Dornogovi Cube Day 2019


Date
Oct 19, 2019
City
Sainshand, Dornogovi province, Mongolia
Venue

5th Secondary School

Address
5th Secondary School, Sainshand, Dornogovi province
Details

Art hall, 2nd floor, 5th Secondary School

Organizers
Maralgoo Ganbold (Ганболд Маралгоо), Otgonbayar Gantogtokh (Гантогтох Отгонбаяр), and Sergelenbat Nymdorj
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Contact

Nomad Cube Association *Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Уг тэмцээнийг Нүүдэлчин шооны холбоо (NCA) зохион байгуулж байгаа бөгөөд ерөнхий ивээн тэтгэгчээр "ME" puzzle shop хамтран ажиллаж байна.

The competition is hosted by the Nomadic Cube Association (NCA). The main sponsor is "ME" puzzle shop.

  1. Тэмцээнтэй холбоотой мэдээлэл/ Information of Mongolian competitions

  2. Тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэх заавар/ Instruction of registration

Утас/Phone:
(976) 89199853 - Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)
(976) 86668007- Sergelenbat Nyamdorj (Сэргэлэнбат)

Events
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 5,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж: 20000₮ ба үүнд:

  • 3x3x3
  • 2x2x2
  • Pyraminx (эдгээр шооны төрлүүд багтана)

Бусад төрлүүд нэмэлт хураамжтай бөгөөд үүнд:

  • OH (Нэг гар) =3000₮
  • 3BLD (Харахгүй эвлүүлэх) =3000₮
  • Square-1 3000₮
  • 6x6x6 =3000₮
  • 7x7x7 =3000₮

    Хураамж төлөх:

    Хаан банк: 5021585513

    Данс эзэмшигч: Г.Маралгоо

                                       САНАМЖ:
    

1. Хураамжийг шилжүүлэхдээ гүйлгээгий утга хэсэгт зөвхөн тэмцээнд оролцох тамирчны овог нэр, холбоо барих дугаарыг бүтнээр нь бичиж явуулах ёстойг анхаарна уу.

2. Хураамжийг шилжүүлэхдээ зөв үнийн дүнгээр явуулах ёстойг анхаарна уу.


Base registration fee of: 20000₮

  • 3x3x3
  • 2x2x2
  • Pyraminx (These events are included)

Fee of other events:

  • OH (Нэг гар) =3000₮
  • 3BLD (Харахгүй эвлүүлэх) =3000₮
  • Square-1 3000₮
  • 6x6x6 =3000₮
  • 7x7x7 =3000₮

Pay of fee:

Khan bank: 5021585513

Account holder: G.Maralgoo

                                    MEMENTO: 

1. The transfer fee must include the full name and contact number of the competitor in the transaction value only.

2. Please note that the fee must be paid at the right amount.

Alimaa Altantsooj (Алтанцоож Алимаа) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 32.73 37.38 Mongolia 42.2132.7346.5136.5033.42
2x2x2 Cube First 58 17.98 28.10 Mongolia 19.1628.9417.9838.2136.20
Pyraminx First 44 12.96 16.36 Mongolia 17.2912.9615.8818.4715.92

Altanbagana Altangerel (Алтангэрэл Алтанбагана) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.79 11.89 Mongolia 11.0013.1310.7915.3511.55
First 6 10.99 11.71 Mongolia 15.1612.1311.2610.9911.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.66 4.34 Mongolia 3.665.584.414.034.57
First 7 3.56 4.29 Mongolia 4.563.663.564.647.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:08.17 2:22.39 Mongolia 2:27.362:08.172:31.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:42.23 DNF Mongolia 3:42.23DNF3:52.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 26.53 33.82 Mongolia DNF30.4341.7826.5329.24
Pyraminx Final 14 5.53 8.13 Mongolia 5.537.379.358.948.07
First 9 5.50 6.96 Mongolia 6.8312.526.477.585.50

Amar Bat-Yondon - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 59.32 1:11.07 Mongolia 1:04.281:28.5459.32DNF1:00.39
2x2x2 Cube First 53 11.20 18.38 Mongolia 11.2041.2019.5319.0716.54
Pyraminx First 57 27.31 DNF Mongolia 38.82DNFDNF30.0927.31

Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.64 11.14 Mongolia 9.6412.1810.8511.3011.28
First 10 9.39 13.22 Mongolia 16.6810.9614.0414.669.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.03 4.55 Mongolia 3.035.584.044.555.06
First 1 3.36 3.81 Mongolia 3.803.574.063.365.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:15.48 3:26.67 Mongolia 3:45.443:19.093:15.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:44.26 4:46.74 Mongolia 4:44.264:48.154:47.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.18 21.48 Mongolia 26.1720.1820.7921.6322.02
Combined First 7 18.48 24.38 Mongolia 26.8226.3424.4622.3418.48
Pyraminx Final 2 2.39 3.30 Mongolia 3.862.393.352.723.83
First 1 2.97 3.85 Mongolia 4.154.053.344.592.97
Square-1 Combined Final 4 33.78 40.27 Mongolia 43.781:19.2439.9337.0933.78

Anar Ganjoloo - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 14.04 18.65 Mongolia 20.3117.3923.2614.0418.24
First 20 18.61 19.83 Mongolia 18.6121.2618.8719.3521.34
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.12 8.36 Mongolia 8.228.957.919.296.12
Pyraminx Final 17 6.23 10.26 Mongolia 6.239.3710.8011.4510.62
First 16 7.42 9.36 Mongolia 9.3811.067.428.5910.11

Ankhbayar Batbileg - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 12.82 14.86 Mongolia 14.3117.0212.8213.2420.82
First 13 12.22 14.22 Mongolia 20.7512.7216.3612.2213.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.71 4.63 Mongolia DNF4.724.394.783.71
First 13 3.88 5.14 Mongolia 5.018.574.033.886.39
Pyraminx Final 12 7.59 7.93 Mongolia 7.847.598.307.659.56
First 13 6.20 7.76 Mongolia 6.8610.286.209.327.11

Ankhbayar Turbayar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 27.84 31.26 Mongolia 29.0934.1727.8430.9533.75
2x2x2 Cube First 33 7.92 9.82 Mongolia 12.169.2611.287.928.92
Pyraminx First 27 5.94 11.47 Mongolia 12.2913.009.135.9416.35

Anudari Nyamsuren - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 44 10.56 12.50 Mongolia 16.3512.2612.0013.2510.56
Pyraminx First 38 6.74 15.61 Mongolia 16.5414.9115.386.7421.11

Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.86 11.26 Mongolia 10.7613.0310.628.8612.39
First 2 9.63 10.61 Mongolia 12.069.7610.3111.769.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.83 3.77 Mongolia 3.433.995.623.892.83
First 11 3.58 4.84 Mongolia 16.033.706.484.353.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:01.51 3:03.14 Mongolia 3:01.513:01.863:06.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:26.16 5:52.84 Mongolia 5:26.165:41.986:30.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.27 20.93 Mongolia 19.2720.8620.2422.3821.68
Combined First 6 19.78 23.93 Mongolia 24.6623.7923.3330.5919.78
Pyraminx Final 10 5.06 6.60 Mongolia 5.069.386.726.486.61
First 11 6.65 7.50 Mongolia 7.458.517.447.616.65
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.89 NR 16.70 NR Mongolia 1:05.5814.1113.9922.0112.89

Ariuntagsh Gantogtoh - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 37.71 41.06 Mongolia 38.5747.7539.9444.6737.71
2x2x2 Cube First 39 10.38 11.36 Mongolia 26.8712.4711.0110.3810.61
Pyraminx First 22 8.08 10.48 Mongolia 12.798.0810.9011.808.73

Arvinbold Gan-Erdene - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 34.56 37.47 Mongolia 35.5836.0334.5640.8143.44
2x2x2 Cube First 54 8.38 18.68 Mongolia 15.2921.34DNF19.408.38
Pyraminx First 55 10.07 DNF Mongolia 23.4220.4310.07DNFDNF

