Curicó al Cubo 2018


Date
Oct 13, 2018
City
Curicó, Chile
Venue

Liceo Fernando Lazcano

Address
Yungay #517, Curico, Región del Maule.
Details

El campeonato se realizará en el gimnasio del establecimiento.

Organizer
José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete
WCA Delegate
José Garrido
Contact

curico3alcubo2018@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

El valor de la inscripción es de 4000CLP. Los espectadores no pagan entrada.
El limite de participantes es de 100.

Events
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $4,000 (Chilean Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español

Para poder participar en el campeonato debes completar el proceso de registro. Para completar el proceso de registro debes seguir los siguientes pasos en orden:

1.- Inscribirse en la lista de espera de la competencia en la página web de la WCA. Para ello necesitaras crear o tener una cuenta del sitio web WCA.

2.- Transferir $4.000 pesos chilenos a la siguiente cuenta bancaria:
Cuenta RUT numero: 20757332
Nombre del titular: José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete
Rut del titular: 20.757.332-9
Banco Estado
Correo de confirmación con el nombre del competidor: curico3alcubo2018@gmail.com

3.- Enviar un correo acurico3alcubo2018@gmail.com indicando el nombre completo del competidor y adjuntando una captura de pantalla del comprobante de transferencia.

4.Un correo de confirmación será enviado al competidor una vez que haya cumplido cada uno de los tres pasos anteriores, y aparecerá en la lista de registros aprobados de la competencia en la página web de la WCA.

Los registros se aprobaran en el mismo orden en que lleguen los correos con la imagen de la confirmación de la transferencia.
El plazo máximo para completar el registro es el día Sábado 6 de Octubre de 2018 a las 23:59hrs (-3:00 GMT) o el momento en que se llene los 100 cupos, lo que suceda primero.

En caso de que desees cancelar tu inscripción deberas mandar un E-mail al correo curico3alcubo2018@gmail.com solicitando lo mencionado, por lo que se te devolverá el 100% de tu dinero. Si envías el correo después del 22 de septiembre se te devolverá el 50% de lo pagado. La fecha límite para solicitar una cancelación es hasta que se termine el proceso de registro.
La devolución será realizada por medio de una transferencia electrónica, por lo que se deben indicar los detalles de una cuenta bancaria de destino.

Cambios en los eventos registrados serán aceptados solo hasta el último día de registro. Posterior a ello, no habrán cambios en los participantes de un evento.

No se aceptarán registros en el lugar de la competencia.
Para competidores extranjeros, por favor contactar con el Delegado para el pago de la inscripción.

English

To be able to participate in the competition you must complete the registration process. To complete the registration process, the following steps must be followed in order:

1.- Register on the waiting list of the competition on the WCA web page. You have to create or have an WCA website account.

2.- You must pay the registration fee of $4.000 CLP to the following chilean bank account:
Number: 20757332
Account owner: José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete
Rut: 20.757.332-9
Banco Estado
Confirmation email with the name of the competitor: curico3alcubo2018@gmail.com

3.- After paying the fee you must send an email tocurico3alcubo2018@gmail.com with the full name of the competitor and attaching an screenshot of the proof of payment.

4.- A confirmation email will be sent to the competitor once completed correctly the previous 3 steps in order. Only then the competitor will appear in the approved registrations list in the WCA website for the competition.
Acceptance of the registration will be made in the same order of arrival of the mails with the image of the proof of payment .

The deadline for payment and mailing the proof of payment is Saturday October 6 at 23:59 -4:00 GMT or when the limit of 100 competitors it's reached, whatever happens first.

Refunds of money for cancellation will be accepted until Saturday, October 6 only. 100% of the money will be refunded until September 22. After that only 50% of the money will be refunded. The return will be by electronic transfer so you must indicate the bank account details where to return the money.

Changes in registered events will be accepted until the last day of registration only. After that there will be no changes in the participants of an event.

Registration will not be accepted on spot of the competition.
For international competitors, please contact the Delegate to arrange payment at the venue.

