Spain 36.3827.8730.8825.0035.78
23 Raúl Jaén Pérez 27.13 32.30 Spain 34.9827.6127.1334.32DNS
24 Jorge Ripoll Antona 24.94 34.02 Spain 24.9438.1532.6031.3052.73
25 Marc Linares Vinaches 29.79 34.80 Spain 32.3629.7951.2136.3335.70
26 Constantin Turcu 28.44 37.24 Moldova 43.4135.1535.1328.4441.44
27 Nerea Afán de Ribera Aracil 31.36 38.81 Spain 31.3639.4942.9249.5234.03
28 José Javier Gázquez Navarro 36.35 39.58 Spain 40.2736.3540.2038.2741.42

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Banacloche Biot 9.86 11.14 Spain 11.0911.1611.1712.539.86
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.50 13.09 Spain 10.5014.2715.7711.0213.99
3 Alberto Romero 12.82 14.56 Spain 12.8214.4113.8915.3818.25
4 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 13.62 14.57 Spain 14.7713.6215.0213.9218.08
5 Marcos Castelló Pastor 13.03 17.11 Spain 17.3214.7513.0319.2519.99
6 Néstor Mayor Lara 18.14 18.37 Spain 32.0618.4018.1418.2618.46
7 Montse García Cerdán 15.99 18.88 Spain 15.9916.0622.3818.2024.85
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.99 19.56 Spain 17.5219.3821.7816.9925.74
9 Marc García Díaz 16.91 20.10 Spain 25.2116.9116.9318.1531.63
10 Javi Bravo Martínez 18.63 23.31 Spain 18.6323.2919.3934.6727.25
11 Maratray Valentin 19.10 26.06 France 32.8319.1019.2232.9526.12
12 Juan Manuel Escudero 27.14 29.14 Spain 29.7828.2327.1433.6829.40

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.08 3.36 Spain 2.394.088.442.083.61
2 Raúl Banacloche Biot 2.17 4.03 Spain 12.463.653.042.175.41
3 Néstor Mayor Lara 2.70 4.57 Spain 3.862.704.205.668.03
4 Alberto Romero 3.32 4.89 Spain 3.328.124.843.656.17
5 Raúl Jaén Pérez 3.76 5.09 Spain 3.764.415.547.495.31
6 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 3.77 5.24 Spain 3.774.865.795.335.54
7 Montse García Cerdán 4.68 5.44 Spain 5.006.077.074.685.26
8 Marc García Díaz 4.57 5.72 Spain 8.515.824.576.075.26
9 Mauro Andrés García 4.93 5.80 Spain 4.935.618.405.016.79
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.74 6.67 Spain 6.327.616.085.7410.26
11 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 6.15 7.45 Spain 9.427.107.256.157.99
12 Marcos Castelló Pastor 5.05 8.27 Spain 7.958.299.228.575.05
13 Javi Bravo Martínez 6.79 8.43 Spain 9.196.798.897.209.53
14 Daniel Felipe Huélamo 6.55 8.54 Spain 7.829.376.5510.688.42
15 Sergii Lagutin (Сергій Лагутін) 5.15 8.81 Ukraine 6.549.7610.1310.735.15
16 Adrian Barriere Román 6.42 8.89 Spain 8.6311.036.4211.327.02
17 Reinhold Rebane 4.45 9.39 Estonia 10.5910.4210.707.154.45
18 Maratray Valentin 7.51 9.80 France 9.818.8710.717.5113.56
19 Juan Manuel Escudero 7.79 12.11 Spain 14.6610.347.7915.5811.32
20 Daniel Huertas Zamora 8.37 12.57 Spain 11.4114.568.3722.0711.74
21 Joan Esclapez Castellanos 10.51 12.88 Spain 14.6310.5111.1212.8914.97
22 Constantin Turcu 11.30 14.13 Moldova 16.3813.3511.3014.5714.46
23 Alba Periago 12.64 16.05 Spain 16.2012.6414.6824.9217.27
24 José Javier Gázquez Navarro 8.01 18.37 Spain 8.0127.0117.211:12.9710.88
25 Nayara Arques Albert 12.68 21.09 Spain 28.0117.9228.7917.3312.68
26 Lledó Tirado Miralles 1:04.24 DNF Spain DNFDNF1:04.24DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.60 3.14 Spain 2.605.522.703.053.68
