Danish Open Championships 2015


Date
Jun 20 - 21, 2015
City
Gislev, Denmark
Venue

Gislev Hallen

Address
Skolevej 9, 5854 Gislev, Fyn
Website
Danish Open Championships 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF, Matias Rasmussen

Information

In cooperation with KSSK (KøbenhavnsSpeedStackingKlub). Possibility to sleep at the venue from Friday!

Events

Amir Wihrén Raja - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 36.61 44.56 Sweden 41.1445.4953.6936.6147.06
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.32 9.85 Sweden 15.507.328.728.8811.96
Pyraminx First 28 19.05 22.45 Sweden 19.0519.5631.0922.3825.41
Skewb First 27 21.63 31.78 Sweden 35.4428.6947.2431.2021.63

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.03 13.36 Sweden 13.6114.0712.0312.4116.00
Second 3 10.71 11.45 Sweden 10.7112.0210.7811.5614.16
First 5 11.69 12.39 Sweden 12.1112.7012.3711.6913.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.91 3.80 Sweden 5.033.542.942.914.93
First 4 3.21 4.11 Sweden 8.553.213.934.174.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.58 49.15 Sweden 53.8050.8847.7648.8046.58
Combined First 4 48.12 51.86 Sweden 48.1254.1450.6753.5751.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:38.04 1:43.75 Sweden 1:38.041:48.801:54.261:39.411:43.05
Combined First 5 1:40.23 1:46.00 Sweden 1:40.231:40.901:40.961:58.431:56.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:24.13 3:25.42 Sweden 3:27.643:24.133:24.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:20.19 5:34.76 Sweden 5:20.195:49.615:34.49
Combined First 4 5:03.16 5:13.63 Sweden 5:17.775:03.165:19.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:10.34 DNF Sweden 2:10.34DNF2:25.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 39.67 Sweden 393842
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.22 18.11 Sweden 18.1815.2219.4616.6822.69
Combined First 2 15.34 18.00 Sweden 21.0516.1817.8415.3419.98
Clock Final 6 12.37 15.77 Sweden 12.8916.0518.3812.37DNF
Combined First 6 13.27 14.40 Sweden 16.3513.2714.4815.0013.71
Megaminx Final 4 1:38.11 1:41.51 Sweden 1:46.881:47.161:39.061:38.111:38.59
Combined First 4 1:22.78 1:46.65 Sweden 1:49.011:43.181:22.781:47.762:43.75
Pyraminx First 9 7.73 9.28 Sweden 9.637.7317.9810.347.88
Skewb Final 3 5.68 6.85 Sweden 6.837.175.686.55DNF
First 4 5.21 5.64 Sweden 6.395.425.905.605.21
Square-1 Final 6 33.01 1:01.90 Sweden 33.011:38.6348.5838.50DNF
Combined First 6 35.45 44.40 Sweden 35.4548.9141.9442.3556.14

August Jacoby Klemmensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 16.45 18.79 Denmark 16.4521.4616.6818.2422.42
First 22 17.42 19.05 Denmark 20.4417.5517.4219.15DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.42 7.11 Denmark 7.537.6217.155.426.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 47.39 Denmark 1:47.8347.39
Pyraminx First 24 15.24 16.02 Denmark 15.5715.9924.7915.2416.50

Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 35.37 36.53 Denmark 36.9035.3739.2536.1036.58
2x2x2 Cube First 30 10.34 12.35 Denmark 10.3410.6513.8612.5417.22
Skewb First 26 19.53 29.70 Denmark DNF31.4819.5336.3721.24

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 21.85 32.13 Denmark 52.0036.2828.0432.0721.85
First 31 26.58 36.25 Denmark 35.3933.1640.2147.0326.58

Christian Mikkelstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:22.82 1:44.07 Denmark 1:39.442:33.811:48.281:44.481:22.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 37.64 42.27 Denmark 1:10.4037.6446.2237.7542.84
Pyraminx First 23 12.29 15.17 Denmark 17.6213.7114.1820.0512.29

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 22.44 24.94 Denmark 27.8731.1722.4422.5824.38
2x2x2 Cube First 32 9.86 12.54 Denmark 9.8612.6711.5913.3516.96
Megaminx Combined First 13 4:18.85 Denmark 4:50.184:18.85
Skewb First 19 10.75 18.46 Denmark 18.0416.8021.2720.5310.75

Daiki Roth - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 17.38 25.42 Sweden 25.2439.1121.5017.3829.53
First 25 21.24 24.35 Sweden 29.2421.6024.7821.2426.67
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.30 6.75 Sweden 8.766.727.685.305.84