Agustín González Silva - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.18 18.20 Chile 13.8524.1313.1832.9116.62
First 13 12.29 14.95 Chile 23.1212.2915.3915.6513.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 20 4.61 7.77 Chile 10.095.339.684.618.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:15.83 Chile 1:35.441:15.83
Pyraminx Combined First 18 12.38 Chile 13.6312.38

Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.84 10.69 Chile 10.8212.5310.5110.739.84
Second 3 9.51 10.23 Chile 13.1510.589.899.5110.22
First 5 9.11 11.03 Chile 12.069.1112.2310.4410.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.31 35.68 Chile 36.1431.3133.7637.1437.20
Combined First 3 36.63 38.44 Chile 38.4039.0537.8736.6339.77

Aníbal Araya - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.05 11.28 Chile 12.8311.2611.3611.239.05
Second 6 10.53 11.34 Chile 13.1910.8512.0711.1010.53
First 4 8.37 10.91 Chile 10.6210.338.3714.0711.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.85 43.45 Chile 39.7145.2548.6037.8545.39
Combined First 6 41.40 43.46 Chile 50.3845.5641.4041.5043.32

Atalía Wachtendorff - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.80 12.19 Chile 14.509.8011.7312.2612.58
Second 10 10.85 12.78 Chile 13.1115.3312.2312.9910.85
First 8 10.56 12.23 Chile 13.6613.4512.6210.6310.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 41 DNF Chile DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:00.78 1:04.71 Chile 1:10.101:08.481:03.181:00.781:02.47
Pyraminx Combined First 22 15.51 Chile 15.5117.13

Bairon Rios Caroca - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 21.86 23.07 Chile 25.8121.8622.9423.2323.04
First 29 18.19 24.77 Chile 30.9119.0918.1924.3034.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 12 5.20 5.98 Chile 7.875.895.606.465.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:15.52 Chile 1:27.011:15.52
Pyraminx Combined First 33 57.74 Chile DNF57.74

Benito Gobillon - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 21.12 23.12 Chile 21.1229.3323.7823.4022.19
First 28 20.85 23.91 Chile 20.8529.4927.3620.8723.50

Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 18.78 20.70 Chile 19.3218.7821.1921.6421.60
First 24 18.39 21.01 Chile 18.39DNF20.9619.7722.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 26 5.85 9.22 Chile 9.735.858.939.0013.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:45.27 Chile 1:45.271:57.44
Pyraminx Final 9 8.89 10.96 Chile 8.8911.9316.239.5511.41
Combined First 9 8.15 9.96 Chile 10.588.9110.3914.728.15

Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 45.97 52.28 Chile 45.9750.3254.421:02.3752.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 31 9.42 12.70 Chile 9.4213.6814.3210.1015.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 DNF Chile DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 32 37.90 Chile 37.90DNF

Benjamín Andrés Valdivia López - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 56.23 1:10.98 Chile 1:14.001:16.981:19.9056.231:01.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 37 24.97 Chile 47.5724.97

Benjamín Cachaña - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 27.24 35.94 Chile 27.2427.7839.5046.4340.55
First 37 26.31 32.17 Chile 31.6927.5744.9826.3137.26

Benjamín Nicolas González Fuenzalida - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 16.10 20.16 Chile 26.1218.1116.1022.7619.60
First 23 16.22 20.41 Chile 16.2220.4621.2024.7219.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 19 4.47 7.06 Chile 9.134.476.959.815.09

Bryan Santos - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.14 20.94 Chile 25.6021.8518.1418.6822.28
First 22 17.85 19.19 Chile 23.4017.8519.4618.8719.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 30 7.23 10.42 Chile 9.8210.3111.14DNF7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:39.76 Chile 2:19.521:39.76
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF Chile DNFDNF

Carmen Urzúa - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 1:42.27 1:57.77 Chile 1:52.44DNF1:42.272:16.041:44.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 38 39.24 Chile 39.24DNF

Cristian Urzúa - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 54.56 1:11.04 Chile 54.56DNF1:19.221:11.631:02.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 40 45.08 Chile 45.0857.24
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF Chile DNFDNF

