Cubing Korea New Years 2012


Date
Jan 7, 2012
City
Bucheon, Gyeonggi, Republic of Korea
Venue

Bucheon Boksagol Institute

Address
394-2 Sang-dong, Wonmi-gu
Details

6th Floor Seminar Room 612

Website
Cubing Korea New Years 2012 website
Contact

Ilkyoo Choi

WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Information

Registration fee: 3000 won for first event, 2000 won for second event, 1000 won for each additional event.

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) won with an average of 10.79 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) finished second (11.23) and Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) finished third (11.25).

ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 14.43 16.81 Republic of Korea 15.7816.0114.4319.1118.65
First round 23 14.53 17.32 Republic of Korea 14.5316.4916.4920.1118.97

Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 31.75 38.83 Republic of Korea 38.1837.6531.7540.66DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.33 18.10 Republic of Korea 11.33DNF11.7127.6614.93

Gilles van den Peereboom - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.30 10.52 Belgium 10.0511.0811.836.3010.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 26.93 32.26 Belgium 26.931:07.0533.4631.1632.15

Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.28 10.79 Republic of Korea 16.3010.2810.4411.3310.59
First round 4 9.91 11.13 Republic of Korea 9.9110.7211.0513.9011.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.83 4.34 Republic of Korea 2.832.834.665.525.59
First round 14 4.88 5.96 Republic of Korea 8.585.084.937.884.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.68 53.76 Republic of Korea 42.6855.5957.0953.6352.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:24.75 1:42.67 Republic of Korea 1:43.691:24.751:47.191:43.521:40.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 6:01.59 6:48.98 Republic of Korea 6:13.848:11.526:01.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.56 NR 19.94 Republic of Korea 19.3123.2521.5812.5618.94

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 14.23 17.06 Republic of Korea 18.2314.2316.8120.5416.15
First round 28 15.06 19.71 Republic of Korea 18.9325.0615.1534.0015.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.72 6.74 Republic of Korea 5.98DNF5.725.908.35
First round 10 5.09 5.68 Republic of Korea 5.185.095.6921.936.18
Clock Final 2 13.66 16.73 Republic of Korea 20.2113.8413.6622.7116.13
Magic Final 8 1.84 2.66 Republic of Korea 3.523.132.682.181.84
Master Magic Final 7 5.94 6.70 Republic of Korea 7.695.946.159.666.27

Jae Woo Lee (이재우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 21.50 23.09 Republic of Korea 24.2521.5025.3422.1522.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.55 6.48 Republic of Korea 4.557.056.685.727.18
First round 20 6.55 7.85 Republic of Korea 10.597.536.559.246.77
Magic Final 2 1.53 1.81 Republic of Korea 1.812.021.531.612.28

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 13.84 15.82 Republic of Korea 17.4418.1313.8413.9316.09
First round 25 14.61 17.85 Republic of Korea 16.5517.2219.7821.5414.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 7.06 8.58 Republic of Korea 10.008.539.287.067.94
First round 19 4.58 7.52 Republic of Korea 14.886.194.589.157.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:11.84 1:30.34 Republic of Korea 1:28.931:11.841:53.131:33.311:28.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 30.78 37.83 Republic of Korea 43.25DNF38.0032.2330.78

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.41 12.90 Republic of Korea 14.7712.8014.3411.5511.41
First round 9 8.97 NR 13.95 Republic of Korea 13.288.9717.4611.6616.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:47.03 2:15.99 Republic of Korea DNF1:47.032:32.932:02.032:13.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:08.69 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:08.692:20.13

Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.52 13.31 Republic of Korea 14.6312.5216.8612.6312.68
First round 6 11.56 12.80 Republic of Korea 11.93DNF11.5612.4314.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:02.21 1:10.23 Republic of Korea 1:02.21DNF1:12.551:11.381:06.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.78 22.65 Republic of Korea 24.6119.7833.0619.8023.53

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.77 11.78 Republic of Korea 11.068.7713.9314.2810.36
First round 7 9.41 13.11 Republic of Korea 12.3814.0023.279.4112.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.70 3.93 Republic of Korea 2.703.697.913.594.50
First round 2 2.65 3.92 Republic of Korea 10.912.653.684.413.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.58 51.50 Republic of Korea 51.83DNF42.6540.581:00.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:17.63 1:26.88 Republic of Korea 1:22.961:32.211:25.461:17.631:33.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:04.09 DNF Republic of Korea 3:04.683:04.09DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:03.33 DNF Republic of Korea 5:03.335:18.81DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.44 19.81 Republic of Korea 19.5220.9717.4430.4618.94

Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 19.27 22.05 Republic of Korea 24.3119.2720.7122.6522.78
First round 27 16.53 19.70 Republic of Korea 21.8618.8816.5318.3622.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.97 6.48 Republic of Korea 6.936.596.225.976.63
First round 18 4.61 7.48 Republic of Korea 8.664.617.219.476.56
Square-1 Final 6 24.53 33.69 Republic of Korea 36.2224.5336.521:02.3628.33

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.11 13.50 Republic of Korea 11.1159.9615.2212.3812.90
First round 5 11.56 12.77 Republic of Korea 12.4411.5612.2713.6120.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.58 10.29 Republic of Korea 4.664.5820.056.2519.96
First round 5 3.22 4.59 Republic of Korea 7.563.225.184.194.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.81 55.31 Republic of Korea 52.1356.7843.811:00.0357.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:44.83 1:49.54 Republic of Korea 1:44.831:45.051:58.651:47.811:55.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.86 21.81 Republic of Korea 23.5221.7924.3817.8620.13

Jun Hyun Song (송준현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 20.52 22.13 Republic of Korea 26.3620.5223.9621.9120.52
Clock Final 3 30.15 37.92 Republic of Korea 53.5333.5638.5530.1541.65
Magic Final 5 1.41 2.27 Republic of Korea 1.411.552.16DNF3.11

Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 13.49 15.51 Republic of Korea 13.4919.0813.7213.73DNF
First round 20 11.08 15.96 Republic of Korea 17.7817.9111.0816.4113.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 26.88 32.85 Republic of Korea 29.2133.5526.8838.8135.78

Junhee Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 19.71 24.28 Republic of Korea 22.0929.91DNF20.8319.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.38 8.95 Republic of Korea 6.968.336.38DNF11.56
Square-1 Final 4 14.03 24.49 Republic of Korea 25.7120.5027.27DNF14.03
Magic Final 9 2.08 3.96 Republic of Korea DNF2.082.655.303.93

Ki Hun Kim (김기훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 36.43 38.72 Republic of Korea 38.3654.0538.6136.4339.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.36 8.71 Republic of Korea 9.098.527.368.948.68

Kim Min-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 14.21 15.43 Republic of Korea 14.6914.2114.4417.16DNF
First round 19 14.15 15.86 Republic of Korea 14.1518.0916.2816.4014.91
Square-1 Final 3 19.72 22.86 Republic of Korea 19.7222.5224.0222.0526.93

Lee Jae Young (이재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 30.90 33.16 Republic of Korea 37.8833.4130.9033.0533.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.19 10.08 Republic of Korea 6.1914.348.2711.6910.27

Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.00 13.53 Republic of Korea 13.5014.9112.0012.1915.15
First round 8 10.22 13.76 Republic of Korea 10.2215.0513.3012.9416.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:00.40 2:08.68 Republic of Korea 2:27.312:09.722:00.402:05.762:10.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:26.86 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:26.86DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 27.90 31.37 Republic of Korea 39.7231.9830.5531.5827.90
Clock Final 4 13.44 39.73 Republic of Korea 24.4713.44DNF48.6846.03
Square-1 Final 7 26.83 34.56 Republic of Korea 34.8133.0239.5326.8335.86
Master Magic Final 4 4.44 4.82 Republic of Korea 4.654.445.165.524.65

Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 15.84 23.49 Republic of Korea DNF16.2815.8424.8629.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.50 3.67 Republic of Korea 3.504.863.693.683.63
First round 11 3.13 5.72 Republic of Korea 5.30DNF3.136.894.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:08.75 1:12.12 Republic of Korea 1:12.471:08.751:12.761:22.711:11.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 27.46 39.46 Republic of Korea 28.6858.3031.4027.46DNF

Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 12.30 14.94 Republic of Korea 12.3019.5313.3015.5016.03
First round 12 13.23 14.30 Republic of Korea 13.2313.5614.8014.5517.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.67 1:00.86 Republic of Korea 59.471:08.711:09.1654.4053.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.97 1:49.27 Republic of Korea 1:56.711:55.221:47.701:33.971:44.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:14.05 DNF Republic of Korea 3:14.053:52.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.34 26.88 Republic of Korea 35.5023.3429.3125.0326.30
Square-1 Final 5 22.75 29.19 Republic of Korea 31.6924.8434.8122.7531.03

Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:24.93 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:24.93

Park Hyun-Min (박현민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 13.43 16.11 Republic of Korea 13.4318.8117.3814.7216.22
First round 16 14.69 15.03 Republic of Korea 14.6915.1915.0516.1914.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.80 5.80 Republic of Korea 5.836.083.807.915.50
First round 17 5.81 7.44 Republic of Korea 7.307.445.818.937.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:10.46 1:19.85 Republic of Korea 1:18.441:17.271:23.831:10.46DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 38.71 45.08 Republic of Korea 38.7148.9339.0347.27DNF

