Cubing Korea New Years 2012


Date
Jan 7, 2012
City
Bucheon, Gyeonggi, Republic of Korea
Venue

Bucheon Boksagol Institute

Address
394-2 Sang-dong, Wonmi-gu
Details

6th Floor Seminar Room 612

Website
Cubing Korea New Years 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Ilkyoo Choi

Information

Registration fee: 3000 won for first event, 2000 won for second event, 1000 won for each additional event.

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) won with an average of 10.79 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) finished second (11.23) and Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) finished third (11.25).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 10.28 10.79 Republic of Korea 16.3010.2810.4411.3310.59
2 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 9.50 11.23 Republic of Korea 12.229.9411.5212.819.50
3 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.94 11.25 Republic of Korea 11.3011.3010.9412.1911.16
4 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 10.43 11.34 Republic of Korea 11.0610.4712.5015.8810.43
5 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 10.56 11.61 Republic of Korea 11.68DNF12.2510.9110.56
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.77 11.78 Republic of Korea 11.068.7713.9314.2810.36
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 8.58 NR 12.24 Republic of Korea 10.8313.3312.5514.568.58
8 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 11.41 12.90 Republic of Korea 14.7712.8014.3411.5511.41
9 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 12.52 13.31 Republic of Korea 14.6312.5216.8612.6312.68
10 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 11.11 13.50 Republic of Korea 11.1159.9615.2212.3812.90
11 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 12.00 13.53 Republic of Korea 13.5014.9112.0012.1915.15
12 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 11.65 13.62 Republic of Korea 14.8812.5216.5513.4711.65
13 Taewon Hwang (황태원) 13.16 13.92 Republic of Korea 13.8613.1613.3414.7714.55
14 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 13.25 14.89 Republic of Korea 14.4814.6416.6115.5613.25
15 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 12.30 14.94 Republic of Korea 12.3019.5313.3015.5016.03
16 Seo Dong-Joo (서동주) 13.05 15.16 Republic of Korea 16.7213.6913.0516.3415.44
17 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 13.86 15.39 Republic of Korea 16.0815.3615.7515.0613.86
18 Kim Min-Young 14.21 15.43 Republic of Korea 14.6914.2114.4417.16DNF
19 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) 13.49 15.51 Republic of Korea 13.4919.0813.7213.73DNF
20 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 13.15 15.73 Republic of Korea 14.4420.8818.3114.4313.15
21 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 13.84 15.82 Republic of Korea 17.4418.1313.8413.9316.09
22 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 13.43 16.11 Republic of Korea 13.4318.8117.3814.7216.22
23 Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) 14.15 16.31 Republic of Korea 19.1114.9114.1518.5815.44
24 Um Hwan-Sik 15.86 16.75 Republic of Korea 16.6116.0017.6518.5615.86
25 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) 14.43 16.81 Republic of Korea 15.7816.0114.4319.1118.65
26 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.23 17.06 Republic of Korea 18.2314.2316.8120.5416.15
27 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 17.96 19.76 Republic of Korea 22.1317.9619.3821.1118.80
28 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 19.27 22.05 Republic of Korea 24.3119.2720.7122.6522.78

