Cubing Semey Open 2019


Date
Jun 28 - 30, 2019
City
Semey, Kazakhstan
Venue

Nazarbayev Intellectual school of Physics and Mathematics

Address
Karagaily St 1, Semey 071404, Kazakhstan
Details

Venue: June 28-29 Nazarbayev Intellectual School FMD Semey. June 30: The central square of Semey, finals

Website
Cubing Semey Open 2019 website
Contact

Arman Mashimov KSF Board

Organizers
Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын), Alisher Bekenov (Алишер Бекенов), Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов), Farid Khalitov (Фарид Халитов), Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков), and Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар)
WCA Delegates
Ilya Tsiareshka and Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more info please visit our VK Group.
Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
201
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 700 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 90% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 2,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 3,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).

Важная информация:

Перед подачей заявки ознакомьтесь с информацией о регистрации.
Регистрация с неправильно введенным именем и фамилией не будут приняты, пожалуйста
внимательно проверьте внесенные данные.
Подача заявки и оплата взноса за участие или входного билета гостя/зрителя означает, что Вы
ознакомлены и согласны с правилами проведения чемпионата
Если вы ознакомились с условиями регистрации и условиями оплаты взноса (указаны чуть ниже) то вы можете перейти к регистрации.

Напоминаем, что количество мест ограничено, и что в соответствии с https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/translations/russian/#Z4a при достижении лимита регистрация на месте будет невозможна.

После оплаты взноса ваша фамилия появится на сайте. Это означает что ваша заявка принята.
Если вы не оплатили взнос, то примерно за 1-2 недели до соревнований вы получите письмо с
напоминанием о необходимости оплатить взнос для подтверждения своего участия.
Обязательно проверяйте свой ящик и спам. Если вы не оплатите взнос, то Ваша заявка не будет
принята. Если Вы подали заявку и оплатили взнос, но в течении 2-х рабочих дней ее не подтвердили, сразу обратитесь к организаторам.
В день соревнований участнику и гостю при себе нужно иметь документ удостоверяющий личность.

Оплата участия:

  1. Стоимость участия зависит от количества выбранных дисциплин и периода оплаты регистрации:
    Image description

  2. Стоимость входа для гостей и зрителей:
    Image description

Как оплатить взнос для участия и вход для гостя и зрителя:
1. Зайти на сайт kecenter.kz
2. Нажать кнопку "Купить билет на Cubing Semey Open 2019"
3. Выбрать билет соответствующий количеству заявленных вами дисциплин, нажав кнопку «Забронировать билет»
4. Зайти в корзину в правом верхнем углу и нажать на кнопку "Оформление заказа"
5. Ввести данные участника
6. Поставить галочку рядом с "Я прочитал Правила и условия и согласен с ними"
7. Нажать подтвердить заказ
8. Ввести данные от своей карты, либо выбрать "оплата через Kaspi Gold и ввести номер квитанции
9. Нажать кнопку "Оплатить"

Реквизиты Kaspi Gold:
Номер карты: 5169 4931 1196 2984
ИИН: 980625350493

Important registration information

Before submitting the application, read the registration information.
Registration with incorrect first and last name will not be accepted, please carefully check the entered data.
Submitting an application and paying a participation fee or a guest / viewer entrance ticket means that you acquainted and agree with the rules of the championship
If you have read the terms of registration and the terms of payment of the fee (more below), then you can proceed to registration.

We remind you that the competition has a competitors limit. In accordance with https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/#Z4a on-spot registrations will not be accepted if the limit is already reached.

After paying the fee, your name will appear on the site. This means that your application has been accepted.
If you did not pay the fee, then approximately 1-2 weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a reminder to pay a fee to confirm your participation.
Be sure to check your box and spam. If you do not pay the fee, your application will not be accepted. If you submitted an application and paid the fee, but it was not confirmed within 2 business days, contact the organizers immediately.
A competitor and his guests must have their documents (passport, ID card or certificate of birth) on the days of competition.

Payment

  1. The cost of participation depends on the number of disciplines in which you will participate:

Image description

2.Entry fees for guests and viewers:

Image description

How to pay the participation fee and the entrance for the guest and viewer:
1. Go to the site kecenter.kz
2. Click "Buy ticket for the Cubing Semey Open 2019"
3. Choose a ticket corresponding to the number of declared disciplines, replenishing the shopping cart
4. Go to the basket in the upper right corner and click on the button "Checkout"
5. Enter participant details
6. Check the box next to "I have read the Terms and Conditions and agree with them"
7. Confirm the order
8. Enter data from your card, or select "payment via Kaspi Gold" and enter the receipt number
9. Press the button "Pay”

