DRACO 2013


Information
Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 12.47 12.96 Brazil 13.0212.4712.9612.9612.97
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.36 14.80 Brazil 17.5313.2116.1615.0212.36
3 Wagner José de Lima Filho 13.41 15.32 Brazil 13.4115.7115.6814.5816.31
4 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 13.71 16.17 Brazil 13.7117.6114.4417.5516.53
5 Renato Freire Leandro 15.78 16.44 Brazil 16.3016.1915.7817.9016.83
6 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 15.22 16.78 Brazil 18.0015.2515.2217.0819.03
7 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 14.86 16.81 Brazil 17.1616.8814.8617.4116.38
8 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 16.81 17.51 Brazil 16.8818.2516.8117.4119.78
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 15.52 18.04 Brazil 20.5918.8018.2717.0615.52
10 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 16.36 18.14 Brazil 18.1318.4016.3618.3417.96
11 Irwin Arruda Sales 14.33 19.02 Brazil 20.56DNF18.0014.3318.50
12 Eduardo Divino Miranda Pereira 15.11 19.18 Brazil DNF18.3020.0915.1119.15

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 11.19 13.31 Brazil 13.1513.2711.1913.5215.09
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.21 14.22 Brazil 13.6113.2115.4313.6319.50
3 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 12.43 14.69 Brazil 13.8816.5512.4314.1316.06
4 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 13.58 14.82 Brazil 14.4619.0014.8115.1913.58
5 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 14.27 15.42 Brazil 16.3414.30DNF15.6314.27
6 Wagner José de Lima Filho 14.63 16.41 Brazil 16.2215.8614.6317.1617.43
7 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 13.93 16.75 Brazil 18.1117.9015.8016.5613.93
8 Renato Freire Leandro 13.40 17.16 Brazil 18.4120.3114.8318.2513.40
9 Irwin Arruda Sales 15.66 17.35 Brazil 16.2217.5818.2518.7815.66
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.03 17.96 Brazil 18.3117.8819.5917.6916.03
11 Eduardo Divino Miranda Pereira 16.43 18.53 Brazil 19.1323.8618.4118.0516.43
12 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 18.28 19.49 Brazil 28.1518.2821.1119.0218.34
13 Wesley Oliveira Dias 18.16 20.69 Brazil 18.5519.2124.3124.4118.16
14 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 19.21 20.96 Brazil 23.5921.4321.8119.6319.21
15 Chen Yu Chi 17.38 21.69 Brazil 24.8119.5320.7227.1817.38
16 Luiggi Giovanucci 19.41 22.30 Brazil 26.0223.8621.0219.4122.02
17 Lucas Pires 21.06 23.85 Brazil 24.5925.2221.0624.2822.69
18 Chen Chia Chen 21.52 24.45 Brazil 26.8621.5221.8629.0624.63
19 Fabio Bini Graciose 22.38 26.06 Brazil 30.9326.8622.3825.3126.00
20 Eduardo Akira Kawassaki 22.84 26.13 Brazil 22.8427.0323.0832.2528.27
21 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 22.06 27.91 Brazil 31.6133.3029.7122.0622.40
22 Rafael Silva Morais 25.66 28.10 Brazil 25.6627.9033.5227.6328.78
23 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 17.90 34.65 Brazil 35.9658.0935.7117.9032.28
24 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 11.55 DNF Brazil 16.1913.80DNF11.55DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 11.31 12.24 Brazil 11.3611.3112.8817.2812.47
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 10.75 12.73 Brazil 14.1110.7513.3012.0612.84
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.19 14.25 Brazil 14.4012.1915.6913.6914.66
4 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 14.27 15.83 Brazil 16.1115.2216.5014.2716.16