Cristián Bustos Jaque - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 24.87 28.48 Chile 27.9928.1024.8729.3631.35
First 38 26.53 32.80 Chile 26.5328.5232.56DNF37.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 22 5.32 8.55 Chile 8.56DNF5.3211.195.91
Pyraminx Combined First 26 20.69 Chile DNF20.69

Cristobal Alonso Duarte Canales - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 32.08 35.83 Chile 36.4032.0836.0545.0535.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 32 8.54 12.78 Chile 8.5418.9814.9810.2713.08

Cristóbal Tomás González Gutiérrez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 48.93 53.10 Chile 53.8848.9351.601:00.8153.82
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF Chile DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 24 17.31 Chile 20.0117.31

Demian Nicolas Guzman Mella - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 35.75 42.67 Chile 43.064:39.1035.7541.9543.00
Pyraminx Combined First 19 12.97 Chile 16.4812.97

Erick Lemus Fuentes - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.42 11.15 Chile 10.869.4210.0712.5116.37
Second 7 10.57 11.42 Chile 10.8911.6010.5712.4911.78
First 9 9.96 12.36 Chile 13.959.9611.0313.7812.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.35 4.43 Chile 4.233.355.754.574.48
Combined First 3 4.35 4.83 Chile 4.605.024.884.355.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.39 42.00 Chile 36.391:39.9243.5639.0743.36
Combined First 5 35.01 41.51 Chile 39.4042.8042.3435.0144.38
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:12.69 1:17.23 Chile 1:20.351:16.631:27.621:12.691:14.70
Pyraminx Final 6 7.73 9.66 Chile 19.1210.487.739.678.82
Combined First 8 8.00 9.90 Chile 9.189.678.0010.8412.45

Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 26.05 28.38 Chile 27.0728.8429.2340.0426.05
First 34 21.79 26.39 Chile 41.8633.1623.8121.7922.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 27 8.69 9.99 Chile 8.699.2714.8611.069.64
Pyraminx Combined First 17 12.25 Chile 12.2512.68

Felipe Medel - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.83 9.24 Chile 8.999.229.629.508.83
Second 1 9.08 9.33 Chile 9.6311.519.199.179.08
First 2 8.10 10.25 Chile 9.4611.989.31DNF8.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.30 3.05 Chile 4.902.842.303.372.95
Combined First 1 2.08 3.14 Chile 2.763.043.623.822.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.91 NR 34.44 Chile 34.6130.5641.9527.9138.15
Combined First 1 32.24 36.31 Chile 38.2859.2735.8934.7632.24
Megaminx Combined Final 3 53.61 59.94 Chile 1:04.2053.6158.381:03.3558.08
Pyraminx Final 1 4.62 5.50 Chile 6.824.666.325.534.62
Combined First 3 4.24 6.77 Chile 4.244.266.86DNF9.18

Fernando Aquino - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.72 14.22 Peru 12.8614.9914.8215.1112.72
Second 11 12.81 13.16 Peru 13.1413.5412.8113.8612.81
First 11 12.12 13.03 Peru 13.2212.1212.8414.9113.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.23 6.33 Peru 5.459.245.944.237.60
Combined First 8 4.81 5.32 Peru 9.224.995.494.815.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 59.68 1:04.14 Peru 1:01.5859.681:01.291:09.561:22.32
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:36.63 1:48.98 Peru 1:36.631:42.452:02.231:56.271:48.21

Gabrial Aravena Rivera - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 24.75 27.99 Chile 29.5533.5827.6324.7526.79
First 35 26.50 27.89 Chile 28.1127.2126.5045.9128.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 16 4.05 6.56 Chile 6.795.1012.027.794.05
Pyraminx Combined First 20 13.57 Chile 13.5717.32

Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.87 11.33 Chile 12.0810.8713.3910.8911.01
Second 8 10.38 11.58 Chile 11.7616.0010.9812.0110.38
First 10 10.08 12.69 Chile 12.2110.0812.9013.8412.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 13 3.47 6.09 Chile 8.615.72DNF3.933.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.85 45.14 Chile 46.6445.6245.3438.8544.45
Combined First 4 36.70 40.84 Chile 36.7043.5240.7039.7942.03
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:08.12 1:18.86 Chile 1:32.161:18.141:15.331:08.121:23.11
Pyraminx Final 7 4.42 9.78 Chile 8.9816.309.404.4210.96
Combined First 7 6.91 9.30 Chile 14.946.919.768.789.35

