Danish Open Championships 2015


Date
Jun 20 - 21, 2015
City
Gislev, Denmark
Venue

Gislev Hallen

Address
Skolevej 9, 5854 Gislev, Fyn
Website
Danish Open Championships 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF, Matias Rasmussen

Information

In cooperation with KSSK (KøbenhavnsSpeedStackingKlub). Possibility to sleep at the venue from Friday!

Events

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 10.24 10.69 Sweden 10.2410.9010.3710.8310.86
2 Jeremy Fleischman 10.16 11.04 United States 10.4611.3811.3210.1611.34
3 Hampus Hellqvist 10.10 11.44 Sweden 12.2211.4110.6810.1013.08
4 Rasmus Andersson 10.03 11.61 Sweden 10.0321.6711.6112.6010.62
5 Anders Berggren 11.69 12.39 Sweden 12.1112.7012.3711.6913.00
6 Daniel Wallin 9.83 12.53 Sweden 12.6410.5014.5914.469.83
7 Nikolaj Olsen 12.24 12.98 Denmark 12.7513.2314.1412.9512.24
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.66 13.06 Denmark 13.7017.3411.6612.6712.81
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.77 13.30 Denmark 14.6611.7713.6913.2212.98
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 11.24 13.52 Denmark 11.2417.0513.9212.4014.24
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.69 13.72 Denmark 16.2611.6913.9914.8812.30
12 Matias Rasmussen 12.96 14.55 Denmark 14.7012.9615.1613.8020.00
13 Thomas Schmidt 12.22 14.79 Denmark 17.3912.2218.3912.7414.24
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.75 15.22 Denmark 14.5816.5914.5018.0311.75
15 Marcus Hagman 13.35 15.34 Sweden 14.9117.1315.3713.3515.75
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.19 15.88 Denmark 12.1916.6413.9318.9017.07
17 Darja Makurina 14.56 16.50 Latvia 14.8816.4418.1914.5620.11
18 Steffen Nielsen 15.47 16.69 Denmark 17.6116.7021.6215.4715.77
19 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 16.02 16.98 Denmark 17.1717.1816.0217.4916.59
20 Kenneth Svendson 16.81 18.01 Denmark 18.7617.8119.0417.4616.81
21 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 13.50 18.26 Denmark 17.3118.2119.2624.1113.50
22 August Jacoby Klemmensen 17.42 19.05 Denmark 20.4417.5517.4219.15DNF
23 Thor Brøndum-Eklund 17.64 20.24 Denmark 20.4320.1620.1417.6420.71
24 Klaus Andersen 15.59 23.06 Denmark 15.5923.8422.3629.2822.99
25 Daiki Roth 21.24 24.35 Sweden 29.2421.6024.7821.2426.67
26 Christian Smedegaard 22.44 24.94 Denmark 27.8731.1722.4422.5824.38
27 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 18.41 25.06 Denmark 18.4122.6128.6225.5627.01
28 Elias Poulsen 27.32 28.50 Denmark 27.3729.0927.3236.4029.04
29 Erik Rosenberg 24.43 32.28 Denmark 31.4729.9137.2324.4335.45
30 Johannes Pedersen 29.53 32.34 Denmark 39.9835.1330.8031.0929.53
31 Camilla Jul Nielsson 26.58 36.25 Denmark 35.3933.1640.2147.0326.58
32 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 35.37 36.53 Denmark 36.9035.3739.2536.1036.58
33 Fredrik Kirkeby Hansen 33.83 38.32 Denmark 35.4934.3649.6833.8345.12
34 Lior Edelberg Shabat 32.40 40.67 Denmark 32.4039.8849.4544.0238.11
35 Amir Wihrén Raja 36.61 44.56 Sweden 41.1445.4953.6936.6147.06
36 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 37.17 45.14 Denmark 37.1746.9752.7239.7648.70
37 Simon Schleicher 44.22 47.88 Denmark 48.6244.2244.7050.3252.41
38 Steinunn Osp Palmadottir 47.33 54.24 Iceland 1:08.6555.7447.5559.4247.33
39 Daniel Kern 1:02.29 1:04.97 Germany 1:02.291:12.291:02.691:02.351:09.87
40 Laurits Colberg-Larsen 1:44.09 2:13.80 Denmark 2:05.401:48.842:47.151:44.093:04.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Fleischman 7.31 9.97 United States 11.1113.537.319.229.58
2 Hampus Hellqvist 9.53 10.45 Sweden 12.0510.0811.159.5310.13
3 Anders Berggren 10.71 11.45 Sweden 10.7112.0210.7811.5614.16
4 Daniel Wallin 10.77 11.69 Sweden 12.6810.7711.5811.9411.55
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.03 11.95 Denmark 11.8711.0313.6111.2812.69
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 10.83 12.03 Denmark 11.7914.1610.8311.6512.66
7 Nathaniel Berg 11.14 12.43 Sweden 11.1412.0713.0514.5412.17
8 Rasmus Andersson 10.83 12.93 Sweden 12.6014.6113.2410.8312.94
9 Matias Rasmussen 10.82 12.98 Denmark 12.0014.2510.8217.3912.69
10 Marcus Hagman 12.23 13.54 Sweden 16.1913.4714.5812.5812.23
11 Lars Vennike Nielsson 11.87 13.71 Denmark 13.7611.8713.1214.2514.36
12 Thomas Schmidt 11.40 13.80 Denmark 11.4014.3512.7214.3414.79
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.77 14.57 Denmark 11.7714.0314.4215.2615.27
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.84 14.64 Denmark 14.9814.8012.8414.1515.33
15 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 13.25 15.77 Denmark 19.8713.2517.8314.0915.39
16 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.16 16.06 Denmark 16.1416.3018.4713.1615.74
17 Nikolaj Olsen 14.60 16.19 Denmark 16.4417.2715.8214.6016.32
18 Darja Makurina 13.64 16.77 Latvia 17.1917.3613.6421.4115.75
19 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 14.85 17.35 Denmark 16.6014.8519.7315.7224.12
20 Steffen Nielsen 15.87 17.71 Denmark 19.0916.5421.7015.8717.49
21 August Jacoby Klemmensen 16.45 18.79 Denmark 16.4521.4616.6818.2422.42
22 Thor Brøndum-Eklund 16.58 18.89 Denmark 21.8422.7817.7517.0716.58
23 Kenneth Svendson 15.60 21.07 Denmark 21.9021.9521.1915.6020.11
24 Klaus Andersen 18.29 21.82 Denmark 18.2923.7720.2924.0521.40
25 Daiki Roth 17.38 25.42 Sweden 25.2439.1121.5017.3829.53
26 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 24.26 27.99 Denmark 24.2624.9229.3830.1729.66
27 Erik Rosenberg 28.92 30.55 Denmark 33.8731.8729.7928.9229.98
28 Camilla Jul Nielsson 21.85 32.13 Denmark 52.0036.2828.0432.0721.85
29 Elias Poulsen 30.93 32.80 Denmark 31.7140.1734.4530.9332.23
30 Johannes Pedersen 33.72 36.58 Denmark 33.7234.6138.14DNF37.00

