Dual Games Alicante 2019


Date
Apr 6, 2019
City
Alicante, Spain
Venue

Dual Games Alicante

Address
C/ García Andreu n°24 03007 (Alicante)
Details

first floor

Website
Dual Games Alicante 2019 website
Organizers
Alexandre Toledo Guillén and Raúl Jaén Pérez
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact
valenciarubik2017@gmail.com, fenix4@hotmail.es, jortiz@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Debido al tamaño del local se recomienda a los participantes asistir sin acompañantes.

Because of the size of the venue, it is recommended that competitors attend without companions

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €8 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €8 (Euro) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Los registros únicamente se aceptarán una vez realizado el pago.
No se admiten devoluciones por ningún motivo

6€ Socios AECR
8€ No socios

The records will only be accepted once the payment is made.
No refunds for any reason

€ 6 AECR members
€ 8 Non-members

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Raúl Banacloche Biot 9.86 11.14 Spain 11.0911.1611.1712.539.86
2x2x2 Cube José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.60 3.14 Spain 2.605.522.703.053.68
4x4x4 Cube José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 33.51 36.85 Spain 45.1435.7533.7741.0233.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 43.79 45.02 Spain 45.6143.7945.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 33 36.67 Spain 393833
3x3x3 One-Handed José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 18.00 20.72 Spain 21.5423.2019.5918.0021.04
Megaminx José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:03.25 1:09.67 Spain 1:20.321:03.251:03.611:05.07DNF
Pyraminx Marcos Castelló Pastor 3.69 6.34 Spain DNF6.373.973.698.67
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Dual Games Alicante.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Atlantic/Canary.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 06, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
MAIN ROOM
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Pyraminx Final
MAIN ROOM
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
MAIN ROOM
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
MAIN ROOM
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:45 AM
To 12:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
MAIN ROOM
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:25 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
MAIN ROOM
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 01:25 PM
To 02:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
MAIN ROOM
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
MAIN ROOM
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:00 PM
To 04:10 PM
Lunch
MAIN ROOM
From 04:10 PM
To 04:35 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
MAIN ROOM
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:35 PM
To 05:35 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
MAIN ROOM
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
1 hour
From 05:35 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
MAIN ROOM
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 06:10 PM
To 06:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
MAIN ROOM
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:40 PM
To 07:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
MAIN ROOM
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:20 PM
To 08:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
MAIN ROOM
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 08:10 PM
To 08:40 PM
Awards
MAIN ROOM

Los registros únicamente se aceptarán una vez realizado el pago.
No se admiten devoluciones por ningún motivo

6€ Socios AECR
8€ No socios

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.