Dornogovi Cube Day 2019


Date
Oct 19, 2019
City
Sainshand, Dornogovi province, Mongolia
Venue

5th Secondary School

Address
5th Secondary School, Sainshand, Dornogovi province
Details

Art hall, 2nd floor, 5th Secondary School

Organizers
Maralgoo Ganbold (Ганболд Маралгоо), Otgonbayar Gantogtokh (Гантогтох Отгонбаяр), and Sergelenbat Nymdorj
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Contact

Nomad Cube Association *Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Уг тэмцээнийг Нүүдэлчин шооны холбоо (NCA) зохион байгуулж байгаа бөгөөд ерөнхий ивээн тэтгэгчээр "ME" puzzle shop хамтран ажиллаж байна.

The competition is hosted by the Nomadic Cube Association (NCA). The main sponsor is "ME" puzzle shop.

  1. Тэмцээнтэй холбоотой мэдээлэл/ Information of Mongolian competitions

  2. Тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэх заавар/ Instruction of registration

Утас/Phone:
(976) 89199853 - Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)
(976) 86668007- Sergelenbat Nyamdorj (Сэргэлэнбат)

Events
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 5,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж: 20000₮ ба үүнд:

  • 3x3x3
  • 2x2x2
  • Pyraminx (эдгээр шооны төрлүүд багтана)

Бусад төрлүүд нэмэлт хураамжтай бөгөөд үүнд:

  • OH (Нэг гар) =3000₮
  • 3BLD (Харахгүй эвлүүлэх) =3000₮
  • Square-1 3000₮
  • 6x6x6 =3000₮
  • 7x7x7 =3000₮

    Хураамж төлөх:

    Хаан банк: 5021585513

    Данс эзэмшигч: Г.Маралгоо

                                       САНАМЖ:
    

1. Хураамжийг шилжүүлэхдээ гүйлгээгий утга хэсэгт зөвхөн тэмцээнд оролцох тамирчны овог нэр, холбоо барих дугаарыг бүтнээр нь бичиж явуулах ёстойг анхаарна уу.

2. Хураамжийг шилжүүлэхдээ зөв үнийн дүнгээр явуулах ёстойг анхаарна уу.


Base registration fee of: 20000₮

  • 3x3x3
  • 2x2x2
  • Pyraminx (These events are included)

Fee of other events:

  • OH (Нэг гар) =3000₮
  • 3BLD (Харахгүй эвлүүлэх) =3000₮
  • Square-1 3000₮
  • 6x6x6 =3000₮
  • 7x7x7 =3000₮

Pay of fee:

Khan bank: 5021585513

Account holder: G.Maralgoo

                                    MEMENTO: 

1. The transfer fee must include the full name and contact number of the competitor in the transaction value only.

2. Please note that the fee must be paid at the right amount.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zayabaatar Batbayr 8.35 9.18 Mongolia 10.008.359.958.459.14
2 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 10.42 10.84 Mongolia 10.4410.4211.0311.7811.05
3 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 9.64 11.14 Mongolia 9.6412.1810.8511.3011.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 2.77 3.37 Mongolia 3.333.855.312.772.94
2 Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) 3.18 3.47 Mongolia 3.343.683.184.203.38
3 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 2.83 3.77 Mongolia 3.433.995.623.892.83

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1:57.43 2:00.31 Mongolia 1:57.432:00.922:02.59
2 Altanbagana Altangerel (Алтангэрэл Алтанбагана) 2:08.17 2:22.39 Mongolia 2:27.362:08.172:31.64
3 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 2:18.57 2:33.43 Mongolia 2:18.572:49.412:32.30

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 2:51.84 2:55.47 Mongolia 3:01.082:51.842:53.49
2 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 3:11.58 3:29.15 Mongolia 3:11.583:43.363:32.51
3 Sergelenbat Nymdorj 4:13.79 4:24.28 Mongolia 4:16.774:13.794:42.29

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 1:12.69 DNF Mongolia 1:12.69DNFDNF
2 Munkhchuluun Buyanduuren 2:04.05 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF2:04.05
3 Mungunshagai Altanshiree 2:43.33 DNF Mongolia DNF3:28.032:43.33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zayabaatar Batbayr 15.41 16.37 Mongolia 15.7616.1417.2218.5515.41
2 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 14.32 18.66 Mongolia 14.3221.2517.6622.0317.07
3 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 15.06 19.26 Mongolia 33.2119.2615.0621.0817.44

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renchinnorov Burenzevseg (Бүрэнзэвсэг Ренчинноров) 2.82 3.28 Mongolia 2.913.186.362.823.75
2 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 2.39 3.30 Mongolia 3.862.393.352.723.83
3 Purewdorj Enkhtur 3.42 4.43 Mongolia 3.425.055.904.503.73

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 12.89 NR 16.70 NR Mongolia 1:05.5814.1113.9922.0112.89
2 Khuslen Gan-Ochir 16.16 19.42 Mongolia 22.1616.1619.4818.9919.79
3 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 26.04 28.25 Mongolia 29.8626.2128.6826.0430.39