Park Sang-Min (박상민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.65 13.62 Republic of Korea 14.8812.5216.5513.4711.65
First round 15 12.19 14.92 Republic of Korea 16.2812.4616.0316.2712.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.00 4.53 Republic of Korea 3.005.027.694.034.53
First round 13 4.38 5.88 Republic of Korea 6.684.386.367.784.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 58.19 1:17.86 Republic of Korea 58.191:08.831:21.131:23.612:29.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:54.80 2:06.02 Republic of Korea 1:57.881:54.80DNF2:10.252:09.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 8:30.78 DNF Republic of Korea 8:30.78DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.78 18.44 Republic of Korea 18.2221.9117.5619.5515.78
Square-1 Final 1 13.96 15.14 NR Republic of Korea 16.3114.2727.0214.8413.96

Sang Won Yoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 30.13 34.28 Republic of Korea 39.4331.2530.1337.1634.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.59 8.60 Republic of Korea 11.539.196.598.717.91

Sanghee Choi (최상희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 22.41 27.85 Republic of Korea 28.1122.4124.3131.13DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.38 10.03 Republic of Korea DNF9.686.387.8612.55

Seo Dong-Joo (서동주) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 13.05 15.16 Republic of Korea 16.7213.6913.0516.3415.44
First round 18 13.66 15.67 Republic of Korea 14.3617.2317.0615.5913.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.75 5.67 Republic of Korea 4.935.476.614.756.83
First round 9 3.16 5.52 Republic of Korea 7.183.166.064.845.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:17.03 1:29.58 Republic of Korea 1:17.031:51.771:19.721:36.061:32.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.90 30.13 Republic of Korea 34.0833.5926.8024.9030.00

SeungWon Eun (은승원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 32.25 36.08 Republic of Korea 37.9333.0037.3045.7832.25

SeungWook Eun (은승욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 13.15 15.73 Republic of Korea 14.4420.8818.3114.4313.15
First round 17 11.77 15.26 Republic of Korea 12.8116.7816.1811.7718.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.18 5.71 Republic of Korea 5.516.175.455.186.97
First round 12 4.11 5.75 Republic of Korea 8.684.115.257.054.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.13 1:07.90 Republic of Korea 1:09.301:07.611:20.3852.131:06.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:19.06 2:26.67 Republic of Korea 2:20.842:19.062:34.652:34.562:24.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.52 24.12 Republic of Korea 23.2733.2122.5026.5815.52

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.56 11.61 Republic of Korea 11.68DNF12.2510.9110.56
First round 11 12.02 14.26 Republic of Korea 13.9012.021:10.1913.6115.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.65 5.49 Republic of Korea 6.694.656.474.835.16
First round 4 2.58 4.26 Republic of Korea 3.812.584.724.664.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.12 56.75 Republic of Korea 59.2854.2156.771:02.5953.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:13.61 2:29.98 Republic of Korea 2:39.282:13.612:47.162:14.412:36.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.93 18.71 Republic of Korea 17.9321.3817.9420.1118.09

Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 14.15 16.31 Republic of Korea 19.1114.9114.1518.5815.44
First round 26 15.84 18.21 Republic of Korea 17.5326.3819.5917.5215.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.36 7.85 Republic of Korea 6.369.507.606.4411.09
First round 16 6.91 7.40 Republic of Korea 13.756.916.977.287.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:47.96 1:53.33 Republic of Korea 1:57.401:52.681:47.963:24.441:49.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:44.72 5:26.61 Republic of Korea 4:44.725:12.816:22.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.25 28.49 Republic of Korea 26.6934.7129.3129.4624.25

Sung Hyun Park (박성현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 17.96 19.76 Republic of Korea 22.1317.9619.3821.1118.80
First round 21 13.61 16.95 Republic of Korea 13.6120.2714.3621.5316.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.72 6.43 Republic of Korea 5.726.516.915.8819.40
First round 15 3.78 6.41 Republic of Korea 7.383.787.935.436.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:19.99 1:37.03 Republic of Korea 1:27.442:18.021:37.211:19.991:46.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 35.21 40.10 Republic of Korea 41.6239.9341.8135.2138.76
Magic Final 7 2.03 2.49 Republic of Korea 3.303.032.362.032.08
Master Magic Final 5 4.58 6.27 Republic of Korea 7.534.587.194.816.80