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 9.47 11.03 Republic of Korea 10.6111.6610.8315.559.47
2 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 9.27 11.05 Republic of Korea 12.5214.0610.1610.469.27
3 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.94 11.12 Republic of Korea 11.0510.9411.2511.7111.06
4 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 9.91 11.13 Republic of Korea 9.9110.7211.0513.9011.61
5 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 11.56 12.77 Republic of Korea 12.4411.5612.2713.6120.03
6 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 11.56 12.80 Republic of Korea 11.93DNF11.5612.4314.05
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.41 13.11 Republic of Korea 12.3814.0023.279.4112.96
8 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 10.22 13.76 Republic of Korea 10.2215.0513.3012.9416.25
9 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 8.97 NR 13.95 Republic of Korea 13.288.9717.4611.6616.90
10 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 11.78 14.07 Republic of Korea 14.1614.2113.8415.6511.78
11 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 12.02 14.26 Republic of Korea 13.9012.021:10.1913.6115.28
12 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 13.23 14.30 Republic of Korea 13.2313.5614.8014.5517.03
13 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 12.71 14.52 Republic of Korea 14.0915.2712.7117.1514.19
14 Taewon Hwang (황태원) 14.34 14.73 Republic of Korea 14.3414.9414.6815.0514.58
15 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 12.19 14.92 Republic of Korea 16.2812.4616.0316.2712.19
16 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 14.69 15.03 Republic of Korea 14.6915.1915.0516.1914.86
17 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 11.77 15.26 Republic of Korea 12.8116.7816.1811.7718.72
18 Seo Dong-Joo (서동주) 13.66 15.67 Republic of Korea 14.3617.2317.0615.5913.66
19 Kim Min-Young 14.15 15.86 Republic of Korea 14.1518.0916.2816.4014.91
20 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) 11.08 15.96 Republic of Korea 17.7817.9111.0816.4113.69
21 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 13.61 16.95 Republic of Korea 13.6120.2714.3621.5316.22
22 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 14.46 17.01 Republic of Korea 16.3120.0014.7220.0514.46
23 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) 14.53 17.32 Republic of Korea 14.5316.4916.4920.1118.97
24 Um Hwan-Sik 16.07 17.38 Republic of Korea 18.0221.8617.4616.6516.07
25 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 14.61 17.85 Republic of Korea 16.5517.2219.7821.5414.61
26 Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) 15.84 18.21 Republic of Korea 17.5326.3819.5917.5215.84
27 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 16.53 19.70 Republic of Korea 21.8618.8816.5318.3622.86
28 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.06 19.71 Republic of Korea 18.9325.0615.1534.0015.06
29 Jun Hyun Song (송준현) 20.52 22.13 Republic of Korea 26.3620.5223.9621.9120.52
30 Jae Woo Lee (이재우) 21.50 23.09 Republic of Korea 24.2521.5025.3422.1522.86
31 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 15.84 23.49 Republic of Korea DNF16.2815.8424.8629.33
32 Junhee Lee 19.71 24.28 Republic of Korea 22.0929.91DNF20.8319.71
33 Sanghee Choi (최상희) 22.41 27.85 Republic of Korea 28.1122.4124.3131.13DNF
34 Lee Jae Young (이재영) 30.90 33.16 Republic of Korea 37.8833.4130.9033.0533.03
35 Sang Won Yoon 30.13 34.28 Republic of Korea 39.4331.2530.1337.1634.43
36 SeungWon Eun (은승원) 32.25 36.08 Republic of Korea 37.9333.0037.3045.7832.25
37 Ki Hun Kim (김기훈) 36.43 38.72 Republic of Korea 38.3654.0538.6136.4339.19
38 Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) 31.75 38.83 Republic of Korea 38.1837.6531.7540.66DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.71 3.35 Republic of Korea 2.802.714.883.663.59
2 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 3.50 3.67 Republic of Korea 3.504.863.693.683.63
3 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 2.50 3.90 Republic of Korea 2.504.083.594.026.11
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.70 3.93 Republic of Korea 2.703.697.913.594.50
5 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 2.83 4.34 Republic of Korea 2.832.834.665.525.59
6 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 3.00 4.53 Republic of Korea 3.005.027.694.034.53
7 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 2.97 4.93 Republic of Korea 2.977.614.774.195.84
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.56 4.97 Republic of Korea 3.975.685.905.273.56
9 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 4.65 5.49 Republic of Korea 6.694.656.474.835.16
10 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 5.03 5.63 Republic of Korea 6.385.175.355.0310.14
11 Seo Dong-Joo (서동주) 4.75 5.67 Republic of Korea 4.935.476.614.756.83
12 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 5.18 5.71 Republic of Korea 5.516.175.455.186.97
13 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 3.80 5.80 Republic of Korea 5.836.083.807.915.50
14 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 5.72 6.43 Republic of Korea 5.726.516.915.8819.40
15 Jae Woo Lee (이재우) 4.55 6.48 Republic of Korea 4.557.056.685.727.18
16 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 5.97 6.48 Republic of Korea 6.936.596.225.976.63
17 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.72 6.74 Republic of Korea 5.98DNF5.725.908.35
18 Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) 6.36 7.85 Republic of Korea 6.369.507.606.4411.09
19 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 7.06 8.58 Republic of Korea 10.008.539.287.067.94
20 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 4.58 10.29 Republic of Korea 4.664.5820.056.2519.96