Az Sukhbold - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 25.15 29.65 Mongolia 30.0730.0532.8125.1528.84
2x2x2 Cube First 45 9.47 12.88 Mongolia 12.5414.3215.779.4711.77
Pyraminx First 21 5.17 9.99 Mongolia 5.1710.7510.879.759.48

Baasansuren Tserenbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 20.51 23.23 Mongolia 26.3821.6120.5121.70DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 27 6.16 7.65 Mongolia 6.167.43DNF6.698.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 36.38 38.13 Mongolia 38.0838.2736.3838.0441.73
Pyraminx Final 18 7.71 10.42 Mongolia 13.8310.8212.357.718.09
First 15 6.84 8.71 Mongolia 8.0210.166.848.0310.07

Bakhdal Dembereldorj - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 19.88 24.93 Mongolia 26.1630.6028.3519.8820.27
2x2x2 Cube First 38 8.77 10.71 Mongolia 11.928.7710.2911.7610.08
Pyraminx First 28 7.37 11.51 Mongolia 10.2111.7914.207.3712.54

Bat-Erdene Bodisaikhan (Бодьсайхан Бат-Эрдэнэ) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 26.08 31.10 Mongolia 34.4426.1932.6726.0844.80
2x2x2 Cube First 34 8.58 10.11 Mongolia 9.068.5811.749.9111.35
Pyraminx First 41 14.60 16.13 Mongolia 14.6019.3415.6117.2215.55

Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.74 11.47 Mongolia 10.7411.6413.0510.8411.94
First 7 10.20 12.11 Mongolia 14.0410.2011.8915.6610.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.10 3.78 Mongolia 3.753.106.644.153.43
First 5 3.96 4.23 Mongolia 3.964.489.004.154.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:18.57 2:33.43 Mongolia 2:18.572:49.412:32.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:11.58 3:29.15 Mongolia 3:11.583:43.363:32.51
Pyraminx Final 7 5.02 5.80 Mongolia 6.625.1611.005.025.62
First 5 4.67 5.36 Mongolia 5.164.675.878.995.05

Bat-Ochir Ochirkhuu - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 28.69 38.10 Mongolia 37.0431.0728.6946.201:03.61
2x2x2 Cube First 43 10.65 12.43 Mongolia 11.9614.0710.6511.2722.22
Pyraminx First 46 5.82 17.90 Mongolia 5.8223.24DNF16.1714.29

Batkhuslen Batmandakh - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 20.97 26.77 Mongolia 20.9732.5629.8322.8927.59
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.17 7.18 Mongolia 7.136.176.957.477.59
Pyraminx Final 19 6.20 10.83 Mongolia 11.0314.8911.806.209.66
First 17 5.36 9.57 Mongolia 5.3612.406.6612.819.65

Bayarkhuu Munkhbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 13.03 15.61 Mongolia 15.7616.4314.6313.0319.64
First 18 14.57 16.96 Mongolia 16.5319.5417.5114.5716.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.45 4.80 Mongolia 4.774.455.135.534.49
First 8 3.31 4.43 Mongolia 4.864.124.31DNF3.31
Pyraminx Final 6 3.36 5.63 Mongolia DNF3.936.233.366.74
First 3 3.54 4.85 Mongolia 5.655.554.204.803.54

Bujinlkham Chinzorig - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 31.88 34.69 Mongolia 52.7232.9736.4231.8834.69
2x2x2 Cube First 48 9.07 13.73 Mongolia 16.6013.949.0710.6623.58
Pyraminx First 49 17.62 21.49 Mongolia 20.0623.1326.4717.6221.29

Buyantogtokh Batsaikhan (Батсайхан Буянтогтох) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 18.29 20.93 Mongolia 23.1918.2919.9520.4222.43
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.79 7.14 Mongolia 6.835.797.876.739.31
Pyraminx First 23 4.85 10.75 Mongolia 4.8515.1611.198.7912.27

Chingis Otgontugs (Отгонтөгс Чингис) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 25.40 30.15 Mongolia 27.7532.1731.6825.4031.02
2x2x2 Cube First 37 7.99 10.28 Mongolia 13.008.247.999.6113.35
Pyraminx First 39 10.91 15.84 Mongolia 10.9115.9719.3714.5716.99