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 9.07 10.70 Sweden 16.2810.2611.4610.379.07
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.97 11.74 Denmark 13.2411.8711.0612.3010.97
3 Hampus Hellqvist 10.11 11.88 Sweden 12.8410.2022.4612.5910.11
4 Daniel Wallin 9.71 12.41 Sweden 14.6812.3113.9910.939.71
5 Jeremy Fleischman 10.84 12.44 United States 15.6911.5110.8411.8913.93
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.93 12.87 Denmark 13.9811.9911.9317.6412.63
7 Anders Berggren 12.03 13.36 Sweden 13.6114.0712.0312.4116.00
8 Rasmus Andersson 11.59 13.50 Sweden 13.4411.5911.9915.0615.20
9 Matias Rasmussen 11.90 13.70 Denmark DNF13.6211.9014.5012.97
10 Marcus Hagman 12.26 13.78 Sweden 12.2613.3716.0313.5814.39
11 Thomas Schmidt 12.77 13.88 Denmark 14.1813.3314.1414.7112.77
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.88 15.50 Denmark 15.8216.7415.7914.8912.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.86 3.10 Denmark 3.445.522.932.862.94
2 Daniel Wallin 2.50 3.93 Sweden 3.364.335.462.504.09
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3.81 4.09 Denmark 4.084.193.814.174.03
4 Anders Berggren 3.21 4.11 Sweden 8.553.213.934.174.24
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.97 4.22 Denmark 2.9718.384.733.524.42
6 Marcus Hagman 2.54 4.29 Sweden 4.444.114.812.544.31
7 Rasmus Andersson 3.80 4.46 Sweden 3.804.014.225.965.15
8 Nathaniel Berg 3.94 4.46 Sweden 5.014.694.303.944.40
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.20 4.48 Denmark 5.333.984.143.209.94
10 Hampus Hellqvist 3.78 4.56 Sweden 4.304.196.173.785.20
11 Nikolaj Olsen 3.57 4.68 Denmark 4.544.714.783.577.20
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.57 5.57 Denmark 5.536.465.845.344.57
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.57 5.69 Denmark 6.225.774.577.445.08
14 Matias Rasmussen 4.68 5.81 Denmark 4.686.017.975.875.54
15 Jeremy Fleischman 5.10 5.86 United States 5.1010.436.905.165.53
16 Daiki Roth 5.30 6.75 Sweden 8.766.727.685.305.84
17 Fredrik Kirkeby Hansen 4.63 6.98 Denmark 7.378.758.545.024.63
18 Klaus Andersen 5.95 7.10 Denmark 6.7311.426.055.958.53
19 August Jacoby Klemmensen 5.42 7.11 Denmark 7.537.6217.155.426.18
20 Steffen Nielsen 7.20 7.47 Denmark 7.207.698.317.467.26
21 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.86 7.68 Denmark 6.489.135.869.237.42
22 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 6.21 7.97 Denmark 6.218.648.817.287.99
23 Thor Brøndum-Eklund 7.48 8.47 Denmark 7.487.819.348.259.43
24 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.28 8.53 Denmark 4.807.034.2813.9713.75
25 Heidi Schmidt 7.17 9.26 Sweden 12.3610.199.677.937.17
26 Elias Poulsen 7.58 9.39 Denmark 7.589.3811.039.908.88
27 Amir Wihrén Raja 7.32 9.85 Sweden 15.507.328.728.8811.96
28 Kenneth Svendson 4.87 10.79 Denmark 7.727.7616.88DNF4.87
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 8.43 11.44 Denmark 23.518.8113.928.4311.59
30 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 10.34 12.35 Denmark 10.3410.6513.8612.5417.22
31 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 5.23 12.36 Denmark 27.0810.4811.945.2314.67
32 Christian Smedegaard 9.86 12.54 Denmark 9.8612.6711.5913.3516.96
33 Darja Makurina 6.59 13.22 Latvia 24.928.05DNF6.696.59
34 Simon Schleicher 11.67 16.37 Denmark 20.1119.6014.8011.6714.71
35 Erik Rosenberg 13.05 20.30 Denmark 38.1213.8729.3917.6513.05
36 Johannes Pedersen 16.16 22.37 Denmark 25.3524.2016.16DNF17.56
37 Laurits Colberg-Larsen 15.38 22.95 Denmark 19.6233.6824.2115.3825.03
38 Lior Edelberg Shabat 21.60 26.97 Denmark 23.6333.1524.141:07.7321.60

