Curicó al Cubo 2018


Date
Oct 13, 2018
City
Curicó, Chile
Venue

Liceo Fernando Lazcano

Address
Yungay #517, Curico, Región del Maule.
Details

El campeonato se realizará en el gimnasio del establecimiento.

Organizer
José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete
WCA Delegate
José Garrido
Contact

curico3alcubo2018@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

El valor de la inscripción es de 4000CLP. Los espectadores no pagan entrada.
El limite de participantes es de 100.

Events
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $4,000 (Chilean Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español

Para poder participar en el campeonato debes completar el proceso de registro. Para completar el proceso de registro debes seguir los siguientes pasos en orden:

1.- Inscribirse en la lista de espera de la competencia en la página web de la WCA. Para ello necesitaras crear o tener una cuenta del sitio web WCA.

2.- Transferir $4.000 pesos chilenos a la siguiente cuenta bancaria:
Cuenta RUT numero: 20757332
Nombre del titular: José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete
Rut del titular: 20.757.332-9
Banco Estado
Correo de confirmación con el nombre del competidor: curico3alcubo2018@gmail.com

3.- Enviar un correo acurico3alcubo2018@gmail.com indicando el nombre completo del competidor y adjuntando una captura de pantalla del comprobante de transferencia.

4.Un correo de confirmación será enviado al competidor una vez que haya cumplido cada uno de los tres pasos anteriores, y aparecerá en la lista de registros aprobados de la competencia en la página web de la WCA.

Los registros se aprobaran en el mismo orden en que lleguen los correos con la imagen de la confirmación de la transferencia.
El plazo máximo para completar el registro es el día Sábado 6 de Octubre de 2018 a las 23:59hrs (-3:00 GMT) o el momento en que se llene los 100 cupos, lo que suceda primero.

En caso de que desees cancelar tu inscripción deberas mandar un E-mail al correo curico3alcubo2018@gmail.com solicitando lo mencionado, por lo que se te devolverá el 100% de tu dinero. Si envías el correo después del 22 de septiembre se te devolverá el 50% de lo pagado. La fecha límite para solicitar una cancelación es hasta que se termine el proceso de registro.
La devolución será realizada por medio de una transferencia electrónica, por lo que se deben indicar los detalles de una cuenta bancaria de destino.

Cambios en los eventos registrados serán aceptados solo hasta el último día de registro. Posterior a ello, no habrán cambios en los participantes de un evento.

No se aceptarán registros en el lugar de la competencia.
Para competidores extranjeros, por favor contactar con el Delegado para el pago de la inscripción.

English

To be able to participate in the competition you must complete the registration process. To complete the registration process, the following steps must be followed in order:

1.- Register on the waiting list of the competition on the WCA web page. You have to create or have an WCA website account.

2.- You must pay the registration fee of $4.000 CLP to the following chilean bank account:
Number: 20757332
Account owner: José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete
Rut: 20.757.332-9
Banco Estado
Confirmation email with the name of the competitor: curico3alcubo2018@gmail.com

3.- After paying the fee you must send an email tocurico3alcubo2018@gmail.com with the full name of the competitor and attaching an screenshot of the proof of payment.

4.- A confirmation email will be sent to the competitor once completed correctly the previous 3 steps in order. Only then the competitor will appear in the approved registrations list in the WCA website for the competition.
Acceptance of the registration will be made in the same order of arrival of the mails with the image of the proof of payment .

The deadline for payment and mailing the proof of payment is Saturday October 6 at 23:59 -4:00 GMT or when the limit of 100 competitors it's reached, whatever happens first.

Refunds of money for cancellation will be accepted until Saturday, October 6 only. 100% of the money will be refunded until September 22. After that only 50% of the money will be refunded. The return will be by electronic transfer so you must indicate the bank account details where to return the money.

Changes in registered events will be accepted until the last day of registration only. After that there will be no changes in the participants of an event.