5 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 15.31 16.12 Brazil 16.6515.4016.3059.8815.31
6 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 16.25 17.16 Brazil 17.3316.3418.5617.8116.25
7 Irwin Arruda Sales 14.61 17.23 Brazil 19.1115.9714.6116.6126.33
8 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 13.02 17.26 Brazil 22.7113.0216.5914.8020.40
9 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 14.66 17.40 Brazil 17.5017.0514.6622.0917.66
10 Wagner José de Lima Filho 14.86 17.40 Brazil 17.2814.8619.6917.0317.88
11 Wesley Oliveira Dias 17.05 18.27 Brazil 18.7518.0325.2517.0518.02
12 Renato Freire Leandro 16.02 18.60 Brazil 17.4319.0219.3622.0816.02
13 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 15.06 18.98 Brazil 15.0617.2132.9317.6822.05
14 Eduardo Divino Miranda Pereira 16.81 19.83 Brazil 26.2819.1816.8117.6922.63
15 Chen Yu Chi 16.72 22.07 Brazil 16.7232.4622.7818.9124.52
16 Luiggi Giovanucci 18.11 22.09 Brazil 18.1126.2524.3121.3020.66
17 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 12.90 22.75 Brazil 24.4421.5322.2712.90DNF
18 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 18.22 23.04 Brazil 25.1922.2721.651:14.9118.22
19 Chen Chia Chen 23.59 25.05 Brazil 26.8323.7223.5924.5932.65
20 Lucas Pires 20.47 26.37 Brazil DNF20.4724.2124.7830.11
21 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 25.88 29.23 Brazil DNF29.0531.7126.9425.88
22 Eduardo Akira Kawassaki 22.61 29.27 Brazil 1:06.4322.6127.8030.0329.97
23 Fabio Bini Graciose 23.44 29.56 Brazil 30.8323.4434.8831.6626.19
24 Rafael Silva Morais 27.11 29.56 Brazil 40.9627.5330.7127.1130.44
25 Raphael Vasconcellos Ludovico de Almeida 24.40 30.69 Brazil 42.3627.5224.4033.1931.36
26 Luan Gonçalves dos Santos 28.77 31.41 Brazil 33.6631.2228.7730.3432.66
27 Daniel Souza Gonçalves de Araújo 28.91 31.64 Brazil 28.9131.8333.1336.1929.97
28 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 28.08 34.55 Brazil 35.8831.6636.1128.0844.27
29 Éder dos Santos Silva 27.38 35.05 Brazil 31.1527.3836.7538.0937.25
30 Thaís Caixeta 37.34 39.58 Brazil 40.2242.7237.9340.5837.34
31 Ariell Kawan Pereira da Silva 34.30 42.62 Brazil 34.3044.2147.3045.0638.59
32 Eduardo Sene Barbosa 36.96 43.25 Brazil 47.0958.9644.1636.9638.50
33 Gabriel Pereira de Sousa Bezerra 36.18 46.71 Brazil 36.1838.6352.3649.151:00.08
34 Paulo Henrique de Oliveira 37.83 47.31 Brazil 59.0037.8348.4137.9055.63
35 Gabriel Dantas de Brito 46.56 50.97 Brazil 57.2247.7847.9046.561:06.58
36 Julia Sasse Duarte de Paula 37.27 51.46 Brazil 49.4137.271:18.2855.0849.90
37 Adson Moreira Pereira 42.43 51.96 Brazil 54.0249.0353.9042.4352.96
38 Giana Guelfi 48.88 56.54 Brazil 50.161:01.5248.8857.931:13.55
39 Rafael Lee Marçal dos Santos 48.28 1:01.10 Brazil 1:01.3348.281:04.2157.771:10.80
40 Hugo André Limeira Caldas 57.72 1:02.37 Brazil 1:05.401:00.63DNF57.721:01.08
41 Daniela Coelho de Souza 54.88 1:07.69 Brazil 54.881:07.861:28.301:07.631:07.58
42 Jeferson Ferreira Araújo 1:00.31 1:10.17 Brazil 1:00.311:24.681:04.691:30.221:01.13
43 Jessé Soares Ricardo 1:03.44 1:15.79 Brazil 1:03.441:18.331:17.191:18.381:11.86
44 Laura Alves Machado 1:06.58 1:16.37 Brazil 1:20.711:14.681:13.721:06.581:47.06
45 Nathan Inácio Dias 1:04.55 1:16.46 Brazil 1:20.581:57.521:21.091:07.711:04.55
46 Felipe da Silva Rodrigues 1:09.36 1:17.69 Brazil 1:36.161:16.151:09.361:21.831:15.09
47 Leandro Fernandes da Silva 1:07.52 1:32.59 Brazil 1:07.521:12.082:09.25DNF1:16.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.30 4.76 Brazil 5.054.3011.334.784.46