Chinkhuslen Boldbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 26.76 33.33 Mongolia 28.4941.3837.1634.3326.76
2x2x2 Cube First 50 12.62 15.11 Mongolia 12.6212.7419.0517.6114.97
Pyraminx First 52 18.15 24.55 Mongolia 19.8730.4018.1538.1623.39

Daramdorj Lkhagvadorj (Лхагвадорж Дарамдорж) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 15.01 19.90 Mongolia 23.6219.3621.4815.0118.85
First 19 17.57 19.77 Mongolia 19.8419.7417.5732.2519.74
2x2x2 Cube First 30 7.56 8.53 Mongolia 8.207.837.569.5510.14
Pyraminx First 37 11.15 14.72 Mongolia 23.5311.8417.0611.1515.25
Square-1 Combined Final 5 41.39 52.04 Mongolia 46.091:01.601:05.5148.4341.39

Enkh-Orgil Boldbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 20.39 26.91 Mongolia 27.1333.1826.2320.3927.38
2x2x2 Cube First 31 8.35 9.62 Mongolia 8.8414.2411.298.738.35
Pyraminx First 40 10.07 15.91 Mongolia 15.1116.5618.5010.0716.06

Enkhbileg Amarzaya - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 18.36 24.70 Mongolia 24.8518.3624.9624.2825.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.63 4.98 Mongolia 3.695.385.869.123.63
First 16 4.53 5.68 Mongolia 4.924.535.027.10DNF
Pyraminx First 35 3.30 13.81 Mongolia 10.7417.3713.323.3021.96
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:16.61 Mongolia 1:16.611:18.57

Enkhjin Enkhbold - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 24.06 27.58 Mongolia 24.0628.5129.3724.8730.50
2x2x2 Cube First 42 8.94 12.30 Mongolia 12.5214.5813.8810.508.94
Pyraminx Final 20 11.34 12.74 Mongolia 14.3912.4012.4613.3611.34
First 20 6.49 9.94 Mongolia 8.7714.5810.896.4910.15

Enkhsuld Munkh-Orgil - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 27.04 32.95 Mongolia 32.1527.0434.3632.3336.96
2x2x2 Cube First 51 12.00 15.91 Mongolia 16.7027.5917.3613.6812.00
Pyraminx First 50 17.61 22.04 Mongolia 26.8521.5919.1117.6125.41

Enkhtur Battaivan - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 17.95 21.95 Mongolia 20.9021.0417.9524.0023.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.79 6.91 Mongolia 8.318.415.436.993.79
First 17 4.62 5.84 Mongolia 6.605.785.935.814.62
Pyraminx First 30 6.11 11.94 Mongolia 6.1112.3610.8613.8712.59

Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.99 12.02 Mongolia 12.788.9911.5717.0211.71
First 3 9.87 10.68 Mongolia 11.2210.189.8710.6518.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.85 4.54 Mongolia 5.292.855.953.964.37
First 4 3.17 4.00 Mongolia 4.323.624.794.063.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:53.79 3:08.05 Mongolia 3:04.892:53.793:25.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF Mongolia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:58.33 DNF Mongolia 2:58.33DNF3:56.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.32 18.66 Mongolia 14.3221.2517.6622.0317.07
Combined First 3 14.86 19.95 Mongolia 19.6221.1820.8319.4114.86
Pyraminx Final 11 4.68 7.53 Mongolia 7.047.987.564.688.50
First 10 6.54 7.47 Mongolia 9.817.287.066.548.08

Irmuun Davaadorj (Даваадорж Ирмүүн) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 50.52 54.61 Mongolia 1:04.5550.5255.5753.3754.88
2x2x2 Cube First 59 21.41 32.78 Mongolia 26.8025.6721.4145.8752.85
Pyraminx First 43 13.19 16.23 Mongolia 14.4415.6222.2713.1918.63