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.50 3.01 Denmark 2.792.503.24DNF3.00
2 Anders Berggren 2.91 3.80 Sweden 5.033.542.942.914.93
3 Daniel Wallin 2.89 4.20 Sweden 5.345.223.593.802.89
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.82 4.21 Denmark 5.853.665.122.823.86
5 Rasmus Andersson 4.22 4.42 Sweden 4.616.494.224.334.31
6 Marcus Hagman 2.38 4.43 Sweden 4.904.404.182.384.70
7 Hampus Hellqvist 3.64 4.59 Sweden 4.085.773.64DNF3.92
8 Nathaniel Berg 3.93 4.59 Sweden 4.964.766.553.934.04
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.78 4.60 Denmark 4.834.863.784.125.04
10 Nikolaj Olsen 4.00 4.77 Denmark 4.004.334.865.136.97
11 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.51 4.78 Denmark 5.014.515.154.794.55
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.33 5.99 Denmark 3.333.599.028.066.32

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 36.97 40.46 Denmark 38.6446.9440.8936.9741.84
2 Nathaniel Berg 34.72 40.70 Sweden 34.7244.2240.1839.3942.53
3 Daniel Wallin 46.05 47.63 Sweden 49.27DNF46.1946.0547.44
4 Anders Berggren 48.12 51.86 Sweden 48.1254.1450.6753.5751.35
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 45.05 53.58 Denmark 45.0558.8652.4757.2651.01
6 Rasmus Andersson 49.74 54.72 Sweden 1:20.5955.1655.7849.7453.22
7 Jeremy Fleischman 49.35 57.02 United States 49.3556.8257.7356.521:11.23
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 50.46 57.11 Denmark 57.5750.461:01.1758.8354.92
9 Hampus Hellqvist 53.94 57.77 Sweden 1:02.7759.4655.9257.9253.94
10 Matias Rasmussen 44.11 57.89 Denmark 49.411:03.6344.111:10.791:00.62
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 51.01 1:02.40 Denmark 51.011:04.691:15.331:00.811:01.69
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 56.93 1:04.05 Denmark 1:05.811:07.741:15.3656.9358.59
13 Darja Makurina 58.25 1:04.49 Latvia 1:05.9758.251:00.531:06.961:18.68
14 Nikolaj Olsen 58.45 1:06.41 Denmark 58.451:12.801:07.781:00.631:10.82
15 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 1:06.33 1:10.25 Denmark 1:06.331:06.951:22.431:09.891:13.90
16 Steffen Nielsen 1:01.46 1:10.89 Denmark 1:17.131:12.121:24.261:01.461:03.43
17 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 54.82 1:11.30 Denmark 1:20.4658.6154.82DNF1:14.84
18 Thomas Schmidt 1:03.64 1:12.99 Denmark 1:10.331:16.061:29.971:12.581:03.64
19 Kenneth Svendson 1:09.08 1:15.85 Denmark 1:12.061:09.081:18.261:29.641:17.22
20 Marcus Hagman 1:08.84 1:22.14 Sweden 1:08.841:21.911:22.161:26.221:22.36
21 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:06.41 1:29.18 Denmark 1:06.411:21.911:31.591:34.041:39.94
22 Christian Mikkelstrup 1:22.82 1:44.07 Denmark 1:39.442:33.811:48.281:44.481:22.82
23 Elias Poulsen 1:29.15 1:55.20 Denmark 1:44.322:16.971:52.432:08.861:29.15
24 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2:00.44 Denmark 2:07.542:00.44
25 Klaus Andersen 2:16.56 Denmark 2:16.562:35.94
26 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 3:00.81 Denmark 3:00.813:24.73
27 Simon Schleicher 3:04.37 Denmark 3:04.373:10.17