Registration will not be accepted on spot of the competition.
For international competitors, please contact the Delegate to arrange payment at the venue.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 8.83 9.24 Chile 8.999.229.629.508.83
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.92 9.41 Chile 8.9214.739.669.269.32
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.75 9.61 Chile 7.7510.1410.1311.908.55
4 José Garrido 8.91 10.67 Chile 8.9113.5412.029.5610.43
5 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.84 10.69 Chile 10.8212.5310.5110.739.84
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 9.42 11.15 Chile 10.869.4210.0712.5116.37
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 10.54 11.16 Chile 10.89DNF10.5412.0410.56
8 Aníbal Araya 9.05 11.28 Chile 12.8311.2611.3611.239.05
9 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 10.87 11.33 Chile 12.0810.8713.3910.8911.01
10 Atalía Wachtendorff 9.80 12.19 Chile 14.509.8011.7312.2612.58
11 Fernando Aquino 12.72 14.22 Peru 12.8614.9914.8215.1112.72
12 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 14.60 16.38 Chile 15.9415.6914.6017.5219.06

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 9.08 9.33 Chile 9.6311.519.199.179.08
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.76 9.37 Chile 9.589.078.769.469.76
3 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.51 10.23 Chile 13.1510.589.899.5110.22
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 8.67 10.32 Chile 8.679.7810.5713.5210.62
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.04 10.50 Chile 9.718.049.4112.3816.30
6 Aníbal Araya 10.53 11.34 Chile 13.1910.8512.0711.1010.53
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 10.57 11.42 Chile 10.8911.6010.5712.4911.78
8 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 10.38 11.58 Chile 11.7616.0010.9812.0110.38
9 José Garrido 9.84 11.68 Chile 11.8111.899.8415.5711.34
10 Atalía Wachtendorff 10.85 12.78 Chile 13.1115.3312.2312.9910.85
11 Fernando Aquino 12.81 13.16 Peru 13.1413.5412.8113.8612.81
12 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 14.16 14.45 Chile 14.1914.9015.5614.1614.26
13 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 12.41 14.72 Chile 18.7613.7714.8612.4115.53
14 Jaime Aguilera 13.78 15.61 Chile 16.0415.9014.8816.3513.78
15 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 14.20 16.23 Chile 18.9415.3917.8514.2015.44
16 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 14.39 16.59 Chile 18.1615.2118.6816.4114.39
17 Agustín González Silva 13.18 18.20 Chile 13.8524.1313.1832.9116.62
18 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 14.71 18.52 Chile 31.8817.4114.7123.1914.97
19 Marta Guerra 17.07 18.92 Chile 18.9319.5817.0720.3018.25
20 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar 16.93 20.07 Chile 21.9222.1018.4119.8916.93
21 Benjamín Nicolas González Fuenzalida 16.10 20.16 Chile 26.1218.1116.1022.7619.60
22 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 16.27 20.29 Chile 21.85DNF16.2720.9518.07
23 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 16.04 20.59 Chile 21.8316.0420.7922.6819.14
24 Walter Cataldo 16.70 20.68 Chile 23.0419.5119.5822.9616.70
25 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 18.78 20.70 Chile 19.3218.7821.1921.6421.60
26 Bryan Santos 18.14 20.94 Chile 25.6021.8518.1418.6822.28
27 Bairon Rios Caroca 21.86 23.07 Chile 25.8121.8622.9423.2323.04
28 Benito Gobillon 21.12 23.12 Chile 21.1229.3323.7823.4022.19
29 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 19.06 23.17 Chile 26.8321.7720.9219.0628.99
30 Luis Camilo Aros Leiva 19.17 24.48 Chile 26.7425.7822.7519.1724.92
31 Oscar Nicolás Valdés Chávez 22.19 25.68 Chile 27.0227.6522.1922.3729.77
32 Olivier Gobillon 24.49 27.98 Chile 34.5331.5226.4525.9724.49
33 Gabrial Aravena Rivera 24.75 27.99 Chile 29.5533.5827.6324.7526.79
34 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 26.05 28.38 Chile 27.0728.8429.2340.0426.05
35 Cristián Bustos Jaque 24.87 28.48 Chile 27.9928.1024.8729.3631.35
36 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 22.35 29.76 Chile 22.3530.5431.1629.6129.14
37 Javier Silva Delgado 27.80 33.39 Chile 33.3127.8031.1246.8435.75
38 Jorge Esteban Arambuena Navarro 28.44 35.82 Chile 40.0234.57DNF28.4432.86
39 Benjamín Cachaña 27.24 35.94 Chile 27.2427.7839.5046.4340.55
40 Vicente Gobillon 32.44 37.78 Chile 37.9147.1932.4434.1141.31