Jaime Aguilera - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.78 15.61 Chile 16.0415.9014.8816.3513.78
First 12 13.38 14.81 Chile 14.9015.5114.0115.6813.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 15 5.77 6.49 Chile 6.325.776.596.578.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 44.53 50.05 Chile 48.1651.3156.8350.6944.53
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:29.35 1:39.90 Chile 1:53.081:42.311:30.101:29.351:47.28
Pyraminx Combined First 23 15.91 Chile 21.4115.91

Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.71 18.52 Chile 31.8817.4114.7123.1914.97
First 17 13.55 16.14 Chile 13.5513.6922.0515.7618.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 14 5.84 6.41 Chile 6.596.925.846.226.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 56.60 1:01.60 Chile 56.6056.881:10.761:03.191:04.72
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:46.21 1:50.61 Chile 1:53.841:46.211:47.662:24.511:50.33
Pyraminx Final 10 7.08 12.78 Chile 8.4517.05DNF7.0812.84
Combined First 10 7.73 10.11 Chile 8.597.7310.6611.09DNF

Javier Silva Delgado - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 27.80 33.39 Chile 33.3127.8031.1246.8435.75
First 39 29.94 34.54 Chile 33.4439.8133.2329.9436.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 28 6.35 10.17 Chile 12.596.359.048.8912.91
Pyraminx Final 8 6.72 9.88 Chile 8.5111.976.729.17DNF
Combined First 6 7.25 8.73 Chile 10.067.259.848.078.29

Jenny Alvarez Moraga - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 27.00 37.32 Chile DNF28.3936.9046.6827.00
Pyraminx Combined First 16 12.17 Chile 12.1719.84

Jorge Esteban Arambuena Navarro - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 28.44 35.82 Chile 40.0234.57DNF28.4432.86
First 36 22.62 31.02 Chile 39.0232.1322.6231.8129.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 21 6.22 7.96 Chile 6.226.957.919.0312.16

José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.20 16.23 Chile 18.9415.3917.8514.2015.44
First 14 11.74 14.96 Chile 13.4417.2711.7414.1717.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.42 5.20 Chile 6.544.427.594.564.51
Combined First 9 4.39 5.35 Chile 4.394.785.685.635.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 58.42 1:02.22 Chile 1:01.401:08.751:03.1658.421:02.09
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:41.21 1:54.64 Chile 1:50.631:41.212:00.862:20.891:52.44
Pyraminx Final 4 5.74 6.22 Chile 6.926.005.745.758.71
Combined First 5 5.86 7.49 Chile 8.987.015.866.758.71

José Garrido - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.91 10.67 Chile 8.9113.5412.029.5610.43
Second 9 9.84 11.68 Chile 11.8111.899.8415.5711.34
First 7 10.10 12.17 Chile 13.4810.1011.9513.3811.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.73 3.73 Chile 4.003.192.736.263.99
Combined First 6 3.43 5.15 Chile 4.385.783.435.297.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.38 38.96 Chile 37.3938.8340.6540.7635.38
Combined First 2 33.03 37.21 Chile 35.6738.7539.1133.0337.20
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:12.89 1:15.91 Chile 1:42.301:12.891:19.371:13.491:14.87

Juan Pablo Andres Norambuena Gutierrez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 55.49 DNF Chile DNF1:20.33DNF55.491:00.99

Julian Landeros Vivallo - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 40.23 42.76 Chile 47.0542.7644.1741.3640.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 35 11.72 Chile 11.7221.28

Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.75 9.61 Chile 7.7510.1410.1311.908.55
Second 2 8.76 9.37 Chile 9.589.078.769.469.76
First 1 8.97 9.71 Chile 9.118.9711.8110.109.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.80 45.10 Chile 48.1144.5141.8048.9142.67
Combined First 9 41.01 45.23 Chile 41.011:18.3545.1948.0742.42
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.94 53.34 Chile 58.5452.1948.9449.29DNF