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.81 41.85 Denmark 41.9947.8939.5837.8143.98
2 Nathaniel Berg 36.38 43.73 Sweden 41.8036.3841.2848.12DNF
3 Daniel Wallin 45.12 48.11 Sweden 49.9552.8745.1245.2249.16
4 Anders Berggren 46.58 49.15 Sweden 53.8050.8847.7648.8046.58
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 47.44 51.33 Denmark 49.5352.7251.7447.4455.57
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 51.58 55.15 Denmark 57.8151.5854.9652.671:08.04
7 Rasmus Andersson 46.06 55.28 Sweden 50.611:12.7546.0654.951:00.27
8 Jeremy Fleischman 54.22 57.01 United States 54.221:10.2055.521:00.4255.08

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:12.80 1:19.18 NR Denmark 1:17.891:19.791:19.861:30.581:12.80
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:20.24 1:24.27 Sweden 1:24.091:25.601:20.241:23.541:25.18
3 Daniel Wallin 1:24.70 1:32.54 Sweden 1:34.761:30.271:39.621:32.581:24.70
4 Matias Rasmussen 1:28.86 1:35.90 Denmark 1:37.341:28.861:45.981:36.121:34.24
5 Anders Berggren 1:40.23 1:46.00 Sweden 1:40.231:40.901:40.961:58.431:56.13
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:47.87 1:53.87 Denmark 2:00.921:49.191:47.871:55.361:57.07
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:44.97 1:59.10 Denmark 2:10.141:59.922:02.841:44.971:54.53
8 Steffen Nielsen 1:51.74 2:03.33 Denmark 2:13.351:56.892:33.441:59.751:51.74
9 Hampus Hellqvist 2:02.79 2:04.74 Sweden 2:03.802:02.792:29.972:05.232:05.18
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:02.49 2:04.80 Denmark 2:02.492:05.502:05.562:03.352:15.18
11 Darja Makurina 2:10.33 2:13.72 Latvia 2:10.332:11.142:11.642:31.592:18.39
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:02.35 2:16.25 Denmark 2:15.182:23.832:02.352:28.462:09.73
13 Thomas Schmidt 2:07.56 2:21.54 Denmark 2:24.982:16.092:43.042:07.562:23.54
14 Jeremy Fleischman 2:12.24 2:25.41 United States 2:12.242:28.232:24.882:23.122:33.59
15 Rasmus Andersson 2:23.09 2:30.53 Sweden 2:25.302:36.122:30.182:23.092:47.32
16 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:29.76 2:35.34 Denmark 2:46.912:30.102:39.922:29.762:36.01
17 Marcus Hagman 2:16.68 2:39.97 Sweden 2:49.082:36.243:09.162:16.682:34.58
18 Nikolaj Olsen 2:23.94 2:40.37 Denmark DNF2:23.942:44.572:26.652:49.90
19 Kenneth Svendson 2:28.40 2:40.51 Denmark 2:42.642:42.122:28.402:48.622:36.76
20 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 2:39.10 2:48.20 Denmark 2:41.872:47.242:55.482:39.102:57.44
21 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:09.15 Denmark 4:09.154:53.56
22 Elias Poulsen 4:55.56 Denmark DNF4:55.56

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:12.01 NR 1:21.15 Denmark 1:26.191:12.011:24.521:21.941:16.99
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:18.10 1:29.80 Sweden 1:29.981:30.821:28.601:34.141:18.10
3 Daniel Wallin 1:22.67 1:31.47 Sweden 1:35.661:26.601:39.021:32.141:22.67
4 Matias Rasmussen 1:29.39 1:38.82 Denmark 1:39.811:29.391:43.001:33.661:59.92
5 Anders Berggren 1:38.04 1:43.75 Sweden 1:38.041:48.801:54.261:39.411:43.05
6 Steffen Nielsen 1:39.10 1:48.08 Denmark 2:05.531:48.711:54.041:39.101:41.48
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:44.13 1:52.72 Denmark 1:54.291:55.551:44.132:05.581:48.33
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:49.32 1:52.96 Denmark 1:57.221:49.321:53.071:56.141:49.68

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:30.99 NR 2:42.86 NR Denmark 3:04.342:33.262:30.99
2 Matias Rasmussen 2:42.08 3:01.01 Denmark 3:20.622:42.083:00.34
3 Nathaniel Berg 2:51.15 3:02.77 Sweden 2:51.153:08.423:08.73
4 Daniel Wallin 3:02.40 3:08.83 Sweden 3:18.923:05.183:02.40
5 Anders Berggren 3:24.13 3:25.42 Sweden 3:27.643:24.133:24.49
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:35.21 3:49.24 Denmark 3:35.213:50.844:01.68
7 Steffen Nielsen 3:53.72 4:12.55 Denmark 3:53.724:27.044:16.90
8 Darja Makurina 4:29.02 4:49.16 Latvia 4:29.024:43.335:15.13
9 Thomas Schmidt 4:33.80 5:09.22 Denmark 5:35.615:18.264:33.80
10 Hampus Hellqvist 5:04.88 5:19.59 Sweden 5:44.665:04.885:09.24
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5:25.18 5:27.24 Denmark 5:25.185:25.485:31.05
12 Kenneth Svendson 5:18.69 5:47.41 Denmark 5:23.016:40.545:18.69
13 Marcus Hagman 7:47.62 Sweden 7:47.62