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.97 9.71 Chile 9.118.9711.8110.109.91
2 Felipe Medel 8.10 10.25 Chile 9.4611.989.31DNF8.10
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 6.32 NR 10.73 Chile 9.4918.2311.9110.796.32
4 Aníbal Araya 8.37 10.91 Chile 10.6210.338.3714.0711.77
5 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.11 11.03 Chile 12.069.1112.2310.4410.58
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.48 11.13 Chile 11.159.4812.2911.4310.81
7 José Garrido 10.10 12.17 Chile 13.4810.1011.9513.3811.17
8 Atalía Wachtendorff 10.56 12.23 Chile 13.6613.4512.6210.6310.56
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 9.96 12.36 Chile 13.959.9611.0313.7812.27
10 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 10.08 12.69 Chile 12.2110.0812.9013.8412.96
11 Fernando Aquino 12.12 13.03 Peru 13.2212.1212.8414.9113.04
12 Jaime Aguilera 13.38 14.81 Chile 14.9015.5114.0115.6813.38
13 Agustín González Silva 12.29 14.95 Chile 23.1212.2915.3915.6513.81
14 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 11.74 14.96 Chile 13.4417.2711.7414.1717.99
15 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 13.58 15.43 Chile 20.8413.9714.5817.7413.58
16 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 11.43 15.66 Chile 12.2717.8118.6011.4316.90
17 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 13.55 16.14 Chile 13.5513.6922.0515.7618.98
18 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 14.67 16.95 Chile 17.0014.6717.9515.91DNF
19 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 15.62 18.12 Chile 19.4016.3315.6219.2918.73
20 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 15.09 18.95 Chile 16.6020.4821.1215.0919.77
21 Marta Guerra 14.66 19.01 Chile 14.6620.1719.3619.3018.38
22 Bryan Santos 17.85 19.19 Chile 23.4017.8519.4618.8719.24
23 Benjamín Nicolas González Fuenzalida 16.22 20.41 Chile 16.2220.4621.2024.7219.57
24 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 18.39 21.01 Chile 18.39DNF20.9619.7722.31
25 Walter Cataldo 20.53 22.71 Chile 20.5326.2524.8621.3821.90
26 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 17.27 22.78 Chile 21.3417.2722.6024.7024.41
27 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar 20.39 23.80 Chile 20.3926.0123.3324.8023.26
28 Benito Gobillon 20.85 23.91 Chile 20.8529.4927.3620.8723.50
29 Bairon Rios Caroca 18.19 24.77 Chile 30.9119.0918.1924.3034.27
30 Oscar Nicolás Valdés Chávez 23.70 24.86 Chile 24.0624.7827.8525.7323.70
31 Olivier Gobillon 23.90 25.07 Chile 25.8923.9023.9428.8825.37
32 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 22.89 25.27 Chile 22.8924.4625.3326.0228.29
33 Luis Camilo Aros Leiva 18.16 25.28 Chile 24.1618.1627.8637.7623.81
34 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 21.79 26.39 Chile 41.8633.1623.8121.7922.19
35 Gabrial Aravena Rivera 26.50 27.89 Chile 28.1127.2126.5045.9128.36
36 Jorge Esteban Arambuena Navarro 22.62 31.02 Chile 39.0232.1322.6231.8129.12
37 Benjamín Cachaña 26.31 32.17 Chile 31.6927.5744.9826.3137.26
38 Cristián Bustos Jaque 26.53 32.80 Chile 26.5328.5232.56DNF37.32
39 Javier Silva Delgado 29.94 34.54 Chile 33.4439.8133.2329.9436.95
40 Vicente Gobillon 25.57 35.07 Chile 25.5738.7735.2131.7438.27
41 Matias Dominguez 32.45 35.63 Chile 45.0339.1732.4532.4935.23
42 Manuel Felipe Ortiz Bravo 32.31 35.73 Chile 32.3132.8141.0433.3450.20
43 Cristobal Alonso Duarte Canales 32.08 35.83 Chile 36.4032.0836.0545.0535.03
44 Nelson Araya Rojas 32.57 36.70 Chile 45.9835.0040.6132.5734.48
45 Jenny Alvarez Moraga 27.00 37.32 Chile DNF28.3936.9046.6827.00
46 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 36.93 41.75 Chile 41.7038.5046.8736.9345.05
47 Demian Nicolas Guzman Mella 35.75 42.67 Chile 43.064:39.1035.7541.9543.00
48 Julian Landeros Vivallo 40.23 42.76 Chile 47.0542.7644.1741.3640.23
49 Vicente Díaz Pereira 33.75 43.38 Chile 55.6239.4342.7033.7548.01
50 Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro 45.97 52.28 Chile 45.9750.3254.421:02.3752.11
51 Cristóbal Tomás González Gutiérrez 48.93 53.10 Chile 53.8848.9351.601:00.8153.82
52 Tomás Silva Delgado 41.00 54.01 Chile 1:12.1656.6657.4241.0047.94
53 Matías Lizana 58.38 1:08.54 Chile 1:14.6358.381:05.521:50.971:05.48
54 Benjamín Andrés Valdivia López 56.23 1:10.98 Chile 1:14.001:16.981:19.9056.231:01.96
55 Cristian Urzúa 54.56 1:11.04 Chile 54.56DNF1:19.221:11.631:02.26
56 Vicente Pascual Alonso Mejias Mejias 47.07 1:23.04 Chile DNF1:57.121:17.6547.0754.34
57 Carmen Urzúa 1:42.27 1:57.77 Chile 1:52.44DNF1:42.272:16.041:44.83
58 Juan Pablo Andres Norambuena Gutierrez 55.49 DNF Chile DNF1:20.33DNF55.491:00.99