Daniel Kern - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 1:02.29 1:04.97 Germany 1:02.291:12.291:02.691:02.351:09.87

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.71 12.41 Sweden 14.6812.3113.9910.939.71
Second 4 10.77 11.69 Sweden 12.6810.7711.5811.9411.55
First 6 9.83 12.53 Sweden 12.6410.5014.5914.469.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.89 4.20 Sweden 5.345.223.593.802.89
First 2 2.50 3.93 Sweden 3.364.335.462.504.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.12 48.11 Sweden 49.9552.8745.1245.2249.16
Combined First 3 46.05 47.63 Sweden 49.27DNF46.1946.0547.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.67 1:31.47 Sweden 1:35.661:26.601:39.021:32.141:22.67
Combined First 3 1:24.70 1:32.54 Sweden 1:34.761:30.271:39.621:32.581:24.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:02.40 3:08.83 Sweden 3:18.923:05.183:02.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.12 DNF Sweden 1:23.12DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 40.00 Sweden 454035
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.96 20.28 Sweden 19.9920.6620.1922.9919.96
Combined First 3 15.71 18.18 Sweden 17.9820.0916.4715.7123.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:08.59 1:26.34 Sweden 1:35.231:35.191:08.59
Clock Final 7 5.84 DNF Sweden 5.8411.66DNF6.25DNF
Combined First 1 6.66 7.88 Sweden 7.377.086.669.199.68
Megaminx Final 2 1:14.75 1:24.63 Sweden 1:39.901:14.781:29.571:29.551:14.75
Combined First 2 1:19.98 1:29.15 Sweden 1:29.061:34.981:27.591:19.981:30.80
Pyraminx Final 4 3.40 6.43 Sweden 6.648.294.468.193.40
First 4 5.12 6.38 Sweden 5.325.127.006.926.89
Skewb Final 1 3.06 4.38 Sweden 4.794.104.243.065.52
First 1 2.38 4.76 Sweden 5.442.38DNF4.863.98
Square-1 Final 1 18.01 22.56 Sweden 40.0118.0120.9323.6023.16
Combined First 1 11.39 NR 18.83 Sweden 11.3919.4225.2318.5918.49

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.64 16.77 Latvia 17.1917.3613.6421.4115.75
First 17 14.56 16.50 Latvia 14.8816.4418.1914.5620.11
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.59 13.22 Latvia 24.928.05DNF6.696.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 58.25 1:04.49 Latvia 1:05.9758.251:00.531:06.961:18.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:10.33 2:13.72 Latvia 2:10.332:11.142:11.642:31.592:18.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:29.02 4:49.16 Latvia 4:29.024:43.335:15.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 58 DNF Latvia 6058DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 54.09 Latvia 54.0958.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:41.19 DNF Latvia 1:46.261:41.19DNF
Clock Final 5 11.46 13.12 Latvia 13.0214.21DNF12.1311.46
Combined First 5 9.99 NR 12.41 NR Latvia 11.999.9912.3916.2912.86
Pyraminx First 22 8.63 14.54 Latvia 20.219.8413.568.6321.01
Skewb Final 8 7.61 10.06 Latvia 11.1118.367.618.4610.62
First 7 7.18 8.76 NR Latvia 7.5517.4010.167.188.57

Elias Poulsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 30.93 32.80 Denmark 31.7140.1734.4530.9332.23
First 28 27.32 28.50 Denmark 27.3729.0927.3236.4029.04
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.58 9.39 Denmark 7.589.3811.039.908.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:29.15 1:55.20 Denmark 1:44.322:16.971:52.432:08.861:29.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 4:55.56 Denmark DNF4:55.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined First 14 5:11.86 Denmark DNF5:11.86
Pyraminx First 25 11.54 17.36 Denmark 12.8219.9019.3725.3711.54
Skewb First 24 15.34 24.34 Denmark 25.2824.4223.7124.8915.34
Square-1 Combined First 10 1:56.88 Denmark 1:56.882:18.13

Erik Rosenberg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 28.92 30.55 Denmark 33.8731.8729.7928.9229.98
First 29 24.43 32.28 Denmark 31.4729.9137.2324.4335.45
2x2x2 Cube First 35 13.05 20.30 Denmark 38.1213.8729.3917.6513.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 1:14.24 Denmark 1:14.24DNF
Pyraminx First 31 15.80 31.42 Denmark 38.6929.0915.8027.8037.37