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.43 3.53 Republic of Korea 4.192.433.725.682.68
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.65 3.92 Republic of Korea 10.912.653.684.413.66
3 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 2.68 4.19 Republic of Korea 4.882.722.684.9612.11
4 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 2.58 4.26 Republic of Korea 3.812.584.724.664.30
5 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 3.22 4.59 Republic of Korea 7.563.225.184.194.41
6 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 3.56 4.73 Republic of Korea 5.803.565.364.933.90
7 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 2.80 5.14 Republic of Korea 5.555.302.807.784.56
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.38 5.20 Republic of Korea 5.534.473.385.595.84
9 Seo Dong-Joo (서동주) 3.16 5.52 Republic of Korea 7.183.166.064.845.66
10 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.09 5.68 Republic of Korea 5.185.095.6921.936.18
11 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 3.13 5.72 Republic of Korea 5.30DNF3.136.894.98
12 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 4.11 5.75 Republic of Korea 8.684.115.257.054.94
13 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 4.38 5.88 Republic of Korea 6.684.386.367.784.59
14 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 4.88 5.96 Republic of Korea 8.585.084.937.884.88
15 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 3.78 6.41 Republic of Korea 7.383.787.935.436.43
16 Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) 6.91 7.40 Republic of Korea 13.756.916.977.287.94
17 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 5.81 7.44 Republic of Korea 7.307.445.818.937.58
18 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 4.61 7.48 Republic of Korea 8.664.617.219.476.56
19 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 4.58 7.52 Republic of Korea 14.886.194.589.157.21
20 Jae Woo Lee (이재우) 6.55 7.85 Republic of Korea 10.597.536.559.246.77
21 Sang Won Yoon 6.59 8.60 Republic of Korea 11.539.196.598.717.91
22 Ki Hun Kim (김기훈) 7.36 8.71 Republic of Korea 9.098.527.368.948.68
23 Junhee Lee 6.38 8.95 Republic of Korea 6.968.336.38DNF11.56
24 Sanghee Choi (최상희) 6.38 10.03 Republic of Korea DNF9.686.387.8612.55
25 Lee Jae Young (이재영) 6.19 10.08 Republic of Korea 6.1914.348.2711.6910.27
26 Gilles van den Peereboom 6.30 10.52 Belgium 10.0511.0811.836.3010.44
27 Doo Hyun Kwon (권두현) 11.33 18.10 Republic of Korea 11.33DNF11.7127.6614.93

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 39.15 41.37 Republic of Korea 40.2244.0640.4639.1543.44
2 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 39.44 43.72 Republic of Korea 39.4449.5940.72DNF40.84
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 43.68 48.29 Republic of Korea 46.5243.6844.7855.5653.56
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 40.58 51.50 Republic of Korea 51.83DNF42.6540.581:00.02
5 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 42.68 53.76 Republic of Korea 42.6855.5957.0953.6352.05
6 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 43.81 55.31 Republic of Korea 52.1356.7843.811:00.0357.03
7 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 53.12 56.75 Republic of Korea 59.2854.2156.771:02.5953.12
8 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 53.67 1:00.86 Republic of Korea 59.471:08.711:09.1654.4053.67
9 Taewon Hwang (황태원) 54.56 1:01.94 Republic of Korea 59.6354.561:00.831:42.521:05.36
10 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 52.13 1:07.90 Republic of Korea 1:09.301:07.611:20.3852.131:06.80
11 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 1:02.21 1:10.23 Republic of Korea 1:02.21DNF1:12.551:11.381:06.75
12 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 1:08.75 1:12.12 Republic of Korea 1:12.471:08.751:12.761:22.711:11.13
13 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 1:04.88 1:13.09 Republic of Korea 1:16.111:18.681:08.021:04.881:15.13
14 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 58.19 1:17.86 Republic of Korea 58.191:08.831:21.131:23.612:29.94
15 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 1:10.46 1:19.85 Republic of Korea 1:18.441:17.271:23.831:10.46DNF
16 Seo Dong-Joo (서동주) 1:17.03 1:29.58 Republic of Korea 1:17.031:51.771:19.721:36.061:32.97
17 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 1:11.84 1:30.34 Republic of Korea 1:28.931:11.841:53.131:33.311:28.78
18 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 1:19.99 1:37.03 Republic of Korea 1:27.442:18.021:37.211:19.991:46.43
19 Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) 1:47.96 1:53.33 Republic of Korea 1:57.401:52.681:47.963:24.441:49.90