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:51.90 NR 4:12.87 NR Denmark 4:15.363:51.904:31.34
2 Matias Rasmussen 4:15.36 4:20.57 Denmark 4:29.694:15.364:16.65
3 Nathaniel Berg 4:15.10 4:36.22 Sweden 4:30.135:03.434:15.10
4 Anders Berggren 5:03.16 5:13.63 Sweden 5:17.775:03.165:19.95
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:58.17 6:18.90 Denmark 6:31.565:58.176:26.96
6 Steffen Nielsen 5:55.97 6:27.02 Denmark 5:55.976:37.956:47.13
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 6:10.32 6:47.89 Denmark 6:43.257:30.116:10.32
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:52.43 Denmark 7:52.43
9 Kenneth Svendson 8:14.97 Denmark 8:14.97
10 Marcus Hagman 8:48.29 Sweden 8:48.29
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 10:59.00 Denmark 10:59.00
12 Daniel Wallin DNF Sweden DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:00.10 4:08.68 NR Denmark 4:01.154:24.784:00.10
2 Matias Rasmussen 4:05.25 4:12.49 Denmark 4:19.824:05.254:12.40
3 Nathaniel Berg 4:39.91 4:48.38 Sweden 4:47.854:57.374:39.91
4 Anders Berggren 5:20.19 5:34.76 Sweden 5:20.195:49.615:34.49
5 Steffen Nielsen 5:51.15 5:59.31 Denmark 6:12.155:54.625:51.15
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:30.84 6:03.69 Denmark 5:56.665:30.846:43.57
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 6:04.67 6:15.95 Denmark 6:04.676:33.836:09.35
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:24.67 7:40.71 Denmark 7:24.677:44.687:52.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:22.87 DNF Denmark 2:00.021:22.87DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 1:23.12 DNF Sweden 1:23.12DNFDNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:08.53 2:30.10 Denmark 2:08.533:00.082:21.69
4 Anders Berggren 2:10.34 DNF Sweden 2:10.34DNF2:25.97
5 Steffen Nielsen 2:39.07 DNF Denmark 4:02.392:39.07DNF
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3:00.47 DNF Denmark DNF3:41.623:00.47
7 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3:52.91 DNF Denmark 3:52.91DNFDNF
8 Marcus Hagman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
8 Nathaniel Berg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 30 38.33 Denmark 454030
2 Nathaniel Berg 30 39.33 Sweden 444430
3 Anders Berggren 38 39.67 Sweden 393842
4 Daniel Wallin 35 40.00 Sweden 454035
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 37 40.33 Denmark 423742
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 37 40.33 Denmark 373945
7 Simon Schleicher 39 44.33 Denmark 514339
8 Kenneth Svendson 45 47.33 Denmark 484945
9 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 54 56.00 Denmark 545757
10 Jeremy Fleischman 33 DNF United States 39DNF33
10 Marcus Hagman 33 DNF Sweden 3336DNF
12 Steffen Nielsen 44 DNF Denmark 44DNFDNF
13 Darja Makurina 58 DNF Latvia 6058DNF
14 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Fleischman 16.38 17.37 United States 16.9418.2817.0616.3818.12
2 Anders Berggren 15.34 18.00 Sweden 21.0516.1817.8415.3419.98
3 Daniel Wallin 15.71 18.18 Sweden 17.9820.0916.4715.7123.37
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.64 18.60 Denmark 17.1820.8917.72DNF16.64
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 14.56 20.11 Denmark 21.3814.5623.2118.7920.17
6 Marcus Hagman 19.32 22.19 Sweden 24.5320.4324.2719.3221.86
7 Nathaniel Berg 21.55 23.18 Sweden 23.3223.6422.5821.5527.07
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.94 23.73 Denmark 21.8519.9427.8425.0224.33
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 24.23 25.69 Denmark 24.7128.3025.5726.7924.23
10 Rasmus Andersson 16.54 29.02 Sweden 33.3116.5427.5027.4532.12
11 Thomas Schmidt 25.36 30.47 Denmark 28.8732.3730.1837.9125.36
12 Hampus Hellqvist 24.96 33.52 Sweden 41.98DNF31.8626.7224.96
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 29.95 34.80 Denmark 35.5933.4735.3340.6929.95
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 30.50 34.94 Denmark 33.8337.4033.5830.5038.70
15 Matias Rasmussen 32.19 35.35 Denmark 36.5835.4534.0332.1940.43
16 Kenneth Svendson 35.95 40.78 Denmark 35.9541.5941.5739.1842.22
17 Christian Mikkelstrup 37.64 42.27 Denmark 1:10.4037.6446.2237.7542.84
18 Steffen Nielsen 30.88 44.64 Denmark 30.881:18.1450.8335.6947.40
19 Lars Vennike Nielsson 34.84 45.27 Denmark 44.2052.5634.8445.7545.86
20 Thor Brøndum-Eklund 33.32 46.81 Denmark 33.3253.551:00.5038.4848.41
21 August Jacoby Klemmensen 47.39 Denmark 1:47.8347.39
22 Nikolaj Olsen 49.65 Denmark 1:11.7149.65
23 Darja Makurina 54.09 Latvia 54.0958.78
24 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:05.70 Denmark 1:05.701:16.03
25 Erik Rosenberg 1:14.24 Denmark 1:14.24DNF
26 Simon Schleicher 1:26.62 Denmark 1:26.621:26.94
27 Elias Poulsen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Fleischman 15.24 16.61 United States 17.7716.7316.9416.1615.24
2 Anders Berggren 15.22 18.11 Sweden 18.1815.2219.4616.6822.69
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.48 19.55 Denmark 18.4822.8519.4520.3218.87
4 Daniel Wallin 19.96 20.28 Sweden 19.9920.6620.1922.9919.96
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.09 21.10 Denmark 21.5120.7421.0518.0922.38
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.01 21.94 Denmark 20.0124.5522.2622.9620.61
7 Marcus Hagman 18.62 25.04 Sweden 25.2726.0818.6223.7637.22
8 Nathaniel Berg 17.80 31.44 Sweden 39.9032.0924.4217.8037.81