2 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 4.06 5.24 Brazil 5.474.064.416.135.84
3 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 4.33 5.65 Brazil 4.336.095.725.865.38
4 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 5.08 5.93 Brazil 5.285.305.087.227.46
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.55 5.93 Brazil 6.226.096.005.715.55
6 Irwin Arruda Sales 3.13 6.07 Brazil 7.088.653.135.086.05
7 Wagner José de Lima Filho 5.36 6.25 Brazil 5.9010.446.346.525.36
8 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 5.00 6.38 Brazil 6.7711.506.336.035.00
9 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 4.72 6.81 Brazil 8.555.8111.364.726.06
10 Luiggi Giovanucci 4.08 7.70 Brazil 8.227.558.134.087.41
11 Daniel Antonio Menezes Moreira 5.94 7.84 Brazil 5.946.7510.119.137.63
12 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 6.34 7.96 Brazil 8.156.348.138.217.59

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.53 4.45 Brazil 3.534.684.304.366.44
2 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 4.31 4.85 Brazil 6.944.934.534.315.08
3 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 3.34 4.96 Brazil 7.184.313.38DNF3.34
4 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 3.72 5.32 Brazil 7.335.155.445.383.72
5 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 3.55 5.37 Brazil 3.555.285.8112.275.03
6 Irwin Arruda Sales 5.52 5.59 Brazil 5.975.565.525.685.53
7 Wagner José de Lima Filho 3.27 5.68 Brazil 6.153.275.685.217.30
8 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 2.78 6.08 Brazil 7.412.784.226.6112.71
9 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 4.36 6.94 Brazil 6.756.757.314.36DNF
10 Lucas Pires 6.63 6.94 Brazil 7.227.366.946.666.63
11 Luiggi Giovanucci 5.16 7.16 Brazil 8.636.318.226.965.16
12 Daniel Antonio Menezes Moreira 5.38 7.27 Brazil 5.38DNF7.278.556.00
13 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.31 7.53 Brazil 7.619.656.317.157.84
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.44 7.69 Brazil 5.448.598.279.226.21
15 Eduardo Divino Miranda Pereira 5.65 8.57 Brazil 9.4110.256.0510.715.65
16 Renato Freire Leandro 7.36 8.59 Brazil 13.257.639.257.368.88
17 Eduardo Akira Kawassaki 6.96 9.23 Brazil 8.158.636.9610.9016.94
18 Guilherme Silva Loures 7.18 10.25 Brazil 7.1814.337.638.78DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.90 4.40 Brazil 4.724.274.593.904.33
2 Wagner José de Lima Filho 4.08 4.91 Brazil 4.086.964.335.594.81
3 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 3.53 5.46 Brazil 6.618.504.914.863.53
4 Luiggi Giovanucci 4.83 5.76 Brazil 5.556.525.406.334.83
5 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 4.18 5.82 Brazil 4.565.947.536.964.18
6 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 4.06 6.23 Brazil 6.276.977.165.444.06
7 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 4.56 6.34 Brazil 5.437.056.538.304.56
8 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 5.02 6.35 Brazil 5.775.028.117.835.44
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.06 6.36 Brazil 7.917.345.065.136.61
10 Lucas Pires 5.68 6.65 Brazil 6.036.225.687.698.02
11 Irwin Arruda Sales 5.94 6.74 Brazil 6.135.946.757.337.46
12 Daniel Antonio Menezes Moreira 4.68 7.53 Brazil 9.594.685.7210.657.27
13 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 6.86 8.12 Brazil DNF6.8610.227.067.08
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.44 8.35 Brazil 7.808.918.349.597.44