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:05.56 NR 1:16.49 Republic of Korea 1:17.411:30.221:21.091:10.961:05.56
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:17.63 1:26.88 Republic of Korea 1:22.961:32.211:25.461:17.631:33.22
3 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 1:35.30 1:41.46 Republic of Korea 2:01.771:43.781:35.301:39.881:40.71
4 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 1:24.75 1:42.67 Republic of Korea 1:43.691:24.751:47.191:43.521:40.80
5 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:26.22 1:42.99 Republic of Korea 1:26.221:44.501:53.331:33.081:51.40
6 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1:39.66 1:45.54 Republic of Korea 1:39.661:48.211:42.971:51.661:45.44
7 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 1:33.97 1:49.27 Republic of Korea 1:56.711:55.221:47.701:33.971:44.88
8 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 1:44.83 1:49.54 Republic of Korea 1:44.831:45.051:58.651:47.811:55.75
9 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 1:54.80 2:06.02 Republic of Korea 1:57.881:54.80DNF2:10.252:09.94
10 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 2:00.40 2:08.68 Republic of Korea 2:27.312:09.722:00.402:05.762:10.55
11 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:47.03 2:15.99 Republic of Korea DNF1:47.032:32.932:02.032:13.02
12 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 2:19.06 2:26.67 Republic of Korea 2:20.842:19.062:34.652:34.562:24.61
13 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 2:13.61 2:29.98 Republic of Korea 2:39.282:13.612:47.162:14.412:36.25
14 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 2:43.83 3:05.43 Republic of Korea 3:06.022:43.832:49.15DNF3:21.13