Fredrik Kirkeby Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 33.83 38.32 Denmark 35.4934.3649.6833.8345.12
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.63 6.98 Denmark 7.378.758.545.024.63
Skewb First 18 11.89 16.64 Denmark 16.0027.2011.8915.7918.13

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.84 14.64 Denmark 14.9814.8012.8414.1515.33
First 14 11.75 15.22 Denmark 14.5816.5914.5018.0311.75
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.57 5.69 Denmark 6.225.774.577.445.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 51.01 1:02.40 Denmark 51.011:04.691:15.331:00.811:01.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:44.13 1:52.72 Denmark 1:54.291:55.551:44.132:05.581:48.33
Combined First 7 1:44.97 1:59.10 Denmark 2:10.141:59.922:02.841:44.971:54.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:35.21 3:49.24 Denmark 3:35.213:50.844:01.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:04.67 6:15.95 Denmark 6:04.676:33.836:09.35
Combined First 7 6:10.32 6:47.89 Denmark 6:43.257:30.116:10.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 30.50 34.94 Denmark 33.8337.4033.5830.5038.70
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 9:22.53 Denmark 9:22.53
Clock Combined First 17 1:28.92 Denmark 1:40.121:28.92
Megaminx Combined First 11 3:44.70 Denmark 3:44.703:48.46
Pyraminx First 14 7.96 11.97 Denmark 13.0614.457.9613.479.39
Skewb First 10 6.58 9.75 Denmark 12.629.976.5810.338.96
Square-1 Final 8 55.97 1:20.51 Denmark 1:11.7555.971:36.532:10.071:13.25
Combined First 8 1:11.39 Denmark 1:30.881:11.39

Hampus Hellqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.11 11.88 Sweden 12.8410.2022.4612.5910.11
Second 2 9.53 10.45 Sweden 12.0510.0811.159.5310.13
First 3 10.10 11.44 Sweden 12.2211.4110.6810.1013.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.64 4.59 Sweden 4.085.773.64DNF3.92
First 10 3.78 4.56 Sweden 4.304.196.173.785.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 53.94 57.77 Sweden 1:02.7759.4655.9257.9253.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 2:02.79 2:04.74 Sweden 2:03.802:02.792:29.972:05.232:05.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:04.88 5:19.59 Sweden 5:44.665:04.885:09.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 24.96 33.52 Sweden 41.98DNF31.8626.7224.96
Clock Final 8 10.14 DNF Sweden 10.14DNF22.60DNF14.30
Combined First 7 10.92 15.38 Sweden 10.9211.0218.3716.7428.96
Megaminx Final 5 2:02.74 2:21.05 Sweden 2:04.042:02.742:43.072:16.042:44.01
Combined First 7 2:38.20 2:43.60 Sweden 2:41.512:45.172:38.203:27.262:44.11
Pyraminx Final 3 3.94 6.22 Sweden 7.489.235.535.663.94
First 5 5.30 7.23 Sweden 5.308.626.057.0110.20
Skewb Final 7 7.72 9.34 Sweden 8.817.7213.378.6410.57
First 8 5.99 8.77 Sweden 19.877.975.998.949.40

Heidi Schmidt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.17 9.26 Sweden 12.3610.199.677.937.17
Clock Combined First 10 22.64 25.74 Sweden DNF23.2622.6428.2125.76
Skewb First 22 17.61 21.41 Sweden 17.6119.2926.3136.8818.62

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.77 14.57 Denmark 11.7714.0314.4215.2615.27
First 16 12.19 15.88 Denmark 12.1916.6413.9318.9017.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.33 5.99 Denmark 3.333.599.028.066.32
First 9 3.20 4.48 Denmark 5.333.984.143.209.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.58 55.15 Denmark 57.8151.5854.9652.671:08.04
Combined First 8 50.46 57.11 Denmark 57.5750.461:01.1758.8354.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:49.32 1:52.96 Denmark 1:57.221:49.321:53.071:56.141:49.68
Combined First 6 1:47.87 1:53.87 Denmark 2:00.921:49.191:47.871:55.361:57.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:30.84 6:03.69 Denmark 5:56.665:30.846:43.57
Combined First 5 5:58.17 6:18.90 Denmark 6:31.565:58.176:26.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:08.53 2:30.10 Denmark 2:08.533:00.082:21.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 38.33 Denmark 454030
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.48 19.55 Denmark 18.4822.8519.4520.3218.87
Combined First 4 16.64 18.60 Denmark 17.1820.8917.72DNF16.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 43.43 48.53 Denmark 43.4352.6649.50
Clock Final 4 9.22 12.85 Denmark 12.8213.419.2214.0812.31
Combined First 8 12.21 15.45 Denmark DNF12.2114.7216.6414.98
Pyraminx First 12 8.68 10.99 Denmark 10.6212.6713.639.698.68
Skewb First 13 9.82 12.69 Denmark 10.8811.359.8225.9715.83
Square-1 Final 4 23.79 41.81 Denmark 44.5423.7948.6036.9743.93
Combined First 4 29.18 38.45 Denmark 58.9129.1845.3034.1035.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF

Jeremy Fleischman - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.84 12.44 United States 15.6911.5110.8411.8913.93
Second 1 7.31 9.97 United States 11.1113.537.319.229.58
First 2 10.16 11.04 United States 10.4611.3811.3210.1611.34
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.10 5.86 United States 5.1010.436.905.165.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.22 57.01 United States 54.221:10.2055.521:00.4255.08
Combined First 7 49.35 57.02 United States 49.3556.8257.7356.521:11.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:12.24 2:25.41 United States 2:12.242:28.232:24.882:23.122:33.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33 DNF United States 39DNF33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.24 16.61 United States 17.7716.7316.9416.1615.24
Combined First 1 16.38 17.37 United States 16.9418.2817.0616.3818.12

Johannes Pedersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 33.72 36.58 Denmark 33.7234.6138.14DNF37.00
First 30 29.53 32.34 Denmark 39.9835.1330.8031.0929.53
2x2x2 Cube First 36 16.16 22.37 Denmark 25.3524.2016.16DNF17.56
Pyraminx First 30 18.63 26.96 Denmark 33.7132.4118.6324.4324.05
Skewb First 25 21.98 27.65 Denmark 21.9832.3724.5830.2128.16

Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.25 15.77 Denmark 19.8713.2517.8314.0915.39
First 19 16.02 16.98 Denmark 17.1717.1816.0217.4916.59
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.21 7.97 Denmark 6.218.648.817.287.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:06.33 1:10.25 Denmark 1:06.331:06.951:22.431:09.891:13.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:39.10 2:48.20 Denmark 2:41.872:47.242:55.482:39.102:57.44
Pyraminx First 17 8.41 12.96 Denmark 19.858.4113.1214.6511.11
Skewb First 15 12.43 13.44 Denmark 21.1412.9112.9414.4612.43

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.85 17.35 Denmark 16.6014.8519.7315.7224.12
First 21 13.50 18.26 Denmark 17.3118.2119.2624.1113.50
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.28 8.53 Denmark 4.807.034.2813.9713.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:06.41 1:29.18 Denmark 1:06.411:21.911:31.591:34.041:39.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:22.87 DNF Denmark 2:00.021:22.87DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.01 21.94 Denmark 20.0124.5522.2622.9620.61
Combined First 8 19.94 23.73 Denmark 21.8519.9427.8425.0224.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:28.01 2:20.85 Denmark 1:28.011:48.203:46.34
Clock Combined First 13 34.89 Denmark 1:27.6234.89
Pyraminx Final 7 5.44 8.35 Denmark 9.5728.975.865.449.61
First 7 5.82 7.92 Denmark 9.2216.905.828.226.32
Skewb First 28 22.11 31.96 Denmark 32.4930.0222.111:01.9333.37
Square-1 Combined First 11 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 56:17 NR Denmark 9/10 56:17

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.97 11.74 Denmark 13.2411.8711.0612.3010.97
Second 5 11.03 11.95 Denmark 11.8711.0313.6111.2812.69
First 9 11.77 13.30 Denmark 14.6611.7713.6913.2212.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.51 4.78 Denmark 5.014.515.154.794.55
First 12 4.57 5.57 Denmark 5.536.465.845.344.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.81 41.85 Denmark 41.9947.8939.5837.8143.98
Combined First 1 36.97 40.46 Denmark 38.6446.9440.8936.9741.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.01 NR 1:21.15 Denmark 1:26.191:12.011:24.521:21.941:16.99
Combined First 1 1:12.80 1:19.18 NR Denmark 1:17.891:19.791:19.861:30.581:12.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:30.99 NR 2:42.86 NR Denmark 3:04.342:33.262:30.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:00.10 4:08.68 NR Denmark 4:01.154:24.784:00.10
Combined First 1 3:51.90 NR 4:12.87 NR Denmark 4:15.363:51.904:31.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.09 21.10 Denmark 21.5120.7421.0518.0922.38
Combined First 5 14.56 20.11 Denmark 21.3814.5623.2118.7920.17
Clock Combined First 14 37.75 Denmark 37.75DNF
Megaminx Final 1 1:04.11 1:06.09 Denmark 1:04.531:05.451:11.621:04.111:08.30
Combined First 1 1:04.72 1:06.95 Denmark 1:06.011:04.721:24.431:04.721:10.11
Pyraminx Final 5 4.14 6.71 Denmark 7.119.665.697.344.14
First 3 5.08 6.02 Denmark 9.325.085.106.676.28
Skewb Final 6 8.07 8.80 Denmark 8.638.079.218.5710.67
First 6 6.27 8.75 Denmark 7.0512.336.279.989.23
Square-1 Combined First 9 1:18.86 Denmark 1:34.631:18.86