15 Eduardo Divino Miranda Pereira 4.93 8.37 Brazil 7.215.93DNF11.974.93
16 Renato Freire Leandro 6.66 8.57 Brazil 6.668.688.508.528.69
17 Eduardo Akira Kawassaki 7.65 9.80 Brazil 10.937.6515.389.449.03
18 Guilherme Silva Loures 7.21 9.92 Brazil 10.0216.199.907.219.84
19 Éder dos Santos Silva 8.33 10.63 Brazil 21.688.339.3013.808.80
20 Daniel Souza Gonçalves de Araújo 9.11 10.71 Brazil 12.1510.0810.729.1111.34
21 Wesley Oliveira Dias 6.41 11.21 Brazil 14.5911.277.786.4114.75
22 Rafael Silva Morais 9.61 12.02 Brazil 11.409.6114.3313.0611.59
23 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 7.93 12.19 Brazil 21.309.4012.907.9314.27
24 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 9.66 13.02 Brazil DNF10.9416.2711.869.66
25 Chen Chia Chen 8.94 13.04 Brazil 13.598.9413.4417.1312.09
26 João Victor de Moraes Morgado 7.88 13.47 Brazil 18.3315.087.8810.9614.36
27 Giana Guelfi 15.03 20.41 Brazil 15.0325.5816.5519.1129.41
28 Daniela Coelho de Souza 27.47 48.00 Brazil 27.47DNF47.4629.751:06.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 50.21 55.88 Brazil 52.9756.8050.2157.881:10.06
2 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 48.50 57.48 Brazil 1:04.3048.5056.151:00.4055.90
3 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 53.36 58.43 Brazil 53.361:16.3855.0358.391:01.88
4 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 55.06 1:01.41 Brazil 1:03.53DNF55.0655.181:05.53
5 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 1:06.50 1:11.54 Brazil 1:06.501:08.541:07.061:19.03DNF
6 Wagner José de Lima Filho 59.53 1:15.06 Brazil 59.531:31.181:21.681:06.161:17.33
7 Renato Freire Leandro 1:14.86 1:18.34 Brazil 1:15.721:14.861:20.301:25.341:19.00
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:15.99 1:19.78 Brazil 1:24.271:27.061:18.801:16.281:15.99
9 Eduardo Divino Miranda Pereira 1:08.71 1:23.47 Brazil 1:21.901:20.151:28.361:34.081:08.71
10 Irwin Arruda Sales 1:27.27 1:30.92 Brazil 1:29.031:27.27DNF1:31.561:32.16
11 Wesley Oliveira Dias 1:20.58 1:34.40 Brazil 1:28.861:20.581:45.952:31.151:28.38
12 Luiggi Giovanucci 1:37.06 DNF Brazil 1:37.061:53.881:38.38DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 53.58 55.50 Brazil 2:23.4753.7257.5953.5855.19
2 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 52.66 58.90 Brazil 52.6654.271:03.061:02.7859.66
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 53.38 1:00.45 Brazil 1:03.051:02.3857.431:01.5553.38
4 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 54.97 1:06.44 Brazil 54.971:05.431:12.061:05.031:08.86
5 Eduardo Divino Miranda Pereira 1:07.91 1:09.71 Brazil 1:12.001:08.911:08.211:15.831:07.91
6 Wagner José de Lima Filho 1:08.78 1:15.37 Brazil 1:14.591:08.781:13.431:21.711:18.09
7 Irwin Arruda Sales 1:16.03 1:22.08 Brazil 1:20.091:26.311:16.031:19.841:27.30
8 Renato Freire Leandro 1:13.50 1:25.62 Brazil 1:13.501:18.631:34.191:33.521:24.71
9 Wesley Oliveira Dias 1:26.88 1:30.71 Brazil 1:32.061:26.881:28.931:31.131:38.63
10 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 1:08.63 1:31.33 Brazil 1:45.811:17.911:08.631:30.271:51.11
11 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:30.84 1:38.16 Brazil 2:03.931:38.021:32.441:44.031:30.84
12 Luiggi Giovanucci 1:33.28 1:40.26 Brazil DNF1:39.551:37.211:44.031:33.28
13 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 1:34.31 1:43.72 Brazil 1:34.311:34.752:52.771:38.361:58.05
14 Eduardo Akira Kawassaki 1:37.63 1:56.76 Brazil 2:42.471:37.631:57.271:55.151:57.86