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 2.27 2.83 Chile 2.45DNF2.272.943.09
2 Felipe Medel 2.30 3.05 Chile 4.902.842.303.372.95
3 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 2.91 3.68 Chile 5.404.172.913.373.49
4 José Garrido 2.73 3.73 Chile 4.003.192.736.263.99
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.42 4.25 Chile 5.623.424.014.734.02
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3.35 4.43 Chile 4.233.355.754.574.48
7 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 2.28 4.57 Chile 4.135.182.284.744.84
8 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 4.15 5.07 Chile 4.905.125.207.114.15
9 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.42 5.20 Chile 6.544.427.594.564.51
10 Fernando Aquino 4.23 6.33 Peru 5.459.245.944.237.60

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 2.08 3.14 Chile 2.763.043.623.822.08
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 2.76 3.69 Chile 2.763.964.392.934.19
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4.35 4.83 Chile 4.605.024.884.355.69
4 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.96 5.04 Chile 4.545.27DNF5.323.96
5 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 3.62 5.07 Chile 8.876.964.323.933.62
6 José Garrido 3.43 5.15 Chile 4.385.783.435.297.24
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 4.03 5.30 Chile 4.035.096.574.23DNF
8 Fernando Aquino 4.81 5.32 Peru 9.224.995.494.815.48
9 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.39 5.35 Chile 4.394.785.685.635.63
10 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 4.88 5.66 Chile DNF4.885.456.095.44
11 Walter Cataldo 4.21 5.69 Chile 4.215.235.327.166.52
12 Bairon Rios Caroca 5.20 5.98 Chile 7.875.895.606.465.20
13 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 3.47 6.09 Chile 8.615.72DNF3.933.47
14 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 5.84 6.41 Chile 6.596.925.846.226.42
15 Jaime Aguilera 5.77 6.49 Chile 6.325.776.596.578.91
16 Gabrial Aravena Rivera 4.05 6.56 Chile 6.795.1012.027.794.05
17 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 3.18 6.72 Chile 9.3812.764.776.013.18
18 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 5.68 6.85 Chile 6.466.867.237.605.68
19 Benjamín Nicolas González Fuenzalida 4.47 7.06 Chile 9.134.476.959.815.09
20 Agustín González Silva 4.61 7.77 Chile 10.095.339.684.618.29
21 Jorge Esteban Arambuena Navarro 6.22 7.96 Chile 6.226.957.919.0312.16
22 Cristián Bustos Jaque 5.32 8.55 Chile 8.56DNF5.3211.195.91
23 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 5.92 8.66 Chile 10.929.865.929.946.17
24 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 7.17 8.91 Chile 15.667.177.617.6711.46
25 Luis Camilo Aros Leiva 7.83 9.02 Chile 8.78DNF7.837.9410.33
26 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 5.85 9.22 Chile 9.735.858.939.0013.69
27 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 8.69 9.99 Chile 8.699.2714.8611.069.64
28 Javier Silva Delgado 6.35 10.17 Chile 12.596.359.048.8912.91
29 Matias Dominguez 7.97 10.41 Chile 7.9712.569.5312.109.59
30 Bryan Santos 7.23 10.42 Chile 9.8210.3111.14DNF7.23
31 Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro 9.42 12.70 Chile 9.4213.6814.3210.1015.09
32 Cristobal Alonso Duarte Canales 8.54 12.78 Chile 8.5418.9814.9810.2713.08
33 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 10.51 Chile 10.5112.83
34 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar 10.84 Chile 10.9510.84
35 Julian Landeros Vivallo 11.72 Chile 11.7221.28
36 Matías Lizana 23.74 Chile 40.7223.74
37 Benjamín Andrés Valdivia López 24.97 Chile 47.5724.97
38 Carmen Urzúa 39.24 Chile 39.24DNF
39 Manuel Felipe Ortiz Bravo 41.13 Chile 41.13DNF
40 Cristian Urzúa 45.08 Chile 45.0857.24
41 Atalía Wachtendorff DNF Chile DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 27.91 NR 34.44 Chile 34.6130.5641.9527.9138.15
2 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 31.31 35.68 Chile 36.1431.3133.7637.1437.20
3 José Garrido 35.38 38.96 Chile 37.3938.8340.6540.7635.38
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 34.11 39.16 Chile 48.1143.8434.1135.8437.80
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 37.68 40.34 Chile 38.3441.0641.6337.6846.43
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 36.39 42.00 Chile 36.391:39.9243.5639.0743.36
7 Aníbal Araya 37.85 43.45 Chile 39.7145.2548.6037.8545.39
8 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.80 45.10 Chile 48.1144.5141.8048.9142.67
9 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 38.85 45.14 Chile 46.6445.6245.3438.8544.45
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 44.53 48.92 Chile 44.5345.5351.6749.56DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 32.24 36.31 Chile 38.2859.2735.8934.7632.24