2 Raúl Banacloche Biot 3.66 4.54 Spain 3.663.905.434.365.37
3 Néstor Mayor Lara 3.47 4.73 Spain 6.004.063.474.715.43
4 Alberto Romero 3.41 5.46 Spain 5.596.335.455.343.41
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.05 5.62 Spain 5.055.435.679.585.75
6 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 5.48 5.92 Spain 5.806.459.775.485.52
7 Montse García Cerdán 4.56 5.95 Spain 4.565.466.167.146.22
8 Marc García Díaz 3.27 5.97 Spain 5.616.976.253.276.04
9 Mauro Andrés García 6.09 6.64 Spain 6.097.266.776.886.28
10 Raúl Jaén Pérez 5.46 6.95 Spain 6.30DNF7.776.785.46
11 Adrian Barriere Román 5.47 8.55 Spain 7.9110.2311.617.515.47
12 Javi Bravo Martínez 7.54 9.40 Spain 8.18DNF10.589.457.54
13 Marcos Castelló Pastor 5.69 9.43 Spain 5.698.4612.8712.817.03
14 Daniel Felipe Huélamo 7.98 9.45 Spain 8.489.5410.347.9810.52
15 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 8.59 9.93 Spain DNF8.599.5110.0810.20
16 Maratray Valentin 5.04 10.08 France 10.345.049.1310.7611.26
17 Reinhold Rebane 7.77 10.92 Estonia 12.517.7717.399.7210.53
18 Juan Manuel Escudero 8.71 11.33 Spain 13.3813.0811.528.719.40
19 Sergii Lagutin (Сергій Лагутін) 5.19 12.44 Ukraine 14.23DNF15.735.197.35

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 33.51 36.85 Spain 45.1435.7533.7741.0233.51
2 Alberto Romero 44.74 47.52 Spain 44.7446.6548.7947.1250.19
3 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 50.19 1:00.93 Spain 53.721:04.381:09.601:04.6950.19
4 Montse García Cerdán 1:02.06 1:08.92 Spain 1:08.621:02.061:07.751:21.451:10.39
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 54.66 1:09.48 Spain 1:11.371:00.6054.661:59.421:16.47
6 Raúl Banacloche Biot 1:03.56 1:13.27 Spain DNF1:20.581:11.501:07.721:03.56
7 Marcos Castelló Pastor 1:10.13 1:15.77 Spain 1:26.041:10.131:10.641:37.131:10.64
8 Néstor Mayor Lara 1:07.92 1:15.92 Spain 1:07.921:27.231:20.741:09.071:17.94
9 Marc García Díaz 1:11.65 1:20.48 Spain 1:11.651:22.821:21.001:32.081:17.62
10 Javi Bravo Martínez 1:14.03 1:27.17 Spain 1:26.991:26.251:40.331:14.031:28.28
11 Raúl Jaén Pérez 1:22.81 1:33.06 Spain 1:36.001:28.661:49.111:22.811:34.53
12 Sergii Lagutin (Сергій Лагутін) 1:57.86 Ukraine 1:57.86DNF
13 José Javier Gázquez Navarro 2:37.31 Spain 3:31.052:37.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 43.79 45.02 Spain 45.6143.7945.66
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:32.73 DNF Spain 2:48.142:32.73DNF
3 Néstor Mayor Lara 3:45.26 DNF Spain 3:45.263:47.22DNF
4 Alberto Romero DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
4 Lucía Pascual Muñoz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
4 Mauro Andrés García DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 33 36.67 Spain 393833
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 42 44.33 Spain 454642
3 Néstor Mayor Lara 44 45.00 Spain 444546
4 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 43 48.67 Spain 535043
5 Alberto Romero 45 51.67 Spain 565445
6 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 27 DNF Spain DNFDNF27
7 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 45 DNF Spain DNFDNS45