Khishigjargal Batbold (Батболд Хишигжаргал) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 23.84 29.85 Mongolia 33.0728.0523.8428.4233.72
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.97 10.19 Mongolia 6.9713.108.9310.0811.55
Pyraminx First 45 9.67 16.73 Mongolia 19.8117.4819.429.6713.30

Khuslen Gan-Ochir - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.32 14.25 Mongolia 15.1914.5514.4912.3213.70
First 12 13.09 13.78 Mongolia 13.7813.5013.0914.4114.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.20 4.50 Mongolia 4.706.584.044.773.20
First 9 3.67 4.44 Mongolia 4.983.685.313.674.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.64 28.11 Mongolia 27.8827.7431.4028.7122.64
Combined First 8 22.71 26.43 Mongolia 22.7124.1635.2930.0725.07
Pyraminx Final 13 7.61 8.03 Mongolia 7.617.927.948.24DNF
First 19 7.72 9.79 Mongolia 9.0311.009.337.7212.14
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.16 19.42 Mongolia 22.1616.1619.4818.9919.79

Margaderdene Tumenjargal - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 18.84 25.51 Mongolia 31.6721.2834.9423.5718.84
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.94 8.27 Mongolia 13.047.345.948.808.68
Pyraminx First 36 6.20 14.08 Mongolia 8.5923.4021.2112.456.20

Mungunshagai Altanshiree - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 16.32 19.94 Mongolia 19.7320.8624.1019.2216.32
First 17 15.76 16.26 Mongolia 16.6216.0815.7620.1916.08
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.75 6.83 Mongolia 19.907.465.757.085.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:43.33 DNF Mongolia DNF3:28.032:43.33

Munkh-Orgil Amartuvshin - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 27.40 DNF Mongolia 37.0327.40DNFDNF59.05
2x2x2 Cube First 47 11.42 13.56 Mongolia 14.4311.4213.1913.0719.14
Pyraminx First 24 8.67 10.79 Mongolia 22.3310.409.528.6712.46

Munkh-Orgil Zaya - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 34.98 39.39 Mongolia 34.9836.6740.4652.5641.03
2x2x2 Cube First 41 9.00 12.11 Mongolia 17.1615.3210.6410.369.00
Pyraminx First 42 11.82 16.23 Mongolia 11.9511.82DNF23.9212.83

Munkhchuluun Buyanduuren - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.76 14.67 Mongolia 12.7612.7715.9415.5815.67
First 15 12.00 14.76 Mongolia 16.2215.3912.6616.6512.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.05 4.74 Mongolia 4.605.264.644.973.05
First 10 4.11 4.61 Mongolia 4.435.874.114.395.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:04.05 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF2:04.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 30.48 31.98 Mongolia 36.2933.2331.6631.0630.48
Pyraminx Final 4 4.77 5.31 Mongolia 4.775.1810.775.085.66
First 6 5.55 6.05 Mongolia 7.496.065.556.415.68

Munkhzaya Munkhjargal - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 28.64 31.62 Mongolia 28.7828.6436.6335.1530.92
2x2x2 Cube First 40 8.51 11.99 Mongolia 11.6416.478.5111.8412.49

Murdorj Munguntuul (Мөнгөнтуул Мөрдорж) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 20.28 23.57 Mongolia 22.9020.2823.9023.9126.32
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.77 7.04 Mongolia 7.226.937.866.976.77
Pyraminx First 25 6.67 11.21 Mongolia 6.6715.438.8714.0810.68

Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:57.43 2:00.31 Mongolia 1:57.432:00.922:02.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:51.84 2:55.47 Mongolia 3:01.082:51.842:53.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.06 19.26 Mongolia 33.2119.2615.0621.0817.44
Combined First 1 9.98 15.94 Mongolia 9.9814.0219.1518.9114.89
Square-1 Combined Final 3 26.04 28.25 Mongolia 29.8626.2128.6826.0430.39

Nasandelger Batchuluun - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 27.65 34.47 Mongolia 31.9227.6538.8039.5732.70
2x2x2 Cube First 49 10.73 13.87 Mongolia 21.0410.7310.8515.6315.12
Pyraminx First 51 15.00 24.11 Mongolia 22.0627.1723.4515.0026.81