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.60 21.07 Denmark 21.9021.9521.1915.6020.11
First 20 16.81 18.01 Denmark 18.7617.8119.0417.4616.81
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.87 10.79 Denmark 7.727.7616.88DNF4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:09.08 1:15.85 Denmark 1:12.061:09.081:18.261:29.641:17.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:28.40 2:40.51 Denmark 2:42.642:42.122:28.402:48.622:36.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:18.69 5:47.41 Denmark 5:23.016:40.545:18.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 9 8:14.97 Denmark 8:14.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45 47.33 Denmark 484945
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 35.95 40.78 Denmark 35.9541.5941.5739.1842.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:26.80 1:41.48 Denmark 1:35.252:02.401:26.80
Clock Combined First 9 15.16 17.91 Denmark 16.3918.0915.1623.0419.26
Pyraminx First 13 8.13 11.52 Denmark 15.6310.088.1321.698.86

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 37.17 45.14 Denmark 37.1746.9752.7239.7648.70
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.23 12.36 Denmark 27.0810.4811.945.2314.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 3:00.81 Denmark 3:00.813:24.73

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.29 21.82 Denmark 18.2923.7720.2924.0521.40
First 24 15.59 23.06 Denmark 15.5923.8422.3629.2822.99
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.95 7.10 Denmark 6.7311.426.055.958.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 2:16.56 Denmark 2:16.562:35.94
Clock Final 2 8.03 8.74 NR Denmark 10.038.918.039.108.22
Combined First 3 8.52 10.56 Denmark 8.529.62DNF12.859.20
Pyraminx First 19 10.17 13.14 Denmark 14.5220.7011.8310.1713.07
Skewb First 29 21.39 40.33 Denmark DNF21.3922.311:10.4328.24

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.88 15.50 Denmark 15.8216.7415.7914.8912.88
Second 11 11.87 13.71 Denmark 13.7611.8713.1214.2514.36
First 10 11.24 13.52 Denmark 11.2417.0513.9212.4014.24
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.86 7.68 Denmark 6.489.135.869.237.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 56.93 1:04.05 Denmark 1:05.811:07.741:15.3656.9358.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 2:02.49 2:04.80 Denmark 2:02.492:05.502:05.562:03.352:15.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:24.67 7:40.71 Denmark 7:24.677:44.687:52.77
Combined First 8 7:52.43 Denmark 7:52.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:00.47 DNF Denmark DNF3:41.623:00.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 40.33 Denmark 423742
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 34.84 45.27 Denmark 44.2052.5634.8445.7545.86
Pyraminx First 21 8.64 14.27 Denmark 13.1915.648.6416.4813.98
Skewb First 16 12.26 14.91 Denmark 13.4817.7315.8912.2615.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Laurits Colberg-Larsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 1:44.09 2:13.80 Denmark 2:05.401:48.842:47.151:44.093:04.83
2x2x2 Cube First 37 15.38 22.95 Denmark 19.6233.6824.2115.3825.03

Lior Edelberg Shabat - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 32.40 40.67 Denmark 32.4039.8849.4544.0238.11
2x2x2 Cube First 38 21.60 26.97 Denmark 23.6333.1524.141:07.7321.60
Pyraminx First 27 12.30 21.57 Denmark 12.3024.8416.9522.9225.59

Mads Laursen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 18 12.05 12.99 Denmark 14.3712.7212.0512.1614.08

