Dnepr Super Blind 2016


Date
Jan 9 - 10, 2016
City
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Venue

Educational IT-Center Level Up

Address
Krasnaya st. 21g
Website
Dnepr Super Blind 2016 website
Organizer
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Contact
skoksharov@worldcubeassociation.org, melikyan.artem@gmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 42.26 DNF Ukraine 42.26DNF1:15.12
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 2:12.51 2:23.74 Ukraine 2:27.612:31.092:12.51
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 2:32.39 DNF Ukraine 2:32.39DNFDNF
4 Vladyslav Slipchenko (Владислав Сліпченко) 3:12.45 DNF Ukraine DNF3:12.45DNF
5 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 36.96 NR 48.79 NR Ukraine 52.0136.9657.41
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 2:09.53 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF2:09.53
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 2:16.10 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF2:16.10
4 Vladyslav Slipchenko (Владислав Сліпченко) 3:56.41 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF3:56.41
5 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4:27.22 DNF Ukraine DNF4:27.22DNF
6 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 5:16.32 DNF Ukraine 5:16.32DNFDNF
7 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 54.16 DNF Ukraine 54.16DNFDNF
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 2:02.19 DNF Ukraine DNF3:28.292:02.19
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 2:13.11 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF2:13.11
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:16.17 DNF Ukraine DNF3:16.17DNF
5 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 3:33.92 DNF Ukraine DNF6:12.703:33.92
6 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) 4:15.17 DNF Ukraine DNF4:15.174:58.80
7 Vladyslav Slipchenko (Владислав Сліпченко) 5:33.20 DNF Ukraine DNF5:33.20DNF
8 Bohdan Artemov (Богдан Артемов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
8 Dmytro Zhyhai (Дмитро Жигай) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
8 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
8 Oleg Kolesnikov (Олег Колесников) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
8 Oleh Volokha (Олег Волоха) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
8 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
8 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
8 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
8 Yaroslav Valyavskyi (Ярослав Валявский) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 8:09.66 DNF Ukraine 8:09.66DNF8:31.10
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 9:31.11 DNF Ukraine 9:31.11DNFDNF
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 12:15.00 DNF Ukraine 12:15.00DNFDNF
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 39:23.00 DNF Ukraine 39:23.00DNSDNS
5 Oleg Kolesnikov (Олег Колесников) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
5 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 18:31.00 NR DNF Ukraine DNF18:31.00DNF
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 28:29.00 DNF Ukraine 28:29.00DNFDNS
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 11/11 47:18 NR Ukraine 10/10 47:489/11 51:4311/11 47:18
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 10/11 49:22 Ukraine 10/14 58:0910/11 49:2211/13 50:40
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 7/8 43:10 Ukraine 4/8 45:146/8 40:437/8 43:10
4 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3/3 26:46 Ukraine DNFDNF3/3 26:46
5 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 7/11 54:55 Ukraine DNF7/11 54:556/11 52:16
6 Dmytro Sharapov (Дмитро Шарапов) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
6 Dmytro Zhyhai (Дмитро Жигай) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
6 Oleg Kolesnikov (Олег Колесников) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
6 Vladyslav Slipchenko (Владислав Сліпченко) DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
6 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) DNF Ukraine DNSDNSDNF