Nomgun Khashbold - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 22.05 24.04 Mongolia 24.4925.5722.0522.7724.85
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.05 6.81 Mongolia 4.606.394.059.4512.00
Pyraminx Final 15 7.41 9.42 Mongolia 7.868.9312.167.4111.46
First 18 7.51 9.70 Mongolia 7.5111.3111.919.708.08

Orgil Batbaatar (Батбаатар Оргил) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 24.07 33.72 Mongolia 39.9824.0739.6234.7526.79
2x2x2 Cube First 46 9.33 13.15 Mongolia 19.2219.039.3310.979.44

Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.62 11.57 Mongolia 10.6213.0211.5011.0412.17
First 9 11.39 12.26 Mongolia 13.5711.9412.4012.4311.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.77 3.37 Mongolia 3.333.855.312.772.94
First 2 3.14 3.82 Mongolia 4.203.733.144.063.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:09.05 3:10.18 Mongolia 3:10.373:09.053:11.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:24.27 DNF Mongolia 4:24.275:23.73DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 3.99 5.40 Mongolia 4.103.995.996.117.07
First 7 4.39 6.27 Mongolia 8.476.725.866.234.39

Oyundelger Purevgal - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 35.07 38.87 Mongolia 41.2035.0742.8338.1637.26
2x2x2 Cube First 55 14.05 20.66 Mongolia 23.5032.3514.0520.9417.55
Pyraminx First 54 23.85 33.41 Mongolia 23.8536.0132.1055.3032.12

Perenleinaym Khash-Erdene - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 20.31 24.52 Mongolia 21.7720.3127.2025.4926.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.80 7.47 Mongolia 9.567.157.617.664.80
First 19 4.68 6.56 Mongolia 5.328.864.685.5010.88
Pyraminx Final 16 6.82 10.00 Mongolia 12.919.3710.306.8210.32
First 14 6.60 8.63 Mongolia 6.9610.7012.466.608.24

Purewdorj Enkhtur - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.98 13.30 Mongolia 14.1520.1411.9812.2313.51
First 11 11.48 13.76 Mongolia 16.6613.8115.7811.4811.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.43 7.29 Mongolia 4.438.4211.228.205.25
First 20 4.25 6.72 Mongolia 8.514.688.824.256.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 21.06 31.76 Mongolia 38.3735.7731.3528.1621.06
Pyraminx Final 3 3.42 4.43 Mongolia 3.425.055.904.503.73
First 4 3.79 5.20 Mongolia 5.225.404.993.79DNF

Renchinnorov Burenzevseg (Бүрэнзэвсэг Ренчинноров) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.55 13.89 Mongolia 13.9015.1314.4811.5513.28
First 8 11.15 12.12 Mongolia 11.1511.2911.7118.4213.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.11 4.38 Mongolia 3.113.815.525.433.91
First 12 3.88 4.87 Mongolia 3.885.304.105.219.59
Pyraminx Final 1 2.82 3.28 Mongolia 2.913.186.362.823.75
First 2 3.26 4.16 Mongolia 4.013.844.636.403.26

Sergelenbat Nymdorj - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.53 14.79 Mongolia 15.6213.5315.5214.3814.46
First 14 11.79 14.53 Mongolia 13.9616.2214.7211.7914.91
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.23 7.62 Mongolia 6.518.477.896.2310.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:40.02 2:53.52 Mongolia 3:06.372:40.022:54.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:13.79 4:24.28 Mongolia 4:16.774:13.794:42.29
Pyraminx First 32 9.65 12.63 Mongolia 13.5215.519.6512.7211.65

Sod-Erdem Enkhjin - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 56.92 1:01.22 Mongolia 1:17.681:03.9559.7559.9656.92
2x2x2 Cube First 60 20.05 35.96 Mongolia 45.82DNF23.6138.4620.05
Pyraminx First 56 21.38 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF21.38DNFDNF

Soyombo Batsukh (Батсүх Соёмбо) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 25.52 34.81 Mongolia 36.3925.5238.0530.00DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.02 10.25 Mongolia 10.2113.4111.056.029.49
Pyraminx First 34 8.62 12.77 Mongolia 11.3612.1014.8615.328.62