Marcus Hagman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.26 13.78 Sweden 12.2613.3716.0313.5814.39
Second 10 12.23 13.54 Sweden 16.1913.4714.5812.5812.23
First 15 13.35 15.34 Sweden 14.9117.1315.3713.3515.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.38 4.43 Sweden 4.904.404.182.384.70
First 6 2.54 4.29 Sweden 4.444.114.812.544.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:08.84 1:22.14 Sweden 1:08.841:21.911:22.161:26.221:22.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:16.68 2:39.97 Sweden 2:49.082:36.243:09.162:16.682:34.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 7:47.62 Sweden 7:47.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 8:48.29 Sweden 8:48.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33 DNF Sweden 3336DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.62 25.04 Sweden 25.2726.0818.6223.7637.22
Combined First 6 19.32 22.19 Sweden 24.5320.4324.2719.3221.86
Clock Combined First 11 27.03 Sweden 27.0329.84
Megaminx Final 8 2:32.29 2:52.50 Sweden 2:32.293:07.752:51.182:54.562:51.76
Combined First 8 2:48.21 3:00.52 Sweden 2:48.213:11.402:51.343:22.932:58.81
Pyraminx First 10 6.29 9.89 Sweden 9.966.2915.7010.838.87
Skewb First 11 8.05 11.77 Sweden 12.9810.868.0512.4511.99

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.90 13.70 Denmark DNF13.6211.9014.5012.97
Second 9 10.82 12.98 Denmark 12.0014.2510.8217.3912.69
First 12 12.96 14.55 Denmark 14.7012.9615.1613.8020.00
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.68 5.81 Denmark 4.686.017.975.875.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 44.11 57.89 Denmark 49.411:03.6344.111:10.791:00.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:29.39 1:38.82 Denmark 1:39.811:29.391:43.001:33.661:59.92
Combined First 4 1:28.86 1:35.90 Denmark 1:37.341:28.861:45.981:36.121:34.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:42.08 3:01.01 Denmark 3:20.622:42.083:00.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:05.25 4:12.49 Denmark 4:19.824:05.254:12.40
Combined First 2 4:15.36 4:20.57 Denmark 4:29.694:15.364:16.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 32.19 35.35 Denmark 36.5835.4534.0332.1940.43
Clock Combined First 18 1:37.95 Denmark DNF1:37.95
Pyraminx First 20 11.03 13.72 Denmark 11.3611.0329.5417.9211.87
Skewb First 17 9.55 15.15 Denmark 15.9015.1120.309.5514.45

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.93 12.87 Denmark 13.9811.9911.9317.6412.63
Second 6 10.83 12.03 Denmark 11.7914.1610.8311.6512.66
First 8 11.66 13.06 Denmark 13.7017.3411.6612.6712.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.82 4.21 Denmark 5.853.665.122.823.86
First 3 3.81 4.09 Denmark 4.084.193.814.174.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.44 51.33 Denmark 49.5352.7251.7447.4455.57
Combined First 5 45.05 53.58 Denmark 45.0558.8652.4757.2651.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:29.76 2:35.34 Denmark 2:46.912:30.102:39.922:29.762:36.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:52.91 DNF Denmark 3:52.91DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 40.33 Denmark 373945
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 24.23 25.69 Denmark 24.7128.3025.5726.7924.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF Denmark DNF
Megaminx Combined First 9 2:57.13 3:18.27 Denmark 3:36.122:57.132:59.713:18.993:50.35
Pyraminx Final 6 5.08 8.14 Denmark 10.1923.406.567.685.08
First 8 6.25 8.83 Denmark 8.628.9712.296.258.89
Skewb First 12 9.34 11.94 Denmark 13.0110.8413.879.3411.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 24.26 27.99 Denmark 24.2624.9229.3830.1729.66
First 27 18.41 25.06 Denmark 18.4122.6128.6225.5627.01
2x2x2 Cube First 29 8.43 11.44 Denmark 23.518.8113.928.4311.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 2:00.44 Denmark 2:07.542:00.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 4:09.15 Denmark 4:09.154:53.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 54 56.00 Denmark 545757
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 1:05.70 Denmark 1:05.701:16.03
Clock Combined First 15 39.42 Denmark 39.4242.25
Pyraminx First 16 10.73 12.38 Denmark 13.4517.1012.0011.7010.73
Skewb First 23 14.52 24.14 Denmark 29.2022.0021.2235.4514.52