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:12.77 2:16.82 Brazil 2:14.162:27.252:21.632:12.772:14.66
16 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1:56.91 2:17.77 Brazil 3:05.412:02.691:56.912:37.302:13.33
17 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 2:21.56 2:37.61 Brazil 3:07.252:27.772:32.302:52.772:21.56
18 Rafael Silva Morais 2:22.21 3:23.30 Brazil 2:22.21DNF4:20.683:11.972:37.25
19 Guilherme Silva Loures 2:56.43 Brazil 2:56.43DNF
20 Daniel Antonio Menezes Moreira DNF Brazil DNFDNF
20 Rafael Lee Marçal dos Santos DNF Brazil DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:47.30 1:58.97 Brazil 1:59.472:01.811:55.631:47.302:03.41
2 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 1:58.41 2:14.72 Brazil 2:21.612:10.092:19.882:14.181:58.41
3 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 1:56.27 2:21.17 Brazil 2:16.432:15.09DNF1:56.272:32.00
4 Wagner José de Lima Filho 2:17.33 2:27.38 Brazil 2:17.332:40.062:23.932:18.153:04.94
5 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 2:21.56 2:29.48 Brazil 2:41.472:36.712:21.562:27.562:24.18
6 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 2:14.75 2:32.00 Brazil 3:10.382:20.682:26.252:49.062:14.75
7 Renato Freire Leandro 2:19.96 2:32.90 Brazil 2:52.082:22.562:51.022:19.962:25.13
8 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 2:27.68 2:35.02 Brazil 2:36.052:28.752:27.683:01.632:40.27
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:30.22 2:42.69 Brazil 2:33.002:59.272:36.682:30.222:58.38
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:12.93 3:36.74 Brazil 3:51.273:12.933:38.474:07.633:20.47
11 Luiggi Giovanucci 3:31.53 Brazil 3:31.533:57.28
12 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 4:09.55 Brazil 4:39.944:09.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 2:09.44 DNF Brazil 2:09.442:34.21DNF
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:35.15 DNF Brazil 3:35.15DNFDNF
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 7:11.36 DNF Brazil DNF8:58.027:11.36
4 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
4 Renato Freire Leandro DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
4 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 20.09 23.55 Brazil 20.0921.2127.1922.2529.93
2 Renato Freire Leandro 18.18 24.59 Brazil 22.6629.6821.6618.1829.46
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 23.13 25.61 Brazil 27.2824.3627.0823.1325.38
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 29.91 31.37 Brazil 32.8330.8129.9130.4734.84
5 Chen Yu Chi 29.91 32.68 Brazil 47.4432.9729.9133.8331.25
6 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 32.08 36.51 Brazil DNF32.3832.0841.1136.03

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 18.53 19.31 Brazil 21.1618.5318.6919.3419.91
2 Renato Freire Leandro 19.90 25.10 Brazil 25.7224.9324.6526.1919.90
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 22.96 25.88 Brazil 30.3424.9122.9623.8428.88
4 Chen Yu Chi 24.56 31.25 Brazil 31.1131.5231.111:37.0024.56
5 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 24.27 31.53 Brazil 37.2242.7829.0828.2824.27
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 27.52 31.70 Brazil 32.4030.5232.1834.5627.52
7 Wagner José de Lima Filho 27.68 32.93 Brazil 30.0027.6832.2236.5651.90
8 Luiggi Giovanucci 30.36 34.00 Brazil 43.0832.5635.0834.3630.36
9 Irwin Arruda Sales 26.66 37.16 Brazil 35.3845.93DNF30.1626.66