Luis Camilo Aros Leiva - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 19.17 24.48 Chile 26.7425.7822.7519.1724.92
First 33 18.16 25.28 Chile 24.1618.1627.8637.7623.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 25 7.83 9.02 Chile 8.78DNF7.837.9410.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:25.83 Chile 1:28.291:25.83

Manuel Felipe Ortiz Bravo - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 32.31 35.73 Chile 32.3132.8141.0433.3450.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 39 41.13 Chile 41.13DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 30 30.28 Chile 32.8630.28

Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.93 20.07 Chile 21.9222.1018.4119.8916.93
First 27 20.39 23.80 Chile 20.3926.0123.3324.8023.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 34 10.84 Chile 10.9510.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:38.52 Chile 1:38.52DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF Chile DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 25 19.82 Chile 25.6919.82

Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 19.06 23.17 Chile 26.8321.7720.9219.0628.99
First 26 17.27 22.78 Chile 21.3417.2722.6024.7024.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 24 7.17 8.91 Chile 15.667.177.617.6711.46
Pyraminx Combined First 28 21.04 Chile 21.0422.79

Marta Guerra - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 17.07 18.92 Chile 18.9319.5817.0720.3018.25
First 21 14.66 19.01 Chile 14.6620.1719.3619.3018.38

Matias Dominguez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 32.45 35.63 Chile 45.0339.1732.4532.4935.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 29 7.97 10.41 Chile 7.9712.569.5312.109.59

Matias Israel Roa Lavin - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.60 16.38 Chile 15.9415.6914.6017.5219.06
Second 12 14.16 14.45 Chile 14.1914.9015.5614.1614.26
First 16 11.43 15.66 Chile 12.2717.8118.6011.4316.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 17 3.18 6.72 Chile 9.3812.764.776.013.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:00.41 1:12.71 Chile 1:06.691:22.071:00.411:09.37DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:37.69 1:56.10 Chile 1:37.691:57.491:53.561:57.252:02.38
Pyraminx Combined First 11 9.32 11.40 Chile 10.1717.8114.139.329.91

Matías Lizana - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 58.38 1:08.54 Chile 1:14.6358.381:05.521:50.971:05.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 36 23.74 Chile 40.7223.74

Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 16.27 20.29 Chile 21.85DNF16.2720.9518.07
First 19 15.62 18.12 Chile 19.4016.3315.6219.2918.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 18 5.68 6.85 Chile 6.466.867.237.605.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:15.05 Chile 1:15.271:15.05
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:35.67 1:41.44 Chile 2:06.421:35.671:35.971:43.671:44.68

Maximiliano Perez Madrid - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.41 14.72 Chile 18.7613.7714.8612.4115.53
First 15 13.58 15.43 Chile 20.8413.9714.5817.7413.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.28 4.57 Chile 4.135.182.284.744.84
Combined First 4 3.96 5.04 Chile 4.545.27DNF5.323.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.53 48.92 Chile 44.5345.5351.6749.56DNF
Combined First 10 44.25 49.11 Chile 51.0448.4244.2551.2747.87
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:21.48 1:30.55 Chile 1:27.091:43.471:21.481:37.561:26.99
Pyraminx Final 3 3.77 5.53 Chile 3.777.585.126.644.82
Combined First 1 3.96 4.81 Chile 3.965.925.244.554.65

Nelson Araya Rojas - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 32.57 36.70 Chile 45.9835.0040.6132.5734.48

Nicolas Peña Henríquez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.54 11.16 Chile 10.89DNF10.5412.0410.56
Second 4 8.67 10.32 Chile 8.679.7810.5713.5210.62
First 6 9.48 11.13 Chile 11.159.4812.2911.4310.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.27 2.83 Chile 2.45DNF2.272.943.09
Combined First 2 2.76 3.69 Chile 2.763.964.392.934.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.11 39.16 Chile 48.1143.8434.1135.8437.80
Combined First 8 40.95 44.49 Chile 1:02.6541.3040.9543.8948.29
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:08.18 1:22.67 Chile 1:15.731:31.051:25.341:26.951:08.18
Pyraminx Final 5 7.45 7.92 Chile 9.018.027.457.787.95
Combined First 4 5.35 6.81 Chile 14.415.356.567.506.37