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 43.43 48.53 Denmark 43.4352.6649.50
2 Daniel Wallin 1:08.59 1:26.34 Sweden 1:35.231:35.191:08.59
3 Kenneth Svendson 1:26.80 1:41.48 Denmark 1:35.252:02.401:26.80
4 Thomas Schmidt 1:30.93 2:03.26 Denmark 1:30.932:44.221:54.63
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:28.01 2:20.85 Denmark 1:28.011:48.203:46.34
6 Darja Makurina 1:41.19 DNF Latvia 1:46.261:41.19DNF
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 9:22.53 Denmark 9:22.53
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF Denmark DNF
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF Denmark DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 6.66 7.88 Sweden 7.377.086.669.199.68
2 Nathaniel Berg 5.82 8.61 Sweden 7.495.827.5512.9310.80
3 Klaus Andersen 8.52 10.56 Denmark 8.529.62DNF12.859.20
4 Thomas Schmidt 9.89 11.60 Denmark DNF9.8910.899.9813.92
5 Darja Makurina 9.99 NR 12.41 NR Latvia 11.999.9912.3916.2912.86
6 Anders Berggren 13.27 14.40 Sweden 16.3513.2714.4815.0013.71
7 Hampus Hellqvist 10.92 15.38 Sweden 10.9211.0218.3716.7428.96
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.21 15.45 Denmark DNF12.2114.7216.6414.98
9 Kenneth Svendson 15.16 17.91 Denmark 16.3918.0915.1623.0419.26
10 Heidi Schmidt 22.64 25.74 Sweden DNF23.2622.6428.2125.76
11 Marcus Hagman 27.03 Sweden 27.0329.84
12 Steffen Nielsen 28.67 Denmark 31.1128.67
13 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 34.89 Denmark 1:27.6234.89
14 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.75 Denmark 37.75DNF
15 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 39.42 Denmark 39.4242.25
16 Nikolaj Olsen 41.64 Denmark 41.641:09.20
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:28.92 Denmark 1:40.121:28.92
18 Matias Rasmussen 1:37.95 Denmark DNF1:37.95

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 WR 6.74 Sweden 6.27DNF3.736.607.34
2 Klaus Andersen 8.03 8.74 NR Denmark 10.038.918.039.108.22
3 Thomas Schmidt 7.59 8.81 Denmark 7.989.147.599.829.32
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.22 12.85 Denmark 12.8213.419.2214.0812.31
5 Darja Makurina 11.46 13.12 Latvia 13.0214.21DNF12.1311.46
6 Anders Berggren 12.37 15.77 Sweden 12.8916.0518.3812.37DNF
7 Daniel Wallin 5.84 DNF Sweden 5.8411.66DNF6.25DNF
8 Hampus Hellqvist 10.14 DNF Sweden 10.14DNF22.60DNF14.30