10 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 33.03 37.84 Brazil 38.4433.0338.9147.8336.16
11 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 27.55 43.56 Brazil 42.301:31.0838.9349.4427.55
12 Chen Chia Chen 48.22 50.15 Brazil 56.2851.2250.4048.8348.22

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 19.58 22.68 Brazil 24.4419.5821.6631.1821.93
2 Renato Freire Leandro 23.41 26.51 Brazil 33.9126.1927.2226.1123.41
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 19.28 27.24 Brazil 29.8322.5219.2829.3630.05
4 Irwin Arruda Sales 26.80 30.42 Brazil 26.8032.1230.0534.8429.09
5 Luiggi Giovanucci 25.05 30.77 Brazil 30.1328.8833.3035.0025.05
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 28.94 33.03 Brazil 33.3128.9431.3434.4434.66
7 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 26.22 33.31 Brazil 26.2244.6340.5330.0629.34
8 Chen Yu Chi 27.27 33.91 Brazil 34.0640.1146.4027.2727.56
9 Eduardo Divino Miranda Pereira 36.21 38.75 Brazil 57.5239.5039.2137.5536.21
10 Wagner José de Lima Filho 32.80 41.66 Brazil 40.2732.8047.1641.3643.34
11 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 38.15 41.93 Brazil 38.1538.8449.0646.3840.58
12 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 30.13 42.38 Brazil 43.4643.8039.8855.3430.13
13 Chen Chia Chen 45.68 55.46 Brazil 1:03.0045.681:04.1356.7746.61
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 51.77 56.54 Brazil 1:07.6854.8455.7759.0051.77
15 Wesley Oliveira Dias 47.81 57.35 Brazil 51.1156.8347.811:14.531:04.11
16 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 38.94 59.00 Brazil 1:29.5656.1358.3138.941:02.56
17 Rafael Silva Morais 1:11.06 1:22.50 Brazil 1:22.081:33.591:31.001:11.061:14.41
18 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 1:04.05 1:27.20 Brazil 1:44.381:04.051:26.161:36.341:19.11
19 Daniela Coelho de Souza 3:32.63 Brazil 3:42.613:32.63

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 48.05 52.68 Brazil 51.7758.2148.05
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:59.16 3:50.34 Brazil 4:54.533:37.342:59.16
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:34.97 3:57.83 Brazil 3:58.903:34.974:19.61
4 Daniela Coelho de Souza 8:28.71 Brazil 8:28.71

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 9.16 10.71 Brazil 9.1611.18DNF9.9111.05
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 18.06 20.30 Brazil 23.1618.3419.4141.6918.06
3 Éder dos Santos Silva 29.52 33.91 Brazil 34.8329.5234.46DNF32.44
4 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 29.97 DNF Brazil 36.6829.97DNFDNFDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 1:29.96 1:45.29 Brazil 1:55.311:54.401:47.001:34.461:29.96
2 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 2:10.86 2:19.10 Brazil 2:19.282:10.862:22.722:15.302:49.41
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:08.58 2:19.42 Brazil 2:08.582:16.442:42.772:23.382:18.44
4 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 2:05.81 2:28.24 Brazil 2:28.152:18.252:38.332:05.812:42.15
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:21.09 2:34.49 Brazil 2:45.092:32.382:38.562:32.532:21.09
6 Luiggi Giovanucci 2:42.69 2:54.42 Brazil 2:50.632:50.443:02.183:12.962:42.69
7 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 2:25.78 2:56.50 Brazil 3:05.802:45.882:25.783:49.442:57.81
8 Lucas Pires 2:58.05 3:15.47 Brazil 3:55.562:58.053:04.723:22.033:19.65
9 Wesley Oliveira Dias 2:28.03 3:18.67 Brazil 3:07.332:28.033:33.813:39.223:14.86
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:40.68 3:20.75 Brazil 3:41.503:24.473:27.593:10.192:40.68
