Cubing Kerala Winter Open 2017


Date
Dec 2, 2017
City
Alappuzha, Kerala, India
Venue

Kovilakam Auditorium

Address
Kovilakam Auditorium, Marankulangara, Kalavoor, Alappuzha, Kerala 688522, India
Details

Main Auditorium

Organizers
Cubing Kerala, Midhun Raj, Muhammed Afeef, and Muhammed Ameen
WCA Delegates
Daniel James and Hari Anirudh
Contact
midhun.speedcuber@gmail.com, keralaspeedcubing@gmail.com, muhammedameenpamnr@gmail.com, muhammedafeefpa@gmail.com, djames@worldcubeassociation.org, hanirudh@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Online registration fee
Pass fee (for participating): 200
Each event: 50
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 200 + (3x50) = 350.
Registration closes: 29 Nov, '17, 11:59 p.m. IST

Spot registration fee
Pass fee (for participating): 350
Each event: 50
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 350 + (3x50) = 500.
Registration starts: 2 Dec, '17, 8 a.m. IST
Registration closes: 2 Dec, '17, 10 a.m. IST

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹250 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manu Sasidharan 9.75 10.21 India 9.7510.4812.1210.1310.01
2 Allen John 9.94 11.36 India 9.9412.2910.0311.7612.65
3 Hari Anirudh 12.81 13.93 India 14.6513.5013.6315.3912.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manu Sasidharan 3.45 4.33 India 4.394.193.454.754.42
2 Aman Abdulsalam 4.74 5.09 India 5.504.744.995.564.79
3 Gobu C. Babu 4.62 5.63 India 4.625.818.656.114.96

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aman Abdulsalam 37.72 42.41 India 47.6746.7340.6339.8837.72
2 Gobu C. Babu 49.07 57.87 India 1:04.2955.9454.8949.071:02.78
3 Allen John 56.13 1:01.20 India 1:05.9256.1357.091:00.59DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 27.03 DNF India DNF35.9427.03
2 Daniel James 1:22.89 DNF India 1:22.893:17.12DNF
3 Anil Kumar 3:10.77 3:49.95 India 3:10.774:30.533:48.55

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allen John 15.50 16.77 India 17.2816.3016.7218.1615.50
2 Gobu C. Babu 20.69 22.89 India 23.9021.1120.6923.6628.19
3 Manu Sasidharan 21.74 23.61 India 29.9321.7425.6721.7723.39

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhi Venkatesh 11.81 13.72 India DNF11.9515.7713.4411.81
2 Midhun Raj 19.09 21.62 India 23.3619.2522.24DNF19.09
3 Hari Anirudh 17.14 22.24 India 28.2719.1117.14DNF19.35

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 4.07 4.90 India 7.184.074.865.214.62
2 Sai Mrudhun 3.90 5.55 India 5.453.905.587.245.62
3 Midhun Raj 9.23 11.88 India 14.4010.5713.0612.029.23

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.98 6.68 India 4.986.507.696.047.50
2 Hari Anirudh 5.16 7.08 India 5.166.597.0710.547.57
3 Midhun Raj 9.60 12.14 India 12.189.6010.3913.8514.70