8 José Javier Gázquez Navarro 47 DNF Spain DNF5647
9 Sergii Lagutin (Сергій Лагутін) 52 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF52
10 Daniel Huertas Zamora DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 18.00 20.72 Spain 21.5423.2019.5918.0021.04
2 Raúl Banacloche Biot 21.76 25.67 Spain 29.2021.7625.8823.4827.66
3 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 26.18 29.34 Spain 29.2731.2826.1827.4833.27
4 Alberto Romero 24.43 31.59 Spain 31.5443.4231.3831.8524.43
5 Marcos Castelló Pastor 30.57 35.54 Spain 30.5735.7835.4435.3943.49
6 Marc García Díaz 29.01 36.04 Spain 47.1429.0137.9837.5032.65
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 36.10 40.34 Spain 39.4649.5843.5738.0036.10
8 Sergii Lagutin (Сергій Лагутін) 38.02 44.91 Ukraine 41.3138.0256.1148.0345.39
9 Néstor Mayor Lara 39.54 53.39 Spain 53.4858.9653.4239.5453.28
10 Montse García Cerdán 46.68 55.77 Spain 54.951:20.8446.6849.141:03.21
11 Daniel Huertas Zamora 1:12.79 1:19.51 Spain 2:35.101:24.451:14.521:19.551:12.79
12 Adrian Barriere Román 54.21 DNF Spain DNF56.73DNF1:02.5954.21

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:03.25 1:09.67 Spain 1:20.321:03.251:03.611:05.07DNF
2 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 1:20.38 1:26.56 Spain 1:28.081:20.381:28.401:32.651:23.19
3 Alberto Romero 1:43.43 1:50.30 Spain 1:47.931:55.651:43.431:47.322:00.44
4 Marcos Castelló Pastor 2:41.90 Spain 2:41.902:45.85
5 José Javier Gázquez Navarro DNF Spain DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Castelló Pastor 3.69 6.34 Spain DNF6.373.973.698.67
2 Antonio Pérez Calleja 5.28 7.63 Spain 9.165.289.178.055.67
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.41 8.10 Spain 9.265.419.788.666.37
4 Néstor Mayor Lara 4.77 8.49 Spain 14.567.699.504.778.28
5 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 8.05 8.65 Spain 12.088.058.358.149.47
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.66 8.68 Spain 13.796.183.666.0814.32
7 Alberto Romero 7.17 8.68 Spain 9.457.687.178.9211.13
8 Marc García Díaz 7.97 10.71 Spain 10.4213.219.577.9712.13
9 Montse García Cerdán 8.33 13.11 Spain 9.7415.2416.218.3314.34
10 Maratray Valentin 11.71 13.57 France 22.6413.9712.7513.9911.71
11 Raúl Banacloche Biot 9.81 13.65 Spain 14.9221.6914.6711.359.81
12 Sergii Lagutin (Сергій Лагутін) 11.56 13.85 Ukraine 13.7015.8115.1311.5612.73
13 Javi Bravo Martínez 12.20 14.02 Spain 14.6712.2013.7413.6514.86
14 Adrian Barriere Román 10.89 15.06 Spain 14.9513.7820.0616.4610.89
15 Juan Manuel Escudero 13.51 15.49 Spain 18.3016.7814.6813.5115.02
16 Constantin Turcu 14.75 17.33 Moldova 18.3625.1315.7717.8714.75
17 Lledó Tirado Miralles 12.72 21.53 Spain 22.8518.7242.0623.0312.72
18 Lui Owen Perez Giordana 18.27 21.53 Spain 23.3820.7820.4418.2723.79
19 Mauro Andrés García 15.37 22.91 Spain 27.5016.9715.3724.2628.48
20 José Javier Gázquez Navarro 18.62 25.78 Spain 35.2121.2120.9342.0218.62
21 Oscar Anton Campillo 23.46 27.06 Spain 31.6230.7723.4623.9326.49
22 Reinhold Rebane 17.57 27.86 Estonia 29.7625.11DNF28.7017.57
23 Joan Esclapez Castellanos 18.29 28.32 Spain 18.2922.3839.3643.4423.23
24 Daniel Felipe Huélamo 22.70 28.91 Spain 25.1022.70DNF33.6527.97