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:04.72 1:06.95 Denmark 1:06.011:04.721:24.431:04.721:10.11
2 Daniel Wallin 1:19.98 1:29.15 Sweden 1:29.061:34.981:27.591:19.981:30.80
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:30.60 1:40.72 Sweden 2:01.421:30.601:47.861:32.101:42.19
4 Anders Berggren 1:22.78 1:46.65 Sweden 1:49.011:43.181:22.781:47.762:43.75
5 Thomas Schmidt 2:10.58 2:21.28 Denmark 2:10.582:22.102:21.452:33.512:20.28
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:13.70 2:32.98 Denmark 2:42.252:28.412:45.492:28.282:13.70
7 Hampus Hellqvist 2:38.20 2:43.60 Sweden 2:41.512:45.172:38.203:27.262:44.11
8 Marcus Hagman 2:48.21 3:00.52 Sweden 2:48.213:11.402:51.343:22.932:58.81
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:57.13 3:18.27 Denmark 3:36.122:57.132:59.713:18.993:50.35
10 Steffen Nielsen 3:09.37 Denmark 3:28.513:09.37
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:44.70 Denmark 3:44.703:48.46
12 Nikolaj Olsen 3:50.51 Denmark 3:51.263:50.51
13 Christian Smedegaard 4:18.85 Denmark 4:50.184:18.85
14 Elias Poulsen 5:11.86 Denmark DNF5:11.86

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:04.11 1:06.09 Denmark 1:04.531:05.451:11.621:04.111:08.30
2 Daniel Wallin 1:14.75 1:24.63 Sweden 1:39.901:14.781:29.571:29.551:14.75
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:28.08 1:35.78 Sweden 1:39.112:11.031:28.081:38.101:30.13
4 Anders Berggren 1:38.11 1:41.51 Sweden 1:46.881:47.161:39.061:38.111:38.59
5 Hampus Hellqvist 2:02.74 2:21.05 Sweden 2:04.042:02.742:43.072:16.042:44.01
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:08.30 2:21.73 Denmark 2:09.452:25.432:30.302:49.662:08.30
7 Thomas Schmidt 2:09.56 2:30.51 Denmark 2:09.562:38.582:32.142:38.062:21.34
8 Marcus Hagman 2:32.29 2:52.50 Sweden 2:32.293:07.752:51.182:54.562:51.76

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.08 5.07 Sweden 5.873.086.065.413.93
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.95 5.22 Denmark 5.832.957.984.605.24
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.08 6.02 Denmark 9.325.085.106.676.28
4 Daniel Wallin 5.12 6.38 Sweden 5.325.127.006.926.89
5 Hampus Hellqvist 5.30 7.23 Sweden 5.308.626.057.0110.20
6 Rasmus Andersson 6.41 7.87 Sweden 6.417.6714.757.208.73
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.82 7.92 Denmark 9.2216.905.828.226.32
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.25 8.83 Denmark 8.628.9712.296.258.89
9 Anders Berggren 7.73 9.28 Sweden 9.637.7317.9810.347.88
10 Marcus Hagman 6.29 9.89 Sweden 9.966.2915.7010.838.87
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.76 10.08 Denmark 10.664.7612.007.8911.70
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.68 10.99 Denmark 10.6212.6713.639.698.68
13 Kenneth Svendson 8.13 11.52 Denmark 15.6310.088.1321.698.86
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.96 11.97 Denmark 13.0614.457.9613.479.39
15 Nikolaj Olsen 8.10 12.20 Denmark 8.1011.9416.028.65DNF
16 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 10.73 12.38 Denmark 13.4517.1012.0011.7010.73
17 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 8.41 12.96 Denmark 19.858.4113.1214.6511.11
18 Mads Laursen 12.05 12.99 Denmark 14.3712.7212.0512.1614.08
19 Klaus Andersen 10.17 13.14 Denmark 14.5220.7011.8310.1713.07
20 Matias Rasmussen 11.03 13.72 Denmark 11.3611.0329.5417.9211.87
21 Lars Vennike Nielsson 8.64 14.27 Denmark 13.1915.648.6416.4813.98
22 Darja Makurina 8.63 14.54 Latvia 20.219.8413.568.6321.01
23 Christian Mikkelstrup 12.29 15.17 Denmark 17.6213.7114.1820.0512.29
24 August Jacoby Klemmensen 15.24 16.02 Denmark 15.5715.9924.7915.2416.50
25 Elias Poulsen 11.54 17.36 Denmark 12.8219.9019.3725.3711.54
26 Steffen Nielsen 9.36 17.37 Denmark 18.419.3619.1816.0917.60
27 Lior Edelberg Shabat 12.30 21.57 Denmark 12.3024.8416.9522.9225.59
28 Amir Wihrén Raja 19.05 22.45 Sweden 19.0519.5631.0922.3825.41
29 Simon Schleicher 13.50 26.69 Denmark 23.8613.5027.7728.4434.67
30 Johannes Pedersen 18.63 26.96 Denmark 33.7132.4118.6324.4324.05
31 Erik Rosenberg 15.80 31.42 Denmark 38.6929.0915.8027.8037.37

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 4.47 5.70 Sweden 6.726.185.105.814.47
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.99 5.79 Denmark 7.207.235.864.322.99
3 Hampus Hellqvist 3.94 6.22 Sweden 7.489.235.535.663.94
4 Daniel Wallin 3.40 6.43 Sweden 6.648.294.468.193.40
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.14 6.71 Denmark 7.119.665.697.344.14
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 5.08 8.14 Denmark 10.1923.406.567.685.08
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.44 8.35 Denmark 9.5728.975.865.449.61
8 Rasmus Andersson 8.19 8.47 Sweden 12.828.248.698.488.19