SungJoon Hong (홍성준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.25 14.89 Republic of Korea 14.4814.6416.6115.5613.25
First round 13 12.71 14.52 Republic of Korea 14.0915.2712.7117.1514.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.50 3.90 Republic of Korea 2.504.083.594.026.11
First round 3 2.68 4.19 Republic of Korea 4.882.722.684.9612.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:04.88 1:13.09 Republic of Korea 1:16.111:18.681:08.021:04.881:15.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:43.83 3:05.43 Republic of Korea 3:06.022:43.832:49.15DNF3:21.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 28.56 33.13 Republic of Korea 33.6339.0235.6330.1328.56
Magic Final 10 1.31 4.86 Republic of Korea DNF1.313.211.3810.00

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.58 NR 12.24 Republic of Korea 10.8313.3312.5514.568.58
First round 10 11.78 14.07 Republic of Korea 14.1614.2113.8415.6511.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.56 4.97 Republic of Korea 3.975.685.905.273.56
First round 8 3.38 5.20 Republic of Korea 5.534.473.385.595.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:39.66 1:45.54 Republic of Korea 1:39.661:48.211:42.971:51.661:45.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:56.44 3:19.08 Republic of Korea 3:27.363:33.442:56.44
Magic Final 1 1.15 1.67 Republic of Korea 1.18DNF1.211.152.61
Master Magic Final 6 3.77 6.33 Republic of Korea 5.336.337.338.473.77

Taewon Hwang (황태원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.16 13.92 Republic of Korea 13.8613.1613.3414.7714.55
First round 14 14.34 14.73 Republic of Korea 14.3414.9414.6815.0514.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 54.56 1:01.94 Republic of Korea 59.6354.561:00.831:42.521:05.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 26.63 31.35 Republic of Korea 30.4434.7426.6328.8638.31

Ui-Min Park (박의민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 13.86 15.39 Republic of Korea 16.0815.3615.7515.0613.86
First round 22 14.46 17.01 Republic of Korea 16.3120.0014.7220.0514.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.03 5.63 Republic of Korea 6.385.175.355.0310.14
First round 6 3.56 4.73 Republic of Korea 5.803.565.364.933.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 27.75 31.58 Republic of Korea 31.5536.1931.7527.7531.43
Clock Final 1 12.93 15.84 NR Republic of Korea 12.9314.7114.30DNF18.50
Magic Final 6 1.22 2.38 Republic of Korea DNF1.331.381.224.43
Master Magic Final 1 2.83 3.34 Republic of Korea 4.363.192.943.902.83

Um Hwan-Sik - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 15.86 16.75 Republic of Korea 16.6116.0017.6518.5615.86
First round 24 16.07 17.38 Republic of Korea 18.0221.8617.4616.6516.07

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.56 NR 1:16.49 Republic of Korea 1:17.411:30.221:21.091:10.961:05.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:29.19 NR 2:33.88 NR Republic of Korea 2:41.612:30.842:29.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:37.90 NR 3:56.66 NR Republic of Korea 3:37.904:07.834:04.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.94 21.79 Republic of Korea 18.9422.4422.4320.5023.36
Square-1 Final 2 15.05 17.32 Republic of Korea 18.6616.5917.9417.4415.05

You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.50 11.23 Republic of Korea 12.229.9411.5212.819.50
First round 2 9.27 11.05 Republic of Korea 12.5214.0610.1610.469.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.15 41.37 Republic of Korea 40.2244.0640.4639.1543.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:35.30 1:41.46 Republic of Korea 2:01.771:43.781:35.301:39.881:40.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:45.40 4:12.69 Republic of Korea 3:45.405:05.943:46.72
Magic Final 3 1.66 2.06 Republic of Korea 2.382.021.781.662.52
Master Magic Final 2 2.58 3.47 Republic of Korea 5.404.592.773.052.58

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.94 11.25 Republic of Korea 11.3011.3010.9412.1911.16
First round 3 10.94 11.12 Republic of Korea 11.0510.9411.2511.7111.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.97 4.93 Republic of Korea 2.977.614.774.195.84
First round 7 2.80 5.14 Republic of Korea 5.555.302.807.784.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.44 43.72 Republic of Korea 39.4449.5940.72DNF40.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:26.22 1:42.99 Republic of Korea 1:26.221:44.501:53.331:33.081:51.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.03 23.52 Republic of Korea 24.9327.5920.0323.1922.43

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.43 11.34 Republic of Korea 11.0610.4712.5015.8810.43
First round 1 9.47 11.03 Republic of Korea 10.6111.6610.8315.559.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.71 3.35 Republic of Korea 2.802.714.883.663.59
First round 1 2.43 3.53 Republic of Korea 4.192.433.725.682.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.68 48.29 Republic of Korea 46.5243.6844.7855.5653.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.28 21.20 Republic of Korea 25.8820.6122.9120.0819.28
Magic Final 4 1.46 2.09 Republic of Korea 3.591.461.522.911.84
Master Magic Final 3 3.08 4.30 Republic of Korea 4.833.784.283.087.90