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.07 10.70 Sweden 16.2810.2611.4610.379.07
Second 7 11.14 12.43 Sweden 11.1412.0713.0514.5412.17
First 1 10.24 10.69 Sweden 10.2410.9010.3710.8310.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.93 4.59 Sweden 4.964.766.553.934.04
First 8 3.94 4.46 Sweden 5.014.694.303.944.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.38 43.73 Sweden 41.8036.3841.2848.12DNF
Combined First 2 34.72 40.70 Sweden 34.7244.2240.1839.3942.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:18.10 1:29.80 Sweden 1:29.981:30.821:28.601:34.141:18.10
Combined First 2 1:20.24 1:24.27 Sweden 1:24.091:25.601:20.241:23.541:25.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:51.15 3:02.77 Sweden 2:51.153:08.423:08.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:39.91 4:48.38 Sweden 4:47.854:57.374:39.91
Combined First 3 4:15.10 4:36.22 Sweden 4:30.135:03.434:15.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 39.33 Sweden 444430
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.80 31.44 Sweden 39.9032.0924.4217.8037.81
Combined First 7 21.55 23.18 Sweden 23.3223.6422.5821.5527.07
Clock Final 1 3.73 WR 6.74 Sweden 6.27DNF3.736.607.34
Combined First 2 5.82 8.61 Sweden 7.495.827.5512.9310.80
Megaminx Final 3 1:28.08 1:35.78 Sweden 1:39.112:11.031:28.081:38.101:30.13
Combined First 3 1:30.60 1:40.72 Sweden 2:01.421:30.601:47.861:32.101:42.19
Pyraminx Final 1 4.47 5.70 Sweden 6.726.185.105.814.47
First 1 3.08 5.07 Sweden 5.873.086.065.413.93
Skewb Final 5 5.74 7.68 Sweden 5.746.418.67DNF7.95
First 5 5.22 5.67 Sweden 6.075.855.285.875.22
Square-1 Final 5 30.07 42.91 Sweden 30.0738.4645.7748.4944.50
Combined First 5 20.91 40.21 Sweden 40.4643.5720.9145.7536.59

Nikolaj Olsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.60 16.19 Denmark 16.4417.2715.8214.6016.32
First 7 12.24 12.98 Denmark 12.7513.2314.1412.9512.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.00 4.77 Denmark 4.004.334.865.136.97
First 11 3.57 4.68 Denmark 4.544.714.783.577.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 58.45 1:06.41 Denmark 58.451:12.801:07.781:00.631:10.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:23.94 2:40.37 Denmark DNF2:23.942:44.572:26.652:49.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 49.65 Denmark 1:11.7149.65
Clock Combined First 16 41.64 Denmark 41.641:09.20
Megaminx Combined First 12 3:50.51 Denmark 3:51.263:50.51
Pyraminx First 15 8.10 12.20 Denmark 8.1011.9416.028.65DNF
Skewb First 14 10.89 12.76 Denmark DNF14.2812.4711.5210.89

Rasmus Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.59 13.50 Sweden 13.4411.5911.9915.0615.20
Second 8 10.83 12.93 Sweden 12.6014.6113.2410.8312.94
First 4 10.03 11.61 Sweden 10.0321.6711.6112.6010.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.22 4.42 Sweden 4.616.494.224.334.31
First 7 3.80 4.46 Sweden 3.804.014.225.965.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.06 55.28 Sweden 50.611:12.7546.0654.951:00.27
Combined First 6 49.74 54.72 Sweden 1:20.5955.1655.7849.7453.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:23.09 2:30.53 Sweden 2:25.302:36.122:30.182:23.092:47.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 16.54 29.02 Sweden 33.3116.5427.5027.4532.12
Pyraminx Final 8 8.19 8.47 Sweden 12.828.248.698.488.19
First 6 6.41 7.87 Sweden 6.417.6714.757.208.73
Skewb First 9 4.94 9.63 Sweden 11.0615.794.948.789.05

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.16 16.06 Denmark 16.1416.3018.4713.1615.74
First 11 11.69 13.72 Denmark 16.2611.6913.9914.8812.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.78 4.60 Denmark 4.834.863.784.125.04
First 5 2.97 4.22 Denmark 2.9718.384.733.524.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 54.82 1:11.30 Denmark 1:20.4658.6154.82DNF1:14.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:02.35 2:16.25 Denmark 2:15.182:23.832:02.352:28.462:09.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:25.18 5:27.24 Denmark 5:25.185:25.485:31.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 11 10:59.00 Denmark 10:59.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 29.95 34.80 Denmark 35.5933.4735.3340.6929.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF Denmark DNF
Megaminx Final 6 2:08.30 2:21.73 Denmark 2:09.452:25.432:30.302:49.662:08.30
Combined First 6 2:13.70 2:32.98 Denmark 2:42.252:28.412:45.492:28.282:13.70
Pyraminx First 11 4.76 10.08 Denmark 10.664.7612.007.8911.70
Skewb Final 4 5.32 7.27 Denmark 5.32DNF8.455.807.57
First 2 2.95 5.39 Denmark 7.246.904.734.532.95
Square-1 Final 2 24.58 27.67 Denmark 29.2726.6333.5024.5827.11
Combined First 3 27.33 28.74 Denmark 28.5628.5229.1440.3327.33

