Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019


Date
Mar 24, 2019
City
Dąbrowa Górnicza, Poland
Venue

Centrum Aktywności Obywatelskiej

Address
Henryka Sienkiewicza 6A, 42-510 Dąbrowa Górnicza
Details

Sala nr 8 / Room number 8

Organizer
Piotr Trząski
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

trzaskipiotr@gmail.com

Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 25 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 25 zł (Polish Złoty) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 38 1160 2202 0000 0002 6560 6393
Nazwa: Piotr Trząski
Tytuł: (imie nazwisko czestnika) Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring Meeting 2019

Data for payment:
Account number: 38 1160 2202 0000 0002 6560 6393
Name: Piotr Trząski
Title: (Name, surname of the competitor) Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring Meeting 2019

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:15.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:15.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 12:00.00 cumulative * Top 6 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Centrum Aktywności Obywatelskiej.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Schedule for Sunday (March 24, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:15.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Sala nr 10 / Room number 10
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:15.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:40 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
12:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:20 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Sala nr 10 / Room number 10
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:20 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
From 02:00 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
From 02:40 PM
To 03:20 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 03:20 PM
To 04:00 PM
Clock Combined Final
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 25.00
From 03:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Sala nr 10 / Room number 10
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:00 PM
To 04:25 PM
Megaminx Final
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:25 PM
To 05:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:40 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:25 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:25 PM
To 06:40 PM
Awards
Sala nr 8 / Room number 8

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.