2 José Garrido 33.03 37.21 Chile 35.6738.7539.1133.0337.20
3 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 36.63 38.44 Chile 38.4039.0537.8736.6339.77
4 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 36.70 40.84 Chile 36.7043.5240.7039.7942.03
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 35.01 41.51 Chile 39.4042.8042.3435.0144.38
6 Aníbal Araya 41.40 43.46 Chile 50.3845.5641.4041.5043.32
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 37.15 43.66 Chile 42.4547.2943.7544.7837.15
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 40.95 44.49 Chile 1:02.6541.3040.9543.8948.29
9 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.01 45.23 Chile 41.011:18.3545.1948.0742.42
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 44.25 49.11 Chile 51.0448.4244.2551.2747.87
11 Jaime Aguilera 44.53 50.05 Chile 48.1651.3156.8350.6944.53
12 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 56.60 1:01.60 Chile 56.6056.881:10.761:03.191:04.72
13 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 58.42 1:02.22 Chile 1:01.401:08.751:03.1658.421:02.09
14 Fernando Aquino 59.68 1:04.14 Peru 1:01.5859.681:01.291:09.561:22.32
15 Atalía Wachtendorff 1:00.78 1:04.71 Chile 1:10.101:08.481:03.181:00.781:02.47
16 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 1:00.41 1:12.71 Chile 1:06.691:22.071:00.411:09.37DNF
17 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 1:10.29 Chile 1:14.581:10.29
18 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 1:15.05 Chile 1:15.271:15.05
19 Bairon Rios Caroca 1:15.52 Chile 1:27.011:15.52
20 Agustín González Silva 1:15.83 Chile 1:35.441:15.83
21 Luis Camilo Aros Leiva 1:25.83 Chile 1:28.291:25.83
22 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar 1:38.52 Chile 1:38.52DNF
23 Bryan Santos 1:39.76 Chile 2:19.521:39.76
24 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 1:45.27 Chile 1:45.271:57.44
25 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 2:56.38 Chile DNF2:56.38
26 Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro DNF Chile DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 48.94 53.34 Chile 58.5452.1948.9449.29DNF
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 47.62 58.06 Chile 1:02.3054.5647.621:02.5257.31
3 Felipe Medel 53.61 59.94 Chile 1:04.2053.6158.381:03.3558.08
4 José Garrido 1:12.89 1:15.91 Chile 1:42.301:12.891:19.371:13.491:14.87
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:12.69 1:17.23 Chile 1:20.351:16.631:27.621:12.691:14.70
6 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 1:08.12 1:18.86 Chile 1:32.161:18.141:15.331:08.121:23.11
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 1:08.18 1:22.67 Chile 1:15.731:31.051:25.341:26.951:08.18
8 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 1:21.48 1:30.55 Chile 1:27.091:43.471:21.481:37.561:26.99
9 Jaime Aguilera 1:29.35 1:39.90 Chile 1:53.081:42.311:30.101:29.351:47.28
10 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 1:35.67 1:41.44 Chile 2:06.421:35.671:35.971:43.671:44.68
11 Fernando Aquino 1:36.63 1:48.98 Peru 1:36.631:42.452:02.231:56.271:48.21
12 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 1:26.08 1:50.22 Chile 1:43.70DNF1:52.071:54.901:26.08
13 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 1:46.21 1:50.61 Chile 1:53.841:46.211:47.662:24.511:50.33
14 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 1:41.21 1:54.64 Chile 1:50.631:41.212:00.862:20.891:52.44
15 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 1:37.69 1:56.10 Chile 1:37.691:57.491:53.561:57.252:02.38
16 Bryan Santos DNF Chile DNFDNF
16 Cristian Urzúa DNF Chile DNFDNF
16 Cristóbal Tomás González Gutiérrez DNF Chile DNFDNF
16 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar DNF Chile DNFDNF
16 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona DNF Chile DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 4.62 5.50 Chile 6.824.666.325.534.62
2 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 4.44 5.51 Chile 9.014.446.615.164.76
3 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.77 5.53 Chile 3.777.585.126.644.82
4 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 5.74 6.22 Chile 6.926.005.745.758.71
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 7.45 7.92 Chile 9.018.027.457.787.95
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 7.73 9.66 Chile 19.1210.487.739.678.82
7 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 4.42 9.78 Chile 8.9816.309.404.4210.96
8 Javier Silva Delgado 6.72 9.88 Chile 8.5111.976.729.17DNF
9 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 8.89 10.96 Chile 8.8911.9316.239.5511.41
10 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 7.08 12.78 Chile 8.4517.05DNF7.0812.84