Simon Schleicher - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 44.22 47.88 Denmark 48.6244.2244.7050.3252.41
2x2x2 Cube First 34 11.67 16.37 Denmark 20.1119.6014.8011.6714.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 3:04.37 Denmark 3:04.373:10.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39 44.33 Denmark 514339
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 1:26.62 Denmark 1:26.621:26.94
Pyraminx First 29 13.50 26.69 Denmark 23.8613.5027.7728.4434.67
Skewb First 21 13.06 18.70 Denmark 22.4013.2720.4225.2713.06

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.87 17.71 Denmark 19.0916.5421.7015.8717.49
First 18 15.47 16.69 Denmark 17.6116.7021.6215.4715.77
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.20 7.47 Denmark 7.207.698.317.467.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:01.46 1:10.89 Denmark 1:17.131:12.121:24.261:01.461:03.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:39.10 1:48.08 Denmark 2:05.531:48.711:54.041:39.101:41.48
Combined First 8 1:51.74 2:03.33 Denmark 2:13.351:56.892:33.441:59.751:51.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:53.72 4:12.55 Denmark 3:53.724:27.044:16.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:51.15 5:59.31 Denmark 6:12.155:54.625:51.15
Combined First 6 5:55.97 6:27.02 Denmark 5:55.976:37.956:47.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:39.07 DNF Denmark 4:02.392:39.07DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 44 DNF Denmark 44DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 30.88 44.64 Denmark 30.881:18.1450.8335.6947.40
Clock Combined First 12 28.67 Denmark 31.1128.67
Megaminx Combined First 10 3:09.37 Denmark 3:28.513:09.37
Pyraminx First 26 9.36 17.37 Denmark 18.419.3619.1816.0917.60
Skewb First 20 14.83 18.47 Denmark 19.5125.4614.8320.3315.57
Square-1 Final 7 43.10 1:03.29 Denmark 1:05.3847.491:17.001:19.7543.10
Combined First 7 1:05.79 Denmark 1:05.791:22.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF

Steinunn Osp Palmadottir - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 47.33 54.24 Iceland 1:08.6555.7447.5559.4247.33

Thomas Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.77 13.88 Denmark 14.1813.3314.1414.7112.77
Second 12 11.40 13.80 Denmark 11.4014.3512.7214.3414.79
First 13 12.22 14.79 Denmark 17.3912.2218.3912.7414.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.50 3.01 Denmark 2.792.503.24DNF3.00
First 1 2.86 3.10 Denmark 3.445.522.932.862.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:03.64 1:12.99 Denmark 1:10.331:16.061:29.971:12.581:03.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:07.56 2:21.54 Denmark 2:24.982:16.092:43.042:07.562:23.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:33.80 5:09.22 Denmark 5:35.615:18.264:33.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 25.36 30.47 Denmark 28.8732.3730.1837.9125.36
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:30.93 2:03.26 Denmark 1:30.932:44.221:54.63
Clock Final 3 7.59 8.81 Denmark 7.989.147.599.829.32
Combined First 4 9.89 11.60 Denmark DNF9.8910.899.9813.92
Megaminx Final 7 2:09.56 2:30.51 Denmark 2:09.562:38.582:32.142:38.062:21.34
Combined First 5 2:10.58 2:21.28 Denmark 2:10.582:22.102:21.452:33.512:20.28
Pyraminx Final 2 2.99 5.79 Denmark 7.207.235.864.322.99
First 2 2.95 5.22 Denmark 5.832.957.984.605.24
Skewb Final 2 4.11 4.71 NR Denmark 4.744.784.115.314.61
First 3 3.94 5.49 Denmark 6.256.825.063.945.15
Square-1 Final 3 22.00 28.80 Denmark 28.0422.0025.9334.4132.42
Combined First 2 25.59 28.31 Denmark 27.9836.4629.9127.0525.59

Thor Brøndum-Eklund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 16.58 18.89 Denmark 21.8422.7817.7517.0716.58
First 23 17.64 20.24 Denmark 20.4320.1620.1417.6420.71
2x2x2 Cube First 23 7.48 8.47 Denmark 7.487.819.348.259.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 33.32 46.81 Denmark 33.3253.551:00.5038.4848.41