Details of Kaspi Gold:
Card number: 5169 4931 1196 2984
IIN: 980625350493

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) won with an average of 9.74 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) finished second (9.99) and Farid Mikhailov finished third (10.23).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 9.30 9.74 Kazakhstan 9.729.949.569.3010.91
2 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 8.63 9.99 Kazakhstan 10.109.328.6310.5411.53
3 Farid Mikhailov 8.79 10.23 Kazakhstan 8.7912.649.3411.859.50

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 1.64 2.76 Kazakhstan 2.711.642.563.003.60
2 Yerkin Assylbek 1.32 NR 3.22 Kazakhstan 2.741.324.272.656.97
3 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 2.61 3.49 Kazakhstan 3.423.702.613.523.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 30.06 NR 35.96 Kazakhstan 39.8033.0430.0648.2835.03
2 Farid Mikhailov 34.29 36.94 Kazakhstan 46.2234.2936.3137.1937.33
3 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 33.75 38.51 Kazakhstan 41.2640.8533.7535.9538.73

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 1:03.59 1:07.43 Kazakhstan 1:13.051:06.921:05.261:03.591:10.11
2 Erdos Toleugazyev (Ердос Толеугазыев) 1:03.18 1:11.24 Kazakhstan 1:12.121:03.181:08.491:13.111:19.53
3 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 1:06.99 1:15.37 Kazakhstan 1:08.261:24.301:06.991:13.561:34.63

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdos Toleugazyev (Ердос Толеугазыев) 1:56.60 NR 2:00.68 NR Kazakhstan 1:58.282:07.161:56.60
2 Farid Mikhailov 1:57.20 2:12.59 Kazakhstan 1:57.202:09.102:31.48
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 2:15.41 2:24.22 Kazakhstan 2:24.692:15.412:32.57

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 2:48.47 3:00.43 Kazakhstan 3:01.902:48.473:10.92
2 Erdos Toleugazyev (Ердос Толеугазыев) 3:13.73 3:25.11 Kazakhstan 3:18.623:42.993:13.73
3 Amir Husain 3:35.05 3:37.68 Kazakhstan 3:37.103:40.883:35.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Kabizhanov (Тимур Кабижанов) 39.59 NR DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF39.59
2 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 1:00.73 DNF Kazakhstan DNF1:03.371:00.73
3 Farid Mikhailov 1:01.71 DNF Kazakhstan 1:01.711:20.12DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 30 Kazakhstan 30
2 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 32 Ukraine 32
3 Yerkin Assylbek 33 Kazakhstan 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 14.78 15.62 Kazakhstan 14.7815.3916.0015.4619.69
2 Ramil Safiulin (Рамиль Сафиулин) 15.03 16.74 Kazakhstan 17.1316.9818.6816.1115.03
3 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 17.12 17.31 Kazakhstan 21.6517.1217.3317.2617.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.39 5.98 Belarus 5.735.396.147.346.06
2 Artur Yuldashov (Артур Юлдашов) 7.60 9.88 Kazakhstan 12.328.837.60DNF8.50
3 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 9.56 10.55 Kazakhstan 9.5610.1811.739.7414.90

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amir Husain 49.03 52.22 NR Kazakhstan 51.8550.5849.0355.8154.23
2 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 54.79 57.51 Kazakhstan 57.5954.791:05.9059.3655.58
3 Alikhan Umarov (Алихан Умаров) 54.13 58.58 Kazakhstan 54.131:11.331:00.7854.491:00.48

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 3.21 4.14 Kazakhstan 5.153.974.173.214.29
2 Dias Krykbaev (Диас Крыкбаев) 3.51 4.19 Kazakhstan 5.704.224.803.513.55
3 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 2.83 4.36 Kazakhstan 4.114.834.682.834.30

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 2.81 NR 4.63 Kazakhstan 2.814.625.114.624.64
2 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 3.30 4.76 Kazakhstan 8.125.193.305.703.38
3 Askar Shakhman (Аскар Шахман) 4.81 5.23 Kazakhstan 4.984.905.806.544.81

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aral Askarov 9.75 NR 12.45 NR Kazakhstan 12.7711.7621.759.7512.83
2 Yerkin Assylbek 11.45 16.07 Kazakhstan 11.4521.0415.3417.6015.27
3 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 13.83 18.17 Kazakhstan 30.1221.6118.4713.8314.42

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Kabizhanov (Тимур Кабижанов) 5:20.23 NR DNF Kazakhstan 5:20.23DNFDNF
2 Farid Mikhailov 13:07.00 DNF Kazakhstan DNF13:07.00DNF
3 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 13:37.00 DNF Kazakhstan 13:37.00DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 21:23.00 NR DNF Kazakhstan 21:23.00DNSDNS