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:29.19 NR 2:33.88 NR Republic of Korea 2:41.612:30.842:29.19
2 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 2:56.44 3:19.08 Republic of Korea 3:27.363:33.442:56.44
3 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 3:45.40 4:12.69 Republic of Korea 3:45.405:05.943:46.72
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:04.09 DNF Republic of Korea 3:04.683:04.09DNF
5 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 3:14.05 DNF Republic of Korea 3:14.053:52.02DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 3:37.90 NR 3:56.66 NR Republic of Korea 3:37.904:07.834:04.25
2 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 6:01.59 6:48.98 Republic of Korea 6:13.848:11.526:01.59
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5:03.33 DNF Republic of Korea 5:03.335:18.81DNS
4 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 8:30.78 DNF Republic of Korea 8:30.78DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 1:26.86 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:26.86DNF
2 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 2:08.69 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:08.692:20.13
3 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 2:24.93 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:24.93
4 Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) 4:44.72 5:26.61 Republic of Korea 4:44.725:12.816:22.30
5 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5 Taewon Hwang (황태원) DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 15.78 18.44 Republic of Korea 18.2221.9117.5619.5515.78
2 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 17.93 18.71 Republic of Korea 17.9321.3817.9420.1118.09
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 17.44 19.81 Republic of Korea 19.5220.9717.4430.4618.94
4 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 12.56 NR 19.94 Republic of Korea 19.3123.2521.5812.5618.94
5 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 19.28 21.20 Republic of Korea 25.8820.6122.9120.0819.28
6 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 18.94 21.79 Republic of Korea 18.9422.4422.4320.5023.36
7 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 17.86 21.81 Republic of Korea 23.5221.7924.3817.8620.13
8 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 19.78 22.65 Republic of Korea 24.6119.7833.0619.8023.53
9 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 20.03 23.52 Republic of Korea 24.9327.5920.0323.1922.43
10 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 15.52 24.12 Republic of Korea 23.2733.2122.5026.5815.52
11 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 23.34 26.88 Republic of Korea 35.5023.3429.3125.0326.30
12 Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) 24.25 28.49 Republic of Korea 26.6934.7129.3129.4624.25
13 Seo Dong-Joo (서동주) 24.90 30.13 Republic of Korea 34.0833.5926.8024.9030.00
14 Taewon Hwang (황태원) 26.63 31.35 Republic of Korea 30.4434.7426.6328.8638.31
15 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 27.90 31.37 Republic of Korea 39.7231.9830.5531.5827.90
16 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 27.75 31.58 Republic of Korea 31.5536.1931.7527.7531.43
17 Gilles van den Peereboom 26.93 32.26 Belgium 26.931:07.0533.4631.1632.15
18 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) 26.88 32.85 Republic of Korea 29.2133.5526.8838.8135.78
19 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 28.56 33.13 Republic of Korea 33.6339.0235.6330.1328.56
20 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 30.78 37.83 Republic of Korea 43.25DNF38.0032.2330.78
21 Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) 27.46 39.46 Republic of Korea 28.6858.3031.4027.46DNF
22 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 35.21 40.10 Republic of Korea 41.6239.9341.8135.2138.76
23 Park Hyun-Min (박현민) 38.71 45.08 Republic of Korea 38.7148.9339.0347.27DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 12.93 15.84 NR Republic of Korea 12.9314.7114.30DNF18.50
2 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 13.66 16.73 Republic of Korea 20.2113.8413.6622.7116.13
3 Jun Hyun Song (송준현) 30.15 37.92 Republic of Korea 53.5333.5638.5530.1541.65
4 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 13.44 39.73 Republic of Korea 24.4713.44DNF48.6846.03

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Park Sang-Min (박상민) 13.96 15.14 NR Republic of Korea 16.3114.2727.0214.8413.96
2 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 15.05 17.32 Republic of Korea 18.6616.5917.9417.4415.05
3 Kim Min-Young 19.72 22.86 Republic of Korea 19.7222.5224.0222.0526.93
4 Junhee Lee 14.03 24.49 Republic of Korea 25.7120.5027.27DNF14.03
5 Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) 22.75 29.19 Republic of Korea 31.6924.8434.8122.7531.03
6 Ju-Seung Baek (백주승) 24.53 33.69 Republic of Korea 36.2224.5336.521:02.3628.33
7 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 26.83 34.56 Republic of Korea 34.8133.0239.5326.8335.86

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1.15 1.67 Republic of Korea 1.18DNF1.211.152.61
2 Jae Woo Lee (이재우) 1.53 1.81 Republic of Korea 1.812.021.531.612.28
3 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 1.66 2.06 Republic of Korea 2.382.021.781.662.52
4 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1.46 2.09 Republic of Korea 3.591.461.522.911.84
5 Jun Hyun Song (송준현) 1.41 2.27 Republic of Korea 1.411.552.16DNF3.11
6 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 1.22 2.38 Republic of Korea DNF1.331.381.224.43
7 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 2.03 2.49 Republic of Korea 3.303.032.362.032.08
8 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1.84 2.66 Republic of Korea 3.523.132.682.181.84
9 Junhee Lee 2.08 3.96 Republic of Korea DNF2.082.655.303.93
10 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 1.31 4.86 Republic of Korea DNF1.313.211.3810.00

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ui-Min Park (박의민) 2.83 3.34 Republic of Korea 4.363.192.943.902.83
2 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 2.58 3.47 Republic of Korea 5.404.592.773.052.58
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 3.08 4.30 Republic of Korea 4.833.784.283.087.90
4 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 4.44 4.82 Republic of Korea 4.654.445.165.524.65
5 Sung Hyun Park (박성현) 4.58 6.27 Republic of Korea 7.534.587.194.816.80
6 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.77 6.33 Republic of Korea 5.336.337.338.473.77
7 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.94 6.70 Republic of Korea 7.695.946.159.666.27