11 Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos 3:30.77 Brazil 4:11.253:30.77
12 Rafael Silva Morais 3:34.34 Brazil 3:34.343:42.00
13 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 3:54.78 Brazil DNF3:54.78
14 Wagner José de Lima Filho 4:58.84 Brazil 5:17.754:58.84
15 Irwin Arruda Sales DNF Brazil DNFDNS
15 Renato Freire Leandro DNF Brazil DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 2.19 4.85 Brazil 4.905.472.194.197.91
2 Irwin Arruda Sales 2.13 SAR 5.05 Brazil 6.225.752.138.033.19
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.84 6.87 Brazil 8.3811.773.847.055.19
4 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 4.59 7.52 Brazil 8.5813.364.598.685.31
5 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 4.86 9.26 Brazil 12.5611.594.869.117.08
6 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 3.22 9.29 Brazil 9.6512.693.225.52DNF

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Irwin Arruda Sales 3.30 5.06 Brazil 4.316.314.563.306.47
2 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 4.31 6.57 Brazil DNF4.347.258.134.31
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.88 7.22 Brazil 6.538.8111.685.886.31
4 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 6.19 8.18 Brazil 8.437.158.976.199.53
5 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 7.09 8.21 Brazil 7.259.0010.947.098.38
6 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 5.84 8.48 Brazil 10.387.817.255.8414.52
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 8.06 9.56 Brazil 9.8812.308.068.2710.53
8 Luiggi Giovanucci 8.65 11.27 Brazil 8.6511.5912.1310.0916.96
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 10.00 11.72 Brazil 10.0510.0016.2511.5913.52
10 Renato Freire Leandro 12.11 14.07 Brazil 14.6114.0013.6112.1120.56
11 Chen Yu Chi 13.69 16.75 Brazil 14.5220.3113.6917.8617.86
12 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 16.02 28.50 Brazil 41.8132.9716.0226.8325.69

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Irwin Arruda Sales 3.41 4.95 Brazil 8.093.415.003.905.96
2 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 4.61 5.19 Brazil 5.164.975.434.615.55
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.56 6.83 Brazil 6.137.087.284.5618.05
4 Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa 4.58 8.75 Brazil 8.0810.977.754.5810.41
5 Eduardo Akira Kawassaki 6.19 9.01 Brazil 11.686.1910.6510.136.25
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.36 10.22 Brazil 11.4413.055.366.1813.55
7 Diogo Ribeiro de Almeida 6.84 10.32 Brazil 10.0812.9612.436.848.44
8 Marcel Felipe Aquino Ramos 6.71 11.20 Brazil 11.6617.0911.136.7110.81
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.77 11.67 Brazil 10.388.7712.6619.1911.96
10 Luiggi Giovanucci 6.36 13.53 Brazil 12.566.3613.0614.9716.80
11 Juliana Moreno Oliveira 8.84 13.61 Brazil 22.8412.3016.538.8412.00
12 Chen Yu Chi 8.11 16.47 Brazil 20.9416.6814.908.1117.83
13 Renato Freire Leandro 10.71 16.68 Brazil 22.5510.711:14.7515.7111.77
14 Thaís Caixeta 15.52 19.25 Brazil 24.8721.0516.2815.5220.41
15 Guilherme Henrique Luzini Lima 15.96 19.56 Brazil DNF19.1618.5615.9620.96
16 Roberto Henrique Borges Machado 15.11 19.97 Brazil 59.4023.2215.1115.4721.21
17 Wagner José de Lima Filho 7.33 28.19 Brazil 41.8111.7830.977.3348.02
18 Daniela Coelho de Souza 18.30 29.72 Brazil 26.2130.4740.3318.3032.47
19 Éder dos Santos Silva 11.66 30.22 Brazil 45.3411.6638.5029.2122.96