Sugarsuren Ganaa - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 14.38 15.29 Mongolia 14.6914.3815.1817.0115.99
First 16 13.92 15.24 Mongolia 14.9016.2919.6413.9214.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.25 6.70 Mongolia 5.629.365.258.006.49
First 18 4.38 6.21 Mongolia 9.054.385.256.786.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 33 9.06 12.72 Mongolia 11.8013.7512.609.0614.30

Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.42 10.84 Mongolia 10.4410.4211.0311.7811.05
First 5 10.30 11.33 Mongolia 11.2811.4611.9011.2510.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.18 3.47 Mongolia 3.343.683.184.203.38
First 3 3.45 3.84 Mongolia 3.983.454.123.763.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.46 19.31 Mongolia 19.0915.4618.7920.0420.96
Combined First 5 20.25 22.24 Mongolia 20.2521.5120.9324.29DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 4.69 6.32 Mongolia 4.857.346.764.698.35
First 8 5.49 6.27 Mongolia 5.996.786.057.525.49

Temuulen Ankhbayar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 32.29 34.78 Mongolia 39.1132.2933.9735.4034.98
2x2x2 Cube First 32 7.27 9.78 Mongolia 9.517.279.5810.6610.24
Pyraminx First 29 7.19 11.89 Mongolia 16.2612.2811.407.1911.98

Temuulen Enkhjargal (Энхжаргал Тэмүүлэн) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 42.96 58.41 Mongolia 42.9657.7254.301:20.771:03.20
2x2x2 Cube First 57 16.30 27.58 Mongolia 16.3649.5338.8327.5616.30
Pyraminx First 47 13.77 19.00 Mongolia 25.4713.7721.1114.7821.10

Temuulen Urangua - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 20.18 22.55 Mongolia 21.5324.1520.1822.2423.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.43 5.65 Mongolia 3.435.777.796.284.90
First 15 4.35 5.47 Mongolia 5.685.654.357.665.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 58.95 Mongolia DNF58.95
Pyraminx First 26 8.98 11.25 Mongolia 8.9816.259.9612.9110.88

Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.65 11.91 Mongolia 9.7614.0428.019.6511.93
First 4 9.86 10.78 Mongolia 12.0910.5711.859.929.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.76 4.97 Mongolia 4.545.126.145.262.76
First 14 4.06 5.20 Mongolia 4.065.776.114.874.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:12.69 DNF Mongolia 1:12.69DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.16 20.65 Mongolia 21.2115.1618.6422.1036.25
Combined First 4 15.37 20.46 Mongolia 25.1020.4215.8515.3728.70
Pyraminx First 31 7.25 11.97 Mongolia 8.7115.0712.1418.967.25

Uchral Munkhjargal - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 34.71 43.67 Mongolia 44.2541.5734.7145.1850.12
2x2x2 Cube First 56 14.44 21.08 Mongolia 22.5414.4419.1821.5231.82
Pyraminx First 48 15.91 19.22 Mongolia 15.9121.2723.6318.8617.54

Ukhaandalai Anu - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 31.53 33.98 Mongolia 54.2431.5335.8033.8032.34
2x2x2 Cube First 52 15.16 17.94 Mongolia 15.1626.3318.1615.2620.41
Pyraminx First 53 26.49 29.78 Mongolia 33.0832.3226.4929.1827.85

Zayabaatar Batbayr - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.35 9.18 Mongolia 10.008.359.958.459.14
First 1 7.75 8.93 Mongolia 8.407.758.3810.0012.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.91 4.74 Mongolia 3.915.4110.654.594.22
First 6 3.38 4.27 Mongolia 3.764.314.733.38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.41 16.37 Mongolia 15.7616.1417.2218.5515.41
Combined First 2 14.19 18.28 Mongolia 21.1114.1918.4323.4615.29
Pyraminx Final 9 5.30 6.37 Mongolia 7.325.4310.065.306.35
First 12 3.38 7.64 Mongolia 3.386.46DNF10.156.31