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.38 4.76 Sweden 5.442.38DNF4.863.98
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.95 5.39 Denmark 7.246.904.734.532.95
3 Thomas Schmidt 3.94 5.49 Denmark 6.256.825.063.945.15
4 Anders Berggren 5.21 5.64 Sweden 6.395.425.905.605.21
5 Nathaniel Berg 5.22 5.67 Sweden 6.075.855.285.875.22
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.27 8.75 Denmark 7.0512.336.279.989.23
7 Darja Makurina 7.18 8.76 NR Latvia 7.5517.4010.167.188.57
8 Hampus Hellqvist 5.99 8.77 Sweden 19.877.975.998.949.40
9 Rasmus Andersson 4.94 9.63 Sweden 11.0615.794.948.789.05
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.58 9.75 Denmark 12.629.976.5810.338.96
11 Marcus Hagman 8.05 11.77 Sweden 12.9810.868.0512.4511.99
12 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.34 11.94 Denmark 13.0110.8413.879.3411.97
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.82 12.69 Denmark 10.8811.359.8225.9715.83
14 Nikolaj Olsen 10.89 12.76 Denmark DNF14.2812.4711.5210.89
15 Jonas Vestergaard Kristensen 12.43 13.44 Denmark 21.1412.9112.9414.4612.43
16 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.26 14.91 Denmark 13.4817.7315.8912.2615.37
17 Matias Rasmussen 9.55 15.15 Denmark 15.9015.1120.309.5514.45
18 Fredrik Kirkeby Hansen 11.89 16.64 Denmark 16.0027.2011.8915.7918.13
19 Christian Smedegaard 10.75 18.46 Denmark 18.0416.8021.2720.5310.75
20 Steffen Nielsen 14.83 18.47 Denmark 19.5125.4614.8320.3315.57
21 Simon Schleicher 13.06 18.70 Denmark 22.4013.2720.4225.2713.06
22 Heidi Schmidt 17.61 21.41 Sweden 17.6119.2926.3136.8818.62
23 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 14.52 24.14 Denmark 29.2022.0021.2235.4514.52
24 Elias Poulsen 15.34 24.34 Denmark 25.2824.4223.7124.8915.34
25 Johannes Pedersen 21.98 27.65 Denmark 21.9832.3724.5830.2128.16
26 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 19.53 29.70 Denmark DNF31.4819.5336.3721.24
27 Amir Wihrén Raja 21.63 31.78 Sweden 35.4428.6947.2431.2021.63
28 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 22.11 31.96 Denmark 32.4930.0222.111:01.9333.37
29 Klaus Andersen 21.39 40.33 Denmark DNF21.3922.311:10.4328.24

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.06 4.38 Sweden 4.794.104.243.065.52
2 Thomas Schmidt 4.11 4.71 NR Denmark 4.744.784.115.314.61
3 Anders Berggren 5.68 6.85 Sweden 6.837.175.686.55DNF
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.32 7.27 Denmark 5.32DNF8.455.807.57
5 Nathaniel Berg 5.74 7.68 Sweden 5.746.418.67DNF7.95
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.07 8.80 Denmark 8.638.079.218.5710.67
7 Hampus Hellqvist 7.72 9.34 Sweden 8.817.7213.378.6410.57
8 Darja Makurina 7.61 10.06 Latvia 11.1118.367.618.4610.62

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 11.39 NR 18.83 Sweden 11.3919.4225.2318.5918.49
2 Thomas Schmidt 25.59 28.31 Denmark 27.9836.4629.9127.0525.59
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 27.33 28.74 Denmark 28.5628.5229.1440.3327.33
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.18 38.45 Denmark 58.9129.1845.3034.1035.95
5 Nathaniel Berg 20.91 40.21 Sweden 40.4643.5720.9145.7536.59
6 Anders Berggren 35.45 44.40 Sweden 35.4548.9141.9442.3556.14
7 Steffen Nielsen 1:05.79 Denmark 1:05.791:22.29
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:11.39 Denmark 1:30.881:11.39
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:18.86 Denmark 1:34.631:18.86
10 Elias Poulsen 1:56.88 Denmark 1:56.882:18.13
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNFDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 18.01 22.56 Sweden 40.0118.0120.9323.6023.16
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 24.58 27.67 Denmark 29.2726.6333.5024.5827.11
3 Thomas Schmidt 22.00 28.80 Denmark 28.0422.0025.9334.4132.42
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 23.79 41.81 Denmark 44.5423.7948.6036.9743.93
5 Nathaniel Berg 30.07 42.91 Sweden 30.0738.4645.7748.4944.50
6 Anders Berggren 33.01 1:01.90 Sweden 33.011:38.6348.5838.50DNF
7 Steffen Nielsen 43.10 1:03.29 Denmark 1:05.3847.491:17.001:19.7543.10
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 55.97 1:20.51 Denmark 1:11.7555.971:36.532:10.071:13.25

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
1 Steffen Nielsen DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9/10 56:17 NR Denmark 9/10 56:17
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF Denmark DNF
2 Steffen Nielsen DNF Denmark DNF