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.96 4.81 Chile 3.965.925.244.554.65
2 Tomás Pablo Bórquez Castro 3.06 6.74 Chile 5.86DNF5.353.069.00
3 Felipe Medel 4.24 6.77 Chile 4.244.266.86DNF9.18
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 5.35 6.81 Chile 14.415.356.567.506.37
5 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 5.86 7.49 Chile 8.987.015.866.758.71
6 Javier Silva Delgado 7.25 8.73 Chile 10.067.259.848.078.29
7 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 6.91 9.30 Chile 14.946.919.768.789.35
8 Erick Lemus Fuentes 8.00 9.90 Chile 9.189.678.0010.8412.45
9 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 8.15 9.96 Chile 10.588.9110.3914.728.15
10 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 7.73 10.11 Chile 8.597.7310.6611.09DNF
11 Matias Israel Roa Lavin 9.32 11.40 Chile 10.1717.8114.139.329.91
12 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.73 11.61 Chile 7.738.989.05DNF16.80
13 Tomás Silva Delgado 9.70 13.26 Chile 19.919.7015.1214.3610.29
14 Vicente Díaz Pereira 9.39 22.21 Chile 9.3918.7245.2525.1322.77
15 Oscar Nicolás Valdés Chávez 12.08 Chile 12.0815.08
16 Jenny Alvarez Moraga 12.17 Chile 12.1719.84
17 Felipe Andrés Lara Muñoz 12.25 Chile 12.2512.68
18 Agustín González Silva 12.38 Chile 13.6312.38
19 Demian Nicolas Guzman Mella 12.97 Chile 16.4812.97
20 Gabrial Aravena Rivera 13.57 Chile 13.5717.32
21 Sergio Roberto Rojas Gutierrez 14.56 Chile 16.1114.56
22 Atalía Wachtendorff 15.51 Chile 15.5117.13
23 Jaime Aguilera 15.91 Chile 21.4115.91
24 Cristóbal Tomás González Gutiérrez 17.31 Chile 20.0117.31
25 Marcelo Antonio Salazar Villar 19.82 Chile 25.6919.82
26 Cristián Bustos Jaque 20.69 Chile DNF20.69
27 Vicente Carrasco 20.75 Chile 20.7522.33
28 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 21.04 Chile 21.0422.79
29 Vicente Agustín Seckel Ticona 24.78 Chile 27.5624.78
30 Manuel Felipe Ortiz Bravo 30.28 Chile 32.8630.28
31 Vicente Pascual Alonso Mejias Mejias 33.24 Chile 33.2453.42
32 Benjamín Alejandro Guzmán Castro 37.90 Chile 37.90DNF
33 Bairon Rios Caroca 57.74 Chile DNF57.74