Olivier Gobillon - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 24.49 27.98 Chile 34.5331.5226.4525.9724.49
First 31 23.90 25.07 Chile 25.8923.9023.9428.8825.37

Oscar Nicolás Valdés Chávez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 22.19 25.68 Chile 27.0227.6522.1922.3729.77
First 30 23.70 24.86 Chile 24.0624.7827.8525.7323.70
Pyraminx Combined First 15 12.08 Chile 12.0815.08

Rodrigo Cabezas - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.92 9.41 Chile 8.9214.739.669.269.32
Second 5 8.04 10.50 Chile 9.718.049.4112.3816.30
First 3 6.32 NR 10.73 Chile 9.4918.2311.9110.796.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.42 4.25 Chile 5.623.424.014.734.02
Combined First 7 4.03 5.30 Chile 4.035.096.574.23DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.68 40.34 Chile 38.3441.0641.6337.6846.43
Combined First 7 37.15 43.66 Chile 42.4547.2943.7544.7837.15
Megaminx Combined Final 2 47.62 58.06 Chile 1:02.3054.5647.621:02.5257.31
Pyraminx Combined First 12 7.73 11.61 Chile 7.738.989.05DNF16.80

Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 22.35 29.76 Chile 22.3530.5431.1629.6129.14
First 32 22.89 25.27 Chile 22.8924.4625.3326.0228.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 23 5.92 8.66 Chile 10.929.865.929.946.17
Pyraminx Combined First 21 14.56 Chile 16.1114.56

Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.39 16.59 Chile 18.1615.2118.6816.4114.39
First 18 14.67 16.95 Chile 17.0014.6717.9515.91DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.91 3.68 Chile 5.404.172.913.373.49
Combined First 5 3.62 5.07 Chile 8.876.964.323.933.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:10.29 Chile 1:14.581:10.29
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:26.08 1:50.22 Chile 1:43.70DNF1:52.071:54.901:26.08
Pyraminx Final 2 4.44 5.51 Chile 9.014.446.615.164.76
Combined First 2 3.06 6.74 Chile 5.86DNF5.353.069.00

Tomás Silva Delgado - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 41.00 54.01 Chile 1:12.1656.6657.4241.0047.94
Pyraminx Combined First 13 9.70 13.26 Chile 19.919.7015.1214.3610.29

Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 36.93 41.75 Chile 41.7038.5046.8736.9345.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 33 10.51 Chile 10.5112.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 2:56.38 Chile DNF2:56.38
Megaminx Combined Final 16 DNF Chile DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 29 24.78 Chile 27.5624.78

Vicente Carrasco - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 27 20.75 Chile 20.7522.33

Vicente Díaz Pereira - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 33.75 43.38 Chile 55.6239.4342.7033.7548.01
Pyraminx Combined First 14 9.39 22.21 Chile 9.3918.7245.2525.1322.77

Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.04 20.59 Chile 21.8316.0420.7922.6819.14
First 20 15.09 18.95 Chile 16.6020.4821.1215.0919.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.15 5.07 Chile 4.905.125.207.114.15
Combined First 10 4.88 5.66 Chile DNF4.885.456.095.44

Vicente Gobillon - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 32.44 37.78 Chile 37.9147.1932.4434.1141.31
First 40 25.57 35.07 Chile 25.5738.7735.2131.7438.27

Vicente Pascual Alonso Mejias Mejias - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 47.07 1:23.04 Chile DNF1:57.121:17.6547.0754.34
Pyraminx Combined First 31 33.24 Chile 33.2453.42

Walter Cataldo - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.70 20.68 Chile 23.0419.5119.5822.9616.70
First 25 20.53 22.71 Chile 20.5326.2524.8621.3821.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 11 4.21 5.69 Chile 4.215.235.327.166.52